Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2016 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                                            Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                               Brandywine Creek State Park                               
                                       11/26/2016                                                  
 
                                   Menís Open 5K Race
Overall Finish Order 
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   994  Mkungo, Panuel              22  Elkton, MD                   15:16.27      1
    2  3121  Handy, Ebenezer             23  Glassboro, NJ                15:44.84      2
    3   978  Rotich, Titus               38  Sewell, NJ                   16:18.96      3
    4  3102  Brown, Darryl               34  Easton, PA                   16:30.58      4
    5   964  Murray, Kevin               18  Wilmington, DE               16:34.84      5
    6  3021  Hayman, Josh                23  Bear, DE                     16:48.32       
    7   968  Peacoque, D. Jacques        20  U                            17:06.32       
    8  3090  Kaminski, Zach              24  Elkton, MD                   17:08.03       
    9   910  de kiwi, Gaylord            19  U                            17:12.88       
   10  3139  Schweddy, Pete              19  Newburgh, NY                 17:47.59       
   11   950  Lizzio, Dominic             34  Berlin, NJ                   17:54.00       
   12   984  Stoltzfus, James            35  New Holland, PA              18:07.63       
   13   906  Collins, Michael            18  Newark, DE                   18:09.08       
   14  3129  Carnes, Johnny              21  Cochranville, PA             18:09.50       
   15  3094  Chupa, Zach B               41  Hockessin, DE                18:25.28       
   16  3022  Viscard, Peter              39  Wayne, PA                    18:29.24       
   17  3127  Slate, Chris                27  Wilmington, DE               18:40.37       
   18   992  Zingani, Alexander          18  Sewell, NJ                   18:46.34       
   19   904  Chu, Evan                   15  Sewell, NJ                   18:46.93      1
   20  3142  Vernon, George              26  Wilmington, DE               18:53.14       
   21   974  Reistle, Chris              18  Sewell, NJ                   18:54.21       
   22   969  Ralston, Maxwell            17  Turnersville, NJ             19:12.66      2
   23  3051  Vadnais, Robert             17  Newark, DE                   19:17.00      3
   24  3056  Watson, Greg A              50  Media, PA                    19:28.43       
   25  3070  Roth, Scott                 33  Lancaster, PA                19:37.46       
   26  3123  Goldthorpe, John            38  Philadelphia, PA             19:38.31       
   27  3050  Malone, Brendan             16  Wilmington, DE               19:49.17      4
   28   920  Flanagan, Jack              13  Landebberg, PA               20:25.25      5
   29   998  Colanto, Joseph             17  Garnett Valley, PA           20:31.79       
   30  3098  Leiter, Joseph              14  Harrisburg, PA               20:50.23       
   31  3026  Jobe, Brian                 39  Madison, NJ                  20:55.71       
   32   999  Colanto, John               14  Garnett Valley, PA           20:57.02       
   33  3126  Ward, Michael               30  Avondale, PA                 20:57.87       
   34   929  Gambogi, Matt               23  Leesburg, VA                 21:05.40       
   35  3027  Rudawsky, Christian         15  Garnet Valley, PA            21:06.38       
   36   962  Mongan, John                31  Brooklyn, NY                 21:14.03       
   37  3138  Kolodziel, Jake             16  Turnersville, NJ             21:15.50       
   38   952  McCaffrey, Connor           23  U                            21:40.32       
   39  3093  Hall, Brent                 21  Hockessin, DE                21:40.79       
   40   981  Segars, Dan                 28  U                            21:41.48       
   41   973  Regouski, Nathan            42  Chadds Ford, PA              21:47.38       
   42   922  Freese, Nick                38  Dover, DE                    22:29.70       
   43  3088  Bale, Christian             25  Hockessin, DE                22:30.42       
   44  3137  Hann-Deschaine, Ethan       13  Wilmington, DE               23:42.20       
   45   831  Bondi, David                16  Wilmington, DE               23:51.22       
   46   923  Gambogi, Sean               31  Wilmington, DE               23:55.69       
   47   948  Lavelle, Christopher        16  Wilmington, DE               24:12.26       
   48  3083  Toner, Matthew              16  Garnett Valley, PA           24:27.90       
   49  3077  Braverman, Daniel           14  Marcellus, NY                24:58.60       
   50  3101  Walsh, George               35  Wilmington, DE               25:21.25       
   51  3135  Hann-Deschaine, Noah        15  Wilmington, DE               26:34.28       
   52   925  Gambogi, Chris              22  Hillsborough, NJ             26:38.77       
   53   987  Ullover, Knute              19  U                            27:09.49       
   54   933  Goudy, Jacob                19  Kennett Square, PA           27:29.26       
   55  3128  Noonan, Mike                36  Wilmington, DE               28:21.55   
 
Menís Open 5K Age Group Scoring 
 
17 & Under  
  1 Chu, Evan                 15 Sewell, NJ              6:02.8   18:46.93    1       
  2 Ralston, Maxwell          17 Turnersville, NJ        6:11.0   19:12.66    2       
  3 Vadnais, Robert           17 Newark, DE              6:12.4   19:17.00    3       
  4 Malone, Brendan           16 Wilmington, DE          6:22.8   19:49.17    4       
  5 Flanagan, Jack            13 Landebberg, PA          6:34.4   20:25.25    5       
  6 Colanto, Joseph           17 Garnett Valley, PA      6:36.5   20:31.79            
  7 Leiter, Joseph            14 Harrisburg, PA          6:42.5   20:50.23            
  8 Colanto, John             14 Garnett Valley, PA      6:44.6   20:57.02            
  9 Rudawsky, Christian       15 Garnet Valley, PA       6:47.6   21:06.38            
 10 Kolodziel, Jake           16 Turnersville, NJ        6:50.6   21:15.50            
 11 Hann-Deschaine, Ethan     13 Wilmington, DE          7:37.8   23:42.20            
 12 Bondi, David              16 Wilmington, DE          7:40.7   23:51.22            
 13 Lavelle, Christopher      16 Wilmington, DE          7:47.5   24:12.26            
 14 Toner, Matthew            16 Garnett Valley, PA      7:52.5   24:27.90            
 15 Braverman, Daniel         14 Marcellus, NY           8:02.4   24:58.60            
 16 Hann-Deschaine, Noah      15 Wilmington, DE          8:33.2   26:34.28     
       
18 & Over Results  
  1 Mkungo, Panuel            22 Elkton, MD              4:55.0   15:16.27    1       
  2 Handy, Ebenezer           23 Glassboro, NJ           5:04.2   15:44.84    2       
  3 Rotich, Titus             38 Sewell, NJ              5:15.1   16:18.96    3       
  4 Brown, Darryl             34 Easton, PA              5:18.9   16:30.58    4       
  5 Murray, Kevin             18 Wilmington, DE          5:20.2   16:34.84    5       
  6 Hayman, Josh              23 Bear, DE                5:24.6   16:48.32            
  7 Peacoque, D. Jacques      20 U                       5:30.4   17:06.32            
  8 Kaminski, Zach            24 Elkton, MD              5:30.9   17:08.03            
  9 de kiwi, Gaylord          19 U                       5:32.5   17:12.88            
 10 Schweddy, Pete            19 Newburgh, NY            5:43.7   17:47.59            
 11 Lizzio, Dominic           34 Berlin, NJ              5:45.7   17:54.00            
 12 Stoltzfus, James          35 New Holland, PA         5:50.1   18:07.63            
 13 Collins, Michael          18 Newark, DE              5:50.6   18:09.08            
 14 Carnes, Johnny            21 Cochranville, PA        5:50.7   18:09.50            
 15 Chupa, Zach B             41 Hockessin, DE           5:55.8   18:25.28            
 16 Viscard, Peter            39 Wayne, PA               5:57.1   18:29.24            
 17 Slate, Chris              27 Wilmington, DE          6:00.7   18:40.37            
 18 Zingani, Alexander        18 Sewell, NJ              6:02.6   18:46.34            
 19 Vernon, George            26 Wilmington, DE          6:04.8   18:53.14            
 20 Reistle, Chris            18 Sewell, NJ              6:05.1   18:54.21            
 21 Watson, Greg A            50 Media, PA               6:16.1   19:28.43            
 22 Roth, Scott               33 Lancaster, PA           6:19.0   19:37.46            
 23 Goldthorpe, John          38 Philadelphia, PA        6:19.3   19:38.31            
 24 Jobe, Brian               39 Madison, NJ             6:44.2   20:55.71            
 25 Ward, Michael             30 Avondale, PA            6:44.9   20:57.87            
 26 Gambogi, Matt             23 Leesburg, VA            6:47.3   21:05.40            
 27 Mongan, John              31 Brooklyn, NY            6:50.1   21:14.03            
 28 McCaffrey, Connor         23 U                       6:58.6   21:40.32            
 29 Hall, Brent               21 Hockessin, DE           6:58.7   21:40.79            
 30 Segars, Dan               28 U                       6:58.9   21:41.48            
 31 Regouski, Nathan          42 Chadds Ford, PA         7:00.8   21:47.38            
 32 Freese, Nick              38 Dover, DE               7:14.5   22:29.70            
 33 Bale, Christian           25 Hockessin, DE           7:14.7   22:30.42            
 34 Gambogi, Sean             31 Wilmington, DE          7:42.1   23:55.69            
 35 Walsh, George             35 Wilmington, DE          8:09.7   25:21.25            
 36 Gambogi, Chris            22 Hillsborough, NJ        8:34.6   26:38.77            
 37 Ullover, Knute            19 U                       8:44.5   27:09.49            
 38 Goudy, Jacob              19 Kennett Square, PA      8:50.9   27:29.26            
 39 Noonan, Mike              36 Wilmington, DE          9:07.7   28:21.55            
   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 11/27/16