Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    DIAA Meet of Champions 2015
                                                     Dover High School 
                                                             5/20/2015                                                  
                                                               Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: # 11.68  5/17/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline               12.21      11.94   2.1 
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown             12.13      12.13   2.1 
  3 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           12.85      12.57   2.1 
  4 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson              12.95      12.92   2.1 
  5 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine             13.49      13.45   2.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: # 23.96  4/13/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown             24.97      24.70   1.3 
  2 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           25.80      25.55   1.3 
  3 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn           25.65      25.95   1.3 
  4 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna                 26.70      26.21   1.3 
  5 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             26.25      26.94   1.3 
  6 Mathis, Lexxie            09 Hodgson Vo-T           27.22      27.18   1.3 
  7 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline               25.16      27.42   1.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
State Record: # 54.37  5/22/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           56.81      57.35  
  2 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont            58.45      58.79  
  3 Armor, Alyssa             09 William Penn           59.18      59.78  
  4 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna               1:00.04    1:00.72  
  5 Hosey, Katie              11 Ursuline               59.49    1:01.17  
  6 Pankow, Savannah          10 Tatnall                59.84    1:01.55  
  7 Jones, Kyla               09 Delcastle Te           59.94    1:01.80  
  8 Mobley, Isabel            11 McKean                 58.78    1:04.90  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: # 2:08.58  5/22/2013   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil         2:20.21    2:19.01  
  2 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall              2:23.42    2:20.90  
  3 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall              2:22.69    2:21.55  
  4 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's           2:26.38    2:24.03  
  5 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Chart         2:29.21    2:24.94  
  6 Sanclemente, Drew         12 Appoquinimin         2:27.33    2:24.98  
  7 Bowser, Naomi             09 Smyrna               2:25.55    2:26.88  
  8 Abramczyk, Annie          09 Tower Hill           2:30.10    2:31.01  
  9 Thornton, Ariona          11 Concord              2:29.62    2:31.97  
 10 Peterson, Lillian         09 Newark Chart         2:31.63    2:32.36  
 11 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel              2:33.37    2:33.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: # 4:41.19  5/14/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                5:06.97    4:57.11  
  2 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall              5:10.88    4:59.84  
  3 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown           5:18.74    5:06.27  
  4 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark               5:09.45    5:14.18  
  5 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Chart         5:19.74    5:16.36  
  6 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall              5:21.72    5:17.73  
  7 Ramirez, Roxanne          11 Sussex Tech          5:26.52    5:21.84  
  8 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall              5:33.35    5:27.29  
  9 Ward, Julia               10 Tower Hill           5:32.47    5:28.68  
 10 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine           5:36.93    5:36.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: # 10:11.80  5/4/2012    Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere            11:16.66   11:01.58  
  2 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua               11:14.50   11:09.73  
  3 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown          11:33.50   11:31.58  
  4 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter             11:42.47   11:38.80  
  5 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord             11:58.00   11:42.03  
  6 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill          11:53.32   11:43.35  
  7 Olivere, Maddie           10 Padua               11:35.79   11:51.39  
  8 Hanrahan, Kieran          12 Tatnall             12:09.92   11:56.00  
  9 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil        12:35.06   12:13.86  
 10 Gieger, Maddie            10 Newark Chart        12:46.62   12:36.96  
 11 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter             12:44.12   13:06.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
State Record: # 14.13  5/13/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Te           15.22      14.94   3.6 
  2 Lust, Amber               12 Polytech               15.40      15.02   3.6 
  3 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             15.89      15.64   3.6 
  4 Patillo, Qabia            12 Dover                  15.97      15.66   3.6 
  5 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown             15.84      15.68   3.6 
  6 Phillips, Ayana           10 Hodgson Vo-T           16.35      15.88   3.6 
  7 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                  15.30      16.73   3.6 
  8 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna                 16.73      16.86   3.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
State Record: # 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                  45.24      44.66  
  2 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                46.11      46.71  
  3 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             47.95      47.95  
  4 Dickinson, La-Chelle      12 St. Georges            49.25      48.53  
  5 Brickhouse, Elise         11 Charter                49.34      49.40  
  6 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                  49.52      50.06  
  7 Harris, Yve               11 Newark                 48.90      50.44  
 -- Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-T           46.98         DQ   Pushed Hurdle
 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 47.78  4/3/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                        
                       Viamante, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     49.89      49.50  
     1) Fleming, Ariana 12              2) Rogers, Alexis 12              
     3) Phillips, Ayana 10              4) Mayes, Quiara 11               
  2 Padua                                               48.66      50.23  
     1) Lucey, Cameron 09               2) Deutsch, Darby 10              
     3) Sobolesky, Jordan 11            4) Allen, Christina 11            
  3 Caesar Rodney                                       50.48      51.06  
     1) Davis, Patrisha 09              2) Cooper, Brianna 12             
     3) Dollins, Alizae 12              4) King, Aurora 09                
  4 Charter                                             51.05      51.40  
     1) Paraskiewicz, Katey 11          2) Moore, Casey 12                
     3) Shamlin, Asaana 10              4) Temeng, Akua 10                
  5 Cape Henlopen                                       51.12      51.64  
     1) Mackey, DaJonte 10              2) Hollins, Miquiane 11           
     3) Wright, Chakyriah 10            4) Boyer, Anshe 12                
  6 Smyrna                                              51.33      52.48  
     1) Suitt, Destiny                  2) Vass, Arianna 09               
     3) Summers, Jalen 11               4) McGowan, Amia 12               
  7 Brandywine                                          50.95      52.52  
     1) Hill, Maia 11                   2) Boyce, Adara 10                
     3) Williams, Lakayla 10            4) Fee, Tranae 11                 
  8 Glasgow                                             49.14      53.29  
     1) Cunningham, Saquaa 12           2) Foster, Maysha 10              
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Pearce, Ashley 09              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 1:39.26  2010        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Viamantie, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        1:41.39    1:43.43  
     1) Bailey, Ashley 12               2) Jones, Andrea 09               
     3) Jones, Erikah 09                4) Lampkin, Daija 10              
  2 Glasgow                                           1:44.17    1:43.55  
     1) Pearce, Ashley 09               2) Cunningham, Saquaa 12          
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Foster, Maysha 10              
  3 William Penn                                      1:44.28    1:44.13  
     1) Sanders, Zuri 10                2) DeShields, Quatiera 11         
     3) Armor, Alyssa 09                4) Coleman, Arianna 12            
  4 Smyrna                                            1:45.41    1:46.11  
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) McGowan, Amia 12               
     3) Buchanan, Jameela 11            4) Keister, Madison 09            
  5 Tatnall                                           1:47.84    1:49.95  
     1) Brown, Kennedy 09               2) Riley, Kendra 12               
     3) Zammarchi, Ellen 09             4) Reinhardt, Jill 11             
  6 Brandywine                                        1:48.43    1:50.34  
     1) Hill, Maia 11                   2) Boyce, Adara 10                
     3) Williams, Lakayla 10            4) Fee, Tranae 11                 
 -- Caesar Rodney                                     1:48.71        DNF  
     1) Hardy, Katelin 12               2) London, Simone 12              
     3) King, Aurora 09                 4) Dollins, Alizae 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 3:49.6h  4/26/1984   William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                           4:01.47    4:02.10  
     1) Pearce, Ashley 09               2) Solanke, Feyi 10               
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Foster, Maysha 10              
  2 Smyrna                                            4:02.96    4:02.33  
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) Thompson, Perryasia 11         
     3) Buchanan, Jameela 11            4) Keister, Madison 09            
  3 Tatnall                                           4:10.42    4:08.64  
     1) Zammarchi, Ellen 09             2) Riley, Kendra 12               
     3) Reinhardt, Jill 11              4) Pankow, Savannah 10            
  4 William Penn                                      4:07.36    4:09.79  
     1) DeShields, Quatiera 11          2) Williams, Courtney 11          
     3) Mitchell, Shanira 10            4) Armor, Alyssa 09               
  5 Newark                                            4:11.08    4:10.78  
     1) Mangum, Zoe' 11                 2) Rowley, Sam 12                 
     3) Harris, Yve 11                  4) Napper, Ahniyah 10             
  6 Ursuline                                          4:16.27    4:19.64  
     1) Bullock, Caroline 11            2) Brutsche, Ellie 09             
     3) Wallace, Courtney 12            4) Hosey, Katie 11                
  7 Middletown                                        4:09.94    4:20.82  
     1) Cook, Madison 11                2) Jones, Erikah 09               
     3) Washington, Monai 12            4) Hodges, Paige                  
 -- Padua                                             4:00.43         DQ   Lane Violation 
     1) Deutsch, Darby 10               2) Spadaccini, Erin 12             2nd Runner
     3) Ciritella, Jill 12              4) Cintron, Taliah 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 9:03.70  5/8/2009    Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Pierce, Simmons, Buenaga, Bottorff                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Padua                                             9:48.87    9:45.29  
     1) Olivere, Maddie 10              2) Owens, Amber 09                
     3) Paolucci, Emily 12              4) Spadaccini, Erin 12            
  2 Smyrna                                           10:22.00   10:19.24  
     1) Dollard, Kiara 11               2) Hernandez, Alanis 12           
     3) Matusevich, Mallory 11          4) Bowser, Naomi 09               
  3 Newark                                           10:22.86   10:20.46  
     1) Rowley, Sam 12                  2) Howard, Xia 11                 
     3) Roberson, Halimah 10            4) O'Quinn, Cassie                
  4 Tower Hill                                       10:15.36   10:21.20  
     1) Reynolds, Anna 8                2) Abramczyk, Raley 12            
     3) Ward, Julia 10                  4) Abramczyk, Annie 09            
  5 Caesar Rodney                                    10:24.80   10:25.01  
     1) Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi 10        2) Grismer, Kirsten 11            
     3) Mills, Rebekah 12               4) Grismer, Lauren 11             
  6 Tatnall                                           9:58.32   10:36.04  
     1) Boswell, Kayla                  2) Barry, Julianna 8              
     3) Reinhardt, Jill 11              4) Silverman, Caroline            
  7 Appoquinimink                                    10:44.58   10:37.11  
     1) Symes, Emily                    2) Freed, Piper 11                
     3) Glasstetter, Susanna 11         4) Pittman, Samantha 10           
  8 Newark Charter                                   10:25.12   10:38.02  
     1) Peterson, Lillian 09            2) Gieger, Maddie 10              
     3) Joseph, Bianca 10               4) Callahan, Heather 10           
  9 Cape Henlopen                                    10:54.36   10:42.49  
     1) MacElrevey, Madison 12          2) Dziak, Sarah 11                
     3) Rams, Keren 12                  4) Brokaw, Grace 11               
 10 Delaware Military Academy                        10:09.74   10:51.33  
     1) Foran, Kim 12                   2) Shellenberger, Megan           
     3) Sliney, Julia 10                4) Harris, Caitlin 09             
 11 Charter                                          10:21.37   10:57.77  
     1) Alfieri, Sofia 09               2) Martin, Emily 10               
     3) Long, Kate 10                   4) Herdman, Olivia                
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
State Record: # 5-08.25  5/4/1989    Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Zoe                09 Caesar Rodne         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Shamlin, Asaana           10 Charter              5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Mitchell, Shanira         10 William Penn         5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                5-00.00    5-00.00  
  5 Rogers, Alexis            12 Hodgson Vo-T         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  6 Dzik, Rachael             12 St. Mark's           4-10.00    4-10.00  
  7 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna               5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Zammarchi, Ellen          09 Tatnall              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Lynn, Stephanie           11 Lake Forest          4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- DeShields, Quatiera       11 William Penn         5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
State Record: # 12-02.25  5/9/2014    Ashley Bailey, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown          11-06.00   12-03.00# 
  2 Lash, Erin                12 Appoquinimin        11-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua               11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Deutsch, Darby            10 Padua               10-00.00   10-00.00  
  5 Oneill, Gyll              10 St. Georges          8-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Ferguson, Leah            11 Christiana           7-06.00    8-00.00  
  7 Murph, Michaela           12 St. Georges          8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 LeGates, Marissa          10 Cape Henlope         7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Brokaw, Grace             11 Cape Henlope         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Warrington, Kristin       10 St. Georges          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
State Record: # 19-05.50  4/22/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allen, Christina          11 Padua               17-07.50   17-10.50  -1.0 
  2 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges         16-09.25   17-03.00  -2.9 
  3 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown          18-02.00   16-05.50  -2.5 
  4 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna              17-05.50   16-03.75  -2.3 
  5 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter             16-08.75   16-02.00  -0.8 
  6 Dollins, Alizae           12 Caesar Rodne        17-04.25   16-00.50  -2.6 
  7 Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-T        16-10.75   15-11.50  -2.4 
  8 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant        16-03.00   15-05.50  -3.2 
  9 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter             16-02.75   15-04.00  -3.4 
 10 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn        17-10.25   15-03.75  -3.2 
 11 Dzik, Rachael             12 St. Mark's          16-06.75   15-00.00  -1.9 
 12 Johns, Gabriella          12 Wilmington C        16-08.50   14-00.50  -3.4 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
State Record: # 39-03.50  4/18/2008   Krystina Muhammad, Newark                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges         37-01.75   38-02.50  -0.1 
  2 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter             35-02.75   35-05.00  +0.0 
  3 Scott, Zoe                09 Caesar Rodne        36-02.00   35-03.50   0.2 
  4 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn        36-09.00   35-02.50  +0.0 
  5 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna              36-09.00   35-01.75  -1.2 
  6 Razor, Kierra             11 Caesar Rodne        35-08.50   34-03.00  +0.0 
  7 Summers, Jalen            11 Smyrna              33-05.75   33-11.75  +0.0 
  8 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant        33-00.00   32-10.75   0.3 
  9 Mullen, Ruby              09 Sussex Tech         35-04.75   32-03.00  -1.1 
 10 Rosas, Maria              12 Sussex Tech         34-06.25   32-01.75  +0.0 
 11 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter             32-09.50   31-11.25  -0.5 
 -- McKeldin, Melissa         12 Smyrna              34-01.75       FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
State Record: # 49-01  5/25/2011   Christina Hillman, St Thomas Moore          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Highberger, Teresa        12 Padua               33-03.50   34-02.50  
  2 Phelps, Kaywren           12 William Penn        34-01.00   33-11.00  
  3 Fountain, Zekiah          11 Delcastle Te        33-11.50   33-04.00  
  4 Hudson, Q'Nijah           09 Dover               32-11.00   32-03.25  
  5 McFolling-Young, Myrissa  10 Smyrna              32-09.75  J32-03.25  
  6 Belfor, Jeniyah           10 St. Georges         30-02.75   31-00.75  
  7 Soja, Marie               10 Padua               31-06.50   30-11.75  
  8 Simoes, Sophia            11 Ursuline            31-11.50   30-07.00  
  9 Burson, Traunasha         09 Hodgson Vo-T        30-04.50   30-05.00  
 10 Delva, Patricia           12 Milford             32-08.75   29-05.50  
 11 Bullock, Aiyana           10 Smyrna              31-01.00   29-05.00  
 12 Clement, Bethany          10 St. Georges         30-05.00  J29-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
State Record: # 147-04  5/28/2014   Sarah Hillman, Polytech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McFolling-Young, Myrissa  10 Smyrna                111-00     110-02  
  2 Brzoska, Andy             11 Cape Henlope          107-01     105-02  
  3 Highberger, Teresa        12 Padua                 104-11     105-01  
  4 Tucker, Shechinahglory    12 Hodgson Vo-T           92-06     101-03  
  5 Belfor, Jeniyah           10 St. Georges            95-00      95-03  
  6 Clement, Bethany          10 St. Georges            83-10      94-10  
  7 Pierre, Adonighel         11 Caesar Rodne           91-01      90-07  
  8 Eissmann, Sarah           10 St. Mark's             90-11      90-06  
  9 Burson, Traunasha         09 Hodgson Vo-T           92-00      85-05  
 10 Simoes, Sophia            11 Ursuline               80-04      82-09  
 11 Epting, Danielle          12 Mt. Pleasant           80-08      75-07  
 12 Ryan, Jamie               10 Polytech               81-00      75-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: # 10.54  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tenkeang, Chiason         12 William Penn           11.09      10.89   1.9 
  2 Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                11.23      11.03   1.9 
  3 Castro, John Rodel        10 Dover                  11.35      11.10   1.9 
  4 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne           11.35      11.16   1.9 
  5 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant           11.52      11.23   1.9 
  6 Rosember, Edwin           10 Howard Tech            11.39      11.26   1.9 
  7 Holland, Fulton           10 Sussex Centr           11.47      11.27   1.9 
  8 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant           11.61      11.29   1.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: # 21.37  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn           22.79      22.49   1.1 
  2 Egeonu, Chidera           11 Newark                 22.78      22.73   1.1 
  3 Holland, Fulton           10 Sussex Centr           23.60      22.84   1.1 
  4 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson              23.26      23.23   1.1 
  5 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                24.01      23.58   1.1 
  6 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant           23.80      23.73   1.1 
  7 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                22.26      24.24   1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
State Record: # 47.02  2013        Lamar Bruton, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Larry              12 Appoquinimin           49.71      49.72  
  2 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                48.98      50.10  
  3 Bowe, Zack                12 St. Georges            50.33      51.23  
  4 Kungu, Lewis              09 A.I. duPont            51.08      51.44  
  5 Deshields, Vaeshon        12 Lake Forest            49.87      51.55  
  6 Alexander, PJ             10 Sussex Centr           49.94      52.22  
  7 Mohammed, Faruk           11 Caravel                51.40      54.09  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: # 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark               1:52.04    1:53.13  
  2 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall              1:56.88    1:53.94  
  3 Joe, Johnelle             10 Mt. Pleasant         1:59.12    1:57.97  
  4 Jeancharles, Mark         12 Laurel               2:02.14    2:00.80  
  5 Walker, John              11 Salesianum           1:58.58    2:01.10  
  6 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum           1:57.72    2:01.77  
  7 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow              2:00.88    2:02.16  
  8 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark               1:59.70    2:05.37  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: # 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter              4:19.27    4:14.49  
  2 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall              4:20.31    4:17.13  
  3 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine           4:20.99    4:22.96  
  4 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum           4:19.86    4:23.48  
  5 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall              4:25.25    4:25.68  
  6 Higley, Tommy             12 Salesianum           4:24.85    4:26.80  
  7 Hete, Sam                 12 Sussex Tech          4:24.74    4:31.44  
  8 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum           4:27.78    4:36.25  
  9 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill           4:33.34    4:37.78  
 10 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark               4:32.89    4:38.63  
 11 Bamforth, Ben             10 Sussex Tech          4:39.25    4:44.89  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: # 9:00.61  4/6/2012    Sam Parsons, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter              9:39.87    9:09.95  
  2 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall              9:28.31    9:10.40  
  3 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter              9:40.69    9:21.49  
  4 Garrett, Joey             11 Tatnall              9:38.21    9:25.41  
  5 Avila, Chris              10 Charter              9:53.89    9:46.35  
  6 Krewson, Gray             12 Caesar Rodne        10:01.08    9:58.80  
  7 Bouchard, Tim             12 Salesianum          10:06.67   10:04.15  
  8 Jones, Kyle               12 Salesianum          10:12.84   10:11.85  
  9 Freed, Vail               10 Appoquinimin        10:28.51   10:13.76  
 10 Harris, Ryan              10 Lake Forest         10:25.80   10:15.59  
 11 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel             10:29.79   10:20.37  
 12 Perry, Bryan              10 Polytech            10:23.06   10:21.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele     12 Dover                  14.59      14.22   2.9 
  2 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech            14.97      14.49   2.9 
  3 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest            15.05      14.70   2.9 
  4 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn           15.04      14.79   2.9 
  5 Mitchell, Charles         12 Concord                15.46      15.46   2.9 
  6 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant           15.58      15.91   2.9 
  7 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges            15.99      15.97   2.9 
  8 Johnson, Lexington        10 A.I. duPont            16.10      17.19   2.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
State Record: # 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele     12 Dover                  38.72      37.98  
  2 Johnson, Domingo          12 Howard Tech            39.15      38.72  
  3 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest            39.00      40.33  
  4 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn           40.73      40.36  
  5 Guy, Tavon                12 Lake Forest            41.54      40.96  
  6 Outlaw, Dejuan            11 Hodgson Vo-T           40.56      41.69  
  7 Johnson, Aaron            11 Dover                  41.54      42.24  
  8 Waters, Jonathan          10 Dover                  41.29      44.13  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 41.5h  5/6/1983    Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor. Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Penn                                        42.14      42.78  
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Mills, Mike 10                 
     3) Floyd, Kamau 11                 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                        43.26      43.73  
     1) Davis, Shawn 11                 2) Johnson, Jashawn 10            
     3) Thomas, Jahleel 11              4) Myrick, Robert 10              
  3 Caesar Rodney                                       43.65      43.96  
     1) Demby, Greg 12                  2) McDonald, Dayvhantae 10        
     3) Trammell, Julian 09             4) Teasley, Rasheed 12            
  4 Salesianum                                          43.69      44.27  
     1) Blue, Evander 12                2) Ruane, Sean 12                 
     3) Haffey, James 12                4) Ryan, Jeremy 11                
  5 Smyrna                                              44.13      44.53  
     1) Ekanem, Kareem 09               2) Jackson, Corey 11              
     3) Jenkins, Jarren 11              4) Carter, Moses 11               
  6 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     44.09      46.16  
     1) Brown, Marqus 11                2) Duncan, Ki-Ayre 11             
     3) Outlaw, Dejuan 11               4) Green, Elijah 11               
  7 Newark                                              43.99      46.18  
     1) Gardner, Matt 11                2) Douglas, James 11              
     3) Dunn, Karim 11                  4) Perkins, Marcus 11             
 -- Glasgow                                             42.41         DQ   Late Exchange
     1) Younger, Martise 09             2) Whalen, Jay 12                  (2-3)
     3) Dailey, Simeon 11               4) Cunningham, Ja'saan 10         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 1:26.90  5/14/1984   Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Lott, Taylor                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Penn                                      1:27.84    1:28.34  
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Mills, Mike 10                 
     3) Floyd, Kamau 11                 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                      1:30.83    1:31.01  
     1) Johnson, Jashawn 10             2) Davis, Shawn 11                
     3) Thomas, Jahleel 11              4) Davis, Malachi 10              
  3 Lake Forest                                       1:30.39    1:31.40  
     1) Deshields, Vaeshon 12           2) Lonski, Austin 12              
     3) Guy, Tavon 12                   4) Guy, Travon 12                 
  4 Dover                                             1:30.83    1:31.58  
     1) Castro, John Rodel 10           2) Taylor, Darius 12              
     3) Brown, Roderick 12              4) Jones, Ronald 11               
  5 Salesianum                                        1:32.85    1:33.38  
     1) Ryan, Jeremy 11                 2) Bolinski, Michael 12           
     3) Haffey, James 12                4) Ruane, Sean 12                 
  6 Appoquinimink                                     1:32.58    1:33.75  
     1) Selby, Michael 12               2) Baccino, Tyler 12              
     3) Goodwin, Austin 11              4) Perez, Larry 12                
  7 Charter                                           1:33.14    1:34.21  
     1) Mattamira, Michael 10           2) Lee, Roy 09                    
     3) Jones, Brendan 11               4) O'Connor, Eamonn 10            
  8 Smyrna                                            1:32.80    1:35.50  
     1) Persaud, Tarun 12               2) Jenkins, Jarren 11             
     3) Ekanem, Kareem 09               4) Carter, Moses 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 3:14.10  4/26/1984   Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nurriddin, Brown                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dover                                             3:25.96    3:22.61  
     1) Taylor, Darius 12               2) Young-Sanders, Mykele 12       
     3) Robert, Kyron 10                4) Jones, Ronald 11               
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                      3:28.79    3:23.70  
     1) Snow, Larry 10                  2) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12             
     3) Myrick, Robert 10               4) Joe, Johnelle 10               
  3 Newark                                            3:26.06    3:24.22  
     1) Dunn, Karim 11                  2) Douglas, James 11              
     3) Egeonu, Chidera 11              4) Wilson, Jarod 12               
  4 Glasgow                                           3:25.87    3:24.47  
     1) Dailey, Simeon 11               2) Blalock, Darius 12             
     3) Harris, Malachi 12              4) Whalen, Jay 12                 
  5 Howard Tech                                       3:26.46    3:26.93  
     1) Hermon, Zaire 10                2) Rosember, Edwin 10             
     3) Ajao, Yimika 10                 4) Johnson, Domingo 12            
  6 Lake Forest                                       3:28.88    3:27.89  
     1) Deshields, Vaeshon 12           2) Guy, Tavon 12                  
     3) Guy, Travon 12                  4) Miller, Henry 12               
  7 William Penn                                      3:30.32    3:33.90  
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Banks-Williams, Tamir 12       
     3) Spaulding, Adrian 12            4) Floyd, Kamau 11                
  8 Caravel                                           3:31.26    3:34.05  
     1) Sengphachanh, Matt 10           2) Bak, Jayson 10                 
     3) Doordan, Charlie 11             4) Mohammed, Faruk 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: # 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salesianum                                        8:03.58    8:02.18  
     1) Parker, Colin 11                2) Steinhoff, George 10           
     3) Walker, John 11                 4) Hally, Andrew 11               
  2 Dover                                             8:24.06    8:09.85  
     1) Drayton, Nyjal 10               2) Jones, Ronald 11               
     3) Robert, Kyron 10                4) Adkins, Christain 12           
  3 Smyrna                                            8:30.50    8:15.73  
     1) Bailey, Adam 11                 2) Carter, Moses 11               
     3) Ibironke, Tosin 10              4) Persaud, Tarun 12              
  4 A.I. duPont                                       8:32.66    8:20.87  
     1) Bacigalupi, David 11            2) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 11        
     3) Bouvier, John 12                4) Evans, Blake 10                
  5 Newark                                            8:00.82    8:26.60  
     1) Holveck, Brandon                2) Smith, Brandon 09              
     3) Mwaniki, Daniel 11              4) Biddle, Gregory 10             
  6 Appoquinimink                                     8:34.54    8:30.79  
     1) Lloyd, Matthew 11               2) Iddriss, Iddriss 11            
     3) Deutsch, Colin 11               4) Symes, Matthew 11              
  7 Charter                                           8:20.48    8:34.66  
     1) Mann, Derek                     2) Collins, Coby 11               
     3) Jabbour, Charles 11             4) Kim, Logan                     
  8 St. Georges Tech                                  8:30.92    8:35.56  
     1) Amin, Joel 12                   2) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09       
     3) Gua, Eddie                      4) Warren, Zack 09                
  9 Caravel                                           8:42.83    8:38.62  
     1) Gauding, Matt 12                2) Doordan, Charlie 11            
     3) Hamilton, Austyn 8              4) Hipkins, Matthew 11            
 10 Glasgow                                           8:32.50    8:43.06  
     1) Blalock, Darius 12              2) Nieves, Alexander 10           
     3) Fonjweng, Elvin 12              4) Grant, Jawann 11               
 11 Brandywine                                        8:47.59    9:01.82  
     1) Pommer, Raquan 11               2) Francis, Janaj 12              
     3) Spock, George 12                4) Aquilar, Noah                  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
State Record: # 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner, Garth             12 Concord              6-08.00    6-04.00  
  2 Purnell, Josiah           12 Lake Forest          6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont          6-02.00    6-02.00  
  4 Riley, Tahaire            11 A.I. duPont          6-00.00    6-02.00  
  5 Salawe, Rasaki            12 Dover                6-02.00    6-02.00  
  6 Burns, Jonathon           12 Salesianum           6-00.00    6-02.00  
  7 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest          6-04.00    6-00.00  
  8 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark               6-04.00    6-00.00  
  9 Letherwood, Khalil        10 Woodbridge           6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Faulk, Brandon            09 Laurel               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Duncan, Jared             09 Tatnall              6-00.00    5-08.00  
 10 Moore, Tre'Vonne          11 Dover                6-00.00    5-08.00  
 13 Parker, Deon'tre          10 Laurel               6-00.00    5-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
State Record: # 16-04.75  4/28/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Samuel             12 Cape Henlope        15-06.00   15-00.00  
  2 Pineda, Stefano           12 Charter             15-06.00   14-06.00  
  3 Seely, Ryan               12 Sussex Tech         12-00.00   12-00.00  
  4 Voss, Jason               12 Smyrna              11-00.00   11-06.00  
  5 Westhoff, Robby           12 Sussex Tech         11-06.00   11-06.00  
  5 Otto, Brian               11 Appoquinimin        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  7 Bailey, Daivyne           10 St. Georges         10-00.00   11-00.00  
  8 Bale, Noah                11 Salesianum          12-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Funkhouser, Adam          11 Milford             12-00.00         NH  
 -- Carter, Dawson            12 Polytech            10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
State Record: # 24-06.25  5/7/2011    Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brown, Roderick           12 Dover               22-01.75   22-09.75  -1.5 
  2 Murray, Kyler             12 William Penn        22-03.50   22-02.00  -1.0 
  3 Jones, Raymond            12 Hodgson Vo-T        22-02.50   21-10.00  -1.1 
  4 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  12 Concord             21-03.75   21-07.00  -0.4 
  5 Bonelli, Khari            12 Dover               20-07.25  J21-07.00  -0.7 
  6 Smith, Josh               11 Polytech            20-01.50   21-05.75  +0.0 
  7 Marion, Xavier            11 Dover               20-06.00   21-04.50  -0.2 
  8 Pierre, Romario           12 Lake Forest         20-09.25   20-05.25  +0.0 
  9 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant        21-00.25   20-03.00  -0.1 
 10 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson           20-05.50   19-09.00  -0.3 
 11 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall             19-05.50   18-06.00  -0.1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
State Record: # 50-10.75  4/24/2010   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont         44-11.50   46-00.00   2.1 
  2 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  12 Concord             45-00.50   45-10.75   3.3 
  3 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant        45-06.50   45-06.75   3.9 
  4 Wilson, DeVontae          11 Dover               43-04.25   43-10.00   4.0 
  5 Bonelli, Khari            12 Dover               43-01.00   43-09.50   4.5 
  6 Jefferson, Temple         11 Dover               43-09.25   43-08.00   3.1 
  7 Powel, Jamal              11 Smyrna              42-04.00   43-02.00   2.9 
  8 Munro, Jeff               12 Sussex Tech         41-09.50   42-10.00   3.9 
  9 Bailey, Jalen             09 A.I. duPont         41-09.50   41-05.00   3.4 
 10 Duncan, Jared             09 Tatnall             42-01.75   40-06.25   3.9 
 11 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges         41-04.00   39-09.00   2.7 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
State Record: # 64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick            12 Tatnall             50-07.75   53-02.50  
  2 Flamer, John              12 Lake Forest         50-09.25   52-00.75  
  3 Lockwood, Noah            11 Mt. Pleasant        50-06.25   49-11.25  
  4 Hickman, Deontray         11 Dover               49-10.25   47-09.50  
  5 Smith, Kyle               12 Smyrna              48-04.75   47-05.00  
  6 Umoh, Emaediong           12 Appoquinimin        44-04.75   43-08.00  
  7 Leonard, Charles          11 Newark              42-00.50   43-03.50  
  8 Normand, Markquise        12 St. Mark's          44-04.50   43-01.00  
  9 Williams, Joe             10 Caesar Rodne        41-03.25   42-08.25  
 10 Hamm, Diondre             12 Christiana          42-11.75   42-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
State Record: # 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flamer, John              12 Lake Forest           154-02     155-08  
  2 Robinson, Nick            12 Tatnall               154-07     154-04  
  3 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont           152-09     152-04  
  4 Lockwood, Noah            11 Mt. Pleasant          147-11     151-07  
  5 Smith, Kyle               12 Smyrna                135-11     145-11  
  6 Agwu, Noah                11 A.I. duPont           150-11     132-03  
  7 Hickman, Deontray         11 Dover                 132-11     132-00  
  8 Stevens, Brian            12 Lake Forest           132-05     126-10  
  9 Stilwell, Chris           12 Appoquinimin          128-05     114-10  
 10 Hamm, Diondre             12 Christiana            124-08     113-07  
 11 Akins, Shakur             12 Milford               132-03     109-06  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 05/21/15