Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                  26th Annual CYM XC Championships 
                                       Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                     10/25/2014                                                 
 
Girl’s Varsity 2.25 Mile Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Apostolico, Erin             St. Mary Magdalen       6:50.6   15:23.81    1   
  2 Erdman, Molly                St. Elizabeth           6:52.1   15:27.17    2   
  3 Lloyd, Julia                 Christ The Teacher      6:54.3   15:31.99    3   
  4 Bifferato, Lilliana          Ursuline                6:54.6   15:32.66    4   
  5 Carroll, Moira               Ursuline                6:54.9   15:33.35    5   
  6 McLaughlin, Judy             St. Elizabeth           6:55.1   15:33.81    6   
  7 Krienen, Cecilia             St. Elizabeth           6:57.9   15:40.11    7   
  8 Kirk, Maureen                Christ The Teacher      7:03.6   15:53.11    8   
  9 Larmore, Abby                Ursuline                7:06.7   15:59.90    9   
 10 LeNoir, Alicia               St. Elizabeth           7:08.9   16:04.89   10   
 11 Rice, Margaret               Immaculate H            7:11.5   16:10.84   11   
 12 McGonigle, Rylee             Ursuline                7:16.7   16:22.56   12   
 13 Lynch, Kelly                 St. Mary Magdalen       7:17.4   16:24.15   13   
 14 Brutsche, Anna               Immaculate H            7:19.1   16:27.99   14   
 15 Hogan, Catherine             St. Mary Magdalen       7:20.6   16:31.37   15   
 16 Flanagan, Riley              St. Elizabeth           7:22.5   16:35.48   16   
 17 Carroll, Maureen             Immaculate H            7:23.6   16:37.98   17   
 18 Kenton, Paige                Immaculate H            7:27.9   16:47.61   18   
 19 Szczerba, EmmaJo             St. Mary Magdalen       7:30.4   16:53.25   19   
 20 Boffa, Jillian               St. Anthony             7:34.5   17:02.62   20   
 21 Mazalewski, Anastasia        St. Anthony             7:37.5   17:09.36   21   
 22 Vanderloo, Abigail           St. Mary Magdalen       7:39.6   17:14.11   22   
 23 Lord, Lucy                   St. Mary Magdalen       7:45.5   17:27.18   23   
 24 Baag, Natalie                Ursuline                7:46.7   17:29.88   24   
 25 Lapinski, Hailey             St. Mary Magdalen       8:01.6   18:03.61   25   
 26 Rivell, Maria                St. Mary Magdalen       8:05.5   18:12.26        
 27 Chua, Alexandra              Ursuline                8:11.0   18:24.77   26   
 28 Flanagan, Margaret           Immaculate H            8:25.2   18:56.60   27   
 29 McGonigle, Sarah             Christ The Teacher      8:27.4   19:01.46   28   
 30 Tramont, Kacey               All Saints Catholic     8:33.0   19:14.05   29   
 31 Corrigan, Hannah             St. Elizabeth           8:33.8   19:16.02   30   
 32 Jaskowiak, Madeline          St. Mary Magdalen       8:53.3   19:59.73        
 33 McSorley, Alexandra          Ursuline                8:58.1   20:10.65   31   
 34 Pasicolan, Jasmine           Christ The Teacher      8:58.4   20:11.28   32   
 35 Enos, Reilly                 St. Elizabeth           9:00.8   20:16.73   33   
 36 Moon, Anna                   St. Elizabeth           9:01.5   20:18.28        
 37 Marcozzi, Felicia            St. Mary Magdalen       9:12.3   20:42.62        
 38 Troy, Cleo                   Immaculate H            9:39.6   21:43.99   34   
                                                                                  
                                  Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 St. Elizabeth                41    2    6    7   10   16   30   33           
      Total Time:  1:19:21.46                                                     
         Average:    15:52.30                                                     
   2 Ursuline                     54    4    5    9   12   24   26   31           
      Total Time:  1:20:58.35                                                     
         Average:    16:11.67                                                     
   3 St. Mary Magdalen            70    1   13   15   19   22   23   25           
      Total Time:  1:22:26.69                                                     
         Average:    16:29.34                                                     
   4 Immaculate Heart of Mary     87   11   14   17   18   27   34                
      Total Time:  1:25:01.02                                                     
         Average:    17:00.21                                                     
   5 Christ The Teacher          106    3    8   28   32   35                     
   6 St. Anthony                 149   20   21   35   36   37                     
   7 All Saints Catholic         175   29   35   36   37   38                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15