Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
          2014 DIAA State Track & Field Championships                       
                                            Caesar Rodney High School
                                                5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014                                                  
                                                              Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: S 12.04  5/22/2001   Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
 Meet Record: M 12.04  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
Divis Record: D 12.12  1994        Zakiya Haley, Glasgow                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Maiya Dendy         11 Padua                  D 12.05Q  1.2  1 
  2       Tyra Reid           12 Caesar Rodne             12.28Q  1.5  3 
  3       Daija Lampkin       09 Middletown               12.36Q  1.0  2 
  4       Royce Aiken         12 Delcastle Te             12.40q  1.5  3 
  5       Morgyn Bennett      11 Delcastle Te             12.59q  1.0  2 
  6       Khalleese Woolbrig  12 Delcastle Te             12.61q  1.2  1 
  7       Akua Temeng         09 Charter                  12.64q  1.2  1 
  8       Faith Timmons       10 Newark                   12.66q  1.5  3 
  9       Rachel Watson       11 Polytech                 12.70   1.2  1 
 10       Maysha Foster       09 Glasgow                  12.83   1.5  3 
 11       Cailyn Carter       09 Caesar Rodne             12.87   1.0  2 
 12       Anshe Boyer         11 Cape Henlope             13.02   1.2  1 
 13       Mylezia King        12 Concord                  13.13   1.0  2 
 14       Jordan Sobolesky    10 Padua                    13.30   1.5  3 
 15       Cierra Alleyne      09 Concord                  13.35   1.2  1 
 16    34 Margaret Boachie       Sussex Tech              13.38   1.5  3 
 17       Sierra Cruz         10 William Penn             13.59   1.0  2 
 18       Mya Crews           10 Appoquinimin             13.61   1.5  3 
 19    32 Danissa Stanley        Sussex Tech              13.74   1.0  2 
 20       Brianna Williams    11 A.I. duPont              13.75   1.0  2 
 21    33 Allison Chambers       Sussex Tech              13.87   1.2  1 
 22       Crystal Ragin       10 Concord                  14.01   1.0  2 
Finals
  1       Maiya Dendy         11 Padua                    11.81M  1.9  10   
  2       Tyra Reid           12 Caesar Rodne             11.99M  1.9   8   
  3       Royce Aiken         12 Delcastle Te             12.24   1.9   6   
  4       Daija Lampkin       09 Middletown               12.31   1.9   5   
  5       Morgyn Bennett      11 Delcastle Te             12.60   1.9   4   
  6       Faith Timmons       10 Newark                   12.62   1.9   3   
  7       Khalleese Woolbrig  12 Delcastle Te             13.01   1.9   2   
  8       Akua Temeng         09 Charter                  13.02   1.9   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 24.17  5/15/1998   Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Tyra Reid           12 Caesar Rodne             24.32   4.0  1  10   
  2       Maiya Dendy         11 Padua                    24.60   4.0  1   8   
  3       Royce Aiken         12 Delcastle Te             24.97   4.0  1   6   
  4       Daija Lampkin       09 Middletown               25.20   4.0  1   5   
  5       Christina Allen     10 Padua                    25.73   1.9  2   4   
  6       Maysha Foster       09 Glasgow                  25.96   1.9  2   3    25.952
  7       Anshe Boyer         11 Cape Henlope            J25.96   1.9  2   2    25.958
  8       Khalleese Woolbrig  12 Delcastle Te             26.18   4.0  1   1   
  9       Jameela Buchanan    10 Smyrna                   26.21   1.9  2 
 10       Rachel Watson       11 Polytech                 26.29   1.9  2 
 11       Laetitia Babin      12 William Penn             26.31   4.0  1 
 12    34 Margaret Boachie       Sussex Tech              26.47   3.7  3 
 13       Cailyn Carter       09 Caesar Rodne             26.66   1.9  2 
 14       Amber Celen         12 Middletown               26.73   4.0  1 
 15       Morgyn Bennett      11 Delcastle Te             26.74   4.0  1 
 16       Courtney Williams   10 William Penn             26.89   1.9  2 
 17       Roneeyah Napper     11 Glasgow                  26.94   3.7  3 
 18       Ranay Wilson        10 William Penn             27.99   3.7  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 54.83  5/8/2010    Celina Emerson, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 55.5h  1989        Diana Pitts, Christiana                     
Divis Record: D 55.41  2010        Celina Emerson, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Tyra Reid           12 Caesar Rodne             56.91   2  10   
  2       Maiya Dendy         11 Padua                    58.08   2   8   
  3       Naiya Smith         09 Sussex Centr             59.54   2   6   
  4       Halimah Roberson    09 Newark                   59.75   2   5   
  5       Siani Sellers       10 Delcastle Te           1:00.44   2   4   
  6       Dominique DeMoe     11 Smyrna                 1:00.88   1   3   
  7       Jameela Buchanan    10 Smyrna                 1:01.07   2   2   
  8       Maame Kyeadea-Ampo  11 A.I. duPont            1:01.08   1   1   
  9       Christina Allen     10 Padua                  1:01.44   2 
 10       Khalleese Woolbrig  12 Delcastle Te           1:01.75   2 
 11       Brandi Culp         12 Concord                1:02.98   1 
 12       Sarah Durso         10 Padua                  1:03.79   1 
 13       Paige Hodge         10 Middletown             1:04.14   1 
 14       Krista Charamella   12 St. Mark's             1:04.30   1 
 15       Sierra Cruz         10 William Penn           1:05.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 2:11.51  2011        Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
 Meet Record: M 2:11.8h  1984        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
Divis Record: D 2:11.8h  1984        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Drew Sanclemente    11 Appoquinimin           2:21.72   10   
  2       Angie Spadaccini    12 Padua                  2:23.06    8   
  3       Erin Spadaccini     11 Padua                  2:23.39    6   
  4       Aliyah Navarro      09 Smyrna                 2:23.57    5   
  5       Jeanette Bendolph   11 Caesar Rodne           2:24.76    4   
  6       Analise Kaminski    10 St. Mark's             2:25.45    3   
  7       Naiya Smith         09 Sussex Centr           2:26.83    2   
  8       Madison MacElrevey  11 Cape Henlope           2:28.31    1   
  9       Marciana Green      12 Caesar Rodne           2:28.65  
 10       Grace Slate         09 Concord                2:29.64  
 11       MaryRose Mangan     12 Charter                2:32.08  
 12       Lexi Santer         12 Charter                2:32.51  
 13       Paige McKinney      12 Concord                2:33.41  
 14       Jill Ciritella      11 Padua                  2:36.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:48.84  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: M 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
Divis Record: D 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Erin Spadaccini     11 Padua                  5:09.29   10   
  2       Ashton Dunkley      11 Middletown             5:13.72    8   
  3       Rebekah Mills       11 Caesar Rodne           5:16.93    6   
  4       Maddie Olivere      09 Padua                  5:18.08    5   
  5       Rachel Beston       10 Newark                 5:19.80    4   
  6       Emily Paolucci      11 Padua                  5:24.25    3   
  7       Tori Vickers        12 Smyrna                 5:30.43    2   
  8    37 Roxanne Ramirez        Sussex Tech            5:31.04    1   
  9       Xia Howard          10 Newark                 5:37.54  
 10       Grace Slate         09 Concord                5:39.20  
 11       Madison MacElrevey  11 Cape Henlope           5:54.28  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:17.52  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: M 10:38.89  5/18/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
Divis Record: D 10:38.89  5/18/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rachel Beston       10 Newark                11:26.74   10   
  2       Maddie Olivere      09 Padua                 11:36.50    8   
  3       Rebekah Mills       11 Caesar Rodne          11:41.78    6   
  4       Ashton Dunkley      11 Middletown            11:42.91    5   
  5       Emily Paolucci      11 Padua                 11:49.01    4   
  6       Regan Robertson     11 Padua                 11:57.00    3   
  7       Piper Freed         10 Appoquinimin          12:02.62    2   
  8       Christine Marks     10 Caesar Rodne          12:05.10    1   
  9       Katie Macturk       10 Concord               12:11.74  
 10       Tori Vickers        12 Smyrna                12:17.54  
 11       Emma Barnes         12 Charter               12:28.13  
 12       Whitney Holveck     12 Newark                12:47.71  
 13       Caroline Subramone  10 Charter               12:48.35  
 14       Nicole Skocik       12 Caesar Rodne          14:34.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: S 14.13  5/13/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 14.32  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 14.32  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Johnasia Lewis      12 Delcastle Te             15.48Q  1.3  2 
  2    39 Brianna Hall           Sussex Tech              15.52Q  0.6  1 
  3       Amber Lust          11 Polytech                 15.68Q  2.0  3 
  4       Taliah Cintron      09 Padua                    15.62q  0.6  1 
  5       Ashley Morris       12 Smyrna                   15.80q  1.3  2 
  6       Haley Lucey         12 Padua                    16.08q  0.6  1 
  7       Qabia Patillo       11 Dover                    16.20q  1.3  2 
  8       Saquaa Cunningham   11 Glasgow                  16.41q  1.3  2 
  9       Kiandra Taylor      12 Smyrna                   16.56   2.0  3 
 10       DaJonte Mackey      09 Cape Henlope             17.07   2.0  3 
 11       Leanne Harkins      12 Padua                    17.41   0.6  1 
 12       Casey Moore         11 Charter                  17.63   0.6  1 
 13       Grace McCallister   11 A.I. duPont              17.97   2.0  3 
 14       A'Lexus Irons       10 A.I. duPont              18.41   0.6  1 
 15       Mikayla Ockels      10 Sussex Centr             18.73   1.3  2 
 16       Tiana Harris        11 Caesar Rodne             18.99   2.0  3 
Finals
  1       Johnasia Lewis      12 Delcastle Te             14.91   3.5  10   
  2       Ashley Morris       12 Smyrna                   15.06   3.5   8   
  3       Amber Lust          11 Polytech                 15.16   3.5   6   
  4    39 Brianna Hall           Sussex Tech              15.45   3.5   5   
  5       Haley Lucey         12 Padua                    15.69   3.5   4   
  6       Taliah Cintron      09 Padua                    15.84   3.5   3   
  7       Qabia Patillo       11 Dover                    15.99   3.5   2   
  8       Saquaa Cunningham   11 Glasgow                  16.17   3.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
Divis Record: D 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Taliah Cintron      09 Padua                    45.16   3  10   
  2       Haley Lucey         12 Padua                    45.27   3   8   
  3       Amber Lust          11 Polytech                 46.77   3   6   
  4       Ashley Bailey       11 Middletown               47.54   3   5   
  5       Casey Moore         11 Charter                  47.62   3   4   
  6       DaJonte Mackey      09 Cape Henlope             47.80   2   3   
  7       Kiandra Taylor      12 Smyrna                   48.86   3   2   
  8       Saquaa Cunningham   11 Glasgow                  49.51   2   1   
  9       Qabia Patillo       11 Dover                    50.52   2 
 10       Stephanie Benavide  11 Caesar Rodne             51.12   1 
 11       Y'Nhia Pollard      12 Newark                   51.37   2 
 12       Elizabeth Sparks    12 Cape Henlope             52.05   1 
 13       Yve Harris          10 Newark                   52.35   2 
 14       Tiana Harris        11 Caesar Rodne             52.55   1 
 15    41 Melony Showell         Sussex Tech              52.96   2 
 16       Grace McCallister   11 A.I. duPont              53.42   1 
 17       Lauren Hanling      12 St. Mark's               53.75   1 
 18       Taylor Truitt       10 Delcastle Te             53.91   1 
 19       Leanne Harkins      12 Padua                    54.06   3 
 20       Thalia Figueroa     10 A.I. duPont              57.93   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 47.78  4/3/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                        
                       Viamante, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson              
 Meet Record: M 48.54  1998        William Penn, William Penn                  
                       Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher                
Divis Record: D 48.54  1998        William Penn, William Penn                  
                       Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                         49.66   3  10   
     1) Brianna Cooper 11               2) Cailyn Carter 09               
     3) Alizae Dollins 11               4) Jannah Williams 12             
  2 Delcastle Tech                                        49.90   3   8   
     1) Karen Sackey-Solomon 10         2) Royce Aiken 12                 
     3) Johnasia Lewis 12               4) Morgyn Bennett 11              
  3 William Penn                                          50.06   3   6   
     1) Myia Neal 09                    2) Laetitia Babin 12              
     3) Sierra Cruz 10                  4) Arianna Coleman 11             
  4 Glasgow                                               50.27   3   5   
     1) Roneeyah Napper 11              2) Maysha Foster 09               
     3) Desire Singleton 10             4) Saquaa Cunningham 11           
  5 Sussex Vo Tech High Íchool                            51.51   3   4   
     1) 40 Castaysha Lewis              2) 32 Danissa Stanley             
     3) 34 Margaret Boachie             4) 39 Brianna Hall                
  6 Charter                                               51.78   2   3   
     1) Katey Paraskiewicz 10           2) Akua Temeng 09                 
     3) Asaana Shamlin 09               4) Alanna Hill 11                 
  7 Cape Henlopen                                         51.84   2   2   
     1) DaJonte Mackey 09               2) Elizabeth Sparks 12            
     3) Alyssa Mocci 12                 4) Anshe Boyer 11                 
  8 Polytech                                              52.04   3   1   
     1) Chyane Williams 10              2) Vanessa Hatton 12              
     3) Deonika White 10                4) Rachel Watson 11               
  9 Padua                                                 52.09   3 
     1) Darby Deutsch 09                2) Brittany Travis 11             
     3) Bridgette Tullier 12            4) Jordan Sobolesky 10            
 10 A.I. duPont                                           52.47   2 
     1) Stepfanie Holsey 12             2) A'Lexus Irons 10               
     3) Jocelyn McCloskey 12            4) Tadajae Williams 11            
 11 Sussex Central                                        52.53   2 
     1) Samira Smith 09                 2) Victoria Wilkerson 10          
     3) Alysha Hall 11                  4) Kevona Morgan 10               
 12 St. Mark's                                            52.69   2 
     1) Rachael Dzik 11                 2) Carly Wasko 10                 
     3) Kira Stauffer 11                4) Courtney Surratte 11           
 13 Newark                                                52.72   2 
     1) Faith Timmons 10                2) Priscilla Nyabiosi 12          
     3) Ahniyah Napper 09               4) Shaquiera Williams 10          
 14 Dover                                                 53.09   1 
     1) Ananda Cann 10                  2) Sara Miller 09                 
     3) Tiazia Anderton 12              4) Jada Bogle 09                  
 15 Smyrna                                                53.10   2 
     1) Melissa McKeldin 11             2) Ronae Foxworth 12              
     3) Jada Rider 11                   4) Porsha Jones 12                
 16 Appoquinimink                                         54.59   1 
     1) Kayla Lynch 10                  2) Alexis Carwell 10              
     3) Caitlyn Ward 10                 4) Mya Crews 10                   
 -- Concord                                                  DQ   3  Runner 
     1) Cierra Alleyne 09               2) Stephanie Floyd 12        Interference     
     3) Crystal Ragin 10                4) Mylezia King 12                
 -- Middletown                                               DQ   1  Exchange Early
     1) Kayla Griffin 11                2) Paige Hodge 10                 
     3) Katie Platt 12                  4) Monai Washington 11            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:39.26  2010        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Viamantie, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson             
 Meet Record: M 1:41.53  1999        Christiana, Christiana                    
                         Bailey, Brown, Huewill, Bailey                    
Divis Record: D 1:41.20  2010        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Viamantie, Dickerson, Casseus, Reeves             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      1:42.99   3  10   
     1) Johnasia Lewis 12               2) Siani Sellers 10               
     3) Morgyn Bennett 11               4) Royce Aiken 12                 
  2 Middletown                                          1:44.10   3   8   
     1) Daija Lampkin 09                2) Ashley Bailey 11               
     3) Monai Washington 11             4) Amber Celen 12                 
  3 Padua                                               1:44.81   3   6   
     1) Taliah Cintron 09               2) Angie Spadaccini 12            
     3) Christina Allen 10              4) Haley Lucey 12                 
  4 Caesar Rodney                                       1:45.46   3   5   
     1) Brianna Cooper 11               2) Alizae Dollins 11              
     3) Cailyn Carter 09                4) Tyra Reid 12                   
  5 William Penn                                        1:45.76   3   4   
     1) Laetitia Babin 12               2) Courtney Williams 10           
     3) Myia Neal 09                    4) Arianna Coleman 11             
  6 Smyrna                                              1:46.21   3   3   
     1) Kiandra Taylor 12               2) Ashley Morris 12               
     3) Dominique DeMoe 11              4) Jameela Buchanan 10            
  7 Charter                                             1:47.89   2   2   
     1) Casey Moore 11                  2) Alanna Hill 11                 
     3) Katey Paraskiewicz 10           4) Akua Temeng 09                 
  8 Concord                                             1:47.94   2   1   
     1) Mylezia King 12                 2) Stephanie Floyd 12             
     3) Cierra Alleyne 09               4) Crystal Ragin 10               
  9 Glasgow                                             1:48.33   3 
     1) Saquaa Cunningham 11            2) Roneeyah Napper 11             
     3) Feyi Solanke 09                 4) Maysha Foster 09               
 10 Polytech                                            1:48.88   2 
     1) Chyane Williams 10              2) Vanessa Hatton 12              
     3) Amber Lust 11                   4) Rachel Watson 11               
 11 Sussex Central                                      1:50.22   2 
     1) Kevona Morgan 10                2) Samira Smith 09                
     3) Victoria Wilkerson 10           4) Naiya Smith 09                 
 12 Dover                                               1:50.66   2 
     1) Qabia Patillo 11                2) Tajah Anderton 11              
     3) Kristen Adkins 09               4) Jada Bogle 09                  
 13 Sussex Vo Tech High Íchool                          1:52.67   3 
     1) 40 Castaysha Lewis              2) 39 Brianna Hall                
     3) 33 Allison Chambers             4) 34 Margaret Boachie            
 14 St. Mark's                                          1:53.04   2 
     1) Krista Charamella 12            2) Carin Prechtl 12               
     3) Megan Tucker 11                 4) Carly Wasko 10                 
 15 Newark                                              1:53.54   1 
     1) Zoe' Mangum 10                  2) Priscilla Nyabiosi 12          
     3) Ahniyah Napper 09               4) Shaquiera Williams 10          
 16 Cape Henlopen                                       1:55.15   1 
     1) Jade Jefferson 10               2) Elizabeth Sparks 12            
     3) Alyssa Mocci 12                 4) Marnae Duffy 10                
 17 Appoquinimink                                       1:58.56   1 
     1) Christine Guza 12               2) Casey Liberman 12              
     3) Ashley Bui 09                   4) Marianna Pittman 12            
 -- A.I. duPont                                              DQ   2  Threw Baton
     1) A'Lexus Irons 10                2) Brianna Williams 11            
     3) Maame Kyeadea-Amposah 11        4) Stepfanie Holsey 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:49.6h  4/26/1984   William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
 Meet Record: M 3:53.4h  1986        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe                  
Divis Record: D 3:53.3h  1986        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:02.65   3  10   
     1) Maiya Dendy 11                  2) Taliah Cintron 09              
     3) Leanne Harkins 12               4) Haley Lucey 12                 
  2 Smyrna                                              4:05.19   3   8   
     1) Kiandra Taylor 12               2) Dominique DeMoe 11             
     3) Aliyah Navarro 09               4) Jameela Buchanan 10            
  3 William Penn                                        4:09.79   3   6   
     1) Ranay Wilson 10                 2) Laetitia Babin 12              
     3) Sierra Cruz 10                  4) Courtney Williams 10           
  4 Newark                                              4:11.54   3   5   
     1) Sam Rowley 11                   2) Zoe' Mangum 10                 
     3) Halimah Roberson 09             4) Yve Harris 10                  
  5 Concord                                             4:14.13   3   4   
     1) Stephanie Floyd 12              2) Brandi Culp 12                 
     3) Mylezia King 12                 4) Ariona Thornton 10             
  6 Middletown                                          4:16.24   2   3   
     1) Paige Hodge 10                  2) Monai Washington 11            
     3) Kristine Saah 11                4) Daija Lampkin 09               
  7 St. Mark's                                          4:17.66   3   2   
     1) Krista Charamella 12            2) Carin Prechtl 12               
     3) Megan Tucker 11                 4) Analise Kaminski 10            
  8 Appoquinimink                                       4:18.90   2   1   
     1) Jenna Morris 10                 2) Jackie King 12                 
     3) Susanna Glasstetter 10          4) Drew Sanclemente 11            
  9 Caesar Rodney                                       4:19.52   2 
     1) Brianna Cooper 11               2) Katelin Hardy 11               
     3) Stephanie Benavidez 11          4) Marciana Green 12              
 10 A.I. duPont                                         4:21.47   3 
     1) Brianna Williams 11             2) Jocelyn McCloskey 12           
     3) Stepfanie Holsey 12             4) Maame Kyeadea-Amposah 11       
 11 Polytech                                            4:23.99   2 
     1) Daniele Richards 10             2) Chyane Williams 10             
     3) Amber Lust 11                   4) Vanessa Hatton 12              
 12 Cape Henlopen                                       4:27.79   2 
     1) Megan Hart 12                   2) Jade Jefferson 10              
     3) Madison MacElrevey 11           4) Elizabeth Sparks 12            
 13 Glasgow                                             4:31.91   1 
     1) Feyi Solanke 09                 2) Desire Singleton 10            
     3) Caryany Rosado 10               4) Tiandra Watkins 12             
 14 Charter                                             4:32.59   2 
     1) Casey Moore 11                  2) Lexi Santer 12                 
     3) MaryRose Mangan 12              4) Alanna Hill 11                 
 -- Dover                                                    DQ   1  Interference
     1) Sara Miller 09                  2) Jada Bogle 09                  
     3) Qabia Patillo 11                4) Kristen Adkins 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:03.70  5/8/2009    Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Pierce, Simmons, Buenaga, Bottorff                
 Meet Record: M 9:28.4h  1984        Concord, Concord                          
                         Dunagan, George, Heath, Huber                     
Divis Record: D 9:21.61  2010        St. Mark's, St. Mark's                    
                         Prettymanh, Frydrych, Prettyman, King             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua                                               9:40.03   10   
     1) Emily Paolucci 11               2) Jacki D'Amico 12               
     3) Erin Spadaccini 11              4) Angie Spadaccini 12            
  2 Caesar Rodney                                       9:42.81    8   
     1) Marciana Green 12               2) Gina Campagnini 11             
     3) Rebekah Mills 11                4) Jeanette Bendolph 11           
  3 Concord                                             9:50.28    6   
     1) Grace Slate 09                  2) Paige McKinney 12              
     3) Ariona Thornton 10              4) Katie Macturk 10               
  4 Smyrna                                             10:11.42    5   
     1) Ariel Francis 10                2) Tori Vickers 12                
     3) Alyson Davis 12                 4) Aliyah Navarro 09              
  5 Charter                                            10:21.81    4   
     1) MaryRose Mangan 12              2) Lexi Santer 12                 
     3) Danielle Martin 09              4) Maria Anderson 12              
  6 Sussex Vo Tech High Íchool                         10:35.87    3   
     1) 40 Castaysha Lewis              2) 38 Natasha taylor              
     3) 37 Roxanne Ramirez              4) 36 Atheena Needham             
  7 Appoquinimink                                      10:47.98    2   
     1) Samantha Pittman 09             2) Amanda Fenton 10               
     3) Susanna Glasstetter 10          4) Jackie King 12                 
  8 Dover                                              10:48.48    1   
     1) Kristen Adkins 09               2) Sara Miller 09                 
     3) Kaitlyn Reed 10                 4) Hayleigh Jimenez 09            
  9 Newark                                             10:52.29  
     1) Sam Rowley 11                   2) Lydia Izzo 11                  
     3) Virginia Milham 10              4) Helena Elder 11                
 10 Cape Henlopen                                      10:58.42  
     1) Megan Hart 12                   2) Sarah Dziak 10                 
     3) Alyssa Mocci 12                 4) Keren Rams 11                  
 11 William Penn                                       11:02.17  
     1) Shanira Mitchell 09             2) Tasia Dennis 11                
     3) Marie Gourdet 09                4) Tamara Earl 11                 
 12 St. Mark's                                         11:08.92  
     1) Isabella Hanrahan 09            2) Maren Fasy 12                  
     3) Brenna Marzano 10               4) Kristen Basciani 12            
 13 A.I. duPont                                        12:27.91  
     1) Samantha Trimble 09             2) Abby King 10                   
     3) Thalia Figueroa 10              4) Grace McCallister 11           
 
Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 5-08.25  5/4/1989    Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
 Meet Record: M    5-07  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                  
Divis Record: D    5-07  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Megan Hart          12 Cape Henlope           5-02.00   10   
  2       Anna Nowak          11 Charter                5-00.00    8   
  3       Jill Ciritella      11 Padua                  4-10.00    6   
  4       Rachael Dzik        11 St. Mark's            J4-10.00    5   
  5       Shantell Kargbeh    10 Smyrna                J4-10.00    3.50
  5       Shanira Mitchell    09 William Penn          J4-10.00    3.50
  7       Brittany Smith      09 Smyrna                 4-08.00    1   
  7       Ashley Bailey       11 Middletown             4-08.00    1   
  7       Kelly Muschiatti    10 Padua                  4-08.00    1   
  9       Amber Celen         12 Middletown            J4-08.00  
 10       Mallory Matusevich  10 Smyrna                J4-08.00  
 11       Keren Rams          11 Cape Henlope          J4-06.00  
 12       Romy Stancofski     12 Cape Henlope           4-06.00  
 --       Sarah Durso         10 Padua                       NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 11-04  5/1/2010    Courtney Markow, A.I. duPont                
 Meet Record: M 11-00  5/18/2012   Erin Lash, Appoquinimin                     
Divis Record: D 11-00  5/18/2012   Erin Lash, Appoquinimin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ashley Bailey       11 Middletown            12-00.00S  10   
  2       Kelly Muschiatti    10 Padua                 10-00.00    8   
  3       Bailey Apostolico   09 Padua                  9-06.00    6   
  4       Darby Deutsch       09 Padua                  9-00.00    5   
  5    44 Brittany Oliver        Sussex Tech            8-06.00    4   
  6       Shantell Kargbeh    10 Smyrna                J8-06.00    3   
  7       Marisa Vicere       11 Caesar Rodne           8-00.00    2   
  8       Gabrielle Jones     11 Smyrna                J8-00.00    0.50
  8       Caroline Phillips   10 Caesar Rodne          J8-00.00    0.50
 10       Porsha Jones        12 Smyrna                J8-00.00  
 11    45 Kristie Byer           Sussex Tech            7-06.00  
 12       Cassidy Gurev       12 Charter               J7-06.00  
 13       Kayla Lynch         10 Appoquinimin           7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: S 19-05.50  4/22/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: M 18-07.25  1998        Shana Hairston, Dickinson                
Divis Record: D 18-07.25  1998        Shaina Hairston, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Amber Celen         12 Middletown            16-09.00   0.3  10   
  2       Christina Allen     10 Padua                 16-05.00   0.2   8   
  3       Katey Paraskiewicz  10 Charter              J16-05.00   0.2   6   
  4       Brittany Travis     11 Padua                 16-04.75   0.2   5   
  5       Alanna Hill         11 Charter               16-03.00   0.3   4   
  6       Shantell Kargbeh    10 Smyrna                16-01.75   1.7   3   
  7       Alizae Dollins      11 Caesar Rodne          16-01.00   0.3   2   
  8    39 Brianna Hall           Sussex Tech           15-11.50   0.4   1   
  9       Arianna Coleman     11 William Penn         J15-11.50   0.5 
 10       Dominique DeMoe     11 Smyrna                15-01.75   0.6 
 11       Myia Neal           09 William Penn          15-01.00  +0.0 
 12       Bridgette Tullier   12 Padua                 14-00.00  -0.5 
 13       Alyssa Mocci        12 Cape Henlope          13-11.00   0.5 
 --       Siani Sellers       10 Delcastle Te              FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: S 39-03.50  4/18/2008   Krystina Muhammad, Newark                
 Meet Record: M    38-03  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
Divis Record: D    38-03  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Kierra Razor        10 Caesar Rodne          36-03.00   2.2  10   
  2       Brittany Travis     11 Padua                 35-06.50  -0.1   8   
  3       Arianna Coleman     11 William Penn          35-06.25   1.4   6   
  4       Shantell Kargbeh    10 Smyrna                35-05.75   0.3   5   
  5       Katey Paraskiewicz  10 Charter               35-01.00   0.6   4   
  6       Jannah Williams     12 Caesar Rodne          34-10.00   0.6   3   
  7       Megan Hart          12 Cape Henlope          34-03.50   0.1   2   
  8    42 Maria Rosas            Sussex Tech           34-03.00   0.7   1   
  9    40 Castaysha Lewis        Sussex Tech           34-02.00   0.7 
 10       Clare Mangan        11 Charter               32-09.75   0.5 
 11       Bridgette Tullier   12 Padua                 32-00.25   0.9 
 12       Erin Lash           11 Appoquinimin          32-00.00   0.2 
 13       Ashley Morris       12 Smyrna                31-07.00  -0.6 
 14       Jordan Sobolesky    10 Padua                 31-05.75   0.2 
 15       Arielle Wilson      09 Caesar Rodne          30-00.00  +0.0 
 16       Rachael Dzik        11 St. Mark's            29-11.75   0.3 
 17       Marnae Duffy        10 Cape Henlope          29-05.00   0.2 
 
Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 44-11.50  5/10/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
 Meet Record: M 44-07.25  2005        Keosha Gibbs, Seaford                    
Divis Record: D 42-05.50  2003        Aysha Gregory, Brandywine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ashley Muschiatti   12 Padua                 43-00.00D  10   
  2       Gabrielle Troise    12 Charter               39-10.00    8   
  3       Sarah Hillman       12 Polytech              37-11.25    6   
  4       Tylar Duncan        12 William Penn          37-09.75    5   
  5       Alexia Troise       12 Charter               33-08.50    4   
  6       Ebony Benson        12 Polytech              32-05.75    3   
  7       Julianna Musumeci   12 St. Mark's            31-09.00    2   
  8       Teresa Highberger   11 Padua                 31-06.00    1   
  9       Sarah Dombroski     12 St. Mark's            29-08.00  
 10       Lamesha Walker      10 Sussex Centr          29-03.75  
 11       Jamela Johnson      12 Caesar Rodne          28-00.25  
 12       Adonighel Pierre    10 Caesar Rodne          26-08.00  
 13       Jamie Ryan          09 Polytech              26-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 144-08  5/21/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
 Meet Record: M 138-08  1999        Kathy Darling, Milford                     
Divis Record: D 138-03  2001        Lateefah Vaughn, William Penn              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sarah Hillman       12 Polytech                131-08   10   
  2       Tylar Duncan        12 William Penn            118-06    8   
  3       Ashley Muschiatti   12 Padua                   115-09    6   
  4       Alexia Troise       12 Charter                 110-09    5   
  5       Gabrielle Troise    12 Charter                 106-09    4   
  6       Julianna Musumeci   12 St. Mark's              104-09    3   
  7       Myrissa McFolling-  09 Smyrna                   95-01    2   
  8       Kyra Williams       12 Smyrna                   94-01    1   
  9       Jillian Uscamayta   12 St. Mark's               93-09  
 10       Sarah Dombroski     12 St. Mark's               87-06  
 11       Andi Brzoska        10 Cape Henlope             82-01  
 12       Teresa Highberger   11 Padua                    80-02  
 13       Adonighel Pierre    10 Caesar Rodne             77-02  
 14       Jamila Davis        12 Dover                    76-05  
 15       Jamela Johnson      12 Caesar Rodne             74-10  
 16       Isadora Girardi     10 Cape Henlope             67-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: S 12.04  5/22/2001   Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
 Meet Record: M 12.04  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
Divis Record: D 12.1h  1985        Beth Webster, Sanford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Isis Pinkney        12 Mt. Pleasant             12.22Q  2.7  2 
  2       Quiara Mayes        10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.44Q  2.9  1 
  3       Tanisha Gibson      11 Howard Tech              12.77q  2.7  2 
  4       Davashaye Jones     10 Dickinson                12.86q  2.7  2 
  5       Katie Fullerton     11 Caravel                  12.94q  2.9  1 
  6       Adara Boyce         09 Brandywine               13.08q  2.9  1 
  7       Alexis Rogers       11 Hodgson Vo-T             13.13q  2.9  1 
  8       Davida Johnson      11 Milford                  13.15q  2.7  2 
  9       Taijae Wheeler      09 Christiana               13.16   2.9  1 
 10       Myasia Jardine      12 Hodgson Vo-T             13.31   2.9  1 
 11       Shanice Whaley      12 Indian River             13.50   2.9  1 
 12       Alexia Cornish      09 Lake Forest              13.75   2.7  2 
 13       Monica Romero       10 Ursuline                 13.84   2.9  1 
Finals
  1       Isis Pinkney        12 Mt. Pleasant             11.99   3.4  10   
  2       Quiara Mayes        10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.26   3.4   8   
  3       Katie Fullerton     11 Caravel                  12.58   3.4   6   
  4       Davashaye Jones     10 Dickinson                12.77   3.4   5   
  5       Tanisha Gibson      11 Howard Tech              12.78   3.4   4   
  6       Alexis Rogers       11 Hodgson Vo-T             12.84   3.4   3   
  7       Davida Johnson      11 Milford                  12.86   3.4   2   
  8       Adara Boyce         09 Brandywine               13.04   3.4   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 24.17  5/15/1998   Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 24.55  5/19/2012   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Isis Pinkney        12 Mt. Pleasant             24.87   1.8  1  10   
  2       Aireyona Mason      11 Howard Tech              24.93   1.8  1   8   
  3       Quiara Mayes        10 Hodgson Vo-T             25.86   1.8  1   6   
  4       Katie Fullerton     11 Caravel                  26.30   1.8  1   5   
  5       Roberta Atkins      12 Wilmington F             26.47   2.4  2   4   
  6       Tanisha Gibson      11 Howard Tech              26.63   1.8  1   3   
  7       Davashaye Jones     10 Dickinson                26.75   2.4  2   2   
  8       Adia Berkel         12 Brandywine               26.78   1.8  1   1   
  9       Shanice Whaley      12 Indian River             26.81   2.4  2 
 10       Kayla Woods          8 Tatnall                  26.84   1.8  1 
 11       Ayana Phillips      09 Hodgson Vo-T             26.90   2.4  2 
 12       Eeliyah Beckham     11 Christiana               26.91   2.4  2 
 13       Taijae Wheeler      09 Christiana               27.15   2.4  2 
 14       Adara Boyce         09 Brandywine               27.64   1.8  1 
 15       Briyana Woods       09 Mt. Pleasant             27.89   2.4  2 
 16       Asya Copeland       12 Brandywine               28.68   2.4  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 54.83  5/8/2010    Celina Emerson, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 55.5h  1989        Diana Pitts, Christiana                     
Divis Record: D 55.55  5/19/2012   Myra Wanamaker, Howard Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Aireyona Mason      11 Howard Tech              57.64   2  10   
  2       Briyana Woods       09 Mt. Pleasant           1:00.71   2   8   
  3       Adia Berkel         12 Brandywine             1:01.73   2   6   
  4       Katherine Hosey     10 Ursuline               1:02.35   2   5   
  5       Tess Dyott          10 Lake Forest            1:02.72   1   4   
  6       Savannah Pankow     09 Tatnall                1:03.07   2   3   
  7       Alexis Darko        10 Delaware Mil           1:04.34   1   2   
  8       Shanice Whaley      12 Indian River           1:04.48   1   1   
  9       Katie Fullerton     11 Caravel                1:05.44   2 
 10       Sadie Sanclamente   10 St. Georges            1:05.58   1 
 11       Michaela Murph      11 St. Georges            1:06.27   1 
 --       LaKayla Williams    09 Brandywine                  FS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 2:11.10  5/19/2012   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
 Meet Record: M 2:11.10  5/19/2012   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
Divis Record: D 2:11.10  5/19/2012   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ireland Gibson      12 Tower Hill             2:20.00   10   
  2       Colleen Carney      11 Archmere               2:23.55    8   
  3       Jill Reinhardt      10 Tatnall                2:28.51    6   
  4       Quinn Teklits       09 Tatnall                2:28.89    5   
  5       Megan Glanz         11 Delaware Mil           2:30.67    4   
  6       Liz Schreiber       12 Tatnall                2:33.05    3   
  7       Mallory Blow        11 Ursuline               2:34.68    2   
  8       Jen Shellenberger   12 Delaware Mil           2:37.39    1   
  9       Sadie Sanclamente   10 St. Georges            2:40.13  
 10       Kelsey Cabrera      12 Lake Forest            2:40.35  
 11       Katie Dempsey       11 Archmere               2:40.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:48.84  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: M 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
Divis Record: D 4:57.15  5/16/2009   Juliet Bottorff, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Colleen Carney      11 Archmere               5:05.30   10   
  2       Caroline Foley      09 Tatnall                5:06.09    8   
  3       Adrienne Fraczkows  12 Delaware Mil           5:11.23    6   
  4       Quinn Teklits       09 Tatnall                5:25.85    5   
  5       Kieran Hanrahan     11 Tatnall                5:31.22    4   
  6       Megan Glanz         11 Delaware Mil           5:31.36    3   
  7       Raley Abramczyk     11 Tower Hill             5:32.67    2   
  8       Julia Ward          09 Tower Hill             5:33.00    1   
  9       Courtney Wallace    11 Ursuline               5:33.04  
 10       Emily Freilich      12 Wilmington F           5:35.31  
 11       Jenna Johnson       10 Wilmington C           5:40.15  
 12       Mallory Blow        11 Ursuline               5:41.66  
 13       Kayla Morrell       11 Caravel                5:45.05  
 14       Lillian Peterson     8 Newark Chart           5:53.54  
 15       Skylar Stowell      10 Caravel                5:54.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:17.52  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: M 10:55.32  5/18/2012   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
Divis Record: D 10:48.11  2010        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Adrienne Fraczkows  12 Delaware Mil          11:08.56   10   
  2       Caroline Foley      09 Tatnall               11:25.91    8   
  3       Kieran Hanrahan     11 Tatnall               11:48.31    6   
  4       Julia Ward          09 Tower Hill            12:00.80    5   
  5       Jenna Johnson       10 Wilmington C          12:31.25    4   
  6       Kayla Boswell       10 Tatnall               12:32.08    3   
  7       Skylar Stowell      10 Caravel               12:44.47    2   
  8       Gina Miller         09 Delaware Mil          12:49.01    1   
  9       Kelsey Cabrera      12 Lake Forest           12:58.77  
 10       Madeleine Geiger    09 Newark Chart          12:59.16  
 --       Raley Abramczyk     11 Tower Hill                 DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: S 14.13  5/13/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 14.32  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 14.2h  1986        Beth Webster, Sanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Brianna Lofland     11 Milford                  15.60   2.9  10   
  2       Candace Henderson   12 St. Georges              15.82   2.9   8   
  3       Isis Pinkney        12 Mt. Pleasant             16.38   2.9   6   
  4       Lekeshia Brown-Myr  10 Mt. Pleasant             16.75   2.9   5   
  5       Kyra Wesby          10 Hodgson Vo-T             17.64   2.9   4   
  6       Danielle Carroll    12 Lake Forest              17.68   2.9   3   
  7       Melissa Woody       10 Indian River             18.84   2.9   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 42.4h  1987        Connie Ellerbe, William Penn                
Divis Record: D 43.57  1995        Zanora Berry, Hodgson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Quiara Mayes        10 Hodgson Vo-T             46.62   1  10   
  2       Rebecca Peet        12 Archmere                 48.40   2   8   
  3       Lekeshia Brown-Myr  10 Mt. Pleasant             49.34   2   6   
  4       Kendra Riley        11 Tatnall                  50.11   2   5   
  5       Kry'stal Griffin    09 Hodgson Vo-T             50.13   2   4   
  6       Eeliyah Beckham     11 Christiana               50.89   2   3   
  7       La-Chelle Dickens   11 St. Georges              53.23   1   2   
  8       Kyra Wesby          10 Hodgson Vo-T             53.57   2   1   
  9       Brianna Lofland     11 Milford                  53.81   2 
 10       Danielle Carroll    12 Lake Forest              55.49   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 47.78  4/3/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                        
                       Viamante, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson              
 Meet Record: M 48.54  1998        William Penn, William Penn                  
                       Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher                
Divis Record: D 49.39  5/19/2012   Christiana, Christiana                      
                       T Akojie, K Akojie, T Jalloh, C Keys              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       49.92   3  10   
     1) Ayana Phillips 09               2) Myasia Jardine 12              
     3) Alexis Rogers 11                4) Quiara Mayes 10                
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                          50.58   3   8   
     1) Lekeshia Brown-Myrick 10        2) Briyana Woods 09               
     3) Rebecca Schwartz 12             4) Isis Pinkney 12                
  3 Brandywine                                            52.20   3   6   
     1) Adia Berkel 12                  2) Adara Boyce 09                 
     3) LaKayla Williams 09             4) Asya Copeland 12               
  4 Christiana                                            52.72   3   5   
     1) Taijae Wheeler 09               2) Dominique Merritt 09           
     3) Ja'Lyia Pearson 12              4) Eeliyah Beckham 11             
  5 Milford                                               53.06   3   4   
     1) Brianna Lofland 11              2) Davida Johnson 11              
     3) Layanna Bryant 12               4) Tayler Harris 11               
  6 St. Georges Tech                                      53.15   3   3   
     1) La-Chelle Dickens 11            2) Micaiah Dendy 10               
     3) Kytana Brown 09                 4) Victoria Shepard 09            
  7 Tatnall                                               54.21   3   2   
     1) Cassandra Heenan 11             2) Meredith Cohen 11              
     3) Shay Cannon 12                  4) Meredith Huffman 12            
  8 St. Elizabeth                                         54.76   2   1   
     1) Jenn Dunfee 11                  2) Avona Jones 11                 
     3) Jordyn Humes 11                 4) Sabrina Hackendorn 12          
  9 Dickinson                                             55.35   2 
     1) Alyssa Truono 12                2) Camryn Blake 09                
     3) Christine Holness 09            4) Davashaye Jones 10             
 10 Wilmington Christian                                  55.63   2 
     1) Jenny Kurlej 10                 2) Dana Sorey 09                  
     3) Gina Kang 10                    4) Gabriella Johns 11             
 11 McKean                                                55.89   2 
     1) Mayjaliyah Hardwick 12          2) Zhane Davis 09                 
     3) Ciani Young 10                  4) Briana Martin 09               
 12 Wilmington Friends                                    55.94   2 
     1) Anna Cauchy 09                  2) Roberta Atkins 12              
     3) Julia Russ 11                   4) Quinn McNeill 12               
 13 Ursuline                                              58.40   2 
     1) Monica Romero 10                2) Rebecca Bussard 11             
     3) Allison Thomas 09               4) Alexis Jeynes 10               
 14 Tower Hill                                          1:00.18   1 
     1) Janel Hall 10                   2) Daysha Shamlin 09              
     3) Eliza Gardner 12                4) Elizabeth Coffin 10            
 15 Delaware Military Academy                           1:02.25   1 
     1) Mariah Poad 09                  2) Gabrielle Leuze 10             
     3) Alyvia Jones 12                 4) Chrissy Taylor 12              
 -- Archmere                                                 DQ   2  Exchange Zone
     1) Katie Maurer 11                 2) Christine Ford 10         Violation
     3) Erika South 09                  4) Ky Crowder 10                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:39.26  2010        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Viamantie,Reeves,Dickerson,Emerson                
 Meet Record: M 1:41.53  1999        Christiana, Christiana                    
                         Bailey, Brown, Huewitt, Bailey                    
Divis Record: D 1:43.86  2007        Howard Tech, Howard Tech                  
                         E Wanamaker, J Dean, P Rollins, T Britt           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandywine                                          1:46.88   3  10   
     1) Adia Berkel 12                  2) Adara Boyce 09                 
     3) LaKayla Williams 09             4) Asya Copeland 12               
  2 Tatnall                                             1:49.46   3   8   
     1) Cassandra Heenan 11             2) Savannah Pankow 09             
     3) Kendra Riley 11                 4) Kayla Woods 8                  
  3 Archmere                                            1:51.43   2   6   
     1) Ky Crowder 10                   2) Eileen McAlonan 12             
     3) Mercedes Chartier 12            4) Rebecca Peet 12                
  4 Lake Forest                                         1:51.98   3   5   
     1) Tess Dyott 10                   2) Arika Burrell 09               
     3) Nicole Scott 09                 4) Alexia Cornish 09              
  5 Christiana                                          1:52.26   3   4   
     1) Taijae Wheeler 09               2) Diamond Ridgeway 12            
     3) Ja'Lyia Pearson 12              4) Eeliyah Beckham 11             
  6 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:52.89   3   3   
     1) Shechinahglory Tucker 11        2) Sarah Lea 11                   
     3) Jasmine Norwood 12              4) Ayana Phillips 09              
  7 St. Georges Tech                                    1:55.16   2   2   
     1) Kytana Brown 09                 2) Sadie Sanclamente 10           
     3) Michaela Murph 11               4) Victoria Shepard 09            
  8 Dickinson                                           1:57.07   2   1   
     1) Alyssa Truono 12                2) Camryn Blake 09                
     3) Eliana McCray 10                4) Davashaye Jones 10             
  9 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:57.46   3 
     1) Cierra Lum 10                   2) Rebecca Schwartz 12            
     3) Keara Anderson 10               4) Evelyn Lucas 10                
 10 Wilmington Friends                                  1:58.55   2 
     1) Jayna Jones 09                  2) Anna Cauchy 09                 
     3) Roberta Atkins 12               4) Julia Russ 11                  
 11 Milford                                             2:00.29   3 
     1) Brianna Lofland 11              2) Tayler Harris 11               
     3) Zulmarielys Inzarry 09          4) Jalyncia Rodriguez 09          
 12 Ursuline                                            2:01.27   3 
     1) Monica Romero 10                2) Katherine Hosey 10             
     3) Alexis Jeynes 10                4) Caroline Bullock 10            
 13 Delaware Military Academy                           2:04.33   2 
     1) Chrissy Taylor 12               2) Gabrielle Leuze 10             
     3) Mariah Poad 09                  4) Alexis Darko 10                
 14 Newark Charter                                      2:05.12   2 
     1) Reid Reckner 8                  2) Narrah Anderson 8              
     3) Heather Callahan 09             4) Peace Osinubi 8                
 15 Tower Hill                                          2:06.21   1 
     1) Janel Hall 10                   2) Daysha Shamlin 09              
     3) Eliza Gardner 12                4) Elizabeth Coffin 10            
 -- Wilmington Christian                                     DQ   1  Exchange Zone 
     1) Jenny Kurlej 10                 2) Dana Sorey 09             Violation     
     3) Gina Kang 10                    4) Gabriella Johns 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:49.6h  4/26/1984   William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
 Meet Record: M 3:53.3h  1986        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe                  
Divis Record: D 3:58.71  5/19/2012   Howard Tech, Howard Tech                  
                         A Mason, D Carter, L Jordan, M Wanamaker          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             4:16.49   2  10   
     1) Kendra Riley 11                 2) Kayla Woods 8                  
     3) Savannah Pankow 09              4) Jill Reinhardt 10              
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:22.21   2   8   
     1) Lekeshia Brown-Myrick 10        2) Rebecca Schwartz 12            
     3) Karina Slovitsky 11             4) Briyana Woods 09               
  3 St. Georges Tech                                    4:29.32   2   6   
     1) Sadie Sanclamente 10            2) Kayla Mangan 09                
     3) Micaiah Dendy 10                4) Michaela Murph 11              
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     4:29.86   2   5   
     1) Shechinahglory Tucker 11        2) Sarah Lea 11                   
     3) Jasmine Norwood 12              4) Kry'stal Griffin 09            
  5 Tower Hill                                          4:30.97   1   4   
     1) Daysha Shamlin 09               2) Julia Ward 09                  
     3) Raley Abramczyk 11              4) Ireland Gibson 12              
  6 Ursuline                                            4:38.60   2   3   
     1) Lauren DePiero 10               2) Maxon Blow 8                   
     3) Alexis Jeynes 10                4) Courtney Wallace 11            
  7 Delaware Military Academy                           4:39.04   2   2   
     1) Megan Shellenberger 10          2) Jen Shellenberger 12           
     3) Celia Gambacorta 09             4) Alexis Darko 10                
  8 Archmere                                            4:39.22   2   1   
     1) Ky Crowder 10                   2) Colleen Carney 11              
     3) Emily Dentinger 11              4) Katie Dempsey 11               
  9 Christiana                                          4:42.30   1 
     1) Dominique Merritt 09            2) Leah Ferguson 10               
     3) Diamond Ridgeway 12             4) Tanisha Murphy 10              
 10 Wilmington Christian                                4:44.24   1 
     1) Jenny Kurlej 10                 2) Madeline Deaton 12             
     3) Gabriella Johns 11              4) Dana Sorey 09                  
 11 Newark Charter                                      4:45.60   1 
     1) Reid Reckner 8                  2) Lillian Peterson 8             
     3) Heather Callahan 09             4) Narrah Anderson 8              
 12 Milford                                             5:05.83   1 
     1) Holly Tesoro 09                 2) Natalia Hernandez 11           
     3) Mia Fabres-Parker 12            4) Taylor Hoey 12                 
 13 Wilmington Friends                                  5:16.80   1 
     1) Lena Urick 09                   2) Emily Freilich 12              
     3) Rachel MacKelcan 12             4) Lindsay Weber 09               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:03.70  5/8/2009    Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Pierce, Simmons, Buenaga, Bottorff                
 Meet Record: M 9:25.70  5/15/2009   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         K Oldham, K Fehr, R Salter, R Anderson            
Divis Record: D 9:25.52  2008        Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Buenaga, Simmons, Kershner, Bottorff              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             9:59.78   10   
     1) Liz Schreiber 12                2) Caroline Foley 09              
     3) Quinn Teklits 09                4) Jill Reinhardt 10              
  2 Delaware Military Academy                          10:06.10    8   
     1) Adrienne Fraczkowski 12         2) Jen Shellenberger 12           
     3) Megan Shellenberger 10          4) Megan Glanz 11                 
  3 Archmere                                           10:14.27    6   
     1) Colleen Carney 11               2) Emily Dentinger 11             
     3) Kiki Lawlor 10                  4) Katie Dempsey 11               
  4 Ursuline                                           10:14.50    5   
     1) Caroline Bullock 10             2) Courtney Wallace 11            
     3) Maxon Blow 8                    4) Katherine Hosey 10             
  5 Mt. Pleasant                                       10:43.27    4   
     1) Karina Slovitsky 11             2) Phoebe Fowler 10               
     3) Kaitlin Phillips 10             4) Ashley Parker 12               
  6 Caravel                                            10:49.65    3   
     1) Jenna Thatcher 11               2) Skylar Stowell 10              
     3) Grace Morton 8                  4) Kayla Morrell 11               
  7 Lake Forest                                        11:02.32    2   
     1) Kelsey Cabrera 12               2) Jessalynn Kenton 10            
     3) Lauren Fleming 11               4) Natasha Krause 11              
  8 St. Georges Tech                                   11:11.85    1   
     1) Sadie Sanclamente 10            2) Kristin Warrington 09          
     3) Morissa Ricardo 11              4) Kayla Mangan 09                
  9 Newark Charter                                     11:14.87  
     1) Lillian Peterson 8              2) Heather Callahan 09            
     3) Madeleine Geiger 09             4) Reid Reckner 8                 
 10 Wilmington Friends                                 11:19.71  
     1) Lena Urick 09                   2) Margaret Sullivan 09           
     3) Sarah Gooderham 09              4) Emily Freilich 12              
 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                    11:31.81  
     1) Shalyn Littlejohn 09            2) Sarah Lea 11                   
     3) Jasmine Norwood 12              4) Kry'stal Griffin 09            
 12 Wilmington Christian                               11:52.64  
     1) Madeline Deaton 12              2) Jenny Kurlej 10                
     3) Corina Bourantas 10             4) Andrea Moran 8                 
 13 Milford                                            11:59.01  
     1) Holly Tesoro 09                 2) Natalia Hernandez 11           
     3) Taylor Hoey 12                  4) Mia Fabres-Parker 12           
 14 Tower Hill                                         12:04.43  
     1) Zoe Smith 11                    2) Eliza Gardner 12               
     3) Julia Reith 12                  4) Elizabeth Coffin 10            
 
Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 5-08.25  5/4/1989    Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
 Meet Record: M    5-07  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                  
Divis Record: D    5-06  1988        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Alexis Rogers       11 Hodgson Vo-T           5-02.00   10   
  2       Candace Henderson   12 St. Georges            5-00.00    7   
  2       Altia Anderson      10 Woodbridge             5-00.00    7   
  4       Erin Wix            11 Lake Forest           J5-00.00    5   
  5       Kayla Woods          8 Tatnall                4-10.00    4   
  6       Stephanie Lynn      10 Lake Forest           J4-10.00    3   
  7       Jenna Thatcher      11 Caravel                4-06.00    1.50
  7       Jordyn Humes        11 St. Elizabet           4-06.00    1.50
  9       Asya Copeland       12 Brandywine            J4-06.00  
 --       Tanee DeCosta       11 St. Georges                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 11-04  5/1/2010    Courtney Markow, A.I. duPont                
 Meet Record: M 10-07  2005        Jennifer Johnson, Caesar Rodney             
Divis Record: D 10-06  5/19/2006   Kelly Strickland, Caravel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Taylor Rosser       12 Lake Forest            8-06.00   10   
  2       Marissa Wallendorf  12 Caravel               J8-06.00    8   
  3       Layanna Bryant      12 Milford                8-00.00    6   
  4       Gyll Oneill         09 St. Georges            7-06.00    5   
  5       Leah Ferguson       10 Christiana             6-06.00    4   
 --       Casey Collier       11 Lake Forest                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: S 19-05.50  4/22/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: M 18-07.25  1998        Shana Hairston, Dickinson                
Divis Record: D 18-03.50  2010        Octavia Booker, Hodgson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1     1 Monshea Murray         Seaford               17-05.00   0.2  10   
  2       Davida Johnson      11 Milford               17-04.50  -0.3   8   
  3       Micaiah Dendy       10 St. Georges           17-02.25   0.2   6   
  4       Candace Henderson   12 St. Georges           16-08.50   0.5   5   
  5       Alexis Rogers       11 Hodgson Vo-T          16-04.50  -0.5   4   
  6       Quinn McNeill       12 Wilmington F          15-11.50   1.0   3   
  7       Jordyn Humes        11 St. Elizabet          15-04.00   0.2   2   
  8       Gabriella Johns     11 Wilmington C          15-00.50   0.7   1   
  9    13 Wynnsome Gadson        Conrad School of      13-10.00  -0.6 
 10       Sarah Lea           11 Hodgson Vo-T          13-09.50  -0.4 
 11       Altia Anderson      10 Woodbridge            13-06.75   0.3 
 --       Ja'Lyia Pearson     12 Christiana                FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: S 39-03.50  4/18/2008   Krystina Muhammad, Newark                
 Meet Record: M    38-03  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
Divis Record: D 37-03.75  1990        Erin Young, Friends                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Micaiah Dendy       10 St. Georges           36-07.75   0.2  10   
  2     1 Monshea Murray         Seaford               36-05.75  +0.0   8   
  3       Candace Henderson   12 St. Georges           36-00.00   0.9   6   
  4       Davida Johnson      11 Milford               35-07.75  -0.8   5   
  5    13 Wynnsome Gadson        Conrad School of      32-05.00  -0.1   4   
  6       Stephanie Lynn      10 Lake Forest           32-01.00  -0.1   3   
  7       Lindsey Steele      10 Lake Forest           29-03.00  +0.0   2   
  8       Essence Wells       11 Lake Forest           29-01.00   1.1   1   
  9       Eileen McAlonan     12 Archmere              28-10.75  +0.0 
 10       Katherine Hosey     10 Ursuline              28-07.00  -0.2 
 11       Alexis Jeynes       10 Ursuline              28-01.50   0.2 
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 44-11.50  5/10/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
 Meet Record: M 44-07.25  2005        Keosha Gibbs, Seaford                    
Divis Record: D 41-09.50  1986        Linda Downing, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sabrina Hackendorn  12 St. Elizabet          37-09.00   10   
  2       Ebony Banks         10 Lake Forest           32-00.25    8   
  3       Shadiya Lowery      12 Milford               31-00.00    6   
  4       Naila Manson        11 Hodgson Vo-T          30-08.50    5   
  5       Rachel MacKelcan    12 Wilmington F          28-03.25    4   
  6       Kylie Sanchez       09 Lake Forest           28-02.00    3   
  7       Alexis Robinson     11 Caravel               27-09.00    2   
  8       Audra Woodside      11 Archmere              27-02.25    1   
  9       Kim Butler          11 Christiana            27-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 144-08  5/21/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
 Meet Record: M 144-05  5/18/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
Divis Record: D 144-05  5/18/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sabrina Hackendorn  12 St. Elizabet            103-02   10   
  2       Jeniyah Belfor      09 St. Georges              87-05    8   
  3       Shechinahglory Tuc  11 Hodgson Vo-T             86-10    6   
  4       Ebony Banks         10 Lake Forest              84-04    5   
  5       Alexis Robinson     11 Caravel                  76-05    4   
  6       Ra'jhae Aberdeen    11 Hodgson Vo-T             74-06    3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: S 10.54  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: M 10.54  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
Divis Record: D 10.54  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Austinio Brown      12 Caesar Rodne             10.95Q  2.6  1 
  2       Eric Wright         12 Newark                   11.21Q  3.0  2 
  3       Chiason Tenkeang    11 William Penn             11.22Q  3.8  3 
  4       Daylakashawn McDon  12 Caesar Rodne             11.18q  2.6  1 
  5       Arthur Miles        12 Caesar Rodne             11.23q  3.0  2 
  6       Clinton Brown Jr.   09 Glasgow                  11.25q  3.0  2 
  7       Mike Mills          09 William Penn             11.29q  3.8  3 
  8       Austin Lockett      12 Newark                   11.37q  2.6  1 
  9       Simeon Dailey       10 Glasgow                  11.41   3.8  3 
 10       Khalil Williams     12 Middletown               11.46   3.0  2 
 11       John Rodel Castro   09 Dover                    11.47   2.6  1 
 12       Yiffan Lu           11 Salesianum               11.48   2.6  1 
 13       Amontay Clanton     11 Sussex Centr             11.61   3.0  2 
 14       Moses Jogoo         11 William Penn             11.63   3.8  3 
 15       Saquan Brooks       12 Glasgow                  11.72   3.8  3 
 16       Isaiah Bailey       12 Sussex Centr             11.73   3.0  2 
 17       Fulton Holland      09 Sussex Centr             11.77   3.8  3 
 18    14 Jamaont Matthews       Sussex Tech              11.79   3.8  3 
 18       Luke Dwornik        11 Charter                  11.79   2.6  1 
 20       Corey Jackson       10 Smyrna                   11.92   3.0  2 
 21       Jarren Jenkins      10 Smyrna                   12.06   2.6  1 
 --       David Morant        12 Middletown                  FS   3.8  3 
Finals
  1       Austinio Brown      12 Caesar Rodne             10.84   2.0  10   
  2       Daylakashawn McDon  12 Caesar Rodne             11.00   2.0   8   
  3       Chiason Tenkeang    11 William Penn             11.14   2.0   6   
  4       Austin Lockett      12 Newark                   11.29   2.0   5   
  5       Arthur Miles        12 Caesar Rodne             11.30   2.0   4   
  6       Mike Mills          09 William Penn             11.31   2.0   3   
  7       Eric Wright         12 Newark                   11.40   2.0   2   
  8       Clinton Brown Jr.   09 Glasgow                  11.45   2.0   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
 Meet Record: M 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 21.37  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Zach Schmelz        12 St. Mark's               21.92   2.1  1  10   
  2       Mykele Young-Sande  11 Dover                    22.10   2.1  1   8   
  3       Austinio Brown      12 Caesar Rodne             22.39   2.1  1   6   
  4       Raekwon Bouges      12 Dover                    22.44   2.1  1   5   
  5       Clinton Brown Jr.   09 Glasgow                  22.47   1.1  2   4   
  6       Daylakashawn McDon  12 Caesar Rodne             22.49   2.1  1   3   
  7       Jay Whalen          11 Glasgow                  22.54   2.1  1   2   
  8       Mike Mills          09 William Penn             22.62   1.1  2   1   
  9       Jasaan Cunningham   09 Delcastle Te             22.92   1.1  2 
 10       Aquil Jones         12 Middletown               22.97   1.6  3 
 11       David Morant        12 Middletown               22.98   2.1  1 
 12       Austin Lockett      12 Newark                   23.16   1.1  2 
 13       Papa Otchere-Addo   11 St. Mark's               23.18   1.1  2 
 14       Sean Ruane          11 Salesianum               23.20   1.6  3 
 15       Simeon Dailey       10 Glasgow                  23.27   1.1  2 
 16       Tyler Baccino       11 Appoquinimin             23.40   1.6  3 
 17       Chiason Tenkeang    11 William Penn             23.49   1.1  2 
 18       Chidera Egeonu      10 Dover                    23.62   2.1  1 
 19       Darnell Williams    12 Salesianum               23.83   1.6  3 
 20       Eric Wright         12 Newark                   24.04   1.6  3 
 21       Naquan Watkins      12 Caesar Rodne             24.26   1.1  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 47.3h  2002        Jason Lilly, Dover                          
 Meet Record: M 47.3h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 47.56  5/20/2006   Daryl Shelton, Brandywine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Zach Schmelz        12 St. Mark's               49.21   3  10   
  2       Larry Perez         11 Appoquinimin             49.59   3   8   
  3       Aquil Jones         12 Middletown               50.01   3   6   
  4       Eric Halton         12 A.I. duPont              50.46   3   5   
  5       Raekwon Bouges      12 Dover                    50.63   3   4   
  6       Jibri Pipkin        11 Newark                   51.04   3   3   
  7       Karl Green          11 St. Mark's               51.89   3   2   
  8       Kobe Baker          11 William Penn             51.99   2   1   
  9       Papa Otchere-Addo   11 St. Mark's               52.15   2 
 10       Darnell Williams    12 Salesianum               52.36   2 
 11       Olasubomi Awodiya   11 Middletown               52.45   2 
 12       James Skidmore      12 Salesianum               52.53   2 
 13       Kamau Floyd         10 William Penn             53.02   3 
 14       Ryan Bednash        12 Appoquinimin             53.06   2 
 15       Dorian Thompson     12 Glasgow                  53.25   1 
 16       James Douglas       10 Newark                   53.32   2 
 17       PJ Alexander        09 Sussex Centr             53.53   1 
 18       Stephen Anderson    12 Cape Henlope             53.67   1 
 19       Moses Jogoo         11 William Penn             53.75   2 
 20       Briayer Price       12 Delcastle Te             53.86   1 
 21       Micheal Helton      11 Glasgow                  54.75   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.9h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
Divis Record: D 1:51.9h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Jarod Wilson        11 Newark                 1:55.58   2  10   
  2       Patrick Hally       12 Salesianum             1:58.90   2   8   
  3       Kieran Tuntivate    11 Charter                1:59.18   2   6   
  4       Sam Phillips        12 Caesar Rodne           2:00.62   2   5   
  5       Daniel Mwaniki      10 Newark                 2:00.90   1   4   
  6       Darian Sorouri      12 Charter                2:01.34   2   3   
  7       Ernest Nguatem      11 William Penn           2:02.49   2   2   
  8       Gabe Mojica         11 Smyrna                 2:02.82   1   1   
  9       John Walker         10 Salesianum             2:03.00   2 
 10       Brandon Brooks      12 Caesar Rodne           2:03.06   2 
 11       Matthew Symes       10 Appoquinimin           2:03.38   2 
 12       Colin Parker        10 Salesianum             2:04.84   1 
 12    17 Elias Harmon           Sussex Tech            2:04.84   1 
 14       Bryce Stevenosky    12 Caesar Rodne           2:05.97   1 
 15       Dan Butler          10 St. Mark's             2:06.62   1 
 16       Jalen Warren        12 Appoquinimin           2:08.62   1 
 17       Kobe Baker          11 William Penn           2:11.14   2 
 18       Christain Adkins    11 Dover                  2:11.21   1 
 19       Christopher Kitson  12 Newark                 2:21.42   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: M 4:16.4h  1972        Jim Bray, Newark                          
Divis Record: D 4:16.4h  1972        Jim Bray, Newark                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kieran Tuntivate    11 Charter                4:22.02   10   
  2       Christopher Kitson  12 Newark                 4:22.66    8   
  3       Patrick Hally       12 Salesianum             4:23.17    6   
  4       Kevin Murray        10 Charter                4:27.19    5   
  5       Daniel MacElrevey   12 Cape Henlope           4:31.61    4   
  6       Andrew Hally        10 Salesianum             4:31.71    3   
  7       Gabe Mojica         11 Smyrna                 4:32.74    2   
  8       Nathaniel Twining   10 Caesar Rodne           4:33.94    1   
  9       John Leahan         11 Concord                4:36.09  
 10       George Steinhoff    09 Salesianum             4:36.91  
 11    19 David Landis           Sussex Tech            4:43.61  
 12       Chris Avila         09 Charter                4:46.05  
 13       Bryce Stevenosky    12 Caesar Rodne           4:50.52  
 14       Sam Phillips        12 Caesar Rodne           5:06.26  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:12.19  5/8/2010    Ryan Lee, Archmere                        
 Meet Record: M 9:21.3h  1983        Eric Hamilton, Dickinson                  
Divis Record: D 9:28.5h  1982        Brian Kelly, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kieran Tuntivate    11 Charter                9:39.63   10   
  2       Patrick Hally       12 Salesianum             9:41.34    8   
  3       Kevin Murray        10 Charter                9:48.49    6   
  4       Nathaniel Twining   10 Caesar Rodne           9:54.21    5   
  5       Andrew Milham       12 Newark                 9:55.32    4   
  6    20 Sam Hete               Sussex Tech            9:55.84    3   
  7       Tommy Higley        11 Salesianum             9:56.57    2   
  8       Matthew Lloyd       10 Appoquinimin           9:57.34    1   
  9       Brandon Holveck     11 Newark                10:06.86  
 10       Daniel MacElrevey   12 Cape Henlope          10:11.55  
 11       Yesh Chillakuru     12 Charter               10:23.11  
 12       Daniel Krewson      11 Caesar Rodne          10:23.22  
 13       Ken Monroe          11 Middletown            10:30.85  
 14       Dylan Dippold       10 Appoquinimin          10:35.40  
 15    22 Jake Bamforth          Sussex Tech           11:00.57  
 16       John Leahan         11 Concord               11:17.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: S 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: M 13.9h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
Divis Record: D 13.9h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mykele Young-Sande  11 Dover                    14.60Q  2.3  1 
  2       Roland Attoh-Okine  12 Newark                   14.82Q  1.9  2 
  3       Deon Wright         12 Dover                    15.33q  2.3  1 
  4       Aleyyo Monsanto     12 Smyrna                   15.66q  1.9  2 
  4       Charles Mitchell    11 Concord                  15.66q  2.3  1 
  6       Jamal Faulkner      10 Dover                    15.68q  2.3  1 
  7       Kevin Simms         12 Sussex Centr             15.92q  1.9  2 
  8       Anthony Pompetti    12 St. Mark's               16.34q  1.9  2 
  9       TyJuan Purnell      09 Sussex Centr             16.42   1.9  2 
 10       Adrian Spaulding    11 William Penn             16.54   1.9  2 
 11    24 Jeff Munro             Sussex Tech              16.66   2.3  1 
 12       Michael Blanford    10 Appoquinimin             17.27   2.3  1 
 13       Caleb Giles         10 Caesar Rodne             17.36   1.9  2 
 14       Jared Foxworth      10 Caesar Rodne             17.52   2.3  1 
Finals
  1       Mykele Young-Sande  11 Dover                    14.36   2.1  10   
  2       Roland Attoh-Okine  12 Newark                   14.62   2.1   8   
  3       Deon Wright         12 Dover                    14.79   2.1   6   
  4       Kevin Simms         12 Sussex Centr             14.92   2.1   5   
  5       Aleyyo Monsanto     12 Smyrna                   15.23   2.1   4   
  6       Charles Mitchell    11 Concord                  15.31   2.1   3   
  7       Jamal Faulkner      10 Dover                    15.67   2.1   2   
  8       Anthony Pompetti    12 St. Mark's               16.64   2.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
 Meet Record: M 37.29  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
Divis Record: D 37.29  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Mykele Young-Sande  11 Dover                    38.55   2  10   
  2       Deon Wright         12 Dover                    39.37   2   8   
  3       Kevin Simms         12 Sussex Centr             39.55   2   6   
  4       Charles Mitchell    11 Concord                  40.76   2   5   
  5       Ja'Von Cunningham   11 Dover                    42.25   1   4   
  6       Jacob DiSabatino    10 St. Mark's               42.46   1   3   
  7       Adrian Spaulding    11 William Penn             42.47   2   2   
  8       Kelvin Addy         12 William Penn             42.60   2   1   
  9       Tamir Banks-Willia  11 William Penn             42.69   1 
 10       Sean Bracy          11 Concord                  42.76   1 
 11       Aleyyo Monsanto     12 Smyrna                   42.89   2 
 12       Robert Crestwell    11 Caesar Rodne             42.93   1 
 13       Anthony Pompetti    12 St. Mark's               43.44   1 
 14       Michael Blanford    10 Appoquinimin             44.45   1 
 --       Roland Attoh-Okine  12 Newark                     DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 41.5h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: M 42.19  1996        Newark, Newark                              
                       Patrick, Pressey                                  
Divis Record: D 42.19  1996        Newark, Newark                              
                       Patrick, Pressey, McClennon, Stanford             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                         43.14   3  10   
     1) Daylakashawn McDonald 12        2) Arthur Miles 12                
     3) Naquan Watkins 12               4) Austinio Brown 12              
  2 William Penn                                          43.59   3   8   
     1) Kyler Murray 11                 2) Chiason Tenkeang 11            
     3) Kamau Floyd 10                  4) Mike Mills 09                  
  3 Cape Henlopen                                         43.72   3   6   
     1) Tyreik Burton 12                2) Raekwon Dukes 11               
     3) Wardell Allen 10                4) Maurice Mills 12               
  4 St. Mark's                                            44.26   3   5   
     1) Markquise Normand 11            2) Papa Otchere-Addo 11           
     3) Mike Catalano 12                4) TJ Brown 12                    
  5 Glasgow                                               44.41   3   4   
     1) Micheal Helton 11               2) Jay Whalen 11                  
     3) Dorian Thompson 12              4)                                
  6 Dover                                                 44.45   3   3   
     1) Chidera Egeonu 10               2) John Rodel Castro 09           
     3) Jamal Faulkner 10               4) Deon Wright 12                 
  7 Salesianum                                            44.46   2   2   
     1) Andrew Insley 10                2) Tyler Baldo 12                 
     3) James Skidmore 12               4) Phil Vavala 11                 
  8 Newark                                                44.63   3   1   
     1) Eric Wright 12                  2) Austin Lockett 12              
     3) Roland Attoh-Okine 12           4) James Douglas 10               
  9 Sussex Central                                        45.01   2 
     1) Kevin Simms 12                  2) Isaiah Bailey 12               
     3) Steven Hickman 12               4) PJ Alexander 09                
 10 Appoquinimink                                         45.12   2 
     1) Allan Chandy 11                 2) Matthew Symes 10               
     3) Ryan Bednash 12                 4) Larry Perez 11                 
 11 Delcastle Tech                                        45.51   2 
     1) Briayer Price 12                2) Roger Houser 11                
     3) Donte Watson 09                 4) Jasaan Cunningham 09           
 12 Polytech                                              46.15   2 
     1) Jordan Marion 12                2) Nick Smith 09                  
     3) TeJay Williams 09               4) Devin Givens 10                
 13 Smyrna                                                46.56   1 
     1) Isaac Woten 11                  2) Zion Cole 09                   
     3) Corey Jackson 10                4) Jarren Jenkins 10              
 14 Middletown                                            46.94   3 
     1) Olasubomi Awodiya 11            2) Andre Flood 09                 
     3) Travis Phillips 09              4) David Morant 12                
 15 Charter                                               46.96   1 
     1) Stanley Tse 11                  2) Coby Collins 10                
     3) David Johnson 10                4) Luke Dwornik 11                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.9h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor                        
 Meet Record: M 1:28.37  2001        Dover, Dover                              
                         Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly                       
Divis Record: D 1:28.37  2001        Dover, Dover                              
                         Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Mark's                                          1:29.89   3  10   
     1) Mike Catalano 12                2) Zach Schmelz 12                
     3) Karl Green 11                   4) TJ Brown 12                    
  2 Cape Henlopen                                       1:30.87   3   8   
     1) Raekwon Dukes 11                2) Wardell Allen 10               
     3) Maurice Mills 12                4) Tyreik Burton 12               
  3 Middletown                                          1:31.54   2   6   
     1) Aquil Jones 12                  2) Olasubomi Awodiya 11           
     3) David Morant 12                 4) Khalil Williams 12             
  4 Glasgow                                             1:31.69   3   5   
     1) Simeon Dailey 10                2) Clinton Brown Jr. 09           
     3) Micheal Helton 11               4) Jay Whalen 11                  
  5 William Penn                                        1:31.92   3   4   
     1) Kamau Floyd 10                  2) Adrian Spaulding 11            
     3) Chiason Tenkeang 11             4) Mike Mills 09                  
  6 Salesianum                                          1:32.01   3   3   
     1) James Skidmore 12               2) James Haffey 11                
     3) Sean Ruane 11                   4) Darnell Williams 12            
  7 Caesar Rodney                                       1:32.24   2   2   
     1) Naquan Watkins 12               2) Arthur Miles 12                
     3) Eddy Hudson 12                  4) Austinio Brown 12              
  8 Newark                                              1:33.29   2   1   
     1) Austin Lockett 12               2) Eric Wright 12                 
     3) James Douglas 10                4) Jibri Pipkin 11                
  9 Appoquinimink                                       1:34.09   3 
     1) Allan Chandy 11                 2) Tyler Baccino 11               
     3) Larry Perez 11                  4) Ryan Bednash 12                
 10 A.I. duPont                                         1:34.31   2 
     1) Lance Earle 12                  2) Julian Symphorian 12           
     3) Mesheik Brown 10                4) Eric Halton 12                 
 11 Delcastle Tech                                      1:35.06   2 
     1) Briayer Price 12                2) Roger Houser 11                
     3) Donte Watson 09                 4) Jasaan Cunningham 09           
 12 Sussex Central                                      1:36.21   2 
     1) PJ Alexander 09                 2) Amontay Clanton 11             
     3) Fulton Holland 09               4) Jediah Custis 11               
 13 Charter                                             1:37.83   1 
     1) Stanley Tse 11                  2) Luke Dwornik 11                
     3) Coby Collins 10                 4) Evan Matamoros 11              
 -- Polytech                                                DNF   1 
     1) Gabriel Brown 11                2) Devin Givens 10                
     3) TeJay Williams 09               4) Jordan Marion 12               
 -- Dover                                                    DQ   3  Out of Zone 2-3
     1) Chidera Egeonu 10               2) Raekwon Bouges 12              
     3) John Rodel Castro 09            4) Deon Wright 12                 
 -- Smyrna                                                   DQ   2  1st Pass Early
     1) Corey Jackson 10                2) Zion Cole 09                   
     3) Isaac Woten 11                  4) Aleyyo Monsanto 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:14.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown                   
 Meet Record: M 3:19.4h  1983        Dover, Dover                              
                         Trott, Christopher, Demby, Harris                 
Divis Record: D 3:19.4h  1983        Dover, Dover                              
                         Trott, Christopher, Demby, Brown                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Mark's                                          3:26.62   3  10   
     1) TJ Brown 12                     2) Karl Green 11                  
     3) Devin Deturk 12                 4) Zach Schmelz 12                
  2 Appoquinimink                                       3:28.77   3   8   
     1) Allan Chandy 11                 2) Matthew Symes 10               
     3) Ryan Bednash 12                 4) Larry Perez 11                 
  3 Newark                                              3:30.10   3   6   
     1) Jibri Pipkin 11                 2) Christopher Kitson 12          
     3) James Douglas 10                4) Jarod Wilson 11                
  4 William Penn                                        3:31.61   3   5   
     1) Kobe Baker 11                   2) Adrian Spaulding 11            
     3) Ernest Nguatem 11               4) Kamau Floyd 10                 
  5 Glasgow                                             3:33.19   2   4   
     1) Micheal Helton 11               2) Dorian Thompson 12             
     3) Jay Whalen 11                   4) Simeon Dailey 10               
  6 A.I. duPont                                         3:33.85   3   3   
     1) Eric Halton 12                  2) Julian Symphorian 12           
     3) Lance Earle 12                  4) Sakunit Yasothon 11            
  7 Dover                                               3:35.20   3   2   
     1) Chidera Egeonu 10               2) Ronald Jones 10                
     3) Raekwon Bouges 12               4) Mykele Young-Sanders 11        
  8 Smyrna                                              3:35.77   2   1   
     1) Isaac Woten 11                  2) Tarun Persaud 11               
     3) Aleyyo Monsanto 12              4) Gabe Mojica 11                 
  9 Sussex Central                                      3:36.82   2 
     1) Kevin Simms 12                  2) Tim Bailey 12                  
     3) Steven Hickman 12               4) PJ Alexander 09                
 10 Salesianum                                          3:37.75   3 
     1) Andrew Insley 10                2) Tyler Baldo 12                 
     3) James Skidmore 12               4) Phil Vavala 11                 
 11 Charter                                             3:38.70   3 
     1) Coby Collins 10                 2) Darian Sorouri 12              
     3) Luke Dwornik 11                 4) Evan Matamoros 11              
 12 Concord                                             3:40.00   2 
     1) Terrance Lancaster-Webb 11      2) Charles Mitchell 11            
     3) Sean Bracy 11                   4) Ryan McLaughlin 12             
 13 Caesar Rodney                                       3:43.02   1 
     1) Brandon Brooks 12               2) Kevon McKinney 09              
     3) Kevin Taylor 10                 4) Sam Phillips 12                
 14 Cape Henlopen                                       3:44.46   2 
     1) Solomon Cox 12                  2) Wardell Allen 10               
     3) Raekwon Dukes 11                4) Stephen Anderson 12            
 15 Middletown                                          3:54.26   2 
     1) Corey Bennett 12                2) Travis Phillips 09             
     3) Arif Peracha 10                 4) Andre Flood 09                 
 16 Delcastle Tech                                      4:00.07   1 
     1) Justin Walls 10                 2) Nick Coles 10                  
     3) Ineyral Evans 11                4) Nepomucen Daniel 09            
 -- Polytech                                                DNF   1 
     1) Jordan Marion 12                2) Josh Smith 12                  
     3) TeJay Williams 09               4) Devin Givens 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
 Meet Record: M 7:54.7h  1984        Brandywine, Brandywine                    
                         Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers                      
Divis Record: D 7:54.7h  1984        Brandywine, Brandywine                    
                         Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                       8:05.98   10   
     1) Brandon Brooks 12               2) Kevin Taylor 10                
     3) Bryce Stevenosky 12             4) Sam Phillips 12                
  2 Newark                                              8:09.74    8   
     1) Gregory Biddle 09               2) Daniel Mwaniki 10              
     3) Andrew Milham 12                4) Jarod Wilson 11                
  3 Salesianum                                          8:16.06    6   
     1) Colin Parker 10                 2) Andrew Insley 10               
     3) Kyle Hanson 11                  4) John Walker 10                 
  4 Appoquinimink                                       8:20.79    5   
     1) Jalen Warren 12                 2) Connor Cochran 12              
     3) Matthew Symes 10                4) Jonathan Ramos 10              
  5 Smyrna                                              8:23.92    4   
     1) Moses Carter 10                 2) Gabe Mojica 11                 
     3) Oluwafikunayomi Ibironke 09     4) Adam Bailey 10                 
  6 Sussex Vo Tech High Íchool                          8:24.71    3   
     1) 17 Elias Harmon                 2) 20 Sam Hete                    
     3) 53 Victor Jimenez               4) 19 David Landis                
  7 St. Mark's                                          8:28.91    2   
     1) Karl Green 11                   2) Matt Marsilii 10               
     3) Chris Higgins 10                4) Dan Butler 10                  
  8 Dover                                               8:34.52    1   
     1) Christain Adkins 11             2) Ronald Jones 10                
     3) Sean Saxton 09                  4) Austin Williams 12             
  9 Middletown                                          8:59.88  
     1) Andre Cunningham 11             2) Michael McMenamin 11           
     3) Ben Paterson 10                 4) Arif Peracha 10                
 10 Charter                                             9:01.73  
     1) Coby Collins 10                 2) Charles Wilson 10              
     3) Nick Monroe 10                  4) Sam Brady 10                   
 11 Concord                                             9:03.69  
     1) Desmond Hayes 10                2) Sean Bracy 11                  
     3) Ryan McLaughlin 12              4) Noah Haines 09                 
 12 A.I. duPont                                         9:05.79  
     1) Blake Evans 09                  2) David Bacigalupi 10            
     3) Sakunit Yasothon 11             4) Erick Jones 10                 
 13 Glasgow                                             9:21.40  
     1) Darius Blalock 11               2) Raul Romer 11                  
     3) Alexander Nieves 09             4) Craig Turk 09                  
 14 William Penn                                        9:36.20  
     1) Tamir Banks-Williams 11         2) Chauncey Nichols 09            
     3) Kelvin Addy 12                  4) Andre Chambers 09              
 15 Delcastle Tech                                     10:15.92  
     1) Nick Coles 10                   2) Ineyral Evans 11               
     3) Nepomucen Daniel 09             4) Daekwon Sequira 10             
 
Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
 Meet Record: M 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
Divis Record: D 6-10.50  1984        Rodney Smith, Cape Henlopen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Garth Warner        11 Concord                6-06.00   10   
  2       Jonathon Burns      11 Salesianum             6-02.00    8   
  3       Elijah Agwu         11 A.I. duPont           J6-02.00    6   
  4       Jamal Faulkner      10 Dover                  6-00.00    5   
  5       Kevine Nocks        12 Sussex Centr           5-10.00    4   
  6       Gracious Oriakhi    11 Middletown             5-08.00    3   
  7       Tre'Vonne Moore     10 Dover                 J5-08.00    2   
  8       Corey Bennett       12 Middletown            J5-08.00    1   
  9       Stefano Pineda      11 Charter                5-06.00  
 10       Tahaire Riley       10 A.I. duPont           J5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 16-00  5/19/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
 Meet Record: M 16-00  5/19/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
Divis Record: D 16-00  5/19/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Samuel Young        11 Cape Henlope          14-00.00   10   
  2       Stefano Pineda      11 Charter               13-06.00    8   
  3       Jalen Copeland      12 Caesar Rodne          12-00.00    6   
  4    27 Tristan Jacobi         Sussex Tech           11-06.00    5   
  5       Brian Otto          10 Appoquinimin          11-00.00    4   
  6       Matt Kosciewicz     10 Salesianum           J11-00.00    3   
  7       Nick Diorrio        12 Appoquinimin         J11-00.00    2   
  8       Cameron Palmer      11 Charter               10-06.00    1   
  9    28 Ryan Seeley            Sussex Tech          J10-06.00  
 10       Noah Bale           10 Salesianum            10-00.00  
 --       Erick Jones         10 A.I. duPont                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: S 24-01.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
 Meet Record: M 23-07.50  5/15/2009   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
Divis Record: D 23-07.50  5/15/2009   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Maurice Mills       12 Cape Henlope          22-10.75   0.6  10   
  2       Terrance Lancaster  11 Concord               21-10.50   1.3   8   
  3       TJ Brown            12 St. Mark's            21-05.75   0.3   6   
  4       Roderick Brown      11 Dover                 20-10.50   1.1   5   
  5       Jasaan Cunningham   09 Delcastle Te          20-09.50   1.1   4   
  6       Tyreik Burton       12 Cape Henlope          20-05.75   0.9   3   
  7       Marcus Perkins      10 Newark                19-11.50   1.2   2   
  8       Oluwaseun Osunkoya  12 Caesar Rodne          19-09.50   0.6   1   
  9       Steven Hickman      12 Sussex Centr          19-06.50  +0.0 
 10       Mark Mellett        12 Concord               18-09.75   0.8 
 11       Zion Cole           09 Smyrna                18-02.25   1.5 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
State Record: S 50-10.75  4/24/2010   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
 Meet Record: M 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
Divis Record: D 48-10.25  1999        Ali Fordham, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Oluwaseun Osunkoya  12 Caesar Rodne          42-10.50   0.9  10   
  2       DeVontae' Wilson    10 Caesar Rodne          42-05.75   1.7   8   
  3       Elijah Agwu         11 A.I. duPont           42-03.00   1.8   6   
  4       Terrance Lancaster  11 Concord               41-11.75   2.7   5   
  5       Maurice Mills       12 Cape Henlope          41-10.75   1.7   4   
  6       Rasaki Salawe       11 Dover                 41-06.50   0.5   3   
  7       Steven Hickman      12 Sussex Centr          41-06.00   0.2   2   
  8    24 Jeff Munro             Sussex Tech           41-05.50   2.0   1   
  9       Khari Bonelli       11 Dover                 41-02.75   1.4 
 10       Tre'Vonne Moore     10 Dover                 38-07.50   1.7 
 11       Moses Carter        10 Smyrna                38-00.25   1.6 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S    64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: M 62-01.25  1981        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
Divis Record: D    60-05  1999        Chris White, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    29 Kani Ksane             Sussex Tech           47-10.00   10   
  2       Sam Berkman         12 Salesianum            47-07.00    8   
  3       Josh Macey          12 Sussex Centr          45-11.75    6   
  4       Keith Stubbs        12 Newark                45-06.25    5   
  5       Kyle Smith          11 Smyrna                44-05.00    4   
  6       Barry Moe           12 Charter               43-03.25    3   
  7       Nicholas Glover     11 Dover                 41-08.50    2   
  8       Avery Bordley       11 Salesianum            41-01.75    1   
  9       Deontray Hickman    10 Dover                 40-02.00  
 10       Keith Medley        09 St. Mark's            38-01.50  
 11       Jeffrey Campbell    10 Smyrna                36-10.00  
 12    30 Audrey Jernigan        Sussex Tech           36-05.00  
 --       Jared Lewis         12 Salesianum                FOUL  
 --       Jordan Franklin     11 Caesar Rodne              FOUL  
 --       Markquise Normand   11 St. Mark's                FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
State Record: S 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
 Meet Record: M 190-10  1981        Terrry Thomas, Howard                      
Divis Record: D 179-10  2001        William Brown, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Elijah Agwu         11 A.I. duPont             165-03   10   
  2       Keith Stubbs        12 Newark                  156-00    8   
  3       Josh Macey          12 Sussex Centr            142-06    6   
  4       Kyle Smith          11 Smyrna                  140-00    5   
  5       Sam Berkman         12 Salesianum              131-10    4   
  6       Taevann Calloway    12 Caesar Rodne            130-03    3   
  7       Deontray Hickman    10 Dover                   125-08    2   
  8       Jared Lewis         12 Salesianum              123-11    1   
  9       Noah Agwu           10 A.I. duPont             121-04  
 10       Julian Ianni        10 Salesianum              117-03  
 11       Chris Stilwell      11 Appoquinimin            115-02  
 12       Chuka Ezeuzoh       11 Concord                 104-06  
 13    30 Audrey Jernigan        Sussex Tech              90-07  
 --       Myles Vernet        09 Sussex Centr              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: S 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
 Meet Record: M 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
Divis Record: D 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Taronn Selby        11 St. Georges              11.07Q  2.2  3 
  2       James Staton        12 Laurel                   11.18Q  2.7  2 
  3       Keyjuan Selby       11 St. Georges              11.33Q  1.8  1 
  4       Jero Sneh           12 Brandywine               11.19q  2.7  2 
  5       Aaron Hudson        12 Caravel                  11.27q  2.7  2 
  6       Malich Murray-Wall  11 Dickinson                11.31q  2.7  2 
  7       Vance Daniels       12 Milford                  11.44q  2.2  3 
  8       Ben Miller          12 Laurel                   11.48q  1.8  1 
  9       Tordell Kemp        10 St. Georges              11.50   1.8  1 
 10       Jashawn Johnson     09 Mt. Pleasant             11.54   2.2  3 
 10       Raymond Jones       11 Hodgson Vo-T             11.54   2.7  2 
 12       Sheldon Sorrell     11 St. Elizabet             11.64   2.2  3 
 13       Ike Osuagwu         10 Tatnall                  11.75   1.8  1 
 13       Darrell Yirenkyi    11 Wilmington C             11.75   2.2  3 
 15       Tyhreek Phillips    12 Mt. Pleasant             11.85   2.7  2 
 16       Ramone Thompson     12 Mt. Pleasant             11.87   2.2  3 
 16       Jordan Carter       09 Wilmington F             11.87   2.7  2 
 18       David Titus         12 St. Thomas M             11.99   1.8  1 
 19       Jarrett Johnson     11 Laurel                   12.07   1.8  1 
Finals
  1       Taronn Selby        11 St. Georges              10.73   1.6  10   
  2       Keyjuan Selby       11 St. Georges              10.74   1.6   8   
  3       James Staton        12 Laurel                   10.92   1.6   6   
  4       Jero Sneh           12 Brandywine               11.15   1.6   5   
  5       Aaron Hudson        12 Caravel                  11.29   1.6   4   
  6       Vance Daniels       12 Milford                  11.37   1.6   3   
  7       Malich Murray-Wall  11 Dickinson                11.43   1.6   2   
  8       Ben Miller          12 Laurel                   11.49   1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
 Meet Record: M 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Keyjuan Selby       11 St. Georges              21.62   2.5  1  10   
  2       Taronn Selby        11 St. Georges              21.97   2.5  1   8   
  3       Vaeshon Deshields   11 Lake Forest              22.65   2.5  1   6   
  4       Jordan Ray          12 Laurel                   22.66   2.5  1   5   
  5       Jero Sneh           12 Brandywine               23.13   2.5  1   4    23.125
  6       Tordell Kemp        10 St. Georges             J23.13   3.3  2   3    23.130
  7       Tyhreek Phillips    12 Mt. Pleasant             23.14   3.3  2   2   
  8       Aaron Hudson        12 Caravel                  23.29   2.5  1   1   
  9       James Staton        12 Laurel                   23.42   2.5  1 
 10       Raquan Pommer       11 Brandywine               23.48   2.5  1 
 11       Austin Lonski       11 Lake Forest              23.74   3.3  2 
 12       William Coleman-Tr  11 Lake Forest              23.84   3.3  2 
 13       Elijah Meridith     11 Dickinson                24.37   3.3  2 
 14       Ike Osuagwu         10 Tatnall                  24.38   3.3  2 
 15    52 Teryon Witkowski       Woodbridge               25.64   3.3  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 47.3h  2002        Jason Lilly, Dover                          
 Meet Record: M 47.3h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 47.3h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Emanuel Hitch       12 Howard Tech              50.10   2  10   
  2       Austyn Warren       10 St. Georges              50.50   2   8   
  3       Vaeshon Deshields   11 Lake Forest              51.30   2   6   
  4       Raquan Pommer       11 Brandywine               51.40   2   5   
  5       Tae Green           11 Milford                  52.01   2   4   
  6       Janaj Francis       11 Brandywine               53.31   2   3   
  7       Zack Bowe           11 St. Georges              53.34   2   2   
  8       Nate Memba          10 Tatnall                  53.61   1   1   
  9       Keith Barnes        11 Lake Forest              53.87   1 
 10       Joe Holden          12 Delaware Mil             54.03   1 
 11       Larry Snow          09 Mt. Pleasant             54.43   2 
 12       Pat Lynch           12 Tatnall                  54.89   1 
 13       Sean Butler         10 Delaware Mil             54.94   1 
 --       Sheldon Sorrell     11 St. Elizabet                FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.9h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
Divis Record: D 1:54.35  1994        Karl Rose, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jack Hagood         12 Tatnall                1:54.97   10   
  2       Ben Boswell         11 Tatnall                1:57.27    8   
  3       Stephen Garrett     11 Tatnall                1:58.34    6   
  4       Nathan Schaefer     12 Caravel                1:58.46    5   
  5       Adeola Babatunde    12 Mt. Pleasant           1:59.74    4   
  6       Eamon McCoy         11 Brandywine             2:00.51    3   
  7       Thomas Connelly     12 Wilmington F           2:01.61    2   
  8       Colton Takata       12 Archmere               2:02.46    1   
  9       Mark Jeancharles    11 Laurel                 2:03.57  
 10       Joel Amin           11 St. Georges            2:05.21  
 11       Johnelle Joe        09 Mt. Pleasant           2:05.54  
 12       Dylan Fields        11 Dickinson              2:09.54  
 13       Andrew Gross        12 Brandywine             2:10.69  
 14       Trent Sewell        11 Caravel                2:11.66  
 15       Brian Canfield      12 Archmere               2:12.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: M 4:14.47  5/19/2012   Sam Parsons, Tatnall                      
Divis Record: D 4:14.47  5/19/2012   Sam Parsons, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ben Boswell         11 Tatnall                4:25.62   10   
  2       Stephen Garrett     11 Tatnall                4:26.48    8   
  3       Eamon McCoy         11 Brandywine             4:27.50    6   
  4       Thomas Connelly     12 Wilmington F           4:30.86    5   
  5       Jack Hagood         12 Tatnall                4:37.11    4   
  6       Nathan Schaefer     12 Caravel                4:39.21    3   
  7       jeremy Rapposelli   12 St. Georges            4:43.47    2   
  8       Adeola Babatunde    12 Mt. Pleasant           4:44.31    1   
  9       Dylan Fields        11 Dickinson              4:52.31  
 10       Johnelle Joe        09 Mt. Pleasant           4:53.39  
 11       Matt Gauding        11 Caravel                4:54.30  
 12       Andrew Eshelman     12 Milford                4:54.53  
 13       Jack Hoch           09 Tower Hill             4:56.86  
 14       Brent Hall          12 McKean                 4:58.54  
 15       Brandon Munce       12 Milford                4:59.25  
 16       Jimmy Damewood      11 Tower Hill             5:00.00  
 17       Dylan Gerstley      10 St. Elizabet           5:12.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:12.19  5/8/2010    Ryan Lee, Archmere                        
 Meet Record: M 9:21.3h  1983        Eric Hamilton, Dickinson                  
Divis Record: D 9:21.4h  1983        Dan Foran, Mt. Pleasant                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Stephen Garrett     11 Tatnall                9:54.31   10   
  2       Joey Garrett        10 Tatnall               10:05.08    8   
  3       Reed Bidgood        12 Delaware Mil          10:10.13    6   
  4       jeremy Rapposelli   12 St. Georges           10:16.97    5   
  5       Alex Daniels        12 Tatnall               10:17.10    4   
  6       Kyle Swain          11 Delaware Mil          10:32.67    3   
  7       Charlie Doordan     10 Caravel               10:36.16    2   
  8       Jacob Puharic       09 Caravel               10:36.34    1   
  9       Andrew Harris       09 Lake Forest           10:42.58  
 10       Brent Hall          12 McKean                10:45.06  
 11       Jack Hoch           09 Tower Hill            11:02.40  
 12       Chris Czerwinski     8 Newark Chart          11:03.40  
 13       Chet Warren         11 Caravel               11:13.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: S 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: M 13.9h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
Divis Record: D 14.35  2002        John Drummond, Polytech                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Justin Hardy        12 Hodgson Vo-T             15.00Q  2.3  2 
  2       Henry Miller        11 Lake Forest              15.70Q  1.4  1 
  3       Anthony Mitchell    11 Mt. Pleasant             15.19q  2.3  2 
  4       Andrew Chandler     12 Caravel                  16.02q  1.4  1 
  5       Travon Guy          11 Lake Forest              16.46q  1.4  1 
  6       Baihang Chen        12 Tatnall                  16.47q  2.3  2 
  7       Davon Justice       11 Indian River             16.51q  1.4  1 
  8       Naasir Albright     11 St. Georges              16.61q  1.4  1 
  9       Michah Joseph-Youn  10 St. Georges              16.91   1.4  1 
 10       Javonte Freeman     09 Lake Forest              16.93   2.3  2 
 11       Ezenwa Osuagwa      11 Mt. Pleasant             17.08   2.3  2 
 12       Shaquille Hall      11 Indian River             18.17   2.3  2 
 13       Malik Bullock       12 Woodbridge               19.14   1.4  1 
Finals
  1       Anthony Mitchell    11 Mt. Pleasant             15.04   0.1  10   
  2       Henry Miller        11 Lake Forest              15.08   0.1   8   
  3       Andrew Chandler     12 Caravel                  15.81   0.1   6   
  4       Baihang Chen        12 Tatnall                  16.10   0.1   5   
  5       Davon Justice       11 Indian River             16.32   0.1   4   
  6       Justin Hardy        12 Hodgson Vo-T             16.55   0.1   3   
  7       Naasir Albright     11 St. Georges              16.59   0.1   2   
  8       Travon Guy          11 Lake Forest              19.37   0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
 Meet Record: M 37.29  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
Divis Record: D 37.42  5/19/2012   Charles Wulff, Hodgson Vo-T                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Domingo Johnson     11 Howard Tech              40.46   2  10   
  2       Henry Miller        11 Lake Forest              41.31   2   8   
  3       Andrew Chandler     12 Caravel                  42.00   2   6   
  4       Rhett Anderson      12 Tatnall                  42.03   2   5   
  5       Baihang Chen        12 Tatnall                  42.33   1   4   
  6       Dejuan Outlaw       10 Hodgson Vo-T             42.40   1   3   
  7       Ezenwa Osuagwa      11 Mt. Pleasant             42.84   2   2   
  8       Anthony Mitchell    11 Mt. Pleasant             43.10   1   1   
  9       Shaquille Hall      11 Indian River             43.17   1 
 10       Travon Guy          11 Lake Forest              43.50   1 
 11       Tavon Guy           11 Lake Forest              44.45   1 
 12       Kymere Pritchett    11 Howard Tech              44.75   2 
 13       Malik Bullock       12 Woodbridge               45.19   1 
 14       Davon Justice       11 Indian River             46.38   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 41.5h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: M 42.19  1996        Newark, Newark                              
                       Patrick, Pressey                                  
Divis Record: D 42.1h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                      42.52   3  10   
     1) Zack Bowe 11                    2) Taronn Selby 11                
     3) Keyjuan Selby 11                4) Austyn Warren 10               
  2 Laurel                                                44.49   3   8   
     1) Ben Miller 12                   2) Jarrett Johnson 11             
     3) Jordan Ray 12                   4) James Staton 12                
  3 Mt. Pleasant                                          44.76   3   6   
     1) Jashawn Johnson 09              2) Malachi Davis 09               
     3) Tyhreek Phillips 12             4) Ramone Thompson 12             
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       44.78   3   5   
     1) Justin Hardy 12                 2) Elijah Green 10                
     3) Ruben Saunders 12               4) Raymond Jones 11               
  5 Milford                                               45.54   3   4   
     1) Kaje Tiggs-Reynolds 09          2) Vance Daniels 12               
     3) Michael Brunson 10              4) Kevin Johnson 12               
  6 Tatnall                                               46.50   2   3   
     1) Ike Osuagwu 10                  2) Lloyd London 09                
     3) Baihang Chen 12                 4) Nate Memba 10                  
  7 Caravel                                               46.58   3   2   
     1) Brandon Stacy 12                2) Derrick Groomes 12             
     3) Andrew Chandler 12              4) Corey Hamlin 10                
  8 Wilmington Friends                                    46.59   2   1   
     1) Steven Ly 11                    2) Tai Holden 10                  
     3) Jonathan Gardner 10             4) Jordan Carter 09               
  9 Howard Tech                                           46.85   2 
     1) Adam Fair 10                    2) Yimika Ajao 09                 
     3) Da'Quann Hunter 11              4) Herman Congo 10                
 10 Archmere                                              47.40   2 
     1) Peter Sabini 10                 2) John Pileggi 10                
     3) Mike Ford 12                    4) Chris Dewees 10                
 11 Tower Hill                                            47.77   2 
     1) Nasir Wilson 11                 2) Graham Bright 11               
     3) Kai Glover 09                   4) Taurus Pinkney 10              
 12 Delaware Military Academy                             48.67   2 
     1) Charles Hummel 12               2) Connor Wilson 12               
     3) Nick Lawson 11                  4) Brian Poad 10                  
 13 Christiana                                            50.04   1 
     1) Dante Spencer 10                2) Arin Turpin 11                 
     3) Rex  Mwangi Chege 10            4) Nasser Richards 09             
 14 Wilmington Christian                                  50.10   1 
     1) William Zhong 11                2) Dan Lutz 10                    
     3) Andrew Volz 10                  4) Darrell Yirenkyi 11            
 -- Lake Forest                                              DQ   3  3rd Exchange 
     1) Austin Lonski 11                2) Vaeshon Deshields 11      Violation     
     3) William Coleman-Trader 11       4) Tavon Guy 11                   
 -- St. Elizabeth                                            DQ   1  Exchange Zone 3 
     1) Matt Wambold 09                 2) Sheldon Sorrell 11        Violation    
     3) Marc Brown 10                   4) Connor Pearson 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.9h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor                        
 Meet Record: M 1:28.37  2001        Dover, Dover                              
                         Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly                       
Divis Record: D 1:29.2h  1981        Woodbridge, Woodbridge                    
                         Bailey, Bailey, Morris, Brown                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                    1:29.49   3  10   
     1) Taronn Selby 11                 2) Zack Bowe 11                   
     3) Keyjuan Selby 11                4) Austyn Warren 10               
  2 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:33.32   3   8   
     1) Justin Hardy 12                 2) Elijah Green 10                
     3) Ruben Saunders 12               4) Raymond Jones 11               
  3 Brandywine                                          1:33.42   3   6   
     1) Jero Sneh 12                    2) Raquan Pommer 11               
     3) Janaj Francis 11                4) Fred Mansaray 12               
  4 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:33.63   3   5   
     1) Tyhreek Phillips 12             2) Larry Snow 09                  
     3) Ramone Thompson 12              4) Jashawn Johnson 09             
  5 Milford                                             1:33.83   3   4   
     1) Vance Daniels 12                2) Tae Green 11                   
     3) Michael Brunson 10              4) Kevin Johnson 12               
  6 Lake Forest                                         1:34.07   3   3   
     1) Travon Guy 11                   2) Vaeshon Deshields 11           
     3) Henry Miller 11                 4) Austin Lonski 11               
  7 Howard Tech                                         1:34.81   3   2   
     1) Zaire Herman 09                 2) Yimika Ajao 09                 
     3) Herman Congo 10                 4) Adam Fair 10                   
  8 Delaware Military Academy                           1:36.51   2   1   
     1) Joe Holden 12                   2) Sean Butler 10                 
     3) Connor Wilson 12                4) Charles Hummel 12              
  9 Tatnall                                             1:37.50   2 
     1) Ike Osuagwu 10                  2) Rhett Anderson 12              
     3) Nate Memba 10                   4) Pat Lynch 12                   
 10 Wilmington Friends                                  1:38.17   1 
     1) Steven Ly 11                    2) Tai Holden 10                  
     3) Jonathan Gardner 10             4) Naza McMillan 10               
 11 Caravel                                             1:38.53   2 
     1) Jayson Bak 09                   2) Corey Hamlin 10                
     3) Devon Grant 12                  4) Faruk Mohammed 10              
 12 Tower Hill                                          1:41.35   2 
     1) Nasir Wilson 11                 2) Graham Bright 11               
     3) Kai Glover 09                   4) Taurus Pinkney 10              
 13 Wilmington Christian                                1:43.32   1 
     1) William Zhong 11                2) Dan Lutz 10                    
     3) Andrew Volz 10                  4) Darrell Yirenkyi 11            
 14 Christiana                                          1:43.66   2 
     1) Dante Spencer 10                2) Nasser Richards 09             
     3) Rex  Mwangi Chege 10            4) Arin Turpin 11                 
 15 St. Elizabeth                                       1:43.81   1 
     1) Matt Wambold 09                 2) Jalen King 10                  
     3) Marc Brown 10                   4) Zach Hagen 12                  
 -- Archmere                                                DNF   2 
     1) Avery Jamison 12                2) John Pileggi 10                
     3) Chris Dewees 10                 4) Mike Ford 12                   
 -- Newark Charter                                           DQ   1  1st Exchange Late
     1) Daniel Drosehn 09               2) Ethan Kelby 09                 
     3) Chris Phillips 8                4) Alvin Keller 8                 
 -- Woodbridge                                               DQ   3  1st Exchange
     1)                                 2) Malik Bullock 12          Early     
     3) 52 Teryon Witkowski             4)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:14.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown                   
 Meet Record: M 3:19.4h  1983        Dover, Dover                              
                         Trott, Christopher, Demby, Harris                 
Divis Record: D 3:22.2h  1983        Howard, Howard                            
                         Lott, Nuriddin, Brown, Brown                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard Tech                                         3:29.16   3  10   
     1) NaQuan Evans 12                 2) Domingo Johnson 11             
     3) Herman Congo 10                 4) Emanuel Hitch 12               
  2 Tatnall                                             3:31.50   3   8   
     1) Nate Memba 10                   2) Rhett Anderson 12              
     3) Ben Boswell 11                  4) Jack Hagood 12                 
  3 Brandywine                                          3:34.64   3   6   
     1) Raquan Pommer 11                2) Janaj Francis 11               
     3) Eamon McCoy 11                  4) Fred Mansaray 12               
  4 St. Georges Tech                                    3:35.74   3   5   
     1) Mohamed Barry 12                2) Zack Bowe 11                   
     3) Joel Amin 11                    4) Austyn Warren 10               
  5 Caravel                                             3:35.90   3   4   
     1) Andrew Chandler 12              2) Devon Grant 12                 
     3) Faruk Mohammed 10               4) Nathan Schaefer 12             
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:37.13   3   3   
     1) Johnelle Joe 09                 2) Ezenwa Osuagwa 11              
     3) Adeola Babatunde 12             4) Larry Snow 09                  
  7 Milford                                             3:38.59   3   2   
     1) Clayton Snead 11                2) Kevin Johnson 12               
     3) Joe Hinton 11                   4) Tae Green 11                   
  8 Delaware Military Academy                           3:39.87   2   1   
     1) Joe Holden 12                   2) Sean Butler 10                 
     3) Nick Lawson 11                  4) Charles Hummel 12              
  9 Indian River                                        3:45.34   2 
     1) Tim Roberts 12                  2) Keith Chatterton 09            
     3) Davon Justice 11                4) Shaquille Hall 11              
 10 Lake Forest                                         3:46.50   3 
     1) Keith Barnes 11                 2) Eric Gibson 11                 
     3) Javonte Freeman 09              4) Tavon Guy 11                   
 11 Tower Hill                                          3:51.90   1 
     1) Nasir Wilson 11                 2) Matthew Gates 12               
     3) Jimmy Damewood 11               4) Graham Bright 11               
 12 Archmere                                            3:53.46   2 
     1) Brendan Tarte 10                2) Jack McCausland 10             
     3) Clayton Troy 10                 4) Peter Sabini 10                
 13 Newark Charter                                      3:54.02   2 
     1) Daniel Drosehn 09               2) Ethan Kelby 09                 
     3) Chris Phillips 8                4) Gabriel Roy 09                 
 14 Wilmington Christian                                3:54.19   2 
     1) Dan Lutz 10                     2) William Zhong 11               
     3) Andrew Volz 10                  4) Darrell Yirenkyi 11            
 15 Woodbridge                                          3:54.20   1 
     1) Malik Bullock 12                2) 55 Raekwon Willey              
     3) 52 Teryon Witkowski             4) 56 Styles Leahy                
 16 Christiana                                          3:55.01   2 
     1) Dante Spencer 10                2) Arin Turpin 11                 
     3) Nasser Richards 09              4) Rex  Mwangi Chege 10           
 17 Wilmington Friends                                  3:58.12   1 
     1) Anthony Burgos-Harris 09        2) Steven Ly 11                   
     3) Naza McMillan 10                4) Jordan Perkins 09              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
 Meet Record: M 7:54.7h  1984        Brandywine, Brandywine                    
                         Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers                      
Divis Record: D 8:05.50  5/15/2009   Archmere, Archmere                        
                         G Jackey, D Buckley, J Newton, R Lee              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             8:18.47   10   
     1) Pat Lynch 12                    2) Henry Paul 12                  
     3) Ben Boswell 11                  4) Jack Hagood 12                 
  2 Caravel                                             8:23.78    8   
     1) Trent Sewell 11                 2) Charlie Doordan 10             
     3) Matt Gauding 11                 4) Nathan Schaefer 12             
  3 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:27.36    6   
     1) Adeola Babatunde 12             2) Larry Snow 09                  
     3) Ezenwa Osuagwa 11               4) Johnelle Joe 09                
  4 Delaware Military Academy                           8:30.27    5   
     1) Reed Bidgood 12                 2) Charles Hummel 12              
     3) Kyle Swain 11                   4) Joe Holden 12                  
  5 Milford                                             8:40.88    4   
     1) Brandon Munce 12                2) Kevin Johnson 12               
     3) Andrew Eshelman 12              4) Ethan Lennox 11                
  6 Archmere                                            8:41.83    3   
     1) Colton Takata 12                2) Brian Canfield 12              
     3) Nick Costa 12                   4) Collin Graf 12                 
  7 St. Georges Tech                                    8:50.24    2   
     1) Joel Amin 11                    2) Eddie Guajardo 10              
     3) Rodney Patrick 12               4) jeremy Rapposelli 12           
  8 Lake Forest                                         8:54.30    1   
     1) Dominique Griffith 10           2) Wontrell Hammond 10            
     3) Logan Minner 11                 4) Keith Barnes 11                
  9 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     9:14.01  
     1) Daniel Toy 11                   2) Caleb Roberston 12             
     3) Marqus Brown 10                 4) Larry Clinkscale 12            
 10 Christiana                                          9:16.78  
     1) Desmond Peters 11               2) Arin Turpin 11                 
     3) Rex  Mwangi Chege 10            4) Dante Spencer 10               
 11 Newark Charter                                      9:19.17  
     1) Noah Seador 09                  2) Ethan Kelby 09                 
     3) Gabriel Roy 09                  4) Bryan Delle Donne 8            
 12 St. Elizabeth                                       9:33.96  
     1) Dylan Gerstley 10               2) Ben Smith 11                   
     3) Declan Kennard 09               4) Marc Brown 10                  
 13 Tower Hill                                          9:54.25  
     1) Brendan Coulter 09              2) Jimmy Damewood 11              
     3) Matthew Santos 09               4) Matthew Gates 12               
 14 Wilmington Friends                                 10:05.62  
     1) Kenji Endo 12                   2) Andrew Slomski 09              
     3) Thomas Hilder 09                4) Chris Stanborough 10           
 
Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
 Meet Record: M 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
Divis Record: D 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tim Roberts         12 Indian River           6-02.00   10   
  2       Derrick Groomes     12 Caravel                6-00.00    8   
  3       Henry Miller        11 Lake Forest            5-10.00    6   
  4       Jalil Cowan         10 Hodgson Vo-T           5-06.00    5   
  5       Rolland Banks       09 Indian River          J5-06.00    3.50
  5       Baihang Chen        12 Tatnall               J5-06.00    3.50
  7       Jon Titus           10 St. Thomas M           5-04.00    2   
  8       Sheldon Sorrell     11 St. Elizabet          J5-04.00    1   
 --       Kaje Tiggs-Reynold  09 Milford                     NH  
 --       Brian Stevens       11 Lake Forest                 NH  
 --    11 Deon Tre' Parker       Seaford                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S 15-06  5/9/2009    Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
 Meet Record: M 14-06  5/16/2009   Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
Divis Record: D 14-06  5/16/2009   Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
 Meet Record: M 14-06  5/19/2012   Brandon Stacy, Caravel                      
Divis Record: D 14-06  5/19/2012   Brandon Stacy, Caravel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brandon Stacy       12 Caravel               14-00.00   10   
  2       Dan Armistead       12 Caravel               12-06.00    8   
  3       William Davis       12 Woodbridge            12-00.00    5.50
  3       Kaelan Curry        12 Milford               12-00.00    5.50
  5       Connor Rydland      12 Caravel               11-06.00    4   
  6       Joseph Simmons      11 Lake Forest           10-06.00    3   
  7       Adam Funkhouser     10 Milford              J10-06.00    2   
  8       Caleb Hallman       09 Milford                9-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: S 24-01.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
 Meet Record: M    23-03  1997        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
Divis Record: D    23-03  1997        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Raymond Jones       11 Hodgson Vo-T          21-05.75   0.5  10   
  2       Terran Mardis       12 Tatnall               20-07.75   2.4   8   
  3       Aaron Hudson        12 Caravel               20-04.00   0.7   6   
  4       Ben Miller          12 Laurel                20-00.00   1.0   5   
  5       Tim Roberts         12 Indian River          19-06.50   1.0   4   
  6       Malich Murray-Wall  11 Dickinson             19-05.00   1.6   3   
  7       Alex Boeckenstedt   12 Delaware Mil          19-02.75   1.0   2   
  8       Derrick Groomes     12 Caravel               19-00.00   0.7   1   
  9       Justin Hardy        12 Hodgson Vo-T          18-11.75   0.3 
 10       Sean Butler         10 Delaware Mil          17-08.50   1.0 
 11       Mark Dombroski      09 Archmere              16-11.00   1.1 
 --       Ryan Thomas         12 Milford                   FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
State Record: S 50-10.75  4/24/2010   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
 Meet Record: M 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
Divis Record: D 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Terran Mardis       12 Tatnall               43-11.50   1.5  10   
  2       Derrick Groomes     12 Caravel               43-02.75   1.5   8   
  3       Ben Miller          12 Laurel                41-01.25   0.6   6   
  4       Malachi Davis       09 Mt. Pleasant          40-07.50   1.9   5   
  5       Kaelan Curry        12 Milford               39-08.25   0.8   4   
  6       Aaron Hudson        12 Caravel               39-04.00   0.6   3   
  7       Brian Stevens       11 Lake Forest           38-07.50   1.0   2   
  8       Kaje Tiggs-Reynold  09 Milford               38-05.00   1.6   1   
  9       Tim Roberts         12 Indian River          37-10.00   1.1 
 10       Connor Pearson      12 St. Elizabet          37-00.50   1.2 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S    64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: M 62-01.25  1981        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
Divis Record: D 61-08.50  1981        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       John Flamer         11 Lake Forest           51-02.75   10   
  2       Matthew Boylan      12 Caravel               48-10.25    8   
  3       Nick Robinson       11 Tatnall               48-08.75    6   
  4       Ramier Freeman      12 Mt. Pleasant          47-04.75    5   
  5       Diondre Hamm        11 Christiana            44-00.25    4   
  6       Noah Lockwood       10 Mt. Pleasant          43-08.50    3   
  7       Cheyenne Rivera     12 Lake Forest           41-06.75    2   
  8       Daron Allen         11 Mt. Pleasant          41-06.50    1   
  9       Brian Stevens       11 Lake Forest           41-05.25  
 10       Abdur-raham Wilson  12 Christiana            41-03.00  
 11       Vincent Williams    12 Hodgson Vo-T          40-00.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
State Record: S    195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                    
 Meet Record: M    190-10  1981        Terry Thomas, Howard                    
Divis Record: D 184-06.50  1981        Terry Thomas, Howard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ramier Freeman      12 Mt. Pleasant            149-03   10   
  2       Ian Armstrong       12 Brandywine              144-10    8