Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2017 Delaware Open XC Championship

Men's Masters

Overall Finish List

November 25, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                                 www.usp-sports.com

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Michael Dolan                     Media  PA             925    50   M              17:21.59
      2    Zach Chupa                        Hockessin  DE         797    42   M              17:25.07
      3    Tim Harte                         Coatesville  PA       915    49   M              18:16.14
      4    Herv DaCosla                      Newark  DE            986    52   M              19:08.40
      5    Matthew Cutrona                                         838    47   M              19:31.01
      6    Bill Farquhar                     Newark  DE            795    50   M              19:34.41
      7    Tim Schuler                       Lititz  PA            818    54   M              19:41.04
      8    Greg Cauller                      York  PA              836    58   M              19:49.18
      9    John Costello                     Middletown  DE        763    56   M              20:15.92
     10    Keith Davies                      Huntingdon Valley     922    58   M              20:25.61
     11    Tom Steenkamer                    Rising Sun  MD        972    59   M              20:28.13
     12    Kevin Mallarky                    Media  PA             933    50   M              20:31.86
     13    David Wiechecki                   Wilmington  DE        916    55   M              20:44.14
     14    Chuck Kruelle                                           877    49   M              20:54.62
     15    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA          973    42   M              20:56.64
     16    Robert Reynolds                   Wyndmoor  PA          963    60   M              20:59.12
     17    Chandler Hall                                           859    43   M              21:20.80
     18    Keith Crispin                     Bear  DE              914    50   M              21:35.38
     19    Mick Donnelly                     Wilmington  DE        971    48   M              21:37.52
     20    Steve Hranilovich                                       867    54   M              21:44.85
     21    Chris Monigle                     Wilmington  DE        802    45   M              21:46.76
     22    John Stadt                        Lancaster  PA         978    55   M              21:47.93
     23    Dave Anderson                     Red Lion  PA          794    65   M              22:09.31
     24    Michael Kretschmer                                      876    45   M              22:14.57
     25    Adam Lawler                       Newark  DE            879    57   M              22:20.34
     26    Gene Dykes                        Bala Cynwyd  PA       947    69   M              22:23.86
     27    Alexis Djevaguiroff               Garnet Valley  PA     813    44   M              22:24.58
     28    Mike Latsch                       Oxford  PA            929    46   M              23:09.42
     29    Mike Bizal                        Exton  PA             964    57   M              23:24.13
     30    James Hughes                      Avondale  PA          769    55   M              23:33.77
     31    Charles Woerner                   Hockessin  DE         908    44   M              23:41.56
     32    Pat Good                                                853    60   M              23:56.39
     33    Mike Whitman                      Wilmington  DE        766    48   M              23:59.86
     34    Kevin Poole                       Wilmington  DE        777    40   M              24:23.97
     35    Scott Weaver                      Quarryville  PA       976    60   M              24:34.24
     36    Craig Dombrosky                                         842    58   M              24:38.95
     37    Robert Mason                                            883    62   M              25:05.65
     38    Thomas Pellechio                  Doylestown  PA        791    62   M              25:11.28
     39    Brian Hall                        Hockessin  DE         966    52   M              25:21.32
     40    Bill Miller                       Berwyn  PA            950    52   M              25:23.07
     41    Rich J                                                  975    52   M              25:33.52
     42    Gambogi Dan                       Lumberton  NJ         932    48   M              25:34.64
     43    Mike Koenigbauer                  Wilmington  DE        875    62   M              25:35.98
     44    Shawn Patterson                   Newark  DE            896    53   M              25:41.99
     45    Robert Gambogi                    Hillsborough  NJ      851    55   M              25:57.38
     46    Ed Kelleher                       Sewell  NJ            953    50   M              26:03.84
     47    Jason Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        981    44   M              26:59.13
     48    Kent Dabundo                      West Chester  PA      839    58   M              27:06.24
     49    Robert Stenzel                                          901    61   M              27:17.17
     50    Alex Estrada                      Mount Laurel  NJ      776    55   M              27:35.11
     51    Lou Poff Jerome                     FR                  934    43   M              27:37.72
     52    Tobin Lounsbury                   Wilmington  DE        882    59   M              27:39.80
     53    Mike Cannon                       Haddonfield  NJ       835    51   M              27:58.09
     54    Robert Zmirich                    Mount Laurel  NJ      809    59   M              28:27.04
     55    Joe Gambogi                       Leesburg  VA          849    57   M              28:39.72
     56    Dean Reed                                               899    55   M              28:42.78
     57    William Brown                     Lewes  DE             970    64   M              28:50.98
     58    Stephen Clarke                    Havertown  PA         931    58   M              29:00.40
     59    Tom Wise                          North Wales  PA       918    66   M              29:05.25
     60    G. Michael Goody                  Wilmington  DE        770    54   M              29:19.69
     61    Scott Poole                       Wilmington  DE        897    47   M              29:30.67
     62    Thomas Hickey                                           863    65   M              29:59.90
     63    Douglas Ridge                     Newark  DE            821    73   M              30:05.55
     64    Bill Leonard                      Wilmington  DE        974    66   M              30:21.51
     65    Andrew Galvin                     Wilmington  DE        987    53   M              30:36.74
     66    Aroon Gursahaney                  Garnet Valley  PA     855    44   M              31:37.70
     67    John Bondi                        Wilmington  DE        832    57   M              31:50.18
     68    Jim Casey                         Coatesville  PA       969    70   M              32:18.01
     69    Bill Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        843    63   M              33:03.96
     70    Thomas Kirk                                             871    53   M              33:43.38
     71    David McCorquodale                Wilmington  DE        885    73   M              33:47.93
     72    Mike Griffith                     Wilmington  DE        774    72   M              36:16.57
     73    Dave Gambogi                      Lansdale  PA          913    50   M              43:55.88
     74    Philip Lavelle                    Wilmington  DE        878    58   M              44:24.52
     75    Peter Di Maria                    Dover  DE             985    69   M              46:16.03
     76    Ralph McKinney                    Wilmington  DE        889    72   M              48:49.23
 

Age Group Results

Male 40 to 49                                                                                            

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Chupa                        Hockessin  DE         797   42        2       17:25.07      5:37/M
       2    Tim Harte                         Coatesville  PA       915   49        3       18:16.14      5:54/M
       3    Matthew Cutrona                                         838   47        5       19:31.01      6:18/M
       4    Chuck Kruelle                                           877   49       14       20:54.62      6:45/M
       5    Jim Downey                        Boothwyn  PA          973   42       15       20:56.64      6:45/M
       6    Chandler Hall                                           859   43       17       21:20.80      6:53/M
       7    Mick Donnelly                     Wilmington  DE        971   48       19       21:37.52      6:58/M
       8    Chris Monigle                     Wilmington  DE        802   45       21       21:46.76      7:01/M
       9    Michael Kretschmer                                      876   45       24       22:14.57      7:10/M
      10    Alexis Djevaguiroff               Garnet Valley  PA     813   44       27       22:24.58      7:14/M
      11    Mike Latsch                       Oxford  PA            929   46       28       23:09.42      7:28/M
      12    Charles Woerner                   Hockessin  DE         908   44       31       23:41.56      7:38/M
      13    Mike Whitman                      Wilmington  DE        766   48       33       23:59.86      7:44/M
      14    Kevin Poole                       Wilmington  DE        777   40       34       24:23.97      7:52/M
      15    Gambogi Dan                       Lumberton  NJ         932   48       42       25:34.64      8:15/M
      16    Jason Hann-Deschaine              Wilmington  DE        981   44       47       26:59.13      8:42/M
      17    Lou Poff Jerome                     FR                  934   43       51       27:37.72      8:55/M
      18    Scott Poole                       Wilmington  DE        897   47       61       29:30.67      9:31/M
      19    Aroon Gursahaney                  Garnet Valley  PA     855   44       66       31:37.70     10:12/M
 

Male 50 to 59                                                                                             

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Dolan                     Media  PA             925   50        1       17:21.59      5:36/M
       2    Herv DaCosla                      Newark  DE            986   52        4       19:08.40      6:10/M
       3    Bill Farquhar                     Newark  DE            795   50        6       19:34.41      6:19/M
       4    Tim Schuler                       Lititz  PA            818   54        7       19:41.04      6:21/M
       5    Greg Cauller                      York  PA              836   58        8       19:49.18      6:24/M
       6    John Costello                     Middletown  DE        763   56        9       20:15.92      6:32/M
       7    Keith Davies                      Huntingdon Valley     922   58       10       20:25.61      6:35/M
       8    Tom Steenkamer                    Rising Sun  MD        972   59       11       20:28.13      6:36/M
       9    Kevin Mallarky                    Media  PA             933   50       12       20:31.86      6:37/M
      10    David Wiechecki                   Wilmington  DE        916   55       13       20:44.14      6:41/M
      11    Keith Crispin                     Bear  DE              914   50       18       21:35.38      6:58/M
      12    Steve Hranilovich                                       867   54       20       21:44.85      7:01/M
      13    John Stadt                        Lancaster  PA         978   55       22       21:47.93      7:02/M
      14    Adam Lawler                       Newark  DE            879   57       25       22:20.34      7:12/M
      15    Mike Bizal                        Exton  PA             964   57       29       23:24.13      7:33/M
      16    James Hughes                      Avondale  PA          769   55       30       23:33.77      7:36/M
      17    Craig Dombrosky                                         842   58       36       24:38.95      7:57/M
      18    Brian Hall                        Hockessin  DE         966   52       39       25:21.32      8:11/M
      19    Bill Miller                       Berwyn  PA            950   52       40       25:23.07      8:11/M
      20    Rich J                                                  975   52       41       25:33.52      8:15/M
      21    Shawn Patterson                   Newark  DE            896   53       44       25:41.99      8:17/M
      22    Robert Gambogi                    Hillsborough  NJ      851   55       45       25:57.38      8:22/M
      23    Ed Kelleher                       Sewell  NJ            953   50       46       26:03.84      8:24/M
      24    Kent Dabundo                      West Chester  PA      839   58       48       27:06.24      8:45/M
      25    Alex Estrada                      Mount Laurel  NJ      776   55       50       27:35.11      8:54/M
      26    Tobin Lounsbury                   Wilmington  DE        882   59       52       27:39.80      8:55/M
      27    Mike Cannon                       Haddonfield  NJ       835   51       53       27:58.09      9:01/M
      28    Robert Zmirich                    Mount Laurel  NJ      809   59       54       28:27.04      9:11/M
      29    Joe Gambogi                       Leesburg  VA          849   57       55       28:39.72      9:15/M
      30    Dean Reed                                               899   55       56       28:42.78      9:15/M
      31    Stephen Clarke                    Havertown  PA         931   58       58       29:00.40      9:21/M
      32    G. Michael Goody                  Wilmington  DE        770   54       60       29:19.69      9:27/M
      33    Andrew Galvin                     Wilmington  DE        987   53       65       30:36.74      9:52/M
      34    John Bondi                        Wilmington  DE        832   57       67       31:50.18     10:16/M
      35    Thomas Kirk                                             871   53       70       33:43.38     10:53/M
      36    Dave Gambogi                      Lansdale  PA          913   50       73       43:55.88     14:10/M
      37    Philip Lavelle                    Wilmington  DE        878   58       74       44:24.52     14:19/M
 

Male 60 and Over                                                                                             

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Reynolds                   Wyndmoor  PA          963   60       16       20:59.12      6:46/M
       2    Dave Anderson                     Red Lion  PA          794   65       23       22:09.31      7:09/M
       3    Gene Dykes                        Bala Cynwyd  PA       947   69       26       22:23.86      7:13/M
       4    Pat Good                                                853   60       32       23:56.39      7:43/M
       5    Scott Weaver                      Quarryville  PA       976   60       35       24:34.24      7:55/M
       6    Robert Mason                                            883   62       37       25:05.65      8:05/M
       7    Thomas Pellechio                  Doylestown  PA        791   62       38       25:11.28      8:07/M
       8    Mike Koenigbauer                  Wilmington  DE        875   62       43       25:35.98      8:15/M
       9    Robert Stenzel                                          901   61       49       27:17.17      8:48/M
      10    William Brown                     Lewes  DE             970   64       57       28:50.98      9:18/M
      11    Tom Wise                          North Wales  PA       918   66       59       29:05.25      9:23/M
      12    Thomas Hickey                                           863   65       62       29:59.90      9:40/M
      13    Douglas Ridge                     Newark  DE            821   73       63       30:05.55      9:42/M
      14    Bill Leonard                      Wilmington  DE        974   66       64       30:21.51      9:47/M
      15    Jim Casey                         Coatesville  PA       969   70       68       32:18.01     10:25/M
      16    Bill Gambogi                      Wilmington  DE        843   63       69       33:03.96     10:40/M
      17    David McCorquodale                Wilmington  DE        885   73       71       33:47.93     10:54/M
      18    Mike Griffith                     Wilmington  DE        774   72       72       36:16.57     11:42/M
      19    Peter Di Maria                    Dover  DE             985   69       75       46:16.03     14:55/M
      20    Ralph McKinney                    Wilmington  DE        889   72       76       48:49.23     15:45/M
 
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/25/17