Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 DIAA Meet of Champions 
                                                        Dover High School   
                                                             5/21/2014                                                
                                                               Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 12.04  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Wind: 0.2 
  1   282 Dendy, Maiya        11 Padua                    12.07  
  2   232 Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             12.08  
  3   263 Mayes, Quiara       10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.36  
  4   277 Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             12.43  
  5   280 Lampkin, Daija      09 Middletown               12.60  
  6   281 Timmons, Faith      10 Newark                   12.77  
  7   279 Bennett, Morgyn     11 Delcastle Te             12.82  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 24.05  5/22/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Wind: +0.0
  1   282 Dendy, Maiya        11 Padua                    24.41  
  2   275 Reid, Tyra          12 Caesar Rodne             24.87  
  3   232 Pinkney, Isis       12 Mt. Pleasant             25.11  
  4   280 Lampkin, Daija      09 Middletown               25.30  
  5   401 Foster, Maysha      09 Glasgow                  26.06  
  6   277 Aiken, Royce        12 Delcastle Te             26.24  
  7   409 Allen, Christina    10 Padua                    26.36  
  8   545 Boyer, Anshe        11 Cape Henlope             26.83  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 54.37  5/22/2013   Maiya Dendy, Padua                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   275 Reid, Tyra          12 Caesar Rodne             56.41  
  2   396 Sellers, Siani      10 Delcastle Te             57.74  
  3   423 Smith, Naiya        09 Sussex Centr             58.96  
  4   506 Woods, Briyana      09 Mt. Pleasant             59.78  
  5   594 Kyeadea-Amposah, M  11 A.I. duPont              59.80  
  6   415 Buchanan, Jameela   10 Smyrna                 1:00.14  
  7   597 Roberson, Halimah   09 Newark                 1:01.07  
  8   414 DeMoe, Dominique    11 Smyrna                 1:01.20  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:08.58  5/22/2013   Reagan Anderson, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   616 Gibson, Ireland     12 Tower Hill             2:15.93  
  2   621 Sanclemente, Drew   11 Appoquinimin           2:18.87  
  3   143 Spadaccini, Erin    11 Padua                  2:20.08  
  4   144 Spadaccini, Angie   12 Padua                  2:21.62  
  5   484 MacElrevey, Madiso  11 Cape Henlope           2:23.41  
  6   620 Kaminski, Analise   10 St. Mark's             2:24.56  
  7    28 Reinhardt, Jill     10 Tatnall                2:26.09  
  8     1 Carney, Colleen     11 Archmere               2:26.42  
  9   148 Navarro, Aliyah     09 Smyrna                 2:29.08  
 10   423 Smith, Naiya        09 Sussex Centr           2:38.86  
 11   120 Bendolph, Jeanette  11 Caesar Rodne           2:39.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     1 Carney, Colleen     11 Archmere               5:04.00  
  2    26 Foley, Caroline     09 Tatnall                5:05.92  
  3   485 Dunkley, Ashton     11 Middletown             5:08.78  
  4   487 Beston, Rachel      10 Newark                 5:15.35  
  5    27 Teklits, Quinn      09 Tatnall                5:15.49  
  6    44 Glanz, Megan        11 Delaware Mil           5:19.02  
  7   474 Abramczyk, Raley    11 Tower Hill             5:28.25  
  8    52 Freilich, Emily     12 Wilmington F           5:33.16  
  9   159 Ramirez, Roxanne       Sussex Tech            5:35.40  
 10    34 Wallace, Courtney   11 Ursuline               5:36.75  
 11   146 Vickers, Tori       12 Smyrna                 5:38.79  
 12   486 Howard, Xia         10 Newark                 5:41.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 10:48.60  5/22/2013   Julie Williams, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    41 Fraczkowski, Adrie  12 Delaware Mil          10:53.19  
  2   119 Mills, Rebekah      11 Caesar Rodne          11:17.90  
  3   488 Olivere, Maddie     09 Padua                 11:23.67  
  4   473 Hanrahan, Kieran    11 Tatnall               11:25.89  
  5   485 Dunkley, Ashton     11 Middletown            11:31.95  
  6   642 Freed, Piper        10 Appoquinimin          11:36.77  
  7   132 Macturk, Katie      10 Concord               11:46.11  
  8   636 Marks, Christine    10 Caesar Rodne          11:53.82  
  9   475 Ward, Julia         09 Tower Hill            12:11.09  
 10   638 Barnes, Emma        12 Charter               12:14.10  
 11   476 Johnson, Jenna      10 Wilmington C          12:26.48  
 12   628 Boswell, Kayla      10 Tatnall               12:44.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 14.21  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Wind: 0.1 
  1   244 Lewis, Johnasia     12 Delcastle Te             15.17  
  2   250 Morris, Ashley      12 Smyrna                   15.25  
  3   251 Hall, Brianna          Sussex Tech              15.47  
  4   231 Lofland, Brianna    11 Milford                  15.68  
  5   249 Lust, Amber         11 Polytech                 16.01  
  6   248 Cintron, Taliah     09 Padua                    16.26  
  7   234 Henderson, Candace  12 St. Georges              16.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   248 Cintron, Taliah     09 Padua                    44.67  
  2   247 Lucey, Haley        12 Padua                    44.69  
  3   544 Mackey, DaJonte     09 Cape Henlope             46.86  
  4   413 Taylor, Kiandra     12 Smyrna                   46.91  
  5   249 Lust, Amber         11 Polytech                 47.25  
  6   389 Moore, Casey        11 Charter                  47.85  
  7   294 Peet, Rebecca       12 Archmere                 48.94  
  8   316 Riley, Kendra       11 Tatnall                  49.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 48.06  2005        Glasgow, Glasgow                            
                       Davis, Hayes                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
   1 Delcastle Tech                                        48.56  
     1) 276 Woolbright, Khalleese 12    2) 279 Bennett, Morgyn 11         
     3) 244 Lewis, Johnasia 12          4) 277 Aiken, Royce 12            
  2 Caesar Rodney                                         49.87  
     1) 383 Cooper, Brianna 11          2) 385 Carter, Cailyn 09          
     3) 384 Dollins, Alizae 11          4) 543 Williams, Jannah 12        
  3 Glasgow                                               50.04  
     1) 399 Napper, Roneeyah 11         2) 401 Foster, Maysha 09          
     3) 550 Singleton, Desire 10        4) 246 Cunningham, Saquaa 11      
  4 William Penn                                          50.24  
     1) 426 Neal, Myia 09               2) 424 Babin, Laetitia 12         
     3) 564 Cruz, Sierra 10             4) 427 Coleman, Arianna 11        
  5 Sussex Vo Tech High Íchool                            51.74  
     1) 157 Lewis, Castaysha            2) 565 Stanley, Danissa           
     3) 251 Hall, Brianna               4) 429 Boachie, Margaret          
  6 Charter                                               52.36  
     1) 391 Paraskiewicz, Katey 10      2) 390 Hill, Alanna 11            
     3) 546 Shamlin, Asaana 09          4) 844 Rankine, Natasha           
  7 Cape Henlopen                                         52.37  
     1) 544 Mackey, DaJonte 09          2) 387 Sparks, Elizabeth 12       
     3) 123 Mocci, Alyssa 12            4) 545 Boyer, Anshe 11            
 -- Hodgson Vo-Tech                                         DNF  
     1) 301 Tucker, Shechinahglory 11   2) 500 Jardine, Myasia 12         
     3) 264 Rogers, Alexis 11           4) 263 Mayes, Quiara 10           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.44  1999        Christiana, Christiana                    
                         Harris, Brown, Bailey, Bailey                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
   1 Caesar Rodney                                       1:43.20  
     1) 383 Cooper, Brianna 11          2) 384 Dollins, Alizae 11         
     3) 385 Carter, Cailyn 09           4) 275 Reid, Tyra 12              
  2 Smyrna                                              1:47.08  
     1) 413 Taylor, Kiandra 12          2) 250 Morris, Ashley 12          
     3) 414 DeMoe, Dominique 11         4) 415 Buchanan, Jameela 10       
  3 Concord                                             1:47.20  
     1) 393 Floyd, Stephanie 12         2) 595 Culp, Brandi 12            
     3) 394 Alleyne, Cierra 09          4) 392 King, Mylezia 12           
  4 William Penn                                        1:47.61  
     1) 426 Neal, Myia 09               2) 425 Williams, Courtney 10      
     3) 564 Cruz, Sierra 10             4) 424 Babin, Laetitia 12         
  5 Brandywine                                          1:48.54  
     1) 295 Berkel, Adia 12             2) 260 Boyce, Adara 09            
     3) 297 Copeland, Asya 12           4) 296 Williams, LaKayla 09       
  6 Padua                                               1:52.74  
     1) 598 Durso, Sarah 10             2) 678 Harkins, Leanne 12         
     3) 641 Robertson, Regan 11         4) 247 Lucey, Haley 12            
  7 Tatnall                                             1:53.34  
     1) 314 Heenan, Cassandra 11        2) 315 Pankow, Savannah 09        
     3) 316 Riley, Kendra 11            4) 843 Lane, Cameron              
 -- Delcastle Tech                                           DQ   Threw Baton
     1) 279 Bennett, Morgyn 11          2) 276 Woolbright, Khalleese 12   
     3) 396 Sellers, Siani 10           4) 277 Aiken, Royce 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:49.9h  1984        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
   1 Padua                                               3:55.89  
     1) 282 Dendy, Maiya 11             2) 248 Cintron, Taliah 09         
     3) 144 Spadaccini, Angie 12        4) 247 Lucey, Haley 12            
  2 Smyrna                                              4:03.05  
     1) 413 Taylor, Kiandra 12          2) 414 DeMoe, Dominique 11        
     3) 148 Navarro, Aliyah 09          4) 415 Buchanan, Jameela 10       
  3 William Penn                                        4:06.90  
     1) 680 Wilson, Ranay 10            2) 424 Babin, Laetitia 12         
     3) 564 Cruz, Sierra 10             4) 425 Williams, Courtney 10      
  4 Concord                                             4:09.73  
     1) 393 Floyd, Stephanie 12         2) 392 King, Mylezia 12           
     3) 131 Thornton, Ariona 10         4) 595 Culp, Brandi 12            
  5 Newark                                              4:10.75  
     1) 137 Rowley, Sam 11              2) 405 Mangum, Zoe' 10            
     3) 408 Williams, Shaquiera 10      4) 597 Roberson, Halimah 09       
  6 Tatnall                                             4:13.31  
     1) 316 Riley, Kendra 11            2) 315 Pankow, Savannah 09        
     3) 28 Reinhardt, Jill 10           4) 317 Woods, Kayla 8             
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:22.85  
     1) 311 Schwartz, Rebecca 12        2) 233 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10  
     3) 23 Phillips, Kaitlin 10         4) 506 Woods, Briyana 09          
  8 A.I. duPont                                         4:23.90  
     1) 594 Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11   2) 539 Holsey, Stepfanie 12       
     3) 116 McCallister, Grace 11       4) 540 Irons, A'Lexus 10          
 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 9:17.9h  1984        Padua, Padua                              
                         Webster, Webster, Meier, Lucey                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
   1 Padua                                               9:36.43  
     1) 141 Paolucci, Emily 11          2) 142 D'Amico, Jacki 12          
     3) 143 Spadaccini, Erin 11         4) 144 Spadaccini, Angie 12       
  2 Concord                                             9:44.26  
     1) 129 Slate, Grace 09             2) 130 McKinney, Paige 12         
     3) 131 Thornton, Ariona 10         4) 132 Macturk, Katie 10          
  3 Caesar Rodney                                       9:44.30  
     1) 117 Green, Marciana 12          2) 118 Campagnini, Gina 11        
     3) 119 Mills, Rebekah 11           4) 120 Bendolph, Jeanette 11      
  4 Smyrna                                             10:03.19  
     1) 145 Francis, Ariel 10           2) 146 Vickers, Tori 12           
     3) 147 Davis, Alyson 12            4) 148 Navarro, Aliyah 09         
  5 Charter                                            10:05.43  
     1) 125 Mangan, MaryRose 12         2) 126 Santer, Lexi 12            
     3) 838 Jackson, Erin               4) 128 Anderson, Maria 12         
  6 Ursuline                                           10:12.74  
     1) 36 Hosey, Katherine 10          2) 33 Bullock, Caroline 10        
     3) 35 Blow, Maxon 8                4) 34 Wallace, Courtney 11        
  7 Tatnall                                            10:17.75  
     1) 26 Foley, Caroline 09           2) 25 Schreiber, Liz 12           
     3) 315 Pankow, Savannah 09         4) 628 Boswell, Kayla 10          
  8 Appoquinimink                                      10:32.36  
     1) 161 Pittman, Samantha 09        2) 162 Fenton, Amanda 10          
     3) 163 Glasstetter, Susanna 10     4) 164 King, Jackie 12            
  9 Delaware Military Academy                          10:33.14  
     1) 43 Shellenberger, Megan 10      2) 629 Miller, Gina 09            
     3) 842 Sliney, Julia               4) 42 Shellenberger, Jen 12       
 10 Mt. Pleasant                                       11:01.23  
     1) 23 Phillips, Kaitlin 10         2) 22 Fowler, Phoebe 10           
     3) 311 Schwartz, Rebecca 12        4) 24 Parker, Ashley 12           
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 5-08.25  1989        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   725 Nowak, Anna         11 Charter                5-02.00  
  2   619 Ciritella, Jill     11 Padua                 J5-00.00  
  2   264 Rogers, Alexis      11 Hodgson Vo-T          J5-00.00  
  2   153 Mitchell, Shanira   09 William Penn          J5-00.00  
  2   691 Anderson, Altia     10 Woodbridge             5-00.00  
  6   719 Wix, Erin           11 Lake Forest            4-10.00  
  6   121 Hart, Megan         12 Cape Henlope          J4-10.00  
  8   728 Matusevich, Mallor  10 Smyrna                J4-08.00  
  8   560 Dzik, Rachael       11 St. Mark's            J4-08.00  
  8   727 Smith, Brittany     09 Smyrna                J4-08.00  
  8   317 Woods, Kayla         8 Tatnall                4-08.00  
  8   697 Kargbeh, Shantell   10 Smyrna                 4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 11-00  5/24/2006   Kelly Strickland, Caravel                   
State Record: # 11-00  5/22/2013   Ashley Bailey, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   402 Bailey, Ashley      11 Middletown            12-00.00 
  2   726 Muschiatti, Kelly   10 Padua                 11-00.00 
  3   809 Apostolico, Bailey  09 Padua                  9-06.00  
  4   697 Kargbeh, Shantell   10 Smyrna                 8-06.00  
  5   797 Wallendorf, Mariss  12 Caravel               J8-00.00  
  5   559 Jones, Porsha       12 Smyrna                 8-00.00  
  5   798 Rosser, Taylor      12 Lake Forest            8-00.00  
  8   810 Jones, Gabrielle    11 Smyrna                 7-06.00  
  9   806 Phillips, Caroline  10 Caesar Rodne           7-00.00  
  9   807 Vicere, Marisa      11 Caesar Rodne           7-00.00  
 --   551 Deutsch, Darby      09 Padua                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 19-05.50  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   409 Allen, Christina    10 Padua                 17-02.25   +0.1 
  2   692 Murray, Monshea        Seaford               17-02.00   +0.0
  3   266 Johnson, Davida     11 Milford               16-10.25   +0.0
  4   391 Paraskiewicz, Kate  10 Charter               16-07.50   +0.2
  5   523 Dendy, Micaiah      10 St. Georges           16-04.00   +0.0
  6   552 Travis, Brittany    11 Padua                 16-01.00   +0.0
  7   251 Hall, Brianna          Sussex Tech           15-10.50   +0.1
  8   427 Coleman, Arianna    11 William Penn          15-09.25   +0.0
  9   697 Kargbeh, Shantell   10 Smyrna                15-09.00   +0.0
 10   518 Johns, Gabriella    11 Wilmington C          14-09.00   +0.0
 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 38-07.50  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   523 Dendy, Micaiah      10 St. Georges           35-07.00   -0.1 
  2   692 Murray, Monshea        Seaford               35-05.75   +0.0
  3   427 Coleman, Arianna    11 William Penn          34-07.75   +0.0
  4   697 Kargbeh, Shantell   10 Smyrna                34-06.50   +0.2
  5   708 Razor, Kierra       10 Caesar Rodne          33-09.00   +0.1
  6   391 Paraskiewicz, Kate  10 Charter               33-08.75   +0.0
  7   543 Williams, Jannah    12 Caesar Rodne          32-03.00   -0.2
  8   552 Travis, Brittany    11 Padua                 31-09.00   +0.0
  9   710 Mangan, Clare       11 Charter               31-03.00   +0.1
 --   266 Johnson, Davida     11 Milford                   FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 44-07.50  2005        Keosha Gibbs, Seaford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   756 Muschiatti, Ashley  12 Padua                 43-03.50  
  2   760 Hillman, Sarah      12 Polytech              40-01.50  
  3   764 Duncan, Tylar       12 William Penn          38-09.50  
  4   754 Troise, Gabrielle   12 Charter               38-00.00  
  5   510 Hackendorn, Sabrin  12 St. Elizabet          36-05.00  
  6   755 Troise, Alexia      12 Charter               33-11.00  
  7   758 Benson, Ebony       12 Polytech              31-09.00  
  8   739 Banks, Ebony        10 Lake Forest           30-09.50  
  9   740 Lowery, Shadiya     12 Milford               30-06.50  
 10   762 Dombroski, Sarah    12 St. Mark's            30-04.00  
 11   761 Musumeci, Julianna  12 St. Mark's            30-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 139-11  1999        Kathy Darling, Milford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   760 Hillman, Sarah      12 Polytech                147-04# 
  2   764 Duncan, Tylar       12 William Penn            139-01  
  3   755 Troise, Alexia      12 Charter                 128-07  
  4   756 Muschiatti, Ashley  12 Padua                   119-01  
  5   754 Troise, Gabrielle   12 Charter                 108-05  
  6   762 Dombroski, Sarah    12 St. Mark's              107-05  
  7   510 Hackendorn, Sabrin  12 St. Elizabet            103-03  
  8   788 Williams, Kyra      12 Smyrna                   95-05  
  9   789 McFolling-Young, M  09 Smyrna                   93-00  
 10   790 Uscamayta, Jillian  12 St. Mark's               92-07  
 11   761 Musumeci, Julianna  12 St. Mark's               88-01  
 12   778 Belfor, Jeniyah     09 St. Georges              68-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Christiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Wind: 0.2 
  1   285 Brown, Austinio     12 Caesar Rodne             10.92  
  2   271 Selby, Taronn       11 St. Georges              10.93  
  3   283 McDonald, Daylakas  12 Caesar Rodne             11.10  
  4   273 Staton, James       12 Laurel                   11.29  
  5   288 Wright, Eric        12 Newark                   11.44  
  6   287 Lockett, Austin     12 Newark                   11.51  
  7   290 Tenkeang, Chiason   11 William Penn             11.81  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Wind: +0.0
  1   272 Selby, Keyjuan      11 St. Georges              21.88  
  2   449 Whalen, Jay         11 Glasgow                  22.24  
  3   599 Bouges, Raekwon     12 Dover                    22.49  
  4   283 McDonald, Daylakas  12 Caesar Rodne             22.57  
  5   286 Brown Jr., Clinton  09 Glasgow                  23.08  
  6   353 Deshields, Vaeshon  11 Lake Forest              23.32  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 47.02  5/22/2013   Lamar Bruton, Howard Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   461 Schmelz, Zach       12 St. Mark's               47.84  
  2   593 Hitch, Emanuel      12 Howard Tech              49.60  
  3   433 Halton, Eric        12 A.I. duPont              49.88  
  4   471 Perez, Larry        11 Appoquinimin             50.68  
  5   450 Jones, Aquil        12 Middletown               50.90  
  6   382 Warren, Austyn      10 St. Georges              51.36  
  7   353 Deshields, Vaeshon  11 Lake Forest              51.86  
  8   455 Pipkin, Jibri       11 Newark                   52.40  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Hagood, Jack        12 Tatnall                1:54.59  
  2   204 Wilson, Jarod       11 Newark                 1:55.30  
  3   210 Mojica, Gabe        11 Smyrna                 1:59.43  
  4    64 Schaefer, Nathan    12 Caravel                1:59.79  
  5   483 Connelly, Thomas    12 Wilmington F           2:00.02  
  6   622 Sorouri, Darian     12 Charter                2:00.74  
  7    57 Takata, Colton      12 Archmere               2:00.83  
  8   202 Mwaniki, Daniel     10 Newark                 2:01.20  
  9   169 Brooks, Brandon     12 Caesar Rodne           2:02.90  
 10   208 Walker, John        10 Salesianum             2:03.54  
 11   172 Phillips, Sam       12 Caesar Rodne           2:10.78  
 12    77 Babatunde, Adeola   12 Mt. Pleasant           2:15.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   492 Tuntivate, Kieran   11 Charter                4:20.34  
  2    87 Boswell, Ben        11 Tatnall                4:22.24  
  3   495 Kitson, Christophe  12 Newark                 4:22.25  
  4   496 Hally, Patrick      12 Salesianum             4:23.27  
  5   483 Connelly, Thomas    12 Wilmington F           4:23.74  
  6   478 McCoy, Eamon        11 Brandywine             4:27.07  
  7   494 Leahan, John        11 Concord                4:34.50  
  8   498 Hally, Andrew       10 Salesianum             4:34.51  
  9   112 Rapposelli, jeremy  12 St. Georges            4:34.89  
 10   224 Landis, David          Sussex Tech            4:36.30  
 11   497 Steinhoff, George   09 Salesianum             4:36.54  
 --   210 Mojica, Gabe        11 Smyrna                     DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 9:21.05  5/22/2013   Stephen Garrett, Tatnall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   481 Garrett, Stephen    11 Tatnall                9:19.34# 
  2   490 MacElrevey, Daniel  12 Cape Henlope           9:43.10  
  3   222 Hete, Sam              Sussex Tech            9:49.16  
  4   647 Higley, Tommy       11 Salesianum             9:49.72  
  5   649 Lloyd, Matthew      10 Appoquinimin           9:50.74  
  6   634 Garrett, Joey       10 Tatnall                9:52.42  
  7   646 Holveck, Brandon    11 Newark                 9:52.91  
  8   489 Twining, Nathaniel  10 Caesar Rodne           9:58.21  
  9    93 Bidgood, Reed       12 Delaware Mil          10:01.44  
 10   112 Rapposelli, jeremy  12 St. Georges           10:07.74  
 11   203 Milham, Andrew      12 Newark                10:11.17  
 12   630 Daniels, Alex       12 Tatnall               10:17.23  
 13   643 Krewson, Daniel     11 Caesar Rodne          10:31.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Wind: 0.5 
  1   254 Young-Sanders, Myk  11 Dover                    14.48  
  2   256 Attoh-Okine, Rolan  12 Newark                   14.55  
  3   255 Wright, Deon        12 Dover                    14.91  
  4   241 Mitchell, Anthony   11 Mt. Pleasant             15.21  
  5   259 Simms, Kevin        12 Sussex Centr             15.22  
  6   239 Miller, Henry       11 Lake Forest              15.33  
  7   257 Monsanto, Aleyyo    12 Smyrna                   15.62  
  8   252 Mitchell, Charles   11 Concord                  15.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   254 Young-Sanders, Myk  11 Dover                    38.79  
  2   602 Johnson, Domingo    11 Howard Tech              39.70  
  3   259 Simms, Kevin        12 Sussex Centr             39.76  
  4   255 Wright, Deon        12 Dover                    41.12  
  5   238 Chandler, Andrew    12 Caravel                  41.43  
  6   364 Anderson, Rhett     12 Tatnall                  41.54  
  7   237 Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                  42.58  
  8   614 DiSabatino, Jacob   10 St. Mark's               44.31  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 41.5h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
   1 St. Georges Tech                                      42.60  
     1) 381 Bowe, Zack 11               2) 382 Warren, Austyn 10          
     3) 272 Selby, Keyjuan 11           4) 271 Selby, Taronn 11           
  2 Caesar Rodney                                         42.75  
     1) 283 McDonald, Daylakashawn 12   2) 284 Miles, Arthur 12           
     3) 434 Watkins, Naquan 12          4) 285 Brown, Austinio 12         
  3 William Penn                                          43.22  
     1) 590 Murray, Kyler 11            2) 290 Tenkeang, Chiason 11       
     3) 467 Floyd, Kamau 10             4) 289 Mills, Mike 09             
  4 Dover                                                 43.38  
     1) 571 Egeonu, Chidera 10          2) 599 Bouges, Raekwon 12         
     3) 253 Faulkner, Jamal 10          4) 572 Castro, John Rodel 09      
  5 Cape Henlopen                                         43.58  
     1) 439 Burton, Tyreik 12           2) 436 Dukes, Raekwon 11          
     3) 437 Allen, Wardell 10           4) 438 Mills, Maurice 12          
  6 Laurel                                                44.20  
     1) 274 Miller, Ben 12              2) 536 Johnson, Jarrett 11        
     3) 537 Ray, Jordan 12              4) 273 Staton, James 12           
  7 St. Mark's                                            44.42  
     1) 586 Normand, Markquise 11       2) 587 Otchere-Addo, Papa 11      
     3) 460 Catalano, Mike 12           4) 462 Brown, TJ 12               
  8 Glasgow                                               44.49  
     1) 448 Helton, Micheal 11          2) 449 Whalen, Jay 11     
       3) 573 Thompson, Dorian 12         4) 286 Brown Jr., Clinton 09      
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:26.9h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                    1:28.72  
     1) 271 Selby, Taronn 11            2) 381 Bowe, Zack 11              
     3) 272 Selby, Keyjuan 11           4) 382 Warren, Austyn 10          
  2 St. Mark's                                          1:28.95  
     1) 587 Otchere-Addo, Papa 11       2) 461 Schmelz, Zach 12           
     3) 213 Green, Karl 11              4) 462 Brown, TJ 12               
  3 William Penn                                        1:30.99  
     1) 467 Floyd, Kamau 10             2) 468 Spaulding, Adrian 11       
     3) 290 Tenkeang, Chiason 11        4) 289 Mills, Mike 09             
  4 Newark                                              1:31.92  
     1) 287 Lockett, Austin 12          2) 288 Wright, Eric 12            
     3) 256 Attoh-Okine, Roland 12      4) 455 Pipkin, Jibri 11           
  5 Salesianum                                          1:32.40  
     1) 457 Haffey, James 11            2) 458 Ruane, Sean 11             
     3) 459 Williams, Darnell 12        4) 581 Vavala, Phil 11            
  6 Brandywine                                          1:33.18  
     1) 339 Pommer, Raquan 11           2) 267 Sneh, Jero 12              
     3) 341 Mansaray, Fred 12           4) 340 Francis, Janaj 11          
  7 Glasgow                                             1:33.86  
     1) 448 Helton, Micheal 11          2) 286 Brown Jr., Clinton 09      
     3) 573 Thompson, Dorian 12         4) 449 Whalen, Jay 11             
  8 Middletown                                          1:34.16  
     1) 450 Jones, Aquil 12             2) 732 Oriakhi, Gracious 11       
     3) 452 Morant, David 12            4) 453 Williams, Khalil 12        
 -- Hodgson Vo-Tech                                          DQ   Threw Baton
     1) 236 Hardy, Justin 12            2) 346 Green, Elijah 10           
     3) 67 Brown, Marqus 10             4) 348 Jones, Raymond 11          
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:14.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mark's                                          3:22.38  
     1) 587 Otchere-Addo, Papa 11       2) 213 Green, Karl 11             
     3) 689 Deturk, Devin 12            4) 461 Schmelz, Zach 12           
  2 Newark                                              3:24.14  
     1) 455 Pipkin, Jibri 11            2) 495 Kitson, Christopher 12     
     3) 454 Douglas, James 10           4) 204 Wilson, Jarod 11           
  3 William Penn                                        3:24.84  
     1) 600 Baker, Kobe 11              2) 623 Nguatem, Ernest 11         
     3) 468 Spaulding, Adrian 11        4) 467 Floyd, Kamau 10            
  4 Appoquinimink                                       3:25.82  
     1) 469 Chandy, Allan 11            2) 227 Symes, Matthew 10          
     3) 472 Bednash, Ryan 12            4) 471 Perez, Larry 11            
  5 A.I. duPont                                         3:28.18  
     1) 433 Halton, Eric 12             2) 430 Earle, Lance 12            
     3) 431 Symphorian, Julian 12       4) 167 Yasothon, Sakunit 11       
  6 Howard Tech                                         3:28.77  
     1) 660 Evans, NaQuan 12            2) 602 Johnson, Domingo 11        
     3) 349 Herman, Zaire 09            4) 593 Hitch, Emanuel 12          
  7 Tatnall                                             3:29.99  
     1) 365 Memba, Nate 10              2) 364 Anderson, Rhett 12         
     3) 87 Boswell, Ben 11              4) 88 Hagood, Jack 12             
  8 Glasgow                                             3:33.35  
     1) 573 Thompson, Dorian 12         2) 448 Helton, Micheal 11  
      3) 449 Whalen, Jay 11              4) 286 Brown Jr., Clinton 09      
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                       8:02.47  
     1) 169 Brooks, Brandon 12          2) 170 Taylor, Kevin 10           
     3) 171 Stevenosky, Bryce 12        4) 172 Phillips, Sam 12           
  2 Salesianum                                          8:11.85  
     1) 205 Parker, Colin 10            2) 206 Insley, Andrew 10          
     3) 207 Hanson, Kyle 11             4) 208 Walker, John 10            
  3 Smyrna                                              8:14.85  
     1) 209 Carter, Moses 10            2) 210 Mojica, Gabe 11            
     3) 211 Ibironke, Oluwafikunayomi 0 4) 212 Bailey, Adam 10            
  4 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:20.66  
     1) 77 Babatunde, Adeola 12         2) 78 Snow, Larry 09              
     3) 79 Osuagwa, Ezenwa 11           4) 80 Joe, Johnelle 09            
  5 Appoquinimink                                       8:22.38  
     1) 225 Warren, Jalen 12            2) 226 Cochran, Connor 12         
     3) 227 Symes, Matthew 10           4) 228 Ramos, Jonathan 10         
  6 Newark                                              8:25.33  
     1) 202 Mwaniki, Daniel 10          2) 203 Milham, Andrew 12          
     3) 201 Biddle, Gregory 09          4) 840 Biah, Curtis               
  7 Milford                                             8:26.73  
     1) 73 Munce, Brandon 12            2) 74 Johnson, Kevin 12           
     3) 355 Green, Tae 11               4) 75 Eshelman, Andrew 12         
  8 Dover                                               8:38.02  
     1) 185 Adkins, Christain 11        2) 186 Jones, Ronald 10           
     3) 187 Saxton, Sean 09             4) 188 Williams, Austin 12        
  9 St. Mark's                                          8:46.30  
     1) 214 Marsilii, Matt 10           2) 216 Butler, Dan 10             
     3) 839 Weldin, Josh                4) 215 Higgins, Chris 10          
 10 Caravel                                             8:48.01  
     1) 61 Sewell, Trent 11             2) 62 Doordan, Charlie 10         
     3) 63 Gauding, Matt 11             4) 64 Schaefer, Nathan 12         
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           9:03.83  
     1) 94 Hummel, Charles 12           2) 534 Lawson, Nick 11   
     3) 841 Rehbach, Robert             4) 95 Swain, Kyle 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   731 Warner, Garth       11 Concord                6-04.00  
  2   713 Agwu, Elijah        11 A.I. duPont            6-02.00  
  3   733 Burns, Jonathon     11 Salesianum             6-00.00  
  4   529 Groomes, Derrick    12 Caravel                5-10.00  
  5   732 Oriakhi, Gracious   11 Middletown            J5-08.00  
  5   239 Miller, Henry       11 Lake Forest            5-08.00  
  5   253 Faulkner, Jamal     10 Dover                 J5-08.00  
  8   734 Nocks, Kevine       12 Sussex Centr           5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-06.50  2002        Matt Johnson, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   814 Young, Samuel       11 Cape Henlope          13-06.00  
  2   528 Stacy, Brandon      12 Caravel               13-00.00  
  3   813 Copeland, Jalen     12 Caesar Rodne          12-06.00  
  4   801 Rydland, Connor     12 Caravel              J12-00.00  
  4   800 Armistead, Dan      12 Caravel               12-00.00  
  6   820 Jacobi, Tristan        Sussex Tech          J11-00.00  
  6   706 Curry, Kaelan       12 Milford               11-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 24-01.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   438 Mills, Maurice      12 Cape Henlope          23-00.00  +0.0 
  2   685 Lancaster-Webb, Te  11 Concord               22-03.75  +0.0 
  3   695 Mardis, Terran      12 Tatnall               20-10.75   0.1 
  4   348 Jones, Raymond      11 Hodgson Vo-T          20-05.25  +0.0 
  5   439 Burton, Tyreik      12 Cape Henlope          20-03.75  +0.0 
  6   462 Brown, TJ           12 St. Mark's            20-02.50  +0.0 
  7   446 Cunningham, Jasaan  09 Delcastle Te          19-01.50  +0.0 
  8   274 Miller, Ben         12 Laurel                19-01.00  +0.0 
  9   700 Brown, Roderick     11 Dover                 18-07.50  +0.0 
 --   701 Perkins, Marcus     10 Newark                    FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   685 Lancaster-Webb, Te  11 Concord               44-03.75  +0.0 
  2   438 Mills, Maurice      12 Cape Henlope          43-08.50   0.2 
  3   713 Agwu, Elijah        11 A.I. duPont           43-04.25  +0.0 
  4   698 Osunkoya, Oluwaseu  12 Caesar Rodne          43-00.25  -0.1 
  5   529 Groomes, Derrick    12 Caravel               42-07.50  -0.2 
  6   716 Salawe, Rasaki      11 Dover                 42-02.25  -0.3 
  7   714 Wilson, DeVontae'   10 Caesar Rodne          42-01.50  -0.1 
  8   274 Miller, Ben         12 Laurel                42-00.25  -0.2 
  9   695 Mardis, Terran      12 Tatnall               41-02.00  +0.0 
 10   532 Davis, Malachi      09 Mt. Pleasant          41-00.00  +0.0 
 --   715 Bonelli, Khari      11 Dover                     FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   744 Flamer, John        11 Lake Forest           53-03.00  
  2   749 Robinson, Nick      11 Tatnall               49-00.25  
  3   769 Berkman, Sam        12 Salesianum            48-11.00  
  4   746 Freeman, Ramier     12 Mt. Pleasant          48-04.25  
  5   743 Boylan, Matthew     12 Caravel               48-03.50  
  6   775 Ksane, Kani            Sussex Tech           47-09.75  
  7   772 Smith, Kyle         11 Smyrna                45-00.00  
  8   765 Moe, Barry          12 Charter               44-03.50  
  9   774 Macey, Josh         12 Sussex Centr          44-01.75  
 10   747 Lockwood, Noah      10 Mt. Pleasant          43-05.50  
 11   750 Hamm, Diondre       11 Christiana            42-02.50  
 12   748 Allen, Daron        11 Mt. Pleasant          41-08.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   749 Robinson, Nick      11 Tatnall                 161-06  
  2   713 Agwu, Elijah        11 A.I. duPont             160-11  
  3   768 Stubbs, Keith       12 Newark                  159-09  
  4   772 Smith, Kyle         11 Smyrna                  153-03  
  5   779 Armstrong, Ian      12 Brandywine              151-06  
  6   747 Lockwood, Noah      10 Mt. Pleasant            143-10  
  7   795 Lewis, Jared        12 Salesianum              134-10  
  8   769 Berkman, Sam        12 Salesianum              132-08  
  9   767 Hickman, Deontray   10 Dover                   132-03  
 10   744 Flamer, John        11 Lake Forest             127-07  
 11   791 Agwu, Noah          10 A.I. duPont             126-09  
 12   743 Boylan, Matthew     12 Caravel                 121-02  
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15