Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                                        2015 Caravel Invitational
                                                      Caravel Academy
                                                             4/11/2015                                                     
                                                               Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                    12.99   7  10   
  2       Timmons, Faith      11 Newark                   13.37   7   8   
  3       Boyer, Anshe        12 Cape Henlope             13.49   7   5   
  3       Snow, Zhane         09 Concord                  13.49   6   5   
  5       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana               13.58   6   2   
  6       Darko, Alexis       11 Delaware Mil             13.72   7   1   
  7       Bell, Dyamond       09 Christiana               13.88   1 
  7       Williams, Brianna   12 A.I. duPont              13.88   6 
  9       Alleyne, Cierra     10 Concord                  13.96   6 
 10       Rowley, Yasmine     10 Lake Forest              14.09   6 
 10       Okeke, Elizabeth    12 Polytech                 14.09   5 
 12       Mullin, Hannah      09 Newark Chart             14.26   5 
 13       Sherman, Jill       10 Padua                    14.33   2 
 14       Wells, Essence      12 Lake Forest              14.48   6 
 15       Jones, Jayna        10 Wilmington F             14.49   4 
 16       Hurst, Meghan        8 Caravel                  14.52   4 
 17       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel                  14.56   4 
 18       Medley, Kennedy     09 Tower Hill               14.78   3 
 18       Green, Aaliyah      09 Delcastle Te             14.78   7 
 20       Grobes, Iyanna      12 Newark                   14.82   2 
 21       Sarowah, Ohenenana  09 Christiana               14.92   3 
 22       Heenan, Cassandra   12 Tatnall                  14.95   5 
 23       Rees, Lea           12 Concord                  15.02   1 
 24       Lofton, Midori      11 Ursuline                 15.08   4 
 25       Davis, Zhane        10 McKean                   15.16   3 
 26       Gannon, Grace       12 Wilmington F             15.17   4 
 27       Maron, Lexi         11 Tatnall                  15.21   5 
 28       Blake, Kelly        09 Delaware Mil             15.26   1 
 29       Ledgister, Shawdae  09 Delcastle Te             15.27   6 
 30       Ragin, Christine     8 Newark Chart             15.28   3 
 30       Bussey, Akirah      09 Polytech                 15.28   5 
 32       Lavelle, Kylie      11 Archmere                 15.31   3 
 33       Young, Ciani        11 McKean                   15.39   2 
 33       Maurer, Katie       12 Archmere                 15.39   4 
 35       Price, LeNia        11 St. Mark's               15.46   2 
 36       Bloom, Allie        09 Newark Chart             15.62   3 
 37       Lewis, Lauren       12 Tatnall                  15.68   3 
 38       Sackey-Solomon, Ka  11 Delcastle Te             15.71   6 
 39       Savage, Danielle    10 Padua                    15.89   2 
 40       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel                  16.31   3 
 41       Hartwell, Travia    11 Archmere                 16.32   2 
 42       Tramont, Karina     10 St. Mark's               18.07   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dendy, Maiya        12 Padua                    25.17   8  10   
  2       Lust, Amber         12 Polytech                 26.82   7   8   
  3       Jones, Kyla         09 Delcastle Te             27.00   7   6   
  4       Pearce, Ashley      09 Glasgow                  27.19   8   4   
  5       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                    27.20   8   2   
  6       Darko, Alexis       11 Delaware Mil             27.45   7   1   
  7       Alleyne, Cierra     10 Concord                  27.56   7 
  8       Snow, Zhane         09 Concord                  27.96   8 
  9       Brown, Kennedy      09 Tatnall                  28.00   5 
 10       Martin, Briana      10 McKean                   28.29   7 
 11       Singleton, Desiree  11 Glasgow                  28.31   8 
 12       Williams, Brianna   12 A.I. duPont              28.46   5 
 13       Irgau, Absara       09 Tower Hill               28.62   5 
 13       Greene, Rachel      12 Ursuline                 28.62   4 
 15       Irons, A'Lexus      11 A.I. duPont              28.76   6 
 16       Mullin, Hannah      09 Newark Chart             29.08   6 
 17       Stauffer, Kira      12 St. Mark's               29.42   5 
 18       Wright, Chakyriah   10 Cape Henlope             29.57   6 
 19       Kilama, Atim        09 Wilmington F             29.81   6 
 20       Napper, Ahniyah     10 Newark                   29.87   5 
 21       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel                  30.51   4 
 22       Sarowah, Ohenenana  09 Christiana               30.58   2 
 23       Hurst, Meghan        8 Caravel                  30.61   3 
 24       Green, Aaliyah      09 Delcastle Te             30.62   6 
 25       Davis, Zhane        10 McKean                   30.71   4 
 26       Surratte, Courtney  12 St. Mark's               30.76   4 
 27       Ford, Christine     11 Archmere                 30.78   4 
 28       Medley, Kennedy     09 Tower Hill               31.00   3 
 29       Goss, Emily         11 St. Mark's               31.07   4 
 30       Maron, Lexi         11 Tatnall                  31.27   3 
 31       Sentman, Katelyn    10 Ursuline                 31.66   3 
 32       Blake, Kelly        09 Delaware Mil             31.76   2 
 33       Bloom, Allie        09 Newark Chart             31.86   3 
 34       Bennett, Claire     10 Tower Hill               31.87   5 
 35       Young, Ciani        11 McKean                   31.88   3 
 36       Hogan, Grace        09 Archmere                 33.97   2 
 37       Palczuk, Hannah     11 Archmere                 34.41   2 
 38       Hastings, Rene      09 Caravel                  34.98   1 
 39       Powell, Maya        09 Wilmington F             35.01   2 
 40       Bailey, Ireon       09 Cape Henlope             40.36   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lust, Amber         12 Polytech                 59.57   7  10   
  2       Roberson, Halimah   10 Newark                 1:00.66   7   8   
  3       Ragin, Crystal      11 Concord                1:01.89   7   6   
  4       Jones, Kyla         09 Delcastle Te           1:02.18   7   4   
  5       Hosey, Katie        11 Ursuline               1:02.58   6   2   
  6       Pearce, Ashley      09 Glasgow                1:02.68   7   1   
  7       Pankow, Savannah    10 Tatnall                1:02.91   7 
  8       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana             1:03.12   6 
  9       Singleton, Desiree  11 Glasgow                1:03.61   6 
 10       Olivere, Lydia      09 Padua                  1:03.89   6 
 11       Dyott, Tess         11 Lake Forest            1:04.29   5 
 12       Nevels, Victoria    09 Delaware Mil           1:04.40   5 
 13       Martin, Briana      10 McKean                 1:04.41   5 
 14       Paolucci, Emily     12 Padua                  1:04.67   5 
 15       Zammarchi, Ellen    09 Tatnall                1:04.77   6 
 16       Rowley, Sam         12 Newark                 1:05.21   6 
 17       Anderson, Narrah    09 Newark Chart           1:06.48   5 
 18       Mangum, Zoe'        11 Newark                 1:07.08   6 
 19       Steeman, Samantha   10 Caravel                1:09.06   4 
 20       Bennett, Claire     10 Tower Hill             1:09.18   4 
 21       Hurst, Meghan        8 Caravel                1:10.08   4 
 22       Freebery, Lauren    09 Delaware Mil           1:12.17   3 
 23       Trainer, Pendleton  09 Wilmington F           1:12.69   2 
 24       Hanrahan, Isabella  10 St. Mark's             1:12.77   2 
 25       McGowan, Abigail    11 Padua                  1:12.88   3 
 26       Ledgister, Shawdae  09 Delcastle Te           1:13.10   5 
 27       Joanem, Stephanie   10 Polytech               1:13.30   4 
 27       Orga, Skylar        10 A.I. duPont            1:13.30   2 
 29       Brennan-Martin, Sa  12 Wilmington F           1:14.37   4 
 30       Husbands, Katie     09 St. Mark's             1:14.61   2 
 31       Knight, Bridget      8 Newark Chart           1:14.81   3 
 32       Ginn, Emilie        11 Tatnall                1:15.19   2 
 33       Ragin, Christine     8 Newark Chart           1:15.27   3 
 34       Ssendikwanawa, Kay  09 Concord                1:16.37   1 
 35       Morris, Caroline    11 Ursuline               1:21.36   1 
 36       Hastings, Rene      09 Caravel                1:25.74   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Foley, Caroline     10 Tatnall                2:21.59   4  10   
  2       Harris, Nicole      09 Delaware Mil           2:24.31   4   8   
  3       Carney, Colleen     12 Archmere               2:25.01   4   6   
  4       Teklits, Quinn      10 Tatnall                2:27.76   4   4   
  5       Amponsah, Bema      12 A.I. duPont            2:31.18   4   2   
  6       Harris, Caitlin     09 Delaware Mil           2:31.71   4   1   
  7       Slate, Grace        10 Concord                2:32.26   4 
  8       Ciritella, Jill     12 Padua                  2:33.38   4 
  9       Olivere, Maddie     10 Padua                  2:34.01   4 
 10       Kaminski, Analise   11 St. Mark's             2:34.17   4 
 11       Reinhardt, Jill     11 Tatnall                2:34.91   3 
 12       Bullock, Caroline   11 Ursuline               2:36.61   4 
 13       Lawlor, Kiki        11 Archmere               2:41.31   2 
 14       Peterson, Lillian   09 Newark Chart           2:41.38   3 
 15       Warren, Miranda     11 Polytech               2:41.67   3 
 16       Shellenberger, Meg  11 Delaware Mil           2:43.78   2 
 17       Reynolds, Anna       8 Tower Hill             2:43.97   3 
 18       Abramczyk, Annie    09 Tower Hill             2:44.58   3 
 19       O'Quinn, Cassandra  09 Newark                 2:45.00   3 
 20       Spadaccini, Emma    09 Padua                  2:45.29   2 
 21       Chou, Kristen       10 Concord                2:47.09   2 
 22       Steeman, Samantha   10 Caravel                2:47.96   1 
 23       Callahan, Heather   10 Newark Chart           2:48.29   2 
 24       Carney, Hannah      12 St. Mark's             2:50.42   3 
 25       Augustynowicz, Lau  09 St. Mark's             2:51.29   3 
 26       Stowell, Skylar     11 Caravel                2:52.31   2 
 27       Perry, Emily        09 Polytech               2:52.58   2 
 28       Murphy, Tanisha     11 Christiana             2:55.01   1 
 29       Elson, Caroline     09 Tower Hill             2:55.46   3 
 30       Cutler, Kendra      09 Newark                 2:57.96   1 
 31       Connell, Megan      09 Newark                 2:58.12   1 
 32       Awad, Jena          10 Ursuline               3:00.41   2 
 33       Rams, Keren         12 Cape Henlope           3:02.27   2 
 34       Thatcher, Jenna     12 Caravel                3:02.76   1 
 35       Grant, Quiana       10 Newark Chart           3:05.58   1 
 36       White, Emountey     09 Delcastle Te           3:09.51   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Carney, Colleen     12 Archmere               5:12.57   3  10   
  2       Spadaccini, Erin    12 Padua                  5:25.48   3   8   
  3       Olivere, Maddie     10 Padua                  5:29.33   3   6   
  4       Teklits, Quinn      10 Tatnall                5:30.31   3   4   
  5       Amponsah, Bema      12 A.I. duPont            5:41.36   3   2   
  6       Ward, Julia         10 Tower Hill             5:43.11   3   1   
  7       Apostolico, Hannah  10 Padua                  5:43.78   3 
  8       Peterson, Lillian   09 Newark Chart           5:48.08   3 
  9       Reynolds, Anna       8 Tower Hill             5:50.18   2 
 10       Gieger, Maddie      10 Newark Chart           5:52.46   3 
 11       Hanrahan, Kieran    12 Tatnall                5:52.71   3 
 12       Howard, Xia         11 Newark                 5:53.28   3 
 13       McKinney, Taylor    11 Concord                5:58.98   3 
 14       Sliney, Julia       10 Delaware Mil           6:04.36   2 
 15       Peyton, Kathryn      8 Caravel                6:09.71   2 
 16       Gambacorta, Celia   10 Delaware Mil           6:11.02   2 
 17       Elder, Helena       12 Newark                 6:17.78   2 
 18       Warren, Miranda     11 Polytech               6:20.18   2 
 19       Steeman, Samantha   10 Caravel                6:22.18   1 
 20       Kenton, Jessalynn   11 Lake Forest            6:24.11   1 
 21       Spurrier, Allison   12 St. Mark's             6:30.79   2 
 22       Perry, Emily        09 Polytech               6:32.07   2  
 23       Thatcher, Jenna     12 Caravel                6:32.08   2  
 24       Hays, Veronica      09 Polytech               6:37.88   1 
 25       Awad, Jena          10 Ursuline               6:40.48   2 
 26       Moran, Andie        09 St. Mark's             6:40.79   1 
 27       Fleming, Lauren     12 Lake Forest            6:55.19   1 
 28       Escobar, Biby       10 Newark                 6:55.39   1 
 29       Grant, Quiana       10 Newark Chart           6:55.86   1 
 30       Webb, Sarah         09 Delaware Mil           6:56.21   2 
 31       King, Abby          11 A.I. duPont            6:58.57   2 
 32       Myers, Maggie       09 St. Mark's             7:01.51   1 
 33       Taylor-Money, Ters  10 Delcastle Te           7:24.81   1 
 34       Schlarbaum, Megan   12 A.I. duPont            7:32.47   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Olivere, Lydia      09 Padua                 11:06.92   2  10   
  2       Beston, Rachel      11 Newark                11:07.45   2   8   
  3       Paolucci, Emily     12 Padua                 11:21.61   2   6   
  4       Foley, Caroline     10 Tatnall               11:25.38   2   4   
  5       Menzer, Emma         8 Newark Chart          11:51.57   2   2   
  6       Ward, Julia         10 Tower Hill            12:22.89   2   1   
  7       Hanrahan, Kieran    12 Tatnall               12:33.82   2 
  8       Boswell, Kayla      11 Tatnall               12:45.92   2 
  9       Gieger, Maddie      10 Newark Chart          12:48.09   2 
 10       Miller, Gina        10 Delaware Mil          13:10.65   2 
 11       McKinney, Taylor    11 Concord               13:14.92   1 
 12       Izzo, Lydia         12 Newark                13:32.26   1 
 13       Peyton, Kathryn      8 Caravel               13:41.11   2 
 14       Gaffney, Brynna     10 Padua                 14:06.00   1 
 15       Stowell, Skylar     11 Caravel               14:10.17   2 
 16       Marzano, Brenna     11 St. Mark's            14:13.82   1 
 17       Kenton, Jessalynn   11 Lake Forest           14:16.51   1 
 18       Johnson, Cameron    09 St. Mark's            14:24.61   1 
 19       Marsilii, Caitlin   09 St. Mark's            14:29.48   1 
 20       Perry, Emily        09 Polytech              14:43.89   1 
 21       Coffin, Elizabeth   11 Tower Hill            15:04.58   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lust, Amber         12 Polytech                 15.22   3  10   
  2       Cintron, Taliah     10 Padua                    15.62   3   8   
  3       Lowman, Sherita     11 Delcastle Te             15.91   3   6   
  4       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope             17.25   3   4   
  5       Lucey, Cameron      09 Padua                    17.79   3   2   
  6       Beckham, Eeliyah    12 Christiana               17.82   3   1   
  7       Irons, A'Lexus      11 A.I. duPont              18.49   3 
  8       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                    18.69   2 
  9       Jeynes, Alexis      11 Ursuline                 19.54   1 
 10       Truitt, Taylor      11 Delcastle Te             19.93   2 
 11       Lambert, Kaylee     10 Cape Henlope             20.53   2 
 12       Ford, Christine     11 Archmere                 20.55   2 
 13       Richards, Daniele   11 Polytech                 21.34   2 
 14       Alleyne, Cierra     10 Concord                  21.62   1 
 15       Gibson, Heaven      10 Lake Forest              21.75   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cintron, Taliah     10 Padua                    45.08   4  10   
  2       Lowman, Sherita     11 Delcastle Te             46.59   4   8   
  3       Lust, Amber         12 Polytech                 49.89   4   6   
  4       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope             51.21   4   4   
  5       Riley, Kendra       12 Tatnall                  51.71   4   2   
  6       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                    51.88   4   1   
  7       Irons, A'Lexus      11 A.I. duPont              52.69   1 
  8       Lucey, Cameron      09 Padua                    53.47   4 
  9       Truitt, Taylor      11 Delcastle Te             54.67   3 
 10       Jeynes, Alexis      11 Ursuline                 55.49   3 
 11       Figueroa, Thalia    11 A.I. duPont              55.61   3 
 12       Li, Sarah           10 Tatnall                  57.68   2 
 13       Gibson, Heaven      10 Lake Forest              58.19   2 
 14       Surratte, Kai       11 St. Mark's               58.42   3 
 15       Milham, Virginia    11 Newark                 1:00.01   2 
 16       Ford, Christine     11 Archmere               1:00.48   3 
 17       Eissman, Sarah      10 St. Mark's             1:01.36   2 
 18       Richards, Daniele   11 Polytech               1:02.98   2 
 19       Puhl, Caroline      10 St. Mark's             1:04.09   3 
 20       Lambert, Kaylee     10 Cape Henlope           1:04.48   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newark                                                52.48   2  10   
  2 Lake Forest                                           53.77   2   8   
  3 Padua                                                 56.08   2   6   
  4 Tatnall                                               57.39   2   4   
  5 Polytech                                              57.96   1   2   
  6 Wilmington Friends                                    58.41   2   1   
  7 Ursuline                                            1:00.38   2 
  8 Tower Hill                                          1:00.69   1 
 -- St. Mark's                                               DQ   1  Zone Violation #1
 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               1:44.51   2  10   
  2 Delcastle Tech                                      1:52.08   2   8   
  3 Lake Forest                                         1:52.59   2   6   
  4 A.I. duPont                                         1:54.88   2   4   
  5 St. Mark's                                          1:55.23   2   2   
  6 Christiana                                          1:59.62   2   1   
  7 Tower Hill                                          2:01.48   1 
  8 Newark                                              2:02.01   1 
  9 Polytech                                            2:09.56   1 
 10 Wilmington Friends                                  2:11.87   1 
 -- Tatnall                                                 DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Padua                                               4:10.49   2  10   
  2 Tatnall                                             4:17.38   2   8   
  3 Newark                                              4:20.62   2   6   
  4 Concord                                             4:29.07   2   4   
  5 Delcastle Tech                                      4:35.00   2   2   
  6 St. Mark's                                          4:36.71   1   1   
  7 A.I. duPont                                         4:37.76   2 
  8 Archmere                                            4:50.27   1 
  9 Newark Charter                                      4:51.08   1 
 10 Tower Hill                                          4:58.78   2 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           5:08.00   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concord                                            10:48.15   10   
  2 Tatnall                                            11:23.95    8   
  3 Polytech                                           11:34.09    6   
  4 Padua                                              11:39.76    4   
  5 Caravel                                            11:41.42    2   
  6 Christiana                                         12:18.38    1   
  7 St. Mark's                                         12:47.41  
  8 A.I. duPont                                        12:49.81  
  9 Wilmington Friends                                 13:26.91  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dzik, Rachael       12 St. Mark's             4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                  4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3       Rams, Keren         12 Cape Henlope           4-08.00      1.42m   6   
  4       Ciritella, Jill     12 Padua                  4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5       Brennan-Martin, Sa  12 Wilmington F           4-04.00      1.32m   0.75
  5       Julian, Isabella    09 Padua                  4-04.00      1.32m   0.75
  5       Goss, Emily         11 St. Mark's             4-04.00      1.32m   0.75
  5       Thatcher, Jenna     12 Caravel                4-04.00      1.32m   0.75
  9       Grobes, Iyanna      12 Newark                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 10       Hastings, Rene      09 Caravel                4-02.00      1.27m 
 --       Augustynowicz, Lau  09 St. Mark's                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Deutsch, Darby      10 Padua                  9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2       Harris, Cam         10 Padua                  9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3       Whitmarsh, Laura    12 Padua                  7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  4       Ferguson, Leah      11 Christiana             7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  5       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel                6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  6       Leefeldt, Emma      09 Caravel                6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7       Taylor, Jordan      12 Polytech               6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                 16-10.75      5.14m  10   
  2       Steele, Lindsey     11 Lake Forest           14-09.75      4.51m   8   
  3       Boyer, Anshe        12 Cape Henlope          14-06.50      4.43m   6   
  4       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope          14-04.75      4.38m   4   
  5       Walker, Tina        10 Padua                 14-03.50      4.35m   2   
  6       Merritt, Dominique  10 Christiana            14-03.25      4.34m   1   
  7       Greene, Rachel      12 Ursuline              13-11.00      4.24m 
  8       Stauffer, Kira      12 St. Mark's            13-09.50      4.20m 
  9       Goss, Emily         11 St. Mark's            13-08.00      4.16m 
 10       Wells, Essence      12 Lake Forest           13-06.75      4.13m 
 11       Jones, Jayna        10 Wilmington F          13-04.50      4.07m 
 12       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel               13-04.00      4.06m 
 13       Maurer, Maggie      12 Archmere              12-00.00      3.65m 
 14       Maurer, Katie       12 Archmere              11-07.25      3.53m 
 15       Wright, Chakyriah   10 Cape Henlope          11-03.75      3.44m 
 16       Leefeldt, Emma      09 Caravel               10-04.25      3.15m 
 --       Grobes, Iyanna      12 Newark                    FOUL            
 --       Heisler, Rachel     12 Tatnall                   FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                 34-06.00     10.51m  10   
  2       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope          33-04.75     10.17m   8   
  3       Dzik, Rachael       12 St. Mark's            31-09.25      9.68m   6   
  4       Jeynes, Alexis      11 Ursuline              30-08.25      9.35m   4   
  5       Walker, Tina        10 Padua                 30-06.75      9.31m   2   
  6       Pieper, Cassidy     10 Padua                 30-04.00      9.24m   1   
  7       Wright, Chakyriah   10 Cape Henlope          29-07.50      9.02m 
  8       Wells, Essence      12 Lake Forest           29-01.75      8.88m 
  9       Grobes, Iyanna      12 Newark                28-11.25      8.82m 
 10       Maurer, Maggie      12 Archmere              27-11.50      8.52m 
 11       Steele, Lindsey     11 Lake Forest           27-09.50      8.47m 
 12       Hosey, Katie        11 Ursuline              26-06.00      8.07m 
 --       Surratte, Courtney  12 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Soja, Marie         10 Padua                 29-00.50      8.85m  10   
  2       Fountain, Zekiah    11 Delcastle Te          28-04.50      8.64m   8   
  3       Ryan, Jamie         10 Polytech              27-02.50      8.29m   6   
  4       Dzik, Ursula        09 Padua                 26-10.50      8.19m   4   
  5       Jefferson, Aaliyah  12 Cape Henlope          26-07.50      8.11m   2   
  6       Procope, Milena     10 St. Mark's            26-04.00      8.02m   1   
  7       Horsey, Mari        10 Cape Henlope          26-03.50      8.01m 
  8       Echevarria, Mikayl  09 Wilmington F          26-01.00      7.95m 
  9       Sariah, Tunstall    10 Lake Forest           24-09.00      7.54m 
 10       Greenlea, Brianna   11 Delcastle Te          24-05.50      7.45m 
 11       McGrier, Erial      10 Padua                 23-06.25      7.16m 
 12       Okeke, Elizabeth    12 Polytech              23-04.00      7.11m 
 13       Williams, Victoria  11 Delcastle Te          22-10.00      6.95m 
 14       Hartwell, Travia    11 Archmere              22-09.50      6.94m 
 15       Wheeler, De'Andra   11 Christiana            22-01.50      6.74m 
 16       Cote', Hannah       11 Polytech              21-10.00      6.65m 
 17       Ziolkowski, Jessie  09 Caravel               19-09.00      6.01m 
 18       Lavelle, Kylie      11 Archmere              19-01.00      5.81m 
 19       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel               18-06.25      5.64m 
 20       Archie, Jaylen      09 Tatnall               18-01.25      5.51m 
 21       Gengler, Natasha    09 Archmere              17-09.00      5.41m 
 22       Holden, Noelle      12 Caravel               17-02.50      5.24m 
 23       Pierce, Shannon     12 St. Mark's            16-05.50      5.01m 
 24       Stanley, Alex       11 Newark                14-06.00      4.41m 
 25       Harris, Khala       09 Christiana            14-05.00      4.39m 
 --       Traylor, Niraha     11 A.I. duPont               FOUL            
 --       Brzoska, Andi       11 Cape Henlope              FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Brzoska, Andi       11 Cape Henlope            107-11     32.89m  10   
  2       Greenlea, Brianna   11 Delcastle Te             80-08     24.58m   8   
  3       Girardi, Isadora    11 Cape Henlope             80-00     24.38m   6   
  4       Wheeler, De'Andra   11 Christiana               75-09     23.08m   4   
  5       Ryan, Jamie         10 Polytech                 75-05     22.98m   2   
  6       Soja, Marie         10 Padua                    75-05     22.98m   1   
  7       Williams, Victoria  11 Delcastle Te             72-04     22.04m 
  8       Traylor, Niraha     11 A.I. duPont              67-00     20.42m 
  9       Dzik, Ursula        09 Padua                    64-09     19.73m 
 10       McGrier, Erial      10 Padua                    60-06     18.44m 
 11       Cote', Hannah       11 Polytech                 60-05     18.41m 
 12       Ziolkowski, Jessie  09 Caravel                  60-00     18.28m 
 13       Fountain, Zekiah    11 Delcastle Te             58-07     17.85m 
 14       Procope, Milena     10 St. Mark's               56-10     17.32m 
 15       Hartwell, Travia    11 Archmere                 55-05     16.89m 
 16       Okeke, Elizabeth    12 Polytech                 51-10     15.79m 
 17       Holden, Noelle      12 Caravel                  49-02     14.98m 
 18       Hood, Kala          11 Cape Henlope             48-05     14.75m 
 19       Pierce, Shannon     12 St. Mark's               47-05     14.45m 
 20       Lavelle, Kylie      11 Archmere                 45-01     13.74m 
 21       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel                  38-05     11.70m 
 22       Taylor, Caylah         A.I. duPont              34-09     10.59m 
 23       Gengler, Natasha    09 Archmere                 33-06     10.21m 
 24       Archie, Jaylen      09 Tatnall                  33-05     10.18m 
 25       Stanley, Alex       11 Newark                   33-02     10.10m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow                  11.18   1  10   
  2       Dailey, Simeon      11 Glasgow                  11.31   7   8   
  3       Sherman, Brendan    11 Newark                   11.38   7   5   
  3       Normand, Markquise  12 St. Mark's               11.38   7   5   
  5       Montgomery, Mandel  09 Caravel                  11.43   5   2   
  6       Deshields, Vaeshon  12 Lake Forest              11.47   7   1   
  7       Pinkney, Taurus     11 Tower Hill               11.67   4 
  8       Foster, Azel        09 Polytech                 11.69   4 
  9       Egeonu, Chidera     11 Newark                   11.71   6 
  9       Bond, James         12 Newark                   11.71   7 
 11       Poad, Brian         11 Delaware Mil             11.72   5 
 12       Osuagwu, Ike        11 Tatnall                  11.76   6 
 13       Ragland, Sam        10 Tatnall                  11.78   3 
 13       Butler, Sean        11 Delaware Mil             11.78   5 
 15       Wursthorn, Keenan   09 Archmere                 11.79   5 
 16       Blue, Evander       12 Salesianum               11.81   5 
 17       Carter, Jordan      10 Wilmington F             11.88   6 
 18       Glover, Kai         10 Tower Hill               11.99   3 
 19       Dyer, Anwar         09 Polytech                 12.01   6 
 20       Coll, Devin         12 Caravel                  12.02   4 
 21       Queen, Khalil       10 Delcastle Te             12.08   4 
 22       McAlonan, Joe       11 Archmere                 12.13   3 
 23       Coleman-Trader, Wi  12 Lake Forest              12.17   6 
 24       Barnes, Zakaria     10 Christiana               12.19   5 
 25       Rose, Dwayne        12 A.I. duPont              12.22   4 
 26       Lynch, Donnell      09 Delcastle Te             12.32   6 
 27       Myrick, Daniel      10 Christiana               12.34   4 
 28       Woodward, Naseem    09 A.I. duPont              12.37   2 
 29       Coley, Terrell      09 Polytech                 12.38   4 
 30       Watson, Donte       10 Delcastle Te             12.39   5 
 30       Gardner, Andrew     09 Newark Chart             12.39   3 
 32       Otchere-Addo, Kojo  10 Newark Chart             12.46   3 
 33       Zwilgmeyer, Matt    09 St. Mark's               12.47   4 
 34       Tulibacki, Adam     10 Salesianum               12.52   2 
 35       Patel, Dhruv        12 Tatnall                  12.55   2 
 36       Graham, Nick        09 Delaware Mil             12.61   3 
 37       Moore, TC           10 Newark Chart             12.81   2 
 38       Bolinski, Connor    09 Salesianum               12.96   2 
 39       Chege, Chris        09 Christiana               13.08   2 
 40       Baltazar, Blayne    09 St. Mark's               13.29   3 
 41       Coll, Sean          09 Caravel                  14.09   1 
 42       Okolo, Maxwell      09 Wilmington F             14.12   1 
 --       White, Amir         11 Lake Forest                 FS   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Whalen, Jay         12 Glasgow                  22.39   7  10   
  2       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow                  22.52   7   8   
  3       Egeonu, Chidera     11 Newark                   23.20   6   6   
  4       Brown, Mesheik      11 A.I. duPont              23.28   7   4   
  5       Kungu, Lewis        09 A.I. duPont              23.33   6   2   
  6       Fonjweng, Elvin     12 Glasgow                  23.41   7   1   
  7       Brown, Clinton      10 Christiana               23.51   5 
  8       Ryan, Jeremy        11 Salesianum               23.57   6 
  9       Montgomery, Mandel  09 Caravel                  23.58   5 
 10       Dunn, Karim         11 Newark                   23.59   6 
 11       Lonski, Austin      12 Lake Forest              23.61   6 
 12       Houser, Roger       12 Delcastle Te             23.64   7 
 13       Butler, Sean        11 Delaware Mil             23.76   5 
 14       Otchere-Addo, Papa  12 St. Mark's               23.77   7 
 15       Magee, Dudley       09 Lake Forest              23.79   6 
 16       Brick, Aaron        09 Wilmington F             23.88   6 
 17       Dyer, Anwar         09 Polytech                 23.91   6 
 18       Poad, Brian         11 Delaware Mil             24.09   5 
 19       Wursthorn, Keenan   09 Archmere                 24.36   3 
 20       Bowe, Zandrew        8 Caravel                  24.37   4 
 21       Samuels, Conor      11 Salesianum               24.48   1 
 21       Biah, Curtis        11 Newark                   24.48   5 
 23       Myrick, Daniel      10 Christiana               24.49   2 
 24       Osuagwu, Ike        11 Tatnall                  24.52   4 
 25       Saunders, Sully     11 Tatnall                  24.66   4 
 26       Givens, Devin       12 Polytech                 24.72   5 
 27       Cannon, Diante      09 Lake Forest              24.90   5 
 28       Foster, Azel        09 Polytech                 25.07   4 
 29       Woodward, Naseem    09 A.I. duPont              25.21   3 
 30       Bright, Graham      12 Tower Hill               25.25   4 
 31       Glover, Kai         10 Tower Hill               25.31   3 
 32       Pinkney, Taurus     11 Tower Hill               25.57   2 
 33       Hylak, Blaise       09 Salesianum               25.58   3 
 34       Pileggi, John       11 Archmere                 25.63   3 
 35       Barnes, Zakaria     10 Christiana               25.84   4 
 36       Coll, Devin         12 Caravel                  25.86   2 
 37       McAlonan, Joe       11 Archmere                 25.87   2 
 37       Phillips, Chris     09 Newark Chart             25.87   3 
 39       Otchere-Addo, Kojo  10 Newark Chart             25.97   3 
 40       Walker, Phil        12 Delcastle Te             26.00   4 
 41       Zwilgmeyer, Matt    09 St. Mark's               26.08   3 
 42       Graham, Nick        09 Delaware Mil             26.42   2 
 43       Moore, TC           10 Newark Chart             27.00   1 
 44       Baltazar, Blayne    09 St. Mark's               27.72   2 
 45       Bennett, Anthony    09 Wilmington F             29.89   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dailey, Simeon      11 Glasgow                  49.77   6  10   
  2       Whalen, Jay         12 Glasgow                  49.78   6   8   
  3       Brown, Clinton      10 Christiana               52.39   5   6   
  4       Bolinski, Michael   12 Salesianum               52.47   6   4   
  5       Bowe, Zandrew        8 Caravel                  52.91   5   2   
  6       Miller, Joel        11 Newark                   53.00   5   1   
  7       Otchere-Addo, Papa  12 St. Mark's               53.22   6 
  8       Vavala, Phil        12 Salesianum               53.48   6 
  9       Florentino, Brauli  11 Glasgow                  54.09   6 
 10       Cannon, Diante      09 Lake Forest              54.17   5 
 11       Feliciano, David    10 Delaware Mil             54.50   5 
 12       Douglas, James      11 Newark                   54.81   6 
 13       Weston, Myles       09 Delaware Mil             55.61   4 
 14       Duncan, Jared       09 Tatnall                  56.08   3 
 15       Thompson, Nicholas  10 A.I. duPont              56.12   4 
 16       Bochetti, Lorenzo   09 Tatnall                  56.18   4 
 17       Ly, Steven          12 Wilmington F             56.27   4 
 18       Roy, Daironn        11 A.I. duPont              56.68   3 
 19       Lee, Richard        12 Delcastle Te             57.29   3 
 20       Littlejohn, Darryl  11 Delcastle Te             57.41   4 
 21       Smith, Josh         12 Polytech                 57.77   4 
 22       Garcia, Fernando    11 Tatnall                  58.49   3 
 23       Phillips, Matt      09 Newark Chart             58.71   3 
 24       Hynson, Jon         10 Newark Chart             58.91   2 
 25       Odum, Malcolm       11 Archmere                 59.42   2 
 26       Rodriguez, Bertin   12 St. Mark's             1:00.60   2 
 27       Wallace, Christoph  10 Wilmington F           1:02.18   1 
 28       Hairston, Ken       12 A.I. duPont            1:02.29   2 
 29       Chege, Chris        09 Christiana             1:02.46   2 
 30       Head, Ryan          09 Cape Henlope           1:04.61   1 
 31       Rodriguez, Felix    09 St. Mark's             1:11.57   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Boswell, Ben        12 Tatnall                1:57.47   4  10   
  2       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall                2:00.64   4   8   
  3       Mwaniki, Daniel     11 Newark                 2:04.02   4   6   
  4       Hanson, Kyle        12 Salesianum             2:06.56   4   4    
  5       Blalock, Darius     12 Glasgow                2:06.58   4   2    
  6       Biddle, Gregory     10 Newark                 2:06.71   4   1   
  7       Insley, Andrew      11 Salesianum             2:06.98   4 
  8       Bagley, Desmond     09 Salesianum             2:08.41   3 
  9       McFoy, Noah         11 Tatnall                2:08.91   4 
 10       Marsilii, Matt      11 St. Mark's             2:09.42   4 
 11       Flamer, Anthony     10 Polytech               2:10.45   3  
 12       Gibson, Eric        12 Lake Forest            2:10.47   3  
 13       Crosby, Owen        10 Newark Chart           2:12.19   3 
 14       Higgins, Chris      11 St. Mark's             2:12.33   3 
 15       Bouvier, John       12 A.I. duPont            2:13.37   4 
 16       Archangelo, Ryan    12 Delaware Mil           2:13.48   3 
 17       Gerhart, Ryan       10 Newark                 2:14.56   3 
 18       Nieves, Alexander   10 Glasgow                2:14.88   4 
 19       Hipkins, Matthew    11 Caravel                2:15.08   2 
 20       White, Kevin        09 Newark Chart           2:15.36   3 
 21       Thompson, Parker    10 Tower Hill             2:16.21   1 
 22       Slomski, Andrew     10 Wilmington F           2:17.09   1 
 23       Wilkinson, Matt     10 Tower Hill             2:18.00   2 
 24       Daniel, Nepomucen   10 Delcastle Te           2:19.65   2  
 25       Bunts, Kyle         11 St. Mark's             2:19.71   3  
 26       Tarte, Brendan      11 Archmere               2:20.00   3 
 27       Peters, Desmond     12 Christiana             2:21.42   2 
 28       Nye, Sam            09 Cape Henlope           2:23.09   2 
 29       Zavala, Fernando    12 Glasgow                2:26.59   1 
 30       Chen, Michael       09 Newark Chart           2:27.18   1 
 31       Coles, Nick         11 Delcastle Te           2:27.56   2 
 32       Sabini, Peter       11 Archmere               2:30.69   2 
 33       Peyton, Michael     11 Caravel                2:31.17   2 
 34       Santos, Matthew     10 Tower Hill             2:31.78   1 
 35       Updike, Dylan       10 Delaware Mil           2:32.97   1 
 36       Chamberlin, Donava  12 Christiana             2:35.46   1 
 37       Sequira, Daekwon    11 Delcastle Te           2:36.00   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hoch, Jack          10 Tower Hill             4:31.95   3  10   
  2       Steinhoff, George   10 Salesianum             4:36.81   3   8   
  3       Garrett, Joey       11 Tatnall                4:38.79   3   6   
  4       Holveck, Brandon    12 Newark                 4:42.87   3   4   
  5       McFoy, Noah         11 Tatnall                4:46.57   3   2   
  6       Bacigalupi, David   11 A.I. duPont            4:47.43   3   1   
  7       Evans, Blake        10 A.I. duPont            4:47.71   3 
  8       Harris, Ryan        10 Lake Forest            4:53.08   3 
  9       Hardin, Max         09 Tatnall                4:59.71   3 
 10       Stanborough, Chris  11 Wilmington F           5:01.03   3 
 11       Wilson, Ryan        12 Cape Henlope           5:02.67   2 
 12       Nguyen, Jesse       10 Newark                 5:02.97   3  
 13       Bedolla, Alvaro     11 Newark                 5:03.01   3  
 14       Romer, Raul         12 Glasgow                5:03.08   2 
 15       Roy, Gabriel        10 Newark Chart           5:03.26   3 
 16       Slomski, Andrew     10 Wilmington F           5:03.52   2 
 17       Bacigalupi, Jonath  11 A.I. duPont            5:05.62   3 
 18       Hipkins, Matthew    11 Caravel                5:05.68   1 
 19       Angelini, Antonio   10 Delaware Mil           5:06.35   2 
 20       Nieves, Alexander   10 Glasgow                5:06.49   3 
 21       Tarte, Brendan      11 Archmere               5:07.59   2 
 22       Perry, Bryan        10 Polytech               5:09.28   2 
 23       Nye, Sam            09 Cape Henlope           5:10.47   2 
 24       Pierangeli, Philip  09 Salesianum             5:10.96   2 
 25       Fielding, David     10 Salesianum             5:14.86   2 
 26       Mora, Brian         12 Delaware Mil           5:17.87   2 
 27       Kevonte, Jackson    09 Polytech               5:19.96   2 
 28       Kacmarcik, Andrew   12 St. Mark's             5:20.18   2 
 29       Wilkinson, Matt     10 Tower Hill             5:20.39   1 
 30       Hynson, Jon         10 Newark Chart           5:20.62   2 
 31       Ascencio, Jose      11 Cape Henlope           5:21.87   1 
 32       Wills, Patrick      09 Lake Forest            5:23.51   2 
 33       Kitto, Matt         09 Delaware Mil           5:26.92   2 
 34       Smith, Uriah        10 Glasgow                5:28.45   1  
 34       DiStefano, James    11 St. Mark's             5:28.45   1  
 36       Langan, Richie      11 St. Mark's             5:31.29   1 
 37       Peters, Desmond     12 Christiana             5:33.31   1 
 38       Delle Donne, Bryan  09 Newark Chart           5:33.52   1 
 39       Murphy, Brandon     10 Christiana             5:34.59   1 
 40       Clements, Kurt      12 Archmere               5:40.53   1 
 41       Chamberlin, Donava  12 Christiana             5:41.88   1 
 42       Martone, Dominic    10 Caravel                5:41.97   1 
 43       Dean, Peyton        12 Lake Forest            5:45.68   1 
 44       Evans, Ineyral      12 Delcastle Te           5:47.88   1 
 45       Peyton, Michael     11 Caravel                5:57.52   1 
 46       Sayers, Jacob       10 Delcastle Te           7:32.88   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hally, Andrew       11 Salesianum             9:45.83   2  10   
  2       Higley, Tommy       12 Salesianum             9:52.11   2   8   
  3       Walker, John        11 Salesianum             9:54.38   2   6   
  4       Boswell, Ben        12 Tatnall                9:57.18   2   4   
  5       Garrett, Joey       11 Tatnall                9:59.08   2   2   
  6       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall                9:59.19   2   1   
  7       Smith, Brandon      09 Newark                10:02.65   2 
  8       Holveck, Brandon    12 Newark                10:04.65   2 
  9       Hoch, Jack          10 Tower Hill            10:25.18   2 
 10       Harris, Ryan        10 Lake Forest           10:49.18   1 
 11       Perry, Bryan        10 Polytech              11:04.31   2 
 12       Leonard, Eddie      12 Archmere              11:09.36   2 
 13       Martinez, Zach      09 Delaware Mil          11:09.81   2 
 14       Mallary, Paul       11 Newark                11:18.08   2 
 15       Wilson, Ryan        12 Cape Henlope          11:20.81   1 
 16       Hahn, Padraig       10 Delaware Mil          11:23.28   2 
 17       Roy, Gabriel        10 Newark Chart          11:38.65   1 
 18       Wills, Patrick      09 Lake Forest           11:49.01   1 
 19       Korleski, Ben       09 St. Mark's            11:54.72   1 
 20       Martone, Dominic    10 Caravel               12:00.18   1 
 21       Padien, Ryan        09 Archmere              12:10.31   1 
 22       Santos, Matthew     10 Tower Hill            12:12.58   1 
 23       Blank, Justin       12 Christiana            12:22.38   1 
 24       Delaney, Patrick    10 Newark Chart          12:26.32   1 
 25       Murphy, Brandon     10 Christiana            12:28.00   1 
 26       Matt, Nick          11 St. Mark's            12:28.16   1 
 27       Ciampoli, Anthony   09 Archmere              12:33.59   1 
 28       Chege, Rex  Mwangi  11 Christiana            12:56.62   1 
 29       Wallace, Jared      10 St. Mark's            13:01.02   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest              15.46   2  10   
  2       Guy, Travon         12 Lake Forest              16.01   2   8   
  3       Freeman, Javonte    10 Lake Forest              16.12   2   6   
  4       Walls, Justin       11 Delcastle Te             16.18   2   4   
  5       Young, Samuel       12 Cape Henlope             16.88   1   2   
  6       DiSabatino, Jacob   11 St. Mark's               17.17   2   1   
  7       Williams, TeJay     10 Polytech                 17.27   1 
  8       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont              17.64   1 
  9       Wamble, Magnus      10 Caravel                  17.72   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest              40.91   3  10   
  2       Guy, Travon         12 Lake Forest              41.02   3   8   
  3       DiSabatino, Jacob   11 St. Mark's               41.59   3   6   
  4       Guy, Tavon          12 Lake Forest              41.86   3   4   
  5       Young, Samuel       12 Cape Henlope             42.27   3   2   
  6       Watson, Myles       12 Newark                   43.07   3   1   
  7       Spencer, Dante      11 Christiana               43.21   2 
  8       Walls, Justin       11 Delcastle Te             43.56   2 
  9       Parker, Shemar      10 A.I. duPont              44.69   2 
 10       Schwarzkopf, Brian  11 Salesianum               44.88   2 
 11       Chunn, Quwan        12 Christiana               45.00   1 
 12       Scalia, Michael     10 St. Mark's               46.29   1 
 13       Wamble, Magnus      10 Caravel                  46.30   2 
 14       Filosa, John        12 Salesianum               47.07   2 
 15       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont              47.81   1 
 16       Mey, Paul           11 St. Mark's               48.78   1 
 17       Chege, Rex  Mwangi  11 Christiana               48.91   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                           44.98   2  10   
  2 Polytech                                              45.47   2   8   
  3 Delcastle Tech                                        45.66   2   6   
  4 Tatnall                                               45.81   2   4   
  5 Caravel                                               46.17   1   2   
  6 A.I. duPont                                           46.46   1   1   
  7 Christiana                                            46.61   2 
  8 St. Mark's                                            46.97   2 
  9 Salesianum                                            47.08   2 
 10 Wilmington Friends                                    47.58   1 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                             48.18   1 
 12 Newark                                                48.32   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                         1:32.57   2  10   
  2 St. Mark's                                          1:35.11   2   8   
  3 A.I. duPont                                         1:35.91   1   6   
  4 Archmere                                            1:36.58   2   4   
  5 Polytech                                            1:36.59   2   2   
  6 Christiana                                          1:36.91   2   1   
  7 Delcastle Tech                                      1:39.37   1 
  8 Tatnall                                             1:39.47   1 
  9 Newark                                              1:40.57   1 
 10 Newark Charter                                      1:44.50   1 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           1:44.51   1 
 -- Wilmington Friends                                       DQ   2  Threw Baton
 -- Salesianum                                               DQ   2  Zone Violation #2
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                         3:29.89   2  10   
  2 Newark                                              3:33.41   2   8   
  3 Salesianum                                          3:39.27   2   6   
  4 Tatnall                                             3:40.72   1   4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                         3:42.27   2   2   
  6 Delcastle Tech                                      3:42.39   2   1   
  7 Christiana                                          3:42.40   2 
  8 Newark Charter                                      3:52.38   1 
  9 Polytech                                            3:52.65   1 
 10 Archmere                                            3:57.26   1 
 11 Tower Hill                                          4:16.58   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salesianum                                          8:17.13   10   
  2 A.I. duPont                                         8:56.64    8   
  3 Christiana                                          9:07.28    6   
  4 Polytech                                            9:14.53    4   
  5 Newark                                              9:15.54    2   
  6 Delcastle Tech                                      9:53.98    1   
  7 Tatnall                                            10:20.56  
  8 St. Mark's                                         10:25.31  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont            6-05.00      1.95m  10   
  2       Burns, Jonathon     12 Salesianum             6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3       Duncan, Jared       09 Tatnall                6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest            5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  4       Purnell, Josiah     12 Lake Forest            5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  6       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                 5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont            5-06.00      1.67m 
  8       Mase, Malafa        10 Salesianum             5-04.00      1.62m 
  8       Nixon, Troy         09 Polytech               5-04.00      1.62m 
 10       McMillan, Naza      11 Wilmington F           5-04.00      1.62m 
 11       Freeman, Javonte    10 Lake Forest            5-04.00      1.62m 
 --       Smith, Josh         12 Polytech                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Young, Samuel       12 Cape Henlope          13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2       Bale, Noah          11 Salesianum            11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3       Simmons, Joseph     12 Lake Forest           11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4       Greenley, Andrew    10 Lake Forest            8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5       Carter, Dawson      12 Polytech               8-06.00      2.59m   1.50
  5       Sutton, Brian       10 Newark                 8-06.00      2.59m   1.50
  7       Baker, Michael      10 Christiana             7-06.00      2.28m 
  7       Head, Ryan          09 Cape Henlope           7-06.00      2.28m 
  9       Mbugua, Brian       09 Christiana             7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Smith, Josh         12 Polytech              20-03.75      6.19m  10   
  2       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           20-01.50      6.13m   8   
  3       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                19-05.25      5.92m   6   
  4       Miller, Henry       12 Lake Forest           19-04.50      5.90m   4   
  5       Cunningham, Ja'saa  10 Glasgow               18-01.25      5.51m   2   
  6       Carter, Jordan      10 Wilmington F          17-11.00      5.46m   1   
  7       Walker, Phil        12 Delcastle Te          17-09.25      5.41m 
  8       Blue, Evander       12 Salesianum            17-07.00      5.35m 
  9       Ryan, Jeremy        11 Salesianum            17-05.25      5.31m 
 10       Montgomery, Mandel  09 Caravel               17-01.00      5.20m 
 11       Miller, Joel        11 Newark                17-00.75      5.20m 
 12       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont           16-09.50      5.11m 
 13       Harden, Elle        09 Lake Forest           16-09.00      5.10m 
 14       McMillan, Naza      11 Wilmington F          16-06.75      5.04m 
 15       Evans, Hykeem       11 Cape Henlope          16-05.75      5.02m 
 16       Nixon, Troy         09 Polytech              14-07.75      4.46m 
 17       Rodriguez, Bertin   12 St. Mark's            13-08.00      4.16m 
 18       Sabini, Evan        09 Archmere              13-01.00      3.98m 
 --       Chalk, Cleo         12 Salesianum                  ND            
 --       Pinkney, Taurus     11 Tower Hill                  ND            
 --       Baltazar, Blayne    09 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           43-09.75     13.35m  10   
  2       Stevens, Brian      12 Lake Forest           42-03.75     12.89m   8   
  3       Bailey, Jalen       09 A.I. duPont           41-04.25     12.60m   6   
  4       Harden, Elle        09 Lake Forest           39-07.75     12.08m   4   
  5       Houser, Roger       12 Delcastle Te          39-00.00     11.88m   2   
  6       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont           38-05.00     11.70m   1   
  7       Cropper, Adrian     11 Delcastle Te          37-08.50     11.49m 
  8       Evans, Hykeem       11 Cape Henlope          36-10.00     11.22m 
  9       Tampanella, Dakota  10 Salesianum            36-05.75     11.11m 
 10       Coley, Terrell      09 Polytech              34-00.25     10.36m 
 11       Perkins, Marcus     11 Newark                33-09.25     10.29m 
 --       Barnes, Hamza       10 Christiana                FOUL            
 --       Gafford, Zachary    11 Polytech                  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Flamer, John        12 Lake Forest           50-08.00     15.44m  10   
  2       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall               49-04.00     15.03m   8   
  3       Leonard, Charles    11 Newark                44-05.50     13.55m   6   
  4       Stevens, Brian      12 Lake Forest           41-06.50     12.66m   4   
  5       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont           40-05.50     12.33m   2   
  6       Fonjweng, Elvin     12 Glasgow               39-06.00     12.03m   1   
  7       Cathers, Kyle       11 Salesianum            37-08.50     11.49m 
  8       Roberson, Nazr      11 Newark                37-06.00     11.43m 
  9       Ianni, Julian       11 Salesianum            36-01.50     11.01m 
 10       Stofa, Robbie       09 Tatnall               35-07.75     10.86m 
 11       Gayle, Joshua       10 Polytech              35-02.00     10.71m 
 12       Jefferson, Jaden    09 Christiana            34-10.00     10.61m 
 13       Taylor, Elijah      09 Christiana            32-11.50     10.04m 
 14       Mey, Paul           11 St. Mark's            32-09.00      9.98m 
 15       Kessler, Brandon    09 Delaware Mil          31-08.50      9.66m 
 16       Swain, Kyle         12 Delaware Mil          31-00.00      9.44m 
 17       Wallace, Christoph  10 Wilmington F          30-10.50      9.41m 
 18       Goldman, Adam       10 Caravel               29-06.00      8.99m 
 19       Gardner, Andrew     09 Newark Chart          27-11.50      8.52m 
 20       Etzrodt, Matthew    10 Archmere              27-05.50      8.36m 
 21       Furman, Ian         12 Wilmington F          27-03.00      8.30m 
 22       vonDuyke, Ben       12 Tatnall               26-00.50      7.93m 
 23       Wus, Jhon           12 Polytech              26-00.00      7.92m 
 24       Taylor, Josh        09 St. Mark's            24-10.50      7.58m 
 25       Fraczkowski, Greg   10 Delaware Mil          23-04.50      7.12m 
 26       Meredith, Ryan      09 Caravel               20-07.50      6.28m 
 27       Moore, TC           10 Newark Chart          20-03.00      6.17m 
 --       Bordley, Avery      12 Salesianum                FOUL            
 --       Normand, Markquise  12 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont             173-06     52.88m  10   
  2       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall                 156-03     47.62m   8   
  3       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont             156-02     47.59m   6   
  4       Flamer, John        12 Lake Forest             144-07     44.06m   4   
  5       Stevens, Brian      12 Lake Forest             140-01     42.69m   2   
  6       Ianni, Julian       11 Salesianum              121-07     37.05m   1   
  7       Perry, DeMarcus     09 Cape Henlope            116-05     35.48m 
  8       Gilmartin, William  11 Cape Henlope            111-04     33.93m 
  9       Bordley, Avery      12 Salesianum              108-09     33.14m 
 10       Leonard, Charles    11 Newark                  107-07     32.79m 
 11       Gayle, Joshua       10 Polytech                106-09     32.53m 
 12       Sutton, Brian       10 Newark                   93-03     28.42m 
 13       Swain, Kyle         12 Delaware Mil             85-09     26.13m 
 14       Roberson, Nazr      11 Newark                   84-04     25.70m 
 15       Jefferson, Jaden    09 Christiana               78-08     23.97m 
 16       Stofa, Robbie       09 Tatnall                  76-11     23.44m 
 17       Taylor, Elijah      09 Christiana               74-01     22.58m 
 18       vonDuyke, Ben       12 Tatnall                  72-03     22.02m 
 19       Kessler, Brandon    09 Delaware Mil             70-05     21.46m 
 20       Wus, Jhon           12 Polytech                 70-00     21.33m 
 21       Fraczkowski, Greg   10 Delaware Mil             67-10     20.67m 
 22       Meredith, Ryan      09 Caravel                  62-04     18.99m 
 23       Taylor, Josh        09 St. Mark's               59-09     18.21m 
 24       Cathers, Kyle       11 Salesianum               58-07     17.85m 
 25       Etzrodt, Matthew    10 Archmere                 54-04     16.56m 
 
                    Girl’s - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      179.75     2) Cape Henlopen              55   
    3) Polytech                    50        3) Delcastle Tech             50   
    5) Tatnall                     44        6) Newark                     40   
    7) Concord                     25        8) Lake Forest                22   
    9) St. Mark's                  20.75    10) Archmere                   16   
   11) Christiana                  14       12) Delaware Military Academy  11   
   13) A.I. duPont                  8       14) Ursuline                    6   
   15) Caravel                      5.75    16) Glasgow                     5   
   17) Newark Charter               2       17) Tower Hill                  2   
   19) Wilmington Friends           1.75                                        
 
                    Boy’s - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Forest                129        2) A.I. duPont                77   
    3) Salesianum                  73        4) Tatnall                    63   
    5) Glasgow                     60        6) Newark                     48.50
    7) Polytech                    25.50     8) St. Mark's                 20   
    9) Cape Henlopen               14        9) Delcastle Tech             14   
   11) Christiana                  13       12) Tower Hill                 10   
   13) Caravel                      6       14) Archmere                    4   
   15) Wilmington Friends           1                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 04/11/15