Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Cedartown 5K Wheelchair Race

Overall Finish List

June 30, 2015

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                     www.usp-sports.com

                          Men's Open

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Kurt Fearnley                     AUSTRALIA               1    34              9:49.93
      2    Joshua George                     Champaign  IL          31    31             10:03.43
      3    Aaron Pike                        Urbana  IL             40     0             10:18.60
      4    Krige Schabort                    Cedartown  GA           2    51             10:29.99
      5    Richard Parson                    San Jose  CA            4    56             10:37.31
      6    Laurens Molina                    COSTA RICA              7    36             10:44.00
      7    Richard Colman                    AUSTRALIA               3    30             10:45.00
      8    Adam Bleakney                     Savoy  IL              11    39             10:50.12
      9    Brian Siemann                     Savoy  IL               8    25             10:50.45
     10    James Senbeta                     Savoy  IL               6    28             11:02.12
     11    Jose Pulido                       Clarksville  GA        14    34             12:35.70
     12    Fiedel Arnoldo                    MEXICO                 17    38             12:53.54
     13    Peter Park                        Champaign  IL          13    37             13:30.41
     14    David Grassi                      Champaign  IL          18    24             13:43.75
     15    Robert Kozarek                    Champaign  IL          12    26             13:47.88
     16    Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz                MEXICO                 26    34             13:55.63
     17    Bobby Swanson                     Round Lake Beach  I    29    39             14:23.74
     18    Adam Finney                       Chicago  IL            15    32             14:29.66
     19    Timothy Conner                    Hilliard  FL           27    33             14:46.09
     20    Stephen Binning                   Champaign  IL          24    20             16:09.97
     21    Brad Smith                        Decatur  GA            21    37             17:30.64
     22    Zach Young                        Jackson  MO            30    32             18:26.48
     23    John Pulliam                                             41     0             18:33.45

                          Women's Open

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Tatyana McFadden                  Clarksville  MD        W1    26             11:11.56  * New Course Record
      2    Amanda McGrory                    Savoy  IL              W2    29             11:39.94
      3    Susannah Scaroni                  Champaign  IL          W3    24             11:41.16
      4    Chelsea McClammer                 Champaign  IL          W5    21             12:12.51
      5    Arielle Rausin                    Champaign  IL          W7    21             13:21.96
      6    Hannah Babalola                   Lagos  NGA            W10    26             13:55.96
      7    Kelsey LeFevour                   Champaign  IL          W6    26             14:11.36
      8    Carleigh DeWald                   Champign  IL          W11    20             22:20.02

                          Masters

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Ulysses Elijah                    Decatur  GA           216    58             16:04.18
      2    Carl Morgan                       Conyers  GA            28    47             18:33.02
      3    Ken Higgins                       Lillburn  GA           33    68             22:07.88
 

                          Open Quads

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Raymond Martin                    Champaign  IL         101    21             12:16.91
      2    Duane Morrow                      Hoschton  GA          105    47             15:53.93
      3    Bryan Kirkland                    Leeds  AL             103    43             16:41.09
      4    Chris Holcomb                     Lake Worth  FL        106    44             19:11.03
      5    Talbot Kennedy                    Atlanta  GA           107    29             19:42.91
      6    Larry Porter                      Springfield  IL       108    46             23:28.44
 

                          T1 Quads

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Scott Stokes                      Atlanta  GA           137    37             25:56.61
 

                          Junior Girls

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Arelle Jones                                            W90     0             20:47.65
 

                          Junior Boys

                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age             Time  
      1    Collin Lancaster                                         90     0             23:39.59
      2    Dillon Ford                                              32     0             24:43.23
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/16/17