Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                    2014 Centennial Conference 
                      Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                          Haverford College, Haverford, PA  
                                                        3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014                                     
                                                              Day 1 Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:44.00  2014                                                 
  Conference: C 16:48.24  12/9/2012   Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins              
 Meet Record: M 17:17.29  2/28/2009   Christa Johnson, Ursinus                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Sara              Dickinson             17:19.87E  2  10   
  2 Loeb, Frances                Johns Hopkin          17:22.34E  2   8   
  3 Flock, Abby                  Johns Hopkin          17:28.75E  2   6   
  4 Keep, Claudia                Bryn Mawr             17:36.84E  2   5   
  5 Oneda, Hannah                Johns Hopkin          17:38.99E  2   4   
  6 Drummond, Gabi               Johns Hopkin          17:47.07E  2   3   
  7 Kelly, Courtney              Johns Hopkin          17:49.79E  2   2   
  8 Hancock, Grace               Johns Hopkin          17:55.71E  2   1   
  9 Rutkowski, Sarah             Dickinson             18:10.08E  2 
 10 Boswell, Veronica            Johns Hopkin          18:13.16E  2 
 11 Cody, Jenna                  Swarthmore            18:15.22E  2 
 12 Hastings, Hannah             Bryn Mawr             18:23.45E  2 
 13 Berklein, Flora              Haverford             18:25.23E  2 
 14 Rose, Shayna                 Johns Hopkin          18:40.28E  2 
 15 Bull, Alexandra              Gettysburg            18:41.06E  2 
 16 Wei, Tess                    Swarthmore            18:57.06   1 
 17 Van Doren, Molly             Johns Hopkin          19:00.52   1 
 18 Riley, Maeva                 Dickinson             19:00.89   2 
 19 Thorsheim, Chelsea           Haverford             19:04.22   1 
 20 Rzegocki, Mary               Dickinson             19:13.67   1 
 21 Howe, Nora                   Haverford             19:17.14   1 
 22 Race, Rebecca                Dickinson             19:29.43   2 
 23 Terzian, Polly               Dickinson             19:33.54   1 
 24 Marotto, Jacqueline          Gettysburg            19:35.87   1 
 25 Burns, Katherine             Gettysburg            19:41.44   1 
 26 Colby, Abby                  Dickinson             19:52.11   1 
 27 Scott, Holly                 Gettysburg            19:58.05   1 
 28 Duffy, Margaret              Haverford             20:21.03   1 
 29 Davis, Emily                 Dickinson             20:21.64   1 
 30 Kisley, Hannah               Dickinson             20:25.43   1 
 31 Nemeth, Chelsie              Ursinus               20:39.00   1 
 32 Martin, Claire               Gettysburg            21:01.22   1 
 -- Daya, Jena                   Johns Hopkin               DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 15:24.00  2014                                                 
  Conference: C 14:12.77  1/27/2012   Jordan Schilit, Haverford                
 Meet Record: M 14:34.76  2/25/2012   Jordan Schilit, Haverford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stadler, Chris               Haverford             14:33.59M  2  10   
  2 Steinbock, Ryan              Dickinson             14:37.02E  2   8   
  3 Clark, Greg                  Dickinson             14:42.82E  2   6   
  4 Bregman, Avi                 Haverford             14:43.75E  2   5   
  5 Roza, David                  Haverford             14:43.81E  2   4   
  6 Mynatt, Henry                Dickinson             14:44.33E  2   3   
  7 Ceruzzi, Andrew              Johns Hopkin          14:58.63E  2   2   
  8 Ochstein, Schaffer           Johns Hopkin          15:00.32E  2   1   
  9 Russell, Stuart              Swarthmore            15:17.76E  2 
 10 Stecklair, Austin            Johns Hopkin          15:24.58   2 
 11 Christian, Joel              Haverford             15:30.10   2 
 12 Strenta, Alex                Dickinson             15:38.46   2 
 13 Alaghatta, Akshay            Johns Hopkin          15:39.31   1 
 14 Marsico, David               Haverford             15:42.36   1 
 15 Smith, Hunter                Dickinson             15:43.09   2 
 16 Howard, Eli                  Dickinson             15:45.11   1 
 17 Rinehart, Cole               Dickinson             15:45.78   1 
 18 Predhome, Alexander          Dickinson             15:53.07   1 
 19 Dordai, Nathan               Johns Hopkin          15:58.98   1 
 20 Hamilton, James              Franklin & M          16:07.08   1 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E    4.55m  2014                                                 
  Conference: C 16-04.75  2/21/2009   Stephen Hendrix, Dickinson               
 Meet Record: M    15-00  2/24/2007   Brallier & Oeding, Franklin & Marshall   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartnett, Andrew             Johns Hopkin             4.55mE  14-11.00  10   
  2 Vozzo, Paul                  Johns Hopkin             4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
  4 Miller-Sobel, Jacob          Muhlenberg              J3.80m   12-05.50   5   
  5 Deffler, Jesse               Muhlenberg               3.65m   11-11.75   4   
  6 Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M            J3.65m   11-11.75   3   
  7 Civetta, Patrick             Johns Hopkin             3.50m   11-05.75   2   
  8 Humiston, Ralph              Dickinson               J3.50m   11-05.75   1   
  9 Conley, Devin                Johns Hopkin             3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Iannacone, Michael           Haverford                   NH            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m  2014                                                 
  Conference: C 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
 Meet Record: M 49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spadaro, Michael             Johns Hopkin            13.75mE  45-01.50  10   
  2 Walters, Stuart              Johns Hopkin            13.67mE  44-10.25   8   
  3 Evans, Brendan               Johns Hopkin            13.55mE  44-05.50   6   
  4 Bennett, Andy                Haverford               13.53mE  44-04.75   5   
  5 Kaiser, David                Gettysburg              13.00m   42-08.00   4   
  6 Fromell, Nicholas            Franklin & M            12.98m   42-07.00   3   
  7 Kronstat, Zach               Swarthmore              12.56m   41-02.50   2   
  8 Bartnett, Andrew             Johns Hopkin            12.47m   40-11.00   1   
  9 Kozloski, Ryan               Franklin & M            12.31m   40-04.75 
 10 Nienius, Anthony             Ursinus                 11.93m   39-01.75 
 11 Rainey, Hart                 Dickinson               11.89m   39-00.25 
 12 Cook, David                  Dickinson               11.72m   38-05.50 
 13 Nguyen, Loi                  McDaniel                11.65m   38-02.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               48        2) Dickinson                  13   
    3) Gettysburg                   5        3) Bryn Mawr                   5   
    5) Franklin & Marshall          4        6) Ursinus                     3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins               54        2) Haverford                  24   
    3) Dickinson                   18        4) Muhlenberg                  9   
    5) Franklin & Marshall          6        6) Gettysburg                  4   
    7) Swarthmore                   2                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17