Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
             29th Annual CYM XC Championships 
                                                   Brandywine Creek State Park                           
                                                         10/28/2017                  
 
Girls Varsity 2.25 Mile Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #349 Pryor, Anna           8 Ursuline Academy      14:09.63    1             
  2 #217 Lombardi, Maria       8 St John the Beloved   14:18.33    2             
  3 #333 Deely, Brighid        8 Ursuline Academy      14:19.84    3             
  4 #345 Odle, Ragan           8 Ursuline Academy      14:49.71    4             
  5  #86 Speed, Mackenzie      8 Holy Cross            14:50.30    5             
  6 #247 Burns, Jane           7 St Mary Magdalen      14:50.95    6             
  7 #249 Degnan, Paige         7 St Mary Magdalen      14:56.95    7             
  8   #8 Herrera, Tiffany      8 All Saints Catholic   15:16.60    8             
  9 #203 Bale, Peyton          6 St John the Beloved   15:21.73    9             
 10 #208 Dikeman, Natalie      8 St John the Beloved   15:32.22   10             
 11  #28 Donaldson, Natalie    7 Christ The Teacher    15:32.60   11             
 12   #7 Herrera, Stephanie    8 All Saints Catholic   15:40.26   12             
 13 #206 Dikeman, Brooke       7 St John the Beloved   15:46.27   13             
 14 #268 Schropp, Elizabeth    8 St Mary Magdalen      15:46.68   14             
 15 #190 Zimmerman, Charlott   7 St Elizabeth          15:49.00   15             
 16 #125 Mahoney, Audrey       7 St Ann                15:51.39   16             
 17 #338 Gordon, Ella          8 Ursuline Academy      15:58.21   17             
 18 #358 Whalen, Natalie       8 Ursuline Academy      15:59.88   18             
 19 #188 Washburn, Marissa     8 St Elizabeth          16:04.70   19             
 20 #253 Higley, Nora          7 St Mary Magdalen      16:07.60   20             
 21 #108 Spagnolo, Jacquelin   7 IHM                   16:12.31   21             
 22 #259 Malone, Amanda        7 St Mary Magdalen      16:13.00   22             
 23 #342 Macauley, Margaret    8 Ursuline Academy      16:35.96   23             
 24 #270 Stella, Claire        8 St Mary Magdalen      16:36.45   24             
 25 #186 Lenoir, Courtney      8 St Elizabeth          16:47.73   25             
 26 #219 Merchant, Claire      7 St John the Beloved   16:51.69   26             
 27 #256 Keegan, Mary          7 St Mary Magdalen      16:54.15   27             
 28 #211 Heredia, Hannah       8 St John the Beloved   17:14.64   28             
 29 #339 Haney, Emily          8 Ursuline Academy      17:26.43   29             
 30  #12 Taggart, Claire       8 All Saints Catholic   17:27.23   30             
 31  #31 Liew, Roisin          7 Christ The Teacher    17:30.85   31             
 32  #33 Minner, Angela        7 Christ The Teacher    17:36.84   32             
 33 #130 Toth, Gianna          7 St Ann                17:45.29   33             
 34 #273 Szczerba, Anna        7 St Mary Magdalen      17:55.25                  
 35 #128 Santacecilia, Sophi   8 St Ann                18:03.92   34             
 36 #106 Cranny, Niamh         7 IHM                   18:04.35   35             
 37 #129 Toth, Elle            7 St Ann                18:10.75   36             
 38 #205 Chapman, Joanna       8 St John the Beloved   18:13.35   37             
 39 #127 Monahan, Rory         8 St Ann                18:14.83   38             
 40 #184 Demetriou, Bella      8 St Elizabeth          18:19.06   39             
 41 #266 Sawyer, Lindsay       8 St Mary Magdalen      18:30.60                  
 42 #250 Deveney, Kylie        7 St Mary Magdalen      18:49.35                  
 43   #5 Fish, Lily            8 All Saints Catholic   19:03.81   40             
 44  #24 Adair, Bethany        7 Christ The Teacher    19:13.29   41             
 45   #9 Knestaut, Olivia      8 All Saints Catholic   19:14.88   42             
 46 #344 Medeiros, Ava         8 Ursuline Academy      19:16.56                  
 47 #182 Beddow, Olivia        8 St Elizabeth          19:17.01   43             
 48  #34 Pasicolan, Charmain   8 Christ The Teacher    19:36.77   44             
 49  #48 Cooper, Sadie         7 Holy Angels           20:12.42   45             
 50 #332 Dandurand, Chloe      8 Ursuline Academy      20:35.77                  
 51 #261 Migliore, Milagro     7 St Mary Magdalen      20:43.48                  
 52 #331 Coyle, Caroline       7 Ursuline Academy      20:49.92                  
 53 #328 Blanton, Meghan       7 Ursuline Academy      20:51.98                  
 54 #337 Frazier, Meredith     8 Ursuline Academy      21:10.82                  
 55 #357 Walsh, Sadie          8 Ursuline Academy      22:24.85                  
 56  #10 Morris, Madeleine     8 All Saints Catholic   23:35.06   46             
 57 #118 Dudderar, Abby          St Ann                24:49.60   47             
 58 #116 Cardone, Lily         8 St Ann                25:50.02   48             
                                                                                 
                           Team Scores                                   
=========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
=========================================================================
   1 Ursuline Academy             43    1    3    4   17   18   23   29          
      Total Time:  1:15:17.27                                                    
         Average:    15:03.46                                                    
   2 St John the Beloved          60    2    9   10   13   26   28   37          
      Total Time:  1:17:50.24                                                    
         Average:    15:34.05                                                    
   3 St Mary Magdalen             69    6    7   14   20   22   24   27          
      Total Time:  1:17:55.18                                                    
         Average:    15:35.04                                                    
   4 All Saints Catholic         132    8   12   30   40   42   46               
      Total Time:  1:26:42.78                                                    
         Average:    17:20.56                                                    
   5 St Elizabeth                141   15   19   25   39   43                    
      Total Time:  1:26:17.50                                                    
         Average:    17:15.50                                                    
   6 St Ann                      157   16   33   34   36   38   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.18                                                    
         Average:    17:37.24                                                    
   7 Christ The Teacher          159   11   31   32   41   44                    
      Total Time:  1:29:30.35                                                    
         Average:    17:54.07                                                    
   8 IHM                         230   21   35   58   58   58                    
   9 Holy Cross                  237    5   58   58   58   58                    
  10 Holy Angels                 277   45   58   58   58   58                    

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/31/17