Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2017 Delaware Open XC Championship

Men's Open

Overall Finish List

November 25, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                                       www.usp-sports.com

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Andrew Weaver                                           904    27   M              16:17.87
      2    Jim Hayman                        Bear  DE              780    24   M              17:27.48
      3    Andrew MacNeill                   Lititz  PA            820    36   M              17:43.67
      4    Kyle McFoy                                              962    24   M              18:24.17
      5    Jake Barrett                      Lebanon  PA           817    16   M              18:27.67
      6    Doyle McPoyle                     Wilmington  DE        939    24   M              18:41.05
      7    Craig Polakoff                    Philadelphia  PA      935    38   M              18:47.65
      8    Noah McFoy                                              959    19   M              19:09.75
      9    Samuel Dever                                            909    24   M              19:16.22
     10    Charles Estrada                   Mount Laurel  NJ      775    22   M              19:58.48
     11    Clark Ridge                       Berwyn Heigths  PA    824    37   M              20:03.80
     12    Joseph Colavito                   Garnet Valley  PA     940    18   M              20:05.55
     13    John Colavito                     Garnet Valley  PA     951    15   M              20:23.03
     14    Christian Rudawsky                Garnet Valley  PA     815    16   M              20:34.12
     15    Brent Hall                        Hockessin  DE         965    22   M              20:59.33
     16    Max Leffler                       Wilmington  DE        798    14   M              21:13.35
     17    Paul Kittredge                    Silver Spring  MD     989    39   M              21:14.79
     18    Ben Marsden                       Avondale  PA          990    31   M              21:21.31
     19    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA         1973    42   M              21:21.60
     20    Tom Zabielski                     Wilmington  DE        825    24   M              21:30.94
     21    Brandon Weiner                    Wilmington  DE        948    28   M              21:41.27
     22    Matt Gambogi                      San Francisco  CA     852    23   M              21:59.30
     23    Brett Mathis                                            884    14   M              22:00.55
     24    Danny Segars                                            764    27   M              22:10.79
     25    Alex Gambogi                      Philadelphia  PA      847    31   M              22:11.31
     26    John Mongan                       Brooklyn  NY          955    32   M              22:36.58
     27    Ryan Latsch                       Oxford  PA            930    14   M              22:57.29
     28    Lei Lyn                           Wilmington  DE        991    38   M              23:07.48
     29    Sean Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        845    32   M              23:29.34
     30    Connor McCaffey                                         765    24   M              23:38.07
     31    Ethan Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        982    14   M              24:04.01
     32    David Bondi                       Wilmington  DE        833    17   M              24:14.31
     33    Daniel Bondi                      Wilmington  DE        831    19   M              24:47.62
     34    Anderson Carey                    Marietta  GA          988         M              24:55.22
     35    Brennan Obetz                     Wilmington  DE        961    28   M              25:09.71
     36    Nathanael Russell                 Wynnewood  PA         921    33   M              25:12.81
     37    Craig Gambogi                     Philadelphia  PA      844    23   M              26:01.16
     38    Daniel Schiffner                  Philadelphia  PA      900    30   M              26:27.57
     39    Liam O'Neill                      Kennett Square  PA    984    22   M              27:06.78
     40    Noah Hann-Deschainer              Wilmington  DE        980    17   M              28:20.37

Age Group Results

Male 17 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Barrett                      Lebanon  PA           817   16        5       18:27.67      5:57/M
       2    John Colavito                     Garnet Valley  PA     951   15       13       20:23.03      6:35/M
       3    Christian Rudawsky                Garnet Valley  PA     815   16       14       20:34.12      6:38/M
       4    Max Leffler                       Wilmington  DE        798   14       16       21:13.35      6:51/M
       5    Brett Mathis                                            884   14       23       22:00.55      7:06/M
       6    Ryan Latsch                       Oxford  PA            930   14       27       22:57.29      7:24/M
       7    Ethan Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        982   14       31       24:04.01      7:46/M
       8    David Bondi                       Wilmington  DE        833   17       32       24:14.31      7:49/M
       9    Anderson Carey                    Marietta  GA          988            34       24:55.22      8:02/M
      10    Noah Hann-Deschainer              Wilmington  DE        980   17       40       28:20.37      9:08/M
 

Male 18 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Weaver                                           904   27        1       16:17.87      5:15/M
       2    Jim Hayman                        Bear  DE              780   24        2       17:27.48      5:38/M
       3    Andrew MacNeill                   Lititz  PA            820   36        3       17:43.67      5:43/M
       4    Kyle McFoy                                              962   24        4       18:24.17      5:56/M
       5    Doyle McPoyle                     Wilmington  DE        939   24        6       18:41.05      6:02/M
       6    Craig Polakoff                    Philadelphia  PA      935   38        7       18:47.65      6:04/M
       7    Noah McFoy                                              959   19        8       19:09.75      6:11/M
       8    Samuel Dever                                            909   24        9       19:16.22      6:13/M
       9    Charles Estrada                   Mount Laurel  NJ      775   22       10       19:58.48      6:26/M
      10    Clark Ridge                       Berwyn Heigths  PA    824   37       11       20:03.80      6:28/M
      11    Joseph Colavito                   Garnet Valley  PA     940   18       12       20:05.55      6:29/M
      12    Brent Hall                        Hockessin  DE         965   22       15       20:59.33      6:46/M
      13    Paul Kittredge                    Silver Spring  MD     989   39       17       21:14.79      6:51/M
      14    Ben Marsden                       Avondale  PA          990   31       18       21:21.31      6:53/M
      15    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA         1973   42       19       21:21.60      6:53/M
      16    Tom Zabielski                     Wilmington  DE        825   24       20       21:30.94      6:56/M
      17    Brandon Weiner                    Wilmington  DE        948   28       21       21:41.27      7:00/M
      18    Matt Gambogi                      San Francisco  CA     852   23       22       21:59.30      7:05/M
      19    Danny Segars                                            764   27       24       22:10.79      7:09/M
      20    Alex Gambogi                      Philadelphia  PA      847   31       25       22:11.31      7:09/M
      21    John Mongan                       Brooklyn  NY          955   32       26       22:36.58      7:17/M
      22    Lei Lyn                           Wilmington  DE        991   38       28       23:07.48      7:27/M
      23    Sean Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        845   32       29       23:29.34      7:35/M
      24    Connor McCaffey                                         765   24       30       23:38.07      7:37/M
      25    Daniel Bondi                      Wilmington  DE        831   19       33       24:47.62      8:00/M
      26    Brennan Obetz                     Wilmington  DE        961   28       35       25:09.71      8:07/M
      27    Nathanael Russell                 Wynnewood  PA         921   33       36       25:12.81      8:08/M
      28    Craig Gambogi                     Philadelphia  PA      844   23       37       26:01.16      8:24/M
      29    Daniel Schiffner                  Philadelphia  PA      900   30       38       26:27.57      8:32/M
      30    Liam O'Neill                      Kennett Square  PA    984   22       39       27:06.78      8:45/M



  
 

 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/25/17