Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

2016 CYM Cross Country Championships

October 30, 2016

Results By Ultimate Sports Productions             www.usp-sports.com

Overall Finish List - Girls JV

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade
 
    1      1   1146  Sophia Holgado        Holy Cross                              9:02.66  6:27/M    5 
    2      2   1159  Carlita Kaliher       Immaculate Heart of Mary                9:12.07  6:34/M    5 
    3      3   1106  Katrina Endres        Holy Angels                             9:31.19  6:48/M    5 
    4      4   1348  Megan Parks           St. Mary Magdelin                       9:40.73  6:54/M    5 
    5      5   1163  Jacqueline Spagnolo   Immaculate Heart of Mary                9:45.56  6:58/M    6 
    6      6   1354  Jane Burns            St. Mary Magdelin                       9:46.45  6:59/M    6 
    7      7   1297  Peyton Bale           St. John the Beloved                    9:48.63  7:00/M    5 
    8      8   1351  Kelsey Wolff          St. Mary Magdelin                       9:50.87  7:01/M    5 
    9      9   1355  Paige Degnan          St. Mary Magdelin                       9:51.58  7:02/M    6 
   10     10   1431  Loghan Dougherty      Ursuline                                9:52.40  7:03/M    5 
   11     11   1359  Nora Higley           St. Mary Magdelin                       9:54.67  7:04/M    6 
   12     12   1300  Claire Merchant       St. John the Beloved                    9:59.23  7:08/M    6 
   13     13   1195  Audrey Mahoney        St. Ann                                10:02.88  7:10/M    6 
   14     14   1299  Brooke Dikeman        St. John the Beloved                   10:06.26  7:13/M    6 
   15     15   1435  Sarah Whalen          Ursuline                               10:08.55  7:14/M    5 
   16     16   1426  Leah Horgan           Ursuline                               10:11.96  7:16/M    4 
   17     17   1302  Morgan Russo          St. John the Beloved                   10:12.94  7:17/M    6 
   18     18   1110  Jordan Behnke         Holy Angels                            10:16.64  7:20/M    6 
   19     19   1301  Jenna Russell         St. John the Beloved                   10:21.13  7:24/M    6 
   20     20   1192  Reese Flanagan        St. Ann                                10:21.99  7:24/M    5 
   21     21   1347  Alexandra Lundgren    St. Mary Magdelin                      10:22.91  7:24/M    5 
   22     22   1080  Natalie Donaldson     Christ the Teacher                     10:24.76  7:26/M    6 
   23     23   1084  Leah Romer            Christ the Teacher                     10:25.47  7:26/M    6 
   24     24   1285  Colleen Dikeman       St. John the Beloved                   10:26.83  7:27/M    3 
   25     25   1341  Anna Maansson         St. Mary Magdelin                      10:32.18  7:31/M    4 
   26     26   1428  Caroline Poole        Ursuline                               10:32.70  7:31/M    4 
   27  (> 7)   1344  Helen Socorso         St. Mary Magdelin                      10:33.44  7:32/M    4 
   28     27   1197  Gianna Toth           St. Ann                                10:36.12  7:34/M    6 
   29     28   1144  Hannah Neal           Holy Cross                             10:37.25  7:35/M    3 
   30     29   1439  Ava Scholl            Ursuline                               10:38.22  7:36/M    6 
   31     30   1267  Ivy Qualls            St. Elizabeth                          10:39.96  7:36/M    5 
   32     31   1161  Niamh Cranny          Immaculate Heart of Mary               10:41.23  7:38/M    6 
   33     32   1083  Angela Minner         Christ the Teacher                     10:42.70  7:39/M    6 
   34     33   1158  Mary Flanagan         Immaculate Heart of Mary               10:43.58  7:39/M    5 
   35     34   1432  Audrey Frazier        Ursuline                               10:46.39  7:41/M    5 
   36     35   1109  Grace Nardo           Holy Angels                            10:48.38  7:43/M    5 
   37     36   1164  Elizabeth Thomas      Immaculate Heart of Mary               10:51.20  7:45/M    6 
   38     37   1298  Kate O'neal           St. John the Beloved                   10:51.90  7:45/M    5 
   39  (> 7)   1290  Caroline Merchant     St. John the Beloved                   10:54.33  7:47/M    3 
   40     38   1053  Angeline Esquivel     All Saints Catholic School             10:57.79  7:49/M    6 
   41     39   1081  Calla Erhart          Christ the Teacher                     10:58.82  7:50/M    6 
   42     40   1102  Deborah Bounds        Holy Angels                            10:59.80  7:51/M    3 
   43     41   1082  Roisin Liew           Christ the Teacher                     11:01.38  7:52/M    6 
   44     42   1108  Jessica Holmes        Holy Angels                            11:06.50  7:56/M    5 
   45  (> 7)   1360  Amanda Malone         St. Mary Magdelin                      11:22.37  8:07/M    6 
   46     43   1196  Elle Toth             St. Ann                                11:24.23  8:09/M    6 
   47     44   1051  Si-Lin Peng           All Saints Catholic School             11:25.09  8:09/M    4 
   48  (> 7)   1352  Grace Aitken          St. Mary Magdelin                      11:31.48  8:14/M    6 
   49     45   1076  Leila Bruce           Christ the Teacher                     11:32.13  8:14/M    4 
   50     46   1188  Anna Bockius          St. Ann                                11:34.12  8:16/M    3 
   51  (> 7)   1296  Katelyn Rybaltowski   St. John the Beloved                   11:34.88  8:16/M    4 
   52  (> 7)   1293  Taytum Carrell        St. John the Beloved                   11:35.81  8:16/M    4 
   53     47   1437  Caroline Coyle        Ursuline                               11:45.03  8:24/M    6 
   54  (> 7)   1357  Kylie Deveney         St. Mary Magdelin                      11:46.85  8:24/M    6 
   55     48   1079  Bethany Adair         Christ the Teacher                     11:48.22  8:26/M    6 
   56  (> 7)   1286  Alaina Ferriter       St. John the Beloved                   11:50.49  8:27/M    3 
   57  (> 7)   1363  Anna Szczerba         St. Mary Magdelin                      11:56.94  8:31/M    6 
   58  (> 7)   1438  Milagro Migliore      Ursuline                               11:58.48  8:33/M    6 
   59     49   1103  Madiella Keefer       Holy Angels                            11:58.83  8:33/M    3 
   60  (> 7)   1295  Rachel James          St. John the Beloved                   11:59.67  8:34/M    4 
   61  (> 7)   1291  Rebecca Mosier        St. John the Beloved                   12:02.53  8:36/M    3 
   62  (> 7)   1303  Jordan Stepanic       St. John the Beloved                   12:06.86  8:39/M    6 
   63  (> 7)   1336  Isabella Sbriglia     St. Mary Magdelin                      12:08.60  8:40/M    3 
   64  (> 7)   1436  Meghan Blanton        Ursuline                               12:12.97  8:43/M    6 
   65     50   1104  Tessa Palm            Holy Angels                            12:16.73  8:46/M    3 
   66     51   1193  Eva Kislowski         St. Ann                                12:19.48  8:48/M    5 
   67  (> 7)   1289  Avery Love            St. John the Beloved                   12:21.57  8:49/M    3 
   68     52   1209  Hannah McGuigan       St. Anthony                            12:22.51  8:50/M    4 
   69  (> 7)   1287  Caitlin Hoban         St. John the Beloved                   12:23.03  8:51/M    3 
   70  (> 7)   1107  Gia Giorgianni        Holy Angels                            12:29.94  8:55/M    5 
   71  (> 7)   1346  Keeleigh Doss         St. Mary Magdelin                      12:40.60  9:03/M    5 
   72     53   1191  Anna Mancuso          St. Ann                                12:43.83  9:05/M    3 
   73  (> 7)   1284  Nora Biddle           St. John the Beloved                   12:48.29  9:09/M    3 
   74  (> 7)   1434  Catherine Schofield   Ursuline                               12:51.83  9:11/M    5 
   75  (> 7)   1429  Olivia Valania        Ursuline                               12:59.99  9:16/M    4 
   76  (> 7)   1424  Lauren Vernot         Ursuline                               13:01.84  9:18/M    3 
   77  (> 7)   1353  Ashley Ballinger      St. Mary Magdelin                      13:03.97  9:19/M    6 
   78  (> 7)   1105  Adele Bounds          Holy Angels                            13:10.93  9:24/M    5 
   79  (> 7)   1423  Caroline Scholl       Ursuline                               13:14.04  9:27/M    3 
   80  (> 7)   1334  Reagan Heal           St. Mary Magdelin                      13:25.58  9:35/M    3 
   81  (> 7)   1199  Savannah Vincent      St. Ann                                13:32.55  9:40/M    6 
   82  (> 7)   1421  Riley Burke           Ursuline                               13:35.96  9:42/M    3 
   83  (> 7)   1189  Katherine Bockius     St. Ann                                13:36.98  9:43/M    3 
   84  (> 7)   1433  Paige Scarpitti       Ursuline                               13:38.07  9:44/M    5 
   85  (> 7)   1340  Claire Kelly          St. Mary Magdelin                      13:41.45  9:46/M    4 
   86  (> 7)   1194  Grace Klous           St. Ann                                13:56.22  9:57/M    5 
   87     54   1268  Luza Zurita           St. Elizabeth                          14:04.90 10:03/M    5 
   88  (> 7)   1333  Emily Clayton         St. Mary Magdelin                      14:12.05 10:09/M    3 
   89     55   1208  Chasity Lam           St. Anthony                            14:17.44 10:12/M    5 
   90  (> 7)   1358  Hannah Duch           St. Mary Magdelin                      14:19.02 10:14/M    6 
   91  (> 7)   1427  Elisabeth Kehagias    Ursuline                               14:24.83 10:17/M    4 
   92     56   1050  Alejandra Trujillo-ReyAll Saints Catholic School             14:30.76 10:21/M    3 
   93  (> 7)   1342  Hannah Macbride       St. Mary Magdelin                      14:43.62 10:31/M    4 
   94  (> 7)   1077  Olivia Denight        Christ the Teacher                     15:07.03 10:48/M    4 
   95  (> 7)   1345  Lilah Delussey        St. Mary Magdelin                      15:08.72 10:49/M    5 
   96  (> 7)   1075  Abigail Madigan       Christ the Teacher                     15:52.83 11:20/M    3 
   97  (> 7)   1356  Lindsey Depiero       St. Mary Magdelin                      16:47.74 11:59/M    6 
   98  (> 7)   1078  Clare Patzoldt        Christ the Teacher                     17:01.53 12:09/M    5 
   99  (> 7)   1349  Victoria Suppe        St. Mary Magdelin                      17:03.13 12:11/M    5 
  100     57         Ghost Number 1        All Saints Catholic School             14:30.76              
  101     58         Ghost Number 2        All Saints Catholic School             14:30.76              
  102     57         Ghost Number 1        Holy Cross                             14:30.76              
  103     58         Ghost Number 2        Holy Cross                             14:30.76              
  104     59         Ghost Number 3        Holy Cross                             14:30.76              
  105     57         Ghost Number 1        St. Anthony                            14:30.76              
  106     58         Ghost Number 2        St. Anthony                            14:30.76              
  107     59         Ghost Number 3        St. Anthony                            14:30.76              
  108     57         Ghost Number 1        St. Elizabeth                          14:30.76              
  109     58         Ghost Number 2        St. Elizabeth                          14:30.76              
  110     59         Ghost Number 3        St. Elizabeth                          14:30.76              

Team Summary Report - Girls JV

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        
 
    1 St. Mary Magdelin                      38               4   6   8   9  11  21  25         
        Top  5 Times: 49:04.30
 
    2 St. John the Beloved                   69               7  12  14  17  19  24  37         
        Top  5 Times: 50:28.19
 
    3 Ursuline                               96              10  15  16  26  29  34  47         
        Top  5 Times: 51:23.83
 
    4 Immaculate Heart of Mary              107               2   5  31  33  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 51:13.64
 
    5 Holy Angels                           138               3  18  35  40  42  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 52:42.51
 
    6 St. Ann                               149              13  20  27  43  46  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 53:59.34
 
    7 Christ the Teacher                    157              22  23  32  39  41  45  48         
        Top  5 Times: 53:33.13
 
    8 Holy Cross                            203               1  28  57  58  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 29:01.52
 
    9 All Saints Catholic School            253              38  44  56  57  58                 
        Top  5 Times: 14:30.76
 
   10 St. Elizabeth                         258              30  54  57  58  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 29:01.52
 
   11 St. Anthony                           281              52  55  57  58  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 29:01.52
 
 

Detail Team Results - Girls JV

St. Mary Magdelin    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):     49:04.30   Average Time: 9:48.86
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1348  Megan Parks            5        4            4        9:40.73      9:40.73     0:00.00
    2   1354  Jane Burns             6        6           10        9:46.45     19:27.18     0:05.72
    3   1351  Kelsey Wolff           5        8           18        9:50.87     29:18.05     0:10.14
    4   1355  Paige Degnan           6        9           27        9:51.58     39:09.63     0:10.85
    5   1359  Nora Higley            6       11           38        9:54.67     49:04.30     0:13.94
    6   1347  Alexandra Lundgren     5       21           59       10:22.91     59:27.21     0:42.18
    7   1341  Anna Maansson          4       25           84       10:32.18   1:09:59.39     0:51.45
 
St. John the Beloved    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):     50:28.19   Average Time: 10:05.64
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1297  Peyton Bale            5        7            7        9:48.63      9:48.63     0:00.00
    2   1300  Claire Merchant        6       12           19        9:59.23     19:47.86     0:10.60
    3   1299  Brooke Dikeman         6       14           33       10:06.26     29:54.12     0:17.63
    4   1302  Morgan Russo           6       17           50       10:12.94     40:07.06     0:24.31
    5   1301  Jenna Russell          6       19           69       10:21.13     50:28.19     0:32.50
    6   1285  Colleen Dikeman        3       24           93       10:26.83   1:00:55.02     0:38.20
    7   1298  Kate O'neal            5       37          130       10:51.90   1:11:46.92     1:03.27
 
Ursuline    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):     51:23.83   Average Time: 10:16.77
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1431  Loghan Dougherty       5       10           10        9:52.40      9:52.40     0:00.00
    2   1435  Sarah Whalen           5       15           25       10:08.55     20:00.95     0:16.15
    3   1426  Leah Horgan            4       16           41       10:11.96     30:12.91     0:19.56
    4   1428  Caroline Poole         4       26           67       10:32.70     40:45.61     0:40.30
    5   1439  Ava Scholl             6       29           96       10:38.22     51:23.83     0:45.82
    6   1432  Audrey Frazier         5       34          130       10:46.39   1:02:10.22     0:53.99
    7   1437  Caroline Coyle         6       47          177       11:45.03   1:13:55.25     1:52.63
 
Immaculate Heart of Mary    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):     51:13.64   Average Time: 10:14.73
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1159  Carlita Kaliher        5        2            2        9:12.07      9:12.07     0:00.00
    2   1163  Jacqueline Spagnolo    6        5            7        9:45.56     18:57.63     0:33.49
    3   1161  Niamh Cranny           6       31           38       10:41.23     29:38.86     1:29.16
    4   1158  Mary Flanagan          5       33           71       10:43.58     40:22.44     1:31.51
    5   1164  Elizabeth Thomas       6       36          107       10:51.20     51:13.64     1:39.13
 
Holy Angels    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places): 138  Team Score (times):     52:42.51   Average Time: 10:32.50
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1106  Katrina Endres         5        3            3        9:31.19      9:31.19     0:00.00
    2   1110  Jordan Behnke          6       18           21       10:16.64     19:47.83     0:45.45
    3   1109  Grace Nardo            5       35           56       10:48.38     30:36.21     1:17.19
    4   1102  Deborah Bounds         3       40           96       10:59.80     41:36.01     1:28.61
    5   1108  Jessica Holmes         5       42          138       11:06.50     52:42.51     1:35.31
    6   1103  Madiella Keefer        3       49          187       11:58.83   1:04:41.34     2:27.64
    7   1104  Tessa Palm             3       50          237       12:16.73   1:16:58.07     2:45.54
 
St. Ann    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places): 149  Team Score (times):     53:59.34   Average Time: 10:47.87
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1195  Audrey Mahoney         6       13           13       10:02.88     10:02.88     0:00.00
    2   1192  Reese Flanagan         5       20           33       10:21.99     20:24.87     0:19.11
    3   1197  Gianna Toth            6       27           60       10:36.12     31:00.99     0:33.24
    4   1196  Elle Toth              6       43          103       11:24.23     42:25.22     1:21.35
    5   1188  Anna Bockius           3       46          149       11:34.12     53:59.34     1:31.24
    6   1193  Eva Kislowski          5       51          200       12:19.48   1:06:18.82     2:16.60
    7   1191  Anna Mancuso           3       53          253       12:43.83   1:19:02.65     2:40.95
 
Christ the Teacher    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):     53:33.13   Average Time: 10:42.63
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1080  Natalie Donaldson      6       22           22       10:24.76     10:24.76     0:00.00
    2   1084  Leah Romer             6       23           45       10:25.47     20:50.23     0:00.71
    3   1083  Angela Minner          6       32           77       10:42.70     31:32.93     0:17.94
    4   1081  Calla Erhart           6       39          116       10:58.82     42:31.75     0:34.06
    5   1082  Roisin Liew            6       41          157       11:01.38     53:33.13     0:36.62
    6   1076  Leila Bruce            4       45          202       11:32.13   1:05:05.26     1:07.37
    7   1079  Bethany Adair          6       48          250       11:48.22   1:16:53.48     1:23.46
 
Holy Cross    Finish Position -     8
 
  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):    29:01.52   Average Time: 42:03.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1146  Sophia Holgado         5        1            1        9:02.66      9:02.66     0:00.00
    2   1144  Hannah Neal            3       28           29       10:37.25     19:39.91     1:34.59
    3         Ghost Number 1                 57           86       14:30.76                 5:28.10
    4         Ghost Number 2                 58          144       14:30.76    14:30.76     5:28.10
    5         Ghost Number 3                 59          203       14:30.76    29:01.52     5:28.10
 
All Saints Catholic School    Finish Position -     9
 
  Team Score (places): 253  Team Score (times):    14:30.76   Average Time: 20:37.41
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1053  Angeline Esquivel      6       38           38       10:57.79     10:57.79     0:00.00
    2   1051  Si-Lin Peng            4       44           82       11:25.09     22:22.88     0:27.30
    3   1050  Alejandra Trujillo-Reye3       56          138       14:30.76     36:53.64     3:32.97
    4         Ghost Number 1                 57          195       14:30.76                 3:32.97
    5         Ghost Number 2                 58          253       14:30.76    14:30.76     3:32.97
 
St. Elizabeth    Finish Position -    10
 
  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):    29:01.52   Average Time: 42:03.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1267  Ivy Qualls             5       30           30       10:39.96     10:39.96     0:00.00
    2   1268  Luza Zurita            5       54           84       14:04.90     24:44.86     3:24.94
    3         Ghost Number 1                 57          141       14:30.76                 3:50.80
    4         Ghost Number 2                 58          199       14:30.76    14:30.76     3:50.80
    5         Ghost Number 3                 59          258       14:30.76    29:01.52     3:50.80
 
St. Anthony    Finish Position -    11
 
  Team Score (places): 281  Team Score (times):    29:01.52   Average Time: 42:03.00
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1209  Hannah McGuigan        4       52           52       12:22.51     12:22.51     0:00.00
    2   1208  Chasity Lam            5       55          107       14:17.44     26:39.95     1:54.93
    3         Ghost Number 1                 57          164       14:30.76                 2:08.25
    4         Ghost Number 2                 58          222       14:30.76    14:30.76     2:08.25
    5         Ghost Number 3                 59          281       14:30.76    29:01.52     2:08.25

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/30/16