Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2014 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                              Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club 
                                      Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                               
                                                                    11/29/2014                                                  
 
Menís Masters 40+ 5K Race Ė Overall Order of Finish
===================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 
===================================================================================
    1   962  Watson, Greg M              48  Media, PA                    18:28.56       
    2   980  O'Rourke, Patrick           46  Downingtown, PA              18:39.70       
    3  1009  DaCoster, Herv              49                               18:43.28       
    4  1024  Hayes, Jeffery              55  Philadelphia, PA             18:50.96       
    5   948  Schuler, Tim                51  Chambersburg, PA             19:02.26       
    6   772  Cauller, Greg               55  York, PA                     19:04.95       
    7   891  Shearer, Andrew L           51  Bear, DE                     19:06.48       
    8   989  Gross, Michael              47  Holland, PA                  19:08.37       
    9   926  Steenkamer, Tom I           56  Rising Sun, MD               19:15.52       
   10  1019  Warwick, Joseph             47  Bensalem, PA                 19:20.22       
   11   984  Shields, Chuck              55  Abington, PA                 19:28.53       
   12   958  Cutrone, Matt               44  Wilmington, DE               19:34.79       
   13   988  Brockett, Scott             51  Bensalem, PA                 19:36.43       
   14  1046  Wiechecki, David            52  Wilmington, DE               19:38.71       
   15   944  Costello, John              53  Middletown, DE               19:45.41       
   16  1021  Oberlander, Butch           48  Trevose, PA                  19:51.32       
   17   974  Pickar, Harold              41  Kennett Square, PA           20:21.12       
   18   833  Kruelle, Chuck              46  Downingtown, PA              20:29.16       
   19   994  Lanier, Kyle                42  Lincoln University, PA       20:46.39       
   20   979  Wright, Rich                46  Cherry Hill, NJ              20:47.75       
   21   946  Crispin, Keith              47  Bear, DE                     20:53.12       
   22   827  James, Christopher          40  Wilmington, DE               21:03.37       
   23   992  Lanier, Kareem              42  Lincoln University, PA       21:10.92       
   24   971  Garland, Phil               54  Lancaster, PA                21:15.39       
   25   786  Driscoll, Brian J           56  Thorofare, NJ                21:22.52       
   26   803  Garvey, Jeff                46  Newark, DE                   21:25.79       
   27   872  Randolph, Paul              48  Newtown Square, PA           21:27.23       
   28   921  Bernardo, Dave              42  Ventura, CA                  21:34.77       
   29   859  Neitz, Dan                  61  Royersford, PA               21:38.02       
   30   970  Larsen, Eric                52  Philadelphia, PA             21:47.79       
   31  1060  Bizal, Mike                 54  Exton, PA                    21:58.85       
   32   755  Beck, Alexi                 45                               21:59.29       
   33   793  Frydrych, Dan               57  Wilmington, DE               22:03.88       
   34  1029  Sweigart, Dirk              54  Wilmington, DE               22:05.07       
   35   820  Hranilovich, Steve          51  Phoenixville, PA             22:13.30       
   36  1054  Reph, Mike                  46  Wilmington, DE               22:16.86       
   37   918  Gerstenschlager, Mark       48  Chadds Ford, PA              22:21.81       
   38   973  Kimmel, Michael             42  Port Deposit, MD             22:24.91       
   39   788  Dykes, Gene                 66  Bala Cynwyd, PA              22:27.29       
   40   930  Wipf, Bill                  53  New Castle, DE               22:30.37       
   41   993  Latsch, Mike                42  Lincoln University, PA       22:31.62       
   42  1036  Hibbs, John                 61  Levittown, PA                22:32.18       
   43   981  Whitman, Mike               45  Wilmington, DE               22:33.29       
   44   927  Lawler, Adam                54  Newark, DE                   22:40.07       
   45   996  Simonetd, Nick              56  Perkasic, PA                 22:42.58       
   46   881  Roth, Jeff                  57  Lancaster, PA                22:47.12       
   47   910  Woerner, Charles            41  Hockessin, DE                22:48.51       
   48   995  Chan, Edward                47  Broomall, PA                 22:52.66       
   49   875  Riccardi, Tim               56  Penn Valley, AA              22:54.01       
   50   878  Robertson, Brian            46  Wilmington, DE               23:02.97       
   51   963  Malone, Mike                50  Wilmington, DE               23:04.13       
   52   818  Hines, Paul                 60  Philadelphia, PA             23:09.98       
   53   857  Morrison, Dan               64  West Brandywine, PA          23:14.65       
   54  1041  Weaver, Scott               57  Quarryville, PA              23:20.27       
   55   852  McLaughlin, Paul M          42  Wilmington, DE               23:30.23       
   56   806  Good, Patrick               57  West Chester, PA             23:32.96       
   57   842  Lombardi, Joseph            53  New Hope, PA                 23:35.71       
   58   783  Dombrosky, Craig            55  Berlin, NJ                   23:39.88       
   59   998  McLaughlin, Bill            42  Abington, PA                 23:44.15       
   60   982  Vander Laan, Dirk           52  Greenville, DE               23:46.71       
   61   824  Jalot, Fred L               46  Wilmington, DE               23:56.91       
   62   877  Ridinger, John              50  Lancaster, PA                23:58.96       
   63   902  Trautmann, William          46  Newport, DE                  24:01.34       
   64   893  Smith, Duncan               56  Bryn Mawr, PA                24:04.27       
   65   834  Lafferty, Bill              51  Wilmington, DE               24:05.66       
   66   949  Mason, Robert               59  Wilmington, DE               24:13.33       
   67   922  Bernardo, Mike              51  Wilmington, DE               24:21.94       
   68   782  Deutsch, John               43  Newark, DE                   24:28.54       
   69   940  Koenigbauer, Mike           59  Wilmington, DE               24:34.12       
   70   879  Rockefeller, James          43  Kennett Square, PA           24:36.91       
   71   869  Prizer, Kent                64  Collegeville, PA             24:45.14       
   72   799  Gambogi, Dan                45  Lumberton, NJ                24:48.75       
   73   855  McNeill, Jeff               50  Avondale, PA                 24:55.33       
   74   866  Patterson, Shawn T          50  Newark, DE                   24:58.70       
   75   914  Herdman, Paul               51  Wilmington, DE               25:03.00       
   76   978  Bunville, Steve             54  Lincoln University, PA       25:09.83       
   77   863  O'Connor, david             53  Wilmington, DE               25:12.56       
   78   873  Renz, Bryan                 43  Wilmington, DE               25:15.56       
   79   860  Newhard, Mike               52  Newark, DE                   25:26.03       
   80   977  Szymanski, Rick             50  Wilmington, DE               25:45.95       
   81   849  McKillip, Douglas           60  Wilmington, DE               25:52.22       
   82   894  Sorouri, Bijan              55                               25:56.03       
   83   790  Estrada, Alex               52  Mount Laurel, NJ             26:03.33       
   84  1057  Monagle, Kevin              49  Rumford, RI                  26:07.47       
   85   797  Gambogi, Bob                52  Hillsborough, NJ             26:19.48       
   86   778  Dabundo, Ken                55  West Chester, PA             26:31.49       
   87  1020  Zmirich, Robert             56  Mount Laurel, NJ             26:37.18       
   88   754  Baker, Carl                 46  Fort Collins, CO             26:41.60       
   89   757  Beck, Cyril                 45                               26:46.51       
   90   765  Cannon, Mike                48  Haddonfield, NJ              26:49.11       
   91   762  Bondi, John                 54  Wilmington, DE               26:58.08       
   92   955  Hellman, Jerry              60  Medford Lakes, NJ            27:07.12       
   93   853  McMann, David               65  Wilmington, DE               27:21.35       
   94   942  Hall, Brian                 49  Hockessin, DE                27:49.17       
   95   801  Gambogi, Joe                54  Leesburg, VA                 27:56.14       
   96   907  Varlas, Robert J            66  Newark, DE                   28:11.55       
   97   997  Wietlisbach, Bruce          56  Wayne, PA                    28:21.57       
   98   769  Carey, John                 44  Marietta, GA                 28:51.52       
   99   844  Lupoff, Jerome              40                               28:55.39       
  100   817  Hickey, Thomas              62  Wayne, PA                    29:20.31       
  101   847  McCorquodale, David         70  Wilmington, DE               29:45.79       
  102  1040  Makurath, Paul              69  Harrisburg, PA               29:47.04       
  103  1017  Casey, Jim                  67  Coatesville, PA              30:09.16       
  104   774  Christofferson, Randy L     57  Greenville, DE               30:16.39       
  105   805  Gates, Patrick              52  Wilmington, DE               30:17.98       
  106  1112  Poole, Scott                44  Wilmington, DE               30:46.53       
  107  1043  Lee, Terry                  63  Lancaster, PA                31:02.18       
  108   812  Hardies, Ted                70  Marlton, NJ                  31:28.67       
  109   968  Leonard, Bill               63  Wilmington, DE               32:48.37       
  110   889  Scully, James E             58  Wilmington, DE               32:54.94       
  111   987  Keane, Jim                  70  Newark, DE                   33:05.93       
  112  1004  Gilbert, Bruce              79  Wayne, PA                    33:47.90       
  113  1049  Durkin, Jim                 76  Ardmore, PA                  33:48.86       
  114   815  Herman, Gerald              70  Wilmington, DE               35:25.09       
  115   792  Foster, John                64  Newark, DE                   37:40.75       
  116  1003  Gambogi, David              47  Lansdale, PA                 41:00.73       
  117   777  Clouser, Hal                68  Wilmington, DE               47:45.16       
  118   850  McKinney, Ralph             69  Wilmington, DE               47:45.17
 
 
Menís Masters 40+ 5K Race Ė Age Group Results
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile    Finals  
===========================================================================
40-49 Results 5K Race                                                            
  1 Watson, Greg M            48                         5:56.9   18:28.56        
  2 O'Rourke, Patrick         46                         6:00.4   18:39.70        
  3 DaCoster, Herv            49                         6:01.6   18:43.28        
  4 Gross, Michael            47                         6:09.7   19:08.37        
  5 Warwick, Joseph           47                         6:13.5   19:20.22        
  6 Cutrone, Matt             44                         6:18.2   19:34.79        
  7 Oberlander, Butch         48                         6:23.5   19:51.32        
  8 Pickar, Harold            41                         6:33.1   20:21.12        
  9 Kruelle, Chuck            46                         6:35.7   20:29.16        
 10 Lanier, Kyle              42                         6:41.2   20:46.39        
 11 Wright, Rich              46                         6:41.7   20:47.75        
 12 Crispin, Keith            47                         6:43.4   20:53.12        
 13 James, Christopher        40                         6:46.7   21:03.37        
 14 Lanier, Kareem            42                         6:49.1   21:10.92        
 15 Garvey, Jeff              46                         6:53.9   21:25.79        
 16 Randolph, Paul            48                         6:54.4   21:27.23        
 17 Bernardo, Dave            42                         6:56.8   21:34.77        
 18 Beck, Alexi               45                         7:04.7   21:59.29        
 19 Reph, Mike                46                         7:10.3   22:16.86        
 20 Gerstenschlager, Mark     48                         7:11.9   22:21.81        
 21 Kimmel, Michael           42                         7:12.9   22:24.91        
 22 Latsch, Mike              42                         7:15.1   22:31.62        
 23 Whitman, Mike             45                         7:15.6   22:33.29        
 24 Woerner, Charles          41                         7:20.5   22:48.51        
 25 Chan, Edward              47                         7:21.9   22:52.66        
 26 Robertson, Brian          46                         7:25.2   23:02.97        
 27 McLaughlin, Paul M        42                         7:33.9   23:30.23        
 28 McLaughlin, Bill          42                         7:38.4   23:44.15        
 29 Jalot, Fred L             46                         7:42.5   23:56.91        
 30 Trautmann, William        46                         7:44.0   24:01.34        
 31 Deutsch, John             43                         7:52.7   24:28.54        
 32 Rockefeller, James        43                         7:55.4   24:36.91        
 33 Gambogi, Dan              45                         7:59.2   24:48.75        
 34 Renz, Bryan               43                         8:07.9   25:15.56        
 35 Monagle, Kevin            49                         8:24.6   26:07.47        
 36 Baker, Carl               46                         8:35.5   26:41.60        
 37 Beck, Cyril               45                         8:37.1   26:46.51        
 38 Cannon, Mike              48                         8:38.0   26:49.11        
 39 Hall, Brian               49                         8:57.3   27:49.17        
 40 Carey, John               44                         9:17.4   28:51.52        
 41 Lupoff, Jerome            40                         9:18.6   28:55.39        
 42 Poole, Scott              44                         9:54.4   30:46.53        
 43 Gambogi, David            47                        13:12.1   41:00.73        
50-59 Results 5K Race                                                            
  1 Hayes, Jeffery            55                         6:04.1   18:50.96        
  2 Schuler, Tim              51                         6:07.7   19:02.26        
  3 Cauller, Greg             55                         6:08.6   19:04.95        
  4 Shearer, Andrew L         51                         6:09.1   19:06.48        
  5 Steenkamer, Tom I         56                         6:12.0   19:15.52        
  6 Shields, Chuck            55                         6:16.2   19:28.53        
  7 Brockett, Scott           51                         6:18.7   19:36.43        
  8 Wiechecki, David          52                         6:19.4   19:38.71        
  9 Costello, John            53                         6:21.6   19:45.41        
 10 Garland, Phil             54                         6:50.5   21:15.39        
 11 Driscoll, Brian J         56                         6:52.8   21:22.52        
 12 Larsen, Eric              52                         7:01.0   21:47.79        
 13 Bizal, Mike               54                         7:04.5   21:58.85        
 14 Frydrych, Dan             57                         7:06.2   22:03.88        
 15 Sweigart, Dirk            54                         7:06.5   22:05.07        
 16 Hranilovich, Steve        51                         7:09.2   22:13.30        
 17 Wipf, Bill                53                         7:14.7   22:30.37        
 18 Lawler, Adam              54                         7:17.8   22:40.07        
 19 Simonetd, Nick            56                         7:18.6   22:42.58        
 20 Roth, Jeff                57                         7:20.1   22:47.12        
 21 Riccardi, Tim             56                         7:22.3   22:54.01        
 22 Malone, Mike              50                         7:25.5   23:04.13        
 23 Weaver, Scott             57                         7:30.7   23:20.27        
 24 Good, Patrick             57                         7:34.8   23:32.96        
 25 Lombardi, Joseph          53                         7:35.7   23:35.71        
 26 Dombrosky, Craig          55                         7:37.1   23:39.88        
 27 Vander Laan, Dirk         52                         7:39.3   23:46.71        
 28 Ridinger, John            50                         7:43.2   23:58.96        
 29 Smith, Duncan             56                         7:44.9   24:04.27        
 30 Lafferty, Bill            51                         7:45.4   24:05.66        
 31 Mason, Robert             59                         7:47.8   24:13.33        
 32 Bernardo, Mike            51                         7:50.6   24:21.94        
 33 Koenigbauer, Mike         59                         7:54.5   24:34.12        
 34 McNeill, Jeff             50                         8:01.3   24:55.33        
 35 Patterson, Shawn T        50                         8:02.4   24:58.70        
 36 Herdman, Paul             51                         8:03.8   25:03.00        
 37 Bunville, Steve           54                         8:06.0   25:09.83        
 38 O'Connor, david           53                         8:06.9   25:12.56        
 39 Newhard, Mike             52                         8:11.2   25:26.03        
 40 Szymanski, Rick           50                         8:17.6   25:45.95        
 41 Sorouri, Bijan            55                         8:20.9   25:56.03        
 42 Estrada, Alex             52                         8:23.2   26:03.33        
 43 Gambogi, Bob              52                         8:28.4   26:19.48        
 44 Dabundo, Ken              55                         8:32.3   26:31.49        
 45 Zmirich, Robert           56                         8:34.1   26:37.18        
 46 Bondi, John               54                         8:40.8   26:58.08        
 47 Gambogi, Joe              54                         8:59.5   27:56.14        
 48 Wietlisbach, Bruce        56                         9:07.7   28:21.57        
 49 Christofferson, Randy L   57                         9:44.7   30:16.39        
 50 Gates, Patrick            52                         9:45.2   30:17.98        
 51 Scully, James E           58                        10:35.7   32:54.94        
60+ Results 5K Race                                                              
  1 Neitz, Dan                61                         6:57.8   21:38.02        
  2 Dykes, Gene               66                         7:13.7   22:27.29        
  3 Hibbs, John               61                         7:15.3   22:32.18        
  4 Hines, Paul               60                         7:27.4   23:09.98        
  5 Morrison, Dan             64                         7:28.9   23:14.65        
  6 Prizer, Kent              64                         7:58.1   24:45.14        
  7 McKillip, Douglas         60                         8:19.7   25:52.22        
  8 Hellman, Jerry            60                         8:43.8   27:07.12        
  9 McMann, David             65                         8:48.3   27:21.35        
 10 Varlas, Robert J          66                         9:04.5   28:11.55        
 11 Hickey, Thomas            62                         9:26.6   29:20.31        
 12 McCorquodale, David       70                         9:34.8   29:45.79        
 13 Makurath, Paul            69                         9:35.2   29:47.04        
 14 Casey, Jim                67                         9:42.4   30:09.16        
 15 Lee, Terry                63                         9:59.4   31:02.18        
 16 Hardies, Ted              70                        10:07.9   31:28.67        
 17 Leonard, Bill             63                        10:33.6   32:48.37        
 18 Keane, Jim                70                        10:39.2   33:05.93        
 19 Gilbert, Bruce            79                        10:52.8   33:47.90        
 20 Durkin, Jim               76                        10:53.1   33:48.86        
 21 Herman, Gerald            70                        11:24.0   35:25.09        
 22 Foster, John              64                        12:07.7   37:40.75        
 23 Clouser, Hal              68                        15:22.2   47:45.16        
 24 McKinney, Ralph           69                        15:22.3   47:45.17        
       

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17