Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2017 Delaware Open XC Championship

Women's Open

Overall Finish List

November 25, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Katie O'Regan                     Lititz  PA            819    32   F              19:57.33
      2    Lindsay Prettyman                 Wake Forest  NC       779    25   F              20:22.75
      3    Bullseye Navior                   Wilmington  DE        945    21   F              21:00.01
      4    Aldar Beedo                       Wilmington  DE        944    20   F              21:11.42
      5    Abby Dean                         Philadelphia  PA      767    46   F              21:28.03
      6    Anna Pryor                        Hockessin  DE         793    13   F              21:41.41
      7    Alyssa Kennedy                                          910    25   F              21:56.67
      8    Sierra Douns                      Wilmington  DE        968    21   F              22:04.98
      9    Vicki Rudawsky                    Garnet Valley  PA     812    50   F              22:14.79
     10    Lorraine Jasper                   Birchville  PA        783    56   F              22:29.42
     11    Rachel Wise                       North Wales  PA       919    31   F              23:20.35
     12    Brighid Deely                     Wilmington  DE        840    14   F              23:28.17
     13    Laura McGinley                                          886    43   F              23:41.99
     14    Maureen Leffler                   Wilmington  DE        801    42   F              23:48.12
     15    Rebecca Smith                     West Chester  PA      949    55   F              24:22.22
     16    Megan Shah                        Maple Glen  PA        920    34   F              24:24.12
     17    Christine Weisshaar               Philadelphia  PA      792    35   F              24:26.52
     18    Cecelia Regan                     Glenside  PA          924    47   F              24:30.76
     19    Bonnie Stoeckl                                          902    61   F              24:43.61
     20    Linda Boyer                                             834    59   F              24:48.50
     21    Carryn Owens                      Virginia Beach  VA    892    40   F              24:49.38
     22    Ragan Odle                        Wilmington  DE        912    13   F              24:58.05
     23    Cathy Colavito                    Garnet Valley  PA     952    50   F              25:26.10
     24    Nicole Carroll                    Wilmington  DE        960    32   F              25:26.94
     25    Lynn Knothe                       Wilmington  DE        873    40   F              25:37.93
     26    Angie Phillips                    Rehoboth  DE          954    45   F              26:04.70
     27    Emma Herdman                                            862    22   F              26:50.61
     28    Alicia Swiatek                    Wilmington  DE        823    40   F              26:56.66
     29    Julie James                       Burke  VA             773    45   F              27:19.94
     30    Alex Renninger                    Wilmington  DE        967    49   F              27:28.38
     31    Michelle Kery                     Wilmington  DE        870    34   F              27:29.10
     32    Natalie Whalen                                          905    14   F              27:50.98
     33    Dana Balick                                             827    52   F              27:52.83
     34    Mary Fay                          Washington  DC        923    27   F              27:54.36
     35    Gina Gambogi                      Cherry Hill  NJ       848    27   F              27:54.86
     36    Rachel Jobe                       Madison  NJ           811    40   F              28:11.03
     37    Theresa Kauffman                  Landenberg  PA        957    55   F              28:23.84
     38    Loretta Consiglio-Ward            Wilmington  DE        956    52   F              29:12.08
     39    Heidi Bershad                     Bala Cynwyd  PA       830    54   F              29:40.74
     40    Shelley Hill                                            864    62   F              29:43.71
     41    Mary Nardo                        Wilmington  DE        936    65   F              29:59.48
     42    Kaitlyn Reed                                            898    20   F              30:50.43
     43    Christine Koenigbauer             Philadelphia  PA      874    28   F              30:56.19
     44    Brittany Ogden                    Wilmington  DE        958    30   F              31:10.59
     45    Joy Hampton                       Clarksboro  NJ        784    71   F              31:17.89
     46    Jean Lizzio                                             880    65   F              32:07.44
     47    Crystal Scarpitti                 Newark  DE            911    37   F              32:20.71
     48    Heide Moebius                     Lancaster  PA         890    79   F              32:21.66
     49    Rachel Lins                       Newark  DE            941    28   F              33:05.73
     50    Lena Nordal                       Lumberton  NJ         807    17   F              33:22.39
     51    Henrikke Kuittingen               Lumberton  NJ         806    16   F              33:26.84
     52    Joan Gambogi                      Hillsborough  NJ      850    54   F              33:34.64
     53    Elizabeth Gambogi                 Philadelphia  PA      846    30   F              35:32.74
     54    Julie Kirk                                              872    51   F              35:42.25
     55    Lizzie Palmer                                           785    12   F              35:54.03
     56    Kristine Longshore                Doylestown  PA        881    49   F              36:05.39
     57    Jennifer Greenberg                                      854    54   F              37:40.47
     58    Karen Stephens                    Avondale  PA          937    41   F              37:49.99
     59    Karen Clarke                      Havertown  PA         928    62   F              39:24.15
     60    Francoix Djevaguiroff             Garnet Valley  PA     814    51   F              40:25.03
     61    Diane McManus                     Upper Darby  PA       946    67   F              42:08.61
     62    Marty Meissner                    Wilmington  DE        979    36   F              47:25.14
     63    Maureen Ponderosa                 Wilmington  DE        977    42   F              47:26.32
     64    Courtney Owens                                          891    38   F              56:56.21
     65    Brandi Hollaway                                         865    33   F              56:58.32
 

Age Group Results

Female 17 and Under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Pryor                        Hockessin  DE         793   13        6       21:41.41      7:00/M
       2    Brighid Deely                     Wilmington  DE        840   14       12       23:28.17      7:34/M
       3    Ragan Odle                        Wilmington  DE        912   13       22       24:58.05      8:03/M
       4    Natalie Whalen                                          905   14       32       27:50.98      8:59/M
       5    Lena Nordal                       Lumberton  NJ         807   17       50       33:22.39     10:46/M
       6    Henrikke Kuittingen               Lumberton  NJ         806   16       51       33:26.84     10:47/M
       7    Lizzie Palmer                                           785   12       55       35:54.03     11:35/M
 

Female 18 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie O'Regan                     Lititz  PA            819   32        1       19:57.33      6:26/M
       2    Lindsay Prettyman                 Wake Forest  NC       779   25        2       20:22.75      6:34/M
       3    Bullseye Navior                   Wilmington  DE        945   21        3       21:00.01      6:46/M
       4    Aldar Beedo                       Wilmington  DE        944   20        4       21:11.42      6:50/M
       5    Alyssa Kennedy                                          910   25        7       21:56.67      7:05/M
       6    Sierra Douns                      Wilmington  DE        968   21        8       22:04.98      7:07/M
       7    Rachel Wise                       North Wales  PA       919   31       11       23:20.35      7:32/M
       8    Megan Shah                        Maple Glen  PA        920   34       16       24:24.12      7:52/M
       9    Christine Weisshaar               Philadelphia  PA      792   35       17       24:26.52      7:53/M
      10    Nicole Carroll                    Wilmington  DE        960   32       24       25:26.94      8:12/M
      11    Emma Herdman                                            862   22       27       26:50.61      8:39/M
      12    Michelle Kery                     Wilmington  DE        870   34       31       27:29.10      8:52/M
      13    Mary Fay                          Washington  DC        923   27       34       27:54.36      9:00/M
      14    Gina Gambogi                      Cherry Hill  NJ       848   27       35       27:54.86      9:00/M
      15    Kaitlyn Reed                                            898   20       42       30:50.43      9:57/M
      16    Christine Koenigbauer             Philadelphia  PA      874   28       43       30:56.19      9:59/M
      17    Brittany Ogden                    Wilmington  DE        958   30       44       31:10.59     10:03/M
      18    Crystal Scarpitti                 Newark  DE            911   37       47       32:20.71     10:26/M
      19    Rachel Lins                       Newark  DE            941   28       49       33:05.73     10:40/M
      20    Elizabeth Gambogi                 Philadelphia  PA      846   30       53       35:32.74     11:28/M
      21    Marty Meissner                    Wilmington  DE        979   36       62       47:25.14     15:18/M
      22    Courtney Owens                                          891   38       64       56:56.21     18:22/M
      23    Brandi Hollaway                                         865   33       65       56:58.32     18:23/M
 

Female 40 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Dean                         Philadelphia  PA      767   46        5       21:28.03      6:55/M
       2    Laura McGinley                                          886   43       13       23:41.99      7:38/M
       3    Maureen Leffler                   Wilmington  DE        801   42       14       23:48.12      7:41/M
       4    Cecelia Regan                     Glenside  PA          924   47       18       24:30.76      7:54/M
       5    Carryn Owens                      Virginia Beach  VA    892   40       21       24:49.38      8:00/M
       6    Lynn Knothe                       Wilmington  DE        873   40       25       25:37.93      8:16/M
       7    Angie Phillips                    Rehoboth  DE          954   45       26       26:04.70      8:25/M
       8    Alicia Swiatek                    Wilmington  DE        823   40       28       26:56.66      8:41/M
       9    Julie James                       Burke  VA             773   45       29       27:19.94      8:49/M
      10    Alex Renninger                    Wilmington  DE        967   49       30       27:28.38      8:52/M
      11    Rachel Jobe                       Madison  NJ           811   40       36       28:11.03      9:05/M
      12    Kristine Longshore                Doylestown  PA        881   49       56       36:05.39     11:38/M
      13    Karen Stephens                    Avondale  PA          937   41       58       37:49.99     12:12/M
      14    Maureen Ponderosa                 Wilmington  DE        977   42       63       47:26.32     15:18/M
 

Female 50 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Rudawsky                    Garnet Valley  PA     812   50        9       22:14.79      7:10/M
       2    Lorraine Jasper                   Birchville  PA        783   56       10       22:29.42      7:15/M
       3    Rebecca Smith                     West Chester  PA      949   55       15       24:22.22      7:52/M
       4    Linda Boyer                                             834   59       20       24:48.50      8:00/M
       5    Cathy Colavito                    Garnet Valley  PA     952   50       23       25:26.10      8:12/M
       6    Dana Balick                                             827   52       33       27:52.83      8:59/M
       7    Theresa Kauffman                  Landenberg  PA        957   55       37       28:23.84      9:09/M
       8    Loretta Consiglio-Ward            Wilmington  DE        956   52       38       29:12.08      9:25/M
       9    Heidi Bershad                     Bala Cynwyd  PA       830   54       39       29:40.74      9:34/M
      10    Joan Gambogi                      Hillsborough  NJ      850   54       52       33:34.64     10:50/M
      11    Julie Kirk                                              872   51       54       35:42.25     11:31/M
      12    Jennifer Greenberg                                      854   54       57       37:40.47     12:09/M
      13    Francoix Djevaguiroff             Garnet Valley  PA     814   51       60       40:25.03     13:02/M
 

Female 60 and Over

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Stoeckl                                          902   61       19       24:43.61      7:58/M
       2    Shelley Hill                                            864   62       40       29:43.71      9:35/M
       3    Mary Nardo                        Wilmington  DE        936   65       41       29:59.48      9:40/M
       4    Joy Hampton                       Clarksboro  NJ        784   71       45       31:17.89     10:05/M
       5    Jean Lizzio                                             880   65       46       32:07.44     10:22/M
       6    Heide Moebius                     Lancaster  PA         890   79       48       32:21.66     10:26/M
       7    Karen Clarke                      Havertown  PA         928   62       59       39:24.15     12:43/M
       8    Diane McManus                     Upper Darby  PA       946   67       61       42:08.61     13:35/M

 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/25/17