Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2016 Delaware Open Cross Country Championship                      
                                            Delaware Running Club & Delaware Sports Club
                               Brandywine Creek State Park                               
                                       11/26/2016     
                                             
                               Menís Master 5K Race
Overall Finish Order
 
      Comp#  Name                        Age City, State                   Time    Points
=========================================================================================
    1  3034  Dolan, Mike                 49  Media, PA                    17:49.58      1
    2  3081  Chupa, Zach A               41  Hockessin, DE                18:10.22      2
    3  3055  Watson, Greg B              50  Media, PA                    18:28.97      1
    4  3124  DaCosta, Herv               51  Newark, DE                   18:34.66      2
    5  3067  Harte, Tim                  48  Coatesville, PA              18:37.14      3
    6   907  Cutrona, Matthew            46  Wilmington, DE               19:20.16      4
    7   903  Cauller, Greg               57  York, PA                     19:26.22      3
    8  3072  Farquhar, Bill              49  Newark, DE                   19:28.64      5
    9   935  Hall, Chandler              42  Kennett Square, PA           19:34.05       
   10   991  Wiechecki, David            54  Wilmington, DE               19:41.91      4
   11  3097  Leiter, Frank               44  Harrisburg, PA               19:56.32       
   12   976  Riccardi, Tim               58  Narberth, PA                 20:17.93      5
   13   841  Bostwick, Rich              48  Williamstown, NJ             20:33.65       
   14  3080  Crispin, Keith              49  Bear, DE                     20:39.06       
   15  3035  Mullarky, Kevin             49  Media, PA                    20:40.96       
   16  3095  Davies, Keith               57  Wilmington, DE               20:54.34       
   17   941  Hranilovich, Steve          53  Phoenixville, PA             21:17.47       
   18  3018  Sauer, Will                 53  Robesonia, PA                21:24.49       
   19  3040  Ellis, Arthur               46  Folsom, PA                   21:28.53       
   20  3031  Stoudt, John                57  Lancaster, PA                21:46.22       
   21  3133  James, Chris                42  Wilmington, DE               21:49.96       
   22  3059  Donnelly, Mick              47  Wilmington, DE               21:52.98       
   23  3078  Vazquez, Salomon            40  Sewell, NJ                   21:59.55       
   24  3020  Steenkamer, Tom             58  Rising Sun, MD               22:08.02       
   25  3063  Malone, Mike                52  Wilmington, DE               22:33.43       
   26  3131  Lawler, Adam A              56  Newark, DE                   22:35.69       
   27  3087  Sauer, Bryan                56  Wilmington, DE               23:06.97       
   28  3030  Roth, Jeff                  59  Lancaster, PA                23:09.58       
   29   989  Weaver, Scott               59  Quarryville, PA              23:23.78       
   30  3141  Smith, Duncan               58  Philadelphia, PA             23:25.59       
   31   932  Good, Pat                   59  West Chester, PA             23:27.12       
   32   902  Cannon, Mike                50  Haddonfield, NJ              23:35.42       
   33   990  Whitman, Michael            47  Wilmington, DE               23:40.91       
   34  3060  Mason, Robert               61  Wilmington, DE               23:49.82      1
   35   916  Dombrosky, Craig            57  Berlin, NJ                   23:51.38       
   36  3064  McLaughlin, Bill            44  S Abington Twsp, PA          24:03.14       
   37  3038  Hall, Brian                 51  Hockessin, DE                24:24.88       
   38   996  Herdman, Paul               53  Wilmington, DE               24:32.82       
   39  3039  Allgeier, Alan              45  Wilmington, DE               24:40.23       
   40   908  Dabundo, Ken                57  West Chester, PA             25:04.56       
   41  3019  Jennings, Tom               72  Ft Washington, PA            25:05.06      2
   42   956  McLaughlin, Paul A          44  Wilmington, DE               25:26.22       
   43  3074  Montgomery, Frank           48  Ft Lauderdale, FL            25:35.49       
   44   966  O'Connor, Dave              55  Wilmington, DE               25:36.54       
   45  3091  Clarke, Stephen             57  Havertown, PA                25:40.36       
   46  1000  Webster, Thomas             51  Pipersville, PA              25:41.57       
   47  3136  Hann-Deschaine, Jason       43  Wilmington, DE               26:02.17       
   48   982  Sorouri, Bijan              57  U                            26:07.25       
   49  3037  Hines, Paul                 62  Philadelphia, PA             26:17.00      3
   50   909  Davidson, Gary              51  Browns Mills, NJ             26:23.81       
   51   977  Robertson, Brian            48  Wilmington, DE               27:02.23       
   52   926  Gambogi, Bob                54  Hillsborough, NJ             27:16.41       
   53  3036  Leonard, Bill               65  Wilmington, DE               27:42.18      4
   54  3057  Jackson, Ray                51  Newark, DE                   27:46.00       
   55   839  Bondi, John                 56  Wilmington, DE               27:52.65       
   56   965  Niblett, Ron                68  Newark, DE                   28:08.95      5
   57  3065  Zmirich, Robert             58  Mt Laurel, NJ                28:11.00       
   58  3054  Hellman, Jerry              62  Medford Lakes, NJ            28:20.67       
   59   939  Hickey, Thomas              64  Wayne, PA                    28:33.06       
   60   928  Gambogi, Joe                56  Leesburg, VA                 28:59.02       
   61  3075  Montgomery, Ben             44  Mechanicsburg, PA            29:58.22       
   62   970  Reed, Dean                  54  Dover, DE                    30:35.39       
   63  3140  Poole, Scott                36  Wilmington, DE               30:56.06       
   64   946  Kiss, Larry                 64  Wilmington, DE               30:59.43       
   65  3046  Varlas, Bob                 68  Newark, DE                   31:11.51       
   66   953  McCorquodale, David         72  Wilmington, DE               32:18.68       
   67  3017  Makurath, Paul              71  Harrisburg, PA               32:26.68       
   68   934  Goudy, G. Michael           53  Kennett Square, PA           32:27.26       
   69   931  Gates, Patrick              54  Wilmington, DE               33:12.21       
   70  3045  Casey, Jim                  69  Coatesville, PA              33:27.46       
   71   930  Gambogi, Bill               62  Wilmington, DE               35:33.41       
   72  3044  Griffith, Mike              71  Wilmington, DE               39:19.43       
   73  3096  Gilbert, Bruce              81  Wayne, PA                    44:02.03       
   74  3079  DiMaria, Peter              63  Dover, DE                    48:59.64       
   75   905  Clouser, Harold             70  Wilmington, DE               49:00.20       
   76   955  McKinney, Ralph             71  Wilmington, DE               49:00.21  
 
Menís Master 5K Age Group Scoring 
 
40-49 Results                                                                
  1 Dolan, Mike               49 Media, PA               5:44.3   17:49.58    1       
  2 Chupa, Zach A             41 Hockessin, DE           5:50.9   18:10.22    2       
  3 Harte, Tim                48 Coatesville, PA         5:59.6   18:37.14    3       
  4 Cutrona, Matthew          46 Wilmington, DE          6:13.5   19:20.16    4       
  5 Farquhar, Bill            49 Newark, DE              6:16.2   19:28.64    5       
  6 Hall, Chandler            42 Kennett Square, PA      6:17.9   19:34.05            
  7 Leiter, Frank             44 Harrisburg, PA          6:25.1   19:56.32            
  8 Bostwick, Rich            48 Williamstown, NJ        6:37.1   20:33.65            
  9 Crispin, Keith            49 Bear, DE                6:38.9   20:39.06            
 10 Mullarky, Kevin           49 Media, PA               6:39.5   20:40.96            
 11 Ellis, Arthur             46 Folsom, PA              6:54.8   21:28.53            
 12 James, Chris              42 Wilmington, DE          7:01.7   21:49.96            
 13 Donnelly, Mick            47 Wilmington, DE          7:02.6   21:52.98            
 14 Vazquez, Salomon          40 Sewell, NJ              7:04.8   21:59.55            
 15 Whitman, Michael          47 Wilmington, DE          7:37.4   23:40.91            
 16 McLaughlin, Bill          44 S Abington Twsp, PA     7:44.5   24:03.14            
 17 Allgeier, Alan            45 Wilmington, DE          7:56.5   24:40.23            
 18 McLaughlin, Paul A        44 Wilmington, DE          8:11.3   25:26.22            
 19 Montgomery, Frank         48 Ft Lauderdale, FL       8:14.3   25:35.49            
 20 Hann-Deschaine, Jason     43 Wilmington, DE          8:22.9   26:02.17            
 21 Robertson, Brian          48 Wilmington, DE          8:42.2   27:02.23            
 22 Montgomery, Ben           44 Mechanicsburg, PA       9:38.8   29:58.22            
 23 Poole, Scott              36 Wilmington, DE          9:57.4   30:56.06  
          
50-59 Results  
  1 Watson, Greg B            50 Media, PA               5:57.0   18:28.97    1       
  2 DaCosta, Herv             51 Newark, DE              5:58.8   18:34.66    2       
  3 Cauller, Greg             57 York, PA                6:15.4   19:26.22    3       
  4 Wiechecki, David          54 Wilmington, DE          6:20.5   19:41.91    4       
  5 Riccardi, Tim             58 Narberth, PA            6:32.1   20:17.93    5       
  6 Davies, Keith             57 Wilmington, DE          6:43.8   20:54.34            
  7 Hranilovich, Steve        53 Phoenixville, PA        6:51.2   21:17.47            
  8 Sauer, Will               53 Robesonia, PA           6:53.5   21:24.49            
  9 Stoudt, John              57 Lancaster, PA           7:00.5   21:46.22            
 10 Steenkamer, Tom           58 Rising Sun, MD          7:07.5   22:08.02            
 11 Malone, Mike              52 Wilmington, DE          7:15.7   22:33.43            
 12 Lawler, Adam A            56 Newark, DE              7:16.4   22:35.69            
 13 Sauer, Bryan              56 Wilmington, DE          7:26.5   23:06.97            
 14 Roth, Jeff                59 Lancaster, PA           7:27.3   23:09.58            
 15 Weaver, Scott             59 Quarryville, PA         7:31.9   23:23.78            
 16 Smith, Duncan             58 Philadelphia, PA        7:32.5   23:25.59            
 17 Good, Pat                 59 West Chester, PA        7:32.9   23:27.12            
 18 Cannon, Mike              50 Haddonfield, NJ         7:35.6   23:35.42            
 19 Dombrosky, Craig          57 Berlin, NJ              7:40.8   23:51.38            
 20 Hall, Brian               51 Hockessin, DE           7:51.5   24:24.88            
 21 Herdman, Paul             53 Wilmington, DE          7:54.1   24:32.82            
 22 Dabundo, Ken              57 West Chester, PA        8:04.3   25:04.56            
 23 O'Connor, Dave            55 Wilmington, DE          8:14.6   25:36.54            
 24 Clarke, Stephen           57 Havertown, PA           8:15.8   25:40.36            
 25 Webster, Thomas           51 Pipersville, PA         8:16.2   25:41.57            
 26 Sorouri, Bijan            57 U                       8:24.5   26:07.25            
 27 Davidson, Gary            51 Browns Mills, NJ        8:29.8   26:23.81            
 28 Gambogi, Bob              54 Hillsborough, NJ        8:46.7   27:16.41            
 29 Jackson, Ray              51 Newark, DE              8:56.3   27:46.00            
 30 Bondi, John               56 Wilmington, DE          8:58.4   27:52.65            
 31 Zmirich, Robert           58 Mt Laurel, NJ           9:04.3   28:11.00            
 32 Gambogi, Joe              56 Leesburg, VA            9:19.8   28:59.02            
 33 Reed, Dean                54 Dover, DE               9:50.8   30:35.39            
 34 Goudy, G. Michael         53 Kennett Square, PA     10:26.8   32:27.26            
 35 Gates, Patrick            54 Wilmington, DE         10:41.3   33:12.21    
        
60 & Over Results  
  1 Mason, Robert             61 Wilmington, DE          7:40.3   23:49.82    1       
  2 Jennings, Tom             72 Ft Washington, PA       8:04.5   25:05.06    2       
  3 Hines, Paul               62 Philadelphia, PA        8:27.6   26:17.00    3       
  4 Leonard, Bill             65 Wilmington, DE          8:55.0   27:42.18    4       
  5 Niblett, Ron              68 Newark, DE              9:03.7   28:08.95    5       
  6 Hellman, Jerry            62 Medford Lakes, NJ       9:07.4   28:20.67            
  7 Hickey, Thomas            64 Wayne, PA               9:11.4   28:33.06            
  8 Kiss, Larry               64 Wilmington, DE          9:58.5   30:59.43            
  9 Varlas, Bob               68 Newark, DE             10:02.4   31:11.51            
 10 McCorquodale, David       72 Wilmington, DE         10:24.0   32:18.68            
 11 Makurath, Paul            71 Harrisburg, PA         10:26.6   32:26.68            
 12 Casey, Jim                69 Coatesville, PA        10:46.2   33:27.46            
 13 Gambogi, Bill             62 Wilmington, DE         11:26.7   35:33.41            
 14 Griffith, Mike            71 Wilmington, DE         12:39.5   39:19.43            
 15 Gilbert, Bruce            81 Wayne, PA              14:10.4   44:02.03            
 16 DiMaria, Peter            63 Dover, DE              15:46.2   48:59.64            
 17 Clouser, Harold           70 Wilmington, DE         15:46.4   49:00.20            
 18 McKinney, Ralph           71 Wilmington, DE         15:46.4   49:00.21            
    

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17