Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

 Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                        2015 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship
                                             Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                                                               Brandywine Creek State Park
                                                                                11/28/2015
 
 
Menís Open 5K Race Ė Overall Finish Order
=====================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            City                          Time
=====================================================================================
    1   993  Steenkamer, Chris           21  Hockessin, DE                17:12.63       
    2   828  Seelaus, Jeff               21  Media, PA                    17:33.85       
    3   916  D-Rod, NN                   19  UNA                          17:50.49       
    4   972  Carnes, Johnny              20  Cochranville, PA             17:58.83       
    5   876  Chupa, Zach A               40  Hockessin, DE                18:09.15       
    6   939  MacNeill, Andrew            34  Lititz, PA                   18:13.00       
    7   935  Springer, Paul              27  Kennett Square, PA           18:23.19       
    8   737  Butler, Brock               38  Chester Springs, PA          18:25.45       
    9   990  Olm, Gustavo                31  Greenville, DE               18:32.17       
   10   970  Kirk, Sam                   33  Jersey City, NJ              18:39.28       
   11   783  Jones, Kyle B               19  Newark, DE                   18:47.08       
   12   879  Huemmler, John              20  Wallingford, PA              18:58.74       
   13   880  Lucey, Steven               20  Newtown Square, PA           19:11.53       
   14   735  Buck, Edward                26  Prospect Park, PA            19:21.70       
   15   920  Bale, Seth                  15  Hockessin, DE                19:56.18       
   16   976  Castner, Keith              34  Skippack, PA                 19:57.67       
   17   944  Torney, Andrew              18  Turnersville, NJ             20:07.06       
   18   741  Cintavey, Joey              14  Newark, DE                   20:16.42       
   19   896  Hall, Brent                 20  Hockessin, DE                20:17.82       
   20   943  Dearing, Erick              14  Sewell, NJ                   20:19.44       
   21   942  Tursi, Alex                 17  Sewell, NJ                   20:36.13       
   22   927  Malone, Brendan             15  Wilmington, DE               20:39.15       
   23   878  Castner, Chris              26  Harleysville, PA             20:41.54       
   24   826  Roth, Scott                 32  Lancaster, PA                20:48.28       
   25   778  Hunt, Martin                16  Hockessin, DE                20:49.90       
   26   983  Kittredge, Paul             37                               20:50.17       
   27   834  Sylves, Nate                39  Hockessin, DE                20:56.39       
   28   784  Jones, Jack                 19  Ithaca, NY                   21:06.36       
   29   945  Kolodziei, Jake             15  Turnersville, NJ             21:14.99       
   30   980  Grossman, Daniel            19  Swarthmore, PA               21:31.33       
   31   981  Van Dyne, Dylan             19                               21:31.62       
   32   841  Weiner, Brandon             26  Wilmington, DE               22:06.00       
   33   986  Jasani, Kevin               16  Hockessin, DE                22:33.43       
   34   755  Donaghy, Connell            21  Nether Providence To, PA     22:59.29       
   35   953  Montgomery, Benny           13  Bloomsburg, PA               23:08.94       
   36   797  Lavelle, Christopher        15  Wilmington, DE               23:12.10       
   37   782  Jarrell, Jacob              13  Elkton, MD                   23:27.52       
   38   730  Bondi, Daniel               17  Wilmington, DE               23:32.29       
   39   979  Freese, Nick                37  Dover, DE                    23:33.54       
   40   727  Bayley, Edward              28  Wilmington, DE               23:40.80       
   41   992  Sumptor, Seth               34  Wilmington, DE               23:42.18       
   42   731  Bondi, David                15  Wilmington, DE               24:32.71       
   43   825  Rinaldi, Michael J          38  Rose Valley, PA              24:51.97       
   44   985  Rudawsky, Christian         14  Garnet Valley, PA            24:57.73       
   45   984  Neesun, Andrew              14  Chadds Ford, PA              25:15.97       
   46   750  Diez, Victor                36  Wilmington, DE               25:23.53       
   47   988  Schone, Alarie              14                               25:53.93       
   48   803  Madden, Justin              15  Newark, DE                   25:57.53       
   49   839  Walsh, George J             34  Wilmington, DE               25:57.88       
   50   987  Nowaczyk, Ryan              16  Wilomington, DE              26:13.70       
   51   989  Ciampoli, Anthony           15                               26:14.00       
   52   919  Bale, Christian             24  Hockessin, DE                26:24.60       
   53   923  Hann-Deschaine, Noah        15  UNA                          26:41.90       
   54   734  Braugher, Riley             13  Wilmington, DE               26:43.21       
   55   991  Noonan, Mike                35  Wilmington, DE               28:22.83       
   56   905  Watson, Luke                 9  Meda, PA                     29:14.55       
   57   908  Watson, Greg                49  Media, PA                    29:15.56       
   58   787  Kery, Kris                  36  Wilmington, DE               33:47.74       
 
Menís Open 5K Race - Scored
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
17 & Under Results                                                       
  1 Bale, Seth                15                         6:25.1   19:56.18        
  2 Cintavey, Joey            14                         6:31.6   20:16.42        
  3 Dearing, Erick            14                         6:32.5   20:19.44        
  4 Tursi, Alex               17                         6:37.9   20:36.13        
  5 Malone, Brendan           15                         6:38.9   20:39.15        
  6 Hunt, Martin              16                         6:42.3   20:49.90        
  7 Kolodziei, Jake           15                         6:50.4   21:14.99        
  8 Jasani, Kevin             16                         7:15.7   22:33.43        
  9 Montgomery, Benny         13                         7:27.1   23:08.94        
 10 Lavelle, Christopher      15                         7:28.1   23:12.10        
 11 Jarrell, Jacob            13                         7:33.1   23:27.52        
 12 Bondi, Daniel             17                         7:34.6   23:32.29        
 13 Bondi, David              15                         7:54.1   24:32.71        
 14 Rudawsky, Christian       14                         8:02.1   24:57.73        
 15 Neesun, Andrew            14                         8:08.0   25:15.97        
 16 Schone, Alarie            14                         8:20.2   25:53.93        
 17 Madden, Justin            15                         8:21.4   25:57.53        
 18 Nowaczyk, Ryan            16                         8:26.6   26:13.70        
 19 Ciampoli, Anthony         15                         8:26.7   26:14.00        
 20 Hann-Deschaine, Noah      15                         8:35.6   26:41.90        
 21 Braugher, Riley           13                         8:36.1   26:43.21        
 22 Watson, Luke B             9                         9:24.8   29:14.55        
18+ Results                                                              
  1 Steenkamer, Chris         21                         5:32.4   17:12.63        
  2 Seelaus, Jeff             21                         5:39.2   17:33.85        
  3 D-Rod, NN                 19                         5:44.6   17:50.49        
  4 Carnes, Johnny            20                         5:47.3   17:58.83        
  5 Chupa, Zach A             40                         5:50.6   18:09.15        
  6 MacNeill, Andrew          34                         5:51.8   18:13.00        
  7 Springer, Paul            27                         5:55.1   18:23.19        
  8 Butler, Brock             38                         5:55.8   18:25.45        
  9 Olm, Gustavo              31                         5:58.0   18:32.17        
 10 Kirk, Sam                 33                         6:00.3   18:39.28        
 11 Jones, Kyle B             19                         6:02.8   18:47.08        
 12 Huemmler, John            20                         6:06.6   18:58.74        
 13 Lucey, Steven             20                         6:10.7   19:11.53        
 14 Buck, Edward              26                         6:14.0   19:21.70        
 15 Castner, Keith            34                         6:25.5   19:57.67        
 16 Torney, Andrew            18                         6:28.6   20:07.06        
 17 Hall, Brent               20                         6:32.0   20:17.82        
 18 Castner, Chris            26                         6:39.7   20:41.54        
 19 Roth, Scott               32                         6:41.8   20:48.28        
 20 Kittredge, Paul           37                         6:42.4   20:50.17        
 21 Sylves, Nate              39                         6:44.4   20:56.39        
 22 Jones, Jack               19                         6:47.6   21:06.36        
 23 Grossman, Daniel          19                         6:55.7   21:31.33        
 24 Van Dyne, Dylan           19                         6:55.8   21:31.62        
 25 Weiner, Brandon           26                         7:06.8   22:06.00        
 26 Donaghy, Connell          21                         7:24.0   22:59.29        
 27 Freese, Nick              37                         7:35.0   23:33.54        
 28 Bayley, Edward            28                         7:37.4   23:40.80        
 29 Sumptor, Seth             34                         7:37.8   23:42.18        
 30 Rinaldi, Michael J        38                         8:00.3   24:51.97        
 31 Diez, Victor              36                         8:10.4   25:23.53        
 32 Walsh, George J           34                         8:21.5   25:57.88        
 33 Bale, Christian           24                         8:30.1   26:24.60        
 34 Noonan, Mike              35                         9:08.1   28:22.83        
 35 Watson, Greg B            49                         9:25.1   29:15.56        
 36 Kery, Kris                36                        10:52.7   33:47.74        

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/28/15