Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                           29th Annual CYM XC Championships
                                        Brandywine Creek State Park                           
                                                        10/28/2017                  
 
Boys JV 1.2 Mile Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #296 Kain, Luke            5 St Mary Magdalen       6:01.71    1             
  2  #91 Freese, Caughnery     5 Holy Cross             6:05.42    2             
  3 #153 Haggerty, Ronan       4 St Edmonds             6:08.15    3             
  4 #149 Duncan, Drew          6 St Edmonds             6:30.00    4             
  5  #88 Bieker, Mark          6 Holy Cross             6:34.53    5             
  6 #180 Walther, Ethan        5 St Edmonds             6:36.89    6             
  7  #81 Verbanas, Conner      5 Holy Angels            6:37.27    7             
  8 #231 Igo, Jack             6 St John the Beloved    6:43.25    8             
  9 #243 Yeager, Brian         5 St John the Beloved    6:45.75    9             
 10 #151 Fenice, Cole          6 St Edmonds             6:48.08   10             
 11 #294 Gursahaney, Alexand   5 St Mary Magdalen       6:52.04   11             
 12 #295 Kain, Kaleb           3 St Mary Magdalen       6:52.96   12             
 13 #233 Lego, Aiden           5 St John the Beloved    6:54.59   13             
 14 #141 Catalina, Dante       5 St Edmonds             6:55.05   14             
 15  #66 Degregory, Joseph     6 Holy Angels            6:56.56   15             
 16 #829 Coulter, Adam           IHM                    7:00.06   16             
 17 #304 Mckenzie, Matthew     3 St Mary Magdalen       7:03.24   17             
 18 #166 Massett, Braeden      4 St Edmonds             7:09.35   18             
 19 #298 Lord, Charles         5 St Mary Magdalen       7:11.33   19             
 20 #162 Maister, Jack         6 St Edmonds             7:13.70   20             
 21 #292 Geraghty, Brendan     5 St Mary Magdalen       7:14.53   21             
 22 #830 Fahnoe, Ian             IHM                    7:15.79   22             
 23 #159 Leffler, Gavin        4 St Edmonds             7:16.91                  
 24 #320 Waldron, John         4 St Mary Magdalen       7:17.87   23             
 25 #836 swiatek, william        IHM                    7:20.96   24             
 26 #147 Dills, Stephen        6 St Edmonds             7:22.30                  
 27  #68 Holmes, James         6 Holy Angels            7:24.39   25             
 28 #198 Martinez, Daniel      6 St Elizabeth           7:25.66   26             
 29 #286 Caldwell, Sawyer      4 St Mary Magdalen       7:26.63                  
 30 #748 Poole, Matthew          IHM                    7:28.13   27             
 31 #169 Mckinney, Caden-Col   4 St Edmonds             7:29.70                  
 32 #293 Gibbons, Noah         5 St Mary Magdalen       7:30.48                  
 33 #282 Bamonte, Matthew      6 St Mary Magdalen       7:30.92                  
 34 #303 Madden, Reece         6 St Mary Magdalen       7:31.46                  
 35 #238 Plouffe, Nathan       3 St John the Beloved    7:31.94   28             
 36 #178 Wagner, Grant         5 St Edmonds             7:32.38                  
 37 #309 Nowak, Henry          4 St Mary Magdalen       7:32.79                  
 38 #170 Morrissey, Owen       3 St Edmonds             7:33.43                  
 39 #136 Rovner, Gavin         5 St Ann                 7:34.00   29             
 40  #98 Outten, Tyler         3 Holy Cross             7:34.46   30             
 41 #168 Mcdonnell, Lorne      5 St Edmonds             7:34.99                  
 42 #833 Kennedy, James          IHM                    7:37.03   31             
 43 #746 Lazorchak, Andrew       IHM                    7:39.74   32             
 44  #45 Paskevicius, Evan     3 Christ The Teacher     7:44.36   33             
 45  #71 Lynch, Ren            6 Holy Angels            7:45.74   34             
 46 #139 Burke, Brendan        6 St Edmonds             7:48.65                  
 47  #72 Merritt, Luke         5 Holy Angels            7:51.42   35             
 48 #197 Krienen, Daniel       5 St Elizabeth           7:52.28   36             
 49  #38 Alvarez, Camilo       6 Christ The Teacher     7:53.08   37             
 50  #62 Bailey, Andrew        6 Holy Angels            7:54.09   38             
 51 #747 Mair, Kyle              IHM                    7:54.71   39             
 52 #100 Yourek, Austin        4 Holy Cross             7:55.14   40             
 53  #70 Lambiro, Benan        6 Holy Angels            7:56.14   41             
 54 #835 Sparco, Nicholas        IHM                    7:56.64                  
 55  #43 Lamb, Patrick         5 Christ The Teacher     7:59.34   42             
 56  #74 Orlando, Luke         4 Holy Angels            8:00.24                  
 57 #302 Macbride, Dylan       3 St Mary Magdalen       8:01.28                  
 58  #65 Buonopane, Cole       4 Holy Angels            8:06.71                  
 59  #64 Brown, Joseph         4 Holy Angels            8:07.32                  
 60 #158 Lankford, Benjamin    3 St Edmonds             8:07.82                  
 61 #164 Mancuso, Joseph       6 St Edmonds             8:09.81                  
 62 #174 Russell, Christophe   3 St Edmonds             8:10.34                  
 63 #306 Narvaez, Meric        5 St Mary Magdalen       8:13.09                  
 64 #310 Pacelli, Nicolas      3 St Mary Magdalen       8:14.52                  
 65 #155 Hancox, Liam          3 St Edmonds             8:15.50                  
 66 #312 Rossi, Luca           5 St Mary Magdalen       8:16.14                  
 67 #179 Wahl, Samuel          6 St Edmonds             8:18.49                  
 68 #172 Poplos, Nicholas      3 St Edmonds             8:21.87                  
 69 #173 Powell, Christopher   6 St Edmonds             8:22.51                  
 70 #831 Hafer, Brayyden         IHM                    8:23.23                  
 71 #311 Pantano, Braeden      5 St Mary Magdalen       8:27.18                  
 72 #177 Taylor, David         6 St Edmonds             8:28.09                  
 73  #42 Jankiewicz, Alexand   4 Christ The Teacher     8:29.86   43             
 74 #229 Hogate, Patrick       5 St John the Beloved    8:31.69   44             
 75 #315 Stuchlik, Jude        5 St Mary Magdalen       8:32.55                  
 76 #287 Ciecko, William       4 St Mary Magdalen       8:37.81                  
 77  #40 Dijamco, Luis         5 Christ The Teacher     8:49.42   45             
 78 #743 Cole, Jack              IHM                    8:49.85                  
 79 #156 Healy V, Thomas       3 St Edmonds             8:52.90                  
 80 #283 Bamonte, Thomas       4 St Mary Magdalen       8:53.78                  
 81  #79 Scarpitti, Holden     3 Holy Angels            8:54.76                  
 82  #97 O'Leary, Tristin      6 Holy Cross             8:57.16   46             
 83 #232 Jaco, Cristian        4 St John the Beloved    9:00.91   47             
 84  #15 Clark, Terrence       3 All Saints Catholic    9:07.09   48             
 85 #280 Alivernini, Parker    3 St Mary Magdalen       9:07.75                  
 86 #146 Czachorowski, Mark    3 St Edmonds             9:12.23                  
 87 #152 Gosse, Maxwell        3 St Edmonds             9:12.73                  
 88  #93 Jayme, Lance          4 Holy Cross             9:14.39   49             
 89 #323 Weaver, Aiden         5 St Mary Magdalen       9:15.09                  
 90 #837 Tonn, Jonah             IHM                    9:16.91                  
 91  #95 Macklin, Brennan      3 Holy Cross             9:20.52   50             
 92 #744 Jefferson, Gavin        IHM                    9:21.66                  
 93  #83 Yonko, James          3 Holy Angels            9:25.29                  
 94  #39 Davis, Zachary        3 Christ The Teacher     9:25.72   51             
 95 #828 Bolinas, James          IHM                    9:26.07                  
 96 #318 Szczerba, Jude        5 St Mary Magdalen       9:26.69                  
 97 #167 Massett, Joshua       6 St Edmonds             9:34.14                  
 98 #745 Kennard, Tieran         IHM                    9:35.94                  
 99 #361 Aube, Brennan         3 Ursuline Academy       9:43.12   52             
100 #161 Loring, Matthew       6 St Edmonds            10:04.20                  
101 #749 Rowe, Kyyan             IHM                   10:13.88                  
102 #142 Cole, Garrett         3 St Edmonds            10:14.36                  
103 #144 Cool, Michael         5 St Edmonds            10:17.12                  
104 #832 Heinlein, Nicholas      IHM                   10:34.04                  
105 #362 Cunningham, Jack      4 Ursuline Academy      10:45.02   53             
106 #308 Narvaez, Zachary      5 St Mary Magdalen      11:03.97                  
107  #46 Raduszewski, Nathan   3 Christ The Teacher    11:04.36   54             
108  #69 Ingle, Dominick       5 Holy Angels           11:44.98                  
109  #21 Seebaran, Quintin     4 All Saints Catholic   11:54.61   55             
                                                                                 
                              Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================
   1 St Edmonds                   37    3    4    6   10   14   18   20          
      Total Time:    32:58.17                                                    
         Average:     6:35.64                                                    
   2 St Mary Magdalen             60    1   11   12   17   19   21   23          
      Total Time:    34:01.28                                                    
         Average:     6:48.26                                                    
   3 St John the Beloved         102    8    9   13   28   44   47               
      Total Time:    36:27.22                                                    
         Average:     7:17.45                                                    
   4 Holy Angels                 116    7   15   25   34   35   38   41          
      Total Time:    36:35.38                                                    
         Average:     7:19.08                                                    
   5 IHM                         120   16   22   24   27   31   32   39          
      Total Time:    36:41.97                                                    
         Average:     7:20.40                                                    
   6 Holy Cross                  123    2    5   30   40   46   49   50          
      Total Time:    37:06.71                                                    
         Average:     7:25.35                                                    
   7 Christ The Teacher          200   33   37   42   43   45   51   54          
      Total Time:    40:56.06                                                    
         Average:     8:11.22                                                    
   8 St Elizabeth                389   26   36  109  109  109                    
   9 All Saints Catholic         430   48   55  109  109  109                    
  10 Ursuline Academy            432   52   53  109  109  109                    
  11 St Ann                      465   29  109  109  109  109                    

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 10/31/17