Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
             2015 DIAA State Track & Field Championships                       
                                                               Dover High School
                                                             5/15/2015 to 5/16/2015                                                    
                                                                Compiled Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: S 12.04  5/22/2001   Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
 Meet Record: M 12.04  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
Divis Record: D 12.12  1994        Zakiya Haley, Glasgow                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                  11.83      12.31Q -1.7  1 
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown             12.12      12.36Q -1.6  2 
  3 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn           12.40      12.97Q -2.4  3 
  4 Timmons, Faith            11 Newark                 12.78      12.87q -1.7  1 
  5 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                  12.65      12.99q -1.7  1 
  6 Sanders, Zuri             10 William Penn           12.99      13.00q -1.6  2 
  7 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           13.04      13.08q -2.4  3 
  8 Boyer, Anshe              12 Cape Henlope           12.64      13.11q -1.6  2 
  9 Jones, Erikah             09 Middletown             12.84      13.24  -1.6  2 
 10 Temeng, Akua              10 Charter                12.97      13.26  -1.7  1 
 11 Keister, Madison          09 Smyrna                 12.95      13.27  -1.7  1 
 12 Stanley, Danissa          10 Sussex Tech            13.04      13.29  -1.6  2 
 13 Jones, Andrea             09 Middletown             12.94      13.32  -2.4  3  13.313
 14 King, Aurora              09 Caesar Rodne           12.94      13.32  -1.6  2  13.318
 15 Okorie, Nnennaya          11 Smyrna                 13.14      13.46  -1.7  1 
 16 Alleyne, Cierra           10 Concord                13.12      13.56  -1.7  1 
 17 Stauffer, Kira            12 St. Mark's             13.34      13.73  -2.4  3 
 18 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimin           13.46      13.82  -1.7  1 
 19 Thompson, Perryasia       11 Smyrna                 13.00      13.85  -2.4  3 
 20 Williams, Brianna         12 A.I. duPont            13.43      14.01  -1.6  2 
Finals
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown             12.36      12.13  -1.4  10   
  2 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                  12.31      12.31  -1.4   8   
  3 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn           12.97      12.57  -1.4   6   
  4 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           13.08      12.85  -1.4   5   
  5 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                  12.99      13.02  -1.4   4   
  6 Sanders, Zuri             10 William Penn           13.00      13.24  -1.4   3   
  7 Boyer, Anshe              12 Cape Henlope           13.11      13.43  -1.4   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: S 24.17  5/15/1998   Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                  24.44      24.52Q -0.1  1 
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown             24.55      24.98Q -1.8  2 
  3 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn           25.62      25.45Q  0.4  3 
  4 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           25.83      25.49q -1.8  2 
  5 Foster, Maysha            10 Glasgow                25.66      25.64q  0.4  3 
  6 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                  26.02      26.22q -0.1  1 
  7 Armor, Alyssa             09 William Penn           26.38      26.31q -1.8  2 
  8 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna                 26.34      26.40q  0.4  3 
  9 Harpe, Lakendra           09 Sussex Tech            26.19      26.42   0.4  3 
 10 Keister, Madison          09 Smyrna                 25.89      26.43  -0.1  1 
 11 Jones, Andrea             09 Middletown             26.70      26.76  -0.1  1 
 12 Boyer, Anshe              12 Cape Henlope           26.74      26.91   0.4  3 
 13 Bogle, Jada               10 Dover                  26.84      27.00  -1.8  2 
 14 Alleyne, Cierra           10 Concord                26.62      27.08  -0.1  1 
 15 Jones, Kyla               09 Delcastle Te           26.73      27.25  -1.8  2 
 16 Jones, Erikah             09 Middletown             27.44      27.32   0.4  3 
 17 King, Aurora              09 Caesar Rodne           26.80      27.34   0.4  3 
 18 McGowan, Amia             12 Smyrna                 27.34      27.67  -1.8  2 
 19 Cruz, Sierra              11 William Penn           27.31      27.93  -0.1  1 
 20 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimin           27.85      27.94  -0.1  1 
Finals
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown             24.98      24.97  -1.5  10   
  2 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                  24.52      25.13  -1.5   8   
  3 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn           25.45      25.65  -1.5   6   
  4 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           25.49      25.80  -1.5   5   
  5 Allen, Christina          11 Padua                  26.22      26.49  -1.5   4   
  6 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna                 26.40      26.70  -1.5   3   
  7 Armor, Alyssa             09 William Penn           26.31      27.22  -1.5   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 54.83  5/8/2010    Celina Emerson, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 55.5h  1989        Diana Pitts, Christiana                     
Divis Record: D 55.41  2010        Celina Emerson, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Maiya              12 Padua                  56.85      55.86   2  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown             58.01      56.48   2   8   
  3 Smith, Naiya              10 Sussex Centr           58.07      56.81   2   6   
  4 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont            57.85      58.45   2   5   
  5 Armor, Alyssa             09 William Penn           58.59      59.18   2   4   
  6 Jones, Kyla               09 Delcastle Te         1:00.97      59.94   1   3   
  7 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna                 59.11    1:00.04   2   2   
  8 Williams, Courtney        11 William Penn         1:00.97    1:00.07   1   1   
  9 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                 59.43    1:01.08   2 
 10 Ragin, Crystal            11 Concord                59.83    1:01.61   2 
 11 Stansbury, Ericka         10 Delcastle Te         1:01.87    1:01.84   1 
 12 Williamson-Hodges, Paige  11 Middletown           1:02.25    1:01.99   1 
 13 Cruz, Sierra              11 William Penn         1:01.61    1:02.87   1 
 14 Mangum, Zoe'              11 Newark               1:02.92    1:03.39   1 
 15 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                1:02.38    1:04.43   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 2:11.51  2011        Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
 Meet Record: M 2:11.8h  1984        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
Divis Record: D 2:11.8h  1984        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bendolph, Jeanette        12 Caesar Rodne         2:17.00    2:15.55   10   
  2 Spadaccini, Erin          12 Padua                2:17.78    2:17.84    8   
  3 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                2:19.14    2:22.35    6   
  4 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                2:19.46    2:23.03    5   
  5 Bowser, Naomi             09 Smyrna               2:23.90    2:25.55    4   
  6 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark               2:25.23    2:25.95    3   
  7 Kaminski, Analise         11 St. Mark's           2:25.52    2:26.38    2   
  8 Sanclemente, Drew         12 Appoquinimin         2:24.44    2:27.33    1   
  9 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter              2:24.53    2:29.19  
 10 Thornton, Ariona          11 Concord              2:25.84    2:29.62  
 11 Slate, Grace              10 Concord              2:26.53    2:35.91  
 12 MacElrevey, Madison       12 Cape Henlope         2:25.94    2:45.91  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 4:48.84  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: M 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
Divis Record: D 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua                4:57.79    5:06.97   10   
  2 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua                5:05.86    5:08.41    8   
  3 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark               5:06.19    5:09.45    6   
  4 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown           5:02.47    5:18.74    5   
  5 Ramirez, Roxanne          11 Sussex Tech          5:18.00    5:26.52    4   
  6 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord              5:11.85    5:28.83    3   
  7 Olivere, Maddie           10 Padua                5:22.25    5:29.29    2   
  8 Mills, Rebekah            12 Caesar Rodne         5:21.60    5:35.40    1   
  9 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter              5:31.53    5:36.86  
 10 Bowser, Naomi             09 Smyrna               5:32.80    5:39.20  
 11 Howard, Xia               11 Newark               5:29.44    5:43.08  
 12 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimin         5:41.56    5:46.11  
 13 MacElrevey, Madison       12 Cape Henlope         5:40.09    5:48.45  
 14 Alfieri, Sofia            09 Charter              5:38.97    5:50.20  
 15 Martin, Emily             10 Charter              5:46.08    5:52.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 10:17.52  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: M 10:38.89  5/18/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
Divis Record: D 10:38.89  5/18/2012   Julie Macedo, Charter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lydia            09 Padua               11:06.92   10:46.70   10   
  2 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark              11:07.45   10:55.44    8   
  3 Paolucci, Emily           12 Padua               11:13.26   11:14.50    6   
  4 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown          11:54.01   11:33.50    5   
  5 Olivere, Maddie           10 Padua               11:34.65   11:35.79    4   
  6 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter             11:39.69   11:42.47    3   
  7 Ramirez, Roxanne          11 Sussex Tech         11:40.80   11:45.50    2   
  8 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord             11:23.57   11:58.00    1   
  9 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimin        12:26.10   12:33.61  
 10 McKinney, Taylor          11 Concord             12:21.55   12:39.78  
 11 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter             12:59.98   12:44.12  
 12 Hernandez, Alanis         12 Smyrna              12:51.80   13:05.39  
 13 Beers, Nicolette          11 Caesar Rodne        13:07.30   13:11.78  
 14 Brokaw, Grace             11 Cape Henlope        13:15.20   13:41.15  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: S 14.13  5/13/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 14.32  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 14.32  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                  15.15      15.55Q -1.1  3 
  2 Lust, Amber               12 Polytech               14.67      15.68Q -1.6  1  15.672
  3 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Te           14.84      15.68Q -1.5  2  15.678
  4 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown             15.42      15.61q -1.1  3 
  5 Patillo, Qabia            12 Dover                  16.30      16.33q -1.5  2 
  6 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                15.52      16.47q -1.5  2 
  7 Mackey, DaJonte           10 Cape Henlope           15.60      17.33q -1.6  1 
  8 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna                 16.10      17.37q -1.6  1 
  9 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                  17.62      17.48  -1.1  3 
 10 Showell, Melony           12 Sussex Tech            17.63      17.82  -1.1  3 
 11 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont            17.63      17.84  -1.5  2 
 12 Benavidez, Stephanie      12 Caesar Rodne           17.80      18.03  -1.6  1 
 13 Lucey, Cameron            09 Padua                  17.55      18.17  -1.5  2 
 14 Truitt, Taylor            11 Delcastle Te           17.04      18.28  -1.1  3 
 15 Badson, Aria              11 A.I. duPont            18.39      18.40  -1.5  2 
 16 Stone, Alexis             11 Smyrna                 17.40      18.79  -1.6  1  18.781
 17 Ockels, Mikayla           11 Sussex Centr           17.92      18.79  -1.6  1  18.783
 18 Mackey, Jaleesa           10 Caesar Rodne           17.19      19.48  -1.5  2 
 19 Howell, Lekarah           11 Cape Henlope           17.20      22.81  -1.6  1 
Finals
  1 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Te           15.68      15.22  -0.3  10   
  2 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                  15.55      15.30  -0.3   8   
  3 Lust, Amber               12 Polytech               15.68      15.40  -0.3   6   
  4 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                16.47      15.51  -0.3   5   
  5 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown             15.61      15.84  -0.3   4   
  6 Patillo, Qabia            12 Dover                  16.33      15.97  -0.3   3   
  7 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna                 17.37      16.73  -0.3   2   
  8 Mackey, DaJonte           10 Cape Henlope           17.33      17.57  -0.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
Divis Record: D 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cintron, Taliah           10 Padua                  44.13      45.24   3  10   
  2 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                45.85      46.11   3   8   
  3 Harris, Yve               11 Newark                 51.08      48.90   2   6   
  4 Brickhouse, Elise         11 Charter                51.88      49.34   1   5   
  5 Cunningham, Saquaa        12 Glasgow                46.04      49.39   3   4   
  6 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                  50.46      49.52   2   3   
  7 Lucey, Cameron            09 Padua                  48.62      49.96   3   2   
  8 Patillo, Qabia            12 Dover                  48.77      50.04   3   1   
  9 Truitt, Taylor            11 Delcastle Te           50.54      50.13   2 
 10 Mackey, Jaleesa           10 Caesar Rodne           51.17      50.26   2 
 11 Holt, Ayanna              09 Newark                 51.82      50.34   1 
 12 Showell, Melony           12 Sussex Tech            49.57      50.64   2 
 13 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna                 50.57      50.88   2 
 14 Benavidez, Stephanie      12 Caesar Rodne           52.02      51.30   1 
 15 Mackey, DaJonte           10 Cape Henlope           48.52      51.97   3  51.968
 16 Ockels, Mikayla           11 Sussex Centr           52.28      51.97   1  51.970
 17 Stone, Alexis             11 Smyrna                 52.90      53.62   1 
 18 Brown, Anita              10 Dover                  51.70      54.68   2 
 19 Puhl, Caroline            10 St. Mark's             54.92      55.79   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 47.78  4/3/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                        
                       Viamante, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson              
 Meet Record: M 48.54  1998        William Penn, William Penn                  
                       Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher                
Divis Record: D 48.54  1998        William Penn, William Penn                  
                       Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Padua                                               48.69      48.66   3  10   
     1) Lucey, Cameron 09               2) Deutsch, Darby 10              
     3) Sobolesky, Jordan 11            4) Dendy, Maiya 12                
  2 Glasgow                                             49.27      49.14   3   8   
     1) Cunningham, Saquaa 12           2) Foster, Maysha 10              
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Pearce, Ashley 09              
  3 Caesar Rodney                                       50.32      50.48   3   6   
     1) Davis, Patrisha 09              2) Cooper, Brianna 12             
     3) Dollins, Alizae 12              4) King, Aurora 09                
  4 Charter                                             51.57      51.05   3   5   
     1) Paraskiewicz, Katey 11          2) Moore, Casey 12                
     3) Shamlin, Asaana 10              4) Temeng, Akua 10                
  5 Cape Henlopen                                       51.58      51.12   2   4   
     1) Mackey, DaJonte 10              2) Hollins, Miquiane 11           
     3) Wright, Chakyriah 10            4) Boyer, Anshe 12                
  6 Smyrna                                              51.21      51.33   3   3   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) Vass, Arianna 09               
     3) Summers, Jalen 11               4) Okorie, Nnennaya 11            
  7 Sussex Tech                                         52.16      51.34   2   2   
     1) Chambers, Allison 12            2) Harpe, Lakendra 09             
     3) Showell, Melony 12              4) Stanley, Danissa 10            
  8 St. Mark's                                          52.70      52.40   2   1   
     1) Surratte, Courtney 12           2) Stauffer, Kira 12              
     3) Tucker, Megan 12                4) Wasko, Carly 11                
  9 Newark                                              51.33      53.13   3 
     1) Frantz, Chloe 09                2) Huntley, Candice 09            
     3) Scott, Fatima 10                4) Nyabiosi, Joy                  
 10 Sussex Central                                      52.37      53.33   2 
     1) Vann, Samia 10                  2) Bannister, Candice 11          
     3) Wilkerson, Victoria 10          4) Hall, Alysha 12                
 11 Delcastle Tech                                      54.15      53.54   2 
     1) Green, Aaliyah 09               2) Truitt, Taylor 11              
     3) Ledgister, Shawdae 09           4) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11       
 12 Appoquinimink                                       55.60      54.63   1 
     1) Lynch, Kayla 11                 2) Carwell, Alexis 11             
     3) Ward, Caitlyn 11                4) Walker, Sedona 09              
 13 Polytech                                            55.37      55.39   2 
     1) Bussey, Akirah 09               2) Perry, Emily 09                
     3) Bogerty, Shekinah 12            4) Williams, Chyane 11            
 -- William Penn                                        48.93        DNF   3 
     1) Neal, Myia 10                   2) DeShields, Quatiera 11         
     3) Sanders, Zuri 10                4) Harris, Lexus 12               
 -- Middletown                                          51.10        DNF   3 
     1) Jones, Andrea 09                2) Denson, Lauryn 10              
     3) Jones, Erikah 09                4) Washington, Monai 12           
 -- A.I. duPont                                         55.84         DQ   1  Exch.3/Interference
     1) Pritchett, Tamia 11             2) Orga, Skylar 10                
     3) Badson, Aria 11                 4) Williams, Brianna 12           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 1:39.26  2010        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Viamantie, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson             
 Meet Record: M 1:41.53  1999        Christiana, Christiana                    
                         Bailey, Brown, Huewill, Bailey                    
Divis Record: D 1:41.20  2010        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Viamantie, Dickerson, Casseus, Reeves             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        1:43.84    1:41.39M  3  10   
     1) Bailey, Ashley 12               2) Jones, Andrea 09               
     3) Jones, Erikah 09                4) Lampkin, Daija 10              
  2 Padua                                             1:43.15    1:42.57   3   8   
     1) Deutsch, Darby 10               2) Allen, Christina 11            
     3) Sobolesky, Jordan 11            4) Cintron, Taliah 10             
  3 Glasgow                                           1:44.31    1:44.17   3   6   
     1) Cunningham, Saquaa 12           2) Pearce, Ashley 09              
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Foster, Maysha 10              
  4 William Penn                                      1:43.22    1:44.28   3   5   
     1) Neal, Myia 10                   2) DeShields, Quatiera 11         
     3) Sanders, Zuri 10                4) Armor, Alyssa 09               
  5 Smyrna                                            1:45.80    1:45.41   3   4   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) McGowan, Amia 12               
     3) Buchanan, Jameela 11            4) Keister, Madison 09            
  6 Delcastle Tech                                    1:48.11    1:48.44   3   3   
     1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11        2) Jones, Kyla 09                 
     3) Stansbury, Ericka 10            4) Lowman, Sherita 11             
  7 Caesar Rodney                                     1:47.80    1:48.71   3   2   
     1) Davis, Patrisha 09              2) Cooper, Brianna 12             
     3) King, Aurora 09                 4) Dollins, Alizae 12             
  8 Dover                                             1:51.84    1:49.49   2   1   
     1) Bogle, Jada 10                  2) Patillo, Qabia 12              
     3) Jackson, Ja'Carra 09            4) Adkins, Kristen 10             
  9 Sussex Tech                                       1:49.72    1:49.78   3 
     1) Chambers, Allison 12            2) Harpe, Lakendra 09             
     3) Rosas, Maria 12                 4) Stanley, Danissa 10            
 10 St. Mark's                                        1:52.37    1:50.09   2 
     1) Tucker, Megan 12                2) Stauffer, Kira 12              
     3) Dzik, Rachael 12                4) Wasko, Carly 11                
 11 A.I. duPont                                       1:49.91    1:51.34   2 
     1) Figueroa, Thalia 11             2) Badson, Aria 11                
     3) Amponsah, Bema 12               4) Williams, Brianna 12           
 12 Sussex Central                                    1:50.24    1:51.88   2 
     1) Hall, Alysha 12                 2) Bannister, Candice 11          
     3) Morgan, Kevona 11               4) Wilkerson, Victoria 10         
 13 Newark                                            1:51.64    1:52.55   2 
     1) Frantz, Chloe 09                2) Scott, Fatima 10               
     3) Huntley, Candice 09             4) Hazzard, Camryn 11             
 14 Charter                                           1:51.04    1:52.98   2 
     1) Temeng, Akua 10                 2) Rankine, Natasha 11            
     3) Jusino, Alena 09                4) Taylor, Zaire 09               
 15 Appoquinimink                                     1:55.81    1:54.23   1 
     1) Morris, Jenna 11                2) Sullivan, Samantha 09          
     3)                                 4) Walker, Sedona 09              
 16 Polytech                                          1:58.96    1:55.39   1 
     1) Bussey, Akirah 09               2) Perry, Emily 09                
     3) Bogerty, Shekinah 12            4) Hays, Varonica 09              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 3:49.6h  4/26/1984   William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
 Meet Record: M 3:53.4h  1986        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe                  
Divis Record: D 3:53.3h  1986        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Padua                                             3:56.09    4:00.43   3  10   
     1) Deutsch, Darby 10               2) Spadaccini, Erin 12            
     3) Ciritella, Jill 12              4) Cintron, Taliah 10             
  2 Glasgow                                           4:08.05    4:01.47   3   8   
     1) Pearce, Ashley 09               2) Foster, Maysha 10              
     3) Singleton, Desiree 11           4) Solanke, Feyi 10               
  3 Smyrna                                            4:13.41    4:02.96   3   6   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) Thompson, Perryasia 11         
     3) Keister, Madison 09             4) Buchanan, Jameela 11           
  4 William Penn                                      4:08.15    4:07.36   3   5   
     1) Sanders, Zuri 10                2) DeShields, Quatiera 11         
     3) Cruz, Sierra 11                 4) Williams, Courtney 11          
  5 Middletown                                        4:18.55    4:09.94   2   4   
     1) Cook, Madison 11                2) Hodges, Paige                  
     3) Washington, Monai 12            4) Dunkley, Ashton 12             
  6 Newark                                            4:19.34    4:11.08   2   3   
     1) Rowley, Sam 12                  2) Mangum, Zoe' 11                
     3) Napper, Ahniyah 10              4) Roberson, Halimah 10           
  7 Concord                                           4:13.90    4:12.99   3   2   
     1) Ragin, Crystal 11               2) Macturk, Katie 11              
     3) Alleyne, Cierra 10              4) Thornton, Ariona 11            
  8 Caesar Rodney                                     4:17.20    4:15.68   3   1   
     1) Hardy, Katelin 12               2) Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi 10       
     3) Dollins, Alizae 12              4) Bendolph, Jeanette 12          
  9 Dover                                             4:20.20    4:17.63   2 
     1) Bogle, Jada 10                  2) Patillo, Qabia 12              
     3) Jackson, Ja'Carra 09            4) Adkins, Kristen 10             
 10 St. Mark's                                        4:17.30    4:21.68   3 
     1) Tucker, Megan 12                2) Kaminski, Analise 11           
     3) Dzik, Rachael 12                4) Wasko, Carly 11                
 11 Sussex Tech                                       4:24.00    4:24.27   2 
     1) Mullen, Ruby 09                 2) Rosas, Maria 12                
     3) Needham, Athena 12              4) Ramirez, Roxanne 11            
 12 Charter                                           4:21.18    4:24.81   2 
     1) Moore, Casey 12                 2) Shamlin, Asaana 10             
     3) Jusino, Alena 09                4) Kriner, Sydney 09              
 13 Appoquinimink                                     4:25.01    4:27.46   2 
     1) Morris, Jenna 11                2) Freed, Piper 11                
     3) Pittman, Samantha 10            4) Sanclemente, Drew 12           
 14 Cape Henlopen                                     4:26.00    4:35.84   1 
     1) MacElrevey, Madison 12          2) Brokaw, Grace 11               
     3) Wright, Chakyriah 10            4) Rams, Keren 12                 
 15 Polytech                                          4:34.10    4:38.38   1 
     1) Perry, Emily 09                 2) Boyles, Elainah 11             
     3) Bogerty, Shekinah 12            4) Warren, Miranda 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 9:03.70  5/8/2009    Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Pierce, Simmons, Buenaga, Bottorff                
 Meet Record: M 9:28.4h  1984        Concord, Concord                          
                         Dunagan, George, Heath, Huber                     
Divis Record: D 9:21.61  2010        St. Mark's, St. Mark's                    
                         Prettymanh, Frydrych, Prettyman, King             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Padua                                             9:22.01    9:48.87   10   
     1) Steinhoff, Victoria 09          2) Owens, Amber 09                
     3) Paolucci, Emily 12              4) Spadaccini, Erin 12            
  2 Concord                                           9:59.76   10:08.99    8   
     1) Ragin, Crystal 11               2) Macturk, Katie 11              
     3) McKinney, Taylor 11             4) Slate, Grace 10                
  3 Charter                                          10:28.83   10:21.37    6   
     1) Kriner, Sydney 09               2) Subramoney, Caroline 11        
     3) Alfieri, Sofia 09               4) Martin, Emily 10               
  4 Smyrna                                           10:16.70   10:22.00    5   
     1) Dollard, Kiara 11               2) Hernandez, Alanis 12           
     3) Matusevich, Mallory 11          4) Bowser, Naomi 09               
  5 Newark                                           10:30.33   10:22.86    4   
     1) Howard, Xia 11                  2) Rowley, Sam 12                 
     3) Izzo, Lydia 12                  4) Roberson, Halimah 10           
  6 Caesar Rodney                                    10:04.80   10:24.80    3   
     1) Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi 10        2) Grismer, Lauren 11             
     3) Grismer, Kirsten 11             4) Feuerstein, Natasha 10         
  7 Appoquinimink                                    10:18.60   10:44.58    2   
     1) Freed, Piper 11                 2) Glasstetter, Susanna 11        
     3) Pittman, Samantha 10            4) Sanclemente, Drew 12           
  8 Cape Henlopen                                    10:47.80   10:54.36    1   
     1) MacElrevey, Madison 12          2) Dziak, Sarah 11                
     3) Brokaw, Grace 11                4) Rams, Keren 12                 
  9 St. Mark's                                       10:41.94   11:11.87  
     1) Augustynowicz, Lauren 09        2) Hanrahan, Isabella 10          
     3) Johnson, Cameron 09             4) Marsilii, Caitlin 09           
 10 Dover                                            10:59.60   11:20.32  
     1) Adkins, Kristen 10              2) Jimenez, Hayleigh 10           
     3) Jackson, Ja'Carra 09            4) Reed, Kaitlyn 11               
 11 William Penn                                     11:20.00   11:26.39  
     1) Earl, Tamara 12                 2) Dennis, Tasia 12               
     3) Bello, Rhoda 12                 4) Turvey, Tiffany 09             
 12 Delcastle Tech                                   11:17.00   11:39.76  
     1) White, Emountey 09              2) Zeigler, Tyisha 11             
     3) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11        4) Stansbury, Ericka 10           
 13 Middletown                                       10:55.44   11:51.37  
     1) Rinaldi, Kathryn 11             2) Olsen, Emma 11                 
     3) Elmedkhar, Amber 12             4) Calhoun, Alyssia 12            
 14 A.I. duPont                                      11:43.98   12:38.32  
     1) Trimble, Samantha 10            2) Murphy, Hope 10                
     3) Townsend, Sarah 10              4) King, Abby 11                  
 
Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 5-08.25  5/4/1989    Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
 Meet Record: M    5-07  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                  
Divis Record: D    5-07  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Zoe                09 Caesar Rodne         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Shamlin, Asaana           10 Charter              5-00.00   J5-00.00    7   
  2 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter              5-02.00   J5-00.00    7   
  4 DeShields, Quatiera       11 William Penn         5-02.00    5-00.00    4.50
  4 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna               5-00.00    5-00.00    4.50
  6 Mitchell, Shanira         10 William Penn         5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua                4-10.00    5-00.00    2   
  8 Dzik, Rachael             12 St. Mark's           4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Okorie, Nnennaya          11 Smyrna               4-08.00    4-10.00  
 10 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna               5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Long, Kate                10 Charter              4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Harpe, Lakendra           09 Sussex Tech          5-00.00    4-08.00  
 12 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua                4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Hignutt, Kara             10 Sussex Tech          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua                4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Jefferson, Jade           10 Cape Henlope         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 16 London, Simone            12 Caesar Rodne         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 17 Rams, Keren               12 Cape Henlope         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Mullen, Ruby              09 Sussex Tech          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Cook, Madison             11 Middletown           4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 11-04  5/1/2010    Courtney Markow, A.I. duPont                
 Meet Record: M 11-00  5/18/2012   Erin Lash, Appoquinimin                     
Divis Record: D 11-00  5/18/2012   Erin Lash, Appoquinimin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown          12-00.00   11-06.00S  10   
  2 Muschiatti, Kelly         11 Padua               11-06.00   11-00.00M   7   
  2 Lash, Erin                12 Appoquinimin        10-06.00   11-00.00M   7   
  4 Deutsch, Darby            10 Padua               10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna               9-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  5 Apostolico, Bailey        10 Padua                9-06.00    9-00.00    3   
  5 Oliver, Brittany          12 Sussex Tech         10-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  8 Vicere, Marisa            12 Caesar Rodne         8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Jones, Gabrielle          12 Smyrna               9-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Brokaw, Grace             11 Cape Henlope         7-08.00    7-06.00  
 10 Carlozzi, Josie           11 Charter              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Grismer, Lauren           11 Caesar Rodne         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 13 LeGates, Marissa          10 Cape Henlope         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Desire, Jonte             09 Sussex Tech          8-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Kelley, Lauren            11 Cape Henlope         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Rutman, Katie             12 Charter              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Bowser, Naomi             09 Smyrna               8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Sullivan, Samantha        09 Appoquinimin         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Beyer, Kristie            12 Sussex Tech          8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================================
State Record: S 19-05.50  4/22/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: M 18-07.25  1998        Shana Hairston, Dickinson                
Divis Record: D 18-07.25  1998        Shaina Hairston, Dickinson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            12 Middletown          16-11.25   18-02.00  -2.7  10   
  2 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn        17-05.75   17-10.25  -1.7   8   
  3 Allen, Christina          11 Padua               17-11.00   17-07.50  -2.5   6   
  4 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna              15-07.00   17-05.50  -1.5   5   
  5 Dollins, Alizae           12 Caesar Rodne        16-10.25   17-04.25  -4.3   4   
  6 Travis, Brittany          12 Padua               16-00.00   16-08.75  -1.0   3   
  7 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter             17-00.25  J16-08.75  -3.3   2   
  8 Dzik, Rachael             12 St. Mark's          16-04.00   16-06.75  -1.9   1   
  9 Correa, Yeila             10 Caesar Rodne        15-08.50   16-04.25  -2.4 
 10 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter             16-03.00   16-02.75  -2.7 
 11 Vass, Arianna             09 Smyrna              15-09.00   15-11.75  -4.0 
 11 Summers, Jalen            11 Smyrna              16-06.00   15-11.75  -2.3 
 13 Howell, Lekarah           11 Cape Henlope        16-02.00   15-09.50  -2.7 
 14 Lash, Erin                12 Appoquinimin        16-00.00   15-08.50  -3.8 
 15 Taylor, Zaire             09 Charter             15-10.00   15-07.75  -2.5 
 16 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua               16-08.75   15-03.50  -2.0 
 17 Cann, Ananda              11 Dover               15-09.00   15-01.00  -2.8 
 18 Henry-Coney, Tajanae      09 Dover               15-09.00   14-03.00  -3.2 
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================================
State Record: S 39-03.50  4/18/2008   Krystina Muhammad, Newark                
 Meet Record: M    38-03  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
Divis Record: D    38-03  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna              36-11.50   36-09.00  -1.0  10   
  2 Coleman, Arianna          12 William Penn        35-11.50  J36-09.00  -0.1   8   
  3 Scott, Zoe                09 Caesar Rodne        36-01.75   36-02.00   0.6   6   
  4 Razor, Kierra             11 Caesar Rodne        35-04.00   35-08.50  -0.8   5   
  5 Mullen, Ruby              09 Sussex Tech         32-08.50   35-04.75   0.5   4   
  6 Daniels, Arryana          10 Padua               34-09.00   35-03.25  -2.0   3   
  7 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter             35-01.00   35-02.75  -0.7   2   
  8 Rosas, Maria              12 Sussex Tech         33-06.50   34-06.25   0.5   1   
  9 McKeldin, Melissa         12 Smyrna              33-05.00   34-01.75  -1.3 
 10 Summers, Jalen            11 Smyrna              34-01.00   33-05.75  -1.6 
 11 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua               34-10.00   33-03.75  -1.3 
 12 Cann, Ananda              11 Dover               33-06.00   32-11.75   0.4 
 13 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter             32-07.50   32-09.50  -1.0 
 14 Travis, Brittany          12 Padua               33-01.25   32-03.00  -0.1 
 15 Wilson, Arielle           10 Dover               32-09.00   31-07.00  +0.0 
 16 Dennis, Tasia             12 William Penn        32-03.00   31-05.50  -0.7 
 17 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter             32-05.75   31-00.50  -0.9 
 
Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 44-11.50  5/10/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
 Meet Record: M 44-07.25  2005        Keosha Gibbs, Seaford                    
Divis Record: D 42-05.50  2003        Aysha Gregory, Brandywine                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phelps, Kaywren           12 William Penn        34-07.50   34-01.00   10   
  2 Fountain, Zekiah          11 Delcastle Te        32-10.00   33-11.50    8   
  3 Highberger, Teresa        12 Padua               34-09.00   33-03.50    6   
  4 Hudson, Q'Nijah           09 Dover               35-11.00   32-11.00    5   
  5 McFolling-Young, Myrissa  10 Smyrna              33-04.00   32-09.75    4   
  6 Soja, Marie               10 Padua               31-02.75   31-06.50    3   
  7 Bullock, Aiyana           10 Smyrna              32-08.00   31-01.00    2   
  8 Santacecilia, Gabby       10 Padua               30-00.50   29-05.25    1   
  9 Truax, Arielle            10 Charter             29-06.00   29-04.50  
 10 Jefferson, Aaliyah        12 Cape Henlope        29-09.00   26-02.75  
 11 Horsey, Mari              10 Cape Henlope        29-06.00   24-03.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 144-08  5/21/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
 Meet Record: M 138-08  1999        Kathy Darling, Milford                     
Divis Record: D 138-03  2001        Lateefah Vaughn, William Penn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McFolling-Young, Myrissa  10 Smyrna                107-04     111-00   10   
  2 Brzoska, Andy             11 Cape Henlope          115-11     107-01    8   
  3 Highberger, Teresa        12 Padua                  94-00     104-11    6   
  4 Pierre, Adonighel         11 Caesar Rodne           93-01      91-01    5   
  5 Eissmann, Sarah           10 St. Mark's             94-10      90-11    4   
  6 Ryan, Jamie               10 Polytech               88-05      81-00    3   
  7 Greenlea, Brianna         11 Delcastle Te           82-04      79-09    2   
  8 Williams, Victoria        11 Delcastle Te           82-08      72-02    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: S 12.04  5/22/2001   Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
 Meet Record: M 12.04  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
Divis Record: D 12.1h  1985        Beth Webster, Sanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline               11.89      12.30Q -1.3  1 
  2 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-T           12.63      12.87Q -2.9  2 
  3 Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-T           12.84      12.91q -1.3  1 
  4 Rogers, Alexis            12 Hodgson Vo-T           12.83      13.01q -1.3  1 
  5 Mason, Aireyona           12 Howard Tech            12.49      13.13q -2.9  2 
  6 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson              12.85      13.20q -2.9  2 
  7 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine             13.04      13.44q -1.3  1 
  8 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant           12.84      13.59q -2.9  2 
  9 Bell, Dyamond             09 Christiana             13.17      13.63  -1.3  1 
 10 Boyce, Adara              10 Brandywine             13.29      13.64  -2.9  2 
 11 Rowley, Yasmine           10 Lake Forest            13.10      13.74  -2.9  2 
 12 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil           13.33      14.01  -2.9  2 
 13 Custis, Imyia             10 Woodbridge             13.20      14.78  -1.3  1 
 -- Johns, Gabriella          12 Wilmington C           13.34         FS  -1.3  1 
Finals
  1 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline               12.30      12.21  -2.1  10   
  2 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-T           12.87      12.62  -2.1   8   
  3 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson              13.20      12.95  -2.1   6   
  4 Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-T           12.91      12.96  -2.1   5   
  5 Rogers, Alexis            12 Hodgson Vo-T           13.01      13.12  -2.1   4   
  6 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine             13.44      13.49  -2.1   3   
 -- Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant           13.59        DNF  -2.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: S 24.17  5/15/1998   Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 24.55  5/19/2012   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline               25.18      25.83Q -1.0  1 
  2 Mason, Aireyona           12 Howard Tech            26.22      26.27Q -0.1  2 
  3 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             26.47      26.44q -0.1  2 
  4 Woods, Briyana            10 Mt. Pleasant           26.65      26.63q -1.0  1 
  5 Boyce, Adara              10 Brandywine             27.12      26.87q -0.1  2 
  6 Mathis, Lexxie            09 Hodgson Vo-T           27.34      27.10q -0.1  2 
  7 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson              26.88      27.16q -1.0  1 
  8 Brown, Kennedy            09 Tatnall                27.50      27.28q -0.1  2 
  9 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil           27.17      27.52  -1.0  1 
 10 Peacock, Skylar           09 Lake Forest            27.44      27.66  -1.0  1 
 11 Johns, Gabriella          12 Wilmington C           27.54      27.76  -0.1  2 
 12 Cropper, Christina        10 St. Elizabet           27.38      28.18  -0.1  2 
 13 Fee, Tranae               11 Brandywine             27.25      28.36  -1.0  1 
 14 Sorey, Dana               10 Wilmington C           27.73      28.52  -1.0  1 
Finals
  1 Cornish, Najiya           09 Ursuline               25.83      25.16  -1.7  10   
  2 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             26.44      26.25  -1.7   8   
  3 Mason, Aireyona           12 Howard Tech            26.27      26.78  -1.7   6   
  4 Mathis, Lexxie            09 Hodgson Vo-T           27.10      27.22  -1.7   5   
  5 Jones, Davashaye          11 Dickinson              27.16      27.28  -1.7   4   
  6 Brown, Kennedy            09 Tatnall                27.28      27.89  -1.7   3   
  7 Boyce, Adara              10 Brandywine             26.87      31.04  -1.7   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 54.83  5/8/2010    Celina Emerson, Delcastle                   
 Meet Record: M 55.5h  1989        Diana Pitts, Christiana                     
Divis Record: D 55.55  5/19/2012   Myra Wanamaker, Howard Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Isabel            11 McKean               1:01.50      58.78   2  10   
  2 Hosey, Katie              11 Ursuline             1:01.13      59.49   2   8   
  3 Pankow, Savannah          10 Tatnall              1:00.96      59.84   2   6   
  4 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil         1:01.61    1:01.33   2   5   
  5 Irgau, Absara             09 Tower Hill           1:02.44    1:01.44   2   4   
  6 Lee, Alexis               09 St. Elizabet         1:03.56    1:02.53   1   3   
  7 Nevels, Victoria          09 Delaware Mil         1:01.64    1:02.84   2   2   
  8 Mullin, Hannah            09 Newark Chart         1:04.24    1:03.47   1   1   
  9 Zammarchi, Ellen          09 Tatnall              1:03.14    1:03.48   2 
 10 Navarro, Aliyah           10 Wilmington C         1:05.62    1:03.70   1 
 11 Bullock, Caroline         11 Ursuline             1:03.74    1:04.77   1 
 12 Russ, Julia               12 Wilmington F         1:04.04    1:05.00   1 
 13 McCray, Eliana            11 Dickinson            1:04.90    1:06.63   1 
 14 Anderson, Narrah          09 Newark Chart         1:05.43    1:06.67   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 2:11.10  5/19/2012   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
 Meet Record: M 2:11.10  5/19/2012   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
Divis Record: D 2:11.10  5/19/2012   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Nicole            09 Delaware Mil         2:19.25    2:20.21   10   
  2 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall              2:19.57    2:22.69    8   
  3 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere             2:21.40    2:22.85    6   
  4 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall              2:23.28    2:23.42    5   
  5 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Chart         2:26.32    2:29.21    4   
  6 Abramczyk, Annie          09 Tower Hill           2:31.03    2:30.10    3   
  7 Peterson, Lillian         09 Newark Chart         2:27.65    2:31.63    2   
  8 Harris, Caitlin           09 Delaware Mil         2:25.95    2:32.51    1   
  9 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel              2:32.04    2:33.37  
 10 Reinhardt, Jill           11 Tatnall              2:26.45    2:41.94  
 11 Mobley, Isabel            11 McKean               2:23.63    2:51.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 4:48.84  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: M 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
Divis Record: D 4:57.15  5/16/2009   Juliet Bottorff, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere             4:59.11    5:09.01   10   
  2 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall              5:00.79    5:10.88    8   
  3 Menzer, Emma               8 Newark Chart         5:12.39    5:19.74    6   
  4 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall              5:14.53    5:21.72    5   
  5 Ward, Julia               10 Tower Hill           5:30.17    5:32.47    4   
  6 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall              5:36.22    5:33.35    3   
  7 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill           5:36.51    5:36.79    2   
  8 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine           5:38.82    5:36.93    1   
  9 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel              5:39.74    5:51.05  
 10 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil         5:49.38    5:52.01  
 11 Reynolds, Anna             8 Tower Hill           5:50.18    5:57.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 10:17.52  2011        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: M 10:55.32  5/18/2012   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
Divis Record: D 10:48.11  2010        Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carney, Colleen           12 Archmere            10:39.06   11:16.66   10   
  2 Foley, Caroline           10 Tatnall             10:51.06   11:31.13    8   
  3 Teklits, Quinn            10 Tatnall             11:46.27   11:35.26    6   
  4 Ward, Julia               10 Tower Hill          11:48.86   11:50.96    5   
  5 Abramczyk, Raley          12 Tower Hill          12:14.15   11:53.32    4   
  6 Hanrahan, Kieran          12 Tatnall             12:06.39   12:09.92    3   
  7 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil        12:30.19   12:35.06    2   
  8 Gieger, Maddie            10 Newark Chart        12:28.69   12:46.62    1   
  9 Peyton, Kathryn            8 Caravel             13:04.70   13:05.15  
 10 Holstein, Emily           09 Milford             13:05.00   13:08.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: S 14.13  5/13/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 14.32  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
Divis Record: D 14.2h  1986        Beth Webster, Sanford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             15.55      15.95Q  0.2  1 
  2 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant           17.70      17.21Q -0.9  2 
  3 Phillips, Ayana           10 Hodgson Vo-T           19.30      16.54q  0.2  1 
  4 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                17.78      17.99q -0.9  2 
  5 Dickinson, La-Chelle      12 St. Georges            18.41      18.23q -0.9  2 
  6 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-T           18.12      18.27q  0.2  1 
  7 Charleston, I'Eisha       09 Woodbridge             18.40      19.39q  0.2  1 
  8 Li, Sarah                 10 Tatnall                20.23      19.58q -0.9  2 
  9 Mathis, Lexxie            09 Hodgson Vo-T           19.67      19.60  -0.9  2 
 10 Jeynes, Alexis            11 Ursuline               18.45      21.99   0.2  1 
Finals
  1 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             15.95      15.89  -1.3  10   
  2 Phillips, Ayana           10 Hodgson Vo-T           16.54      16.35  -1.3   8   
  3 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                17.99      17.12  -1.3   6   
  4 Dickinson, La-Chelle      12 St. Georges            18.23      17.20  -1.3   5   
  5 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-T           18.27      17.67  -1.3   4   
  6 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant           17.21      17.81  -1.3   3   
  7 Li, Sarah                 10 Tatnall                19.58      19.32  -1.3   2   
  8 Charleston, I'Eisha       09 Woodbridge             19.39      19.37  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
 Meet Record: M 42.4h  1987        Connie Ellerbe, William Penn                
Divis Record: D 43.57  1995        Zanora Berry, Hodgson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-T           50.69      46.98   2  10   
  2 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana             47.68      47.95   2   8   
  3 Dickinson, La-Chelle      12 St. Georges            51.25      49.25   2   6   
  4 Griffin, Kry'stal         10 Hodgson Vo-T           50.21      50.53   2   5   
  5 Riley, Kendra             12 Tatnall                50.28      50.69   2   4   
  6 Wallace, Courtney         12 Ursuline               51.14      50.97   2   3   
  7 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-T           52.53      51.23   1   2   
  8 Jeynes, Alexis            11 Ursuline               52.00      51.49   2   1   
  9 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant           49.22      51.54   2 
 10 Greene, Jamina            10 Woodbridge             53.96      53.76   1 
 11 Li, Sarah                 10 Tatnall                54.44      54.17   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 47.78  4/3/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                        
                       Viamante, Reeves, Dickerson, Emerson              
 Meet Record: M 48.54  1998        William Penn, William Penn                  
                       Fletcher, Lewis, Century, Fletcher                
Divis Record: D 49.39  5/19/2012   Christiana, Christiana                      
                       T Akojie, K Akojie, T Jalloh, C Keys              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     49.48      49.89   3  10   
     1) Fleming, Ariana 12              2) Rogers, Alexis 12              
     3) Phillips, Ayana 10              4) Mayes, Quiara 11               
  2 Brandywine                                          50.76      50.95   3   8   
     1) Hill, Maia 11                   2) Boyce, Adara 10                
     3) Williams, Lakayla 10            4) Fee, Tranae 11                 
  3 Tatnall                                             53.99      51.41   2   6   
     1) Heenan, Cassandra 12            2) Lane, Camryn 10                
     3) Riley, Kendra 12                4) Brown, Kennedy 09              
  4 Dickinson                                           52.25      51.84   3   5   
     1) Wilmer, Satoyia 09              2) McCray, Eliana 11              
     3) Benson, Derrika 09              4) Jones, Davashaye 11            
  5 Lake Forest                                         52.24      51.86   3   4   
     1) Rowley, Yasmine 10              2) Steele, Lindsey 11             
     3) Peacock, Skylar 09              4) Wells, Essence 12              
  6 Christiana                                          53.74      51.96   2   3   
     1) Beckham, Eeliyah 12             2) Merritt, Dominique 10          
     3) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09           4) Bell, Dyamond 09               
  7 St. Elizabeth                                       52.69      53.68   3   2   
     1) Jones, Avona 12                 2) Cropper, Christina 10          
     3) Wesley, Hunter 10               4) Lee, Alexis 09                 
  8 Milford                                             52.67      53.71   3   1   
     1) Delva, Patricia 12              2) Sharp, Paige 11                
     3) Barnett, Leah 09                4) Melvin, Kate 10                
  9 Mt. Pleasant                                        53.15      55.17   2 
     1) Henson, Ta'Nia 11               2) Lucas, Evelyn 11               
     3) Lum, Cionie 10                  4) Talib, Rashida 10              
 10 St. Georges Tech                                    54.24      55.36   2 
     1) Fayson, Rickera 09              2) Shepard, Victoria 10           
     3) Dickinson, La-Chelle 12         4) Cole, Chara                    
 11 Wilmington Christian                                55.53      56.38   2 
     1) Bourantas, Christina 09         2) Navarro, Aliyah 10             
     3) Latham, Elizabeth 12            4) Sorey, Dana 10                 
 12 Wilmington Friends                                  56.99      56.86   1 
     1) Trainer, Pendleton 09           2) Gannon, Grace 12               
     3) Nathan, Alyssa 10               4) Jones, Jayna 10                
 13 Archmere                                            56.39      56.95   2 
     1) Maurer, Katie 12                2) Hogue, Bridget 09              
     3) Ford, Christine 11              4) Maurer, Maggie 12              
 14 Newark Charter                                      56.44      57.07   2 
     1) Reckner, Reid 09                2) Nwanekwu, Natalie 09           
     3) Knight, Bridget 8               4) Jack, Gabby 10                 
 15 Tower Hill                                          57.33    1:00.86   1 
     1) Medley, Kennedy 09              2) Bennett, Claire 10             
     3) Elson, Caroline 09              4) Coffin, Elizabeth 11           
 -- Ursuline                                            51.67        DNF   3 
     1) Brutsche, Ellie 09              2) Greene, Rachel 12              
     3) Sentman, Katelyn 10             4) Cornish, Najiya 09             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 1:39.26  2010        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Viamantie,Reeves,Dickerson,Emerson                
 Meet Record: M 1:41.53  1999        Christiana, Christiana                    
                         Bailey, Brown, Huewitt, Bailey                    
Divis Record: D 1:43.86  2007        Howard Tech, Howard Tech                  
                         E Wanamaker, J Dean, P Rollins, T Britt           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                           1:50.02    1:47.84   3  10   
     1) Brown, Kennedy 09               2) Pankow, Savannah 10            
     3) Zammarchi, Ellen 09             4) Reinhardt, Jill 11             
  2 Brandywine                                        1:49.97    1:48.43   3   8   
     1) Hill, Maia 11                   2) Boyce, Adara 10                
     3) Williams, Lakayla 10            4) Fee, Tranae 11                 
  3 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                   1:43.91    1:49.07   3   6   
     1) Miller, Briya 09                2) Fleming, Ariana 12             
     3) Phillips, Ayana 10              4) Mathis, Lexxie 09              
  4 Lake Forest                                       1:50.75    1:49.74   3   5   
     1) Rowley, Yasmine 10              2) Steele, Lindsey 11             
     3) Wells, Essence 12               4) Peacock, Skylar 09             
  5 Dickinson                                         1:52.03    1:51.06   3   4   
     1) Wilmer, Satoyia 09              2) McCray, Eliana 11              
     3) Benson, Derrika 09              4) Jones, Davashaye 11            
  6 Ursuline                                          1:53.24    1:51.70   2   3   
     1) Brutsche, Ellie 09              2) Greene, Rachel 12              
     3) Sentman, Katelyn 10             4) Hosey, Katie 11                
  7 St. Georges Tech                                  1:53.12    1:52.09   3   2   
     1) Fayson, Rickera 09              2) Oneill, Gyll 10                
     3) Murph, Michaela 12              4) Shepard, Victoria 10           
  8 Howard Tech                                       1:51.39    1:52.31   3   1   
     1) Gibson, Tanisha 12              2) Young, Keiyana 10              
     3) Davis, Ashley 10                4) McClain, Massiah 12            
  9 Milford                                           1:55.00    1:54.43   2 
     1) Delva, Patricia 12              2) Barnett, Leah 09               
     3) Sharp, Paige 11                 4) Melvin, Kate 10                
 10 Newark Charter                                    2:02.00    1:58.50   1 
     1) Nwanekwu, Natalie 09            2) Reckner, Reid 09               
     3) Ragin, Christine 8              4) Knight, Bridget 8              
 11 Christiana                                        1:58.32    1:58.86   2 
     1) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09           2) Merritt, Dominique 10          
     3) Simms, Nyra 12                  4) Murphy, Tanisha 11             
 12 Mt. Pleasant                                      1:51.92    1:59.35   3 
     1) Henson, Ta'Nia 11               2) Lucas, Evelyn 11               
     3) Lum, Cionie 10                  4) Talib, Rashida 10              
 13 Wilmington Christian                              2:04.31    2:00.13   1 
     1) Bourantas, Christina 09         2) Latham, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Navarro, Aliyah 10              4) Sorey, Dana 10                 
 14 Archmere                                          1:59.63    2:00.62   2 
     1) Maurer, Katie 12                2) Hogue, Bridget 09              
     3) Maurer, Maggie 12               4) Ford, Christine 11             
 15 Tower Hill                                        1:59.00    2:02.99   2 
     1) Medley, Kennedy 09              2) Bennett, Claire 10             
     3) Abramczyk, Annie 09             4) Coffin, Elizabeth 11           
 16 Wilmington Friends                                2:07.49    2:03.03   1 
     1) Wilson, Mia 09                  2) Lewis, Faith 09                
     3) Powell, Maya 09                 4) Kilama, Atim 09                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 3:49.6h  4/26/1984   William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
 Meet Record: M 3:53.3h  1986        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Washam, Williams, Ellerbe                  
Divis Record: D 3:58.71  5/19/2012   Howard Tech, Howard Tech                  
                         A Mason, D Carter, L Jordan, M Wanamaker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                           4:06.62    4:10.42   2  10   
     1) Zammarchi, Ellen 09             2) Riley, Kendra 12               
     3) Teklits, Quinn 10               4) Pankow, Savannah 10            
  2 Ursuline                                          4:17.07    4:16.27   2   8   
     1) Bullock, Caroline 11            2) Brutsche, Ellie 09             
     3) Wallace, Courtney 12            4) Hosey, Katie 11                
  3 St. Georges Tech                                  4:23.00    4:18.88   2   6   
     1) Sanclamente, Sadie 11           2) Shepard, Victoria 10           
     3) Dickinson, La-Chelle 12         4) Murph, Michaela 12             
  4 Delaware Military Academy                         4:18.53    4:21.08   2   5   
     1) Nevels, Victoria 09             2) Harris, Caitlin 09             
     3) Darko, Alexis 11                4) Harris, Nicole 09              
  5 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                   4:18.43    4:25.05   2   4   
     1) Littlejohn, Shalyn 10           2) Hardy, N'Dea 09                
     3) Phillips, Ayana 10              4) Mathis, Lexxie 09              
  6 Newark Charter                                    4:23.59    4:28.11   2   3   
     1) Peterson, Lillian 09            2) Mullin, Hannah 09              
     3) Menzer, Emma 8                  4) Anderson, Narrah 09            
  7 Lake Forest                                       4:31.00    4:28.74   1   2   
     1) Rowley, Yasmine 10              2) Peacock, Skylar 09             
     3) Collier, Casey 12               4) Krause, Natasha 12             
  8 Brandywine                                        4:32.63    4:30.10   1   1   
     1) Crowell, Alexa 10               2) Hill, Maia 11                  
     3) Purnell, Mikayla 09             4) Sharif, Alexis 11              
  9 Caravel                                           4:43.00    4:37.55   1 
     1) Hurst, Meghan 8                 2) Peyton, Kathryn 8              
     3) North, Kathryn 09               4) Thatcher, Jenna 12             
 10 Tower Hill                                        4:32.65    4:38.95   1 
     1) Reynolds, Anna 8                2) Ward, Julia 10                 
     3) Abramczyk, Raley 12             4) Abramczyk, Annie 09            
 11 Wilmington Christian                              4:39.33    4:40.68   1 
     1) Johnson, Jenna 11               2) Johns, Gabriella 12            
     3) Gannon, Cara 11                 4) Navarro, Aliyah 10             
 12 Milford                                           4:45.00    4:46.72   1 
     1) Tesoro, Holly 10                2) Holstein, Emily 09             
     3) Delva, Patricia 12              4) Melvin, Kate 10                
 13 Mt. Pleasant                                      4:30.40    4:52.96   2 
     1) Phillips, Kaitlin 11            2) Jones, Cara 10                 
     3) Lum, Cionie 10                  4) Fowler, Phoebe 11              
 14 Wilmington Friends                                5:20.92    4:54.75   1 
     1) Trainer, Pendleton 09           2) Brennan-Martin, Sarah 12       
     3) DeVoll, Marie 09                4) Russ, Julia 12                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 9:03.70  5/8/2009    Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Pierce, Simmons, Buenaga, Bottorff                
 Meet Record: M 9:25.70  5/15/2009   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         K Oldham, K Fehr, R Salter, R Anderson            
Divis Record: D 9:25.52  2008        Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Buenaga, Simmons, Kershner, Bottorff              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                           9:29.20    9:58.32   10   
     1) Barry, Julianna 8               2) Reinhardt, Jill 11             
     3) Pankow, Savannah 10             4) Foley, Caroline 10             
  2 Delaware Military Academy                        10:10.98   10:09.74    8   
     1) Harris, Caitlin 09              2) Sliney, Julia 10               
     3) Foran, Kim 12                   4) Harris, Nicole 09              
  3 Tower Hill                                       11:10.00   10:15.36    6   
     1) Reynolds, Anna 8                2) Abramczyk, Raley 12            
     3) Ward, Julia 10                  4) Abramczyk, Annie 09            
  4 Newark Charter                                   10:18.16   10:25.12    5   
     1) Peterson, Lillian 09            2) Joseph, Bianca 10              
     3) Menzer, Emma 8                  4) Callahan, Heather 10           
  5 Ursuline                                         11:40.62   10:37.20    4   
     1) Bullock, Caroline 11            2) Brutsche, Ellie 09             
     3) DePiero, Lauren 11              4) Wallace, Courtney 12           
  6 Caravel                                          10:32.28   10:57.36    3   
     1) Thatcher, Jenna 12              2) Steeman, Samantha 10           
     3) Peyton, Kathryn 8               4) Morrell, Kayla 12              
  7 Archmere                                         10:51.40   10:57.55    2   
     1) Dempsey, Katie 12               2) Lawlor, Kiki 11                
     3) Dentinger, Emily 12             4) Carney, Colleen 12             
  8 Brandywine                                       11:15.34   11:10.44    1   
     1) Crowell, Alexa 10               2) Hill, Maia 11                  
     3) Purnell, Mikayla 09             4) Sharif, Alexis 11              
  9 Lake Forest                                      11:35.00   11:21.89  
     1) Krause, Natasha 12              2) Kenton, Jessalynn 11           
     3) Fleming, Lauren 12              4) Collier, Casey 12              
 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                  11:35.89   11:27.68  
     1) Hardy, N'Dea 09                 2) Stewart, Charlye 10            
     3) Littlejohn, A'Quesia 09         4) Littlejohn, Shalyn 10          
 11 Mt. Pleasant                                     11:51.60   11:44.65  
     1) Phillips, Kaitlin 11            2) Lucas, Evelyn 11               
     3) Jones, Cara 10                  4) Fowler, Phoebe 11              
 12 Wilmington Friends                               13:02.78   13:16.52  
     1) Kielhorn, Jennifer 10           2) Sullivan, Margaret 10          
     3) Weber, Lindsay 10               4) Urick, Lena 10                 
 
Girls High Jump Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 5-08.25  5/4/1989    Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
 Meet Record: M    5-07  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                  
Divis Record: D    5-06  1988        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Alexis            12 Hodgson Vo-T         5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges          4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Lynn, Stephanie           11 Lake Forest          4-10.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Shepard, Victoria         10 St. Georges          4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Zammarchi, Ellen          09 Tatnall              4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
 -- Thatcher, Jenna           12 Caravel              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 11-04  5/1/2010    Courtney Markow, A.I. duPont                
 Meet Record: M 10-07  2005        Jennifer Johnson, Caesar Rodney             
Divis Record: D 10-06  5/19/2006   Kelly Strickland, Caravel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oneill, Gyll              10 St. Georges          9-00.00    8-06.00   10   
  2 Murph, Michaela           12 St. Georges          8-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Warrington, Kristin       10 St. Georges          8-00.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Ferguson, Leah            11 Christiana           7-00.00   J7-06.00    5   
  5 Armistead, Jennifer       09 Caravel              7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
  6 Leefeldt, Emma            09 Caravel              7-06.00   J7-00.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================================
State Record: S 19-05.50  4/22/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: M 18-07.25  1998        Shana Hairston, Dickinson                
Divis Record: D 18-03.50  2010        Octavia Booker, Hodgson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Davida           12 Milford             16-08.00   16-11.25   1.2  10   
  2 Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-T        17-04.00   16-10.75   1.1   8   
  3 Rogers, Alexis            12 Hodgson Vo-T        16-06.50   16-09.75  -5.0   6   
  4 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges         16-11.00   16-09.25  -0.8   5   
  5 Johns, Gabriella          12 Wilmington C        16-01.00   16-08.50  -1.1   4   
  6 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant        16-04.00   16-03.00   1.4   3   
  7 Armistead, Jennifer       09 Caravel             15-10.00   15-06.00   2.0   2   
  8 Barnett, Leah             09 Milford             15-03.00   15-02.50   1.3   1   
  9 Holland, Tashaila         12 Indian River        15-06.00   14-04.50  -1.0 
 10 Lynn, Stephanie           11 Lake Forest         15-02.00   14-03.50  -2.1 
 11 Steele, Lindsey           11 Lake Forest         15-11.00   14-01.25  -0.9 
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================================
State Record: S 39-03.50  4/18/2008   Krystina Muhammad, Newark                
 Meet Record: M    38-03  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
Divis Record: D 37-03.75  1990        Erin Young, Friends                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Micaiah            11 St. Georges         36-11.00   37-01.75   0.3  10   
  2 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-T        34-03.50   34-01.00  -1.0   8   
  3 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mt. Pleasant        33-02.50   33-00.00  -0.9   6   
  4 Gadson, Wynnsome          11 Conrad Schoo        31-06.75   31-06.50  -1.5   5   
  5 Lynn, Stephanie           11 Lake Forest         30-07.50   30-11.75  -0.8   4   
  6 Barnett, Leah             09 Milford             30-03.00   30-05.00  -1.5   3   
  7 Steele, Lindsey           11 Lake Forest         30-05.00   29-01.00  -0.7   2   
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 44-11.50  5/10/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                
 Meet Record: M 44-07.25  2005        Keosha Gibbs, Seaford                    
Divis Record: D 41-09.50  1986        Linda Downing, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delva, Patricia           12 Milford             31-04.50   32-08.75   10   
  2 Simoes, Sophia            11 Ursuline            31-08.75   31-11.50    8   
  3 Clement, Bethany          10 St. Georges         30-10.00   30-05.00    6   
  4 Burson, Traunasha         09 Hodgson Vo-T        33-04.25   30-04.50    5   
  5 Belfor, Jeniyah           10 St. Georges         29-05.50   30-02.75    4   
  6 Griffin, Sheri            11 St. Georges         31-10.00   29-00.75    3   
  7 Manson, Naila             12 Hodgson Vo-T        31-05.00   29-00.00    2   
  8 Epting, Danielle          12 Mt. Pleasant        28-10.75   28-09.75    1   
  9 Echevarria, Mikayla       09 Wilmington F        29-04.00   28-06.50  
 10 Wells, Armani             12 Lake Forest         28-04.00   27-00.50  
 11 Robinson, Alexis          12 Caravel             29-09.50   24-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 144-08  5/21/2008   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
 Meet Record: M 144-05  5/18/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
Divis Record: D 144-05  5/18/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, Caravel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belfor, Jeniyah           10 St. Georges            99-11      95-00   10   
  2 Tucker, Shechinahglory    12 Hodgson Vo-T           89-02      92-06    8   
  3 Burson, Traunasha         09 Hodgson Vo-T           89-09      92-00    6   
  4 Clement, Bethany          10 St. Georges            99-10      83-10    5   
  5 Epting, Danielle          12 Mt. Pleasant           86-05      80-08    4   
  6 Simoes, Sophia            11 Ursuline               89-09      80-04    3   
  7 Aberdeen, Ra'jhae         12 Hodgson Vo-T           88-01      72-10    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: S 10.54  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: M 10.54  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
Divis Record: D 10.54  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                11.18      11.26Q  0.7  2  11.260
  1 Tenkeang, Chiason         12 William Penn           10.96      11.26Q -1.0  3  11.260
  3 Sherman, Brendan          11 Newark                 11.34      11.36Q -1.5  1 
  4 Taylor, Darius            12 Dover                  10.88      11.39q  0.7  2  11.382
  5 Castro, John Rodel        10 Dover                  11.11      11.39q  0.7  2  11.386
  6 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne           11.05      11.41q -1.0  3 
  7 Holland, Fulton           10 Sussex Centr           11.14      11.43q -1.5  1 
  8 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn           11.25      11.48q -1.0  3 
  9 Dailey, Simeon            11 Glasgow                11.31      11.57   0.7  2 
 10 Clanton, Amontay          12 Sussex Centr           11.34      11.71   0.7  2 
 11 Brown, Mesheik            11 A.I. duPont            11.62      11.81  -1.5  1 
 12 Jenkins, Jarren           11 Smyrna                 11.34      11.82  -1.5  1  11.816
 12 Bond, James               12 Newark                 11.44      11.82   0.7  2  11.816
 14 Dyer, Anwar               09 Polytech               11.40      11.82  -1.0  3  11.818
 15 Normand, Markquise        12 St. Mark's             11.38      11.87  -1.0  3 
Finals
  1 Tenkeang, Chiason         12 William Penn           11.26      11.09  -1.5  10   
  2 Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                11.26      11.23  -1.5   8   
  3 Castro, John Rodel        10 Dover                  11.39      11.35  -1.5   6    11.344
  4 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne           11.41      11.35  -1.5   5    11.350
  5 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn           11.48      11.41  -1.5   4   
  6 Holland, Fulton           10 Sussex Centr           11.43      11.47  -1.5   3   
  7 Taylor, Darius            12 Dover                  11.39      11.64  -1.5   2   
  8 Sherman, Brendan          11 Newark                 11.36      13.97  -1.5   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: S 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
 Meet Record: M 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 21.37  5/19/2012   LeShon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tenkeang, Chiason         12 William Penn           22.02      21.98Q -0.5  2 
  2 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                21.92      22.75Q -1.0  1 
  3 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn           22.12      22.41q -0.5  2 
  4 Mills, Mike               10 William Penn           22.60      22.57q -0.5  2 
  5 Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                22.52      22.79q -1.0  1 
  6 Egeonu, Chidera           11 Newark                 22.60      22.80q -0.5  2 
  7 Holland, Fulton           10 Sussex Centr           22.84      22.91q -0.5  2 
  8 Taylor, Darius            12 Dover                  22.54      22.92q -1.0  1 
  9 Castro, John Rodel        10 Dover                  22.96      23.12  -0.5  2 
 10 Carter, Moses             11 Smyrna                 22.84      23.27  -0.5  2 
 11 Roberts, Devon            12 Concord                22.83      23.30  -1.0  1 
 12 Otchere-Addo, Papa        12 St. Mark's             22.90      23.44  -1.0  1 
 13 Brown, Mesheik            11 A.I. duPont            23.17      23.49  -0.5  2 
 14 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne           22.84      23.79  -1.0  1 
 15 Clanton, Amontay          12 Sussex Centr           23.24      23.98  -1.0  1 
Finals
  1 Tenkeang, Chiason         12 William Penn           21.98      22.20  -1.2  10   
  2 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                22.75      22.26  -1.2   8   
  3 Cunningham, Ja'saan       10 Glasgow                22.79      22.65  -1.2   6   
  4 Egeonu, Chidera           11 Newark                 22.80      22.78  -1.2   5   
  5 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn           22.41      22.79  -1.2   4   
  6 Holland, Fulton           10 Sussex Centr           22.91      23.60  -1.2   3   
  7 Taylor, Darius            12 Dover                  22.92      24.78  -1.2   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 47.3h  2002        Jason Lilly, Dover                          
 Meet Record: M 47.3h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 47.56  5/20/2006   Daryl Shelton, Brandywine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                48.67      48.98   3  10   
  2 Dailey, Simeon            11 Glasgow                49.61      49.41   3   8   
  3 Perez, Larry              12 Appoquinimin           49.16      49.71   3   6   
  4 Alexander, PJ             10 Sussex Centr           51.84      49.94   2   5   
  5 Robert, Kyron             10 Dover                  52.34      50.98   2   4   
  6 Kungu, Lewis              09 A.I. duPont            50.45      51.08   3   3   
  7 Carter, Moses             11 Smyrna                 50.34      51.76   3   2   
  8 Okonkwo, Rapheal          11 Dover                  52.47      51.77   2   1   
  9 Lee, Roy                  09 Charter                50.69      51.88   3 
 10 Vavala, Phil              12 Salesianum             52.21      52.07   2 
 11 Bolinski, Michael         12 Salesianum             52.47      52.33   2 
 12 Cole, Zion                10 Smyrna                 52.04      52.34   2 
 13 O'Connor, Eamonn          10 Charter                52.26      52.40   2  52.395
 14 Douglas, James            11 Newark                 52.57      52.40   1  52.399
 15 Persaud, Tarun            12 Smyrna                 50.34      52.41   3 
 16 Dunn, Karim               11 Newark                 52.51      52.44   1 
 17 Mattamira, Michael        10 Charter                52.66      53.02   1 
 18 Floyd, Kamau              11 William Penn           49.35      53.54   3 
 19 Flood, Andre              10 Middletown             53.16      53.64   1 
 20 Smith, Josh               11 Polytech               53.01      54.24   1 
 21 Houser, Roger             12 Delcastle Te           52.97      54.42   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.9h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
Divis Record: D 1:51.9h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark               2:01.99    1:52.04   2  10   
  2 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter              1:56.71    1:57.04   2   8   
  3 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum           1:57.19    1:57.19   2   6   
  4 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum           1:58.05    1:57.72   2   5   
  5 Walker, John              11 Salesianum           1:59.10    1:58.58   2   4   
  6 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter              2:02.03    1:59.34   2   3   
  7 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark               2:00.77    1:59.70   2   2   
  8 Jones, Ronald             11 Dover                2:02.04    2:00.82   2   1   
  9 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow              2:01.77    2:00.88   2 
 10 Biddle, Gregory           10 Newark               2:01.53    2:02.08   2  2:02.072
 11 Adkins, Christain         12 Dover                2:05.84    2:02.08   1  2:02.073
 12 Pacheco, Rodney           11 Sussex Centr         2:05.24    2:02.22   1 
 13 Ibironke, Tosin           10 Smyrna               2:04.14    2:03.45   1 
 14 Drayton, Nyjal            10 Dover                2:06.40    2:03.50   1 
 15 Symes, Matthew            11 Appoquinimin         2:03.44    2:04.54   1 
 16 Bacigalupi, Jonathon      11 A.I. duPont          2:05.68    2:05.06   1 
 17 Leahan, John              12 Concord              2:04.60    2:05.48   1 
 18 Marsilii, Matt            11 St. Mark's           2:04.79    2:06.55   1 
 19 Blalock, Darius           12 Glasgow              2:03.14    2:06.63   2 
 20 Ramos, Jonathan           11 Appoquinimin         2:06.28    2:07.11   1 
 21 Hete, Sam                 12 Sussex Tech          2:03.54    2:08.58   1 
 22 Bouvier, John             12 A.I. duPont          2:04.53    2:09.17   1 
 23 Collins, Coby             11 Charter              2:02.19    2:12.46   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: M 4:16.4h  1972        Jim Bray, Newark                          
Divis Record: D 4:16.4h  1972        Jim Bray, Newark                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter              4:11.16    4:19.27   10   
  2 Hally, Andrew             11 Salesianum           4:14.84    4:19.86    8   
  3 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter              4:18.43    4:20.94    6   
  4 Hete, Sam                 12 Sussex Tech          4:33.90    4:24.74    5   
  5 Higley, Tommy             12 Salesianum           4:31.17    4:24.85    4   
  6 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum           4:27.90    4:27.78    3   
  7 Avila, Chris              10 Charter              4:36.09    4:30.79    2   
  8 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark               4:31.50    4:32.89    1   
  9 Krewson, Gray             12 Caesar Rodne         4:37.40    4:34.92  
 10 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont          4:36.51    4:37.74  
 11 Bamforth, Ben             10 Sussex Tech          4:36.60    4:39.25  
 12 Evans, Blake              10 A.I. duPont          4:34.19    4:47.61  
 13 Lloyd, Matthew            11 Appoquinimin         4:32.18    4:51.37  
 14 Saxton, Sean              10 Dover                4:40.80    4:55.35  
 15 Bailey, Adam              11 Smyrna               4:37.80    4:55.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 9:12.19  5/8/2010    Ryan Lee, Archmere                        
 Meet Record: M 9:21.3h  1983        Eric Hamilton, Dickinson                  
Divis Record: D 9:28.5h  1982        Brian Kelly, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter              9:06.30    9:39.87   10   
  2 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter              9:07.01    9:40.69    8   
  3 Higley, Tommy             12 Salesianum           9:32.86    9:43.38    6   
  4 Avila, Chris              10 Charter              9:38.63    9:53.89    5   
  5 Hete, Sam                 12 Sussex Tech          9:55.00    9:56.86    4   
  6 Krewson, Gray             12 Caesar Rodne        10:10.80   10:01.08    3   
  7 Bouchard, Tim             12 Salesianum          10:11.40   10:06.67    2   
  8 Jones, Kyle               12 Salesianum          10:11.80   10:12.84    1   
  9 Saxton, Sean              10 Dover               10:06.80   10:13.75  
 10 Perry, Bryan              10 Polytech            10:18.20   10:23.06  
 11 Freed, Vail               10 Appoquinimin        10:23.15   10:28.51  
 12 Jones, Erick              11 A.I. duPont         10:22.03   10:33.07  
 13 Bamforth, Ben             10 Sussex Tech         10:24.10   10:39.54  
 14 Evans, Blake              10 A.I. duPont         10:17.16   10:41.36  
 15 Nye, Sam                  09 Cape Henlope        10:58.30   10:47.57  
 16 Norman, Albert            09 Sussex Centr        10:47.90   10:52.21  
 17 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow             10:31.00   10:53.31  
 18 Bailey, Adam              11 Smyrna              10:34.00   10:57.33  
 19 Campagnone, Ben           09 Sussex Centr        10:48.60   11:13.67  
 20 Mallary, Paul             11 Newark              10:40.72   11:26.05  
 21 Andaya, Lorenzo           09 Caesar Rodne        11:16.00   11:33.18  
 22 Stubbolo, Malachi         09 Caesar Rodne        11:30.10   11:35.15  
 -- Holveck, Brandon          12 Newark               9:50.44         DQ   Ran Off Track
 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=================================================================================
State Record: S 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: M 13.9h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
Divis Record: D 13.9h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele     12 Dover                  14.05      15.01Q -0.4  1 
  2 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn           14.99      15.70Q -1.0  3 
  3 Mitchell, Charles         12 Concord                14.93      15.77Q -0.6  2 
  4 Brinney, Derrick          09 Smyrna                 15.50      16.34q -0.4  1 
  5 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Te           15.25      16.37q -0.6  2 
  6 Munro, Jeff               12 Sussex Tech            16.82      16.57q -1.0  3 
  7 Johnson, Lexington        10 A.I. duPont            15.68      16.92q -0.6  2 
  8 Giles, Caleb              11 Caesar Rodne           15.80      17.00q -1.0  3 
  9 Ramseur, Taevon           11 Smyrna                 16.00      17.12  -0.4  1 
 10 Bracy, Sean               12 Concord                16.48      17.41  -0.4  1 
 11 Johnson, Aaron            11 Dover                  15.81      17.59  -0.6  2 
 12 Keaton, Jared             09 Caesar Rodne           16.70      17.68  -1.0  3 
 13 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                17.54      17.86  -0.4  1 
 14 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum             17.65      18.42  -0.4  1 
 15 Phillips, Travis          10 Middletown             17.28      19.50  -0.6  2 
 -- Chambers, Daryl           12 Newark                 15.25         DQ  -1.0  3  Pushed Hurdle w/Hand
 -- Alpaugh, Jared            12 Concord                16.51         DQ  -0.6  2  No Honest Attempt
Finals
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele     12 Dover                  15.01      14.59  -2.3  10   
  2 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn           15.70      15.04  -2.3   8   
  3 Mitchell, Charles         12 Concord                15.77      15.46  -2.3   6   
  4 Johnson, Lexington        10 A.I. duPont            16.92      16.10  -2.3   5   
  5 Brinney, Derrick          09 Smyrna                 16.34      16.11  -2.3   4   
  6 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Te           16.37      16.13  -2.3   3   
  7 Munro, Jeff               12 Sussex Tech            16.57      16.58  -2.3   2   
  8 Giles, Caleb              11 Caesar Rodne           17.00      17.91  -2.3   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
 Meet Record: M 37.29  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
Divis Record: D 37.29  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele     12 Dover                  39.10      38.72   3  10   
  2 Mitchell, Charles         12 Concord                40.35      40.52   3   8   
  3 Spaulding, Adrian         12 William Penn           40.31      40.73   3   6   
  4 Waters, Jonathan          10 Dover                  41.45      41.29   3   5   
  5 Banks-Williams, Tamir     12 William Penn           42.38      41.37   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Aaron            11 Dover                  41.48      41.54   3   3   
  7 Phillips, Travis          10 Middletown             41.93      42.12   3   2   
  8 Goodwin, Austin           11 Appoquinimin           43.77      42.17   2   1   
  9 Young, Samuel             12 Cape Henlope           41.93      42.77   3 
 10 Bracy, Sean               12 Concord                42.80      42.79   2 
 11 Watson, Myles             12 Newark                 42.02      42.88   2 
 12 Powel, Jamal              11 Smyrna                 43.69      43.37   2 
 13 Riley, Tahaire            11 A.I. duPont            44.25      43.47   1 
 14 Scalia, Michael           10 St. Mark's             44.00      44.33   1 
 15 Ramseur, Taevon           11 Smyrna                 44.74      44.61   1 
 16 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                45.05      45.34   1 
 17 Pitts, Cameron            12 Sussex Centr           44.50      45.76   1 
 18 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum             44.26      45.88   1 
 19 Keaton, Jared             09 Caesar Rodne           45.15      47.23   1 
 20 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Te           41.10      47.25   3 
 21 Chambers, Daryl           12 Newark                 42.20      47.59   2 
 -- Brady, Sam                11 Charter                43.47         DQ   2  Pushed Hurdle
 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 41.5h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: M 42.19  1996        Newark, Newark                              
                       Patrick, Pressey                                  
Divis Record: D 42.19  1996        Newark, Newark                              
                       Patrick, Pressey, McClennon, Stanford             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Penn                                        42.08      42.14M  2  10   
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Mills, Mike 10                 
     3) Floyd, Kamau 11                 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
  2 Glasgow                                             43.10      42.41   2   8   
     1) Younger, Martise 09             2) Whalen, Jay 12                 
     3) Dailey, Simeon 11               4) Cunningham, Ja'saan 10         
  3 Caesar Rodney                                       44.17      43.65   2   6   
     1) Demby, Greg 12                  2) Trammell, Julian 09            
     3) McDonald, Dayvhantae 10         4) Teasley, Rasheed 12            
  4 Salesianum                                          44.81      43.69   1   5   
     1) Blue, Evander 12                2) Ruane, Sean 12                 
     3) Haffey, James 12                4) Ryan, Jeremy 11                
  5 Newark                                              43.77      43.99   2   4   
     1) Gardner, Matt 11                2) Egeonu, Chidera 11             
     3) Dunn, Karim 11                  4) Bond, James 12                 
  6 Smyrna                                              44.31      44.13   2   3   
     1) Ekanem, Kareem 09               2) Jackson, Corey 11              
     3) Jenkins, Jarren 11              4) Carter, Moses 11               
  7 Polytech                                            45.50      44.26   1   2   
     1) Walker, Demundre' 10            2) Foster, Azel 09                
     3) Williams, TeJay 10              4) Dyer, Anwar 09                 
  8 Sussex Central                                      44.27      44.43   2   1   
     1) Custis, Jediah 12               2) Clanton, Amontay 12            
     3) Savage, Shawn 12                4) Holland, Fulton 10             
  9 Dover                                               44.32      44.80   2 
     1) Castro, John Rodel 10           2) Wheeler, Alshawn 10            
     3) Jefferson, Temple 11            4) Brown, Roderick 12             
 10 St. Mark's                                          45.81      45.07   1 
     1) Betts, Greg 12                  2) Normand, Markquise 12          
     3) Schmelz, Greg 09                4) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12          
 11 Charter                                             46.00      46.10   1 
     1) Tse, Stanley 12                 2) Dwornik, Luke 12               
     3) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 11     4) Matamoros, Evan 12             
 12 Appoquinimink                                       45.64      47.06   1 
     1) Selby, Michael 12               2) Thompson, Derek 09             
     3) Baccino, Tyler 12               4) Chandy, Allan 12               
 13 Middletown                                          47.74      47.40   1 
     1) Isaacs, Nick 11                 2) Stavpoulos, Leo 12             
     3) Lucas, Dominick 12              4) Washington, Mekhi 10           
 14 A.I. duPont                                         46.46      48.14   1 
     1) Carr, Deandre 10                2) Roy, Daironn 11                
     3) Bailey, Jalen 09                4) Rosa, DeAngelo 09              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.9h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor                        
 Meet Record: M 1:28.37  2001        Dover, Dover                              
                         Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly                       
Divis Record: D 1:28.37  2001        Dover, Dover                              
                         Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Penn                                      1:27.34    1:27.84M  3  10   
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Mills, Mike 10                 
     3) Floyd, Kamau 11                 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
  2 Dover                                             1:30.90    1:30.83   3   8   
     1) Castro, John Rodel 10           2) Taylor, Darius 12              
     3) Wheeler, Alshawn 10             4) Jones, Ronald 11               
  3 Appoquinimink                                     1:33.65    1:32.58   3   6   
     1) Selby, Michael 12               2) Baccino, Tyler 12              
     3) Goodwin, Austin 11              4) Perez, Larry 12                
  4 Smyrna                                            1:32.50    1:32.80   3   5   
     1) Jenkins, Jarren 11              2) Persaud, Tarun 12              
     3) Ekanem, Kareem 09               4) Carter, Moses 11               
  5 Salesianum                                        1:33.66    1:32.85   3   4   
     1) Ryan, Jeremy 11                 2) Bolinski, Michael 12           
     3) Haffey, James 12                4) Ruane, Sean 12                 
  6 Charter                                           1:35.90    1:33.14   1   3   
     1) Mattamira, Michael 10           2) Lee, Roy 09                    
     3) Jones, Brendan 11               4) O'Connor, Eamonn 10            
  7 Sussex Central                                    1:33.80    1:33.33   3   2   
     1) Flemming, Richard 11            2) Boyer, Antonio 09              
     3) Custis, Jediah 12               4) Clanton, Amontay 12            
  8 Caesar Rodney                                     1:34.40    1:33.39   2   1   
     1) Trammell, Julian 09             2) Schrenk, Mark 09               
     3) Hermogenes, Waynell 09          4) Cooks, Tavian 09               
  9 St. Mark's                                        1:35.11    1:33.69   2 
     1) Normand, Markquise 12           2) Green, Karl 12                 
     3) Higgins, Chris 11               4) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12          
 10 Glasgow                                           1:30.34    1:33.82   3 
     1) Younger, Martise 09             2) Amougu, Jean 12                
     3) Grimsley, Zykar 09              4) Fonjweng, Elvin 12             
 11 A.I. duPont                                       1:35.91    1:34.61   1  1:34.601
     1) Brown, Mesheik 11               2) Thompson, Nicholas 10          
     3) Kungu, Lewis 09                 4) Carr, Deandre 10               
 12 Polytech                                          1:35.90    1:34.61   2  1:34.608
     1) Foster, Azel 09                 2) Williams, TeJay 10             
     3) Flamer, Anthony 10              4) Dyer, Anwar 09                 
 13 Newark                                            1:35.80    1:36.34   2 
     1) Gardner, Matt 11                2) Miller, Joel 11                
     3) Perkins, Marcus 11              4) Watson, Myles 12               
 -- Middletown                                        1:35.64        DNF   2 
     1) Isaacs, Nick 11                 2) Washington, Mekhi 10           
     3) Flood, Andre 10                 4) Phillips, Travis 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
State Record: S 3:14.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown                   
 Meet Record: M 3:19.4h  1983        Dover, Dover                              
                         Trott, Christopher, Demby, Harris                 
Divis Record: D 3:19.4h  1983        Dover, Dover                              
                         Trott, Christopher, Demby, Brown                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                           3:27.79    3:25.87   3  10   
     1) Dailey, Simeon 11               2) Blalock, Darius 12             
     3) Harris, Malachi 12              4) Whalen, Jay 12                 
  2 Dover                                             3:30.40    3:25.96   3   8   
     1) Robert, Kyron 10                2) Okonkwo, Rapheal 11            
     3) Taylor, Darius 12               4) Jones, Ronald 11               
  3 Newark                                            3:23.32    3:26.06   3   6   
     1) Egeonu, Chidera 11              2) Douglas, James 11              
     3) Dunn, Karim 11                  4) Wilson, Jarod 12               
  4 William Penn                                      3:24.78    3:30.32   3   5   
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Spaulding, Adrian 12           
     3) Banks-Williams, Tamir 12        4) Duncan, Miles 09               
  5 Salesianum                                        3:30.11    3:31.38   3   4   
     1) Vavala, Phil 12                 2) Bolinski, Michael 12           
     3) Ruane, Sean 12                  4) Parker, Colin 11               
  6 Sussex Central                                    3:30.90    3:32.01   2   3   
     1) Boyer, Antonio 09               2) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah 10       
     3) Pacheco, Rodney 11              4) Alexander, PJ 10               
  7 St. Mark's                                        3:36.90    3:32.38   2   2   
     1) Schmelz, Greg 09                2) Higgins, Chris 11              
     3) Green, Karl 12                  4) Otchere-Addo, Papa 12          
  8 Charter                                           3:29.27    3:33.37   3   1   
     1) Mattamira, Michael 10           2) Lee, Roy 09                    
     3) Jones, Brendan 11               4) O'Connor, Eamonn 10            
  9 Appoquinimink                                     3:30.64    3:35.96   3 
     1) Perez, Larry 12                 2) Ramos, Jonathan 11             
     3) Symes, Matthew 11               4) Baccino, Tyler 12              
 10 Smyrna                                            3:31.50    3:36.81   2 
     1) Ekanem, Kareem 09               2) Carter, Moses 11               
     3) Ibironke, Tosin 10              4) Persaud, Tarun 12              
 11 Polytech                                          3:45.50    3:41.93   1 
     1) Smith, Josh 11                  2) Williams, TeJay 10             
     3) Flamer, Anthony 10              4) Popp, Dylan 09                 
 12 Caesar Rodney                                     3:44.50    3:46.85   1 
     1) Burris, Indaveion 09            2) Upchurch, Kyle 11              
     3) Deguzman, Jessie 10             4) McPoyle, Thomas 09             
 13 Middletown                                        3:41.64    3:53.64   2 
     1) Ferguson, Shalon 10             2) Washington, Mekhi 10           
     3) Phillips, Travis 10             4) Flood, Andre 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
 Meet Record: M 7:54.7h  1984        Brandywine, Brandywine                    
                         Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers                      
Divis Record: D 7:54.7h  1984        Brandywine, Brandywine                    
                         Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark                                            7:52.15    8:00.82   10   
     1) Mwaniki, Daniel 11              2) Smith, Brandon 09              
     3) Biddle, Gregory 10              4) Wilson, Jarod 12               
  2 Salesianum                                        8:08.25    8:03.58    8   
     1) Parker, Colin 11                2) Steinhoff, George 10           
     3) Walker, John 11                 4) Hally, Andrew 11               
  3 Charter                                           8:09.38    8:20.48    6   
     1) Collins, Coby 11                2) Murray, Kevin 11               
     3) Jabbour, Charles 11             4) Tuntivate, Kieran 12           
  4 Dover                                             8:17.10    8:24.06    5   
     1) Drayton, Nyjal 10               2) Jones, Ronald 11               
     3) Robert, Kyron 10                4) Adkins, Christain 12           
  5 Smyrna                                            8:25.80    8:30.50    4   
     1) El, Messiah 11                  2) Bailey, Adam 11                
     3) Ibironke, Tosin 10              4) Persaud, Tarun 12              
  6 Glasgow                                           8:26.93    8:32.50    3   
     1) Harris, Malachi 12              2) Florentino, Braulio 11         
     3) Nieves, Alexander 10            4) Blalock, Darius 12             
  7 A.I. duPont                                       8:24.10    8:32.66    2   
     1) Bacigalupi, David 11            2) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 11        
     3) Evans, Blake 10                 4) Bouvier, John 12               
  8 Appoquinimink                                     8:23.36    8:34.54    1   
     1) Iddriss, Iddriss 11             2) Ramos, Jonathan 11             
     3) Deutsch, Colin 11               4) Symes, Matthew 11              
  9 Sussex Central                                    8:30.90    8:45.02  
     1) Pacheco, Rodney 11              2) Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah 10       
     3) Marchais, Richard 10            4) Alexander, PJ 10               
 10 Caesar Rodney                                     8:42.00    8:49.08  
     1) Sandoz, Joseph 10               2) Connor, Sean 12                
     3) DeHaan, Josh 10                 4) Taylor, Kevin 11               
 11 Polytech                                          8:48.00    8:56.08  
     1) Smith, Josh 11                  2) Williams, TeJay 10             
     3) Flamer, Anthony 10              4) Popp, Dylan 09                 
 12 St. Mark's                                        9:15.24    9:01.70  
     1) Bunts, Kyle 11                  2) Marsilii, Matt 11              
     3) Kacmarcik, Andrew 12            4) Korleski, Ben 09               
 13 Cape Henlopen                                     8:48.60    9:05.24  
     1) Ascencio, Jose 11               2) Young, Samuel 12               
     3) Wilson, Ryan 12                 4) Nsiah, Augustus 11             
 14 William Penn                                      9:05.96    9:11.90  
     1) Chambers, Andre 10              2) Rodriguez, luis 10             
     3) Kashner, Zachary 10             4) Banks-Williams, Tamir 12       
 15 Middletown                                        8:59.90    9:17.52  
     1) McMenamin, Michael 12           2) Ferguson, Shalon 10            
     3) Baker, Alex 12                  4) Baker, Nick 12                 
 16 Delcastle Tech                                    9:33.22    9:58.92  
     1) Daniel, Nepomucen 10            2) Coles, Nick 11                 
     3) Evans, Ineyral 12               4) Sequira, Daekwon 11            
 
Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
 Meet Record: M 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
Divis Record: D 6-10.50  1984        Rodney Smith, Cape Henlopen               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warner, Garth             12 Concord              6-08.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Perkins, Marcus           11 Newark               6-02.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Salawe, Rasaki            12 Dover                6-02.00    6-02.00    5.50
  3 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont          6-07.00    6-02.00    5.50
  5 Moore, Tre'Vonne          11 Dover                5-10.00    6-00.00    3.50
  5 Burns, Jonathon           12 Salesianum           6-04.00    6-00.00    3.50
  7 Riley, Tahaire            11 A.I. duPont          6-02.00   J6-00.00    2   
  8 Kenion, Emmanuel          10 Appoquinimin         5-10.00    5-10.00    1   
  9 Church, Isaiah            12 William Penn         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 10 Mase, Malafa              10 Salesianum           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Sheppard, DeAndre         11 Cape Henlope         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 12 Giles, Caleb              11 Caesar Rodne         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 13 Nixon, Troy               10 Polytech             6-00.00    5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 16-00  5/19/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
 Meet Record: M 16-00  5/19/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
Divis Record: D 16-00  5/19/2012   Michael Jensen, Appoquinimin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Samuel             12 Cape Henlope        15-06.00   15-06.00   10   
  2 Pineda, Stefano           12 Charter             15-07.00  J15-06.00    8   
  3 Seely, Ryan               12 Sussex Tech         12-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Bale, Noah                11 Salesianum          11-06.00  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Westhoff, Robby           12 Sussex Tech         11-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Otto, Brian               11 Appoquinimin        11-00.00  J11-06.00    3   
  7 Voss, Jason               12 Smyrna              11-00.00   11-00.00    2   
  8 Carter, Dawson            12 Polytech            11-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  9 Schrock, Matt             10 Sussex Tech         11-00.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Rapp, Austin              11 Caesar Rodne        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Lindsay, Donnie           11 Caesar Rodne        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Cameron           12 Charter             10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================================
State Record: S 24-01.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
 Meet Record: M 23-07.50  5/15/2009   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
Divis Record: D 23-07.50  5/15/2009   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Murray, Kyler             12 William Penn        22-03.25   22-03.50  -2.9  10   
  2 Brown, Roderick           12 Dover               22-00.00   22-01.75  -1.8   8   
  3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  12 Concord             21-06.75   21-03.75  -2.0   6   
  4 Bonelli, Khari            12 Dover               20-04.00   20-07.25  -1.7   5   
  5 Marion, Xavier            11 Dover               20-02.00   20-06.00  -0.5   4   
  6 Cole, Zion                10 Smyrna              20-05.25   20-05.75  -1.7   3   
  7 Smith, Josh               11 Polytech            21-00.75   20-01.50  -3.6   2   
  8 Teasley, Rasheed          12 Caesar Rodne        21-01.75   19-09.75   1.5   1   
  9 Brown, Isiah              10 Sussex Tech         20-00.25   19-03.50  -1.5 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================================
State Record: S 50-10.75  4/24/2010   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
 Meet Record: M 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
Divis Record: D 48-10.25  1999        Ali Fordham, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  12 Concord             45-03.50   45-00.50  -1.1  10   
  2 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont         46-03.50   44-11.50  -0.7   8   
  3 Jefferson, Temple         11 Dover               45-06.00   43-09.25  -1.0   6   
  4 Wilson, DeVontae          11 Dover               42-11.00   43-04.25  -0.3   5   
  5 Bonelli, Khari            12 Dover               44-00.00   43-01.00  -0.3   4   
  6 Powel, Jamal              11 Smyrna              43-10.00   42-04.00  -0.6   3   
  7 Munro, Jeff               12 Sussex Tech         41-00.50   41-09.50   0.5   2   
  8 Bailey, Jalen             09 A.I. duPont         41-04.25  J41-09.50   0.3   1   
  9 Chalk, Cleo               12 Salesianum          40-09.00   41-02.00  -0.2 
 10 Demby, Greg               12 Caesar Rodne        39-10.50   38-03.00  -1.8 
 -- Blue, Evander             12 Salesianum          39-11.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S    64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: M 62-01.25  1981        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
Divis Record: D    60-05  1999        Chris White, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickman, Deontray         11 Dover               49-02.00   49-10.25   10   
  2 Smith, Kyle               12 Smyrna              49-03.00   48-04.75    8   
  3 Glover, Nicholas          12 Dover               49-04.50   48-04.50    6   
  4 Umoh, Emaediong           12 Appoquinimin        45-06.00   44-04.75    5   
  5 Normand, Markquise        12 St. Mark's          49-08.00   44-04.50    4   
  6 Leonard, Charles          11 Newark              45-08.75   42-00.50    3   
  7 Nixon, Brandon            11 Cape Henlope        43-04.50   41-11.75    2   
  8 Williams, Joe             10 Caesar Rodne        45-06.50   41-03.25    1   
  9 Green, Xavia              11 Middletown          42-11.00   40-05.25  
 10 Cathers, Kyle             11 Salesianum          45-06.50   40-03.00  
 11 Waters, Trevon            10 Smyrna              41-07.00   39-00.50  
 12 Agwu, Noah                11 A.I. duPont         44-09.00   38-05.75  
 13 Ezeuzoh, Chuka            12 Concord             47-02.00   37-10.75  
 -- Bordley, Avery            12 Salesianum          45-02.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================================
State Record: S 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
 Meet Record: M 190-10  1981        Terrry Thomas, Howard                      
Divis Record: D 179-10  2001        William Brown, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Agwu, Elijah              12 A.I. duPont           173-06     152-09   10   
  2 Agwu, Noah                11 A.I. duPont           156-02     150-11    8   
  3 Smith, Kyle               12 Smyrna                148-03     135-11    6   
  4 Hickman, Deontray         11 Dover                 130-01     132-11    5   
  5 Stilwell, Chris           12 Appoquinimin          136-03     128-05    4   
  6 Ianni, Julian             11 Salesianum            133-03     127-05    3   
  7 Ezeuzoh, Chuka            12 Concord               131-09     122-10    2   
  8 Hull, Dijon               10 Sussex Centr          118-06     111-09    1   
  9 Gayle, Joshua             10 Polytech              119-02     101-05  
 -- Bordley, Avery            12 Salesianum            117-08       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: S 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
 Meet Record: M 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
Divis Record: D 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selby, Taronn             12 St. Georges            10.76      11.31Q -3.3  1 
  2 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant           11.26      11.44Q -0.4  2 
  3 Rosember, Edwin           10 Howard Tech            11.26      11.46Q -3.0  3 
  4 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant           10.84      11.53q -0.4  2 
  5 Thomas, Jahleel           11 Mt. Pleasant           11.44      11.54q -3.3  1 
  6 Guy, Tavon                12 Lake Forest            11.34      11.72q -0.4  2 
  7 Ortiz, Angelo             10 St. Georges            11.33      11.77q -3.3  1 
  8 Brightwell, Gary          10 St. Georges            11.38      11.80q -0.4  2 
  9 Coleman-Trader, William   12 Lake Forest            11.44      11.82  -0.4  2 
 10 Arias, Osvaldo            10 Milford                11.12      11.83  -3.0  3 
 11 Walker, Nycere            11 Brandywine             11.53      11.92  -3.3  1 
 12 Mohammed, Faruk           11 Caravel                11.34      11.96  -3.0  3 
 13 Poad, Brian               11 Delaware Mil           11.44      11.98  -3.0  3 
 14 Carter, Jordan            10 Wilmington F           11.44      12.02  -0.4  2 
 15 Magee, Dudley             09 Lake Forest            11.64      12.03  -0.4  2 
 16 Bowe, Zandrew              8 Caravel                11.61      12.12  -3.0  3  12.114
 17 Yirenkyi, Darrell         12 Wilmington C           11.54      12.12  -0.4  2  12.119
 18 Butler, Sean              11 Delaware Mil           11.50      12.34  -3.3  1 
 19 Montgomery, Mandela       09 Caravel                11.43      12.36  -3.3  1 
 20 Major, Jaulyek            11 Indian River           11.44      12.96  -3.0  3 
 -- Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson              11.32         FS  -3.3  1 
Finals
  1 Selby, Taronn             12 St. Georges            11.31      11.08  -1.6  10   
  2 Rosember, Edwin           10 Howard Tech            11.46      11.39  -1.6   8   
  3 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant           11.44      11.52  -1.6   6   
  4 Thomas, Jahleel           11 Mt. Pleasant           11.54      11.56  -1.6   5   
  5 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant           11.53      11.61  -1.6   4   
  6 Guy, Tavon                12 Lake Forest            11.72      11.69  -1.6   3   
  7 Brightwell, Gary          10 St. Georges            11.80      11.71  -1.6   2   
  8 Ortiz, Angelo             10 St. Georges            11.77      11.77  -1.6   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: S 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
 Meet Record: M 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selby, Taronn             12 St. Georges            22.01      21.92Q -1.4  2 
  2 Jones, Raymond            12 Hodgson Vo-T           22.47      22.74Q -0.9  1 
  3 Guy, Travon               12 Lake Forest            22.34      22.87q -1.4  2 
  4 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson              23.38      23.29q -0.9  1 
  5 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant           22.64      23.41q -1.4  2 
  6 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant           23.15      23.46q -0.9  1 
  7 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                22.90      23.54q -1.4  2 
  8 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant           23.14      23.66q -0.9  1 
  9 Lonski, Austin            12 Lake Forest            23.61      23.92  -0.9  1 
 10 Walker, Nycere            11 Brandywine             23.21      24.04  -1.4  2 
 11 Chunn, Quwan              12 Christiana             23.61      24.19  -1.4  2 
 12 Brick, Aaron              09 Wilmington F           23.44      24.29  -1.4  2 
 13 Styles, Leah              10 Woodbridge             23.44      24.43  -0.9  1 
Finals
  1 Jones, Raymond            12 Hodgson Vo-T           22.74      22.92  -2.3  10   
  2 Guy, Travon               12 Lake Forest            22.87      23.03  -2.3   8   
  3 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson              23.29      23.26  -2.3   6   
  4 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant           23.46      23.80  -2.3   5   
  5 Osuagwu, Ike              11 Tatnall                23.54      24.01  -2.3   4   
  6 Myrick, Robert            10 Mt. Pleasant           23.41      25.12  -2.3   3   
  7 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mt. Pleasant           23.66      26.25  -2.3   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 47.3h  2002        Jason Lilly, Dover                          
 Meet Record: M 47.3h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
Divis Record: D 47.3h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deshields, Vaeshon        12 Lake Forest            50.32      49.87   3  10   
  2 Green, Tae                12 Milford                51.50      50.17   3   8   
  3 Bowe, Zack                12 St. Georges            52.11      50.33   2   6   
  4 Snow, Larry               10 Mt. Pleasant           51.18      50.99   3   5   
  5 Mohammed, Faruk           11 Caravel                51.84      51.40   3   4   
  6 Chege, Ian                09 Howard Tech            53.03      51.85   1   3   
  7 Kitto, Matt               09 Delaware Mil           52.06      52.00   2   2   
  8 Sengphachanh, Matt        10 Caravel                51.43      52.04   3   1   
  9 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson              52.85      52.06   1 
 10 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine             51.21      52.13   3 
 11 Hermon, Zaire             10 Howard Tech            51.22      52.17   3 
 12 Osuagwa, Ezenwa           12 Mt. Pleasant           52.27      52.47   2 
 13 Brown, Marc               11 St. Elizabet           52.64      52.52   1 
 14 Warren, Zack              09 St. Georges            52.29      52.79   2 
 15 Cannon, Diante            09 Lake Forest            53.39      53.25   1  53.241
 16 Arias, Osvaldo            10 Milford                53.54      53.25   1  53.250
 17 Johnson, Maurice          10 Christiana             53.40      53.28   1 
 18 Bowe, Zandrew              8 Caravel                52.54      53.80   2 
 19 Duncan, Ki-Ayre           11 Hodgson Vo-T           52.63      53.84   2 
 20 Warren, Austyn            11 St. Georges            51.98      54.40   2 
 21 Francis, Janaj            12 Brandywine             53.26      54.73   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
 Meet Record: M 1:51.9h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
Divis Record: D 1:54.35  1994        Karl Rose, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall              1:52.07    1:56.88   10   
  2 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine           1:56.50    1:58.07    8   
  3 Joe, Johnelle             10 Mt. Pleasant         1:58.55    1:59.12    6   
  4 Jeancharles, Mark         12 Laurel               2:02.50    2:02.14    5   
  5 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall              2:00.20    2:02.97    4   
  6 Ajao, Yimika              10 Howard Tech          2:03.89    2:03.78    3   
  7 Tarte, Brendan            11 Archmere             2:04.25    2:04.03    2   
  8 McFoy, Noah               11 Tatnall              2:01.91    2:05.08    1   
  9 Doordan, Charlie          11 Caravel              2:04.56    2:05.36  
 10 Amin, Joel                12 St. Georges          2:03.37    2:10.31  
 11 Warren, Zack              09 St. Georges          2:03.73    2:19.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
 Meet Record: M 4:14.47  5/19/2012   Sam Parsons, Tatnall                      
Divis Record: D 4:14.47  5/19/2012   Sam Parsons, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boswell, Ben              12 Tatnall              4:14.33    4:19.00   10   
  2 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall              4:26.23    4:20.31    8   
  3 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine           4:14.24    4:20.99    6   
  4 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall              4:19.30    4:25.25    5   
  5 Joe, Johnelle             10 Mt. Pleasant         4:33.37    4:32.79    4   
  6 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill           4:27.10    4:33.34    3   
  7 Hamilton, Austyn           8 Caravel              4:37.28    4:41.57    2   
  8 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil     09 St. Georges          4:40.83    4:43.00    1   
  9 Saunders, Marshall        12 Indian River         4:43.00    4:46.05  
 10 Amin, Joel                12 St. Georges          4:44.66    4:52.82  
 11 Jordan, Luke              12 Archmere             4:49.10    4:54.68  
 12 Harris, Ryan              10 Lake Forest          4:44.00    4:54.90  
 13 Crosby, Owen              10 Newark Chart         4:45.97    4:56.23  
 14 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel              4:53.00    4:57.50  
 15 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill           4:51.16    4:58.21  
 16 Stanborough, Chris        11 Wilmington F         4:52.79    4:58.46  
 17 Martinez, Zach            09 Delaware Mil         4:52.06    4:58.50  
 18 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere             4:42.47    5:08.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 9:12.19  5/8/2010    Ryan Lee, Archmere                        
 Meet Record: M 9:21.3h  1983        Eric Hamilton, Dickinson                  
Divis Record: D 9:21.4h  1983        Dan Foran, Mt. Pleasant                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine          10:01.84    9:21.66   10   
  2 Garrett, Stephen          12 Tatnall              9:24.90    9:28.31    8   
  3 Garrett, Joey             11 Tatnall              9:30.17    9:38.21    6   
  4 Flanagan, Michael         11 Tatnall              9:29.84    9:44.66    5   
  5 Hoch, Jack                10 Tower Hill          10:25.18   10:21.20    4   
  6 Harris, Ryan              10 Lake Forest         10:08.40   10:25.80    3   
  7 Pepper, Hudson            09 Tower Hill          10:33.25   10:26.86    2   
  8 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel             10:17.66   10:29.79    1   
  9 Saunders, Marshall        12 Indian River        10:32.80   10:32.14  
 10 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil     09 St. Georges         10:46.00   10:41.55  
 11 Graden, Michael           09 St. Georges         10:40.66   10:43.56  
 12 Apolon, William           09 Milford             10:55.00   10:44.68  
 13 Leonard, Eddie            12 Archmere            10:33.14   11:00.37  
 14 Murphy, Brandon           10 Christiana          11:24.48   11:42.16  
 15 Blank, Justin             12 Christiana          11:46.41   12:04.79  
 16 Martone, Dominic          10 Caravel             11:29.16   12:23.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=================================================================================
State Record: S 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: M 13.9h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
Divis Record: D 14.35  2002        John Drummond, Polytech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech            14.62      15.16Q  0.2  2 
  2 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest            14.42      15.38Q -0.5  1 
  3 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant           14.90      15.87Q -2.2  3 
  4 Freeman, Javonte          10 Lake Forest            15.30      15.94q -0.5  1 
  5 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges            15.31      15.99q -0.5  1 
  6 Justice, Davon            12 Indian River           15.00      16.06q -2.2  3 
  7 Guy, Travon               12 Lake Forest            15.02      16.08q  0.2  2 
  8 Davis, Shawn              11 Mt. Pleasant           16.15      16.45q -2.2  3 
  9 Rosa, Eric                11 Brandywine             16.52      16.69  -0.5  1 
 10 Funkhouser, Adam          11 Milford                16.60      16.83   0.2  2 
 11 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                15.83      16.86   0.2  2 
 12 McMillan, Naza            11 Wilmington F           16.50      17.44  -0.5  1 
 13 Bullock, Malik            12 Woodbridge             15.90      17.75  -2.2  3 
 14 Wamble, Magnus            10 Caravel                17.66      17.81   0.2  2 
 15 Spencer, Dante            11 Christiana             16.71      17.96  -2.2  3 
 16 Osuagwa, Ezenwa           12 Mt. Pleasant           17.34      18.08  -2.2  3 
Finals
  1 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech            15.16      14.97  -1.7  10   
  2 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest            15.38      15.05  -1.7   8   
  3 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant           15.87      15.58  -1.7   6   
  4 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges            15.99      15.99  -1.7   5   
  5 Justice, Davon            12 Indian River           16.06      16.30  -1.7   4    16.295
  6 Freeman, Javonte          10 Lake Forest            15.94      16.30  -1.7   3    16.300
  7 Davis, Shawn              11 Mt. Pleasant           16.45      16.46  -1.7   2   
 -- Guy, Travon               12 Lake Forest            16.08         DQ  -1.7  Hooked Hurdle
 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
 Meet Record: M 37.29  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
Divis Record: D 37.42  5/19/2012   Charles Wulff, Hodgson Vo-T                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest            39.64      39.00   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Domingo          12 Howard Tech            37.94      39.15   3   8   
  3 Guy, Travon               12 Lake Forest            39.74      40.13   3   6   
  4 Outlaw, Dejuan            11 Hodgson Vo-T           40.86      40.56   3   5   
  5 Pritchett, Kymere         12 Howard Tech            40.22      40.94   3   4   
  6 Guy, Tavon                12 Lake Forest            40.69      41.54   3   3   
  7 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                41.05      42.53   3   2   
  8 Spencer, Dante            11 Christiana             42.05      42.67   2   1   
  9 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mt. Pleasant           42.93      43.19   2 
 10 Rosa, Eric                11 Brandywine             43.97      43.24   1 
 11 Heyward, Jaleel           12 McKean                 41.65      43.45   3 
 12 Funkhouser, Adam          11 Milford                42.90      44.13   2 
 13 Wellman, Tyler            09 St. Georges            42.65      44.19   2 
 14 Zhong, William            12 Wilmington C           42.30      44.27   2 
 15 Davis, Shawn              11 Mt. Pleasant           41.81      44.36   2 
 16 Bullock, Malik            12 Woodbridge             43.20      44.53   1 
 17 Justice, Davon            12 Indian River           43.40      44.63   1 
 18 Walker, Keshawn           11 Woodbridge             43.40      44.65   1 
 19 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges            42.61      44.93   2 
 20 Wamble, Magnus            10 Caravel                44.75      45.12   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 41.5h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
 Meet Record: M 42.19  1996        Newark, Newark                              
                       Patrick, Pressey                                  
Divis Record: D 42.1h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Pleasant                                        43.47      43.26   3  10   
     1) Davis, Shawn 11                 2) Johnson, Jashawn 10            
     3) Thomas, Jahleel 11              4) Myrick, Robert 10              
  2 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     44.19      44.09   3   8   
     1) Brown, Marqus 11                2) Green, Elijah 11               
     3) Outlaw, Dejuan 11               4) Jones, Raymond 12              
  3 Milford                                             44.33      44.25   3   6   
     1) Natal, Carlito 09               2) Scott, Zach 09                 
     3) Tiggs-Reynolds, Kaje 10         4) Arias, Osvaldo 10              
  4 Lake Forest                                         44.20      44.58   3   5   
     1) Lonski, Austin 12               2) Deshields, Vaeshon 12          
     3) Coleman-Trader, William 12      4) Magee, Dudley 09               
  5 Tatnall                                             45.81      44.93   3   4   
     1) Osuagwu, Ike 11                 2) Memba, Nate 11                 
     3) Ragland, Sam 10                 4) Saunders, Sully 11             
  6 Caravel                                             44.81      45.17   3   3   
     1) Grant, Matthew 11               2) Hamlin, Corey 11               
     3) Nunley, Jason 11                4) Mohammed, Faruk 11             
  7 Wilmington Friends                                  45.94      45.24   2   2   
     1) Ly, Steven 12                   2) McMillan, Naza 11              
     3) Brick, Aaron 09                 4) Carter, Jordan 10              
  8 Brandywine                                          45.21      45.64   3   1   
     1) Walker, Nycere 11               2) Cooper, Darrien 09             
     3) Boyd, David 12                  4) Reed, Braxton 12               
  9 Archmere                                            46.20      45.75   2 
     1) Pileggi, John 11                2) McCausland, Jack 11            
     3) Troy, Clayton 11                4) Wursthorn, Keenan 09           
 10 Woodbridge                                          45.90      46.12   2 
     1) Mccray, Jordan 09               2) Walker, Keshawn 11             
     3) Letherwood, Khalil 10           4) Styles, Leah 10                
 11 Howard Tech                                         45.85      46.36   2 
     1) Congo, Herman 11                2) Gyebi, Adrian 10               
     3) Johnson, Nick 10                4) Banks, Malik 09                
 12 Christiana                                          46.51      46.40   2 
     1) Barnes, Zakaria 10              2) Spencer, Dante 11              
     3) Barnes, Hamza 10                4) Bowman, Joseph 09              
 13 St. Elizabeth                                       48.06      46.80   1 
     1) Scott, Adam 12                  2) Dockery, Elijah 10             
     3) Hicks, Eric 10                  4) Miles, Brian 10                
 14 Wilmington Christian                                47.88      46.92   2 
     1) Zhong, William 12               2) Lutz, Dan 11                   
     3) Walley, Chris 11                4) Yirenkyi, Darrell 12           
 15 Tower Hill                                          47.65      47.09   2 
     1) Wilson, Nasir 12                2) Bright, Graham 12              
     3) Glover, Kai 10                  4) Cucuzzella, Carter 11          
 16 Delaware Military Academy                           46.97      47.33   2 
     1) Bigood, Colby 12                2) Graham, Nick 09                
     3) Nobles, Xavienn 09              4) Poad, Brian 11                 
 17 Newark Charter                                      48.80      47.77   1 
     1) Gardner, Andrew 09              2) Otchere-Addo, Kojo 10          
     3) Phillips, Matt 09               4) Moore, TC 10                   
 -- St. Georges Tech                                    42.58         DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Brightwell, Gary 10             2) Wilson Jr., Michael 09         
     3) Wilson, Michael 09              4) Ortiz, Angelo 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.9h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor                        
 Meet Record: M 1:28.37  2001        Dover, Dover                              
                         Moore, Eaddy, Bowers, Lilly                       
Divis Record: D 1:29.2h  1981        Woodbridge, Woodbridge                    
                         Bailey, Bailey, Morris, Brown                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                       1:30.30    1:30.39   3  10   
     1) Deshields, Vaeshon 12           2) Lonski, Austin 12              
     3) Guy, Tavon 12                   4) Guy, Travon 12                 
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                      1:29.87    1:30.83   3   8   
     1) Johnson, Jashawn 10             2) Davis, Shawn 11                
     3) Thomas, Jahleel 11              4) Davis, Malachi 10              
  3 Howard Tech                                       1:30.97    1:31.42   3   6   
     1) Rosember, Edwin 10              2) Ajao, Yimika 10                
     3) Johnson, Domingo 12             4) Hermon, Zaire 10               
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                   1:32.03    1:33.04   3   5   
     1) Brown, Marqus 11                2) Green, Elijah 11               
     3) Duncan, Ki-Ayre 11              4) Jones, Raymond 12              
  5 Tatnall                                           1:35.11    1:33.50   2   4   
     1) Osuagwu, Ike 11                 2) Ragland, Sam 10                
     3) Memba, Nate 11                  4) Duncan, Jared 09               
  6 Delaware Military Academy                         1:36.82    1:34.72   2   3   
     1) Bigood, Colby 12                2) Feliciano, David 10            
     3) Butler, Sean 11                 4) Poad, Brian 11                 
  7 Caravel                                           1:35.12    1:35.24   2   2   
     1) Grant, Matthew 11               2) Hamlin, Corey 11               
     3) Bak, Jayson 10                  4) Nunley, Jason 11               
  8 Brandywine                                        1:35.87    1:36.08   2   1   
     1) Walker, Nycere 11               2) Cooper, Darrien 09             
     3) Reed, Braxton 12                4) Rosa, Eric 11                  
  9 Archmere                                          1:36.46    1:36.48   2 
     1) Pileggi, John 11                2) McAlonan, Joe 11               
     3) Odum, Malcolm 11                4) Wursthorn, Keenan 09           
 10 Woodbridge                                        1:34.50    1:37.33   3 
     1) Bullock, Malik 12               2) Mccray, Jordan 09              
     3) Letherwood, Khalil 10           4) Styles, Leah 10                
 11 Newark Charter                                    1:44.51    1:39.20   1 
     1) Gardner, Andrew 09              2) Otchere-Addo, Kojo 10          
     3) Phillips, Matt 09               4) Phillips, Chris 09             
 12 Tower Hill                                        1:38.22    1:39.46   2 
     1) Wilson, Nasir 12                2) Bright, Graham 12              
     3) Glover, Kai 10                  4) Cucuzzella, Carter 11          
 13 Wilmington Christian                              1:51.90    1:40.54   1 
     1) Zhong, William 12               2) Miller, Elliott 11             
     3) Lutz, Dan 11                    4) Yirenkyi, Darrell 12           
 14 Wilmington Friends                                1:40.92    1:59.64   2 
     1) Okolo, Maxwell 09               2) Glowiak, Blaise 11             
     3) Bennett, Anthony 09             4) Howell, Jacob 11               
 -- Milford                                           1:32.80        DNF   3 
     1) Natal, Carlito 09               2) Green, Tae 12                  
     3) Brunson, Michael 11             4) Arias, Osvaldo 10              
 -- St. Georges Tech                                  1:28.59        DNF   3 
     1) Ortiz, Angelo 10                2) Warren, Austyn 11              
     3) Brightwell, Gary 10             4) Selby, Taronn 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================================
State Record: S 3:14.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown                   
 Meet Record: M 3:19.4h  1983        Dover, Dover                              
                         Trott, Christopher, Demby, Harris                 
Divis Record: D 3:22.2h  1983        Howard, Howard                            
                         Lott, Nuriddin, Brown, Brown                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard Tech                                       3:25.80    3:26.46   2  10   
     1) Pritchett, Kymere 12            2) Hermon, Zaire 10               
     3) Ajao, Yimika 10                 4) Johnson, Domingo 12            
  2 Mt. Pleasant                                      3:27.21    3:28.79   2   8   
     1) Snow, Larry 10                  2) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12             
     3) Myrick, Robert 10               4) Joe, Johnelle 10               
  3 Lake Forest                                       3:27.70    3:28.88   2   6   
     1) Deshields, Vaeshon 12           2) Guy, Tavon 12                  
     3) Miller, Henry 12                4) Freeman, Javonte 10            
  4 Caravel                                           3:37.23    3:31.26   1   5   
     1) Bowe, Zandrew 8                 2) Bak, Jayson 10                 
     3) Gauding, Matt 12                4) Mohammed, Faruk 11             
  5 Milford                                           3:36.00    3:32.66   1   4   
     1) Snead, Clayton 12               2) Green, Tae 12                  
     3) Robinson, Chris 11              4) Hinton, Joe 12                 
  6 Tatnall                                           3:30.98    3:33.39   2   3   
     1) Memba, Nate 11                  2) Osuagwu, Ike 11                
     3) McFoy, Noah 11                  4) Boswell, Ben 12                
  7 Delaware Military Academy                         3:34.85    3:35.95   2   2   
     1) Butler, Sean 11                 2) Angelini, Antonio 10           
     3) Feliciano, David 10             4) Kitto, Matt 09                 
  8 Christiana                                        3:35.62    3:37.31   2   1   
     1) Johnson, Maurice 10             2) Chunn, Quwan 12                
     3) Spencer, Dante 11               4) Barnes, Hamza 10               
  9 Newark Charter                                    3:44.12    3:43.33   1 
     1) Phillips, Matt 09               2) Crosby, Owen 10                
     3) Phillips, Chris 09              4) White, Kevin 09                
 10 Tower Hill                                        3:51.00    3:50.91   1 
     1) Wilson, Nasir 12                2) Wilkinson, Matt 10             
     3) Thompson, Parker 10             4) Cucuzzella, Carter 11          
 11 Woodbridge                                        3:42.00    3:56.40   1 
     1) Bullock, Malik 12               2) Styles, Leah 10                
     3) Walker, Keshawn 11              4) Letherwood, Khalil 10          
 12 Wilmington Friends                                4:05.24    3:56.95   1 
     1) Ly, Steven 12                   2) Wallace, Christopher 10        
     3) Burgos-Harris, Anthony          4) Slomski, Andrew 10             
 13 Wilmington Christian                              4:12.09    4:01.41   1 
     1) Lutz, Dan 11                    2) Volz, Andrew 11                
     3) Miller, Elliott 11              4) Zhong, William 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
 Meet Record: M 7:54.7h  1984        Brandywine, Brandywine                    
                         Doyle, Reith, Stokes, Rogers                      
Divis Record: D 8:05.50  5/15/2009   Archmere, Archmere                        
                         G Jackey, D Buckley, J Newton, R Lee              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                           7:55.56    8:23.44   10   
     1) Garrett, Stephen 12             2) McFoy, Noah 11                 
     3) Garrett, Joey 11                4) Boswell, Ben 12                
  2 St. Georges Tech                                  8:25.90    8:30.92    8   
     1) Amin, Joel 12                   2) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09       
     3) Gua, Eddie                      4) Warren, Zack 09                
  3 Caravel                                           8:29.82    8:42.83    6   
     1) Gauding, Matt 12                2) Hipkins, Matthew 11            
     3) Hamilton, Austyn 8              4) Doordan, Charlie 11            
  4 Brandywine                                        8:49.19    8:47.59    5   
     1) Pommer, Raquan 11               2) Barriffe, Kent 12              
     3) Spock, George 12                4) Francis, Janaj 12              
  5 Milford                                           8:48.00    8:48.65    4   
     1) Corvil, Ronalson 09             2) Green, Tae 12                  
     3) Hinton, Joe 12                  4) Lennox, Ethan 12               
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                      8:33.24    8:54.50    3   
     1) Snow, Larry 10                  2) Justice, David 12              
     3) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 12              4) Joe, Johnelle 10               
  7 Newark Charter                                    8:40.95    8:56.79    2   
     1) Hynson, Jon 10                  2) Crosby, Owen 10                
     3) Seador, Noah 10                 4) White, Kevin 09                
  8 Archmere                                          9:12.26    8:59.24    1   
     1) Tarte, Brendan 11               2) Leonard, Eddie 12              
     3) Jordan, Luke 12                 4) McIntyre, Kyle 10              
  9 Christiana                                        8:55.46    9:06.97  
     1) Johnson, Maurice 10             2) Barnes, Hamza 10               
     3) Peters, Desmond 12              4) Chege, Rex  Mwangi 11          
 10 Delaware Military Academy                         8:55.07    9:10.19  
     1) Angelini, Antonio 10            2) Martinez, Zach 09              
     3) Procope, Biagio 09              4) Kitto, Matt 09                 
 11 Tower Hill                                       10:05.00    9:16.16  
     1) VanVechten, Stephen 12          2) Coulter, Brendan 10            
     3) Wilkinson, Matt 10              4) Thompson, Parker 10            
 12 Lake Forest                                       8:57.00    9:28.43  
     1) Simmons, Joseph 12              2) Harris, Ryan 10                
     3) Cannon, Diante 09               4) Minner, Logan 12               
 13 Wilmington Friends                               10:25.00    9:52.48  
     1) Slomski, Andrew 10              2) Chou, Lawson 09                
     3) Wallace, Christopher 10         4) Ly, Steven 12                  
 14 Wilmington Christian                             10:34.29    9:55.00  
     1) Miller, Elliott 11              2) Esper, Brady 11                
     3) Malone, Brendan 8               4) Volz, Andrew 11                
 15 Laurel                                           10:34.50    9:59.46  
     1) Jeancharles, Mark 12            2) Riggin, Christian 11           
     3) Sprague, Jacob 09               4) Augustin, Perkens 09           
 
Boys High Jump Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
 Meet Record: M 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
Divis Record: D 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Henry             12 Lake Forest          6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Purnell, Josiah           12 Lake Forest          6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Faulk, Brandon            09 Laurel               5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Parker, Deon'tre          10 Laurel               6-00.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Letherwood, Khalil        10 Woodbridge           6-02.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Duncan, Jared             09 Tatnall              6-02.00   J6-00.00    3   
  7 Brace, Daniel             12 Lake Forest          5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Joseph-Young, Michah      11 St. Georges          5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
 -- Hicks, Eric               10 St. Elizabet         6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================================
State Record: S 15-06  5/9/2009    Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
 Meet Record: M 14-06  5/16/2009   Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
Divis Record: D 14-06  5/16/2009   Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
 Meet Record: M 14-06  5/19/2012   Brandon Stacy, Caravel                      
Divis Record: D 14-06  5/19/2012   Brandon Stacy, Caravel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Funkhouser, Adam          11 Milford             13-09.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Simmons, Joseph           12 Lake Forest         11-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Bailey, Daivyne           10 St. Georges         10-06.00  J10-00.00    6   
 -- Mankus, James             11 St. Georges         10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================================
State Record: S 24-01.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
 Meet Record: M    23-03  1997        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
Divis Record: D    23-03  1997        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Raymond            12 Hodgson Vo-T        22-09.25   22-02.50   0.8  10   
  2 Davis, Malachi            10 Mt. Pleasant        21-03.50   21-00.25  -0.9   8   
  3 Pierre, Romario           12 Lake Forest         19-09.75   20-09.25  -2.0   6   
  4 Murray-Wallace, Malich    12 Dickinson           19-06.00   20-05.50  -2.5   5   
  5 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall             19-08.75   19-05.50  -2.3   4   
  6 Sengphachanh, Matt        10 Caravel             19-08.25   19-03.00  -1.1   3   
  7 Tiggs-Reynolds, Kaje      10 Milford             20-07.00   19-01.25  -2.2   2