Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2017 Cedartown 5K Wheelchair Race

Overall Finish List

July 02, 2017

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com

Mens Open

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Daniel Romanchuk                  Urbana  IL              3    18   M              10:31.55      3:24/M
      2    Krige Schabort                    Rome  GA                4    53   M              10:37.22      3:25/M
      3    Juan Ramone Valladares            Venezuela               9    37   M              10:53.38      3:31/M
      4    Laurens Molina                    COSTA RICA              7    37   M              11:06.41      3:35/M
      5    Rafael B. Botello Jimenez         SPAIN                   6    38   M              11:34.28      3:44/M
      6    Jose Pulido                       Clarksville  GA        15    36   M              12:28.78      4:01/M
      7    Fidel Aguilar Zepeda              MEXICO                 10    39   M              12:28.91      4:01/M
      8    Matt Porterfield                  Knoxville  TN          13    36   M              13:53.04      4:29/M
      9    Miguel Velazquez                  OX                     18    33   M              15:03.84      4:51/M
     10    Brad Smith                        Atlanta  GA            16    39   M              16:02.00      5:10/M
     11    Richard Agee                      Brooks  KY             20    36   M              16:52.53      5:26/M
     12    Chandler White                    Atlanta  GA            22    25   M              17:45.20      5:44/M
     13    Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz                MEXICO                 17    36   M              18:26.38      5:57/M
     14    Carl Morgan                       Conyers  GA            21    49   M              21:19.96      6:53/M
 
 

Mens Quad

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Duane Morrow                      Hoschton  GA          105    49   M              15:41.32      5:04/M
      2    Talbot Kennedy                    Atlanta  GA           107    31   M              17:50.52      5:45/M
      3    Chris Holcombe                    Cedartown  GA         106    46   M              20:41.97      6:40/M
 
 
 
 

Mens Masters

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Matt Davis                        Bowling Green  KY     217    50   M              14:21.78      4:38/M
      2    Ulysses Elijah                    Decatur  GA           219    60   M              15:14.83      4:55/M
      3    Peter Hawkins                     Malverne  NY          188         M              15:56.45      5:08/M
 
 

Mens Junior

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Collin Lancaster                  Dacula  GA            146    13   M              16:33.35      5:20/M
 
 

Womens Junior

 
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Aerelle Jones                                           409     0   F              16:54.64      5:27/M
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 07/02/17