Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                           29th Annual CYM XC Championships
                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                           
                                                        10/28/2017                  
 
Girls JV 1.2 Mile Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #84 Holgado, Sophia       6 Holy Cross             6:07.98    1             
  2 #209 Grillo, Abigail       5 St John the Beloved    6:33.29    2             
  3 #826 Kaliher, Carlita        IHM                    6:39.72    3             
  4  #49 Endres, Katrina       6 Holy Angels            6:55.36    4             
  5 #278 Wolff, Kelsey         6 St Mary Magdalen       7:00.77    5             
  6 #347 Poole, Caroline       5 Ursuline Academy       7:02.72    6             
  7 #335 Dougherty, Loghan     6 Ursuline Academy       7:03.93    7             
  8  #47 Buck, Lily            4 Holy Angels            7:05.87    8             
  9 #264 Parks, Megan          6 St Mary Magdalen       7:07.47    9             
 10 #279 Wolff, Samantha       6 St Mary Magdalen       7:08.19   10             
 11 #359 Whalen, Sarah         6 Ursuline Academy       7:09.63   11             
 12 #267 Schropp, Catherine    5 St Mary Magdalen       7:11.38   12             
 13 #824 Flannagan, Mar          IHM                    7:11.72   13             
 14 #181 Balon, Juliana        6 St Elizabeth           7:16.01   14             
 15 #825 Johnson, Camille        IHM                    7:16.28   15             
 16 #340 Horgan, Leah          5 Ursuline Academy       7:17.90   16             
 17 #277 Wichmann, Celia       6 St Mary Magdalen       7:20.93   17             
 18 #827 Mead, Madelyn           IHM                    7:24.39   18             
 19 #122 Flanagan, Reese       6 St Ann                 7:27.50   19             
 20 #269 Socorso, Helen        5 St Mary Magdalen       7:28.01   20             
 21 #212 Hutton, Ava           3 St John the Beloved    7:33.47   21             
 22 #334 Dills, Theresa        3 Ursuline Academy       7:37.67   22             
 23 #222 Rybaltowski, Kately   5 St John the Beloved    7:37.95   23             
 24 #207 Dikeman, Colleen      4 St John the Beloved    7:39.85   24             
 25 #260 Mcglinchey, Norah     5 St Mary Magdalen       7:42.58   25             
 26 #218 Manley, Addyson       3 St John the Beloved    7:45.49   26             
 27 #187 Qualls, Ivy           6 St Elizabeth           7:51.85   27             
 28  #87 Swaminathan, Eesha    4 Holy Cross             7:54.77   28             
 29 #244 Agne, Olivia          3 St Mary Magdalen       7:55.56                  
 30 #216 Lego, Cara            3 St John the Beloved    7:56.59   29             
 31 #274 Terzaghi, Julia       6 St Mary Magdalen       7:58.80                  
 32  #85 Juneau, Claire        6 Holy Cross             8:00.14   30             
 33 #750 Asio, Rheanna           IHM                    8:02.87   31             
 34 #336 Frazier, Audrey       6 Ursuline Academy       8:04.26   32             
 35 #202 Adeleke, Sophia       3 St John the Beloved    8:10.13   33             
 36 #126 Mancuso, Anna         4 St Ann                 8:10.91   34             
 37 #210 Hearn, Grace          5 St John the Beloved    8:12.86                  
 38 #121 Ellingsworth, Sophi   4 St Ann                 8:17.39   35             
 39  #50 Giorgianni, Gia       6 Holy Angels            8:18.53   36             
 40 #112 Bockius, Anna         4 St Ann                 8:22.03   37             
 41 #120 Duncan, Emelia        3 St Ann                 8:22.92   38             
 42 #329 Burke, Riley          4 Ursuline Academy       8:23.80   39             
 43 #738 Gordon, Claire          IHM                    8:30.98   40             
 44  #53 Holmes, Jessica       6 Holy Angels            8:35.27   41             
 45 #114 Cairo, Mia            6 St Ann                 8:36.92   42             
 46  #61 Sylves, Sienna        3 Holy Angels            8:39.56   43             
 47 #204 Carp, Megan           6 St John the Beloved    8:41.29                  
 48  #57 Ray, Madelynn         3 Holy Angels            8:43.60   44             
 49 #214 Kelly, Alyssa         4 St John the Beloved    8:45.93                  
 50 #252 Heal, Reagan          4 St Mary Magdalen       8:46.62                  
 51  #54 Keefer, Madiella      4 Holy Angels            8:46.91   45             
 52  #60 Simione, Rachel       5 Holy Angels            8:47.32                  
 53 #742 Tonn, Gretchen          IHM                    8:48.57   46             
 54  #29 French, Caitlyn       6 Christ The Teacher     8:48.89   47             
 55 #360 White, Grace          3 Ursuline Academy       8:50.53                  
 56 #740 Maher, Kathleen         IHM                    8:54.30                  
 57 #354 Valania, Olivia       5 Ursuline Academy       8:56.75                  
 58 #739 Hickey, Kailyn          IHM                    8:57.04                  
 59  #16 Hendrixson, Annamay     All Saints Catholic    8:57.60   48             
 60  #55 Marra, Mattea         6 Holy Angels            8:58.37                  
 61 #353 Sullivan, Delaney     3 Ursuline Academy       9:02.67                  
 62 #351 Schofield, Catherin   6 Ursuline Academy       9:04.53                  
 63 #355 Vernot, Lauren        4 Ursuline Academy       9:04.89                  
 64 #348 Prince, Alexandra     4 Ursuline Academy       9:05.30                  
 65 #262 Minnick, Emma         6 St Mary Magdalen       9:05.75                  
 66 #213 Kavanagh, Lydia       3 St John the Beloved    9:06.46                  
 67 #352 Scholl, Caroline      4 Ursuline Academy       9:12.75                  
 68 #123 Lee, Kate               St Ann                 9:14.96   49             
 69  #52 Greenplate, Natalie   3 Holy Angels            9:16.63                  
 70 #115 Campbell, Natalie     4 St Ann                 9:17.10                  
 71 #113 Bockius, Katherine    4 St Ann                 9:20.99                  
 72 #343 Maceda, Juliana       3 Ursuline Academy       9:25.28                  
 73   #6 Hendrixson, Virgini   4 All Saints Catholic    9:27.46   50             
 74 #119 Dudderar, Caroline    4 St Ann                 9:28.25                  
 75 #737 Gates, Ava              IHM                    9:28.59                  
 76 #341 Johns, Harper         3 Ursuline Academy       9:29.30                  
 77  #36 Wagner, Sullivan      5 Christ The Teacher     9:30.76   51             
 78 #124 Klous, Grace          6 St Ann                 9:31.09                  
 79 #215 Kinckle, Abigail      4 St John the Beloved    9:31.48                  
 80 #275 Wagner, Elizabeth     3 St Mary Magdalen       9:35.85                  
 81 #265 Raftovich, Callie     6 St Mary Magdalen       9:37.14                  
 82 #109 Wetherill, Emily      5 Immaculate Con         9:41.21   52             
 83 #741 Olivere, Lillian        IHM                    9:42.82                  
 84  #26 Denight, Olivia       5 Christ The Teacher     9:43.47   53             
 85 #245 Bruening, Audrey      5 St Mary Magdalen       9:46.50                  
 86  #59 Simione, Allison      3 Holy Angels            9:46.99                  
 87 #346 Persoleo, Ella        3 Ursuline Academy       9:49.17                  
 88 #221 Przywara, Cameron     3 St John the Beloved    9:49.98                  
 89  #11 Nowak, Aubrie         3 All Saints Catholic    9:55.15   54             
 90 #254 Hunter, Mckenzie      6 St Mary Magdalen       9:59.02                  
 91 #191 Zurita, Luza          6 St Elizabeth           9:59.35   55             
 92 #223 Sikes, Sophie         6 St John the Beloved   10:01.02                  
 93  #14 Trujillo-Reyes, Ale   4 All Saints Catholic   10:01.39   56             
 94 #350 Scarpitti, Paige      6 Ursuline Academy      10:11.58                  
 95 #185 Demetriou, Eleni      3 St Elizabeth          10:15.02   57             
 96 #356 Waldron, Madeline     6 Ursuline Academy      10:33.12                  
 97  #27 Devaughn, Nina        3 Christ The Teacher    10:35.62   58             
 98  #13 Thomas, Marlee        3 All Saints Catholic   10:41.10   59             
 99  #58 Rogers, Emma          3 Holy Angels           10:44.39                  
100 #117 Cunningham, Meghan    4 St Ann                11:11.37                  
101 #257 Maansson, Anna        5 St Mary Magdalen      11:20.75                  
                                                                                 
                              Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================
   1 St Mary Magdalen             53    5    9   10   12   17   20   25          
      Total Time:    35:48.74                                                    
         Average:     7:09.75                                                    
   2 Ursuline Academy             62    6    7   11   16   22   32   39          
      Total Time:    36:11.85                                                    
         Average:     7:14.37                                                    
   3 IHM                          80    3   13   15   18   31   40   46          
      Total Time:    36:34.98                                                    
         Average:     7:19.00                                                    
   4 St John the Beloved          96    2   21   23   24   26   29   33          
      Total Time:    37:10.05                                                    
         Average:     7:26.01                                                    
   5 Holy Angels                 132    4    8   36   41   43   44   45          
      Total Time:    39:34.59                                                    
         Average:     7:54.92                                                    
   6 St Ann                      163   19   34   35   37   38   42   49          
      Total Time:    40:40.75                                                    
         Average:     8:08.15                                                    
   7 St Elizabeth                254   14   27   55   57  101                    
   8 Holy Cross                  261    1   28   30  101  101                    
   9 All Saints Catholic         267   48   50   54   56   59                    
      Total Time:    49:02.70                                                    
         Average:     9:48.54                                                    
  10 Christ The Teacher          310   47   51   53   58  101                    
  11 Immaculate Conception       456   52  101  101  101  101                    

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/31/17