Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
  2017 Centennial Conference Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                                        Floy Lewis Bakes Center, Ursinus College
                                                                     2/25/2017 to 2/26/2017              
                                                                          Sunday Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.87  2/23/2013   Amanda Laurito, Ursinus                     
  Conference: C  7.69  1/16/2004   Chioma Nwaneshiudu, Haverford               
 Meet Qualifying:  9.13
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Naji            SO Dickinson               8.03       7.98Q  4 
  2 Murphy, Taylor            SO Haverford               8.16       8.05Q  1  8.044
  3 Germain, Aphnie           SR Dickinson               8.09       8.05Q  3  8.049
  4 Farrell, Erin             SR Ursinus                 8.17       8.09Q  2  8.081
  5 Hill, Nicole              FR McDaniel                8.10       8.09q  2  8.084
  6 Antinori, Marisa          FR Haverford               8.25       8.17q  4  8.161
  7 Holman, Tara              SO Bryn Mawr               8.16       8.17q  1  8.162
  8 Camacho, Kayla            SO Swarthmore              8.24       8.19q  3 
  9 Joseph, Shana             JR Muhlenberg              8.27       8.31   3 
 10 Clements, Anna            SR Johns Hopkin            8.42       8.32   1 
 11 Byro, Shantae             JR McDaniel                8.41       8.33   2 
 12 Raymond, Seye             SO Johns Hopkin            8.27       8.46   4 
 13 Waddell, Emily            SR Gettysburg              8.54       8.47   1 
 14 Wain, Cat                 SO Johns Hopkin            8.60       8.53   4 
 15 Bastien, Abigail          FR Johns Hopkin            8.58       8.58   3 
 16 Khanna, Simran            SO Swarthmore              8.66       8.64   4 
 17 Girod, Helen              JR Johns Hopkin            8.75       8.68   1 
 18 Billings, Katie           SO Bryn Mawr               8.73       8.76   2 
 19 O'Keefe, Gemma            FR Gettysburg              8.95       8.87   2 
 20 Bonwin, Wrutoe            FR Dickinson               8.83       8.92   1 
 21 Slauch, Lea               JR Swarthmore              8.99       8.96   3 
 22 Charles, Anise            SR Swarthmore              8.66       9.04   3 
Finals
  1 Thompson, Naji            SO Dickinson               7.98       7.89   2  10   
  2 Hill, Nicole              FR McDaniel                8.09       8.00   1   8   
  3 Farrell, Erin             SR Ursinus                 8.09       8.01   2   6   
  4 Murphy, Taylor            SO Haverford               8.05       8.07   2   5   
  5 Germain, Aphnie           SR Dickinson               8.05       8.08   2   4   
  6 Holman, Tara              SO Bryn Mawr               8.17       8.14   1   3   
  7 Antinori, Marisa          FR Haverford               8.17       8.21   1   2   
  8 Camacho, Kayla            SO Swarthmore              8.19       8.26   1   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.51  2/23/2002   Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                       
  Conference: C 25.51  2/23/2002   Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                       
 Meet Qualifying:  29.01
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Germain, Aphnie           SR Dickinson              26.47      26.25   5  10   
  2 Thompson, Naji            SO Dickinson              26.79      26.43   5   8   
  3 Farrell, Erin             SR Ursinus                27.00      26.51   5   6   
  4 Murphy, Taylor            SO Haverford              26.79      27.03   5   5   
  5 Joseph, Shana             JR Muhlenberg             27.20      27.14   4   4   
  6 Holman, Tara              SO Bryn Mawr              27.88      27.33   3   3   
  7 Camacho, Kayla            SO Swarthmore             27.36      27.51   4   2   
  8 Adebayo, Yusrah           SO McDaniel               27.68      27.56   4   1   
  9 Muccio, Kaitlin           SO Franklin & M           28.19      27.84   3 
 10 Miller, Hannah            SO Johns Hopkin           27.85      28.18   3 
 11 Bastien, Abigail          FR Johns Hopkin           27.98      28.65   3  28.644
 12 Kleinberg, Hailey         SO Muhlenberg             28.78      28.65   1  28.650
 13 Piccinini, Sabrina        FR Franklin & M           28.71      28.67   1 
 14 Raymond, Seye             SO Johns Hopkin           28.55      28.89   2 
 15 Charles, Anise            SR Swarthmore             28.70      28.92   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.25  2/28/2016   Megan McDonald, Johns Hopkins               
  Conference: C 57.05  3/8/2002    Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.59
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suess, Natalie            FR Dickinson            1:00.90    1:00.55   4  10   
  2 Wylie, Rachel             FR Franklin & M         1:00.70    1:00.71   4   8   
  3 Congdon, Sarah            JR Gettysburg           1:01.19    1:00.83   4   6   
  4 Miller, Hannah            SO Johns Hopkin         1:00.34    1:01.33   4   5   
  5 Buczek, Catherine         SO Ursinus              1:02.78    1:01.52   3   4   
  6 Muccio, Kaitlin           SO Franklin & M         1:01.07    1:01.90   4   3   
  7 Gasser, Brittany          SO Ursinus              1:02.27    1:01.95   3   2   
  8 Kelly, Jenna              JR Ursinus              1:03.12    1:02.03   3   1   
  9 Garcia, Amy               SR Johns Hopkin         1:04.87    1:03.83   3 
 10 Wielk, Emily              FR Gettysburg           1:05.21    1:04.20   2 
 11 Neiman, Rachel            SO Johns Hopkin         1:03.95    1:04.67   3 
 12 Curran, Catherine         FR Ursinus              1:05.73    1:04.86   2 
 13 Wesolowski, Paige         SO Gettysburg           1:05.38    1:05.36   2 
 14 Tyler, Kali               FR Gettysburg           1:07.18    1:05.87   1 
 15 Hazel, Audrey             FR Johns Hopkin         1:06.05    1:06.35   2 
 16 Hochheiser, Jackie        JR Dickinson            1:06.64    1:06.74   1 
 17 Tabtiang, Liana           FR Dickinson            1:06.47    1:07.01   1 
 18 Pindzola, Grace           FR Haverford            1:06.69    1:07.08   1 
 19 Klink, Cailey             FR Bryn Mawr            1:05.28    1:12.13   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:14.86  2/25/2012   Sheena Crawley, Franklin & Marshall       
  Conference: C 2:08.94  3/15/2014   Maggie Shelton, Johns Hopkins             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:37.44
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George, Jamie             SR Dickinson            2:19.51    2:19.52   3  10   
  2 Sullivan, Katie           JR Haverford            2:19.52    2:19.90   3   8   
  3 Cheu, Lindsay             SR Johns Hopkin         2:23.66    2:20.04   3   6   
  4 Brush, Erin               SO Johns Hopkin         2:19.50    2:20.65   3   5   
  5 DeMichael, Danielle       SO Gettysburg           2:25.01    2:22.39   3   4   
  6 Drew, Sophie              SO Haverford            2:25.47    2:23.30   3   3   
  7 Smith, Caroline           JR Johns Hopkin         2:22.92    2:24.28   3   2   
  8 Farrell, Caitlin          JR Dickinson            2:25.30    2:24.34   3   1   
  9 Asaro, Amanda             SR Gettysburg           2:27.51    2:26.74   2 
 10 Hines, Abigail            FR Gettysburg           2:31.91    2:28.06   2 
 11 Moseman, Hailey           FR Gettysburg           2:32.63    2:28.31   2 
 12 Himelein-Wachowiak, Kenz  SO Swarthmore           2:33.41    2:30.65   2 
 13 Frantz, Chelsea           FR Franklin & M         2:28.37    2:31.49   2 
 14 Adams, Grace              SR Franklin & M         2:30.32    2:33.22   2 
 15 Burton, Ellie             JR Johns Hopkin         2:30.29    2:34.27   2 
 16 Ramirez, Mariana          FR Haverford            2:37.24    2:34.42   1 
 17 Desmond, Sullivan         FR Gettysburg           2:35.77    2:34.67   1 
 18 Smith, Julia              SO Haverford            2:36.73    2:36.05   1 
 19 French, Elisabeth         SO Gettysburg           2:34.62    2:36.41   1 
 20 Campbell, Colleen         SO Gettysburg           2:37.28    2:36.61   1 
 21 Connors, Claire           SO Dickinson            2:36.11    2:37.07   1 
 22 Steckler, Hayley          JR Muhlenberg           2:36.89    2:37.08   1 
 23 Krall, McKenna            FR Haverford            2:37.14    2:37.54   1 
 24 Hood, Jamee               JR Muhlenberg           2:36.12    2:40.31   1 
 25 Wade, Sarah               JR Haverford            2:33.36    2:42.38   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:57.17  3/1/2008    Caitlin Bradley, Dickinson                
  Conference: C 4:49.45  3/8/2013    Sheena Crawley, Franklin & Marshall       
 Meet Qualifying:  5:45.54
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Katie           JR Haverford            5:04.41    4:56.30M  2  10   
  2 Koerner, Felicia          SO Johns Hopkin         5:03.69    4:57.06M  2   8   
  3 Martello, Shannon         SR Johns Hopkin         5:10.41    5:05.18   2   6   
  4 Grusby, Rebecca           FR Johns Hopkin         5:21.06    5:07.78   2   5   
  5 D'Addario, Gina           SO Johns Hopkin         5:18.87    5:09.13   2   4   
  6 Smith, Caroline           JR Johns Hopkin         5:18.13    5:09.94   2   3   
  7 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     SR Dickinson            5:12.70    5:10.93   2   2   
  8 Asaro, Amanda             SR Gettysburg           5:12.05    5:11.07   2   1   
  9 Mears, Laura              SR Johns Hopkin         5:20.46    5:11.47   2 
 10 Keyser-Gibson, Amelia     JR Haverford            5:18.32    5:15.38   2 
 11 Gore, Hannah              JR Dickinson            5:20.73    5:16.66   2 
 12 Rinehart, Sarah           SO Gettysburg           5:25.32    5:17.24   2 
 13 Reilly, Caelyn            FR Johns Hopkin         5:19.07    5:18.94   2 
 14 Davidson, Emily           JR Muhlenberg           5:12.12    5:21.01   2 
 15 Meehan, Tess              SR Johns Hopkin         5:22.35    5:23.59   2 
 16 Burton, Ellie             JR Johns Hopkin         5:30.05    5:34.73   1 
 17 McCarty, Kim              SR Muhlenberg           5:39.39    5:36.86   1 
 18 Wivell, Amanda            SR Gettysburg           5:41.98    5:36.95   1 
 19 Ionescu, Candice          SO Dickinson            5:40.88    5:38.22   1 
 20 Reilly, Maura             SO Dickinson            5:38.93    5:40.41   1 
 21 Spaulding, McKenna        FR Dickinson            5:38.28    5:40.94   1 
 22 Gryzb, Chloe              FR Johns Hopkin         5:38.50    5:44.68   1 
 23 Madden, Kellyn            SO Dickinson            5:41.81    5:52.56   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:55.10  3/1/2015    Sophia Meehan, Johns Hopkins              
  Conference: C 9:34.95  1/26/2013   Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins               
 Meet Qualifying:  11:19.35
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koerner, Felicia          SO Johns Hopkin         9:29.20    9:58.70   2  10   
  2 Giannetti, Nicole         JR Haverford           10:13.97   10:04.43   2   8   
  3 Pacilio, Jamie            JR Muhlenberg          10:08.25   10:08.78   2   6   
  4 Canning, Sofia            JR Dickinson           10:29.14   10:09.14   2   5   
  5 Grusby, Rebecca           FR Johns Hopkin        10:18.00   10:10.51   2   4   
  6 Reid-Shaw, Indy           SR Swarthmore          10:23.60   10:12.08   2   3   
  7 Freed, Tasha              SO Johns Hopkin        10:26.77   10:15.42   2   2   
  8 LaSpada, Natalia          SO Johns Hopkin        10:16.95   10:17.56   2   1   
  9 Conrad, Molly             FR Dickinson           10:38.40   10:23.44   1 
 10 Clawson, Ellie            SO Johns Hopkin        10:32.62   10:25.60   2 
 11 Jacob, Lauren             FR Johns Hopkin        10:38.26   10:26.51   1 
 12 House, Sarah              FR Dickinson           10:31.24   10:26.81   2 
 13 Ionescu, Lucile           SO Dickinson           10:35.26   10:30.17   2 
 14 Horowitz, Kelsey          JR Dickinson           10:40.00   10:30.50   1 
 15 Stahl, Emily              SO Johns Hopkin        10:43.01   10:36.34   1 
 16 D'Addario, Gina           SO Johns Hopkin        10:21.45   10:37.27   2 
 17 Cassidy, Tessa            FR Dickinson           10:45.02   10:38.65   1 
 18 Mears, Laura              SR Johns Hopkin        10:40.07   10:40.10   1 
 19 McLaughlin, Natalie       SR Swarthmore          11:10.09   10:40.61   1 
 20 Jones, Erin               FR Johns Hopkin        10:45.76   10:41.55   1 
 21 Gaffney, Lara             SR Johns Hopkin        11:05.31   10:41.88   1 
 22 Boswell, Veronica         SR Johns Hopkin        10:52.88   10:44.42   1 
 23 Meek, Kristin             FR Johns Hopkin        10:35.81   10:45.72   2 
 24 Lowden, Olivia            SO Dickinson           11:07.48   10:50.11   1 
 25 Edwards, Kate             JR Bryn Mawr           11:01.06   10:52.72   1 
 26 Snyder, Mallory           JR Muhlenberg          11:09.88   11:10.00   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.83  2/28/2016   Katherine Cavanaugh, Gettysburg             
  Conference: C  8.78  3/11/2016   Katherine Cavanaugh, Gettysburg             
 Meet Qualifying:  11.37
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Taylor            SO Haverford               9.34       9.28Q  4 
  2 Wylie, Rachel             FR Franklin & M            9.37       9.34Q  3 
  3 Adebayo, Yusrah           SO McDaniel                9.47       9.51Q  2 
  4 Roberts, Lauren           JR Johns Hopkin            9.66       9.56Q  1 
  5 Congdon, Sarah            JR Gettysburg              9.92       9.71q  4 
  6 Kiszka, Aleksandra        JR Franklin & M            9.89       9.77q  4 
  7 Haye, Rashida             FR Muhlenberg              9.78       9.81q  3 
  8 Harper, Kelsey            JR Johns Hopkin            9.68       9.89q  2 
  9 Moore, Sophie             SR Dickinson              10.40      10.31   2 
 10 Buckley, Caroline         SO Ursinus                10.30      10.40   1  10.395
 11 Rec, Abigail              FR Gettysburg             10.54      10.40   3  10.399
 12 McBride, Kiley            FR Muhlenberg             10.33      10.41   1 
 13 Iobst, Elizabeth          SO Ursinus                10.61      10.47   4 
 14 Darkes-Burkey, Charley    FR Ursinus                10.23      10.51   2 
 15 Cooperstein, Emily        FR Muhlenberg             10.84      10.91   4 
 16 Stouffer, Alison          FR Muhlenberg             11.23      10.93   2 
 17 Miller, Kira              FR Ursinus                10.20      11.02   3 
 18 Nelson, Eryn              SO Dickinson              10.95      11.08   3 
Finals
  1 Murphy, Taylor            SO Haverford               9.28       9.26   2  10   
  2 Roberts, Lauren           JR Johns Hopkin            9.56       9.54   2   8   
  3 Harper, Kelsey            JR Johns Hopkin            9.89       9.59   1   6   
  4 Haye, Rashida             FR Muhlenberg              9.81       9.67   1   5   
  5 Kiszka, Aleksandra        JR Franklin & M            9.77       9.98   1   4   
  6 Adebayo, Yusrah           SO McDaniel                9.51      10.06   2   3   
  7 Wylie, Rachel             FR Franklin & M            9.34      10.12   2   2   
  8 Congdon, Sarah            JR Gettysburg              9.71      11.44   1   1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:45.70  2/28/2009   , Haverford                               
                         Belden, Neilson, Welch, Reiss                     
  Conference: C 1:45.70  2/28/2009   , Haverford                               
                         Belden, Neilson, Welch, Reiss                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                    1:48.66    1:46.92   2  10   
     1) Germain, Aphnie SR              2) Suess, Natalie FR              
     3) Beard, Imani SR                 4) Thompson, Naji SO              
  2 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                          1:49.32    1:47.93   2   8   
     1) Kiszka, Aleksandra JR           2) Wylie, Rachel FR               
     3) Muccio, Kaitlin SO              4) Ward, Alyssa JR                
  3 Ursinus  'A'                                      1:50.28    1:49.67   2   6   
     1) Farrell, Erin SR                2) Buczek, Catherine SO           
     3) Cunningham, Auresa FR           4) Damato, Katherine JR           
  4 Haverford  'A'                                    1:50.16    1:49.84   2   5   
     1) Antinori, Marisa FR             2) Murphy, Taylor SO              
     3) Quigley, Kerry SO               4) Oberholtzer, Tess SO           
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                   1:52.42    1:50.34   1   4   
     1) Congdon, Sarah JR               2) Rec, Abigail FR                
     3) Wielk, Emily FR                 4) Waddell, Emily SR              
  6 McDaniel  'A'                                     1:51.79    1:50.55   1   3   
     1) Byro, Shantae JR                2) Adebayo, Yusrah SO             
     3) Hill, Nicole FR                 4) Latourette, Arielle SR         
  7 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                1:52.70    1:51.04   1   2   
     1) Bastien, Abigail FR             2) Raymond, Seye SO               
     3) Neiman, Rachel SO               4) Clements, Anna SR              
  8 Swarthmore  'A'                                   1:51.65    1:52.75   2   1   
     1) Camacho, Kayla SO               2) Beltran, Jen JR                
     3) Charles, Anise SR               4) Khanna, Simran SO              
  9 Muhlenberg  'A'                                   1:53.71    1:54.72   1 
     1) Kleinberg, Hailey SO            2) Haye, Rashida FR               
     3) Cooperstein, Emily FR           4) McBride, Kiley FR              
 10 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    1:56.18    2:02.37   1 
     1) Billings, Katie SO              2) Banihashem Ahmad, Noor FR      
     3) Fisher, Shannon FR              4) White, Cecilia FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:01.40  2/28/2016   , Johns Hopkins                           
                         Nordquist, Miller, Cheu, McDonald                 
  Conference: C 3:54.83  3/8/2014    , Johns Hopkins                           
                         McDonald, Nordquist, Johnson, Shelton             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                4:14.98    4:06.21   2  10   
     1) Miller, Hannah SO               2) Roberts, Lauren JR             
     3) Garcia, Amy SR                  4) Cheu, Lindsay SR               
  2 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                          4:15.80    4:06.31   2   8   
     1) Muccio, Kaitlin SO              2) Kiszka, Aleksandra JR          
     3) Frantz, Chelsea FR              4) Wylie, Rachel FR               
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                    4:08.29    4:06.55   2   6   
     1) Thompson, Naji SO               2) George, Jamie SR               
     3) Germain, Aphnie SR              4) Suess, Natalie FR              
  4 Ursinus  'A'                                      4:15.79    4:11.66   2   5   
     1) Buczek, Catherine SO            2) Damato, Katherine JR           
     3) Kelly, Jenna JR                 4) Gasser, Brittany SO            
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                   4:21.99    4:12.59   2   4   
     1) Waddell, Emily SR               2) Moseman, Hailey FR             
     3) Wielk, Emily FR                 4) Congdon, Sarah JR              
  6 Swarthmore  'A'                                   4:19.88    4:12.66   2   3   
     1) Beltran, Jen JR                 2) Camacho, Kayla SO              
     3) Lewis, Jessica SO               4) Charles, Anise SR              
  7 McDaniel  'A'                                     4:35.76    4:17.52   1   2   
     1) Adebayo, Yusrah SO              2) Hill, Nicole FR                
     3) Becker, Steph FR                4) Byro, Shantae JR               
  8 Haverford  'A'                                    4:22.62    4:25.84   1   1   
     1) Zamora, Amy JR                  2) Reikowski, Elizabeth SR        
     3) Pindzola, Grace FR              4) Quigley, Kerry SO              
  9 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                    4:38.28    4:35.40   1 
     1) Kyle, Anna FR                   2) Terrell, Tahawney SO           
     3) Williams, Emily FR              4) Macina, Ashley SR              
 10 Muhlenberg  'A'                                   4:30.89    4:37.59   1 
     1) Joseph, Shana JR                2) McBride, Kiley FR              
     3) McCarty, Kim SR                 4) Haye, Rashida FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:30.42  2/22/2013   , Swarthmore                              
                         Neilsen, Painter, Hammond, McMenamin              
  Conference: C 9:30.42  2/22/2013   , Swarthmore                              
                         Nielsen, Painter, Hammond, McMenamin              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           9:40.82   10   
     1) Martello, Shannon SR            2) Reilly, Caelyn FR              
     3) Brush, Erin SO                  4) Smith, Caroline JR             
  2 Swarthmore  'A'                                              9:43.75    8   
     1) Covitz, Sydney FR               2) Hannah, Kate SR                
     3) Rosler, Louise FR               4) Price, Lilly FR                
  3 Dickinson  'A'                                   10:12.20    9:44.06    6   
     1) Gore, Hannah JR                 2) Watson, Olivia SO              
     3) Farrell, Caitlin JR             4) Frayne-Reixa, Adriana SR       
  4 Haverford  'A'                                   10:35.89    9:45.66    5   
     1) Keyser-Gibson, Amelia JR        2) Drew, Sophie SO                
     3) Giannetti, Nicole JR            4) Sullivan, Katie JR             
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                   9:04.94    9:46.05    4   
     1) Rinehart, Sarah SO              2) Hines, Abigail FR              
     3) Asaro, Amanda SR                4) DeMichael, Danielle SO         
  6 Muhlenberg  'A'                                  11:04.98    9:59.74    3   
     1) Davidson, Emily JR              2) Zouras, Santina FR             
     3) Curtis, Alyssa FR               4) Cabellos, Victoria FR          
  7 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                              10:19.82    2   
     1) Williams, Emily FR              2) Maves, Sydney SO               
     3) Kyle, Anna FR                   4) Macina, Ashley SR              
  8 Ursinus  'A'                                     10:19.01   10:20.91    1   
     1) Talerman, Lily JR               2) Manto, Gabrielle SO            
     3) Cunningham, Auresa FR           4) Engel, Riley SO                
  9 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                                    10:32.94  
     1) Malcolm, Meredith JR            2) Le, Nancy FR                   
     3) Grehlinger, Abigail JR          4) Adams, Grace SR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M    5-06  1997        Beth Castagno, Gettysburg                 
  Conference: C 5-06.50  1998        Beth Castagno, Gettysburg                 
 Meet Qualifying:  1.32m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jimcosky, Amanda          SR Dickinson              1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 Ward, Alyssa              JR Franklin & M           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Jones, Jacqueline         SR Muhlenberg             1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00   6   
  4 Beard, Imani              SR Dickinson              1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  5 Lyon, Ellery              JR Gettysburg             1.53m     J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Hammonds, Maya            SO Johns Hopkin           1.60m     J1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7 Leifield, Rachel          SO Swarthmore             1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00   1.50
  7 Miller, Kira              FR Ursinus                1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00   1.50
  9 Brown, Faith              FR Johns Hopkin           1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Stouffer, Alison          FR Muhlenberg             1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Haye, Rashida             FR Muhlenberg             1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Bronkema, Naomi           FR Swarthmore             1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 13 Gibson, Kelly             SR McDaniel               1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Conboy, Sierra            FR Gettysburg             1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Buchok, Irina             FR Bryn Mawr              1.40m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18-01.75  3/1/2003    Cheron Walker, Gettysburg                
  Conference: C 18-04.25  1998        Kerry Wilson, Western Maryland           
 Meet Qualifying:  4.26m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beard, Imani              SR Dickinson              5.12m      5.12m   16-09.75  10   
  2 Harper, Kelsey            JR Johns Hopkin           4.68m      5.02m   16-05.75   8   
  3 Jimcosky, Amanda          SR Dickinson              4.66m      4.93m   16-02.25   6   
  4 Ward, Alyssa              JR Franklin & M           5.16m      4.90m   16-01.00   5   
  5 Greene, Rachel            SO Bryn Mawr              4.84m      4.78m   15-08.25   4   
  6 Rec, Abigail              FR Gettysburg             5.02m      4.76m   15-07.50   3   
  7 Wain, Cat                 SO Johns Hopkin           4.70m     J4.76m   15-07.50   2   
  8 Piccinini, Sabrina        FR Franklin & M           4.94m      4.74m   15-06.75   1   
  9 Latourette, Arielle       SR McDaniel               4.85m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 10 Suess, Natalie            FR Dickinson              4.89m      4.64m   15-02.75 
 11 Buckley, Caroline         SO Ursinus                4.55m      4.61m   15-01.50 
 12 Antinori, Marisa          FR Haverford              4.93m      4.60m   15-01.25 
 13 Suess, Lauren             FR Dickinson              4.71m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 14 Girod, Helen              JR Johns Hopkin           4.59m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 15 Banihashem Ahmad, Noor    FR Bryn Mawr              4.40m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 16 Buchok, Irina             FR Bryn Mawr              4.41m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Brown, Faith              FR Johns Hopkin           4.45m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 44-08.25  3/1/2015    Osazenoriuwa Ebose, Swarthmore           
  Conference: C 44-08.75  3/6/2014    Emily Swenson, Johns Hopkins             
 Meet Qualifying:  8.36m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Maggie            SR Swarthmore            12.79m     12.58m   41-03.25  10   
  2 Sargent, Claire           JR Haverford             12.26m     12.55m   41-02.25   8   
  3 Gaykowski, Michelle       SR Muhlenberg            11.28m     11.88m   38-11.75   6   
  4 Conley, Claire            FR Swarthmore            11.27m    J11.88m   38-11.75   5   
  5 Graham, Sara              SR Gettysburg            12.11m     11.67m   38-03.50   4   
  6 Phillips, Niomi           JR Dickinson             10.87m     11.36m   37-03.25   3   
  7 Lyon, Ellery              JR Gettysburg            10.99m     11.20m   36-09.00   2   
  8 Collins, Mikaela          JR Gettysburg            11.03m     11.18m   36-08.25   1   
  9 Simoes, Sophia            FR Ursinus               11.19m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 10 Taylor, Katharine         FR Gettysburg            10.60m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 11 Su, Jenn                  JR Johns Hopkin          11.75m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 12 Harper, Kelsey            JR Johns Hopkin          10.21m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 13 Bronkema, Naomi           FR Swarthmore            10.07m    J10.11m   33-02.00 
 14 Vresilovic, Rachel        FR Swarthmore             9.79m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 15 Dyhrberg, Kiersten        SO Gettysburg             9.68m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 16 Smith, Mary               FR Dickinson             10.10m      9.41m   30-10.50 
 17 Bordonaro, Mikaela        SO Ursinus                9.56m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 18 Chimusoro, Ruvarashe      FR Franklin & M           8.95m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 19 Frazier, Anna             FR Johns Hopkin           9.79m      9.25m   30-04.25 
 20 Harris, Mecca             FR Bryn Mawr              9.89m      9.22m   30-03.00 
 21 Vary, Gwendolyn           SR Bryn Mawr              8.77m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 22 Horst, Kenzie             FR Gettysburg             9.80m      8.48m   27-10.00 
 23 Campbell, Briana          SO Ursinus                9.19m      8.45m   27-08.75 
 24 Leep-Lazar, Julia         JR Muhlenberg             8.73m      8.24m   27-00.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.87  3/1/2014    Aaron Pannell, Dickinson                    
  Conference: C  6.86  1/19/2013   Aaron Pannell, Dickinson                    
 Meet Qualifying:  7.65
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ware, Anthony             JR Muhlenberg              6.92       7.02Q  4 
  2 Omasanya, Ezekiel         FR Gettysburg              7.18       7.13Q  1 
  3 DaSaro, Chris             FR Muhlenberg              7.24       7.19Q  2  7.181
  4 Su, Matthew               FR Johns Hopkin            7.07       7.19Q  3  7.189
  5 Mollick, Alexander        SO Johns Hopkin            7.13       7.18q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Jequan          JR Ursinus                 7.10       7.19q  2  7.184
  7 Waleski, Jake             SR Muhlenberg              7.26       7.26q  3 
  8 Robinson, Marcus          JR Dickinson               7.34       7.35q  3 
  9 Bertonazzi, Evan          FR Gettysburg              7.37       7.36   1 
 10 Alimena, Eric             SO Johns Hopkin            7.40       7.39   1 
 11 Rainone, Michael          FR Muhlenberg              7.33       7.40   4 
 12 White, Caleb              FR McDaniel                7.36       7.41   2 
 13 Frost, Alex               SR Haverford               7.41       7.44   2 
 14 Rich, Ilan                JR Johns Hopkin            7.26       7.45   4 
 15 Belagaumi, Adil           FR Swarthmore              7.60       7.52   1 
 16 Morella, Steven           FR McDaniel                7.49       7.53   3 
 17 Sayde, Peter              SR Swarthmore              7.51       7.54   4 
 18 Lifset, Noah              JR Swarthmore              7.57       7.55   3 
 19 Chan, Chris               SR Swarthmore              7.58       7.56   2 
 20 Murphy, Ryan              FR Dickinson               7.60       7.64   1 
 21 Artemoiu, Joseph          SO Gettysburg              7.56       7.79   4 
Finals
  1 Ware, Anthony             JR Muhlenberg              7.02       6.96   2  10   
  2 Su, Matthew               FR Johns Hopkin            7.19       7.05   1   8   
  3 Mollick, Alexander        SO Johns Hopkin            7.18       7.12   2   6   
  4 Omasanya, Ezekiel         FR Gettysburg              7.13       7.14   2   5   
  5 Mitchell, Jequan          JR Ursinus                 7.19       7.17   1   4   
  6 DaSaro, Chris             FR Muhlenberg              7.19       7.18   2   3   
  7 Robinson, Marcus          JR Dickinson               7.35       7.27   1   2   
  8 Waleski, Jake             SR Muhlenberg              7.26       7.40   1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.15  2/28/2016   Evan Friend, Franklin & Marshall            
  Conference: C 22.15  2/28/2016   Evan Friend, Franklin & Marshall            
 Meet Qualifying:  24.98
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mollick, Alexander        SO Johns Hopkin           22.91      22.86   5  10   
  2 Poore, Jesse              SR Johns Hopkin           22.75      22.97   5   8   
  3 Bergey, Collin            SR Gettysburg             22.95      23.03   5   6   
  4 Ware, Anthony             JR Muhlenberg             23.40      23.18   4   5   
  5 Su, Matthew               FR Johns Hopkin           23.41      23.52   4   4   
  6 Bates, AJ                 FR Franklin & M           24.15      23.54   2   3   
  7 Morella, Steven           FR McDaniel               24.12      23.98   3   2   
  8 Omasanya, Ezekiel         FR Gettysburg             24.00      23.99   3   1   
  9 Robinson, Marcus          JR Dickinson              23.62      24.18   4 
 10 Alimena, Eric             SO Johns Hopkin           23.92      24.27   3 
 11 Rainone, Michael          FR Muhlenberg             24.26      24.33   2 
 12 Belagaumi, Adil           FR Swarthmore             24.47      24.49   5 
 13 Murphy, Ryan              FR Dickinson              24.42      24.57   2 
 14 Artemoiu, Joseph          SO Gettysburg             24.97      24.68   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.43  2/25/2012   Peter Rice, Muhlenberg                      
  Conference: C 48.67  2/19/2011   Peter Rice, Muhlenberg                      
 Meet Qualifying:  55.96
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Liam               SO Haverford              51.54      50.30   3  10   
  2 Poore, Jesse              SR Johns Hopkin           50.22      50.49   3   8   
  3 Shelley, Zach             JR Johns Hopkin           51.93      51.73   3   6   
  4 Riordan, Thomas           FR Dickinson              52.94      52.50   2   5   
  5 Yhap, Codi                FR Ursinus                51.83      52.74   3   4   
  6 Gallagher, Michael        FR McDaniel               53.33      52.94   2   3   
  7 Kelly, Andre              FR Ursinus                51.39      53.31   3   2   
  8 Cwiklinski, Thaddeus      SO Gettysburg             53.12      54.22   2   1   
  9 Kisi, Mikyas              FR McDaniel               54.97      54.45   1 
 10 Shields, Christopher      FR Franklin & M           53.96      54.49   1 
 11 Bergey, Collin            SR Gettysburg             52.11      54.58   2 
 12 Johnson, Brody            FR Ursinus                55.44      54.74   1 
 13 Barraby, Roger            JR Franklin & M           55.34      55.34   1 
 14 Trang, Matthew            SO Dickinson              55.55      55.72   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:52.36  3/2/2014    Andrew Carey, Johns Hopkins               
  Conference: C 1:48.66  1/31/1997   Karl Paranya, Haverford                   
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.41
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hepner, Mason             SR Dickinson            1:55.80    1:55.64   4  10   
  2 Goings, Chris             SO Haverford            1:59.55    1:56.99   3   8   
  3 Warren, Benjamin          SO Swarthmore           1:58.92    1:57.32   4   6   
  4 Gibson, Gavin             SO McDaniel             2:00.55    1:57.49   3   5   
  5 Calantoni, Anthony        JR Muhlenberg           1:55.99    1:58.23   4   4   
  6 Kurtz, Peter              SO Haverford            1:57.44    1:58.40   4   3   
  7 Wolfinger, Brett          FR Johns Hopkin         1:56.34    1:58.43   4   2   
  8 Dembinski, Robert         SO Johns Hopkin         1:58.94    1:58.62   4   1   
  9 Arikatla, Arvind          SR Johns Hopkin         2:02.98    1:58.82   3 
 10 Lyman, Spencer            JR Franklin & M         2:02.42    1:59.00   3 
 11 Yared, Dominic            SO Johns Hopkin         1:56.96    1:59.14   4 
 12 Armand, Jack              FR Johns Hopkin         1:59.25    1:59.36   3 
 13 Takata, Colton            JR Johns Hopkin         2:01.99    1:59.43   3 
 14 Herrmann, Eric            SO Dickinson            2:02.10    2:02.87   3 
 15 Greene, Will              FR McDaniel             2:08.65    2:03.16   2 
 16 Woodhouse, Ian            SO Haverford            2:03.93    2:03.87   3 
 17 Robey, Alex               JR Swarthmore           2:06.13    2:03.89   2 
 18 Kawakatsu, Hiro           FR Haverford            2:05.44    2:04.16   2 
 19 Sheldon, Samuel           FR Gettysburg           2:06.98    2:05.95   2 
 20 Gandolfo-Lucia, Chris     SO Haverford            2:07.23    2:06.24   2 
 21 Milone, Andrew            JR Gettysburg           2:09.71    2:08.06   1 
 22 Ammons, Dylann            SR Ursinus              2:09.65    2:08.63   2 
 23 Weisensee, Robert         JR Gettysburg           2:11.20    2:09.63   1 
 24 Rojo, Diego               FR Muhlenberg           2:10.08    2:09.98   1 
 25 Kiger, Ryan               JR Franklin & M         2:10.13    2:10.02   1 
 26 Willig, Matt              JR Haverford            2:07.40    2:10.70   2 
 27 Adams, Cameron            JR Franklin & M         2:10.76    2:11.00   1 
 28 Lauer, Craig              FR Ursinus              2:09.54    2:21.89   2 
 -- Wojick, Nathan            SR Gettysburg           1:55.69        DNF   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:14.03  3/2/2014    Charlie Marquardt, Haverford              
  Conference: C 4:00.96  1/25/1997   Karl Paranya, Haverford                   
 Meet Qualifying:  4:48.49
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flank, Jaryd              SR Muhlenberg           4:16.04    4:15.57   3  10   
  2 Hepner, Mason             SR Dickinson            4:18.90    4:16.54   3   8   
  3 Morgan, Greg              SO Haverford            4:16.86    4:16.62   3   6   
  4 Pavarini, Tom             SR Johns Hopkin         4:17.46    4:18.29   3   5   
  5 Woods, Henry              JR Haverford            4:16.80    4:19.39   3   4   
  6 Pourshalchi, Scott        SO Johns Hopkin         4:21.78    4:21.81   3   3   
  7 Peters, Kevin             SO Johns Hopkin         4:22.88    4:24.02   3   2   
  8 Robinson, Matthew         SO Gettysburg           4:26.87    4:24.48   2   1   
  9 Heilman, James            SR McDaniel             4:23.70    4:25.18   3 
 10 Mullins, Corey            SO Muhlenberg           4:25.50    4:25.37   3 
 11 Reinhart, Tom             SR Johns Hopkin         4:28.79    4:28.53   2 
 12 Richwall, Jason           FR Muhlenberg           4:32.69    4:28.93   2 
 13 Greene, Will              FR McDaniel             4:36.98    4:28.94   2 
 14 Taylor, Giacomo           SO Johns Hopkin         4:23.66    4:29.24   3 
 15 Satterthwaite, Lincoln    JR Haverford            4:32.71    4:30.27   2 
 16 Perales, Simon            FR Haverford            4:31.59    4:30.31   2 
 17 Bhat, Vipul               FR Johns Hopkin         4:25.93    4:31.08   3 
 18 Condotti, Alex            SO Johns Hopkin         4:26.84    4:31.53   2 
 19 Gandolfo-Lucia, Chris     SO Haverford            4:45.96    4:32.69   1 
 20 Petrecca, Alex            SO Gettysburg           4:26.92    4:33.31   2 
 21 Willig, Matt              JR Haverford            4:38.61    4:34.68   1 
 22 McMullin, John            JR Johns Hopkin         4:38.15    4:35.23   1 
 23 Kenny, Frank              FR Swarthmore           4:44.50    4:35.93   1 
 24 Laue, Eli                 SR Dickinson            4:35.15    4:36.94   2 
 25 Nolan, Patrick            SR Dickinson            4:34.82    4:39.83   2 
 26 Persick, Matthew          JR Dickinson            4:39.27    4:41.79   1 
 27 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo   JR Haverford            4:40.36    4:42.98   1 
 28 Bibeau, Stuart            SO Muhlenberg           4:38.64    4:44.02   1 
 29 Roth, Collin              FR Franklin & M         4:48.10    4:44.35   1 
 30 Mazullo, Logan            FR Ursinus              4:47.31    4:45.67   1 
 31 Watt, David               FR Haverford            4:45.72    4:46.81   1 
 32 Thompson, Shaun           FR McDaniel             4:46.26    4:51.15   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:33.12  3/2/2014    Chris Stadler, Haverford                  
  Conference: C 8:06.56  2/6/2016    Charlie Marquardt, Haverford              
 Meet Qualifying:  9:11.20
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gearinger, Dylan          SO Haverford            8:33.54    8:31.84M  2  10   
  2 Hopkins, Duncan           SO Dickinson            8:41.19    8:35.22   2   8   
  3 Gagnon, John              SR Swarthmore           8:36.89    8:36.00   2   6   
  4 Peet, Graham              SO Haverford            8:41.25    8:41.09   2   5   
  5 Descavish, Bryce          FR Dickinson            8:41.59    8:42.35   2   4   
  6 Gorman, Jimmy             SR Haverford            8:42.38    8:43.37   2   3   
  7 Murray, PJ                FR Johns Hopkin         8:55.29    8:44.68   1   2   
  8 Doran, Alex               SO Johns Hopkin         8:42.92    8:44.93   2   1   
  9 Wall, Liam                SO Johns Hopkin         8:50.83    8:45.84   2 
 10 Glavin, Alex              FR Johns Hopkin         8:38.41    8:50.74   2 
 11 Herlihy, Ryan             SO Haverford            8:54.00    8:56.99   1 
 12 Stadler, James            JR Haverford            8:54.07    8:57.44   1 
 13 Udell, Nathan             JR Dickinson            9:09.51    8:57.63   1 
 14 Iuliucci, Joseph          JR Ursinus              9:07.65    8:58.51   1 
 15 King, Andrew              FR Johns Hopkin         8:52.00    8:59.21   2 
 16 McCalpin, Sam             FR Haverford            8:59.82    8:59.57   1 
 17 Levine, Louis             JR Johns Hopkin         8:58.99    9:01.58   1 
 18 Thornton, Charles         JR Johns Hopkin         8:56.50    9:03.87   1 
 19 Hickson, Oliver           SO Johns Hopkin         8:45.72    9:03.95   2 
 20 Peters, Kevin             SO Johns Hopkin         8:46.55    9:05.16   2 
 21 Hamilton, Evan            SR Haverford            9:03.07    9:07.02   1 
 22 McMullin, John            JR Johns Hopkin         9:05.95    9:09.55   1 
 23 Bhat, Vipul               FR Johns Hopkin         9:08.27    9:11.94   1 
 24 Arnold, Stefan            SR Johns Hopkin         9:06.57    9:15.20   1 
 25 Mears, Isaac              FR Johns Hopkin         9:10.33    9:15.76   1 
 26 Alaghatta, Akshay         SR Johns Hopkin         9:06.26    9:17.62   1 
 -- Taber, Benjamin           SR Gettysburg           8:38.46        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.33  3/1/2015    Jeff Ainsley, Haverford                     
  Conference: C  8.33  3/1/2015    Jeff Ainsley, Haverford                     
 Meet Qualifying:  11.02
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosser, Grant             SO Johns Hopkin            8.90       8.73   10   
  2 Bates, AJ                 FR Franklin & M            8.72       8.76    8   
  3 Eppley, Robert            SO Swarthmore              9.23       9.19    6   
  4 Su, Matthew               FR Johns Hopkin            9.00       9.22    5   
  5 Polanco, Matt             FR Muhlenberg              9.40       9.25    4   
  6 Oji, Zach                 SO Haverford               9.76       9.92    3   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:31.07  2/25/2012   , Muhlenberg                              
                         Vaughn, Sullivan, Reinhart, Rice                  
  Conference: C 1:30.71  3/7/2008    , Gettysburg                              
                         Van Arsdale, Keane, Hastings, Mavraganis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haverford  'A'                                    1:35.13    1:33.80   2  10   
     1) Lynch, Liam SO                  2) Frost, Alex SR                 
     3) Oji, Zach SO                    4) Pollara, Scott SO              
  2 Muhlenberg  'A'                                   1:36.42    1:33.87   2   8   
     1) DaSaro, Chris FR                2) Rainone, Michael FR            
     3) Bessette, Mike SO               4) Waleski, Jake SR               
  3 Ursinus  'A'                                      1:33.85    1:33.88   2   6   
     1) Mitchell, Jequan JR             2) Yhap, Codi FR                  
     3) Pope, Samuel SO                 4) Kelly, Andre FR                
  4 Gettysburg  'A'                                   1:35.79    1:34.26   2   5   
     1) Thompson, Ryan JR               2) Bertonazzi, Evan FR            
     3) Omasanya, Ezekiel FR            4) Bergey, Collin SR              
  5 Swarthmore  'A'                                   1:36.85    1:34.31   1   4   
     1) Hannan, Zain SR                 2) Sayde, Peter SR                
     3) Lifset, Noah JR                 4) Belagaumi, Adil FR             
  6 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                           1:34.82   1   3   
     1) Shelley, Zach JR                2) Alimena, Eric SO               
     3) Mollick, Alexander SO           4) Rich, Ilan JR                  
  7 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                          1:43.26    1:35.69   1   2   
     1) Bates, AJ FR                    2) Shields, Christopher FR        
     3) Barraby, Roger JR               4) Benjamin, Jabari SO            
  8 Dickinson  'A'                                    1:39.13    1:36.14   1   1   
     1) Myers, Charles SR               2) Murphy, Ryan FR                
     3) Murphy, Michael FR              4) Robinson, Marcus JR            
 -- McDaniel  'A'                                     1:36.60        DNF   2 
     1) White, Caleb FR                 2) Panagakos, Alex JR             
     3) Kisi, Mikyas FR                 4) Morella, Steven FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:23.88  2/23/2002   , Gettysburg                              
  Conference: C 3:19.99  2/10/1996   , Haverford                               
                         Sykora, Coulston, Grant, Mahaniah                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                3:35.57    3:29.56   2  10   
     1) Shelley, Zach JR                2) Dembinski, Robert SO           
     3) Wolfinger, Brett FR             4) Poore, Jesse SR                
  2 Haverford  'A'                                    3:29.28    3:30.28   2   8   
     1) Oji, Zach SO                    2) Frost, Alex SR                 
     3) Pollara, Scott SO               4) Lynch, Liam SO                 
  3 Swarthmore  'A'                                   3:39.42    3:30.34   1   6   
     1) Warren, Benjamin SO             2) Hannan, Zain SR                
     3) Garba, Saadiq SO                4) Belkin, Daniel SO              
  4 Ursinus  'A'                                      3:24.89    3:32.61   2   5   
     1) Yhap, Codi FR                   2) Johnson, Brody FR              
     3) Haase, John FR                  4) Kelly, Andre FR                
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                   3:33.09    3:33.97   2   4   
     1) Bergey, Collin SR               2) Bertonazzi, Evan FR            
     3) Trombetta, David SR             4) Cwiklinski, Thaddeus SO        
  6 McDaniel  'A'                                     3:36.19    3:37.32   1   3   
     1) Gallagher, Michael FR           2) Gibson, Gavin SO               
     3) Kisi, Mikyas FR                 4) Mejias, Alex FR                
  7 Dickinson  'A'                                    3:34.78    3:39.52   2   2   
     1) Riordan, Thomas FR              2) Trang, Matthew SO              
     3) Dougherty, Billy JR             4) McCarthy, William SR           
  8 Muhlenberg  'A'                                   3:35.81    3:41.82   2   1   
     1) Bessette, Mike SO               2) Waleski, Jake SR               
     3) Polanco, Matt FR                4) Rojo, Diego FR                 
  9 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                          3:43.44    3:42.91   1 
     1) Shields, Christopher FR         2) Barraby, Roger JR              
     3) Adams, Cameron JR               4) Salatino, Nicholas FR          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:55.59  3/1/2014    , Haverford                               
                         Keny, Rada, Rasmussen, Marquardt                  
  Conference: C 7:43.72  1/28/1996   , Haverford                               
                         Loutrel, Davis, Ntusi, Paranya                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dickinson  'A'                                    8:54.01    7:57.58   10   
     1) Dougherty, Billy JR             2) Chandler, William SO           
     3) Herrmann, Eric SO               4) Hepner, Mason SR               
  2 Haverford  'A'                                               8:00.09    8   
     1) Goings, Chris SO                2) Woods, Henry JR                
     3) Kurtz, Peter SO                 4) Morgan, Greg SO                
  3 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                8:10.33    8:00.20    6   
     1) Reinhart, Tom SR                2) Arikatla, Arvind SR            
     3) Taylor, Giacomo SO              4) Yared, Dominic SO              
  4 Gettysburg  'A'                                   8:01.87    8:06.36    5   
     1) Cwiklinski, Thaddeus SO         2) Robinson, Matthew SO           
     3) Petrecca, Alex SO               4) Wojick, Nathan SR              
  5 Muhlenberg  'A'                                              8:07.30    4   
     1) Bell, Andrew SR                 2) Bell, Patrick SR               
     3) Saxon, Jacob SO                 4) Funge, Chris SO                
  6 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                                     8:14.57    3   
     1) Williams, Bryce JR              2) Caccavale, Adam SR             
     3) Whalen, Michael SR              4) Lyman, Spencer JR              
  7 Ursinus  'A'                                                 8:20.75    2   
     1) Kelly, Mitchell JR              2) Voyack, Andrew SO              
     3) Lauer, Craig FR                 4) McDaid, James FR               
  8 Swarthmore  'A'                                              8:25.26    1   
     1) Branch, Corey SR                2) Baker, Evan FR                 
     3) Arbuckle, Stuart SR             4) Heinzerling, Lucas FR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M    6-09  1998        Steve Dawson, Swarthmore                  
  Conference: C 6-10.75  2009        Ryan Bobko, Johns Hopkins                 
 Meet Qualifying:  1.65m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hejna, Benjamin           SO Swarthmore             1.82m      1.86m    6-01.25  10   
  2 Belkin, Daniel            SO Swarthmore             1.87m      1.81m    5-11.25   8   
  3 Mosser, Grant             SO Johns Hopkin           1.86m     J1.81m    5-11.25   5.50
  3 Luck, Trevor              SR Muhlenberg             1.75m     J1.81m    5-11.25   5.50
  5 Fischetti, Matt           JR Johns Hopkin           1.86m     J1.81m    5-11.25   4   
  6 Su, Matthew               FR Johns Hopkin           1.74m      1.76m    5-09.25   3   
  7 Brower, Jack              SO Haverford              1.73m      1.71m    5-07.25   2   
  8 Bartnett, Andrew          SR Johns Hopkin           1.83m      1.66m    5-05.25   1   
 -- Albrecht, Cameron         FR Haverford              1.68m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16-04.75  2/28/2016   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
  Conference: C 17-02.75  3/11/2016   Andrew Bartnett, Johns Hopkins           
 Meet Qualifying:  3.35m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bartnett, Andrew          SR Johns Hopkin           5.15m      4.36m   14-03.50  10   
  2 Gamber, Adam              FR Dickinson              4.10m      4.06m   13-03.75   8   
  3 Nolan, William            JR Gettysburg             3.95m     J4.06m   13-03.75   6   
  4 Van Aken, Greg            SO Haverford              3.80m      3.91m   12-10.00   5   
  5 Huang, Benjamin           SO Johns Hopkin           4.15m      3.76m   12-04.00   4   
  6 Clark, Thomas             JR Gettysburg             3.75m     J3.76m   12-04.00   3   
  7 Qin, Jerry                SR Swarthmore             3.65m      3.61m   11-10.00   2   
  8 Braun, Andrew             FR Muhlenberg             3.80m     J3.61m   11-10.00   1   
  9 Russo, Alex               SO Muhlenberg             3.81m      3.46m   11-04.25 
 -- Bale, Noah                FR Gettysburg             3.80m         NH            
 -- Fischetti, Matt           JR Johns Hopkin           4.01m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-05.25  3/1/2009    Anno & Maybank, F&M - McDaniel           
  Conference: C    23-06  2/18/2005   Broderick Maybank, McDaniel              
 Meet Qualifying:  5.64m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Su, Matthew               FR Johns Hopkin           7.04m      6.79m   22-03.50  10   
  2 Pope, Samuel              SO Ursinus                6.54m      6.32m   20-09.00   8   
  3 Belkin, Daniel            SO Swarthmore             6.28m      6.27m   20-07.00   6   
  4 Mosser, Grant             SO Johns Hopkin           6.20m      6.20m   20-04.25   5   
  5 Hejna, Benjamin           SO Swarthmore             6.20m      6.16m   20-02.50   4   
  6 Thompson, Ryan            JR Gettysburg             6.17m      6.04m   19-09.75   3   
  7 Barnes, Kenneth           FR Gettysburg             6.20m      6.03m   19-09.50   2   
  8 Gallagher, Matthew        FR Ursinus                6.14m      6.00m   19-08.25   1   
  9 Amadio, Joseph            SO Gettysburg             5.76m      5.80m   19-00.50 
 10 Chan, Chris               SR Swarthmore             6.05m      5.57m   18-03.25 
 11 White, Caleb              FR McDaniel               5.95m      5.56m   18-03.00 
 12 Bartnett, Andrew          SR Johns Hopkin           6.56m     J5.56m   18-03.00 
 13 Sayde, Peter              SR Swarthmore             6.00m      5.53m   18-01.75 
 -- Eppley, Robert            SO Swarthmore             5.93m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52-01.75  2/28/2016   Logan Lewis, Franklin & Marshall         
  Conference: C    52-11  2/25/2007   Joe Awantang, Haverford                  
 Meet Qualifying:  11.10m
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Logan              JR Franklin & M          16.34m     16.00m   52-06.00  10   
  2 Myers, Adam               JR Ursinus               14.11m     15.05m   49-04.50   8   
  3 Keller, Mitchell          SR Johns Hopkin          13.93m     14.67m   48-01.75   6   
  4 Hunt, Jared               SO Swarthmore            14.50m     14.58m   47-10.00   5   
  5 Jansen, Andrew            JR Swarthmore            14.07m     14.43m   47-04.25   4   
  6 Havkins, Michael          JR Muhlenberg            13.93m     14.24m   46-08.75   3   
  7 Wagner, Taylor            FR McDaniel              13.68m     13.25m   43-05.75   2   
  8 Nessenson, David          JR Johns Hopkin          12.78m     13.10m   42-11.75   1   
  9 Emerson, Billy            SO McDaniel              13.62m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 10 Williams, Ramon           SO Franklin & M          12.09m     12.72m   41-08.75 
 11 Jacobson, Zach            JR Johns Hopkin          12.34m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Telesco, Carlo            FR Ursinus               11.68m     12.47m   40-11.00 
 13 Pearl, Robert             FR Dickinson             12.33m     12.44m   40-09.75 
 14 Davis, Malcolm            SO Dickinson             12.98m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 15 Glasson, Devin            JR Dickinson             14.39m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 16 Legaspi, Josiah           JR Haverford             12.04m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 17 Miramontes, Luis          SR McDaniel              11.92m     11.80m   38-08.75 
 18 Cortese, Michael          SO Gettysburg            11.49m     11.50m   37-08.75 
 19 Kelly, Logan              SO McDaniel              11.27m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 20 Yankowski, JR             FR McDaniel              11.51m     11.32m   37-01.75 
 21 Kozloski, Ryan            SR Franklin & M          11.66m     11.30m   37-01.00 
 22 Creyer, Brandon           SR McDaniel              11.46m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mosser, Grant             SO Johns Hopkin              8.71   1    811
  2 Bartnett, Andrew          SR Johns Hopkin              8.77   2    797
  3 Stambaugh, Nevin          FR McDaniel                  9.10   2    724
  4 Fischetti, Matt           JR Johns Hopkin              9.78   1    583
  5 Clark, Thomas             JR Gettysburg                9.90   2    560
  6 Callahan, Evan            FR McDaniel                 10.47   1    456
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartnett, Andrew          SR Johns Hopkin             5.05m   16-06.75    926
  2 Fischetti, Matt           JR Johns Hopkin             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  3 Clark, Thomas             JR Gettysburg               3.85m   12-07.50    576
  4 Stambaugh, Nevin          FR McDaniel                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
  5 Mosser, Grant             SO Johns Hopkin             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  6 Callahan, Evan            FR McDaniel                 2.65m    8-08.25    275
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mosser, Grant             SO Johns Hopkin           2:45.43     814
  2 Fischetti, Matt           JR Johns Hopkin           2:45.46     814
  3 Stambaugh, Nevin          FR McDaniel               3:04.07     625
  4 Bartnett, Andrew          SR Johns Hopkin           3:08.97     579
  5 Clark, Thomas             JR Gettysburg             3:14.25     531
  6 Callahan, Evan            FR McDaniel               3:29.85     402
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins              180        2) Dickinson                 162   
    3) Haverford                   89        4) Franklin & Marshall        59   
    5) Gettysburg                  50        6) Ursinus                    46.50
    7) Swarthmore                  42.50     8) Muhlenberg                 38   
    9) McDaniel                    20       10) Bryn Mawr                  14   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Johns Hopkins              193.50     2) Haverford                 112   
    3) Swarthmore                  87        4) Muhlenberg                 70.50
    5) Dickinson                   65        6) Gettysburg                 62   
    7) Ursinus                     49        8) Franklin & Marshall        30   
    9) McDaniel                    27                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 02/26/17