Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2014 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                              Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club 
                                      Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                               
                                                                    11/29/2014                                                  
 
Menís Open 5K Race Ė Overall Order of Finish
===================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                       Age  City                          Time 
===================================================================================
    1   909  Weaver, Andrew              24  Newark, DE                   16:03.27       
    2   839  Lee, Ryan                   22  Wilmington, DE               16:26.09       
    3  1001  Miller, Zach                31  Brookhaven, PA               16:28.18       
    4  1058  Slate, Chris                25  Wilmington, DE               16:39.10       
    5  1052  Feeney, Daniel              24  Wilmington, DE               16:42.40       
    6   924  Steenkamer, Chris I         20  Rising Sun, MD               17:10.55       
    7  1006  Klein, David                23  Wallingford, PA              17:18.79       
    8   983  Weaver, Daryl               41  Lititz, PA                   17:36.56       
    9   890  Seelaus, Jeffrey            20  Swarthmore, PA               17:57.87       
   10   771  Carnes, Johnny              19  Cochranville, PA             18:02.96       
   11  1010  Sisson, Peter               22  Arlington, VA                18:22.75       
   12  1026  Davey, Evan                 26  Downingtown, PA              18:53.64       
   13  1042  Dick, Phil                  34  Downingtown, PA              18:54.64       
   14   821  Huemmler, John              19  Wallingford, PA              19:05.83       
   15   751  Bacigalupi, David           16  Wilmington, DE               19:09.48       
   16   961  Watson, Greg O              48  Media, PA                    19:10.98       
   17  1113  Buckley, Dillon             24  Geneva, NY                   19:29.42       
   18   999  Creveling, Adam             19  Parkersburg, PA              19:35.26       
   19   787  Dunn, Logan                 17  Wyoming, DE                  19:42.18       
   20   895  Sorouri, Darian             18                               19:47.99       
   21   795  Galloway, Nathan W          14  Elkton, MD                   19:50.39       
   22   904  Van Duyne, Dylan            18  Wallingford, PA              20:03.72       
   23   752  Bacigalupi, Jonathan        16  Wilmington, DE               20:09.09       
   24   903  Umana, Melvin J             16  Denton, MD                   20:10.55       
   25   933  Bale, Seth                  14  Hockessin, DE                20:25.86       
   26   802  Gambogi, Matt               20  Leesburg, VA                 20:26.60       
   27   822  Hunter-Douglas, Clay        15  Tacoma, WA                   20:27.17       
   28   779  Dawkins, Ezekiel            11  Newark, DE                   20:32.05       
   29  1007  Castner, Keith              33  Harleysville, PA             20:41.15       
   30  1002  Jones, Erick                16  Wilmington, DE               20:49.15       
   31   775  Clark, Neill W              43  Philadelphia, PA             20:51.67       
   32   776  Clarke, Matthew C           14  Malvern, PA                  21:00.91       
   33   867  Piercy, Davis               13  Kennett Square, PA           21:10.06       
   34  1005  Castner, Chris              25  Harleysville, PA             21:16.80       
   35   882  Roth, Scott                 31  Lancaster, PA                21:27.51       
   36   941  Hall, Brent                 18  Hockessin, DE                21:29.14       
   37   845  Martin, Daniel              32  Goodyear, AZ                 21:32.97       
   38  1111  Donnelly, Mick              45  Wilmington, DE               21:38.73       
   39  1034  Palisca, Ben                12  King of Prussia, PA          21:49.45       
   40   828  Jasani, Kevin               15  Hockessin, DE                21:53.88       
   41   861  Oakey, John W               27  Media, PA                    22:08.24       
   42   932  Bale, Noah                  17  Hockessin, DE                22:13.80       
   43   874  Reyes, Samuel               14  Wilmington, DE               22:16.17       
   44   760  Bondi, Daniel               16  Wilmington, DE               22:21.76       
   45   794  Galloway, Cole              49  Elkton, MD                   22:23.45       
   46   764  Butera, Dylan               18  Swarthmore, PA               22:25.67       
   47   785  Donaghy, Connell            20  Wallingford, PA              22:32.27       
   48   761  Bondi, David                14  Wilmington, DE               22:38.07       
   49  1022  Prowse, Graham              19  Wilmington, DE               22:46.24       
   50   888  Schone, Theo                15  New Castle, DE               22:53.03       
   51   829  Jones, Daniel John W        18  Ithaca, NY                   23:07.09       
   52   917  Martin, Tom                 38  Wilmington, DE               23:09.37       
   53   964  Malone, Brendan             14  Wilmington, DE               23:22.87       
   54   798  Gambogi, Craig              20  Hillsborough, NJ             23:58.81       
   55   943  O'Doherty, Kevin            20  Lincoln University, PA       24:11.86       
   56  1008  Monahan, Jack               37  Claymont, DE                 24:14.65       
   57  1050  Hann-Deschaine, Noah        14  Wilmington, DE               24:23.84       
   58  1051  Hann-Deschaine, Jason       41  Wilmington, DE               24:29.97       
   59   947  Diotale, Ernie              43  Elkton, MD                   25:00.34       
   60   934  Bale, Philip                19  Hockessin, DE                25:44.56       
   61   836  Lavelle, Christopher        14  Wilmington, DE               26:21.49       
   62   848  McDonald, Nate              24  Wilmington, DE               27:26.66       
   63  1047  Leedy, William              12  Haverford, PA                27:29.92       
   64  1048  Braverman, Daniel           12  Narberth, PA                 27:31.29       
   65   919  Gerstenschlager, Nate       13  Chadds Ford, PA              27:31.64       
   66  1000  Spall, Joseph               16  North East, MD               28:10.58       
   67   887  Schone, Harrison            17  New Castle, DE               28:48.85       
   68  1110  Noonas, Mike                34  Wilmington, DE               28:59.95       
   69   804  Gates, Clancy               15  Wilmington, DE               29:35.22 
 
 
Menís Open 5K Race Ė Age Group Results
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
17 & Under Results 5K Race                                                       
  1 Bacigalupi, David         16                         6:10.0   19:09.48        
  2 Dunn, Logan               17                         6:20.5   19:42.18        
  3 Galloway, Nathan W        14                         6:23.2   19:50.39        
  4 Bacigalupi, Jonathan      16                         6:29.2   20:09.09        
  5 Umana, Melvin J           16                         6:29.7   20:10.55        
  6 Bale, Seth                14                         6:34.6   20:25.86        
  7 Hunter-Douglas, Clay      15                         6:35.0   20:27.17        
  8 Dawkins, Ezekiel          11                         6:36.6   20:32.05        
  9 Jones, Erick              16                         6:42.1   20:49.15        
 10 Clarke, Matthew C         14                         6:45.9   21:00.91        
 11 Piercy, Davis             13                         6:48.8   21:10.06        
 12 Palisca, Ben              12                         7:01.5   21:49.45        
 13 Jasani, Kevin             15                         7:02.9   21:53.88        
 14 Bale, Noah                17                         7:09.3   22:13.80        
 15 Reyes, Samuel             14                         7:10.1   22:16.17        
 16 Bondi, Daniel             16                         7:11.9   22:21.76        
 17 Bondi, David              14                         7:17.2   22:38.07        
 18 Schone, Theo              15                         7:22.0   22:53.03        
 19 Malone, Brendan           14                         7:31.6   23:22.87        
 20 Hann-Deschaine, Noah      14                         7:51.2   24:23.84        
 21 Lavelle, Christopher      14                         8:29.1   26:21.49        
 22 Leedy, William            12                         8:51.1   27:29.92        
 23 Braverman, Daniel         12                         8:51.5   27:31.29        
 24 Gerstenschlager, Nate     13                         8:51.7   27:31.64        
 25 Spall, Joseph             16                         9:04.2   28:10.58        
 26 Schone, Harrison          17                         9:16.5   28:48.85        
 27 Gates, Clancy             15                         9:31.4   29:35.22        
18+ Results 5K Race                                                              
  1 Weaver, Andrew            24                         5:10.1   16:03.27        
  2 Lee, Ryan                 22                         5:17.4   16:26.09        
  3 Miller, Zach              31                         5:18.1   16:28.18        
  4 Slate, Chris              25                         5:21.6   16:39.10        
  5 Feeney, Daniel            24                         5:22.7   16:42.40        
  6 Steenkamer, Chris         20                         5:31.7   17:10.55        
  7 Klein, David              23                         5:34.4   17:18.79        
  8 Weaver, Daryl             41                         5:40.1   17:36.56        
  9 Seelaus, Jeffrey          20                         5:47.0   17:57.87        
 10 Carnes, Johnny            19                         5:48.6   18:02.96        
 11 Sisson, Peter             22                         5:55.0   18:22.75        
 12 Davey, Evan               26                         6:04.9   18:53.64        
 13 Dick, Phil                34                         6:05.2   18:54.64        
 14 Huemmler, John            19                         6:08.8   19:05.83        
 15 Watson, Greg O            48                         6:10.5   19:10.98        
 16 Buckley, Dillon           24                         6:16.4   19:29.42        
 17 Creveling, Adam           19                         6:18.3   19:35.26        
 18 Sorouri, Darian           18                         6:22.4   19:47.99        
 19 Van Duyne, Dylan          18                         6:27.5   20:03.72        
 20 Gambogi, Matt             20                         6:34.8   20:26.60        
 21 Castner, Keith            33                         6:39.5   20:41.15        
 22 Clark, Neill W            43                         6:42.9   20:51.67        
 23 Castner, Chris            25                         6:51.0   21:16.80        
 24 Roth, Scott               31                         6:54.4   21:27.51        
 25 Hall, Brent               18                         6:55.0   21:29.14        
 26 Martin, Daniel            32                         6:56.2   21:32.97        
 27 Donnelly, Mick            45                         6:58.1   21:38.73        
 28 Oakey, John W             27                         7:07.6   22:08.24        
 29 Galloway, Cole            49                         7:12.5   22:23.45        
 30 Butera, Dylan             18                         7:13.2   22:25.67        
 31 Donaghy, Connell          20                         7:15.3   22:32.27        
 32 Prowse, Graham            19                         7:19.8   22:46.24        
 33 Jones, Daniel John W      18                         7:26.5   23:07.09        
 34 Martin, Tom               38                         7:27.2   23:09.37        
 35 Gambogi, Craig            20                         7:43.1   23:58.81        
 36 O'Doherty, Kevin          20                         7:47.3   24:11.86        
 37 Monahan, Jack             37                         7:48.2   24:14.65        
 38 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     41                         7:53.2   24:29.97        
 39 Diotale, Ernie            43                         8:03.0   25:00.34        
 40 Bale, Philip              19                         8:17.2   25:44.56        
 41 McDonald, Nate            24                         8:50.0   27:26.66        
 42 Noonas, Mike              34                         9:20.1   28:59.95        
      

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15