Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2014 Catholic Conference Championships
                                             St. Mark's High School
                                                           5/5/2014                                            
                                                            Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Christina          09 Padua                    13.40q  1 
  2 Sobolesky, Jordan         10 Padua                    13.72q  2 
  3 Hackendorn, Sabrina       11 St. Elizabeth            13.96q  2 
  4 Stauffer, Kira            10 St. Mark's               14.10q  1 
  5 Jones, Avona              11 St. Elizabeth            14.19q  1 
  6 Romero, Monica             9 Ursuline                 14.35q  2 
  7 DiLiberto, Aria           10 Ursuline                 14.37   1 
  8 Goss, Emily               09 St. Mark's               14.74   2 
  9 Dunfee, Jenn              11 St. Elizabeth            16.07   1 
 10 Franzone, Mackenzie       09 St. Mark's               16.10   1 
 11 Cumiskey, Kelsey             Ursuline                 16.29   2 
Finals
  1 Allen, Christina          09 Padua                    13.11    6   
  2 Sobolesky, Jordan         10 Padua                    13.51    4   
  3 Hackendorn, Sabrina       11 St. Elizabeth            13.78    3   
  4 Stauffer, Kira            10 St. Mark's               13.92    2   
  5 Romero, Monica             9 Ursuline                 14.09    1   
  6 Jones, Avona              11 St. Elizabeth            14.90  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Christina          09 Padua                    26.63   2   6   
  2 Durso, Sarah              09 Padua                    28.64   1   4   
  3 Wasko, Carly              09 St. Mark's               28.81   2   3   
  4 Romero, Monica             9 Ursuline                 29.07   1   2   
  5 Hosey, Katherine          09 Ursuline                 29.48   2   1   
  6 Dzik, Rachael             10 St. Mark's               29.60   1 
  7 Humes, Jordyn             10 St. Elizabeth            29.88   2 
  8 DiLiberto, Aria           10 Ursuline                 31.12   1 
  9 Dunfee, Jenn              11 St. Elizabeth            34.35   1 
 10 Dendy, Maiya              10 Padua                    34.97   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hosey, Katherine          09 Ursuline               1:03.25   2   6   
  2 Dendy, Maiya              10 Padua                  1:03.89   2   4   
  3 Deutsch, Darby            09 Padua                  1:04.04   2   3   
  4 Charamella, Krista        11 St. Mark's             1:04.41   2   2   
  5 Prechtl, Carin            11 St. Mark's             1:05.74   2   1   
  6 Apostolico, Bailey        09 Padua                  1:07.10   1 
  7 Walsh, Courtney           10 St. Mark's             1:12.13   1 
  8 Thomas, Allison           09 Ursuline               1:13.38   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spadaccini, Angie         11 Padua                  2:25.88    6   
  2 Spadaccini, Erin          10 Padua                  2:25.90    4   
  3 Kaminski, Analise         09 St. Mark's             2:30.39    3   
  4 Bullock, Caroline         10 Ursuline               2:35.81    2   
  5 Apostolico, Hannah        09 Padua                  2:37.89    1   
  6 Carney, Hannah            11 St. Mark's             2:42.14  
  7 DePiero, Lauren           09 Ursuline               2:43.41  
  8 Hanrahan, Isabella        09 St. Mark's             2:44.69  
  9 Field, Emma               11 Ursuline               3:02.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spadaccini, Erin          10 Padua                  5:17.72    6   
  2 Blow, Mallory             11 Ursuline               5:40.61    4   
  3 Lenoir, Mary Catherine    10 Padua                  5:47.05    3   
  4 Macha, Ashley              9 Padua                  5:54.36    2   
  5 Hanrahan, Isabella        09 St. Mark's             6:09.89    1   
  6 Basciani, Kristen         12 St. Mark's             6:28.18  
  7 Campbell, Kennedy         09 St. Mark's             6:35.23  
  8 Lui, Doreen               10 St. Elizabeth          8:14.82  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Regan          10 Padua                 12:24.61    6   
  2 Paolucci, Emily           10 Padua                 12:50.74    4   
  3 Olivere, Maddie           09 Padua                 12:50.80    3   
  4 Blow, Mallory             11 Ursuline              13:11.75    2   
  5 Spurrier, Allison         10 St. Mark's            13:52.54    1   
  6 McGovern, Katie           11 St. Mark's            14:18.62  
  7 Awad, Jenna               09 Ursuline              14:59.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucey, Haley              11 Padua                    16.26   2   6   
  2 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                    17.16   1   4   
  3 Harkins, Leanne           11 Padua                    17.88   1   3   
  4 Hanling, Lauren           11 St. Mark's               20.40   2   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucey, Haley              11 Padua                    46.87   2   6   
  2 Cintron, Taliah           09 Padua                    49.08   2   4   
  3 Harkins, Leanne           11 Padua                    49.87   2   3   
  4 Tucker, Megan             11 St. Mark's               53.05   1   2   
  5 Fasy, Maren               11 St. Mark's               55.09   1   1   
  6 Jeynes, Alexis            09 Ursuline                 56.16   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                            52.99    6   
     1) Tullier, Bridgette 11           2) Travis, Brittany 11            
     3) Muschiatti, Kelly 9             4) Sobolesky, Jordan 10           
  2 Saint Elizabeth  'A'                                  55.33    4   
     1) Dunfee, Jenn 11                 2) Jones, Avona 11                
     3) Humes, Jordyn 10                4) Hackendorn, Sabrina 11         
  3 St. Mark's  'A'                                       56.97    2   
     1) Dzik, Rachael 10                2) Goss, Emily 09                 
     3) Franzone, Mackenzie 09          4) Stauffer, Kira 10              
  4 Ursuline  'A'                                       1:03.11  
     1) DiLiberto, Aria 10              2) Cumiskey, Kelsey               
     3) Blow, Maxon 9                   4) Lofton, Midori 09              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          1:51.18    6   
     1) Ciritella, Jill 10              2) Apostolico, Bailey 09          
     3) Deutsch, Darby 09               4) Lucey, Haley 11                
  2 St. Mark's  'A'                                     1:52.26    4   
     1) Charamella, Krista 11           2) Prechtl, Carin 11              
     3) Wasko, Carly 09                 4) Surratte, Courtney 10          
  3 Ursuline  'A'                                       2:19.91    2   
     1) Lofton, Midori 09               2) Boussard, Rebecca 10           
     3) Cumiskey, Kelsey                4) Blow, Maxon 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          4:10.63    6   
     1) Ciritella, Jill 10              2) Spadaccini, Angie 11           
     3) Cintron, Taliah 09              4) Lucey, Haley 11                
  2 St. Mark's  'A'                                     4:22.31    4   
     1) Prechtl, Carin 11               2) Charamella, Krista 11          
     3) Kaminski, Analise 09            4) Tucker, Megan 11               
  3 Ursuline  'A'                                       5:03.06    2   
     1) Bullock, Caroline 10            2) Thomas, Allison 09             
     3) Field, Emma 11                  4) DePiero, Lauren 09             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                         10:46.87    6   
     1) Durso, Sarah 09                 2) D'Amico, Jacki 11              
     3) Olivere, Maddie 09              4) Spadaccini, Angie 11           
  2 St. Mark's  'A'                                    11:53.25    4   
     1) Fasy, Maren 11                  2) Gawinski, Allison 11           
     3) Marzano, Brenna 10              4) Sorantino, Lauren 10           
  3 Ursuline  'A'                                      12:28.21    2   
     1) Field, Emma 11                  2) Thomas, Allison 09             
     3) Awad, Jenna 09                  4) Boussard, Rebecca 10           
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua  'A'                                          4:56.23  
     1) Callaghan, Ellie 10             2) McNamara, Chelsea              
     3) Pieper, Cassidy 09              4) Tullier, Madeline 9            
  2 Padua  'B'                                          5:00.69  
     1) McGowan, Abigail 09             2) Przywara, Anna 10              
     3) Wilson, Zoe 09                  4) Hughes, Bridget 11             
  3 Padua  'C'                                          5:08.29  
     1) McCormick, Caley 11             2) Walker, Tina 09                
     3) Whitmarsh, Laura 11             4) Wecht, Katie 11                
  4 Padua  'D'                                          5:14.15  
     1) McGrier, Erin 11                2) Banks, Arabia 09               
     3) Jeker, Kelly 09                 4) Higley, Marykate 9             
  5 Padua  'E'                                          5:25.12  
     1) Walhgren, Brooke 11             2) Maiale, Gioia 9                
     3) Macha, Abbey 9                  4) Orth, Laura 9                  
  6 Padua  'F'                                          5:25.60  
     1) Taylor, Alaina 11               2) Balestrieri, Emily 9           
     3) Poindexter, Sophie 09           4) Gaffney, Brynna 9              
  7 St. Mark's  'B'                                     5:42.10  
     1) Langan, Tara 12                 2) Marine, Molly                  
     3) Pierce, Shannon 10              4) Falchuk, Hannah 12             
  8 St. Mark's  'A'                                     5:45.60  
     1) Eissman, Sarah 09               2) Sparks, Diana                  
     3) Smith, Amanda 10                4) Fish, Kathryn 10               
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciritella, Jill           10 Padua                  4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  2 Muschiatti, Kelly          9 Padua                  4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  3 Dzik, Rachael             10 St. Mark's             4-06.00      1.37m   3   
  4 Humes, Jordyn             10 St. Elizabeth         J4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  5 Durso, Sarah              09 Padua                  4-04.00      1.32m   0.50
  5 Goss, Emily               09 St. Mark's             4-04.00      1.32m   0.50
  7 DiLiberto, Aria           10 Ursuline               4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muschiatti, Kelly          9 Padua                 10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  2 Deutsch, Darby            09 Padua                  8-06.00      2.59m   3.50
  2 Apostolico, Bailey        09 Padua                  8-06.00      2.59m   3.50
 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Christina          09 Padua                 17-04.00      5.28m   6   
  2 Travis, Brittany          11 Padua                 16-10.50      5.14m   4   
  3 Tullier, Bridgette        11 Padua                 15-10.00      4.82m   3   
  4 Stauffer, Kira            10 St. Mark's            15-01.50      4.61m   2   
  5 Jeynes, Alexis            09 Ursuline              14-09.50      4.50m   1   
  6 Humes, Jordyn             10 St. Elizabeth         14-06.00      4.41m 
  7 Romero, Monica             9 Ursuline              14-05.50      4.40m 
  8 Hosey, Katherine          09 Ursuline              12-04.50      3.77m 
 -- Goss, Emily               09 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 -- Wasko, Carly              09 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis, Brittany          11 Padua                 34-10.00     10.61m   6   
  2 Tullier, Bridgette        11 Padua                 33-01.00     10.08m   4   
  3 Sobolesky, Jordan         10 Padua                 32-03.00      9.82m   3   
  4 Dzik, Rachael             10 St. Mark's            32-02.50      9.81m   2   
  5 Hosey, Katherine          09 Ursuline              30-02.00      9.19m   1   
  6 Jeynes, Alexis            09 Ursuline              29-05.00      8.96m 
 -- Surratte, Courtney        10 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 -- Walsh, Courtney           10 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muschiatti, Ashley        12 Padua                 42-06.50     12.96m   6   
  2 Hackendorn, Sabrina       11 St. Elizabeth         35-04.50     10.78m   4   
  3 Highberger, Teresa        10 Padua                 33-05.00     10.18m   3   
  4 Musumeci, Julianna        12 St. Mark's            31-00.50      9.46m   2   
  5 Soja, Marie               09 Padua                 30-04.00      9.24m   1   
  6 Dombroski, Sarah          11 St. Mark's            30-01.00      9.16m 
  7 Procope, Milena           09 St. Mark's            25-00.50      7.63m 
 -- Boussard, Rebecca         10 Ursuline                  FOUL            
 -- Houser, Katie             10 Ursuline                  FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muschiatti, Ashley        12 Padua                   107-11     32.89m   6   
  2 Dombroski, Sarah          11 St. Mark's              101-02     30.83m   4   
  3 Musumeci, Julianna        12 St. Mark's               95-09     29.18m   3   
  4 Uscamayta, Jillian        11 St. Mark's               93-03     28.42m   2   
  5 Hackendorn, Sabrina       11 St. Elizabeth            93-02     28.39m   1   
  6 Highberger, Teresa        10 Padua                    91-07     27.91m 
  7 Santacecilia, Gabby       09 Padua                    70-00     21.33m 
  8 Houser, Katie             10 Ursuline                 69-02     21.08m 
  9 Boussard, Rebecca         10 Ursuline                 46-09     14.24m 
 -- Blow, Mallory             11 Ursuline                  FOUL            
 
                          Girls - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      177.50     2) St. Mark's                 50.50
    3) Ursuline                    26        4) Saint Elizabeth            14   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15