Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2016 CYM Cross Country Championships

October 30, 2016

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions                               www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1   1156  Emily Rzucidlo        Immaculate Heart of Mary               13:23.73  6:22/M    8 
    2      2   1414  Ragan Odle            Ursuline                               13:34.32  6:28/M    7 
    3      3   1095  Kennedy Adam          Holy Angels                            13:36.18  6:29/M    8 
    4      4   1415  Anna Pryor            Ursuline                               13:36.83  6:29/M    7 
    5      5   1412  Brighid Deely         Ursuline                               14:03.53  6:41/M    7 
    6      6   1315  Maria Lombardi        St. John the Beloved                   14:05.09  6:42/M    7 
    7      7   1316  Natalia Delgado       St. John the Beloved                   14:29.06  6:54/M    8 
    8      8   1264  Judith Mclaughlin     St. Elizabeth                          14:41.08  7:00/M    8 
    9      9   1142  Mackenzie Speed       Holy Cross                             14:50.84  7:04/M    7 
   10     10   1313  Natalie Dikeman       St. John the Beloved                   14:53.13  7:05/M    7 
   11     11   1413  Ella Gordon           Ursuline                               15:00.83  7:09/M    7 
   12     12   1420  Lilly Rice            Ursuline                               15:06.03  7:11/M    8 
   13     13   1329  Madalyn Minnick       St. Mary Magdelin                      15:10.95  7:13/M    8 
   14     14   1101  Carley Spaeth         Holy Angels                            15:13.32  7:15/M    8 
   15     15   1331  Anne Shea             St. Mary Magdelin                      15:16.00  7:16/M    8 
   16     16   1328  Kiera Mccormick       St. Mary Magdelin                      15:23.32  7:20/M    8 
   17     17   1258  Courtney Lenoir       St. Elizabeth                          15:25.37  7:20/M    7 
   18     18   1325  Kaitlin Burns         St. Mary Magdelin                      15:27.35  7:21/M    8 
   19     19   1099  Sadie Marra           Holy Angels                            15:30.33  7:23/M    8 
   20     20   1072  Madalin Jones         Christ the Teacher                     15:33.06  7:24/M    8 
   21     21   1263  Camryn Cresci         St. Elizabeth                          15:35.85  7:25/M    8 
   22     22   1100  Stefanie Matsen       Holy Angels                            15:36.61  7:26/M    8 
   23     23   1260  Marissa Washburn      St. Elizabeth                          15:39.06  7:27/M    7 
   24     24   1416  Natalie Whalen        Ursuline                               15:52.66  7:33/M    7 
   25     25   1184  Sophia Santacecilia   St. Ann                                16:00.99  7:37/M    7 
   26     26   1314  Hannah Heredia        St. John the Beloved                   16:09.55  7:41/M    7 
   27     27   1187  Olivia Sheetz         St. Ann                                16:23.94  7:48/M    8 
   28     28   1332  Natalie Spadaccini    St. Mary Magdelin                      16:24.68  7:49/M    8 
   29     29   1321  Emily Huff            St. Mary Magdelin                      16:28.72  7:50/M    7 
   30     30   1074  Rileigh Records       Christ the Teacher                     16:44.70  7:58/M    8 
   31     31   1326  Erin Callaghan        St. Mary Magdelin                      16:50.76  8:01/M    8 
   32     32   1047  Claire Taggart        All Saints Catholic School             16:54.94  8:03/M    7 
   33  (> 7)   1322  Grace Lehane          St. Mary Magdelin                      17:02.06  8:07/M    7 
   34  (> 7)   1330  Kelsey Mulrooney      St. Mary Magdelin                      17:02.73  8:07/M    8 
   35     33   1262  Charlotte Zimmerman   St. Elizabeth                          17:03.39  8:07/M    7 
   36  (> 7)   1323  Lindsay Sawyer        St. Mary Magdelin                      17:04.07  8:08/M    7 
   37     34   1071  Alexandra Hall        Christ the Teacher                     17:06.93  8:09/M    8 
   38     35   1140  Hannah Beattie        Holy Cross                             17:17.59  8:14/M    7 
   39     36   1312  Joanna Chapman        St. John the Beloved                   17:20.43  8:15/M    7 
   40     37   1183  Rory Monahan          St. Ann                                17:31.85  8:20/M    7 
   41     38   1265  Zarah Zurita          St. Elizabeth                          17:41.00  8:25/M    8 
   42     39   1048  Sophia Gambacorta     All Saints Catholic School             17:45.03  8:27/M    8 
   43     40   1044  Lily Fish             All Saints Catholic School             17:50.35  8:30/M    7 
   44     41   1068  Grace Azevedo         Christ the Teacher                     17:53.68  8:31/M    8 
   45     42   1049  Natalie Morris        All Saints Catholic School             17:58.32  8:33/M    8 
   46     43   1098  Kloee Karvois         Holy Angels                            18:05.56  8:37/M    8 
   47     44   1066  Charmaine Pasicolan   Christ the Teacher                     18:08.70  8:38/M    7 
   48     45   1207  Ashley Defrehn        St. Anthony                            18:13.38  8:40/M    8 
   49     46   1045  Olivia Knestaut       All Saints Catholic School             18:14.18  8:41/M    7 
   50     47   1256  Olivia Beddow         St. Elizabeth                          18:16.29  8:42/M    7 
   51  (> 7)   1327  Margaret Jones        St. Mary Magdelin                      18:17.53  8:42/M    8 
   52     48   1070  Renna Brooks          Christ the Teacher                     18:41.02  8:54/M    8 
   53     49   1185  Isabel Cradler        St. Ann                                18:44.62  8:55/M    8 
   54     50   1067  Cecilia Adair         Christ the Teacher                     18:46.95  8:56/M    8 
   55     51   1419  Reese Mullins         Ursuline                               18:50.60  8:58/M    8 
   56  (> 7)   1418  Janae Hartman         Ursuline                               19:34.64  9:19/M    8 
   57     52   1186  Jane Klous            St. Ann                                20:27.35  9:44/M    8 
   58     53   1097  Anne Hadley           Holy Angels                            20:38.35  9:50/M    8 
   59  (> 7)   1324  Lydia Stipa           St. Mary Magdelin                      21:01.20 10:00/M    7 
   60  (> 7)   1257  Bella Demetriou       St. Elizabeth                          21:15.24 10:07/M    7 
   61     54   1046  Madeleine Morris      All Saints Catholic School             22:07.64 10:32/M    7 
   62     55   1141  Emily Neal            Holy Cross                             22:23.32 10:40/M    7 
   63  (> 7)   1261  Teanna Winters        St. Elizabeth                          22:42.24 10:49/M    7 
   64  (> 7)   1417  Claire Binkley        Ursuline                               24:46.16 11:48/M    8 
   65     56   1096  Gabriella Gerner      Holy Angels                            25:00.14 11:54/M    8 
   66     57   1182  Lily Cardone          St. Ann                                25:46.99 12:16/M    7 
   67  (> 7)   1259  Sofia Lozada          St. Elizabeth                          27:02.11 12:52/M    7 
   68     58         Ghost Number 1        Holy Cross                             25:46.99              
   69     59         Ghost Number 2        Holy Cross                             25:46.99              
   70     58         Ghost Number 1        Immaculate Heart of Mary               25:46.99              
   71     59         Ghost Number 2        Immaculate Heart of Mary               25:46.99              
   72     60         Ghost Number 3        Immaculate Heart of Mary               25:46.99              
   73     61         Ghost Number 4        Immaculate Heart of Mary               25:46.99              
   74     58         Ghost Number 1        St. Anthony                            25:46.99              
   75     59         Ghost Number 2        St. Anthony                            25:46.99              
   76     60         Ghost Number 3        St. Anthony                            25:46.99              
   77     61         Ghost Number 4        St. Anthony                            25:46.99    
          

Team Summary Report - Girls Varsity

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
 
    1 Ursuline                               34               2   4   5  11  12  24  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:21.54
 
    2 St. John the Beloved                   85               6   7  10  26  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:57.26
 
    3 St. Mary Magdelin                      90              13  15  16  18  28  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:42.30
 
    4 Holy Angels                           101               3  14  19  22  43  53  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:02.00
 
    5 St. Elizabeth                         102               8  17  21  23  33  38  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:24.75
 
    6 Christ the Teacher                    169              20  30  34  41  44  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:27.07
 
    7 St. Ann                               190              25  27  37  49  52  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:08.75
 
    8 All Saints Catholic School            199              32  39  40  42  46  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:42.82
 
    9 Holy Cross                            216               9  35  55  58  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 25:46.99
 
   10 Immaculate Heart of Mary              239               1  58  59  60  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:20.97
 
   11 St. Anthony                           283              45  58  59  60  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:20.97
 
 

Detail Team Results - Girls Varsity

 
Ursuline    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  34  Team Score (times):   1:11:21.54   Average Time: 14:16.31
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1414  Ragan Odle             7        2            2       13:34.32     13:34.32     0:00.00
    2   1415  Anna Pryor             7        4            6       13:36.83     27:11.15     0:02.51
    3   1412  Brighid Deely          7        5           11       14:03.53     41:14.68     0:29.21
    4   1413  Ella Gordon            7       11           22       15:00.83     56:15.51     1:26.51
    5   1420  Lilly Rice             8       12           34       15:06.03   1:11:21.54     1:31.71
    6   1416  Natalie Whalen         7       24           58       15:52.66   1:27:14.20     2:18.34
    7   1419  Reese Mullins          8       51          109       18:50.60   1:46:04.80     5:16.28
 
St. John the Beloved    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):   1:16:57.26   Average Time: 15:23.45
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1315  Maria Lombardi         7        6            6       14:05.09     14:05.09     0:00.00
    2   1316  Natalia Delgado        8        7           13       14:29.06     28:34.15     0:23.97
    3   1313  Natalie Dikeman        7       10           23       14:53.13     43:27.28     0:48.04
    4   1314  Hannah Heredia         7       26           49       16:09.55     59:36.83     2:04.46
    5   1312  Joanna Chapman         7       36           85       17:20.43   1:16:57.26     3:15.34
 
St. Mary Magdelin    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):   1:17:42.30   Average Time: 15:32.46
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1329  Madalyn Minnick        8       13           13       15:10.95     15:10.95     0:00.00
    2   1331  Anne Shea              8       15           28       15:16.00     30:26.95     0:05.05
    3   1328  Kiera Mccormick        8       16           44       15:23.32     45:50.27     0:12.37
    4   1325  Kaitlin Burns          8       18           62       15:27.35   1:01:17.62     0:16.40
    5   1332  Natalie Spadaccini     8       28           90       16:24.68   1:17:42.30     1:13.73
    6   1321  Emily Huff             7       29          119       16:28.72   1:34:11.02     1:17.77
    7   1326  Erin Callaghan         8       31          150       16:50.76   1:51:01.78     1:39.81
 
Holy Angels    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 101  Team Score (times):   1:18:02.00   Average Time: 15:36.40
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1095  Kennedy Adam           8        3            3       13:36.18     13:36.18     0:00.00
    2   1101  Carley Spaeth          8       14           17       15:13.32     28:49.50     1:37.14
    3   1099  Sadie Marra            8       19           36       15:30.33     44:19.83     1:54.15
    4   1100  Stefanie Matsen        8       22           58       15:36.61     59:56.44     2:00.43
    5   1098  Kloee Karvois          8       43          101       18:05.56   1:18:02.00     4:29.38
    6   1097  Anne Hadley            8       53          154       20:38.35   1:38:40.35     7:02.17
    7   1096  Gabriella Gerner       8       56          210       25:00.14   2:03:40.49    11:23.96
 
St. Elizabeth    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):   1:18:24.75   Average Time: 15:40.95
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1264  Judith Mclaughlin      8        8            8       14:41.08     14:41.08     0:00.00
    2   1258  Courtney Lenoir        7       17           25       15:25.37     30:06.45     0:44.29
    3   1263  Camryn Cresci          8       21           46       15:35.85     45:42.30     0:54.77
    4   1260  Marissa Washburn       7       23           69       15:39.06   1:01:21.36     0:57.98
    5   1262  Charlotte Zimmerman    7       33          102       17:03.39   1:18:24.75     2:22.31
    6   1265  Zarah Zurita           8       38          140       17:41.00   1:36:05.75     2:59.92
    7   1256  Olivia Beddow          7       47          187       18:16.29   1:54:22.04     3:35.21
 
Christ the Teacher    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places): 169  Team Score (times):   1:25:27.07   Average Time: 17:05.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1072  Madalin Jones          8       20           20       15:33.06     15:33.06     0:00.00
    2   1074  Rileigh Records        8       30           50       16:44.70     32:17.76     1:11.64
    3   1071  Alexandra Hall         8       34           84       17:06.93     49:24.69     1:33.87
    4   1068  Grace Azevedo          8       41          125       17:53.68   1:07:18.37     2:20.62
    5   1066  Charmaine Pasicolan    7       44          169       18:08.70   1:25:27.07     2:35.64
    6   1070  Renna Brooks           8       48          217       18:41.02   1:44:08.09     3:07.96
    7   1067  Cecilia Adair          8       50          267       18:46.95   2:02:55.04     3:13.89
 
St. Ann    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places): 190  Team Score (times):   1:29:08.75   Average Time: 17:49.75
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1184  Sophia Santacecilia    7       25           25       16:00.99     16:00.99     0:00.00
    2   1187  Olivia Sheetz          8       27           52       16:23.94     32:24.93     0:22.95
    3   1183  Rory Monahan           7       37           89       17:31.85     49:56.78     1:30.86
    4   1185  Isabel Cradler         8       49          138       18:44.62   1:08:41.40     2:43.63
    5   1186  Jane Klous             8       52          190       20:27.35   1:29:08.75     4:26.36
    6   1182  Lily Cardone           7       57          247       25:46.99   1:54:55.74     9:46.00
 
All Saints Catholic School    Finish Position -     8
 
  Team Score (places): 199  Team Score (times):   1:28:42.82   Average Time: 17:44.56
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1047  Claire Taggart         7       32           32       16:54.94     16:54.94     0:00.00
    2   1048  Sophia Gambacorta      8       39           71       17:45.03     34:39.97     0:50.09
    3   1044  Lily Fish              7       40          111       17:50.35     52:30.32     0:55.41
    4   1049  Natalie Morris         8       42          153       17:58.32   1:10:28.64     1:03.38
    5   1045  Olivia Knestaut        7       46          199       18:14.18   1:28:42.82     1:19.24
    6   1046  Madeleine Morris       7       54          253       22:07.64   1:50:50.46     5:12.70
 
Holy Cross    Finish Position -     9
 
  Team Score (places): 216  Team Score (times):    25:46.99   Average Time: 35:01.82
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1142  Mackenzie Speed        7        9            9       14:50.84     14:50.84     0:00.00
    2   1140  Hannah Beattie         7       35           44       17:17.59     32:08.43     2:26.75
    3   1141  Emily Neal             7       55           99       22:23.32     54:31.75     7:32.48
    4         Ghost Number 1                 58          157       25:46.99                10:56.15
    5         Ghost Number 2                 59          216       25:46.99    25:46.99    10:56.15
 
Immaculate Heart of Mary    Finish Position -    10
 
  Team Score (places): 239  Team Score (times):  1:17:20.97   Average Time: 2:26:25.81
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1156  Emily Rzucidlo         8        1            1       13:23.73     13:23.73     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                 58           59       25:46.99                12:23.26
    3         Ghost Number 2                 59          118       25:46.99    25:46.99    12:23.26
    4         Ghost Number 3                 60          178       25:46.99    51:33.98    12:23.26
    5         Ghost Number 4                 61          239       25:46.99  1:17:20.97    12:23.26
 
St. Anthony    Finish Position -    11
 
  Team Score (places): 283  Team Score (times):  1:17:20.97   Average Time: 2:26:25.81
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1207  Ashley Defrehn         8       45           45       18:13.38     18:13.38     0:00.00
    2         Ghost Number 1                 58          103       25:46.99                 7:33.61
    3         Ghost Number 2                 59          162       25:46.99    25:46.99     7:33.61
    4         Ghost Number 3                 60          222       25:46.99    51:33.98     7:33.61
    5         Ghost Number 4                 61          283       25:46.99  1:17:20.97     7:33.61

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/30/16