Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                        2015 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship
                                            Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                                                            Brandywine Creek State Park
                                                                           11/28/2015
 
 
Menís Master 5K Race Ė Overall Finish Order
=====================================================================================
      Comp#  Name                            City                           Time 
=====================================================================================
    1   909  Watson, Greg A              49  Media, PA                    17:46.60       
    2   937  Chupa, Zach                 40  Hockessin, DE                18:04.47       
    3   835  Thomas, Preston             40  Philadelphia, PA             19:24.17       
    4   747  Cutrona, Matthew            45  Wilmington, DE               19:30.87       
    5   769  Hall, Chandler              41  Kennett Square, PA           19:37.95       
    6   842  Wiechecki, David            53  Wilmington, DE               19:52.32       
    7   954  Steenkamer, Tom             57  Rising Sun, MD               19:55.88       
    8   756  Downey, James               40  Boothwyn, PA                 20:04.37       
    9   739  Cauller, Greg               56  York, PA                     20:05.32       
   10   931  Gilbertt, Geoff             42  Missoula, MT                 20:07.76       
   11   955  Stoudt, John                53  Lancaster, PA                20:35.47       
   12   978  Davies, Keith               56  Wilmington, DE               20:48.26       
   13   899  Costello, John              54  Middletown, DE               20:55.16       
   14   757  Driscoll, Brian             57  Wilmington, DE               21:23.05       
   15   952  Kamenitzer, TJ              40  Wilmington, DE               21:41.48       
   16   966  Coulson, Todd               42  Ivyland, PA                  21:52.10       
   17   807  McGinley, Pat               52  Wilmington, DE               21:56.44       
   18   936  Camacho, Epi                59  Wilmington, DE               22:01.76       
   19   792  Kretschmer, Michael         43  Berlin, NJ                   22:08.61       
   20   967  Larsen, Erik                53  Philadelphia, PA             22:09.32       
   21   929  Hibbs, John                 62  Levittown, PA                22:09.95       
   22   754  Dombrosky, Craig            56  Berlin, NJ                   22:14.70       
   23   758  Dykes, Gene                 67  Bala Cynwyd, PA              22:17.95       
   24   781  James, Christopher          41  Wilmington, DE               22:24.45       
   25   738  Cannon, Mike                49  Haddonfield, NJ              22:32.69       
   26   928  Malone, Mike                51  Wilmington, DE               22:39.36       
   27   736  Burns, Glen                 52  Wilmington, DE               22:41.12       
   28   830  Smith, Duncan               57  Bryn Mawr, PA                22:54.33       
   29   922  Hughes, Jim                 53  Avondale, PA                 22:59.06       
   30   877  Tague, Steve                56  Newark, DE                   23:09.76       
   31   767  Good, Pat                   58  West Chester, PA             23:11.74       
   32   961  Roth, Jeff                  58  Lancaster, PA                23:12.43       
   33   840  Weaver, D. Scott            58  Quarryville, PA              23:13.47       
   34   977  McLaughlin, Bill                South Abington Twsp, PA      23:16.19       
   35   777  Hranilovich, Steve          52  Phoenixville, PA             23:34.30       
   36   907  Whitman, Mike               46  Wilmington, DE               23:41.86       
   37   837  Vander Laan, Dirk           53  Wilmington, DE               23:45.83       
   38   795  Lafferty, Bill              52  Wilmington, DE               23:46.83       
   39   752  Diotale, Ernie              44  Elkton, MD                   23:54.88       
   40   906  Ellis, Arthur               45  Folsom, PA                   24:01.84       
   41   973  Jennings, Tom               71  Fort Washington, PA          24:14.17       
   42   898  Walsh, Jay                  61  Kennett Square, PA           24:16.70       
   43   799  Lawler, Adam                55  Newark, DE                   24:27.15       
   44   819  Patterson, Shawn            51  Newark, DE                   24:28.61       
   45   925  Hann-Deschaine, Jason       42  UNA                          24:31.89       
   46   809  McLaughlin, Paul A          43  Wilmington, DE               24:33.87       
   47   818  O'Connor, David             54  Wilmington, DE               24:34.26       
   48   949  Montgomery, Frank           47  Fort Lauderdale, FL          24:57.63       
   49   957  Szymenski, Rich             51  UNA, DE                      25:27.89       
   50   947  Mason, Robert               60  Wilmington, DE               25:39.20       
   51   748  Dabundo, Ken                56  West Chester, PA             25:46.65       
   52   772  Herdman, Paul               52  Wilmington, DE               26:06.39       
   53   831  Sorouri, Bijan              56  Wilmington, DE               26:09.85       
   54   729  Bondi, John                 55  Wilmington, DE               26:18.46       
   55   762  Gambogi, Bob                53  Hillsborough, NJ             26:54.75       
   56   946  Wietlisbach, Bruce D        47  Wayne, PA                    27:12.55       
   57   817  Niblett, Ron                67  Newark, DE                   27:18.00       
   58   901  Zmirich, Robert             57  Mt Laurel, NJ                27:54.20       
   59   974  Monagle, Kevin              50  Hockessin, DE                27:55.95       
   60   764  Gambogi, Joe                55  Leesburg, VA                 28:00.86       
   61   962  Hummel, Dave                59  Manheim, PA                  28:08.65       
   62   822  Poole, Scott                45  Wilmington, DE               28:09.78       
   63   959  Lee, Terry                  64  Lititz, PA                   28:28.58       
   64   915  Varlas, Bob                 67  Newark, DE                   28:41.94       
   65   774  Hickey, Thomas              63  Wayne, PA                    28:56.26       
   66   838  Velazquez, Pablo            58  Newark, DE                   29:43.38       
   67   965  Makurath, Paul              70  Harrisburg, PA               29:58.51       
   68   765  Gambogi, Bill               61  Wilmington, DE               30:27.63       
   69   806  McCorquodale, David         71  Wilmington, DE               30:44.92       
   70   875  Durkin, Jim                 77  Ardmore, PA                  33:18.99       
   71   773  Herman, Gerald              71  Wilmington, DE               37:21.67       
   72   969  Bradley, Paul               60  Wilmington, DE               37:43.38       
   73   982  Fink, Alan                  69  Wilmington, DE               39:38.03       
   74   796  Lavelle, Philip             56  Wilmington, DE               41:20.23       
   75   742  Clouser, Hal                69  Wilmington, DE               45:09.69       
   76   808  McKinney, Ralph             70  Wilmington, DE               45:18.54       
 
Menís Master 5K Race - Scored
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age                        Avg Mile  Final Time  
==================================================================================
40-49 Results                                                           
  1 Watson, Greg A            49                         5:43.3   17:46.60        
  2 Chupa, Zach               40                         5:49.1   18:04.47        
  3 Thomas, Preston           40                         6:14.8   19:24.17        
  4 Cutrona, Matthew          45                         6:16.9   19:30.87        
  5 Hall, Chandler            41                         6:19.2   19:37.95        
  6 Downey, James             40                         6:27.7   20:04.37        
  7 Gilbertt, Geoff           42                         6:28.8   20:07.76        
  8 Kamenitzer, TJ            40                         6:58.9   21:41.48        
  9 Coulson, Todd             42                         7:02.4   21:52.10        
 10 Kretschmer, Michael       43                         7:07.7   22:08.61        
 11 James, Christopher        41                         7:12.8   22:24.45        
 12 Cannon, Mike              49                         7:15.4   22:32.69        
 13 McLaughlin, Bill                                     7:29.4   23:16.19        
 14 Whitman, Mike             46                         7:37.7   23:41.86        
 15 Diotale, Ernie            44                         7:41.9   23:54.88        
 16 Ellis, Arthur             45                         7:44.1   24:01.84        
 17 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     42                         7:53.8   24:31.89        
 18 McLaughlin, Paul A        43                         7:54.4   24:33.87        
 19 Montgomery, Frank         47                         8:02.1   24:57.63        
 20 Wietlisbach, Bruce D      47                         8:45.5   27:12.55        
 21 Poole, Scott              45                         9:03.9   28:09.78        
50-59 Results                                                            
  1 Wiechecki, David          53                         6:23.8   19:52.32        
  2 Steenkamer, Tom           57                         6:25.0   19:55.88        
  3 Cauller, Greg             56                         6:28.0   20:05.32        
  4 Stoudt, John              53                         6:37.7   20:35.47        
  5 Davies, Keith             56                         6:41.8   20:48.26        
  6 Costello, John            54                         6:44.0   20:55.16        
  7 Driscoll, Brian           57                         6:53.0   21:23.05        
  8 McGinley, Pat             52                         7:03.8   21:56.44        
  9 Camacho, Epi              59                         7:05.5   22:01.76        
 10 Larsen, Erik              53                         7:07.9   22:09.32        
 11 Dombrosky, Craig          56                         7:09.6   22:14.70        
 12 Malone, Mike              51                         7:17.6   22:39.36        
 13 Burns, Glen               52                         7:18.1   22:41.12        
 14 Smith, Duncan             57                         7:22.4   22:54.33        
 15 Hughes, Jim               53                         7:23.9   22:59.06        
 16 Tague, Steve              56                         7:27.4   23:09.76        
 17 Good, Pat                 58                         7:28.0   23:11.74        
 18 Roth, Jeff                58                         7:28.2   23:12.43        
 19 Weaver, D. Scott          58                         7:28.6   23:13.47        
 20 Hranilovich, Steve        52                         7:35.3   23:34.30        
 21 Vander Laan, Dirk         53                         7:39.0   23:45.83        
 22 Lafferty, Bill            52                         7:39.3   23:46.83        
 23 Lawler, Adam              55                         7:52.3   24:27.15        
 24 Patterson, Shawn          51                         7:52.7   24:28.61        
 25 O'Connor, David           54                         7:54.6   24:34.26        
 26 Szymenski, Rich           51                         8:11.8   25:27.89        
 27 Dabundo, Ken              56                         8:17.9   25:46.65        
 28 Herdman, Paul             52                         8:24.2   26:06.39        
 29 Sorouri, Bijan            56                         8:25.3   26:09.85        
 30 Bondi, John               55                         8:28.1   26:18.46        
 31 Gambogi, Bob              53                         8:39.8   26:54.75        
 32 Zmirich, Robert           57                         8:58.9   27:54.20        
 33 Monagle, Kevin            50                         8:59.5   27:55.95        
 34 Gambogi, Joe              55                         9:01.1   28:00.86        
 35 Hummel, Dave              59                         9:03.6   28:08.65        
 36 Velazquez, Pablo          58                         9:34.1   29:43.38        
 37 Lavelle, Philip           56                        13:18.3   41:20.23        
60 & Over Results                                                              
  1 Hibbs, John               62                         7:08.1   22:09.95        
  2 Dykes, Gene               67                         7:10.7   22:17.95        
  3 Jennings, Tom             71                         7:48.1   24:14.17        
  4 Walsh, Jay                61                         7:48.9   24:16.70        
  5 Mason, Robert             60                         8:15.5   25:39.20        
  6 Niblett, Ron              67                         8:47.3   27:18.00        
  7 Lee, Terry                64                         9:10.0   28:28.58        
  8 Varlas, Bob               67                         9:14.3   28:41.94        
  9 Hickey, Thomas            63                         9:18.9   28:56.26        
 10 Makurath, Paul            70                         9:38.9   29:58.51        
 11 Gambogi, Bill             61                         9:48.3   30:27.63        
 12 McCorquodale, David       71                         9:53.9   30:44.92        
 13 Durkin, Jim               77                        10:43.5   33:18.99        
 14 Herman, Gerald            71                        12:01.6   37:21.67        
 15 Bradley, Paul             60                        12:08.6   37:43.38        
 16 Fink, Alan                69                        12:45.5   39:38.03        
 17 Clouser, Hal              69                        14:32.2   45:09.69        
 18 McKinney, Ralph           70                        14:35.1   45:18.54        

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/28/15