Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          			              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
    2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                   Floy Lewis Bakes Center, Ursinus College
                                                  2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017
                                                       Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  8.36m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  O'Neil, Maggie                SR Swarthmore           12.79m 
  2  Sargent, Claire               JR Haverford            12.26m 
  3  Graham, Sara                  SR Gettysburg           12.11m 
  4  Su, Jenn                      JR Johns Hopkin         11.75m 
  5  Gaykowski, Michelle           SR Muhlenberg           11.28m 
  6  Conley, Claire                FR Swarthmore           11.27m 
  7  Simoes, Sophia                FR Ursinus              11.19m 
  8  Collins, Mikaela              JR Gettysburg           11.03m 
  9  Lyon, Ellery                  JR Gettysburg           10.99m 
 10  Phillips, Niomi               JR Dickinson            10.87m 
 11  Taylor, Katharine             FR Gettysburg           10.60m 
 12  Harper, Kelsey                JR Johns Hopkin         10.21m 
 13  Smith, Mary                   FR Dickinson            10.10m 
 14  Bronkema, Naomi               FR Swarthmore           10.07m 
 15  Harris, Mecca                 FR Bryn Mawr             9.89m 
 16  Horst, Kenzie                 FR Gettysburg            9.80m 
 17  Frazier, Anna                 FR Johns Hopkin          9.79m 
 18  Vresilovic, Rachel            FR Swarthmore            9.79m 
 19  Dyhrberg, Kiersten            SO Gettysburg            9.68m 
 20  Bordonaro, Mikaela            SO Ursinus               9.56m 
 21  Campbell, Briana              SO Ursinus               9.19m 
 22  Chimusoro, Ruvarashe          FR Franklin & M          8.95m 
 23  Vary, Gwendolyn               SR Bryn Mawr             8.77m 
 24  Leep-Lazar, Julia             JR Muhlenberg            8.73m 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11.10m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lewis, Logan                  JR Franklin & M         16.34m 
  2  Hunt, Jared                   SO Swarthmore           14.50m 
  3  Glasson, Devin                JR Dickinson            14.39m 
  4  Myers, Adam                   JR Ursinus              14.11m 
  5  Jansen, Andrew                JR Swarthmore           14.07m 
  6  Keller, Mitchell              SR Johns Hopkin         13.93m 
  7  Havkins, Michael              JR Muhlenberg           13.93m 
  8  Wagner, Taylor                FR McDaniel             13.68m 
  9  Emerson, Billy                SO McDaniel             13.62m 
 10  Davis, Malcolm                SO Dickinson            12.98m 
 11  Nessenson, David              JR Johns Hopkin         12.78m 
 12  Jacobson, Zach                JR Johns Hopkin         12.34m 
 13  Pearl, Robert                 FR Dickinson            12.33m 
 14  Williams, Ramon               SO Franklin & M         12.09m 
 15  Legaspi, Josiah               JR Haverford            12.04m 
 16  Miramontes, Luis              SR McDaniel             11.92m 
 17  Telesco, Carlo                FR Ursinus              11.68m 
 18  Kozloski, Ryan                SR Franklin & M         11.66m 
 19  Yankowski, JR                 FR McDaniel             11.51m 
 20  Cortese, Michael              SO Gettysburg           11.49m 
 21  Creyer, Brandon               SR McDaniel             11.46m 
 22  Kelly, Logan                  SO McDaniel             11.27m 
 
Event 3  Women High Jump (15)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1.32m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jimcosky, Amanda              SR Dickinson             1.65m 
  2  Hammonds, Maya                SO Johns Hopkin          1.60m 
  3  Ward, Alyssa                  JR Franklin & M          1.55m 
  4  Lyon, Ellery                  JR Gettysburg            1.53m 
  5  Bronkema, Naomi               FR Swarthmore            1.47m 
  6  Jones, Jacqueline             SR Muhlenberg            1.47m 
  7  Haye, Rashida                 FR Muhlenberg            1.47m 
  8  Stouffer, Alison              FR Muhlenberg            1.47m 
  9  Beard, Imani                  SR Dickinson             1.47m 
 10  Gibson, Kelly                 SR McDaniel              1.45m 
 11  Leifield, Rachel              SO Swarthmore            1.42m 
 12  Brown, Faith                  FR Johns Hopkin          1.42m 
 13  Buchok, Irina                 FR Bryn Mawr             1.40m 
 14  Miller, Kira                  FR Ursinus               1.35m 
 15  Conboy, Sierra                FR Gettysburg            1.35m 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1.65m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Belkin, Daniel                SO Swarthmore            1.87m 
  2  Fischetti, Matt               JR Johns Hopkin          1.86m 
  3  Mosser, Grant                 SO Johns Hopkin          1.86m 
  4  Bartnett, Andrew              SR Johns Hopkin          1.83m 
  5  Hejna, Benjamin               SO Swarthmore            1.82m 
  6  Luck, Trevor                  SR Muhlenberg            1.75m 
  7  Su, Matthew                   FR Johns Hopkin          1.74m 
  8  Brower, Jack                  SO Haverford             1.73m 
  9  Albrecht, Cameron             FR Haverford             1.68m 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault (14)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2.29m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Olson, Rikka                  SR Dickinson             3.66m 
  2  Cortazzo, Sophia              FR Johns Hopkin          3.35m 
  3  Theriault, Claudia            SR Muhlenberg            3.25m 
  4  Harper, Kelsey                JR Johns Hopkin          3.10m 
  5  Wain, Cat                     SO Johns Hopkin          3.10m 
  6  Girod, Helen                  JR Johns Hopkin          3.06m 
  7  Cope, Morgan                  SO Ursinus               2.98m 
  8  Gonzales, Julie               SO Bryn Mawr             2.95m 
  9  Wesolowski, Paige             SO Gettysburg            2.90m 
 10  Mathis, Grace                 SO Haverford             2.88m 
 11  Li, Penny                     SO Johns Hopkin          2.60m 
 12  Seabert, Hannah               FR Gettysburg            2.60m 
 13  Piccinini, Sabrina            FR Franklin & M          2.45m 
 14  Marsh, Nicole                 JR Muhlenberg            2.29m 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault (13)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  3.35m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bartnett, Andrew              SR Johns Hopkin          5.15m 
  2  Huang, Benjamin               SO Johns Hopkin          4.15m 
  3  Gamber, Adam                  FR Dickinson             4.10m 
  4  Fischetti, Matt               JR Johns Hopkin          4.01m 
  5  Nolan, William                JR Gettysburg            3.95m 
  6  Russo, Alex                   SO Muhlenberg            3.81m 
  7  Braun, Andrew                 FR Muhlenberg            3.80m 
  8  Bale, Noah                    FR Gettysburg            3.80m 
  9  Van Aken, Greg                SO Haverford             3.80m 
 10  Clark, Thomas                 JR Gettysburg            3.75m 
 11  Qin, Jerry                    SR Swarthmore            3.65m 
 12  Pekeshe, George               SR Franklin & M          3.60m 
 13  Saltzman, Jon                 SR Swarthmore            3.40m 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4.26m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Su, Jenn                      JR Johns Hopkin          5.43m 
  2  Ward, Alyssa                  JR Franklin & M          5.16m 
  3  Hilburn, Rachel               SO Swarthmore            5.14m 
  4  Beard, Imani                  SR Dickinson             5.12m 
  5  Rec, Abigail                  FR Gettysburg            5.02m 
  6  Hammonds, Maya                SO Johns Hopkin          5.02m 
  7  Piccinini, Sabrina            FR Franklin & M          4.94m 
  8  Antinori, Marisa              FR Haverford             4.93m 
  9  Suess, Natalie                FR Dickinson             4.89m 
 10  Latourette, Arielle           SR McDaniel              4.85m 
 11  Greene, Rachel                SO Bryn Mawr             4.84m 
 12  Suess, Lauren                 FR Dickinson             4.71m 
 13  Wain, Cat                     SO Johns Hopkin          4.70m 
 14  Harper, Kelsey                JR Johns Hopkin          4.68m 
 15  Bronkema, Naomi               FR Swarthmore            4.67m 
 16  Jimcosky, Amanda              SR Dickinson             4.66m 
 17  Girod, Helen                  JR Johns Hopkin          4.59m 
 18  Buckley, Caroline             SO Ursinus               4.55m 
 19  Brown, Faith                  FR Johns Hopkin          4.45m 
 20  Buchok, Irina                 FR Bryn Mawr             4.41m 
 21  Banihashem Ahmad, Noor        FR Bryn Mawr             4.40m 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump (15)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5.64m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Su, Matthew                   FR Johns Hopkin          7.04m 
  2  Bartnett, Andrew              SR Johns Hopkin          6.56m 
  3  Pope, Samuel                  SO Ursinus               6.54m 
  4  Belkin, Daniel                SO Swarthmore            6.28m 
  5  Bittenbender, Austin          FR Ursinus               6.25m 
  6  Mosser, Grant                 SO Johns Hopkin          6.20m 
  7  Hejna, Benjamin               SO Swarthmore            6.20m 
  8  Barnes, Kenneth               FR Gettysburg            6.20m 
  9  Thompson, Ryan                JR Gettysburg            6.17m 
 10  Gallagher, Matthew            FR Ursinus               6.14m 
 11  Chan, Chris                   SR Swarthmore            6.05m 
 12  Sayde, Peter                  SR Swarthmore            6.00m 
 13  White, Caleb                  FR McDaniel              5.95m 
 14  Eppley, Robert                SO Swarthmore            5.93m 
 15  Amadio, Joseph                SO Gettysburg            5.76m 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump (14)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  9.07m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Suess, Natalie                FR Dickinson            11.27m 
  2  Ward, Alyssa                  JR Franklin & M         11.08m 
  3  Reikowski, Elizabeth          SR Haverford            10.63m 
  4  Waddell, Emily                SR Gettysburg           10.39m 
  5  Buckley, Caroline             SO Ursinus              10.11m 
  6  Rec, Abigail                  FR Gettysburg           10.03m 
  7  Latourette, Arielle           SR McDaniel             10.00m 
  8  Jimcosky, Amanda              SR Dickinson             9.95m 
  9  Banihashem Ahmad, Noor        FR Bryn Mawr             9.88m 
 10  Byro, Shantae                 JR McDaniel              9.84m 
 11  Mathis, Grace                 SO Haverford             9.83m 
 12  McKenna, Jacqueline           SO Muhlenberg            9.78m 
 13  Bednarik, Louise              SO Haverford             9.54m 
 14  Suess, Lauren                 FR Dickinson             9.37m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump (12)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11.16m
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Pope, Samuel                  SO Ursinus              13.84m 
  2  Belkin, Daniel                SO Swarthmore           13.00m 
  3  Amadio, Joseph                SO Gettysburg           12.86m 
  4  Ford, Cameron                 FR Muhlenberg           12.81m 
  5  Hejna, Benjamin               SO Swarthmore           12.54m 
  6  Benjamin, Jabari              SO Franklin & M         12.28m 
  7  Oji, Zach                     SO Haverford            12.28m 
  8  Su, Matthew                   FR Johns Hopkin         12.09m 
  9  Chan, Chris                   SR Swarthmore           12.03m 
 10  Kozloski, Ryan                SR Franklin & M         11.70m 
 11  Rumman, Abdullah              FR Dickinson            11.65m 
 12  O'Neil, Dylan                 FR Gettysburg           11.24m 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash (23) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  9.13
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Naji                SO Dickinson              8.03 
  2  Germain, Aphnie               SR Dickinson              8.09 
  3  Hill, Nicole                  FR McDaniel               8.10 
  4  Murphy, Taylor                SO Haverford              8.16 
  5  Holman, Tara                  SO Bryn Mawr              8.16 
  6  Farrell, Erin                 SR Ursinus                8.17 
  7  Camacho, Kayla                SO Swarthmore             8.24 
  8  Antinori, Marisa              FR Haverford              8.25 
  9  Raymond, Seye                 SO Johns Hopkin           8.27 
 10  Joseph, Shana                 JR Muhlenberg             8.27 
 11  Byro, Shantae                 JR McDaniel               8.41 
 12  Clements, Anna                SR Johns Hopkin           8.42 
 13  Waddell, Emily                SR Gettysburg             8.54 
 14  Donovan, Hollis               SO Johns Hopkin           8.56 
 15  Bastien, Abigail              FR Johns Hopkin           8.58 
 16  Wain, Cat                     SO Johns Hopkin           8.60 
 17  Khanna, Simran                SO Swarthmore             8.66 
 18  Charles, Anise                SR Swarthmore             8.66 
 19  Billings, Katie               SO Bryn Mawr              8.73 
 20  Girod, Helen                  JR Johns Hopkin           8.75 
 21  Bonwin, Wrutoe                FR Dickinson              8.83 
 22  O'Keefe, Gemma                FR Gettysburg             8.95 
 23  Slauch, Lea                   JR Swarthmore             8.99 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash (22) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  7.65
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ware, Anthony                 JR Muhlenberg             6.92 
  2  Su, Matthew                   FR Johns Hopkin           7.07 
  3  Mitchell, Jequan              JR Ursinus                7.10 
  4  Mollick, Alexander            SO Johns Hopkin           7.13 
  5  Omasanya, Ezekiel             FR Gettysburg             7.18 
  6  DaSaro, Chris                 FR Muhlenberg             7.24 
  7  Rich, Ilan                    JR Johns Hopkin           7.26 
  8  Waleski, Jake                 SR Muhlenberg             7.26 
  9  Rainone, Michael              FR Muhlenberg             7.33 
 10  Robinson, Marcus              JR Dickinson              7.34 
 11  White, Caleb                  FR McDaniel               7.36 
 12  Bertonazzi, Evan              FR Gettysburg             7.37 
 13  Alimena, Eric                 SO Johns Hopkin           7.40 
 14  Frost, Alex                   SR Haverford              7.41 
 15  Morella, Steven               FR McDaniel               7.49 
 16  Sayde, Peter                  SR Swarthmore             7.51 
 17  Artemoiu, Joseph              SO Gettysburg             7.56 
 18  Lifset, Noah                  JR Swarthmore             7.57 
 19  Chan, Chris                   SR Swarthmore             7.58 
 20  Murphy, Ryan                  FR Dickinson              7.60 
 21  Belagaumi, Adil               FR Swarthmore             7.60 
 22  O'Neil, Dylan                 FR Gettysburg             7.68 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11.37
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Murphy, Taylor                SO Haverford              9.34 
  2  Wylie, Rachel                 FR Franklin & M           9.37 
  3  Allen-Waller, Lulu            SR Swarthmore             9.40 
  4  Adebayo, Yusrah               SO McDaniel               9.47 
  5  Roberts, Lauren               JR Johns Hopkin           9.66 
  6  Harper, Kelsey                JR Johns Hopkin           9.68 
  7  Haye, Rashida                 FR Muhlenberg             9.78 
  8  Kiszka, Aleksandra            JR Franklin & M           9.89 
  9  Congdon, Sarah                JR Gettysburg             9.92 
 10  Miller, Kira                  FR Ursinus               10.20 
 11  Darkes-Burkey, Charley        FR Ursinus               10.23 
 12  Buckley, Caroline             SO Ursinus               10.30 
 13  McBride, Kiley                FR Muhlenberg            10.33 
 14  Moore, Sophie                 SR Dickinson             10.40 
 15  Rec, Abigail                  FR Gettysburg            10.54 
 16  Gonzales, Julie               SO Bryn Mawr             10.60 
 17  Iobst, Elizabeth              SO Ursinus               10.61 
 18  Cooperstein, Emily            FR Muhlenberg            10.84 
 19  Nelson, Eryn                  SO Dickinson             10.95 
 20  Stouffer, Alison              FR Muhlenberg            11.23 
 21  Su, Jenn                      JR Johns Hopkin             NT 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (6) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11.02
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bates, AJ                     FR Franklin & M           8.72 
  2  Mosser, Grant                 SO Johns Hopkin           8.90 
  3  Su, Matthew                   FR Johns Hopkin           9.00 
  4  Eppley, Robert                SO Swarthmore             9.23 
  5  Polanco, Matt                 FR Muhlenberg             9.40 
  6  Oji, Zach                     SO Haverford              9.76 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash (17)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  29.01
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Germain, Aphnie               SR Dickinson             26.47 
  2  Thompson, Naji                SO Dickinson             26.79 
  3  Murphy, Taylor                SO Haverford             26.79 
  4  Farrell, Erin                 SR Ursinus               27.00 
  5  Joseph, Shana                 JR Muhlenberg            27.20 
  6  Camacho, Kayla                SO Swarthmore            27.36 
  7  Adebayo, Yusrah               SO McDaniel              27.68 
  8  Donovan, Hollis               SO Johns Hopkin          27.78 
  9  Miller, Hannah                SO Johns Hopkin          27.85 
 10  Holman, Tara                  SO Bryn Mawr             27.88 
 11  Bastien, Abigail              FR Johns Hopkin          27.98 
 12  Muccio, Kaitlin               SO Franklin & M          28.19 
 13  Fondots, Nicole               FR Dickinson             28.29 
 14  Raymond, Seye                 SO Johns Hopkin          28.55 
 15  Charles, Anise                SR Swarthmore            28.70 
 16  Piccinini, Sabrina            FR Franklin & M          28.71 
 17  Kleinberg, Hailey             SO Muhlenberg            28.78 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash (21)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  24.98
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Poore, Jesse                  SR Johns Hopkin          22.75 
  2  Mollick, Alexander            SO Johns Hopkin          22.91 
  3  Bergey, Collin                SR Gettysburg            22.95 
  4  Mitchell, Jequan              JR Ursinus               23.37 
  5  Ware, Anthony                 JR Muhlenberg            23.40 
  6  Su, Matthew                   FR Johns Hopkin          23.41 
  7  Bittenbender, Austin          FR Ursinus               23.60 
  8  Robinson, Marcus              JR Dickinson             23.62 
  9  White, Caleb                  FR McDaniel              23.72 
 10  Alimena, Eric                 SO Johns Hopkin          23.92 
 11  Omasanya, Ezekiel             FR Gettysburg            24.00 
 12  Morella, Steven               FR McDaniel              24.12 
 13  Bates, AJ                     FR Franklin & M          24.15 
 14  Rainone, Michael              FR Muhlenberg            24.26 
 15  Murphy, Ryan                  FR Dickinson             24.42 
 16  Belagaumi, Adil               FR Swarthmore            24.47 
 17  Lifset, Noah                  JR Swarthmore            24.65 
 18  Murphy, Michael               FR Dickinson             24.81 
 19  Sayde, Peter                  SR Swarthmore            24.92 
 20  Hejna, Benjamin               SO Swarthmore            24.95 
 21  Artemoiu, Joseph              SO Gettysburg            24.97 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash (19)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.59
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Hannah                SO Johns Hopkin        1:00.34 
  2  Wylie, Rachel                 FR Franklin & M        1:00.70 
  3  Suess, Natalie                FR Dickinson           1:00.90 
  4  Muccio, Kaitlin               SO Franklin & M        1:01.07 
  5  Congdon, Sarah                JR Gettysburg          1:01.19 
  6  Gasser, Brittany              SO Ursinus             1:02.27 
  7  Buczek, Catherine             SO Ursinus             1:02.78 
  8  Kelly, Jenna                  JR Ursinus             1:03.12 
  9  Neiman, Rachel                SO Johns Hopkin        1:03.95 
 10  Garcia, Amy                   SR Johns Hopkin        1:04.87 
 11  Wielk, Emily                  FR Gettysburg          1:05.21 
 12  Klink, Cailey                 FR Bryn Mawr           1:05.28 
 13  Wesolowski, Paige             SO Gettysburg          1:05.38 
 14  Curran, Catherine             FR Ursinus             1:05.73 
 15  Hazel, Audrey                 FR Johns Hopkin        1:06.05 
 16  Tabtiang, Liana               FR Dickinson           1:06.47 
 17  Hochheiser, Jackie            JR Dickinson           1:06.64 
 18  Pindzola, Grace               FR Haverford           1:06.69 
 19  Tyler, Kali                   FR Gettysburg          1:07.18 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash (15)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  55.96
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Poore, Jesse                  SR Johns Hopkin          50.22 
  2  Kelly, Andre                  FR Ursinus               51.39 
  3  Lynch, Liam                   SO Haverford             51.54 
  4  Yhap, Codi                    FR Ursinus               51.83 
  5  Shelley, Zach                 JR Johns Hopkin          51.93 
  6  Bergey, Collin                SR Gettysburg            52.11 
  7  Riordan, Thomas               FR Dickinson             52.94 
  8  Cwiklinski, Thaddeus          SO Gettysburg            53.12 
  9  Gallagher, Michael            FR McDaniel              53.33 
 10  Panagakos, Alex               JR McDaniel              53.34 
 11  Shields, Christopher          FR Franklin & M          53.96 
 12  Kisi, Mikyas                  FR McDaniel              54.97 
 13  Barraby, Roger                JR Franklin & M          55.34 
 14  Johnson, Brody                FR Ursinus               55.44 
 15  Trang, Matthew                SO Dickinson             55.55 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run (25)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:37.44
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brush, Erin                   SO Johns Hopkin        2:19.50 
  2  George, Jamie                 SR Dickinson           2:19.51 
  3  Sullivan, Katie               JR Haverford           2:19.52 
  4  Smith, Caroline               JR Johns Hopkin        2:22.92 
  5  Cheu, Lindsay                 SR Johns Hopkin        2:23.66 
  6  DeMichael, Danielle           SO Gettysburg          2:25.01 
  7  Farrell, Caitlin              JR Dickinson           2:25.30 
  8  Drew, Sophie                  SO Haverford           2:25.47 
  9  Asaro, Amanda                 SR Gettysburg          2:27.51 
 10  Frantz, Chelsea               FR Franklin & M        2:28.37 
 11  Burton, Ellie                 JR Johns Hopkin        2:30.29 
 12  Adams, Grace                  SR Franklin & M        2:30.32 
 13  Hines, Abigail                FR Gettysburg          2:31.91 
 14  Moseman, Hailey               FR Gettysburg          2:32.63 
 15  Wade, Sarah                   JR Haverford           2:33.36 
 16  Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenzie    SO Swarthmore          2:33.41 
 17  French, Elisabeth             SO Gettysburg          2:34.62 
 18  Desmond, Sullivan             FR Gettysburg          2:35.77 
 19  Connors, Claire               SO Dickinson           2:36.11 
 20  Hood, Jamee                   JR Muhlenberg          2:36.12 
 21  Smith, Julia                  SO Haverford           2:36.73 
 22  Steckler, Hayley              JR Muhlenberg          2:36.89 
 23  Krall, McKenna                FR Haverford           2:37.14 
 24  Ramirez, Mariana              FR Haverford           2:37.24 
 25  Campbell, Colleen             SO Gettysburg          2:37.28 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run (29)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.41
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wojick, Nathan                SR Gettysburg          1:55.69 
  2  Hepner, Mason                 SR Dickinson           1:55.80 
  3  Calantoni, Anthony            JR Muhlenberg          1:55.99 
  4  Wolfinger, Brett              FR Johns Hopkin        1:56.34 
  5  Yared, Dominic                SO Johns Hopkin        1:56.96 
  6  Kurtz, Peter                  SO Haverford           1:57.44 
  7  Warren, Benjamin              SO Swarthmore          1:58.92 
  8  Dembinski, Robert             SO Johns Hopkin        1:58.94 
  9  Armand, Jack                  FR Johns Hopkin        1:59.25 
 10  Goings, Chris                 SO Haverford           1:59.55 
 11  Gibson, Gavin                 SO McDaniel            2:00.55 
 12  Takata, Colton                JR Johns Hopkin        2:01.99 
 13  Herrmann, Eric                SO Dickinson           2:02.10 
 14  Lyman, Spencer                JR Franklin & M        2:02.42 
 15  Arikatla, Arvind              SR Johns Hopkin        2:02.98 
 16  Woodhouse, Ian                SO Haverford           2:03.93 
 17  Kawakatsu, Hiro               FR Haverford           2:05.44 
 18  Robey, Alex                   JR Swarthmore          2:06.13 
 19  Sheldon, Samuel               FR Gettysburg          2:06.98 
 20  Gandolfo-Lucia, Chris         SO Haverford           2:07.23 
 21  Willig, Matt                  JR Haverford           2:07.40 
 22  Greene, Will                  FR McDaniel            2:08.65 
 23  Lauer, Craig                  FR Ursinus             2:09.54 
 24  Ammons, Dylann                SR Ursinus             2:09.65 
 25  Milone, Andrew                JR Gettysburg          2:09.71 
 26  Rojo, Diego                   FR Muhlenberg          2:10.08 
 27  Kiger, Ryan                   JR Franklin & M        2:10.13 
 28  Adams, Cameron                JR Franklin & M        2:10.76 
 29  Weisensee, Robert             JR Gettysburg          2:11.20 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run (23)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:45.54
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Koerner, Felicia              SO Johns Hopkin        5:03.69 
  2  Sullivan, Katie               JR Haverford           5:04.41 
  3  Martello, Shannon             SR Johns Hopkin        5:10.41 
  4  Asaro, Amanda                 SR Gettysburg          5:12.05 
  5  Davidson, Emily               JR Muhlenberg          5:12.12 
  6  Frayne-Reixa, Adriana         SR Dickinson           5:12.70 
  7  Smith, Caroline               JR Johns Hopkin        5:18.13 
  8  Keyser-Gibson, Amelia         JR Haverford           5:18.32 
  9  D'Addario, Gina               SO Johns Hopkin        5:18.87 
 10  Reilly, Caelyn                FR Johns Hopkin        5:19.07 
 11  Mears, Laura                  SR Johns Hopkin        5:20.46 
 12  Gore, Hannah                  JR Dickinson           5:20.73 
 13  Grusby, Rebecca               FR Johns Hopkin        5:21.06 
 14  Meehan, Tess                  SR Johns Hopkin        5:22.35 
 15  Rinehart, Sarah               SO Gettysburg          5:25.32 
 16  Burton, Ellie                 JR Johns Hopkin        5:30.05 
 17  Spaulding, McKenna            FR Dickinson           5:38.28 
 18  Gryzb, Chloe                  FR Johns Hopkin        5:38.50 
 19  Reilly, Maura                 SO Dickinson           5:38.93 
 20  McCarty, Kim                  SR Muhlenberg          5:39.39 
 21  Ionescu, Candice              SO Dickinson           5:40.88 
 22  Madden, Kellyn                SO Dickinson           5:41.81 
 23  Wivell, Amanda                SR Gettysburg          5:41.98 
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run (33)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:48.49
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Flank, Jaryd                  SR Muhlenberg          4:16.04 
  2  Woods, Henry                  JR Haverford           4:16.80 
  3  Morgan, Greg                  SO Haverford           4:16.86 
  4  Pavarini, Tom                 SR Johns Hopkin        4:17.46 
  5  Hepner, Mason                 SR Dickinson           4:18.90 
  6  Pourshalchi, Scott            SO Johns Hopkin        4:21.78 
  7  Peters, Kevin                 SO Johns Hopkin        4:22.88 
  8  Taylor, Giacomo               SO Johns Hopkin        4:23.66 
  9  Heilman, James                SR McDaniel            4:23.70 
 10  Oh, Ted                       FR Johns Hopkin        4:23.98 
 11  Mullins, Corey                SO Muhlenberg          4:25.50 
 12  Bhat, Vipul                   FR Johns Hopkin        4:25.93 
 13  Condotti, Alex                SO Johns Hopkin        4:26.84 
 14  Robinson, Matthew             SO Gettysburg          4:26.87 
 15  Petrecca, Alex                SO Gettysburg          4:26.92 
 16  Reinhart, Tom                 SR Johns Hopkin        4:28.79 
 17  Perales, Simon                FR Haverford           4:31.59 
 18  Richwall, Jason               FR Muhlenberg          4:32.69 
 19  Satterthwaite, Lincoln        JR Haverford           4:32.71 
 20  Nolan, Patrick                SR Dickinson           4:34.82 
 21  Laue, Eli                     SR Dickinson           4:35.15 
 22  Greene, Will                  FR McDaniel            4:36.98 
 23  McMullin, John                JR Johns Hopkin        4:38.15 
 24  Willig, Matt                  JR Haverford           4:38.61 
 25  Bibeau, Stuart                SO Muhlenberg          4:38.64 
 26  Persick, Matthew              JR Dickinson           4:39.27 
 27  Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo       JR Haverford           4:40.36 
 28  Kenny, Frank                  FR Swarthmore          4:44.50 
 29  Watt, David                   FR Haverford           4:45.72 
 30  Gandolfo-Lucia, Chris         SO Haverford           4:45.96 
 31  Thompson, Shaun               FR McDaniel            4:46.26 
 32  Mazullo, Logan                FR Ursinus             4:47.31 
 33  Roth, Collin                  FR Franklin & M        4:48.10 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11:19.35
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Koerner, Felicia              SO Johns Hopkin        9:29.20 
  2  Meehan, Tess                  SR Johns Hopkin        9:52.85 
  3  Pacilio, Jamie                JR Muhlenberg         10:08.25 
  4  Giannetti, Nicole             JR Haverford          10:13.97 
  5  LaSpada, Natalia              SO Johns Hopkin       10:16.95 
  6  Grusby, Rebecca               FR Johns Hopkin       10:18.00 
  7  D'Addario, Gina               SO Johns Hopkin       10:21.45 
  8  Reid-Shaw, Indy               SR Swarthmore         10:23.60 
  9  Freed, Tasha                  SO Johns Hopkin       10:26.77 
 10  Canning, Sofia                JR Dickinson          10:29.14 
 11  Levy, Sam                     FR Johns Hopkin       10:29.78 
 12  House, Sarah                  FR Dickinson          10:31.24 
 13  Clawson, Ellie                SO Johns Hopkin       10:32.62 
 14  Ionescu, Lucile               SO Dickinson          10:35.26 
 15  Meek, Kristin                 FR Johns Hopkin       10:35.81 
 16  Jacob, Lauren                 FR Johns Hopkin       10:38.26 
 17  Conrad, Molly                 FR Dickinson          10:38.40 
 18  Horowitz, Kelsey              JR Dickinson          10:40.00 
 19  Mears, Laura                  SR Johns Hopkin       10:40.07 
 20  Stahl, Emily                  SO Johns Hopkin       10:43.01 
 21  Cassidy, Tessa                FR Dickinson          10:45.02 
 22  Jones, Erin                   FR Johns Hopkin       10:45.76 
 23  Chang, Julia                  SO Johns Hopkin       10:51.15 
 24  Boswell, Veronica             SR Johns Hopkin       10:52.88 
 25  Edwards, Kate                 JR Bryn Mawr          11:01.06 
 26  Gaffney, Lara                 SR Johns Hopkin       11:05.31 
 27  Lowden, Olivia                SO Dickinson          11:07.48 
 28  Snyder, Mallory               JR Muhlenberg         11:09.88 
 29  McLaughlin, Natalie           SR Swarthmore         11:10.09 
 30  Gryzb, Chloe                  FR Johns Hopkin       11:14.39 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  9:11.20
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gearinger, Dylan              SO Haverford           8:33.54 
  2  Gagnon, John                  SR Swarthmore          8:36.89 
  3  Glavin, Alex                  FR Johns Hopkin        8:38.41 
  4  Taber, Benjamin               SR Gettysburg          8:38.46 
  5  Hopkins, Duncan               SO Dickinson           8:41.19 
  6  Peet, Graham                  SO Haverford           8:41.25 
  7  Descavish, Bryce              FR Dickinson           8:41.59 
  8  Gorman, Jimmy                 SR Haverford           8:42.38 
  9  Doran, Alex                   SO Johns Hopkin        8:42.92 
 10  Hale, Charlie                 SR Haverford           8:44.36 
 11  Hickson, Oliver               SO Johns Hopkin        8:45.72 
 12  Peters, Kevin                 SO Johns Hopkin        8:46.55 
 13  Wall, Liam                    SO Johns Hopkin        8:50.83 
 14  King, Andrew                  FR Johns Hopkin        8:52.00 
 15  Herlihy, Ryan                 SO Haverford           8:54.00 
 16  Stadler, James                JR Haverford           8:54.07 
 17  Murray, PJ                    FR Johns Hopkin        8:55.29 
 18  Thornton, Charles             JR Johns Hopkin        8:56.50 
 19  Pourshalchi, Scott            SO Johns Hopkin        8:57.64 
 20  Levine, Louis                 JR Johns Hopkin        8:58.99 
 21  McCalpin, Sam                 FR Haverford           8:59.82 
 22  Hamilton, Evan                SR Haverford           9:03.07 
 23  McMullin, John                JR Johns Hopkin        9:05.95 
 24  Alaghatta, Akshay             SR Johns Hopkin        9:06.26 
 25  Arnold, Stefan                SR Johns Hopkin        9:06.57 
 26  Iuliucci, Joseph              JR Ursinus             9:07.65 
 27  Bhat, Vipul                   FR Johns Hopkin        9:08.27 
 28  Udell, Nathan                 JR Dickinson           9:09.51 
 29  Mears, Isaac                  FR Johns Hopkin        9:10.33 
 30  Cook, Johnathon               SO Johns Hopkin        9:15.00 
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  20:23.33
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Koerner, Felicia              SO Johns Hopkin       16:41.95 
  2  LaSpada, Natalia              SO Johns Hopkin       17:29.10 
  3  Canning, Sofia                JR Dickinson          17:39.39 
  4  Levy, Sam                     FR Johns Hopkin       17:42.15 
  5  Clawson, Ellie                SO Johns Hopkin       17:47.68 
  6  Jacob, Lauren                 FR Johns Hopkin       18:02.84 
  7  House, Sarah                  FR Dickinson          18:12.36 
  8  Palmer, Shaina                SO Johns Hopkin       18:16.50 
  9  Horowitz, Kelsey              JR Dickinson          18:22.18 
 10  Stahl, Emily                  SO Johns Hopkin       18:22.65 
 11  Ionescu, Lucile               SO Dickinson          18:26.12 
 12  Jones, Erin                   FR Johns Hopkin       18:29.49 
 13  Cassidy, Tessa                FR Dickinson          18:46.18 
 14  Chang, Julia                  SO Johns Hopkin       18:58.77 
 15  Rosen, Allison                FR Johns Hopkin       19:05.96 
 16  Edwards, Kate                 JR Bryn Mawr          19:12.71 
 17  Gaffney, Lara                 SR Johns Hopkin       19:12.76 
 18  Cavanaugh, Mary               JR Haverford          19:36.78 
 19  Zaharieva, Stefani            SO Dickinson          20:00.15 
 20  Terzian, Polly                SR Dickinson          20:05.46 
 21  Hacker, Allison               SR Haverford          20:08.30 
 22  Reilly, Maura                 SO Dickinson          20:15.36 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  16:19.71
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hopkins, Duncan               SO Dickinson          15:02.69 
  2  Gorman, Jimmy                 SR Haverford          15:04.43 
  3  Peet, Graham                  SO Haverford          15:05.21 
  4  Glavin, Alex                  FR Johns Hopkin       15:07.13 
  5  Taber, Benjamin               SR Gettysburg         15:07.31 
  6  Hale, Charlie                 SR Haverford          15:10.74 
  7  Descavish, Bryce              FR Dickinson          15:16.85 
  8  Hickson, Oliver               SO Johns Hopkin       15:19.50 
  9  Wall, Liam                    SO Johns Hopkin       15:21.75 
 10  Herlihy, Ryan                 SO Haverford          15:23.40 
 11  Levine, Louis                 JR Johns Hopkin       15:24.27 
 12  Doran, Alex                   SO Johns Hopkin       15:29.82 
 13  Alaghatta, Akshay             SR Johns Hopkin       15:43.57 
 14  Stadler, James                JR Haverford          15:44.96 
 15  Parts, Vaughn                 FR Swarthmore         15:58.82 
 16  Braun, Jeff                   SO Johns Hopkin       16:05.58 
 17  Hamilton, Evan                SR Haverford          16:10.33 
 18  Demaree, Marshall             JR Johns Hopkin       16:15.29 
 19  Cook, Johnathon               SO Johns Hopkin       16:19.25 
 
Event 27  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:48.66 
  2  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             1:49.32 
  3  Haverford  'A'                                       1:50.16 
  4  Ursinus  'A'                                         1:50.28 
  5  Swarthmore  'A'                                      1:51.65 
  6  McDaniel  'A'                                        1:51.79 
  7  Gettysburg  'A'                                      1:52.42 
  8  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   1:52.70 
  9  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      1:53.71 
 10  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                       1:56.18 
 
Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ursinus  'A'                                         1:33.85 
  2  Haverford  'A'                                       1:35.13 
  3  Gettysburg  'A'                                      1:35.79 
  4  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      1:36.42 
  5  McDaniel  'A'                                        1:36.60 
  6  Swarthmore  'A'                                      1:36.85 
  7  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:39.13 
  8  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             1:43.26 
  9  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                        NT 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dickinson  'A'                                       4:08.29 
  2  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   4:14.98 
  3  Ursinus  'A'                                         4:15.79 
  4  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             4:15.80 
  5  Swarthmore  'A'                                      4:19.88 
  6  Gettysburg  'A'                                      4:21.99 
  7  Haverford  'A'                                       4:22.62 
  8  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      4:30.89 
  9  McDaniel  'A'                                        4:35.76 
 10  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                       4:38.28 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ursinus  'A'                                         3:24.89 
  2  Haverford  'A'                                       3:29.28 
  3  Gettysburg  'A'                                      3:33.09 
  4  Dickinson  'A'                                       3:34.78 
  5  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   3:35.57 
  6  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      3:35.81 
  7  McDaniel  'A'                                        3:36.19 
  8  Swarthmore  'A'                                      3:39.42 
  9  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             3:43.44 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gettysburg  'A'                                      9:04.94 
  2  Dickinson  'A'                                      10:12.20 
  3  Ursinus  'A'                                        10:19.01 
  4  Haverford  'A'                                      10:35.89 
  5  Muhlenberg  'A'                                     11:04.98 
  6  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
  7  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                            NT 
  8  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                        NT 
  9  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                                  NT 
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gettysburg  'A'                                      8:01.87 
  2  McDaniel  'A'                                        8:06.34 
  3  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   8:10.33 
  4  Dickinson  'A'                                       8:54.01 
  5  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
  6  Muhlenberg  'A'                                           NT 
  7  Ursinus  'A'                                              NT 
  8  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                                  NT 
  9  Haverford  'A'                                            NT 
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  12:24.40 
  2  Gettysburg  'A'                                     13:05.65 
  3  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      13:36.82 
  4  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            14:03.44 
  5  Muhlenberg  'A'                                     14:09.03 
  6  Ursinus  'A'                                              NT 
  7  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
  8  Dickinson  'A'                                            NT 
  9  Haverford  'A'                                            NT 
 
Event 34  Men Distance Medley (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  10:07.54 
  2  McDaniel  'A'                                       10:41.00 
  3  Muhlenberg  'A'                                     10:43.09 
  4  Gettysburg  'A'                                     10:50.66 
  5  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            10:58.35 
  6  Ursinus  'A'                                              NT 
  7  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
  8  Haverford  'A'                                            NT 
  9  Dickinson  'A'                                            NT 
 
Event 35  Women Indoor Pentathlon (8)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2349
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Hammonds, Maya                SO Johns Hopkin           2918 
  2  Harper, Kelsey                JR Johns Hopkin           2430 
  3  Darkes-Burkey, Charley        FR Ursinus                2374 
  4  Damato, Katherine             JR Ursinus                2348 
  5  Bronkema, Naomi               FR Swarthmore             2060 
  6  DeMichael, Danielle           SO Gettysburg               NP 
  7  Moore, Sophie                 SR Dickinson                NP 
  8  Su, Jenn                      JR Johns Hopkin             NP 
 
Event 36  Men Heptathlon (6)
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  3080
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Bartnett, Andrew              SR Johns Hopkin           5141 
  2  Fischetti, Matt               JR Johns Hopkin           4433 
  3  Mosser, Grant                 SO Johns Hopkin           4351 
  4  Stambaugh, Nevin              FR McDaniel               3346 
  5  Callahan, Evan                FR McDaniel               2807 
  6  Clark, Thomas                 JR Gettysburg               NP 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 02/22/17