Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2016 DIAA Cross Country Championships

November 12, 2016

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions         www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List Division 2 Boys

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1    778  Connor Nisbet         Wilmington Friends                     16:26.57  5:18/M    10
    2      2    697  Brendan Balthis       Tatnall                                16:30.93  5:19/M    10
    3      3    463  Bryan Delle Donne     Newark Charter                         16:48.67  5:25/M    11
    4      4    579  Alex Horgan           St. Andrews                            16:59.99  5:29/M    11
    5      5    203  Antonio Angelini      Delaware Military Academy              17:09.72  5:32/M    12
    6      6    700  Nick Garrett          Tatnall                                17:13.67  5:33/M    11
    7      7    346  Drew Harris           Lake Forest                            17:19.23  5:35/M    12
    8      8    125  Jacob Puharic         Caravel                                17:22.18  5:36/M    12
    9      9    718  Hudson Pepper         Tower Hill                             17:23.44  5:36/M    11
   10     10    244  Austen Cave           Delmar                                 17:24.37  5:37/M    10
   11     11    206  Padraig Hahn          Delaware Military Academy              17:25.36  5:37/M    12
   12     12    631  Robert Vadnais        St. Mark's                             17:40.34  5:42/M    11
   13     13    705  Larry Mathis          Tatnall                                17:43.43  5:43/M    10
   14     14    779  Andrew Slomski        Wilmington Friends                     17:53.13  5:46/M    12
   15     15    584  Auggie Segger         St. Andrews                            18:03.55  5:49/M    10
   16     16    468  Noah Seador           Newark Charter                         18:06.13  5:50/M    12
   17     17    583  Tad Scheibe           St. Andrews                            18:06.45  5:50/M    10
   18     18    704  Sasha Latina          Tatnall                                18:06.76  5:50/M    10
   19     19    581  Carson McCoy          St. Andrews                            18:09.30  5:51/M    10
   20     20    210  Zachary Martinez      Delaware Military Academy              18:10.07  5:52/M    11
   21     21    699  Joey Cintavey         Tatnall                                18:11.37  5:52/M    10
   22     22    577  William Cammerzell    St. Andrews                            18:11.68  5:52/M    10
   23     23    211  Tim McCormick         Delaware Military Academy              18:15.58  5:53/M    12
   24     24    715  David Goodman         Tower Hill                             18:15.92  5:53/M    11
   25     25    286  Isaiah Harman         Glasgow                                18:17.83  5:54/M    11
   26     26    469  Kevin White           Newark Charter                         18:21.24  5:55/M    11
   27     27    460  Owen Crosby           Newark Charter                         18:23.02  5:56/M    12
   28     28    576  Alec Barreto          St. Andrews                            18:26.35  5:57/M    11
   29     29    606  Michael Graden        St. Georges Tech                       18:32.96  5:59/M    11
   30     30    207  Seth Immediato        Delaware Military Academy              18:34.23  5:59/M    10
   31     31    698  Cole Bottorff         Tatnall                                18:37.10  6:00/M    12
   32     32    466  Roan Numa             Newark Charter                         18:38.36  6:01/M    10
   33     33    389  Emmanuel Beaucejour   Milford                                18:40.97  6:01/M    12
   34     34    204  Zachary Brown         Delaware Military Academy              18:42.20  6:02/M    9 
   35     35    512  Joshua Deitrich       Red Lion Christian                     18:46.25  6:03/M    10
   36     36    770  Donovan Aldridge      Wilmington Friends                     18:49.84  6:04/M    11
   37     37    538  Logan Carpenter       Sanford School                         18:50.89  6:05/M    11
   38     38    462  Patrick Delaney       Newark Charter                         18:53.23  6:05/M    12
   39     39    351  Patrick Wills         Lake Forest                            18:54.56  6:06/M    11
   40     40    205  Colin Graham          Delaware Military Academy              18:56.12  6:06/M    12
   41     41     53  Kyle McIntyre         Archmere                               18:57.53  6:07/M    12
   42     42    545  William Zimmer        Sanford School                         19:03.90  6:09/M    10
   43     43     50  Kevin Jasani          Archmere                               19:06.21  6:10/M    11
   44     44    308  Ian Chege             Howard Tech                            19:07.26  6:10/M    11
   45     45    625  Luke Harrington       St. Mark's                             19:08.10  6:10/M    10
   46     46    461  Chris Czerwinski      Newark Charter                         19:11.05  6:11/M    11
   47     47    193  Justin Spence         Conrad                                 19:16.36  6:13/M    10
   48     48    756  Brendan Malone        Wilmington Christian                   19:18.33  6:14/M    10
   49     49    287  Alex Nieves           Glasgow                                19:18.85  6:14/M    12
   50     50    342  Alex Argo             Lake Forest                            19:19.53  6:14/M    12
   51     51    627  Connor Hessler        St. Mark's                             19:22.24  6:15/M    9 
   52     52    721  Parker Thompson       Tower Hill                             19:26.15  6:16/M    12
   53     53    348  Marc Mapp             Lake Forest                            19:26.45  6:16/M    10
   54     54    192  Jake Spence           Conrad                                 19:27.18  6:16/M    10
   55     55    126  Joe Schaeffer         Caravel                                19:32.42  6:18/M    9 
   56     56    414  Noah Tuohey           MOT Charter                            19:34.25  6:19/M    11
   57     57    515  Noah Pfennihger       Red Lion Christian                     19:37.25  6:20/M    12
   58     58    393  Ben Sobota            Milford                                19:39.67  6:20/M    10
   59     59    578  Christian Doucette    St. Andrews                            19:40.64  6:21/M    11
   60     60    543  Martin Hunt           Sanford School                         19:42.31  6:21/M    12
   61     61    773  Ryan Fischer          Wilmington Friends                     19:43.40  6:22/M    11
   62     62    629  Ben Korleski          St. Mark's                             19:44.04  6:22/M    11
   63     63    717  Barron Jones          Tower Hill                             19:44.32  6:22/M    9 
   64     64     55  Ryan Padien           Archmere                               19:48.48  6:23/M    11
   65     65    284  Steven Dobreynski     Glasgow                                19:48.71  6:23/M    12
   66     66    703  Brad Keen             Tatnall                                19:48.96  6:23/M    12
   67     67    630  Daniel Ortiz          St. Mark's                             19:50.08  6:24/M    12
   68     68     73  Justin Roberts        Brandywine                             19:52.36  6:25/M    11
   69     69    626  Jacob Henry           St. Mark's                             19:52.61  6:25/M    12
   70     70     57  Charlie Sanders       Archmere                               19:52.91  6:25/M    11
   71     71    397  Shannon Wilt          Milford                                19:54.25  6:25/M    10
   72     72    622  Aidan Campbell        St. Mark's                             19:54.93  6:25/M    9 
   73     73    759  Ben Wehmeyer          Wilmington Christian                   19:56.03  6:26/M    10
   74     74    519  Weston Silver         Red Lion Christian                     19:58.27  6:26/M    9 
   75     75    537  Riley Brougher        Sanford School                         19:59.11  6:27/M    8 
   76     76    357  Jonathan Roberts      McKean                                 20:00.12  6:27/M    12
   77     77    185  Max Awtry             Conrad                                 20:00.76  6:27/M    9 
   78     78    644  Mason Hayes           Sussex Academy                         20:01.16  6:27/M    12
   79     79     49  Anthony Ciampoli      Archmere                               20:01.54  6:27/M    11
   80     80    124  Joel Farquhar         Caravel                                20:07.23  6:29/M    12
   81     81    776  Andrew Knotts         Wilmington Friends                     20:11.94  6:31/M    11
   82     82    539  Cassidy Chas          Sanford School                         20:13.76  6:31/M    10
   83     83     54  Ryan Nowaczyk         Archmere                               20:14.16  6:32/M    11
   84     84    289  Uriah Smith           Glasgow                                20:17.33  6:33/M    12
   85     85    301  Joseph Volk           Hodgson Vo-Tech                        20:22.24  6:34/M    9 
   86     86    331  Tony Velasquez        Indian River                           20:23.88  6:35/M    10
   87     87     52  Ryan Lairdieson       Archmere                               20:24.35  6:35/M    12
   88     88    775  Jack Hanson           Wilmington Friends                     20:24.78  6:35/M    11
   89     89    607  Khalil Lau-Dickinson  St. Georges Tech                       20:25.35  6:35/M    11
   90     90    611  William Shahan        St. Georges Tech                       20:25.61  6:35/M    11
   91     91    593  Daniel Vernon         St. Elizabeth                          20:26.21  6:35/M    12
   92     92     65  Noah Aguilar          Brandywine                             20:33.33  6:38/M    11
   93     93    517  Ben Schneider         Red Lion Christian                     20:37.02  6:39/M    12
   94     94    541  Joseph Harwell        Sanford School                         20:37.68  6:39/M    9 
   95     95    604  Micah Crozier         St. Georges Tech                       20:38.48  6:39/M    12
   96     96    394  Andrew Sollie         Milford                                20:43.05  6:41/M    11
   97     97    190  Matthew Meredith      Conrad                                 20:46.96  6:42/M    9 
   98     98    609  khalil Reeves         St. Georges Tech                       20:50.42  6:43/M    12
   99     99    194  Max Strickland        Conrad                                 20:50.68  6:43/M    9 
  100    100    344  stephen culver        Lake Forest                            20:54.77  6:45/M    9 
  101    101    122  Cameron Baines        Caravel                                20:57.33  6:45/M    8 
  102    102    254  Logan Patterson       Delmarva Christian                     21:02.48  6:47/M    11
  103    103    589  Jake Barks            St. Elizabeth                          21:02.73  6:47/M    12
  104    104    298  Austin Grabowski      Hodgson Vo-Tech                        21:03.53  6:47/M    12
  105    105    411  Frank Raduszewski     MOT Charter                            21:05.27  6:48/M    11
  106    106    603  Chris Chellew         St. Georges Tech                       21:07.45  6:49/M    10
  107    107    388  Steven Alvarado       Milford                                21:09.79  6:49/M    12
  108    108     70  Jonathan Kranz        Brandywine                             21:15.65  6:51/M    11
  109    109    343  Paul Chandler         Lake Forest                            21:16.44  6:52/M    12
  110    110    396  Robbie Webb           Milford                                21:16.79  6:52/M    11
  111    111    285  Jaqui Grant           Glasgow                                21:19.08  6:53/M    12
  112    112    294  Dillon Couden         Hodgson Vo-Tech                        21:19.47  6:53/M    11
  113    113    719  Matthew Santos        Tower Hill                             21:20.83  6:53/M    12
  114    114    544  Ryan Russell          Sanford School                         21:22.43  6:54/M    10
  115    115    282  Markus Chadwell       Glasgow                                21:23.61  6:54/M    12
  116    116    592  Alex Noel             St. Elizabeth                          21:27.09  6:55/M    11
  117    117    648  Kale Showers          Sussex Academy                         21:27.67  6:55/M    9 
  118    118    516  Calvin Pozsohyi       Red Lion Christian                     21:31.43  6:56/M    12
  119    119     67  Ethan Dunlap          Brandywine                             21:32.14  6:57/M    11
  120    120    391  Moses Martinez        Milford                                21:36.04  6:58/M    9 
  121    121    720  Andrew Stack          Tower Hill                             21:39.69  6:59/M    12
  122    122    330  Bryan Ramos           Indian River                           21:42.33  7:00/M    10
  123    123    757  John Rettig           Wilmington Christian                   21:43.04  7:00/M    10
  124    124     72  Cam-Ron Robbins       Brandywine                             21:43.58  7:00/M    12
  125    125     66  Kevin Becerra         Brandywine                             21:43.95  7:00/M    11
  126    126    405  Cameron Cortes        MOT Charter                            21:44.56  7:01/M    10
  127    127    602  Andrew Brown          St. Georges Tech                       21:52.57  7:03/M    10
  128    128    356  Davin Reid            McKean                                 21:53.33  7:04/M    12
  129    129    409  Timothy Johns         MOT Charter                            21:55.73  7:04/M    9 
  130    130    408  Roff Jack             MOT Charter                            21:57.01  7:05/M    9 
  131    131    250  Isaac O'Neal          Delmar                                 21:57.36  7:05/M    10
  132    132    410  Ryan Kachinsky        MOT Charter                            21:57.70  7:05/M    11
  133    133    326  Grant Gano            Indian River                           22:03.57  7:07/M    12
  134    134    283  Dakoya Davis          Glasgow                                22:08.76  7:08/M    10
  135    135    187  Viswathish Dinesh     Conrad                                 22:16.99  7:11/M    11
  136    136    300  James Volk            Hodgson Vo-Tech                        22:20.37  7:12/M    9 
  137    137    328  Cameron Hall          Indian River                           22:21.50  7:13/M    11
  138    138    781  Ian Simpson           Tower Hill                             22:23.87  7:13/M    12
  139    139    510  Spencer Armstrong     Red Lion Christian                     22:28.99  7:15/M    10
  140    140    188  Joshua Eckrich        Conrad                                 22:29.70  7:15/M    10
  141    141    251  Nathaniel Reneger     Delmar                                 22:31.44  7:16/M    12
  142    142    646  John Kent             Sussex Academy                         22:33.90  7:16/M    9 
  143    143    406  Trevor Dolbow         MOT Charter                            22:38.05  7:18/M    10
  144    144    302  Max Zappacosta        Hodgson Vo-Tech                        22:45.54  7:20/M    9 
  145    145    245  Collin Doyle          Delmar                                 22:50.63  7:22/M    10
  146    146    590  Francis Donovan       St. Elizabeth                          22:53.19  7:23/M    11
  147    147    246  Ramiro Gonzales       Delmar                                 22:54.93  7:23/M    10
  148    148    299  Jonathan Smith        Hodgson Vo-Tech                        22:59.96  7:25/M    11
  149    149    325  Ethan Forrey          Indian River                           23:01.42  7:25/M    9 
  150    150    253  Mason Friend          Delmarva Christian                     23:05.57  7:27/M    11
  151    151    772  Chase Fallon          Wilmington Friends                     23:08.74  7:28/M    10
  152    152    324  Jarod Elliot          Indian River                           23:14.45  7:30/M    10
  153    153    329  Nathaniel McCabe      Indian River                           23:16.22  7:30/M    11
  154    154    243  Aaron Cave            Delmar                                 23:23.40  7:33/M    9 
  155    155    123  Zandrew Bowe          Caravel                                23:31.00  7:35/M    10
  156    156     68  Brendan Flanagan      Brandywine                             23:32.15  7:35/M    11
  157    157    754  Andrew Dingwall       Wilmington Christian                   23:40.63  7:38/M    11
  158    158    350  Ryan Sipple           Lake Forest                            23:58.52  7:44/M    12
  159    159    297  Andreas Fuhr          Hodgson Vo-Tech                        24:04.62  7:46/M    9 
  160    160    157  Nolan McClain         Christiana                             24:13.56  7:49/M    9 
  161    161    755  James Liu             Wilmington Christian                   24:19.63  7:51/M    10
  162    162    249  Daniel Koval          Delmar                                 24:24.04  7:52/M    9 
  163    163   1011  Aden Marnewick        Delmarva Christian                     24:31.83  7:55/M    11
  164    164    255  David Kline           Delmarva Christian                     24:45.00  7:59/M    10
  165    165    645  Troy Julian           Sussex Academy                         24:59.53  8:04/M    9 
  166    166    643  Noah Garrison         Sussex Academy                         25:27.23  8:13/M    11
  167    167    159  Cornell Richardson    Christiana                             25:27.68  8:13/M    9 
  168    168    353  Cody Bryant           McKean                                 25:30.70  8:14/M    12
  169    169    354  Robbie Hopson         McKean                                 25:51.72  8:20/M    11
  170    170    127  Jacob Stout           Caravel                                26:27.77  8:32/M    9 
  171    171    758  Ben Snellgrove        Wilmington Christian                   26:50.67  8:39/M    9 
  172    172   1013  John Debonaventure    Delmarva Christian                     26:53.02  8:40/M    11
  173    173    518  Luke Sherman          Red Lion Christian                     27:05.09  8:44/M    11
  174    174    355  Cullen Meyer          McKean                                 27:56.53  9:01/M    9 
  175    175         Ghost Number 1        Christiana                             27:56.53              
  176    176         Ghost Number 2        Christiana                             27:56.53              
  177    177         Ghost Number 3        Christiana                             27:56.53              
  178    175         Ghost Number 1        Howard Tech                            27:56.53              
  179    176         Ghost Number 2        Howard Tech                            27:56.53              
  180    177         Ghost Number 3        Howard Tech                            27:56.53              
  181    178         Ghost Number 4        Howard Tech                            27:56.53              
  182    175         Ghost Number 1        St. Elizabeth                          27:56.53     
   
      

Team Summary Report Division 2 Boys

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
 
    1 Tatnall                                60               2   6  13  18  21  31  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:46.16
 
    2 St. Andrews                            77               4  15  17  19  22  28  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:30.97
 
    3 Delaware Military Academy              89               5  11  20  23  30  34  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:34.96
 
    4 Newark Charter                        104               3  16  26  27  32  38  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:17.42
 
    5 Wilmington Friends                    193               1  14  36  61  81  88 151         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:04.88
 
    6 St. Mark's                            237              12  45  51  62  67  69  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:44.80
 
    7 Lake Forest                           249               7  39  50  53 100 109 158         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:54.54
 
    8 Tower Hill                            261               9  24  52  63 113 121 138         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:10.66
 
    9 Sanford School                        296              37  42  60  75  82  94 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:49.97
 
   10 Archmere                              297              41  43  64  70  79  83  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:46.67
 
   11 Glasgow                               334              25  49  65  84 111 115 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:01.80
 
   12 Milford                               365              33  58  71  96 107 110 120         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:07.73
 
   13 Conrad                                374              47  54  77  97  99 135 140         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:21.94
 
   14 Red Lion Christian                    377              35  57  74  93 118 139 173         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:30.22
 
   15 Caravel                               399               8  55  80 101 155 170             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:30.16
 
   16 St. Georges Tech                      401              29  89  90  95  98 106 127         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:52.82
 
   17 Brandywine                            511              68  92 108 119 124 125 156         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:57.06
 
   18 MOT Charter                           546              56 105 126 129 130 132 143         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:16.82
 
   19 Wilmington Christian                  562              48  73 123 157 161 171             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:57.66
 
   20 Delmar                                574              10 131 141 145 147 154 162         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:38.73
 
   21 Hodgson Vo-Tech                       581              85 104 112 136 144 148 159         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:51.15
 
   22 Indian River                          627              86 122 133 137 149 152 153         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:32.70
 
   23 St. Elizabeth                         631              91 103 116 146 175                 
        Top  5 Times: 
 
   24 Sussex Academy                        668              78 117 142 165 166                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:29.49
 
   25 McKean                                715              76 128 168 169 174                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:12.40
 
   26 Howard Tech                           750              44 175 176 177 178                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:49.59
 
   27 Delmarva Christian                    751             102 150 163 164 172                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:17.90
 
   28 Christiana                            855             160 167 175 176 177                 
        Top  5 Times: 55:53.06
 
 

Detail Team Results Division 2 Boys

 

 

Tatnall    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):   1:27:46.16   Average Time: 17:33.23
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    697  Brendan Balthis        10       2            2       16:30.93     16:30.93     0:00.00
    2    700  Nick Garrett           11       6            8       17:13.67     33:44.60     0:42.74
    3    705  Larry Mathis           10      13           21       17:43.43     51:28.03     1:12.50
    4    704  Sasha Latina           10      18           39       18:06.76   1:09:34.79     1:35.83
    5    699  Joey Cintavey          10      21           60       18:11.37   1:27:46.16     1:40.44
 
St. Andrews    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):   1:29:30.97   Average Time: 17:54.19
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    579  Alex Horgan            11       4            4       16:59.99     16:59.99     0:00.00
    2    584  Auggie Segger          10      15           19       18:03.55     35:03.54     1:03.56
    3    583  Tad Scheibe            10      17           36       18:06.45     53:09.99     1:06.46
    4    581  Carson McCoy           10      19           55       18:09.30   1:11:19.29     1:09.31
    5    577  William Cammerzell     10      22           77       18:11.68   1:29:30.97     1:11.69
 
Delaware Military Academy    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):   1:29:34.96   Average Time: 17:54.99
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    203  Antonio Angelini       12       5            5       17:09.72     17:09.72     0:00.00
    2    206  Padraig Hahn           12      11           16       17:25.36     34:35.08     0:15.64
    3    210  Zachary Martinez       11      20           36       18:10.07     52:45.15     1:00.35
    4    211  Tim McCormick          12      23           59       18:15.58   1:11:00.73     1:05.86
    5    207  Seth Immediato         10      30           89       18:34.23   1:29:34.96     1:24.51
 
Newark Charter    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 104  Team Score (times):   1:30:17.42   Average Time: 18:03.48
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    463  Bryan Delle Donne      11       3            3       16:48.67     16:48.67     0:00.00
    2    468  Noah Seador            12      16           19       18:06.13     34:54.80     1:17.46
    3    469  Kevin White            11      26           45       18:21.24     53:16.04     1:32.57
    4    460  Owen Crosby            12      27           72       18:23.02   1:11:39.06     1:34.35
    5    466  Roan Numa              10      32          104       18:38.36   1:30:17.42     1:49.69
 
Wilmington Friends    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 193  Team Score (times):   1:33:04.88   Average Time: 18:36.98
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    778  Connor Nisbet          10       1            1       16:26.57     16:26.57     0:00.00
    2    779  Andrew Slomski         12      14           15       17:53.13     34:19.70     1:26.56
    3    770  Donovan Aldridge       11      36           51       18:49.84     53:09.54     2:23.27
    4    773  Ryan Fischer           11      61          112       19:43.40   1:12:52.94     3:16.83
    5    776  Andrew Knotts          11      81          193       20:11.94   1:33:04.88     3:45.37
 
St. Mark's    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places): 237  Team Score (times):   1:35:44.80   Average Time: 19:08.96
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    631  Robert Vadnais         11      12           12       17:40.34     17:40.34     0:00.00
    2    625  Luke Harrington        10      45           57       19:08.10     36:48.44     1:27.76
    3    627  Connor Hessler         9       51          108       19:22.24     56:10.68     1:41.90
    4    629  Ben Korleski           11      62          170       19:44.04   1:15:54.72     2:03.70
    5    630  Daniel Ortiz           12      67          237       19:50.08   1:35:44.80     2:09.74
 
Lake Forest    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places): 249  Team Score (times):   1:35:54.54   Average Time: 19:10.91
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Drew Harris            12       7            7       17:19.23     17:19.23     0:00.00
    2    351  Patrick Wills          11      39           46       18:54.56     36:13.79     1:35.33
    3    342  Alex Argo              12      50           96       19:19.53     55:33.32     2:00.30
    4    348  Marc Mapp              10      53          149       19:26.45   1:14:59.77     2:07.22
    5    344  stephen culver         9      100          249       20:54.77   1:35:54.54     3:35.54
 
Tower Hill    Finish Position -     8
 
  Team Score (places): 261  Team Score (times):   1:36:10.66   Average Time: 19:14.13
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    718  Hudson Pepper          11       9            9       17:23.44     17:23.44     0:00.00
    2    715  David Goodman          11      24           33       18:15.92     35:39.36     0:52.48
    3    721  Parker Thompson        12      52           85       19:26.15     55:05.51     2:02.71
    4    717  Barron Jones           9       63          148       19:44.32   1:14:49.83     2:20.88
    5    719  Matthew Santos         12     113          261       21:20.83   1:36:10.66     3:57.39
 
Sanford School    Finish Position -     9
 
  Team Score (places): 296  Team Score (times):   1:37:49.97   Average Time: 19:33.99
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    538  Logan Carpenter        11      37           37       18:50.89     18:50.89     0:00.00
    2    545  William Zimmer         10      42           79       19:03.90     37:54.79     0:13.01
    3    543  Martin Hunt            12      60          139       19:42.31     57:37.10     0:51.42
    4    537  Riley Brougher         8       75          214       19:59.11   1:17:36.21     1:08.22
    5    539  Cassidy Chas           10      82          296       20:13.76   1:37:49.97     1:22.87
 
Archmere    Finish Position -    10
 
  Team Score (places): 297  Team Score (times):   1:37:46.67   Average Time: 19:33.33
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     53  Kyle McIntyre          12      41           41       18:57.53     18:57.53     0:00.00
    2     50  Kevin Jasani           11      43           84       19:06.21     38:03.74     0:08.68
    3     55  Ryan Padien            11      64          148       19:48.48     57:52.22     0:50.95
    4     57  Charlie Sanders        11      70          218       19:52.91   1:17:45.13     0:55.38
    5     49  Anthony Ciampoli       11      79          297       20:01.54   1:37:46.67     1:04.01
 
Glasgow    Finish Position -    11
 
  Team Score (places): 334  Team Score (times):   1:39:01.80   Average Time: 19:48.36
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    286  Isaiah Harman          11      25           25       18:17.83     18:17.83     0:00.00
    2    287  Alex Nieves            12      49           74       19:18.85     37:36.68     1:01.02
    3    284  Steven Dobreynski      12      65          139       19:48.71     57:25.39     1:30.88
    4    289  Uriah Smith            12      84          223       20:17.33   1:17:42.72     1:59.50
    5    285  Jaqui Grant            12     111          334       21:19.08   1:39:01.80     3:01.25
 
Milford    Finish Position -    12
 
  Team Score (places): 365  Team Score (times):   1:40:07.73   Average Time: 20:01.55
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    389  Emmanuel Beaucejour    12      33           33       18:40.97     18:40.97     0:00.00
    2    393  Ben Sobota             10      58           91       19:39.67     38:20.64     0:58.70
    3    397  Shannon Wilt           10      71          162       19:54.25     58:14.89     1:13.28
    4    394  Andrew Sollie          11      96          258       20:43.05   1:18:57.94     2:02.08
    5    388  Steven Alvarado        12     107          365       21:09.79   1:40:07.73     2:28.82
 
Conrad    Finish Position -    13
 
  Team Score (places): 374  Team Score (times):   1:40:21.94   Average Time: 20:04.39
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    193  Justin Spence          10      47           47       19:16.36     19:16.36     0:00.00
    2    192  Jake Spence            10      54          101       19:27.18     38:43.54     0:10.82
    3    185  Max Awtry              9       77          178       20:00.76     58:44.30     0:44.40
    4    190  Matthew Meredith       9       97          275       20:46.96   1:19:31.26     1:30.60
    5    194  Max Strickland         9       99          374       20:50.68   1:40:21.94     1:34.32
 
Red Lion Christian    Finish Position -    14
 
  Team Score (places): 377  Team Score (times):   1:40:30.22   Average Time: 20:06.04
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    512  Joshua Deitrich        10      35           35       18:46.25     18:46.25     0:00.00
    2    515  Noah Pfennihger        12      57           92       19:37.25     38:23.50     0:51.00
    3    519  Weston Silver          9       74          166       19:58.27     58:21.77     1:12.02
    4    517  Ben Schneider          12      93          259       20:37.02   1:18:58.79     1:50.77
    5    516  Calvin Pozsohyi        12     118          377       21:31.43   1:40:30.22     2:45.18
 
Caravel    Finish Position -    15
 
  Team Score (places): 399  Team Score (times):   1:41:30.16   Average Time: 20:18.03
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    125  Jacob Puharic          12       8            8       17:22.18     17:22.18     0:00.00
    2    126  Joe Schaeffer          9       55           63       19:32.42     36:54.60     2:10.24
    3    124  Joel Farquhar          12      80          143       20:07.23     57:01.83     2:45.05
    4    122  Cameron Baines         8      101          244       20:57.33   1:17:59.16     3:35.15
    5    123  Zandrew Bowe           10     155          399       23:31.00   1:41:30.16     6:08.82
 
St. Georges Tech    Finish Position -    16
 
  Team Score (places): 401  Team Score (times):   1:40:52.82   Average Time: 20:10.56
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    606  Michael Graden         11      29           29       18:32.96     18:32.96     0:00.00
    2    607  Khalil Lau-Dickinson   11      89          118       20:25.35     38:58.31     1:52.39
    3    611  William Shahan         11      90          208       20:25.61     59:23.92     1:52.65
    4    604  Micah Crozier          12      95          303       20:38.48   1:20:02.40     2:05.52
    5    609  khalil Reeves          12      98          401       20:50.42   1:40:52.82     2:17.46
 
Brandywine    Finish Position -    17
 
  Team Score (places): 511  Team Score (times):   1:44:57.06   Average Time: 20:59.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     73  Justin Roberts         11      68           68       19:52.36     19:52.36     0:00.00
    2     65  Noah Aguilar           11      92          160       20:33.33     40:25.69     0:40.97
    3     70  Jonathan Kranz         11     108          268       21:15.65   1:01:41.34     1:23.29
    4     67  Ethan Dunlap           11     119          387       21:32.14   1:23:13.48     1:39.78
    5     72  Cam-Ron Robbins        12     124          511       21:43.58   1:44:57.06     1:51.22
 
MOT Charter    Finish Position -    18
 
  Team Score (places): 546  Team Score (times):   1:46:16.82   Average Time: 21:15.36
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    414  Noah Tuohey            11      56           56       19:34.25     19:34.25     0:00.00
    2    411  Frank Raduszewski      11     105          161       21:05.27     40:39.52     1:31.02
    3    405  Cameron Cortes         10     126          287       21:44.56   1:02:24.08     2:10.31
    4    409  Timothy Johns          9      129          416       21:55.73   1:24:19.81     2:21.48
    5    408  Roff Jack              9      130          546       21:57.01   1:46:16.82     2:22.76
 
Wilmington Christian    Finish Position -    19
 
  Team Score (places): 562  Team Score (times):   1:48:57.66   Average Time: 21:47.53
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    756  Brendan Malone         10      48           48       19:18.33     19:18.33     0:00.00
    2    759  Ben Wehmeyer           10      73          121       19:56.03     39:14.36     0:37.70
    3    757  John Rettig            10     123          244       21:43.04   1:00:57.40     2:24.71
    4    754  Andrew Dingwall        11     157          401       23:40.63   1:24:38.03     4:22.30
    5    755  James Liu              10     161          562       24:19.63   1:48:57.66     5:01.30
 
Delmar    Finish Position -    20
 
  Team Score (places): 574  Team Score (times):   1:47:38.73   Average Time: 21:31.75
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    244  Austen Cave            10      10           10       17:24.37     17:24.37     0:00.00
    2    250  Isaac O'Neal           10     131          141       21:57.36     39:21.73     4:32.99
    3    251  Nathaniel Reneger      12     141          282       22:31.44   1:01:53.17     5:07.07
    4    245  Collin Doyle           10     145          427       22:50.63   1:24:43.80     5:26.26
    5    246  Ramiro Gonzales        10     147          574       22:54.93   1:47:38.73     5:30.56
 
Hodgson Vo-Tech    Finish Position -    21
 
  Team Score (places): 581  Team Score (times):   1:47:51.15   Average Time: 21:34.23
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    301  Joseph Volk            9       85           85       20:22.24     20:22.24     0:00.00
    2    298  Austin Grabowski       12     104          189       21:03.53     41:25.77     0:41.29
    3    294  Dillon Couden          11     112          301       21:19.47   1:02:45.24     0:57.23
    4    300  James Volk             9      136          437       22:20.37   1:25:05.61     1:58.13
    5    302  Max Zappacosta         9      144          581       22:45.54   1:47:51.15     2:23.30
 
Indian River    Finish Position -    22
 
  Team Score (places): 627  Team Score (times):   1:49:32.70   Average Time: 21:54.54
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    331  Tony Velasquez         10      86           86       20:23.88     20:23.88     0:00.00
    2    330  Bryan Ramos            10     122          208       21:42.33     42:06.21     1:18.45
    3    326  Grant Gano             12     133          341       22:03.57   1:04:09.78     1:39.69
    4    328  Cameron Hall           11     137          478       22:21.50   1:26:31.28     1:57.62
    5    325  Ethan Forrey           9      149          627       23:01.42   1:49:32.70     2:37.54
 
St. Elizabeth    Finish Position -    23
 
  Team Score (places): 631  Team Score (times):               Average Time: 0:00.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    593  Daniel Vernon          12      91           91       20:26.21     20:26.21     0:00.00
    2    589  Jake Barks             12     103          194       21:02.73     41:28.94     0:36.52
    3    592  Alex Noel              11     116          310       21:27.09   1:02:56.03     1:00.88
    4    590  Francis Donovan        11     146          456       22:53.19   1:25:49.22     2:26.98
    5         Ghost Number 1                175          631       27:56.53                 7:30.32
 
Sussex Academy    Finish Position -    24
 
  Team Score (places): 668  Team Score (times):   1:54:29.49   Average Time: 22:53.90
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    644  Mason Hayes            12      78           78       20:01.16     20:01.16     0:00.00
    2    648  Kale Showers           9      117          195       21:27.67     41:28.83     1:26.51
    3    646  John Kent              9      142          337       22:33.90   1:04:02.73     2:32.74
    4    645  Troy Julian            9      165          502       24:59.53   1:29:02.26     4:58.37
    5    643  Noah Garrison          11     166          668       25:27.23   1:54:29.49     5:26.07
 
McKean    Finish Position -    25
 
  Team Score (places): 715  Team Score (times):   2:01:12.40   Average Time: 24:14.48
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    357  Jonathan Roberts       12      76           76       20:00.12     20:00.12     0:00.00
    2    356  Davin Reid             12     128          204       21:53.33     41:53.45     1:53.21
    3    353  Cody Bryant            12     168          372       25:30.70   1:07:24.15     5:30.58
    4    354  Robbie Hopson          11     169          541       25:51.72   1:33:15.87     5:51.60
    5    355  Cullen Meyer           9      174          715       27:56.53   2:01:12.40     7:56.41
 
Howard Tech    Finish Position -    26
 
  Team Score (places): 750  Team Score (times):  1:23:49.59   Average Time: 2:31:07.02
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    308  Ian Chege              11      44           44       19:07.26     19:07.26     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                175          219       27:56.53                 8:49.27
    3         Ghost Number 2                176          395       27:56.53    27:56.53     8:49.27
    4         Ghost Number 3                177          572       27:56.53    55:53.06     8:49.27
    5         Ghost Number 4                178          750       27:56.53  1:23:49.59     8:49.27
 
Delmarva Christian    Finish Position -    27
 
  Team Score (places): 751  Team Score (times):   2:00:17.90   Average Time: 24:03.58
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    254  Logan Patterson        11     102          102       21:02.48     21:02.48     0:00.00
    2    253  Mason Friend           11     150          252       23:05.57     44:08.05     2:03.09
    3   1011  Aden Marnewick         11     163          415       24:31.83   1:08:39.88     3:29.35
    4    255  David Kline            10     164          579       24:45.00   1:33:24.88     3:42.52
    5   1013  John Debonaventure     11     172          751       26:53.02   2:00:17.90     5:50.54
 
Christiana    Finish Position -    28
 
  Team Score (places): 855  Team Score (times):    55:53.06   Average Time: 1:11:06.01
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    157  Nolan McClain          9      160          160       24:13.56     24:13.56     0:00.00
    2    159  Cornell Richardson     9      167          327       25:27.68     49:41.24     1:14.12
    3         Ghost Number 1                175          502       27:56.53                 3:42.97
    4         Ghost Number 2                176          678       27:56.53    27:56.53     3:42.97
    5         Ghost Number 3                177          855       27:56.53    55:53.06     3:42.97

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/13/16