Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                  26th Annual CYM XC Championships 
                                       Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                                     10/25/2014                                                 
 
Boy’s JV 1.2 Mile Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Storm, Daniel                Immaculate H            5:07.9    6:09.45    1   
  2 Steinhoff, John              St. Mary Magdalen       5:11.1    6:13.28    2   
  3 Pilson, Michael              St. Elizabeth           5:21.9    6:26.19    3   
  4 Flanagan, Jack               St. John the            5:26.6    6:31.85    4   
  5 Toy, Michael                 St. Mary Magdalen       5:34.7    6:41.55    5   
  6 Killen, Logan                Immaculate H            5:38.2    6:45.77    6   
  7 Rhodes, Samuel               All Saints Catholic     5:39.5    6:47.36    7   
  8 McKenzie, Keegan             St. Elizabeth           5:41.3    6:49.51    8   
  9 Kaufman, Liam                St. John the            5:44.0    6:52.73    9   
 10 Filliben, Matthew            St. Mary Magdalen       5:44.5    6:53.32   10   
 11 Kain, William                St. Edmond Academy      5:46.0    6:55.15   11   
 12 Stimmel, Trevor              All Saints Catholic     5:48.7    6:58.35   12   
 13 Binkley, C.Jacob             St. Edmond Academy      5:49.1    6:58.93   13   
 14 Mitchell, Kevin              St. Elizabeth           5:52.8    7:03.28   14   
 15 Longo, Matthew               St. John the            5:54.2    7:05.05   15   
 16 McLaughlin, Paul             St. Elizabeth           5:54.9    7:05.85   16   
 17 Mazalewski, Joseph           St. Anthony             5:55.3    7:06.26   17   
 18 Welch, Jack                  St. Mary Magdalen       5:55.7    7:06.84   18   
 19 Miller, Matthew              All Saints Catholic     5:56.2    7:07.44   19   
 20 Puleo, Carlos                Holy Angels             5:56.8    7:08.14   20   
 21 Shepherd, Domenick           St. John the            5:58.1    7:09.64   21   
 22 Leida, Declan                St. Elizabeth           6:03.1    7:15.64   22   
 23 Summerill, Jameson           All Saints Catholic     6:08.9    7:22.69   23   
 24 Sutton, Jack                 St. Mary Magdalen       6:09.7    7:23.61   24   
 25 Mesa, Joseph                 St. Edmond Academy      6:13.2    7:27.77   25   
 26 Donelson, Nicholas           St. Edmond Academy      6:13.8    7:28.47   26   
 27 Kaser, Matthew               All Saints Catholic     6:16.1    7:31.29   27   
 28 Grossman, Jack               Immaculate H            6:19.0    7:34.75   28   
 29 Lynch, Justin                St. Mary Magdalen       6:20.2    7:36.24   29   
 30 Binnersley, Asher            St. Mary Magdalen       6:25.1    7:42.10   30   
 31 Lord, Christopher            St. Mary Magdalen       6:27.7    7:45.14        
 32 Truluck, Samuel              St. Edmond Academy      6:31.0    7:49.17   31   
 33 Boulos, Samuel               St. Anthony             6:35.2    7:54.16   32   
 34 Dills, Stephen               St. Edmond Academy      6:37.0    7:56.40   33   
 35 Dougherty, Danny             St. John the            6:39.1    7:58.90   34   
 36 Narvaez, Noah                St. Mary Magdalen       6:39.7    7:59.60        
 37 Buchan, Christopher          St. Mary Magdalen       6:40.8    8:00.86        
 38 Endres, Christian            Holy Angels             6:42.0    8:02.33   35   
 39 Deckers, Matthew             St. Mary Magdalen       6:42.8    8:03.33        
 40 Brecht, Noah                 All Saints Catholic     6:43.5    8:04.21   36   
 41 Wahl, Samuel                 St. Edmond Academy      6:44.2    8:05.03   37   
 42 Reyburn, Lucas               Holy Angels             6:44.7    8:05.60   38   
 43 Skelly, Kyle                 Immaculate H            6:45.4    8:06.40   39   
 44 Shepard, Andrew              Immaculate H            6:46.7    8:07.98   40   
 45 Ward, Aidan                  St. Mary Magdalen       6:47.8    8:09.27        
 46 Bemis, Dylan                 St. Mary Magdalen       6:48.3    8:09.90        
 47 Rosenthal, Max               Immaculate H            6:48.9    8:10.63   41   
 48 Flynn, Joseph                St. Mary Magdalen       6:52.4    8:14.78        
 49 Blow, Maclaren               St. Edmond Academy      6:53.5    8:16.12        
 50 Brandt, Christian            St. Mary Magdalen       6:54.6    8:17.43        
 51 Kurtzhals, Michael           St. Edmond Academy      6:55.1    8:18.10        
 52 Spoor, Jack                  Holy Angels             6:57.5    8:20.91   42   
 53 Massett, Joshua              St. Edmond Academy      6:59.3    8:23.14        
 54 Malone, Kevin                Christ The Teacher      6:59.9    8:23.79   43   
 55 Krienen, James               St. Elizabeth           7:01.3    8:25.51   44   
 56 Holmes, James                Holy Angels             7:02.9    8:27.44   45   
 57 Yanick, Nathaniel            All Saints Catholic     7:04.8    8:29.70   46   
 58 Sheldon, Owen                All Saints Catholic     7:05.9    8:31.03        
 59 Brecht, Paul                 All Saints Catholic     7:07.4    8:32.89        
 60 Jordan, Tyler                All Saints Catholic     7:08.0    8:33.56        
 61 Ballou, Joshua               St. Anthony             7:08.8    8:34.57   47   
 62 Greenplate, David            Holy Angels             7:09.4    8:35.29   48   
 63 Quinlan, Connor              St. Anthony             7:10.0    8:35.99   49   
 64 Winnington, Casey            St. John the            7:10.7    8:36.74   50   
 65 Sukosky, Dylan               St. John the            7:11.3    8:37.56   51   
 66 Eckrich, Justin              St. Anthony             7:15.0    8:41.99   52   
 67 Santana, Owen                All Saints Catholic     7:20.5    8:48.54        
 68 Lusch, David                 Immaculate H            7:26.6    8:55.90   53   
 69 Skiles, John                 St. John the            7:30.6    9:00.64        
 70 Minuti, Andrew               St. Edmond Academy      7:33.3    9:03.95        
 71 Ashe, Alexander              All Saints Catholic     7:34.7    9:05.55        
 72 Morris, Timothy              All Saints Catholic     7:36.4    9:07.61        
 73 Portale, Jacob               St. John the            7:38.7    9:10.37        
 74 Fallon, Evan                 Christ The Teacher      7:40.9    9:13.09   54   
 75 Lynch, Ren                   Holy Angels             7:55.7    9:30.77   55   
 76 Brooks, Garrett              St. Mary Magdalen       7:57.3    9:32.75        
 77 Kilicoglu, Cameron           St. Edmond Academy      7:59.8    9:35.66        
 78 Alvarez, Camilo              Christ The Teacher      8:00.3    9:36.27   56   
 79 Feldmann, John               Holy Angels             8:09.2    9:47.05        
 80 Bartkowski, Samuel           St. John the            8:11.3    9:49.49        
 81 Miller, Zachary              All Saints Catholic     8:15.6    9:54.62        
 82 Lynch, Daniel                Holy Angels             8:34.4   10:17.24        
 83 Doherty, Luke                St. John the            8:56.6   10:43.87        
 84 Aubuchon, Wesley             Holy Angels             9:14.0   11:04.79        
 85 Ashe, Nicholas               All Saints Catholic     9:15.7   11:06.75        
 86 Fella, Alexander             St. Edmond Academy     10:23.1   12:27.70        
 87 Beck, Matthew                Christ The Teacher     11:10.0   13:23.99   57   
                                                                                  
                                  Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 St. Mary Magdalen            59    2    5   10   18   24   29   30           
      Total Time:    34:18.60                                                     
         Average:     6:51.72                                                     
   2 St. Elizabeth                63    3    8   14   16   22   44                
      Total Time:    34:40.47                                                     
         Average:     6:56.10                                                     
   3 St. John the Beloved         83    4    9   15   21   34   50   51           
      Total Time:    35:38.17                                                     
         Average:     7:07.64                                                     
   4 All Saints Catholic          88    7   12   19   23   27   36   46           
      Total Time:    35:47.13                                                     
         Average:     7:09.43                                                     
   5 St. Edmond Academy          106   11   13   25   26   31   33   37           
      Total Time:    36:39.49                                                     
         Average:     7:19.90                                                     
   6 Immaculate Heart of Mary    114    1    6   28   39   40   41   53           
      Total Time:    36:44.35                                                     
         Average:     7:20.87                                                     
   7 Holy Angels                 180   20   35   38   42   45   48   55           
      Total Time:    40:04.42                                                     
         Average:     8:00.89                                                     
   8 St. Anthony                 197   17   32   47   49   52                     
      Total Time:    40:52.97                                                     
         Average:     8:10.60                                                     
   9 Christ The Teacher          268   43   54   56   57   58                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15