Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

 
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                           29th Annual CYM XC Championships
                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                           
                                                        10/28/2017                  
 
Boys Varsity 2.25 Mile Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #284 Banko, Ryan           8 St Mary Magdalen      12:18.65    1             
  2 #289 Filliben, Matthew     8 St Mary Magdalen      12:32.00    2             
  3 #175 Smith, Carson         8 St Edmonds            12:52.91    3             
  4 #324 Welch, Jack           8 St Mary Magdalen      13:09.07    4             
  5 #163 Mancuso, Jack         8 St Edmonds            13:14.23    5             
  6 #157 Horgan, Jared         8 St Edmonds            13:18.68    6             
  7 #297 Kain, William         7 St Mary Magdalen      13:20.11    7             
  8 #281 Baker, Elijah         7 St Mary Magdalen      13:20.73    8             
  9 #138 Binkley, Charles      7 St Edmonds            13:22.68    9             
 10 #200 Mckenzie, Keegan      8 St Elizabeth          13:25.59   10             
 11 #195 Boyer, Nathan         8 St Elizabeth          13:46.32   11             
 12 #196 Gaymon, Zion          8 St Elizabeth          13:47.46   12             
 13 #319 Toy, Michael          8 St Mary Magdalen      13:47.74   13             
 14 #194 Blanck, Dylan         8 St Elizabeth          13:50.61   14             
 15 #321 Ward, Aidan           8 St Mary Magdalen      14:10.71   15             
 16 #301 Lynch, Justin         8 St Mary Magdalen      14:15.04                  
 17  #23 Trujillo-Reyes, Dav   7 All Saints Catholic   14:23.52   16             
 18 #326 Williams, Daniel      7 St Mary Magdalen      14:26.99                  
 19 #160 Lehmann, Parker       8 St Edmonds            14:31.31   17             
 20  #22 Summerill, Jameson    7 All Saints Catholic   14:32.25   18             
 21 #322 Ward, Seamus          7 St Mary Magdalen      14:36.51                  
 22 #317 Sutton, Jack          8 St Mary Magdalen      14:37.56                  
 23 #101 Zimmerman, Drew       7 Holy Cross            14:43.54   19             
 24 #307 Narvaez, Noah         8 St Mary Magdalen      14:46.66                  
 25 #193 Baker, Sean           8 St Elizabeth          14:49.67   20             
 26 #226 Dougherty, Daniel     8 St John the Beloved   15:15.88   21             
 27 #299 Lord, Christopher     7 St Mary Magdalen      15:23.71                  
 28  #99 Turner, Luke          7 Holy Cross            15:43.22   22             
 29 #227 Fahnoe, Patrick       7 IHM                   15:50.81   23             
 30  #80 Spoor, Jack           7 Holy Angels           15:52.43   24             
 31  #94 Kovarovic, Ryan       7 Holy Cross            16:00.40   25             
 32 #242 Winnington, Casey     8 St John the Beloved   16:01.71   26             
 33  #77 Romero, Timothy Jos   7 Holy Angels           16:03.29   27             
 34  #89 Blessing, Logan       8 Holy Cross            16:09.98   28             
 35  #82 Wise, Linus           8 Holy Angels           16:10.37   29             
 36 #234 Lego, Liam            7 St John the Beloved   16:11.05   30             
 37 #225 Diaz, Nicholas        7 IHM                   16:12.41   31             
 38 #239 Rosenthal, Maxwell    7 IHM                   16:17.11   32             
 39  #92 Iacangelo, Gerard     8 Holy Cross            16:35.11   33             
 40 #237 O'Dell, Quinn         8 St John the Beloved   16:46.65   34             
 41 #105 Trolio, Spencer       8 ICCS                  17:00.95   35             
 42 #102 Kilby, Colin          8 ICCS                  17:13.00   36             
 43 #236 O'Dell, Logan         8 St John the Beloved   17:14.01   37             
 44  #44 Malone, Kevin         8 Christ The Teacher    17:15.35   38             
 45 #240 Saunders, Robert      7 St John the Beloved   17:25.45   39             
 46 #201 Mclaughlin, Paul      7 St Elizabeth          17:41.65   40             
 47 #145 Cortez, Brandon       7 St Edmonds            17:51.40   41             
 48 #228 Harris, Joshua        7 IHM                   18:03.55   42             
 49  #67 Greenplate, Jr, Dav   7 Holy Angels           18:04.54   43             
 50 #143 Comer, Max            7 St Edmonds            18:44.45   44             
 51  #20 Nunez, Salvador       7 All Saints Catholic   18:51.35   45             
 52 #313 Sollenberger, Zacha   7 St Mary Magdalen      19:26.43                  
 53 #192 Baker, Noah           7 St Elizabeth          19:39.76   46             
 54 #135 Renzulli, Matthew     8 St Ann                19:51.29   47             
 55 #325 Wickersham, Parker    8 St Mary Magdalen      20:19.54                  
 56  #73 Morris, Noah          7 Holy Angels           20:20.12   48             
 57 #103 Lane, Ethan           7 ICCS                  20:46.51   49             
 58  #75 Ostland, Chase        7 Holy Angels           21:58.42   50             
 59 #150 Fella, Alexander      7 St Edmonds            22:28.09                  
 60  #17 Miller, Zachary       8 All Saints Catholic   22:42.10   51             
 61 #104 Riddle, Grant         8 ICCS                  22:42.89   52             
                                                                                 
                               Team Scores                                   
==========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
==========================================================================
   1 St Mary Magdalen             22    1    2    4    7    8   13   15          
      Total Time:  1:04:40.56                                                    
         Average:    12:56.12                                                    
   2 St Edmonds                   40    3    5    6    9   17   41   44          
      Total Time:  1:07:19.81                                                    
         Average:    13:27.97                                                    
   3 St Elizabeth                 67   10   11   12   14   20   40   46          
      Total Time:  1:09:39.65                                                    
         Average:    13:55.93                                                    
   4 Holy Cross                  127   19   22   25   28   33                    
      Total Time:  1:19:12.25                                                    
         Average:    15:50.45                                                    
   5 St John the Beloved         148   21   26   30   34   37   39               
      Total Time:  1:21:29.30                                                    
         Average:    16:17.86                                                    
   6 Holy Angels                 171   24   27   29   43   48   50               
      Total Time:  1:26:30.75                                                    
         Average:    17:18.15                                                    
   7 IHM                         189   23   31   32   42   61                    
   8 All Saints Catholic         191   16   18   45   51   61                    
   9 ICCS                        233   35   36   49   52   61                    
  10 Christ The Teacher          282   38   61   61   61   61                    
  11 St Ann                      291   47   61   61   61   61                    

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/31/17