Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2014 DIAA State Indoor
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                     Prince Georges Sports & Learning Center, Landover, MD 
                                                              2/21/2014                                         
                                                                Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: @  7.01  2/17/2001   Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
 Meet Record: #  7.01  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dendy, Maiya              11 Padua                     7.12Q  2 
  2 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te              7.27Q  1 
  3 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant              7.32q  1 
  4 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T              7.32q  2 
  5 Reid, Tyra                12 Caesar Rodne              7.41q  2 
  6 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown                7.43q  1 
  7 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T              7.45q  1 
  8 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te              7.46q  2 
  9 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te              7.47   2 
 10 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                     7.47   1 
 11 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                   7.55   2 
 12 Fullerton, Katie          11 Caravel                   7.58   1 
 13 Taylor, Kiandra           12 Smyrna                    7.69   1 
 14 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter                   7.88   1 
 15 Delva, Patricia           11 Milford                   8.01   2 
 16 wakefield, amanda         11 Tower Hill                8.07   2 
Finals
  1 Dendy, Maiya              11 Padua                     7.14   10    7.132
  2 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te              7.14    8    7.139
  3 Reid, Tyra                12 Caesar Rodne              7.29    6   
  4 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T              7.33    5   
  5 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant              7.34    4   
  6 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te              7.44    3   
  7 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T              7.45    2   
  8 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown                7.56    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 24.72  2/2/2002    Kamilah Salaam, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: # 24.91  3/2/2002    Kamilah Salaam, GLASGOW                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te             25.63   5  10   
  2 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                   25.73   5   8   
  3 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                    26.24   4   6   
  4 Roberson, Halimah         09 Newark                   26.51   4   5   
  5 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown               26.64   3   4   
  6 Woolbright, Khalleese     12 Delcastle Te             26.72   5   3   
  7 Babin, Laetitia           11 William Penn             26.78   2   2   
  8 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                    27.17   4   1   
  9 Harris, Tatyana           12 Delcastle Te             27.23   3 
 10 Buchanan, Jameela         10 Smyrna                   27.44   3 
 11 Fullerton, Katie          11 Caravel                  27.46   4 
 12 Taylor, Kiandra           12 Smyrna                   27.55   2 
 13 Floyd, Stephanie          12 Concord                  27.67   3 
 14 Fauntleroy, Kalyn         12 St. Georges              27.81   1 
 15 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                  27.85   2 
 16 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges              28.17   2 
 17 Patillo, Qabia            11 Dover                    28.20   1 
 18 Cooper, Brianna           11 Caesar Rodne             29.22   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 56.19  2/21/1990   Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
 Meet Record: # 56.19  1990        Tamara Stoner, Delcastle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                   57.41   3  10   
  2 Woolbright, Khalleese     12 Delcastle Te             57.63   3   8   
  3 Dendy, Maiya              11 Padua                    57.66   3   6   
  4 Sellers, Siani            10 Delcastle Te             58.25   3   5   
  5 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te             59.92   3   4   
  6 Roberson, Halimah         09 Newark                 1:00.55   3   3   
  7 Reid, Tyra                12 Caesar Rodne           1:01.01   2   2   
  8 Buchanan, Jameela         10 Smyrna                 1:01.04   2   1   
  9 Simpler, Gillian           8 Tower Hill             1:01.19   2 
 10 Simpler, Blakeley         11 Tower Hill             1:01.71   1 
 11 Fullerton, Katie          11 Caravel                1:01.98   1 
 12 Fauntleroy, Kalyn         12 St. Georges            1:02.02   2 
 13 DeMoe, Dominique          11 Smyrna                 1:02.41   2 
 14 Berkel, Adia              12 Brandywine             1:02.72   1 
 15 Durso, Sarah              10 Padua                  1:03.19   1 
 16 Floyd, Stephanie          12 Concord                1:03.59   1 
 17 Still, Destiny            09 Dover                  1:04.58   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 2:14.92  2/14/2009   Juliet Bottorff, Tatnall                  
 Meet Record: # 2:14.92  2009        Juliette Bottorff, Tatnall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucey, Haley              12 Padua                  2:20.73   2  10   
  2 Spadaccini, Angie         12 Padua                  2:24.14   2   8   
  3 Gibson, Ireland           12 Tower Hill             2:24.42   2   6   
  4 Cooper, Erin              12 Smyrna                 2:26.57   2   5   
  5 Kaminski, Analise         10 St. Mark's             2:27.08   1   4   
  6 Panella, Karlee           11 Padua                  2:27.89   2   3   
  7 Glanz, Megan              11 Delaware Mil           2:28.11   2   2   
  8 Beston, Rachel            10 Newark                 2:29.45   2   1   
  9 Sarmousakis, Ana          10 Sanford Scho           2:30.92   1 
 10 Navarro, Aliyah           09 Smyrna                 2:31.39   1 
 11 Crowell, Alexa            09 Brandywine             2:33.51   1 
 12 Schreiber, Liz            12 Tatnall                2:34.08   1 
 13 Bendolph, Jeanette        11 Caesar Rodne           2:34.09   2 
 14 Reinhardt, Jill           10 Tatnall                2:36.26   2 
 15 Campagnini, Gina          11 Caesar Rodne           2:36.36   1 
 16 Hastings, Kate            11 Tatnall                2:38.73   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 4:53.27  1/28/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                     
 Meet Record: # 5:04.06  2/17/2001   Colleen Taylor, Ursuline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fraczkowski, Adrienne     12 Delaware Mil           5:08.86   2  10   
  2 Paolucci, Emily           11 Padua                  5:14.55   2   8   
  3 Spadaccini, Erin          11 Padua                  5:19.70   2   6   
  4 Dunkley, Ashton           11 Middletown             5:21.84   2   5   
  5 Beston, Rachel            10 Newark                 5:22.70   2   4   
  6 Teklits, Quinn            09 Tatnall                5:22.86   2   3   
  7 Hanrahan, Kieran          11 Tatnall                5:28.88   1   2   
  8 Freed, Piper              10 Appoquinimin           5:31.50   2   1   
  9 LeNoir, Mary Catherine    11 Padua                  5:31.64   2 
 10 Vickers, Tori             12 Smyrna                 5:32.48   1 
 11 Abramczyk, Raley          11 Tower Hill             5:35.05   1 
 12 Ramirez, Roxanne          10 Sussex Tech            5:37.85   1 
 13 Hastings, Kate            11 Tatnall                5:48.59   1 
 14 Wong, Kennedy             12 Ursuline               5:48.84   1 
 15 Matusewich, Mallory       10 Smyrna                 5:51.61   1 
 16 Howard, Xia               10 Newark                 6:00.53   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 10:28.63  12/18/2010  Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: # 10:30.61  2/12/2011   Haley Pierce, Tatnall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fraczkowski, Adrienne     12 Delaware Mil          11:08.79   10   
  2 Paolucci, Emily           11 Padua                 11:41.24    8   
  3 Hanrahan, Kieran          11 Tatnall               11:41.67    6   
  4 Vickers, Tori             12 Smyrna                11:44.57    5   
  5 Macturk, Katie            10 Concord               11:47.71    4   
  6 Olivere, Maddie           09 Padua                 11:49.30    3   
  7 Teklits, Quinn            09 Tatnall               11:50.68    2   
  8 Abramczyk, Raley          11 Tower Hill            12:03.50    1   
  9 Dunkley, Ashton           11 Middletown            12:04.02  
 10 Freed, Piper              10 Appoquinimin          12:12.61  
 11 LeNoir, Mary Catherine    11 Padua                 12:13.40  
 12 Marks, Christine          10 Caesar Rodne          12:14.25  
 13 Subramoney, Caroline      10 Charter               12:17.09  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: @  8.05  3/16/1986   Beth Webster, Sanford                       
 Meet Record: #  8.06  2006        Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te              8.49Q  2 
  2 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te              8.70Q  1 
  3 Hall, Briana              12 Sussex Tech               8.55q  2 
  4 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant              8.80q  1 
  5 Lucey, Haley              12 Padua                     8.89q  1 
  6 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                     8.92q  1 
  7 Mackey, DaJonte           09 Cape Henlope              8.93q  2 
  8 Morris, Ashley            12 Smyrna                    9.09q  1 
  9 Hurst, Amanda             12 Cape Henlope              9.24   1 
 10 Carroll, Danielle         12 Lake Forest               9.80   2 
 11 Badson, Aria              10 A.I. duPont               9.85   1 
 12 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont               9.89   2 
 13 Harkins, Leanne           12 Padua                     9.98   2 
 14 Benavidez, Stephanie      11 Caesar Rodne             10.82   2 
Finals
  1 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant              8.39   10   
  2 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te              8.42    8   
  3 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te              8.44    6   
  4 Hall, Briana              12 Sussex Tech               8.48    5   
  5 Lucey, Haley              12 Padua                     8.80    4   
  6 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                     8.93    3   
  7 Morris, Ashley            12 Smyrna                    8.95    2   
  8 Mackey, DaJonte           09 Cape Henlope              9.08    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 1:42.74  1/9/2010    Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Reeves,Emerson,Casseus,Dickerson                  
 Meet Record: # 1:44.91  2/11/2012   Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Bennett, Woolbright, Aiken, Harris                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      1:45.54   5  10   
     1) Bennett, Morgyn 11              2) Harris, Tatyana 12             
     3) Lowman, Sherita 10              4) Woolbright, Khalleese 12       
  2 Padua                                               1:45.85   5   8   
     1) Allen, Christina 10             2) Cintron, Taliah 09             
     3) Ciritella, Jill 11              4) Lucey, Haley 12                
  3 Middletown                                          1:48.63   5   6   
     1) Lampkin, Daija 09               2) Bailey, Ashley 11              
     3) Washington, Monai 11            4) Celen, Amber 12                
  4 Caesar Rodney                                       1:50.34   5   5   
     1) Carter, Cailyn 09               2) Williams, Jannah 12            
     3) Cooper, Brianna 11              4) Reid, Tyra 12                  
  5 Smyrna                                              1:50.71   5   4   
     1) Taylor, Kiandra 12              2) DeMoe, Dominique 11            
     3) Morris, Ashley 12               4) Buchanan, Jameela 10           
  6 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:51.18   4   3   
     1) Tucker, Shechinahglory 11       2) Rogers, Alexis 11              
     3) Jardine, Myasia 12              4) Mayes, Quiara 10               
  7 Tower Hill                                          1:51.47   4   2   
     1) Simpler, Blakeley 11            2) Irgau, Absara 8                
     3) Simpler, Gillian 8              4) Gibson, Ireland 12             
  8 Concord                                             1:51.87   4   1   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 12             2) King, Mylezia 12               
     3) Culp, Brandi 12                 4) Alleyne, Cierra 09             
  9 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:52.29   2 
     1) Pinkney, Isis 12                2) Woods, Briyana 09              
     3) Henson, Ta'Nia 10               4) Butler, Takiya 10              
 10 Charter                                             1:52.64   3 
     1) Temeng, Akua 09                 2) Paraskiewicz, Katey 10         
     3) Moore, Casey 11                 4) Hill, Alanna 11                
 11 A.I. duPont                                         1:52.84   4 
     1) Williams, Brianna 11            2) Brady, Sarah 10                
     3) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11       4) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12          
 12 William Penn                                        1:53.15   4 
     1) Babin, Laetitia 11              2) Cruz, Sierra 10                
     3) Williams, Courtney 10           4) Saunders, Zuri 09              
 13 Cape Henlopen                                       1:55.19   3 
     1) Mackey, DaJonte 09              2) Duffy, Marnae 10               
     3) Hurst, Amanda 12                4) Hollins, Miquian 10            
 14 St. Mark's                                          1:55.31   2 
     1) Charamella, Krista 12           2) Surratte, Courtney 11          
     3) Wasko, Carly 10                 4) Adams, Shelby 12               
 15 Tatnall                                             1:56.09   3 
     1) Lee, Joy 10                     2) Cohen, Meredith 11             
     3) Lane, Camryn 09                 4) Huffman, Meredith 12           
 16 Newark                                              1:57.23   3 
     1) Mangum, Zoe' 10                 2) Napper, Ahniyah 09             
     3) Nyabiosi, Priscilla 12          4) Harris, Yve 10                 
 17 St. Georges Tech                                    1:58.09   2 
     1) Fauntleroy, Kalyn 12            2) Brown, Kytana 09               
     3) Shepard, Victoria 09            4) Murph, Michaela 11             
 18 Brandywine                                          1:58.30   2 
     1) Berkel, Adia 12                 2) Boyce, Adara 09                
     3) Crowell, Alexa 09               4) Sharif, Alexis 10              
 19 Lake Forest                                         1:59.64   2 
     1) Cornish, Alexia 09              2) Carroll, Danielle 12           
     3) Rosser, Taylor 12               4) Gannon, Morgan 12              
 20 Ursuline                                            2:01.73   1 
     1) Romero, Monica 10               2) Desch, Anna 10                 
     3) Bullock, Caroline 10            4) Jeynes, Alexis 10              
 21 Appoquinimink                                       2:03.02   1 
     1) Lynch, Kayla 10                 2) Liberman, Casey 12             
     3) Guza, Christine 12              4) Pittman, Marianna 12           
 22 Wilmington Friends                                  2:06.36   1 
     1) Atkins, Roberta 12              2) Strine, Charlotte 10           
     3) Proud, Sadie 09                 4) McNeill, Quinn 12              
 -- Newark Charter                                           DQ   1  Exchange 3-4 Out                                                                      of Zone
     1) Reckner, Reid 8                 2) DeWhitt, Grace 8          of Zone     
     3) Narvaez, Ali 09                 4) Jack, Gabby 09                 
 -- Sussex Tech                                              DQ   5  2nd Runner Out                                                                      of Zone
     1) Boachie, Margaret 12            2) Showell, Melony 11        of Zone     
     3) Chambers, Allison 11            4) Hall, Briana 12                
 -- Glasgow                                                  DQ   3  Runner Interference                                                                      Interference
     1) Napper, Roneeyah 11             2) Foster, Maysha 09              
     3) Richardson, Tykiara 10          4) Solanke, Feyi 09               
 -- Dover                                                    DQ   4  2nd Runner Break Line                                                                      Line Infraction
     1) Miller, Sara 09                 2) Khan, Janae 10            Infraction     
     3) Landry, Rebecca 11              4) Russ, Tiana 09                 
 -- Christiana                                               DQ   3  Runner Interference                                                                     Interference
     1) Wheeler, Taijae 09              2) Pearson, Ja'Lyia 12            
     3) Ridgeway, Diamond 12            4) Beckham, Eeliyah 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 4:00.75  1/23/2010   Delcastle, Delcastle                      
                         Dickerson,Casseus,Viamantle,Emerson               
 Meet Record: # 4:02.66  2009        Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Botorff,Simmons,Cooper,Cooper                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:05.33   5  10   
     1) Ciritella, Jill 11              2) Cintron, Taliah 09             
     3) Spadaccini, Angie 12            4) Lucey, Haley 12                
  2 Delcastle Tech                                      4:08.39   5   8   
     1) Sellers, Siani 10               2) Woolbright, Khalleese 12       
     3) Harris, Tatyana 12              4) Bennett, Morgyn 11             
  3 Smyrna                                              4:10.51   5   6   
     1) Buchanan, Jameela 10            2) Cooper, Erin 12                
     3) Navarro, Aliyah 09              4) DeMoe, Dominique 11            
  4 Concord                                             4:17.09   5   5   
     1) Culp, Brandi 12                 2) Floyd, Stephanie 12            
     3) King, Mylezia 12                4) DiCicco, Allison 12            
  5 Tower Hill                                          4:17.20   4   4   
     1) Simpler, Blakeley 11            2) wakefield, amanda 11           
     3) Simpler, Gillian 8              4) Gibson, Ireland 12             
  6 A.I. duPont                                         4:17.37   5   3   
     1) Williams, Brianna 11            2) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11      
     3) Brady, Sarah 10                 4) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12          
  7 Newark                                              4:18.51   4   2   
     1) Rowley, Sam 11                  2) Beston, Rachel 10              
     3) Roberson, Halimah 09            4) Nyabiosi, Priscilla 12         
  8 Dover                                               4:19.71   4   1   
     1) Still, Destiny 09               2) Andertson, Tiazia 12           
     3) Adkins, Joy 09                  4) Patillo, Qabia 11              
  9 St. Mark's                                          4:21.18   4 
     1) Charamella, Krista 12           2) Kaminski, Analise 10           
     3) Adams, Shelby 12                4) Prechtl, Carin 12              
 10 Appoquinimink                                       4:29.08   3 
     1) King, Jackie 12                 2) Morris, Jenna 10               
     3) Glasstetter, Susanne 10         4) Sanclemente, Drew 11           
 11 Tatnall                                             4:31.43   4 
     1) Lee, Joy 10                     2) Lane, Camryn 09                
     3) Schreiber, Liz 12               4) Reinhardt, Jill 10             
 12 Middletown                                          4:34.92   2 
     1) Dunkley, Ashton 11              2) Calhoun, Alyssia 11            
     3) Washington, Monai 11            4) Rinaldi, Kathryn 10            
 13 Cape Henlopen                                       4:36.28   3 
     1) Mackey, DaJonte 09              2) Hart, Megan 12                 
     3) Mocci, Alyssa 12                4) Duffy, Marnae 10               
 14 St. Georges Tech                                    4:40.91   2 
     1) Dendy, Micaiah 10               2) Fauntleroy, Kalyn 12           
     3) Murph, Michaela 11              4) Omwenga, Kitty 10              
 15 Ursuline                                            4:43.26   2 
     1) Bullock, Caroline 10            2) DePiero, Lauren 10             
     3) Jeynes, Alexis 10               4) Desch, Anna 10                 
 16 Charter                                             4:43.55   1 
     1) Mangan, MaryRose 12             2) Hill, Alanna 11                
     3) Temeng, Akua 09                 4) Moore, Casey 11                
 17 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:44.21   3 
     1) Woods, Briyana 09               2) Downs, Zakiya 09               
     3) Phillips, Kaitlin 10            4) Slovitsky, Karina 11           
 18 Newark Charter                                      4:44.30   2 
     1) DeWhitt, Grace 8                2) Jack, Gabby 09                 
     3) Reckner, Reid 8                 4) Narvaez, Ali 09                
 19 Lake Forest                                         4:45.04   1 
     1) Sharp, Lauren 09                2) Fox, Hannah 09                 
     3) Krause, Natasha 11              4) Rosser, Taylor 12              
 20 Delaware Military Academy                           4:45.07   3 
     1) Glanz, Megan 11                 2) Daniels, Rachel 12             
     3) Miller, Gina 09                 4) Fraczkowski, Adrienne 12       
 21 Brandywine                                          4:48.60   2 
     1) Berkel, Adia 12                 2) Crowell, Alexa 09              
     3) Boyce, Adara 09                 4) Sharif, Alexis 10              
 22 Christiana                                          4:57.94   3 
     1) Wheeler, Taijae 09              2) Ridgeway, Diamond 12           
     3) Pearson, Ja'Lyia 12             4) Beckham, Eeliyah 11            
 23 Caesar Rodney                                       4:59.00   3 
     1) Benavidez, Stephanie 11         2) Capach, Liberty 11             
     3) Vicere, Marisa 11               4) Campagnini, Gina 11            
 24 Wilmington Friends                                  5:29.41   1 
     1) Lloyd, Briana 09                2) MacKelcan, Rachel 12           
     3) Sakaguchi, Rebecca 10           4) Proud, Sadie 09                
 -- William Penn                                             DQ   5  Threw Baton
     1) Babin, Laetitia 11              2) Cruz, Sierra 10                
     3) Williams, Courtney 10           4) Saunders, Zuri 09              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 9:25.10  2/10/2007   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         Bottorff,Castagno,Kershner,McCartan               
 Meet Record: # 9:33.68  2/17/2007   Tatnall, Tatnall                          
                         J Bottorff, A Castagno, J Castagno, K Kershner    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               9:43.13   1  10   
     1) Panella, Karlee 11              2) D'Amico, Jacki 12              
     3) Spadaccini, Erin 11             4) Spadaccini, Angie 12           
  2 Smyrna                                             10:03.26   1   8   
     1) Vickers, Tori 12                2) Francis, Ariel 10              
     3) Navarro, Aliyah 09              4) Cooper, Erin 12                
  3 Tatnall                                            10:04.37   1   6   
     1) Boswell, Kayla 10               2) Reinhardt, Jill 10             
     3) Hastings, Kate 11               4) Schreiber, Liz 12              
  4 Concord                                            10:19.93   1   5   
     1) Macturk, Katie 10               2) DiCicco, Allison 12            
     3) Thornton, Ariona 10             4) McKinney, Paige 12             
  5 Ursuline                                           10:40.47   1   4   
     1) Wong, Kennedy 12                2) Bullock, Caroline 10           
     3) Blow, Mallory 11                4) DePiero, Lauren 10             
  6 Appoquinimink                                      10:44.44   1   3   
     1) Wilson, April 11                2) Sanclemente, Drew 11           
     3) Fenton, Amanda 10               4) King, Jackie 12                
  7 Newark                                             10:47.43   1   2   
     1) Howard, Xia 10                  2) Rowley, Sam 11                 
     3) Izzo, Lydia 11                  4) Milham, Virginia 10            
  8 Caesar Rodney                                      10:48.99   1   1   
     1) Bendolph, Jeanette 11           2) Marks, Christine 10            
     3) Vicere, Marisa 11               4) Campagnini, Gina 11            
  9 Dover                                              10:56.79   1 
     1) Adkins, Joy 09                  2) Burleigh, Ave 10               
     3) Jimenez, Hayleigh 09            4) Reed, Kaitlyn 10               
 10 St. Mark's                                         11:12.75   2 
     1) Hanrahan, Isabella 09           2) Basciani, Kristen 12           
     3) Burlew, Corryn 12               4) Monarski, Katya 10             
 11 Newark Charter                                     11:14.91   2 
     1) Callahan, Heather 09            2) Doyle, Megan 8                 
     3) Peterson, Lillian 8             4) Geiger, Madeleine 09           
 12 Tower Hill                                         11:23.40   1 
     1) Smith, Zoe 11                   2) Shulkov, Michelle 8            
     3) Abramczyk, Annie 8              4) Habgood, Catherine 10          
 13 Mt. Pleasant                                       11:24.94   2 
     1) Slovitsky, Karina 11            2) Parker, Ashley 12              
     3) Rowe, Pheobe                    4) Phillips, Kaitlin 10           
 14 Charter                                            11:34.63   2 
     1) Mangan, MaryRose 12             2) Xu, Helen 10                   
     3) Lynch, HelenMae 10              4) Delbeau, Madeleine 10          
 15 Cape Henlopen                                      11:39.31   1 
     1) Rams, Keren 11                  2) Mocci, Alyssa 12               
     3) Dziak, Sarah 10                 4) Best, Rachael 12               
 16 Wilmington Friends                                 11:55.90   2 
     1) Urick, Lena 09                  2) Zucca, Katie 10                
     3) Downing, Grayton 12             4) O'Brien, Martha 11             
 17 Lake Forest                                        11:56.48   2 
     1) Kenton, Jessalynn 10            2) Sharp, Lauren 09               
     3) Fox, Hannah 09                  4) Fleming, Lauren 11             
 18 A.I. duPont                                        12:07.83   2 
     1) Murphy, Hope 09                 2) Treml, Alison 11               
     3) Figueroa, Thalia 10             4) Trimble, Samantha 09           
 19 Christiana                                         12:29.36   2 
     1) Ferguson, Leah 10               2) Ridgeway, Diamond 12           
     3) Beckham, Eeliyah 11             4) Murphy, Tanish                 
 20 St. Georges Tech                                   12:57.75   2 
     1) Mangan, Kayla 09                2) Schurban, Marley 09            
     3) Kulikowski, Anya 10             4) Pagan, Kriana 11               
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 5-07.75  1/20/1990   Kesha Roberts, Delcastle                  
 Meet Record: #    5-07  1988        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                 5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Hart, Megan               12 Cape Henlope          J5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Muschiatti, Kelly         10 Padua                  4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Ciritella, Jill           11 Padua                 J4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te           4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            J4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  7 Lynn, Stephanie           10 Lake Forest           J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  8 Rams, Keren               11 Cape Henlope           4-06.00      1.37m   0.50
  8 Dzik, Rachael             11 St. Mark's             4-06.00      1.37m   0.50
 10 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                J4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Celen, Amber              12 Middletown                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 11-01  12/5/2009   Courtney Markow, A I DuPont                 
 Meet Record: M 10-07  2009        Courtney Markow, A I DuPont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            11-02.00 S M  3.40m  10   
  2 Muschiatti, Kelly         10 Padua                 10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Lash, Erin                11 Appoquinimin         J10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Deutsch, Darby            09 Padua                  9-06.00      2.89m   5   
  5 Apostolico, Bailey        09 Padua                  9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  6 Rosser, Taylor            12 Lake Forest            8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  7 Wallendorf, Marissa       12 Caravel                8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  8 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                J8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  9 Jones, Gabrielle          11 Smyrna                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 10 Haupt, Tyranae            11 Caesar Rodne           7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Vicere, Marisa            11 Caesar Rodne           7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Aucion, Melissa           11 Cape Henlope                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @    18-09  3/14/1999   Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
 Meet Record: # 18-05.75  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                18-02.50      5.54m  10   
  2 Murray, Monshea           12 Seaford               17-07.50      5.37m   8   
  3 Johnson, Davida           11 Milford               17-02.00      5.23m   6   
  4 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te          17-00.00      5.18m   5   
  5 Hall, Briana              12 Sussex Tech           16-09.00      5.10m   4   
  6 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges           16-08.00      5.08m   3   
  7 Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn          16-07.75      5.07m   2   
  8 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            16-03.00      4.95m   1   
  9 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                J16-03.00      4.95m 
 10 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T          16-01.75      4.92m 
 11 Sellers, Siani            10 Delcastle Te          16-01.50      4.91m 
 12 McNeill, Quinn            12 Wilmington F          15-08.00      4.77m 
 13 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te          15-06.50      4.73m 
 14 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter               15-06.25      4.73m 
 15 Merilus, Sheila           12 Seaford               15-05.00      4.69m 
 16 Mackey, DaJonte           09 Cape Henlope          15-02.50      4.63m 
 17 DeMoe, Dominique          11 Smyrna                14-09.25      4.50m 
 18 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            14-08.25      4.47m 
 19 Hollins, Miquian          10 Cape Henlope          13-11.50      4.25m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 38-06.75  3/15/1992   Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
 Meet Record: # 37-11.75  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges           37-01.50     11.31m  10   
  2 Murray, Monshea           12 Seaford               36-10.50     11.23m   8   
  3 Daniels, Arryana          09 Padua                 36-09.00     11.20m   6   
  4 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te          36-06.00     11.12m   5   
  5 Hall, Briana              12 Sussex Tech          J36-06.00     11.12m   4   
  6 Johnson, Davida           11 Milford               34-10.75     10.63m   3   
  7 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                33-09.25     10.29m   2   
  8 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te          33-06.50     10.22m   1   
  9 Williams, Jannah          12 Caesar Rodne          33-05.25     10.19m 
 10 Hart, Megan               12 Cape Henlope          32-10.25     10.01m 
 11 Travis, Brittany          11 Padua                 32-05.25      9.88m 
 12 Merilus, Sheila           12 Seaford               32-04.75      9.87m 
 13 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            32-03.50      9.84m 
 14 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te         J32-03.50      9.84m 
 15 Paraskiewicz, Katey       10 Charter               31-06.50      9.61m 
 16 Cann, Ananda              10 Dover                 31-04.50      9.56m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 42-09.50  1/19/2008   Brianna Kennedy, Caravel                 
 Meet Record: #    42-05  2004        Aysha Gregory, Brandywine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muschiatti, Ashley        12 Padua                 42-02.00     12.85m  10   
  2 Duncan, Tylar             12 William Penn          37-03.75     11.37m   8   
  3 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter               35-10.50     10.93m   6   
  4 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter               35-01.75     10.71m   5   
  5 Garrison, Kalene          12 Sussex Tech           33-02.00     10.10m   4   
  6 Musumeci, Julianna        12 St. Mark's            33-01.75     10.10m   3   
  7 Banks, Ebony              10 Lake Forest           32-00.00      9.75m   2   
  8 Fortt, Destiny            10 Delcastle Te          31-11.50      9.74m   1   
  9 Lowery, Shadiya           12 Milford               30-09.00      9.37m 
 10 Fountain, Zekiah          10 Delcastle Te          29-04.00      8.94m 
 11 Santacecilia, Gabby       09 Padua                 28-05.50      8.67m 
 12 Pierre, Adonighel         10 Caesar Rodne          27-05.50      8.36m 
 13 Williams, Kyra            12 Smyrna                27-05.25      8.36m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: @  6.29  2/11/2012   Leshon Collins, Glasgow                     
 Meet Record: #  6.29  2/11/2012   Leshon Collins, Glasgow                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Daylakashawn    12 Caesar Rodne              6.60Q  2 
  2 Brown, Austinio           12 Caesar Rodne              6.61Q  1 
  3 Selby, Keyjuan            11 St. Georges               6.68q  1 
  4 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine                6.72q  1 
  5 Selby, Tarron             11 St. Georges               6.74q  2 
  6 Pack, Marcellus           12 Dover                     6.74q  2 
  7 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                    6.75q  1 
  8 Morant, David             12 Middletown                6.76q  1 
  9 Bouges, Raekwon           12 Dover                     6.78   2 
 10 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                   6.82   2 
 11 Deshields, Vaeshon        11 Lake Forest               6.85   2 
 12 Drummond, Xavier          11 Sussex Tech               6.85   1 
 13 Lockett, Austin           12 Newark                    6.89   2 
 14 Castro, John Rodel        09 Dover                     6.97   1 
 15 Wittreich, Christof       11 Tower Hill                7.01   1 
 16 Osuagwu, Ike              10 Tatnall                   7.09   2 
Finals
  1 Brown, Austinio           12 Caesar Rodne              6.53   10   
  2 McDonald, Daylakashawn    12 Caesar Rodne              6.54    8   
  3 Pack, Marcellus           12 Dover                     6.65    6   
  4 Selby, Tarron             11 St. Georges               6.69    5   
  5 Selby, Keyjuan            11 St. Georges               6.73    4   
  6 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine                6.73    3   
  7 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                    6.73    2   
  8 Morant, David             12 Middletown                6.74    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 21.78  2/22/1997   Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
 Meet Record: # 21.78  1997        Dayne Ross, Hodgson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Selby, Keyjuan            11 St. Georges              22.43   6  10   
  2 Schmelz, Zach             12 St. Mark's               22.45   6   8   
  3 Selby, Tarron             11 St. Georges              22.86   5   6   
  4 Sander, Mykele            11 Dover                    22.90   6   5   
  5 McDonald, Daylakashawn    12 Caesar Rodne             23.30   6   4   
  6 Wright, Deon              12 Dover                    23.36   5   3   
  7 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                  23.55   4   2   
  8 Floyd, Kamau              10 William Penn             23.61   5   1   
  9 Ruane, Sean               11 Salesianum               23.65   3 
 10 Pack, Marcellus           12 Dover                    23.68   5 
 11 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine               23.94   2 
 12 Deshields, Vaeshon        11 Lake Forest              23.96   2 
 13 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine               23.97   2 
 14 Morant, David             12 Middletown               24.00   3 
 15 Lockett, Austin           12 Newark                   24.03   3 
 16 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                   24.28   3 
 17 Bowe, Zack                11 St. Georges              24.39   4 
 18 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                   24.41   1 
 19 Kingston, Aubrey          11 Tatnall                  24.59   1 
 20 Whalen, Jay               11 Glasgow                  24.85   4 
 21 Brown, Austinio           12 Caesar Rodne             25.19   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 48.47  1/5/2002    Jason Lilly, Dover                          
 Meet Record: # 49.45  3/2/2002    Jason Lilly, Dover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmelz, Zach             12 St. Mark's               49.95   3  10   
  2 Sander, Mykele            11 Dover                    50.24   3   8   
  3 Hitch, Emanuel            12 Howard Tech              51.60   2   6   
  4 Bednash, Ryan             12 Appoquinimin             52.74   2   5   
  5 Kingston, Aubrey          11 Tatnall                  53.24   3   4   
  6 Skidmore, James           12 Salesianum               53.25   2   3   
  7 Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown               53.62   1   2   
  8 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn             53.76   2   1   
  9 Warren, Austyn            10 St. Georges              53.77   3 
 10 Whalen, Jay               11 Glasgow                  53.83   1 
 11 Bowe, Zack                11 St. Georges              53.97   2 
 12 Deshields, Vaeshon        11 Lake Forest              54.10   1 
 13 Vavala, Phil              11 Salesianum               54.93   1 
 14 Anderson, Stephen         12 Cape Henlope             56.14   1 
 15 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine               58.24   3 
 -- Perez, Larry              11 Appoquinimin                DQ   3  Runner Interference
 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 1:56.72  3/13/1994   Steve Sinko, St. Mark's                   
 Meet Record: # 1:57.56  2/12/2011   Tyler Tate, Tatnall                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jarod             11 Newark                 1:59.07   2  10   
  2 Paul, Henry               12 Tatnall                2:01.94   2   8   
  3 Halton, Eric              12 A.I. duPont            2:03.49   1   6   
  4 Tuntivate, Kieran         11 Charter                2:03.67   2   5   
  5 Sorouri, Darian           12 Charter                2:04.82   2   4   
  6 Mojica, Gabe              11 Smyrna                 2:04.84   2   3   
  7 Flanagan, Michael         10 Tatnall                2:05.18   1   2   
  8 Walker, John              10 Salesianum             2:05.22   1   1   
  9 Hagood, Jack              12 Tatnall                2:06.96   2 
 10 Mwaniki, Daniel           10 Newark                 2:08.73   2 
 11 Baldo, Tyler              12 Salesianum             2:09.95   1 
 12 Corrigan, Mark            12 St. Mark's             2:10.22   2 
 13 Phillips, Sam             12 Caesar Rodne           2:10.42   1 
 14 Baker, Kobe               11 William Penn           2:12.20   1 
 15 Schaefer, Nathan          12 Caravel                2:12.86   1 
 16 Twining, Nathaniel        10 Caesar Rodne           2:16.32   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 4:17.89  1/22/2011   Tyler Tate, Tatnall                       
 Meet Record: # 4:18.03  2013        Jack Hagood, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hagood, Jack              12 Tatnall                4:21.01   2  10   
  2 Tuntivate, Kieran         11 Charter                4:22.69   2   8   
  3 Garrett, Stephen          11 Tatnall                4:25.45   2   6   
  4 Hally, Patrick            12 Salesianum             4:27.03   2   5   
  5 McCoy, Eamon              11 Brandywine             4:29.36   2   4   
  6 Mojica, Gabe              11 Smyrna                 4:31.98   2   3   
  7 Connelly, Thomas          12 Wilmington F           4:32.36   2   2   
  8 Boswell, Ben              11 Tatnall                4:34.96   2   1   
  9 Milham, Andrew            12 Newark                 4:38.88   1 
 10 Schaefer, Nathan          12 Caravel                4:42.06   1 
 11 Phillips, Sam             12 Caesar Rodne           4:44.53   1 
 12 Nquatem, Ernest           11 William Penn           4:45.43   1 
 13 Bailey, Adam              10 Smyrna                 4:48.71   1 
 14 Kitson, Christopher       12 Newark                 4:48.88   2 
 15 Twining, Nathaniel        10 Caesar Rodne           4:51.14   1 
 16 Landis, David             12 Sussex Tech            4:51.17   1 
 17 Whittle, Matt             10 Concord                4:53.80   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: @ 9:19.01  2/21/2013   Steve Garrett, Tatnall                    
 Meet Record: # 9:22.51  2/11/2012   Sam Parsons, Tatnall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett, Stephen          11 Tatnall                9:39.66   10   
  2 Murray, Kevin             10 Charter                9:48.68    8   
  3 Hally, Patrick            12 Salesianum             9:50.45    6   
  4 Garrett, Joey             10 Tatnall                9:50.61    5   
  5 Paul, Henry               12 Tatnall               10:01.01    4   
  6 MacElrevey, Daniel        12 Cape Henlope          10:03.86    3   
  7 Lloyd, Matthew            10 Appoquinimin          10:07.52    2   
  8 Holveck, Brandon          11 Newark                10:11.30    1   
  9 Connelly, Thomas          12 Wilmington F          10:13.21  
 10 Chillakuru, Yesh          12 Charter               10:14.28  
 11 Avila, Chris              09 Charter               10:15.25  
 12 McCoy, Eamon              11 Brandywine            10:15.58  
 13 Milham, Andrew            12 Newark                10:18.61  
 14 Higley, Tommy             11 Salesianum            10:36.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: @  7.30  3/17/1985   Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
 Meet Record: #  7.46  2006        Bungy/Sumpter, Delcastle/Dover              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sander, Mykele            11 Dover                     7.63Q  1 
  2 Wright, Deon              12 Dover                     7.65Q  2 
  3 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech               7.75q  2 
  4 Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                    7.91q  1 
  5 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech               8.07q  1 
  6 Miller, Henry             11 Lake Forest               8.09q  1 
  7 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                    8.29q  2 
  8 Faulkner, Jamal           10 Dover                     8.41q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant              8.51   2 
 10 Pompetti, Anthony         12 St. Mark's                8.53   2 
 11 Blanford, Michael         10 Appoquinimin              8.59   1 
 12 Watson, Myles             11 Newark                    8.85   2 
 13 Crestwell, Robert         11 Caesar Rodne              8.88   2 
 14 Burmudez, Nestor          11 Cape Henlope              8.96   2 
 15 Foxworth, Jared           10 Caesar Rodne              9.33   1  
Finals
  1 Sander, Mykele            11 Dover                     7.61   10   
  2 Wright, Deon              12 Dover                     7.77    8   
  3 Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                    8.06    6   
  4 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech               8.10    5   
  5 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech               8.15    4   
  6 Miller, Henry             11 Lake Forest               8.17    3   
  7 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                    8.45    2   
  8 Faulkner, Jamal           10 Dover                    11.67    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 1:30.32  1/12/2008   Glasgow, Glasgow                          
                         Freeman,Goodwyn,Harding,Carter                    
 Meet Record: # 1:31.51  2/17/2001   Dover, Dover                              
                         J. Moore, D. Eaddy, P. Bowers, J. Lilly           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dover                                               1:33.55   5  10   
     1) Pack, Marcellus 12              2) Wright, Deon 12                
     3) Castro, John Rodel 09           4) Bouges, Raekwon 12             
  2 St. Georges Tech                                    1:34.78   5   8   
     1) Selby, Taron 11                 2) Bowe, Zack 11                  
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 11               4) Warren, Austyn 10              
  3 William Penn                                        1:34.81   5   6   
     1) Spaulding, Adrian 11            2) Clausell, Adonis 10            
     3) Mills, Mike 09                  4) Floyd, Kamau 10                
  4 Newark                                              1:35.55   5   5   
     1) Wright, Eric 12                 2) Lockett, Austin 12             
     3) Pipkin, Jibri 11                4) Attoh-Okine, Roland 12         
  5 Salesianum                                          1:35.75   3   4   
     1) Skidmore, James 12              2) Haffey, James 11               
     3) Vavala, Phil 11                 4) Ruane, Sean 11                 
  6 Glasgow                                             1:36.26   4   3   
     1) Whalen, Jay 11                  2) Dailey, Simeon 10              
     3) Brown Jr., Clinton 09           4) Brown, Lammot 10               
  7 Brandywine                                          1:36.27   4   2   
     1) Sneh, Jero 12                   2) Pommer, Raquan 11              
     3) Francis, Janaj 11               4) Goodwin, Bernard 10            
  8 Howard Tech                                         1:36.47   2   1   
     1) Rogers, Gregory 12              2) Evans, NaQuan 12               
     3) Johnson, Domingo 11             4) Fair, Adam 10                  
  9 Caesar Rodney                                       1:36.52   5 
     1) Brown, Austinio 12              2) Madukwe, Chuck                 
     3) Teasley, Rasheed 11             4) McDonald, Daylakashawn 12      
 10 Appoquinimink                                       1:36.53   4 
     1) Chandy, Allan 11                2) Baccino, Tyler 11              
     3) Bednash, Ryan 12                4) Perez, Larry 11                
 11 A.I. duPont                                         1:36.75   3 
     1) Earle, Lance 12                 2) Symphorian, Julian 12          
     3) Barkley, Anthony                4) Halton, Eric 12                
 12 Delcastle Tech                                      1:36.82   4 
     1) Price, Briayer 12               2) Maloney, Eric 12               
     3) Littlejohn, Darryl 10           4) Houser, Roger 11               
 13 Sussex Tech                                         1:38.06   4 
     1) Drummond, Xavier 11             2) Dickerson, Willis 12           
     3) Harmon, Jimmy 10                4) Knowles, Elijah 10             
 14 St. Mark's                                          1:38.35   5 
     1) Normand, Markquise 11           2) Deturk, Devin 12               
     3) DiSabatino, Jacob 10            4) Green, Karl 11                 
 15 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:38.64   4 
     1) Woodland, Rakeim 12             2) Jones, Raymond 11              
     3) Hardy, Justin 12                4) Saunders, Ruben 12             
 16 Tatnall                                             1:39.04   3 
     1) Osuagwu, Ike 10                 2) Anderson, Rhett 12             
     3) Memba, Nate 10                  4) Kingston, Aubrey 11            
 17 Smyrna                                              1:39.24   1 
     1) Anderson, Dario 11              2) Powel, Jamal 10                
     3) Carter, Moses 10                4) Monsanto, Aleyyo 12            
 18 Middletown                                          1:42.23   2 
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Jeffers, Jayson 09             
     3) Phillips, Travis 09             4) Flood, Andre 09                
 19 Lake Forest                                         1:42.67   3 
     1) Deshields, Vaeshon 11           2) Miller, Henry 11               
     3) Bryant, Douglas 8               4) Purnell, Josiah 11             
 20 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:42.94   1 
     1) Mitchell, Anthony 11            2) Thompson, Ramone 12            
     3) Pritchett, Rob 09               4) Kirby, Quadir 12               
 21 Tower Hill                                          1:43.86   2 
     1) Orr, Rodney 12                  2) Applegate, Russell 10          
     3) Bright, Graham 11               4) Schegog, Will 12               
 22 Charter                                             1:44.91   3 
     1) Dwornik, Luke 11                2) Pineda, Stefano 11             
     3) Collins, Coby 10                4) Jabbour, Charles 10            
 23 Sanford School                                      1:46.47   1 
     1) Burnett, Chester 11             2) Basciani, Joey 11              
     3) Pape, Christo 09                4) Lafleur, Dimitri 11            
 24 Delaware Military Academy                           1:47.98   2 
     1) Davis, Mark 12                  2) Moore, Kyle 10                 
     3) Lawson, Nick 11                 4) Hummel, Charles 10             
 25 Christiana                                          1:48.26   2 
     1) Spencer, Dante 09               2) Sullivan, Cory 12              
     3) Miller, Brian 09                4) Lee, Carl 10                   
 26 Wilmington Friends                                  1:51.90   1 
     1) Carter, Jordan 09               2) Ly, Steven 11                  
     3) Stanborough, Chris 10           4) Thompson, Wyatt 11             
 27 Newark Charter                                      1:55.47   1 
     1) Drosehn, Daniel 09              2) Gardner, Andrew 8              
     3) Kelby, Sean 8                   4) Keller, Alvin 8                
 28 Cape Henlopen                                       1:55.81   2 
     1) Nsiah, Augustus 10              2) Carroll, Kazuki 09             
     3) Collucci, Paul 10               4) Kline, Loghan 09               
 -- Concord                                                  DQ   3  2nd Exchange                                                                       Zone Infraction
     1) Johnson, Joe 11                 2) Bracy, Sean 11            Infraction     
     3) Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 11     4) Davis, Kai 11                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 3:24.1h  1/14/1984   Howard, Howard                            
                         Murphy, Brown, Nuriddin, Brown                    
 Meet Record: # 3:28.15  3/2/2002    Dover High School, Dover                  
                         Moore,Sackey,Balogun,Lilly                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dover                                               3:29.06   5  10   
     1) Sander, Mykele 11               2) Jones, Ronald 10               
     3) Wright, Deon 12                 4) Bouges, Raekwon 12             
  2 Tatnall                                             3:33.47   4   8   
     1) Mardis, Terran 12               2) Anderson, Rhett 12             
     3) Hagood, Jack 12                 4) Kingston, Aubrey 11            
  3 William Penn                                        3:34.35   5   6   
     1) Baker, Kobe 11                  2) Nquatem, Ernest 11             
     3) Floyd, Kamau 10                 4) Spaulding, Adrian 11           
  4 Newark                                              3:34.48   5   5   
     1) Attoh-Okine, Roland 12          2) Kitson, Christopher 12         
     3) Pipkin, Jibri 11                4) Wilson, Jarod 11               
  5 Appoquinimink                                       3:34.49   4   4   
     1) Chandy, Allan 11                2) Baccino, Tyler 11              
     3) Bednash, Ryan 12                4) Perez, Larry 11                
  6 Howard Tech                                         3:35.69   5   3   
     1) Pritchett, Kymere 11            2) Johnson, Domingo 11            
     3) Ajao, Yimica 09                 4) Hitch, Emanuel 12              
  7 A.I. duPont                                         3:36.09   5   2   
     1) Earle, Lance 12                 2) Symphorian, Julian 12          
     3) Burley, Anthony 11              4) Halton, Eric 12                
  8 St. Georges Tech                                    3:38.57   5   1   
     1) Selby, Taron 11                 2) Bowe, Zack 11                  
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 11               4) Warren, Austyn 10              
  9 Concord                                             3:42.39   4 
     1) Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 11     2) Bracy, Sean 11                 
     3) Hayes, Desmond 10               4) Johnson, Joe 11                
 10 Salesianum                                          3:43.55   3 
     1) Baldo, Tyler 12                 2) Parker, Colin 10               
     3) Insley, Andrew 10               4) Vavala, Phil 11                
 11 Charter                                             3:44.20   2 
     1) Dwornik, Luke 11                2) Sorouri, Darian 12             
     3) Pineda, Stefano 11              4) Tuntivate, Kieran 11           
 12 St. Mark's                                          3:44.50   4 
     1) Corrigan, Mark 12               2) Dolan, Luke 12                 
     3) Higgins, Chris 10               4) Deturk, Devin 12               
 13 Smyrna                                              3:44.54   4 
     1) Mojica, Gabe 11                 2) Carter, Moses 10               
     3) Powel, Jamal 10                 4) Monsanto, Aleyyo 12            
 14 Caesar Rodney                                       3:47.67   3 
     1) Phillips, Sam 12                2) Campagnini, Nick 09            
     3) McPoyle, Christopher 10         4) Brown, Austinio 12             
 15 Cape Henlopen                                       3:48.47   2 
     1) Anderson, Stephen 12            2) Sample, Javon 12               
     3) Burmudez, Nestor 11             4) Malloy, Tyler 10               
 16 Middletown                                          3:51.09   3 
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Jeffers, Jayson 09             
     3) Phillips, Travis 09             4) Flood, Andre 09                
 17 Delcastle Tech                                      3:51.55   2 
     1) Price, Briayer 12               2) Maloney, Eric 12               
     3) Cale, Azonn 09                  4) Houser, Roger 11               
 18 Brandywine                                          3:52.67   4 
     1) Pommer, Raquan 11               2) Francis, Janaj 11              
     3) McCoy, Eamon 11                 4) Goodwin, Bernard 10            
 19 Tower Hill                                          3:52.69   3 
     1) Schegog, Will 12                2) Schorn, Chris 10               
     3) Bosse, Kyle 09                  4) Harris, Brendan 11             
 20 Sanford School                                      3:53.04   3 
     1) Burnett, Chester 11             2) Gibson, Gavin 11               
     3) Duan, Frank 12                  4) Basciani, Joey 11              
 21 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:54.11   2 
     1) Babatunde, Adeola 12            2) Mitchell, Anthony 11           
     3) Kirby, Quadir 12                4) Joe, Johnelle 09               
 22 Glasgow                                             3:54.68   2 
     1) Helton, Micheal 11              2) Fonjweng, Elvin 11             
     3) Brown Jr., Clinton 09           4) Harris, Malachi 11             
 23 Caravel                                             3:56.43   1 
     1) Sewell, Trent 11                2) Warren, Chet 11                
     3) Rios, Matthew 10                4) Gauding, Matt 11               
 24 Christiana                                          4:00.76   1 
     1) Stokes, Kali 11                 2) Sullivan, Cory 12              
     3) Spencer, Dante 09               4) Miller, Brian 09               
 25 Newark Charter                                      4:01.18   1 
     1) Kelby, Ethan 09                 2) Drosehn, Daniel 09             
     3) Crosby, Owen 09                 4) Roy, Gabriel 09                
 26 Lake Forest                                         4:02.07   3 
     1) Purnell, Josiah 11              2) Miller, Henry 11               
     3) Bryant, Douglas 8               4) Greenley, Andrew 09            
 27 Delaware Military Academy                           4:09.01   1 
     1) Davis, Mark 12                  2) Moore, Kyle 10                 
     3) Lawson, Nick 11                 4) Swain, Kyle 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: @ 8:09.75  1/17/2014   Tatnall / Salesianum, Tatnall / Salesianum
                         Paul, Flanigan, Garrett, Hagood                   
 Meet Record: # 8:10.12  1989        Delcastle, Delcastle'                     
                         A. Stewart, V. Burch, R. Richardson, C. Jones     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             8:16.77   1  10   
     1) Flanagan, Michael 10            2) Paul, Henry 12                 
     3) Boswell, Ben 11                 4) Hagood, Jack 12                
  2 Newark                                              8:16.94   1   8   
     1) Mwaniki, Daniel 10              2) Kitson, Christopher 12         
     3) Biddle, Gregory 09              4) Wilson, Jarod 11               
  3 Salesianum                                          8:30.47   1   6   
     1) Baldo, Tyler 12                 2) Insley, Andrew 10              
     3) Parker, Colin 10                4) Walker, John 10                
  4 William Penn                                        8:30.93   1   5   
     1) Baker, Kobe 11                  2) Spaulding, Adrian 11           
     3) Keller, Luca 11                 4) Nquatem, Ernest 11             
  5 Dover                                               8:38.25   1   4   
     1) Williams, Austin 12             2) Jones, Ronald 10               
     3) Saxton, Sean 09                 4) Adkins, Christain 11           
  6 Appoquinimink                                       8:41.84   1   3   
     1) Cochran, Connor 12              2) Dina, John 12                  
     3) Symes, Matthew 10               4) Ramos, Jonathan 10             
  7 Cape Henlopen                                       8:44.34   1   2   
     1) MacElrevey, Daniel 12           2) Sample, Javon 12               
     3) Velasquez, Benjamin 12          4) Malloy, Tyler 10               
  8 Concord                                             8:44.51   1   1   
     1) Whittle, Matt 10                2) Hayes, Desmond 10              
     3) McLaughlin, Ryan 12             4) Leahan, John 11                
  9 Tower Hill                                          9:00.46   2 
     1) Damewood, Jimmy 11              2) VanVechten, Stephen 11         
     3) Gates, Matthew 12               4) Harris, Brendan 11             
 10 Charter                                             9:00.54   1 
     1) Collins, Coby 10                2) Jabbour, Charles 10            
     3) Wilson, Charles 10              4) Porth, Owen 11                 
 11 Caesar Rodney                                       9:03.95   1 
     1) Stevenosky, Bryce 12            2) Twining, Nathaniel 10          
     3) Krewson, Daniel 11              4) Brooks, Brandon 12             
 12 St. Georges Tech                                    9:04.12   1 
     1) Amin, Joel 11                   2) Guajardo, Eddie 10             
     3) Patrick, Rodney 12              4) Rapposelli, jeremy 12          
 13 Caravel                                             9:05.23   1 
     1) Sewell, Trent 11                2) Gauding, Matt 11               
     3) Puharic, Jacob 09               4) Warren, Chet 11                
 14 A.I. duPont                                         9:05.69   2 
     1) Bacigalupi, David 10            2) Bouvier, John 11               
     3) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 10         4) Evans, Blake 09                
 15 St. Mark's                                          9:05.88   1 
     1) Marsilii, Matt 10               2) Higgins, Chris 10              
     3) O'Donnell, Dan 12               4) Corrigan, Mark 12              
 16 Sanford School                                      9:12.16   2 
     1) Basciani, Joey 11               2) Gibson, Gavin 11               
     3) Burnett, Chester 11             4) Duan, Frank 12                 
 17 Glasgow                                             9:17.05   2 
     1) Harris, Malachi 11              2) Blalock, Darius 11             
     3) Romer, Raul 11                  4) Fonjweng, Tanner 10            
 18 Mt. Pleasant                                        9:22.55   2 
     1) Joe, Johnelle 09                2) Babatunde, Adeola 12           
     3) Kurz, Brian 11                  4) Shivers, Marcus 11             
 19 Middletown                                          9:22.96   2 
     1) Monroe, Ken 11                  2) Prescott, Tre 11               
     3) McMenamin, Michael 11           4) Peracha, Arif 10               
 20 Christiana                                          9:31.82   2 
     1) Peters, Desmond 11              2) Spencer, Dante 09              
     3) Sullivan, Cory 12               4) Stephenson, Ronald 12          
 21 Brandywine                                          9:32.31   2 
     1) Spock, George 11                2) Francis, Janaj 11              
     3) Tobin, Michael 10               4) Gross, Andrew 12               
 22 Newark Charter                                      9:32.41   2 
     1) Kelby, Ethan 09                 2) Roy, Gabriel 09                
     3) Crosby, Owen 09                 4) Czerwinski, Chris 8            
 23 Wilmington Friends                                  9:42.07   2 
     1) Ly, Steven 11                   2) Thompson, Wyatt 11             
     3) Endo, Kenji 12                  4) Stanborough, Chris 10          
 24 Lake Forest                                         9:42.99   2 
     1) Salandy, Andre 09               2) Speed, Austin 11               
     3) Sharp, Brian 10                 4) Harris, Andrew 09              
 25 Delcastle Tech                                      9:46.63   2 
     1) Coles, Nick 10                  2) Evans, Ineyral 11              
     3) Nepomuceno, Daniel              4) Sequira, Daekwon 10            
 26 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     9:46.72   2 
     1) Toy, Daniel 11                  2) Roberston, Caleb 12            
     3) Jones, George 11                4) Clinkscale, Larry 12           
 -- Howard Tech                                              DQ   2  Ran 1 Lap 
     1) Hunter, Da'Quann 11             2) Fair, Adam 10             Short     
     3) Congo, Herman 10                4) Herman, Zaire 09               
 -- Delaware Military Academy                                DQ   1  3rd Runner                                                                   Short
     1) Hummel, Charles 10              2) Swain, Kyle 11            Lap Short     
     3) Graham, Colin 09                4) Rehbach, Robert 10             
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @    7-00  2/20/1996   Ernest Patrick, Newark                    
 Meet Record: # 6-08.25  2000        Ivan Schmidt, Brandywine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schmelz, Zach             12 St. Mark's             6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Groomes, Derrick          12 Caravel               J6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Burns, Jonathon           11 Salesianum             5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Faulkner, Jamal           10 Dover                  5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope          J5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  6 Parker, Deon'tre          09 Seaford                5-06.00      1.67m   2.50
  6 Kyritsis, John            10 Cape Henlope           5-06.00      1.67m   2.50
  8 Watson, Myles             11 Newark                J5-06.00      1.67m   0.50
  8 Miller, Henry             11 Lake Forest           J5-06.00      1.67m   0.50
 10 Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                J5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Giles, Caleb              10 Caesar Rodne           5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- McKenzie, Donte           12 Caesar Rodne                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 15-06  2009        Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
 Meet Record: # 15-06  2009        Darwin Gibbons, Caravel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stacy, Brandon            12 Caravel               14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Young, Samuel             11 Cape Henlope          13-06.00      4.11m   8   
  3 Copeland, Jalen           12 Caesar Rodne          12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4 Armistead, Dan            12 Caravel               11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5 Evens, Chase              12 Caesar Rodne          11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  6 Rydland, Connor           12 Caravel              J11-00.00      3.35m   3   
  7 Bale, Noah                10 Salesianum            10-06.00      3.20m   1.50
  7 Kosciewicz, Matt          10 Salesianum            10-06.00      3.20m   1.50
  9 Bendolph, Takoda          11 Caesar Rodne         J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Diorrio, Nick             12 Appoquinimin          10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Jacobi, Tristan           12 Sussex Tech                 NH            
 -- Conley, Dylan             10 Salesianum                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 24-02  2/21/1998   Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                    
 Meet Record: # 24-02  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              12 Milford               22-05.25      6.83m  10   
  2 Jones, Raymond            11 Hodgson Vo-T          21-03.00      6.47m   8   
  3 Schmelz, Zach             12 St. Mark's            21-00.25      6.40m   6   
  4 Bouges, Raekwon           12 Dover                 20-09.75      6.34m   5   
  5 Hardy, Justin             12 Hodgson Vo-T          19-04.50      5.90m   4   
  6 Allan, Zach               12 Salesianum            19-01.25      5.82m   3   
  7 Reis, Lucas               12 Cape Henlope          19-00.50      5.80m   2   
  8 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               18-03.00      5.56m   1   
  9 Mardis, Terran            12 Tatnall               18-01.75      5.53m 
 10 Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                17-06.25      5.34m 
 11 Osunkoya, Oluwaseun       12 Caesar Rodne          17-01.50      5.21m 
 12 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                16-01.25      4.90m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 52-01.50  2/12/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
 Meet Record: # 52-01.50  2/12/2011   Marquis Dendy, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              12 Milford               47-09.50     14.56m  10   
  2 Groomes, Derrick          12 Caravel               42-10.00     13.05m   8   
  3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               41-08.75     12.71m   6   
  4 Wilson, DeVontae'         10 Caesar Rodne          41-04.00     12.59m   5   
  5 Mardis, Terran            12 Tatnall               40-07.00     12.36m   4   
  6 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                40-06.50     12.35m   3   
  7 Osunkoya, Oluwaseun       12 Caesar Rodne          40-04.50     12.30m   2   
  8 Powel, Jamal              10 Smyrna                39-10.00     12.14m   1   
  9 Salawe, Rasaki            11 Dover                 39-06.00     12.03m 
 10 Allan, Zach               12 Salesianum            36-04.25     11.08m 
 11 Teasley, Rasheed          11 Caesar Rodne          34-05.00     10.49m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 63-06.25  12/19/1981  Terry Thomas, Howard                     
 Meet Record: #    61-03  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flamer, John              11 Lake Forest           52-10.50     16.11m  10   
  2 Normand, Markquise        11 St. Mark's            52-07.50     16.04m   8   
  3 Robinson, Nick            11 Tatnall               50-02.50     15.30m   6   
  4 Smith, Kyle               11 Smyrna                48-04.50     14.74m   5   
  5 Lewis, Jared              12 Salesianum            47-01.50     14.36m   4   
  6 Berkman, Sam              12 Salesianum            47-00.75     14.34m   3   
  7 Kane, Kani                11 Sussex Tech           46-11.00     14.30m   2   
  8 Glover, Nicholas          11 Dover                 44-06.75     13.58m   1   
  9 Eley, TJ                  11 Sussex Tech           43-06.00     13.25m 
 10 Lockwood, Noah            10 Mt. Pleasant          42-09.75     13.04m 
 11 Scott, Tavon              11 Cape Henlope          42-08.00     13.00m 
 12 Joseph, Jeff              12 Hodgson Vo-T          40-06.25     12.35m 
 13 Bordley, Avery            11 Salesianum            39-08.50     12.10m 
 14 Allen, Daron              11 Mt. Pleasant          39-03.25     11.96m 
 15 Jernigan, Aubrey          11 Sussex Tech           38-06.25     11.74m 
 
                         Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      148        2) Delcastle Tech             89   
    3) Smyrna                      72        4) Middletown                 30   
    5) Delaware Military Academy   22        6) Tatnall                    19   
    7) Newark                      17        7) Sussex Tech                17   
    9) Seaford                     16       10) Concord                    15   
   11) Mt. Pleasant                14       11) Caesar Rodney              14   
   13) Tower Hill                  13       13) St. Georges Tech           13   
   15) William Penn                12       16) Charter                    11   
   17) Appoquinimink               10       17) Hodgson Vo-Tech            10   
   19) Cape Henlopen                9.50    20) Milford                     9   
   21) St. Mark's                   7.50    22) Lake Forest                 7   
   23) Ursuline                     4       24) A.I. duPont                 3   
   25) Caravel                      2       26) Dover                       1   
 
                           Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     78        2) Dover                      76   
    3) Salesianum                  44        4) St. Mark's                 42   
    5) Caesar Rodney               39        6) Newark                     37.50
    7) St. Georges Tech            34        7) Caravel                    34   
    9) Charter                     25       10) Cape Henlopen              21.50
   11) Milford                     20       12) Howard Tech                19   
   12) William Penn                19       14) Smyrna                     17   
   15) Appoquinimink               14       16) Lake Forest                13.50
   17) Hodgson Vo-Tech             12       18) Brandywine                  9   
   19) A.I. duPont                  8       19) Concord                     8   
   21) Glasgow                      5       22) Middletown                  3   
   23) Seaford                      2.50    24) Sussex Tech                 2   
   24) Wilmington Friends           2                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17