Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
 2015 DIAA State Indoor Track and Field Championships                         
                       PG Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD 
                                                      2/7/2015                                         
                                                      Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S  7.01  2/17/2001   Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
 Meet Record: M  7.01  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dendy, Maiya        12 Padua                     7.12Q  2 
  2       Lampkin, Daija      10 Middletown                7.27Q  1 
  3       Cornish, Najiya     09 Ursuline                  7.21Q  2 
  4       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                     7.38Q  1 
  5       Temeng, Akua        10 Charter                   7.48q  1 
  6       Bogle, Jada         10 Dover                     7.56q  2 
  7       Keister, Madison    09 Smyrna                    7.63q  1 
  8       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana                7.64q  1 
  9       Daniels, Arryana    10 Padua                     7.68   2 
 10       King, Aurora        09 Caesar Rodne              7.68   1 
 11       Alleyne, Cierra     10 Concord                   7.71   1 
 12       Sanders, Zuri       10 William Penn              7.77   2 
 13       Wheeler, Taijae     10 Christiana                7.86   2 
 14       Jones, Erikah       09 Middletown                7.92   2 
 15       Woods, Briyanna     10 Mount Pleasant            7.93   2 
 16       Williams, Brianna   12 A.I. duPont               8.04   1 
Finals
  1       Dendy, Maiya        12 Padua                     7.04   10   
  2       Cornish, Najiya     09 Ursuline                  7.10    8   
  3       Lampkin, Daija      10 Middletown                7.26    6   
  4       Temeng, Akua        10 Charter                   7.47    5   
  5       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                     7.49    4   
  6       Keister, Madison    09 Smyrna                    7.55    3   
  7       Bogle, Jada         10 Dover                     7.57    2   
  8       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana                7.72    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 24.11  1/24/2015   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
 Meet Record: M 24.91  3/2/2002    Kamilah Salaam, GLASGOW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dendy, Maiya        12 Padua                    25.16   5  10   
  2       Lampkin, Daija      10 Middletown               25.76   5   8   
  3       Cintron, Taliah     10 Padua                    26.34   4   6   
  4       Foster, Maysha      10 Glasgow                  26.79   5   5   
  5       Keister, Madison    09 Smyrna                   26.82   2   4   
  6       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                    26.86   5   3   
  7       Carter, Cailyn      10 Caesar Rodne             26.93   3   2   
  8       Coleman, Arianna    12 William Penn             27.05   3   1   
  9       Bogle, Jada         10 Dover                    27.06   4 
 10       Woods, Briyanna     10 Mount Pleasant           27.08   2 
 11       Armor, Alyssa       09 William Penn             27.12   4 
 12       Buchanan, Jameela   11 Smyrna                   27.26   4 
 13       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana               27.33   3 
 14       Jones, Kyla         09 Delcastle Te             27.48   2 
 15       Temeng, Akua        10 Charter                  27.74   2 
 16       Sanders, Zuri       10 William Penn             27.95   1 
 17       Cruz, Tyresha       09 Brandywine               27.97   1 
 18       King, Aurora        09 Caesar Rodne             28.39   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 56.19  2/21/1990   Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
 Meet Record: M 56.19  1990        Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dendy, Maiya        12 Padua                    59.07   3  10   
  2       Buchanan, Jameela   11 Smyrna                 1:00.41   3   8   
  3       Armor, Alyssa       09 William Penn           1:01.28   3   6   
  4       Roberson, Halimah   10 Newark                 1:01.90   3   5   
  5       Jones, Kyla         09 Delcastle Te           1:02.07   3   4   
  6       Gulotti, Sophia      8 Charter                1:02.44   2   3   
  7       Moore, Casey        12 Charter                1:02.46   2   2   
  8       Ragin, Crystal      11 Concord                1:03.18   2   1   
  9       Irgau, Absara       09 Tower Hill             1:03.52   1 
 10       Cruz, Sierra        11 William Penn           1:03.92   1 
 11       Cruz, Tyresha       09 Brandywine             1:04.02   1 
 12       DeMoe, Dominique    12 Smyrna                 1:04.28   3 
 13       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                  1:04.70   1 
 14       Machamer, Lindsay   10 Padua                  1:05.43   1 
 15       Zammarchi, Ellen    09 Tatnall                1:05.51   2 
 16       Patillo, Qabia      12 Dover                  1:06.12   2 
 17       Riley, Kendra       12 Tatnall                1:07.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:14.92  2/14/2009   Juliet Bottorff, Tatnall                  
 Meet Record: M 2:14.92  2009        Juliette Bottorff, Tatnall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Bendolph, Jeanette  12 Caesar Rodne           2:15.62   2  10   
  2       Harris, Nicole      09 Delaware Mil           2:19.21   2   8   
  3       Spadaccini, Erin    12 Padua                  2:24.28   2   6   
  4       Ciritella, Jill     12 Padua                  2:27.81   1   5   
  5       Owens, Amber        09 Padua                  2:29.08   2   4   
  6       Pilson, Isabelle    09 Tower Hill             2:29.43   2   3   
  7       Teklits, Quinn      10 Tatnall                2:29.48   2   2   
  8       Bullock, Caroline   11 Ursuline               2:32.57   1   1   
  9       Harris, Caitlin     09 Delaware Mil           2:33.10   1 
 10       Glanz, Megan        12 Delaware Mil           2:33.28   1 
 11       Bowser, Naomi       09 Smyrna                 2:33.80   1 
 12       Reinhardt, Jill     11 Tatnall                2:37.74   2 
 13       Amponsah, Bema      12 A.I. duPont            2:37.91   2 
 14       Ramirez, Roxanne    11 Sussex Tech            2:38.39   1 
 15       Kriner, Sydney      09 Charter                2:38.40   2 
 16       Sarmousakis, Ana    11 Sanford Scho           2:49.62   1 
 17       Thornton, Ariona    11 Concord                3:03.48   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:53.27  1/28/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: M 5:04.06  2/17/2001   Colleen Taylor, Ursuline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Olivere, Lydia      09 Padua                  5:01.85M  2  10   
  2       Paolucci, Emily     12 Padua                  5:04.24   2   8   
  3       Pilson, Isabelle    09 Tower Hill             5:06.33   2   6   
  4       Beston, Rachel      11 Newark                 5:07.57   2   5   
  5       Foley, Caroline     10 Tatnall                5:10.65   2   4   
  6       Mills, Rebekah      12 Caesar Rodne           5:21.94   2   3   
  7       Dunkley, Ashton     12 Middletown             5:25.30   2   2   
  8       Glanz, Megan        12 Delaware Mil           5:27.78   2   1   
  9       Teklits, Quinn      10 Tatnall                5:28.46   2 
 10       Ramirez, Roxanne    11 Sussex Tech            5:34.89   1 
 11       Crowell, Alexa      10 Brandywine             5:43.75   1 
 12       Robertson, Regan    12 Padua                  5:45.60   1 
 13       Freed, Piper        11 Appoquinimin           5:47.03   1 
 14       Morrell, Kayla      12 Caravel                5:50.40   1 
 15       Howard, Xia         11 Newark                 5:53.34   1 
 16       Sarmousakis, Ana    11 Sanford Scho           6:05.64   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:28.63  12/18/2010  Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: M 10:30.61  2/12/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Beston, Rachel      11 Newark                11:09.29   10   
  2       Olivere, Lydia      09 Padua                 11:18.33    8   
  3       Paolucci, Emily     12 Padua                 11:19.98    6   
  4       Foley, Caroline     10 Tatnall               11:26.32    5   
  5       Macturk, Katie      11 Concord               11:29.79    4   
  6       Abramczyk, Raley    12 Tower Hill            11:40.84    3   
  7       Olivere, Maddie     10 Padua                 11:44.72    2   
  8       Marks, Christine    11 Caesar Rodne          11:54.54    1   
  9       Dunkley, Ashton     12 Middletown            12:11.94  
 10       Boswell, Kayla      11 Tatnall               12:34.53  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S  8.05  3/16/1986   Beth Webster, Sanford                       
 Meet Record: M  8.06  2006        Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lowman, Sherita     11 Delcastle Te              8.68Q  1 
  2       Cintron, Taliah     10 Padua                     8.72Q  2 
  3       Bailey, Ashley      12 Middletown                8.79Q  1 
  4       Cunningham, Saquaa  12 Glasgow                   8.82Q  2 
  5       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope              8.93q  1 
  6       Patillo, Qabia      12 Dover                     8.97q  2 
  7       Danjoint, Guirland  09 Caesar Rodne              9.46q  2 
  8       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana                9.51q  1 
  9       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                     9.54   1 
 10       Mackey, Jaleesa     10 Caesar Rodne              9.64   1 
 11       Badson, Aria        11 A.I. duPont              10.18   1 
 12       Ramseur, Taimira    09 Smyrna                   10.23   2 
 13       Coleman, Arianna    12 William Penn             10.26   2 
 14       Smith, Brittany     10 Smyrna                   10.53   1 
 --       Riley, Kendra       12 Tatnall                    DNF   2 
Finals
  1       Lowman, Sherita     11 Delcastle Te              8.52   10   
  2       Cintron, Taliah     10 Padua                     8.58    8   
  3       Cunningham, Saquaa  12 Glasgow                   8.72    6   
  4       Patillo, Qabia      12 Dover                     8.91    5   
  5       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope              9.13    4   
  6       Bailey, Ashley      12 Middletown                9.35    3   
  7       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana                9.36    2   
 --       Danjoint, Guirland  09 Caesar Rodne                FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:42.74  1/9/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Reeves,Emerson,Casseus,Dickerson                  
 Meet Record: M 1:44.91  2/11/2012   Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Bennett, Woolbright, Aiken, Harris                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               1:47.12   5  10   
     1) Deutsch, Darby 10               2) Cintron, Taliah 10             
     3) Machamer, Lindsay 10            4) Allen, Christina 11            
  2 Smyrna                                              1:47.58   5   8   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) DeMoe, Dominique 12            
     3) Buchanan, Jameela 11            4) Keister, Madison 09            
  3 Glasgow                                             1:47.59   5   6   
     1) Pearce, Ashley 09               2) Foster, Maysha 10              
     3) Napper, Roneeyah 12             4) Cunningham, Saquaa 12          
  4 Middletown                                          1:49.25   4   5   
     1) Bailey, Ashley 12               2) Denson, Lauryn 10              
     3) Jones, Andrea 09                4) Lampkin, Daija 10              
  5 Charter                                             1:49.55   4   4   
     1) Moore, Casey 12                 2) Temeng, Akua 10                
     3) McNulty, Shannon 09             4) Gulotti, Sophia 8              
  6 Dover                                               1:51.91   4   3   
     1) Bogle, Jada 10                  2) Patillo, Qabia 12              
     3) Wilson, Arielle 10              4) Cann, Ananda 11                
  7 Caesar Rodney                                       1:52.20   4   2   
     1) Cooper, Brianna 12              2) Benavidez, Stephanie 12        
     3) Carter, Cailyn 10               4) King, Aurora 09                
  8 Brandywine                                          1:52.81   3   1   
     1) Cruz, Tyresha 09                2) Boyce, Adara 10                
     3) Fee, Tranae 11                  4) Crowell, Alexa 10              
  9 Concord                                             1:53.15   5 
     1) Alleyne, Cierra 10              2) Ragin, Crystal 11              
     3) Thornton, Ariona 11             4) Slate, Grace 10                
 10 Delcastle Tech                                      1:54.12   5 
     1) Lowman, Sherita 11              2) Stansbury, Ericka 10           
     3) Truitt, Taylor 11               4) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11       
 11 Tatnall                                             1:54.67   4 
     1) Riley, Kendra 12                2) Reinhardt, Jill 11             
     3) Tierney, Fiona 09               4) Zammarchi, Ellen 09            
 12 St. Georges Tech                                    1:54.82   2 
     1) Dendy, Micaiah 11               2) Shepard, Victoria 10           
     3) Oneill, Gyll 10                 4) Sanclamente, Sadie 11          
 13 Tower Hill                                          1:55.31   1 
     1) Wakefield, Amanda 12            2) Irgau, Absara 09               
     3) Taschner, Laura 09              4) Simpler, Blakeley 12           
 14 Christiana                                          1:55.70   4 
     1) Wheeler, Taijae 10              2) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09          
     3) Beckham, Eeliyah 12             4) Murphy, Tanisha 11             
 15 St. Mark's                                          1:57.15   2 
     1) 6 Surratte, Courtney            2) 7 Tucker, Meagan               
     3) 8 Stauffer, Kira                4) 9 Wasko, Carly                 
 16 Newark Charter                                     X1:57.31   2 
     1) Nwanekwu, Natalie 09            2) Brown, Courtney 8              
     3) Reckner, Reid 09                4) Narvaez, Ali 10                
 17 Newark                                              1:57.57   3 
     1) Mangum, Zoe' 11                 2) Frantz, Chloe 09               
     3) Napper, Ahniyah 10              4) Hazzard, Camryn 11             
 18 Ursuline                                            1:58.44   3 
     1) Cornish, Najiya 09              2) DiLiberto, Aria 12             
     3) Romero, Monica 11               4) Jeynes, Alexis 11              
 19 Sanford School                                      1:58.99   2  1:58.989
     1) Mendell, Kelsey 12              2) Rosa, Jacalyn 10               
     3) Pelesko, Julia 10               4) Friedman, Emily 12             
 20 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:58.99   3  1:58.990
     1) Hardy, N'Dea 09                 2) Carr, Elexis 09                
     3) Mathis, Lexxie 09               4) Miller, Briya 09               
 21 Appoquinimink                                       1:59.71   2 
     1) Morris, Jenna 11                2) Sullivan, Samantha 09          
     3) Austin, Makenna 09              4) Lynch, Kayla 11                
 22 Lake Forest                                         2:00.05   3 
     1) Harrell, Rachel 10              2) Steele, Lindsey 11             
     3) Rivera, Destiny 11              4) Dyott, Tess 11                 
 23 Howard Tech                                         2:00.47   1 
     1) Young, Keiyana 10               2) McClain, Massiah 12            
     3) Davis, Ashley 10                4) Smith, Brianna 11              
 24 A.I. duPont                                         2:00.97   3 
     1) Williams, Brianna 12            2) Irons, A'Lexus 11              
     3) Brady, Sarah 11                 4) Figueroa, Thalia 11            
 25 Archmere                                            2:16.83   1 
     1) 10 Salameda, Mikaela            2) 11 Chen, Meibin                
     3) 12 Steele, Morgan               4) 13 Fulda, Grace                
 26 Wilmington Friends                                  2:21.22   1 
     1) Veale, Simone 10                2) Lenges, Klara 09               
     3) Para, Grace 09                  4) Lloyd, Briana 10               
 -- William Penn                                            DNF   5 
     1) Coleman, Arianna 12             2) Williams, Courtney 11          
     3) Sanders, Zuri 10                4) Armor, Alyssa 09               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:00.75  1/23/2010   Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Dickerson,Casseus,Viamantle,Emerson               
 Meet Record: M 4:02.66  2009        Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Botorff,Simmons,Cooper,Cooper                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:10.05   4  10   
     1) Deutsch, Darby 10               2) Cintron, Taliah 10             
     3) Spadaccini, Erin 12             4) Dendy, Maiya 12                
  2 Glasgow                                             4:17.36   4   8   
     1) Solanke, Feyi 10                2) Cunningham, Saquaa 12          
     3) Pearce, Ashley 09               4) Napper, Roneeyah 12            
  3 Smyrna                                              4:17.50   4   6   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) Bowser, Naomi 09               
     3) Keister, Madison 09             4) Buchanan, Jameela 11           
  4 Newark                                              4:21.56   4   5   
     1) Rowley, Sam 12                  2) Frantz, Chloe 09               
     3) Roberson, Halimah 10            4) Mangum, Zoe' 11                
  5 Concord                                             4:21.91   4   4   
     1) Thornton, Ariona 11             2) Ragin, Crystal 11              
     3) Alleyne, Cierra 10              4) Slate, Grace 10                
  6 William Penn                                        4:22.04   3   3   
     1) Sanders, Zuri 10                2) Williams, Courtney 11          
     3) Cruz, Sierra 11                 4) Armor, Alyssa 09               
  7 Charter                                             4:22.96   3   2   
     1) Gulotti, Sophia 8               2) Moore, Casey 12                
     3) Shealy, Addy 09                 4) McNulty, Shannon 09            
  8 Tatnall                                             4:27.84   4   1   
     1) Teklits, Quinn 10               2) Riley, Kendra 12               
     3) Lane, Camryn 10                 4) Zammarchi, Ellen 09            
  9 Caesar Rodney                                       4:28.77   2 
     1) Mills, Rebekah 12               2) Benavidez, Stephanie 12        
     3) Cooper, Brianna 12              4) Bendolph, Jeanette 12          
 10 Delaware Military Academy                           4:29.39   3 
     1) Harris, Caitlin 09              2) Jones, Kylie 11                
     3) Foran, Kim 12                   4) Harris, Nicole 09              
 11 Tower Hill                                          4:30.12   1 
     1) Irgau, Absara 09                2) Wakefield, Amanda 12           
     3) Smith, Julia 09                 4) Simpler, Blakeley 12           
 12 Delcastle Tech                                      4:30.46   3 
     1) Jones, Kyla 09                  2) Stansbury, Ericka 10           
     3) Tubbs, Taryn 10                 4) Cotes, Diamond 10              
 13 A.I. duPont                                         4:31.13   2 
     1) Williams, Brianna 12            2) Figueroa, Thalia 11            
     3) Brady, Sarah 11                 4) Amponsah, Bema 12              
 14 Ursuline                                            4:31.81   3 
     1) Carroll, Moira 8                2) Jeynes, Alexis 11              
     3) Bullock, Caroline 11            4) DePiero, Lauren 11             
 15 Appoquinimink                                       4:37.99   2 
     1) Morris, Jenna 11                2) Freed, Piper 11                
     3) Glasstetter, Susanna 11         4) Sanclemente, Drew 12           
 16 Newark Charter                                     X4:38.43   2 
     1) DeWhitt, Grace 09               2) Reckner, Reid 09               
     3) Feldman, Lindsay 10             4) Narvaez, Ali 10                
 17 St. Mark's                                          4:39.52   2 
     1) 7 Tucker, Meagan                2) 6 Surratte, Courtney           
     3) 9 Wasko, Carly                  4) Dzik, Rachel 12                
 18 Caravel                                             4:40.35   2 
     1) Hurst, Meghan 8                 2) Morrell, Kayla 12              
     3) Sharp, Mackenzie 11             4) Peyton, Kathryn 8              
 19 Lake Forest                                         4:43.66   1 
     1) Sharp, Lauren 10                2) Fox, Hannah 10                 
     3) Krause, Natasha 12              4) Kenton, Jessalynn 11           
 20 Dover                                               4:44.64   3 
     1) Patillo, Qabia 12               2) Bogle, Jada 10                 
     3) Khan, Janae 11                  4) Brown, Anita 10                
 21 Howard Tech                                         4:47.83   1 
     1) McClain, Massiah 12             2) Davis, Ashley 10               
     3) Smith, Brianna 11               4) Young, Keiyana 10              
 22 Christiana                                          4:52.37   1 
     1) Wheeler, Taijae 10              2) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09          
     3) Murphy, Tanisha 11              4) Merritt, Dominique 10          
 23 Sanford School                                      4:56.09   1 
     1) Sarmousakis, Ana 11             2) Friedman, Emily 12             
     3) LaMonte, Zoe 09                 4) Gandhi, Meera 12               
 24 Middletown                                          4:57.96   1 
     1) Jones, Erikah 09                2) Calhoun, Alyssia 12            
     3) McNeill, Cierra 10              4) Ekundayo, Ayodelemi 11         
 25 Archmere                                            5:39.13   1 
     1) 18 Hartwell, Travia             2) 19 Habgood, Cecilia            
     3) 12 Steele, Morgan               4) 13 Fulda, Grace                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 9:25.10  2/10/2007   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Bottorff,Castagno,Kershner,McCartan               
 Meet Record: M 9:33.68  2/17/2007   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         J Bottorff, A Castagno, J Castagno, K Kershner    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               9:49.16   1  10   
     1) Owens, Amber 09                 2) Steinhoff, Victoria 09         
     3) Paolucci, Emily 12              4) Spadaccini, Erin 12            
  2 Concord                                            10:21.12   1   8   
     1) Thornton, Ariona 11             2) Macturk, Katie 11              
     3) Harpey, Amelie 10               4) Slate, Grace 10                
  3 Newark                                             10:35.28   1   6   
     1) Rowley, Sam 12                  2) Delaney, Ally 12               
     3) Izzo, Lydia 12                  4) Howard, Xia 11                 
  4 Smyrna                                             10:36.97   1   5   
     1) McKeldin, Melissa 12            2) Press, Kaelyn 09               
     3) Matusevich, Mallory 11          4) Bowser, Naomi 09               
  5 Tower Hill                                         10:40.05   1   4   
     1) Habgood, Catherine 11           2) Smith, Julia 09                
     3) Smith, Allison 09               4) Abramczyk, Annie 09            
  6 Appoquinimink                                      10:46.88   1   3   
     1) Freed, Piper 11                 2) Wilson, April 12               
     3) Fenton, Amanda 11               4) Sanclemente, Drew 12           
  7 Newark Charter                                    X10:52.33   1   2   
     1) Peterson, Lillian 09            2) Doyle, Megan 09                
     3) Joseph, Bianca 10               4) Callahan, Heather 10           
  8 Delaware Military Academy                          10:59.05   1   1   
     1) Shellenberger, Megan 11         2) Miller, Gina 10                
     3) Jones, Kylie 11                 4) Foran, Kim 12                  
  9 Middletown                                         11:03.26   2 
     1) DeLiberty, Sara 12              2) Calhoun, Alyssia 12            
     3) Rinaldi, Kathryn 11             4) Dunkley, Ashton 12             
 10 Caravel                                            11:15.49   1 
     1) Morrell, Kayla 12               2) Peyton, Kathryn 8              
     3) Sharp, Mackenzie 11             4) Thatcher, Jenna 12             
 11 Ursuline                                           11:17.61   2 
     1) DePiero, Lauren 11              2) Awad, Jena 10                  
     3) Close, Brynn 09                 4) Carroll, Moira 8               
 12 Lake Forest                                        11:18.74   2 
     1) Collier, Casey 12               2) Sharp, Lauren 10               
     3) Krause, Natasha 12              4) Fox, Hannah 10                 
 13 Dover                                              11:24.99   1 
     1) Jimenez, Hayleigh 10            2) Reed, Kaitlyn 11               
     3) Cook, Emily 09                  4) Khan, Janae 11                 
 14 Charter                                            11:35.60   1 
     1) Shealy, Addy 09                 2) Rankine, Natasha 11            
     3) Gbadamosi, Mariam 11            4) Shulkov, Michelle 09           
 15 Wilmington Friends                                 11:36.52   2 
     1) Brennan-Martin, Sarah 12        2) Tyler, Summer 11               
     3) Saunders, Fiona 09              4) O'Brien, Martha 12             
 16 Sanford School                                     11:53.50   2 
     1) Bollen, Saskia 12               2) Gandhi, Meera 12               
     3) Friedman, Emily 12              4) LaMonte, Zoe 09                
 17 St. Mark's                                         11:56.82   2 
     1) 1 Marsilii, Caitlin             2) 2 Johnson, Cameron             
     3) 3 Myers, Maggie                 4) 4 Moran, Andie                 
 18 Christiana                                         12:11.68   2 
     1) Ferguson, Leah 11               2) Murphy, Tanisha 11             
     3) Merritt, Dominique 10           4) Sarowah, Ohenenana 09          
 19 A.I. duPont                                        12:52.88   2 
     1) Trimble, Samantha 10            2) Murphy, Hope 10                
     3) King, Abby 11                   4) Brown, Emma 11                 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 5-07.75  1/20/1990   Kesha Roberts, Delcastle                  
 Meet Record: M    5-07  1988        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Nowak, Anna         12 Charter                5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                J5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3       Muschiatti, Kelly   11 Padua                  4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4       Ciritella, Jill     12 Padua                 J4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5       Dzik, Rachel        12 St. Mark's            J4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                 J4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7       Smith, Brittany     10 Smyrna                 4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  8       Lynn, Stephanie     11 Lake Forest           J4-08.00      1.42m   1   
  9       Danjoint, Guirland  09 Caesar Rodne           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9       Thatcher, Jenna     12 Caravel                4-06.00      1.37m 
 11       Rams, Keren         12 Cape Henlope          J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12       Matusevich, Mallor  11 Smyrna                 4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 11-06  1/29/2015   Ashley Bailey, Middletown                   
 Meet Record: M 11-02  2/21/2014   Ashley Bailey, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bailey, Ashley      12 Middletown            12-06.00S M   3.81m  10   
  2       Muschiatti, Kelly   11 Padua                 11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3       Deutsch, Darby      10 Padua                 10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4       Lash, Erin          12 Appoquinimin           9-06.00      2.89m   5   
  5       Oneill, Gyll        10 St. Georges            9-00.00      2.74m   3.50
  5       Apostolico, Bailey  10 Padua                  9-00.00      2.74m   3.50
  7       Jones, Gabrielle    12 Smyrna                 8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  8       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                 7-00.00      2.13m   1   
  9       Ferguson, Leah      11 Christiana            J7-00.00      2.13m 
 --       LeGates, Marissa    10 Cape Henlope                NH            
 --       Vicere, Marisa      12 Caesar Rodne                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S    18-09  3/14/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: M 18-05.75  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                 17-03.00      5.25m  10   
  2       DeMoe, Dominique    12 Smyrna                17-00.00      5.18m   8   
  3       Dendy, Micaiah      11 St. Georges           16-09.75      5.12m   6   
  4       Bailey, Ashley      12 Middletown            16-08.25      5.08m   5   
  5       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                 16-03.75      4.97m   4   
  6       Lampkin, Daija      10 Middletown            16-01.50      4.91m   3   
  7       Coleman, Arianna    12 William Penn         J16-01.50      4.91m   2   
  8       Travis, Brittany    12 Padua                 15-11.00      4.85m   1   
  9       Steele, Lindsey     11 Lake Forest           15-05.00      4.69m 
 10       Paraskiewicz, Kate  11 Charter               15-02.25      4.62m 
 11       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                14-00.25      4.27m 
 12       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope          14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 38-06.75  3/15/1992   Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
 Meet Record: M 37-11.75  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dendy, Micaiah      11 St. Georges           37-03.50     11.36m  10   
  2       Daniels, Arryana    10 Padua                 36-08.25     11.18m   8   
  3       DeMoe, Dominique    12 Smyrna                34-04.50     10.47m   6   
  4       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                33-11.00     10.33m   5   
  5       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                 33-04.75     10.17m   4   
  6       Paraskiewicz, Kate  11 Charter               33-00.75     10.07m   3   
  7       Summers, Jalen      11 Smyrna                32-03.00      9.82m   2   
  8       Travis, Brittany    12 Padua                J32-03.00      9.82m   1   
  9       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope          32-00.25      9.75m 
 10       Cann, Ananda        11 Dover                 30-10.50      9.41m 
 11       Wilson, Arielle     10 Dover                 30-09.00      9.37m 
 --       Razor, Kierra       11 Caesar Rodne                ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: S 42-09.50  1/19/2008   Brianna Kennedy, Caravel                 
 Meet Record: M    42-05  2004        Aysha Gregory, Brandywine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Phelps, Kaywren     12 William Penn          36-01.00     10.99m  10   
  2       Hudson, Q'Nijah     09 Dover                 36-00.75     10.99m   8   
  3       McFolling-Young, M  10 Smyrna                34-01.75     10.40m   6   
  4       Simoes, Sophia      11 Ursuline              33-10.50     10.32m   5   
  5       Fountain, Zekiah    11 Delcastle Te          32-05.25      9.88m   4   
  6       Santacecilia, Gabb  10 Padua                 32-01.25      9.78m   3   
  7       Burson, Traunasha   09 Hodgson Vo-T          31-00.25      9.45m   2   
  8       Clement, Bethany    10 St. Georges           30-07.75      9.34m   1   
  9       Belfor, Jeniyah     10 St. Georges           29-07.50      9.02m 
 10       Okorie, Nnennaya    11 Smyrna                29-07.25      9.02m 
 11       Soja, Marie         10 Padua                 29-06.50      9.00m 
 12       Griffin, Sheri      11 St. Georges           29-04.50      8.95m 
 13       Carter, Cayla       12 Smyrna                28-07.00      8.71m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S  6.29  2/11/2012   Leshon Collins, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: M  6.29  2/11/2012   Leshon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow                   6.59Q  2 
  2       Selby, Keyjuan      12 St. Georges               6.60Q  1 
  3       Green, Elijah       11 Hodgson Vo-T              6.66Q  2 
  4       Tenkeang, Chiason   12 William Penn              6.70Q  1 
  5       Taylor, Darius      12 Dover                     6.67q  2 
  6       Castro, John Rodel  10 Dover                     6.71q  1 
  7       Johnson, JaShawn    10 Mount Pleasant            6.74q  2 
  8       Dailey, Simeon      11 Glasgow                   6.77q  2 
  9       McDonald, Dayvhant  10 Caesar Rodne              6.80   2 
 10       Deshields, Vaeshon  12 Lake Forest               6.81   2 
 10       Teasley, Rasheed    12 Caesar Rodne              6.81   1 
 12       Guy, Travon         12 Lake Forest               6.82   1 
 13       Batch, Kyle         10 Concord                   6.85   1 
 14       Kungu, Lewis        09 A.I. duPont               6.87   2 
 15       Dunn, Karim         11 Newark                    6.98   1 
 16       Pinkney, Taurus     11 Tower Hill                7.07   1 
Finals
  1       Selby, Keyjuan      12 St. Georges               6.56   10   
  2       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow                   6.57    8   
  3       Tenkeang, Chiason   12 William Penn              6.64    6   
  4       Taylor, Darius      12 Dover                     6.65    5   
  5       Castro, John Rodel  10 Dover                     6.67    4   
  6       Green, Elijah       11 Hodgson Vo-T              6.68    3   
  7       Dailey, Simeon      11 Glasgow                   6.76    2   
  8       Johnson, JaShawn    10 Mount Pleasant            6.77    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 21.78  2/22/1997   Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
 Meet Record: M 21.78  1997        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Selby, Keyjuan      12 St. Georges              22.34   5  10   
  2       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow                  22.95   4   8   
  3       Young-Sanders, Myk  12 Dover                    22.97   4   6   
  4       Tenkeang, Chiason   12 William Penn             23.26   4   5   
  5       Dailey, Simeon      11 Glasgow                  23.28   4   4   
  6       Whalen, Jay         12 Glasgow                  23.31   5   3   
  7       Guy, Tavon          12 Lake Forest              23.63   2   2   
  8       Deshields, Vaeshon  12 Lake Forest              23.64   3   1   
  9       Bowe, Zack          12 St. Georges              23.65   2 
 10       McDonald, Dayvhant  10 Caesar Rodne             23.72   1 
 11       Ruane, Sean         12 Salesianum               23.73   2 
 12       Taylor, Darius      12 Dover                    23.74   5 
 13       Mills, Mike         10 William Penn             23.76   2 
 14       Pommer, Raquan      12 Brandywine               24.02   5 
 15       Jackson, Corey      11 Smyrna                   24.16   1 
 16       Jeffers, Jayson     10 Middletown               24.32   1 
 17       Littlejohn, Darryl  11 Delcastle Te             24.62   3 
 18       Johnson, JaShawn    10 Mount Pleasant           24.67   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 48.47  1/5/2002    Jason Lilly, Dover                          
 Meet Record: M 49.45  3/2/2002    Jason Lilly, Dover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Perez, Larry        12 Appoquinimin             50.11   3  10   
  2       Young-Sanders, Myk  12 Dover                    50.83   3   8   
  3       Whalen, Jay         12 Glasgow                  51.29   3   6   
  4       Johnson, Domingo    12 Howard Tech              51.51   3   5   
  5       Lee, Roy            09 Charter                  53.10   1   4    53.094
  6       Pommer, Raquan      12 Brandywine               53.10   3   3    53.096
  7       Deshields, Vaeshon  12 Lake Forest              53.31   2   2   
  8       Douglas, James      11 Newark                   53.35   2   1   
  9       Egeonu, Chidera     11 Newark                   53.46   2 
 10       Bowe, Zack          12 St. Georges              53.65   2 
 11       Spaulding, Adrian   12 William Penn             53.71   1 
 12       Memba, Nate         11 Tatnall                  53.74   3 
 13       Okonkwo, Rapheal    11 Dover                    54.28   1 
 14       Warren, Austyn      11 St. Georges              54.41   2 
 15       Robert, Kyron       10 Dover                    55.45   2 
 16       Persaud, Tarun      12 Smyrna                   55.56   1 
 17       Floyd, Kamau        11 William Penn             56.23   1 
 --       Johnson, Joe        12 Concord                     FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:56.05  1/17/2015   Jarod Wilson, Newark                      
 Meet Record: M 1:57.56  2/12/2011   Tyler Tate, Tatnall                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wilson, Jarod       12 Newark                 1:57.06M  2  10   
  2       Joe, Johnelle       10 Mount Pleasant         2:02.06   2   8   
  3       McCoy, Eamon        12 Brandywine             2:02.14   2   6   
  4       Walker, John        11 Salesianum             2:02.80   2   5   
  5       Hally, Andrew       11 Salesianum             2:03.94   2   4   
  6       Mwaniki, Daniel     11 Newark                 2:04.43   2   3   
  7       Harris, Malachi     12 Glasgow                2:04.60   2   2   
  8       Insley, Andrew      11 Salesianum             2:05.62   1   1   
  9       Twining, Nathaniel  11 Caesar Rodne           2:06.39   1 
 10       Boswell, Ben        12 Tatnall                2:06.66   2 
 11       Gibson, Gavin       12 Sanford Scho           2:07.79   1 
 12       Jones, Ronald       11 Dover                  2:07.89   1 
 13       Leahan, John        12 Concord                2:08.95   1 
 14       Keen, Brad          10 Tatnall                2:10.57   1 
 15       Blalock, Darius     12 Glasgow                2:10.60   1 
 16       Adkins, Christain   12 Dover                  2:14.58   1 
 17       Biddle, Gregory     10 Newark                 2:16.68   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:17.89  1/22/2011   Tyler Tate, Tatnall                       
 Meet Record: M 4:18.03  2013        Jack Hagood, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Tuntivate, Kieran   12 Charter                4:25.87   2  10   
  2       McCoy, Eamon        12 Brandywine             4:26.90   2   8   
  3       Hally, Andrew       11 Salesianum             4:30.25   2   6   
  4       Boswell, Ben        12 Tatnall                4:30.40   2   5   
  5       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall                4:32.78   2   4   
  6       Joe, Johnelle       10 Mount Pleasant         4:34.49   2   3   
  7       Twining, Nathaniel  11 Caesar Rodne           4:35.60   2   2   
  8       Higley, Tommy       12 Salesianum             4:36.62   2   1   
  9       McFoy, Noah         11 Tatnall                4:40.32   1 
 10       Smith, Brandon      09 Newark                 4:40.62   1 
 11       Gibson, Gavin       12 Sanford Scho           4:45.69   1 
 12       Hoch, Jack          10 Tower Hill             4:45.82   1 
 13       Bacigalupi, David   11 A.I. duPont            4:49.48   1 
 14       Jabbour, Charles    11 Charter                4:49.79   1 
 15       Evans, Blake        10 A.I. duPont            4:53.71   1 
 16       Collins, Coby       11 Charter                4:55.58   1 
 17       Ibironke, Tosin     10 Smyrna                 4:57.21   1 
 18       Lloyd, Matthew      11 Appoquinimin           4:57.99   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:19.01  2/21/2013   Steve Garrett, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: M 9:22.51  2/11/2012   Sam Parsons, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Murray, Kevin       11 Charter                9:36.49   10   
  2       Garrett, Joey       11 Tatnall                9:43.27    8   
  3       Avila, Chris        10 Charter                9:58.15    6   
  4       Bouchard, Tim       12 Salesianum             9:59.02    5   
  5       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall               10:13.39    4   
  6       Higley, Tommy       12 Salesianum            10:16.27    3   
  7       Krewson, Daniel     12 Caesar Rodne          10:18.30    2   
  8       Wilson, Charles     11 Charter               10:18.69    1   
  9       Holveck, Brandon    12 Newark                10:26.16  
 10       Bloom, Asa          11 Salesianum            10:26.83  
 11       Puharic, Jacob      10 Caravel               10:31.62  
 12       McFoy, Noah         11 Tatnall               10:45.54  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S  7.30  3/17/1985   Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: M  7.46  2006        Bungy/Sumpter, Delcastle/Dover              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Young-Sanders, Myk  12 Dover                     7.64Q  1 
  2       Pritchett, Kymere   12 Howard Tech               7.71Q  2 
  3       Mitchell, Charles   12 Concord                   8.00Q  1 
  4       Spaulding, Adrian   12 William Penn              8.20Q  2 
  5       Faulkner, Jamal     11 Dover                     8.01q  1 
  6       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                   8.20q  1 
  7       Guy, Travon         12 Lake Forest               8.31q  1 
  8       Mitchell, Anthony   12 Mount Pleasant            8.37q  2 
  9       Davis, Shawn        10 Mount Pleasant            8.39   2 
 10       Guy, Tavon          12 Lake Forest               8.41   1 
 11       DiSabatino, Jacob   11 St. Mark's                8.42   2 
 12       Watson, Myles       12 Newark                    8.45   1 
 13       Correa, Juan        12 Caesar Rodne              8.70   2 
 14       Osuagwu, Ez         12 Mount Pleasant            8.88   1 
 15       Foxworth, Jared     11 Caesar Rodne              9.08   2 
 --       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest                 FS   2 
Finals
  1       Young-Sanders, Myk  12 Dover                     7.59   10   
  2       Pritchett, Kymere   12 Howard Tech               7.76    8   
  3       Faulkner, Jamal     11 Dover                     7.95    6   
  4       Guy, Travon         12 Lake Forest               8.10    5   
  5       Mitchell, Anthony   12 Mount Pleasant            8.12    4   
  6       Mitchell, Charles   12 Concord                   8.13    3   
  7       Spaulding, Adrian   12 William Penn              8.24    2   
  8       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                   8.25    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:30.32  1/12/2008   Glasgow, Glasgow                          
                         Freeman,Goodwyn,Harding,Carter                    
 Meet Record: M 1:31.51  2/17/2001   Dover, Dover                              
                         J. Moore, D. Eaddy, P. Bowers, J. Lilly           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                    1:31.04M  5  10   
     1) Selby, Taronn 12                2) Bowe, Zack 12                  
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 12               4) Warren, Austyn 11              
  2 William Penn                                        1:32.19   5   8   
     1) Murray, Kyler 12                2) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
     3) Floyd, Kamau 11                 4) Mills, Mike 10                 
  3 Dover                                               1:32.99   5   6   
     1) Taylor, Darius 12               2) Castro, John Rodel 10          
     3) Brown, Roderick 12              4) Faulkner, Jamal 11             
  4 Glasgow                                             1:33.02   5   5   
     1) Harris, Malachi 12              2) Cunningham, Ja'saan 10         
     3) Dailey, Simeon 11               4) Whalen, Jay 12                 
  5 Newark                                              1:35.92   5   4   
     1) Douglas, James 11               2) Biah, Curtis 11                
     3) Dunn, Karim 11                  4) Egeonu, Chidera 11             
  6 Salesianum                                          1:36.04   4   3   
     1) Haffey, James 12                2) Haines, Brian 11               
     3) Bolinski, Michael 12            4) Ruane, Sean 12                 
  7 Concord                                             1:36.20   5   2   
     1) Batch, Kyle 10                  2) Alpaugh, Jared 12              
     3) Mitchell, Charles 12            4) Johnson, Joe 12                
  8 Tatnall                                             1:36.23   3   1   
     1) Chen, Baihang 12                2) Osuagwu, Ike 11                
     3) Memba, Nate 11                  4) Keen, Brad 10                  
  9 Howard Tech                                         1:36.51   1 
     1) Herman, Zaire 10                2) Fair, Adam 11                  
     3) Congo, Herman 11                4) Ajao, Yimika 10                
 10 Smyrna                                              1:36.83   4 
     1) Jackson, Corey 11               2) Persaud, Tarun 12              
     3) Richardson, Troy 10             4) Carter, Moses 11               
 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:37.00   4 
     1) Jones, Raymond 12               2) Smith, Simian 09               
     3) Outlaw, Dejuan 11               4) Green, Elijah 11               
 12 Lake Forest                                         1:37.10   4 
     1) Guy, Tavon 12                   2) Lonski, Austin 12              
     3) Cannon, Diante 09               4) Barnes, Keith 12               
 13 Caesar Rodney                                       1:37.92   3 
     1) Teasley, Rasheed 12             2) McDonald, Dayvhantae 10        
     3) Jones, Marquis 12               4) Foxworth, Jared 11             
 14 Tower Hill                                          1:38.22   1 
     1) Wittreich, Christof 12          2) Bosse, Kyle 10                 
     3) Bright, Graham 12               4) Turner, Kevin 11               
 15 Delcastle Tech                                      1:38.39   3 
     1) Littlejohn, Darryl 11           2) Houser, Roger 12               
     3) Underwood, Warren 12            4) Seymour, Arthur 12             
 16 Appoquinimink                                       1:38.95   3 
     1) Chandy, Allan 12                2) Baccino, Tyler 12              
     3) Otto, Brian 11                  4) Goodwin, Austin 11             
 17 Middletown                                          1:39.25   2 
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 12           2) Flood, Andre 10                
     3) Oriakhi, Gracious 12            4) Jeffers, Jayson 10             
 18 Charter                                             1:40.42   3 
     1) Marte, Jon 12                   2) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 11    
     3) Mattamira, Michael 10           4) O'Leary, Daniel 12             
 19 Caravel                                             1:40.50   2 
     1) Bowe, Zandrew 8                 2) Hamlin, Corey 11               
     3) Coll, Devin 12                  4) Montgomery, Mandela 09         
 20 Christiana                                          1:40.62   2 
     1) Johnson, Maurice 10             2) Chunn, Quwan 12                
     3) Barnes, Hamza 10                4) Miller, Brian 11               
 21 St. Mark's                                          1:40.89   2 
     1) Scalia, Michael 10              2) DiSabatino, Jacob 11           
     3) Korleski, Ben 09                4) Higgins, Chris 11              
 22 Delaware Military Academy                           1:43.47   1 
     1) Hertzfeld, Nic 09               2) Jer-Don, Austin 12             
     3) Kitto, Matt 09                  4) Weston, Myles 09               
 23 Wilmington Friends                                  1:44.18   2 
     1) Ly, Steven 12                   2) Carter, Jordan 10              
     3) Burgos-Harris, Anthony 10       4) Brick, Aaron 09                
 24 A.I. duPont                                         1:44.19   3 
     1) Armstrong, Chandler 11          2) Brown, Mesheik 11              
     3) Johnson, Lexington 10           4) Hairston, Ken 12               
 25 Archmere                                            1:45.21   1 
     1) 14 Luke, John                   2) 15 McCord, Greg                
     3) 17 Stark, Brennan               4) 16 Clay, Troy                  
 26 Mount Pleasant                                      1:46.23   4 
     1) Johnson, JaShawn 10             2) Davis, Shawn 10                
     3) Osuagwu, Ez 12                  4) Davis, Malachi 10              
 27 Newark Charter                                     X1:46.36   1 
     1) Gardner, Andrew 09              2) Kelby, Ethan 10                
     3) Kelby, Sean 09                  4) Delle Donne, Bryan 09          
 28 Sanford School                                      1:46.45   1 
     1) Burnett, Chester 12             2) Hunt, Martin 10                
     3) West, Jordan 09                 4) Vander Laan, Jack 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:24.1h  1/14/1984   Howard, Howard                            
                         Murphy, Brown, Nuriddin, Brown                    
 Meet Record: M 3:28.15  3/2/2002    Dover High School, Dover                  
                         Moore,Sackey,Balogun,Lilly                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                         3:32.33   4  10   
     1) Deshields, Vaeshon 12           2) Barnes, Keith 12               
     3) Guy, Tavon 12                   4) Guy, Travon 12                 
  2 Tatnall                                             3:33.75   4   8   
     1) Boswell, Ben 12                 2) Keen, Brad 10                  
     3) Chen, Baihang 12                4) Memba, Nate 11                 
  3 Dover                                               3:33.77   4   6   
     1) Okonkwo, Rapheal 11             2) Jones, Ronald 11               
     3) Robert, Kyron 10                4) Young-Sanders, Mykele 12       
  4 Newark                                              3:36.02   3   5   
     1) Douglas, James 11               2) Biah, Curtis 11                
     3) Egeonu, Chidera 11              4) Wilson, Jarod 12               
  5 Brandywine                                          3:38.11   3   4   
     1) Pommer, Raquan 12               2) McCoy, Eamon 12                
     3) Ervin, Andre 10                 4) Francis, Janaj 12              
  6 William Penn                                        3:38.46   4   3   
     1) Floyd, Kamau 11                 2) Spaulding, Adrian 12           
     3) Murray, Kyler 12                4) Tenkeang, Chiason 12           
  7 Appoquinimink                                       3:38.50   3   2   
     1) Perez, Larry 12                 2) Baccino, Tyler 12              
     3) Symes, Matthew 11               4) Chandy, Allan 12               
  8 Concord                                             3:39.66   3   1   
     1) Johnson, Joe 12                 2) Mitchell, Charles 12           
     3) Bracy, Sean 12                  4) Batch, Kyle 10                 
  9 Smyrna                                              3:40.37   3 
     1) Persaud, Tarun 12               2) Ekanem, Kareem 09              
     3) Ibironke, Tosin 10              4) Carter, Moses 11               
 10 Mount Pleasant                                      3:40.91   3 
     1) Joe, Johnelle 10                2) Davis, Shawn 10                
     3) Osuagwu, Ez 12                  4) Snow, Larry 10                 
 11 Tower Hill                                          3:44.67   2 
     1) Johnson, Spencer 11             2) Bosse, Kyle 10                 
     3) Wilson, Nasir 12                4) Turner, Kevin 11               
 12 Charter                                             3:45.10   2 
     1) Mattamira, Michael 10           2) Lee, Roy 09                    
     3) Brady, Sam 11                   4) Tse, Stanley 12                
 13 Glasgow                                             3:45.83   4  3:45.821
     1) Harris, Malachi 12              2) Blalock, Darius 12             
     3) Fonjweng, Tanner 11             4) Whalen, Jay 12                 
 14 Middletown                                          3:45.83   1  3:45.824
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 12           2) Flood, Andre 10                
     3) Ferguson, Shalon 10             4) Jeffers, Jayson 10             
 15 St. Georges Tech                                    3:46.84   1 
     1) Congo, Craig 09                 2) Wellman, Tyler 09              
     3) Mitchell, Tarrell 11            4) Warren, Zack 09                
 16 St. Mark's                                          3:47.06   1 
     1) Scalia, Michael 10              2) DiSabatino, Jacob 11           
     3) Marsilii, Matt 11               4) Higgins, Chris 11              
 17 Salesianum                                          3:47.08   3 
     1) Haffey, James 12                2) Parker, Colin 11               
     3) Insley, Andrew 11               4) Ruane, Sean 12                 
 18 Delcastle Tech                                      3:47.46   2 
     1) Houser, Roger 12                2) Littlejohn, Darryl 11          
     3) Lee, Richard 12                 4) Walls, Justin 11               
 19 Christiana                                          3:48.07   2 
     1) Johnson, Maurice 10             2) Miller, Brian 11               
     3) Chege, Rex  Mwangi 11           4) Chunn, Quwan 12                
 20 Caravel                                             3:50.47   1 
     1) Bak, Jayson 10                  2) Bowe, Zandrew 8                
     3) Montgomery, Mandela 09          4) Coll, Devin 12                 
 21 Delaware Military Academy                           3:51.78   1 
     1) Weston, Myles 09                2) Procope, Biagio 09             
     3) Kitto, Matt 09                  4) Angelini, Antonio 10           
 22 Newark Charter                                     X3:52.33   2 
     1) Hynson, Jon 10                  2) Crosby, Owen 10                
     3) Kelby, Sean 09                  4) Kelby, Ethan 10                
 23 Cape Henlopen                                       3:52.75   2 
     1) Young, Samuel 12                2) Nye, Sam 09                    
     3) Nsiah, Augustus 11              4) Carroll, Kazuki 10             
 24 Sanford School                                      3:54.76   1 
     1) Gibson, Gavin 12                2) Hunt, Martin 10                
     3) West, Jordan 09                 4) Burnett, Chester 12            
 25 Archmere                                            4:24.03   1 
     1) 20 Carney, Jack                 2) 21 Bark, Daniel                
     3) 22 Sabini, Evan                 4) 23 Clement, Kurt               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 8:09.75  1/17/2014   Tatnall / Salesianum, Tatnall / Salesianum
                         Paul, Flanigan, Garrett, Hagood                   
 Meet Record: M 8:10.12  1989        Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         A. Stewart, V. Burch, R. Richardson, C. Jones     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salesianum                                          8:06.49S M 1  10   
     1) Parker, Colin 11                2) Higley, Tommy 12               
     3) Walker, John 11                 4) Hally, Andrew 11               
  2 Newark                                              8:09.44   1   8   
     1) Mwaniki, Daniel 11              2) Holveck, Brandon 12            
     3) Wilson, Jarod 12                4) Biddle, Gregory 10             
  3 Dover                                               8:30.28   1   6   
     1) Saxton, Sean 10                 2) Jones, Ronald 11               
     3) Drayton, Nyjal 10               4) Adkins, Christain 12           
  4 Smyrna                                              8:42.78   1   5   
     1) Ibironke, Tosin 10              2) Ekanem, Kareem 09              
     3) Persaud, Tarun 12               4) Carter, Moses 11               
  5 Charter                                             8:42.94   1   4   
     1) Collins, Coby 11                2) Jabbour, Charles 11            
     3) Mattamira, Michael 10           4) Monroe, Nick 11                
  6 A.I. duPont                                         8:52.18   1   3   
     1) Bouvier, John 12                2) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 11        
     3) Jones, Erick 11                 4) Thompson, Nicholas 10          
  7 Delaware Military Academy                           8:53.26   2   2   
     1) Swain, Kyle 12                  2) Hahn, Padraig 10               
     3) Angelini, Antonio 10            4) 5 Hernandez, Dylan             
  8 St. Georges Tech                                    8:53.73   2   1   
     1) Amin, Joel 12                   2) Guajardo, Eddie 11             
     3) Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 09        4) Warren, Zack 09                
  9 Glasgow                                             8:55.87   1 
     1) Blalock, Darius 12              2) Fonjweng, Tanner 11            
     3) Grant, Jawann 11                4) Nieves, Alexander 10           
 10 Christiana                                          9:05.14   2 
     1) Peters, Desmond 12              2) Miller, Brian 11               
     3) Chege, Rex  Mwangi 11           4) Johnson, Maurice 10            
 11 Newark Charter                                     X9:06.65   2 
     1) Roy, Gabriel 10                 2) Crosby, Owen 10                
     3) Czerwinski, Chris 09            4) Kelby, Ethan 10                
 12 St. Mark's                                          9:14.90   3 
     1) Kacmarcik, Andrew 12            2) Marsilii, Matt 11              
     3) Bunts, Kyle 11                  4) Higgins, Chris 11              
 13 William Penn                                        9:16.61   1 
     1) Spaulding, Adrian 12            2) Clausell, Adonis 11            
     3) Boyd, Deondre 12                4) Mabry, Seraphim 12             
 14 Wilmington Friends                                  9:18.40   3 
     1) Ly, Steven 12                   2) Knotts, Andrew 09              
     3) Slomski, Andrew 10              4) Stanborough, Chris 11          
 15 Tower Hill                                          9:25.79   3 
     1) Hattersley, Connor 12           2) Wilkinson, Matt 10             
     3) VanVechten, Stephen 12          4) Hoch, Jack 10                  
 16 Middletown                                          9:27.60   2 
     1) Monroe, Ken 12                  2) Paterson, Ben 11               
     3) Baker, Nick 12                  4) McMenamin, Michael 12          
 17 Brandywine                                          9:29.97   3 
     1) Ervin, Andre 10                 2) Francis, Janaj 12              
     3) Cirugeda, Deigo 12              4) Tobin, Michael 11              
 18 Caravel                                             9:31.15   3 
     1) Bak, Jayson 10                  2) Rogers, David 11               
     3) Puharic, Jacob 10               4) Hipkins, Matthew 11            
 19 Concord                                             9:31.46   3 
     1) Bracy, Sean 12                  2) Steinberg, Bryan 10            
     3) Maqsudi, Zahidullah 11          4) Mclvaine, Eli 10               
 20 Delcastle Tech                                      9:41.47   3 
     1) Daniel, Nepomucen 10            2) Sequira, Daekwon 11            
     3) Coles, Nick 11                  4) Evans, Ineyral 12              
 21 Mount Pleasant                                      9:45.62   2 
     1) Haroldsson, Stefan 9            2) Johnson, Chris 11              
     3) Hayman, Caleb 9                 4) Acevedo-Palencia, Erick 11     
 22 Lake Forest                                        10:01.15   3 
     1) Bell, Lafayette 10              2) Harris, Ryan 10                
     3) Wills, Patrick 09               4) Salandy, Andre 10              
 -- Appoquinimink                                            DQ   1  First Runner 
     1) Ramos, Jonathan 11              2) Lemke, Cameron 11         Interference     
     3) Symes, Matthew 11               4) Lloyd, Matthew 11         of Other Runner     
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S    7-00  2/20/1996   Ernest Patrick, Newark                    
 Meet Record: M 6-08.25  2000        Ivan Schmidt, Brandywine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Warner, Garth       12 Concord                6-07.00      2.00m  10   
  2       Faulkner, Jamal     11 Dover                  6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3       Burns, Jonathon     12 Salesianum             6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest            5-10.00      1.77m   5   
  5       Salawe, Rasaki      12 Dover                 J5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  6       Watson, Myles       12 Newark                 5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6       Sheppard, DeAndre   11 Cape Henlope           5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  6       Lancaster-Webb, Te  12 Concord                5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  9       Oriakhi, Gracious   12 Middletown            J5-08.00      1.72m 
  9       Brown, Darell       12 William Penn          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11       Cowan, Jalil        11 Hodgson Vo-T          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 --       Vass, Isaiah        11 Smyrna                      NH            
 --       Giles, Caleb        11 Caesar Rodne                NH            
 --       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                      NH            
 --       Kyritsis, John      11 Cape Henlope                NH            
 --       Brace, Daniel       12 Lake Forest                 NH            
 --       Alpaugh, Jared      12 Concord                     NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 15-06.75  12/27/2014  Stefano Pineda, Wilm Charter             
 Meet Record: M    15-06  2009        Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pineda, Stefano     12 Charter               15-00.00      4.57m  10   
  2       Young, Samuel       12 Cape Henlope          14-06.00      4.41m   8   
  3       Kosciewicz, Matthe  11 Salesianum            11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4       Otto, Brian         11 Appoquinimin         J11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5       Bale, Noah          11 Salesianum            11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  6       Palmer, Cameron     12 Charter               10-06.00      3.20m   2.50
  6       Simmons, Joseph     12 Lake Forest           10-06.00      3.20m   2.50
  8       Voss, Jason         12 Smyrna                10-00.00      3.04m   1   
 --       Mankus, James       11 St. Georges                 NH            
 --       Bowe, Zack          12 St. Georges                 NH            
 --       Rios, Matthew       11 Caravel                     NH            
 --       Bailey, Daivyne     10 St. Georges                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 24-02  2/21/1998   Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                    
 Meet Record: M 24-02  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bonelli, Khari      12 Dover                 21-02.50      6.46m  10   
  2       Jones, Raymond      12 Hodgson Vo-T          21-00.75      6.41m   8   
  3       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow               20-10.00      6.35m   6   
  4       Davis, Malachi      10 Mount Pleasant        20-07.00      6.27m   5   
  5       Brown, Roderick     12 Dover                 20-05.00      6.22m   4   
  6       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                20-04.00      6.19m   3   
  7       Wilson, DeVontae    11 Dover                 19-09.50      6.03m   2   
  8       Lancaster-Webb, Te  12 Concord               19-07.25      5.97m   1   
  9       Murray, Kyler       12 William Penn          19-06.75      5.96m 
 10       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest           18-08.50      5.70m 
 11       Duncan, Miles       09 William Penn          17-02.00      5.23m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 52-01.50  2/12/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
 Meet Record: M 52-01.50  2/12/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Davis, Malachi      10 Mount Pleasant        45-02.00     13.76m  10   
  2       Lancaster-Webb, Te  12 Concord               45-00.50     13.72m   8   
  3       Wilson, DeVontae    11 Dover                 42-00.50     12.81m   6   
  4       Salawe, Rasaki      12 Dover                 41-06.00     12.64m   5   
  5       Jefferson, Temple   11 Dover                 40-09.25     12.42m   4   
  6       Carter, Moses       11 Smyrna                40-06.00     12.34m   3   
  7       Powel, Jamal        11 Smyrna                40-04.75     12.31m   2   
  8       Cowan, Jalil        11 Hodgson Vo-T          40-00.50     12.20m   1   
  9       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest           39-08.25     12.09m 
 10       Mitchell, Charles   12 Concord               36-10.00     11.22m 
 --       Alpaugh, Jared      12 Concord                   FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: S 63-06.25  12/19/1981  Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: M    61-03  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Flamer, John        12 Lake Forest           52-00.00     15.84m  10   
  2       Kane, Kani          12 Sussex Tech           47-09.00     14.55m   8   
  3       Smith, Kyle         12 Smyrna                46-07.00     14.19m   6   
  4       Lockwood, Noah      11 Mount Pleasant        45-06.25     13.87m   5   
  5       Ezeuzoh, Chuka      12 Concord               44-00.25     13.41m   4   
  6       Bordley, Avery      12 Salesianum            43-11.25     13.39m   3   
  7       Leonard, Charles    11 Newark                43-06.00     13.25m   2   
  8       Hardy, Traequan     11 Lake Forest           41-09.75     12.74m   1   
  9       Allen, DaRon        12 Mount Pleasant        40-09.00     12.42m 
 10       Hamm, Diondre       12 Christiana            40-05.75     12.33m 
 11       Harper, Brandon     11 Smyrna                40-03.50     12.28m 
 12       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont           37-04.00     11.37m 
 
                           Girls - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      192.50     2) Smyrna                     74   
    3) Middletown                  42        4) Newark                     31   
    5) Charter                     29        6) Glasgow                    25   
    7) William Penn                22        8) St. Georges Tech           20.50
    9) Caesar Rodney               18        9) Dover                      18   
    9) Delcastle Tech              18       12) Concord                    17   
   13) Tower Hill                  16       14) Ursuline                   14   
   15) Tatnall                     12       16) Delaware Military Academy  10   
   17) Appoquinimink                8       18) Cape Henlopen               4   
   18) St. Mark's                   4       20) Christiana                  3   
   21) Hodgson Vo-Tech              2       22) Brandywine                  1   
   22) Lake Forest                  1                                           
 
                           Boys - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Dover                      100        2) Salesianum                 57   
    3) Charter                     47.50     4) Glasgow                    44   
    5) Lake Forest                 38.50     6) Newark                     38   
    7) Mount Pleasant              36        8) St. Georges Tech           31   
    8) Tatnall                     31        8) Concord                    31   
   11) William Penn                24       12) Brandywine                 21   
   13) Smyrna                      17       13) Appoquinimink              17   
   15) Howard Tech                 13       16) Hodgson Vo-Tech            12   
   17) Cape Henlopen               10       18) Sussex Tech                 8   
   19) Caesar Rodney                4       20) A.I. duPont                 3   
   21) Delaware Military Academy    2                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15