Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
    2014 Blue Hen Conference Cross Country Championship                            
                                           Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                      
                                                                 10/23/2014                                                     
 
Girl’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Beston, Rachel            11 Newark                  6:00.0   18:38.36    1   
  2 Macturk, Katie            11 Concord                 6:05.4   18:55.13    2   
  3 Dunkley, Ashton           12 Middletown              6:13.8   19:21.32    3   
  4 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter                 6:16.9   19:31.00    4   
  5 Freed, Piper              11 Appoquinimink           6:18.1   19:34.72    5   
  6 Moore, Casey              12 Charter                 6:25.0   19:55.97    6   
  7 Alfieri, Sofia            09 Charter                 6:29.1   20:08.67    7   
  8 Crowell, Alexa            10 Brandywine              6:34.9   20:26.66    8   
  9 Howard, Xia               11 Newark                  6:35.3   20:27.95    9   
 10 Izzo, Lydia               12 Newark                  6:43.3   20:53.02   10   
 11 Kriner, Sydney            09 Charter                 6:44.7   20:57.29   11   
 12 Amponsah, Bema            12 A.I. duPont             6:49.4   21:11.74   12   
 13 Harpey, Amelie            10 Concord                 6:50.6   21:15.50   13   
 14 Xu, Helen                 11 Charter                 6:51.5   21:18.28   14   
 15 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter                 6:53.7   21:25.23   15   
 16 Martin, Emily             10 Charter                 6:55.4   21:30.49   16   
 17 Butkus, Amanda            11 St. Georges Tech        6:58.6   21:40.48   17   
 18 Rowley, Sam               12 Newark                  6:59.0   21:41.64   18   
 19 Calhoun, Alyssia          12 Middletown              6:59.7   21:43.86   19   
 20 Deliberty, Sara           12 Middletown              6:59.9   21:44.50   20   
 21 Pittman, Samantha         10 Appoquinimink           7:02.5   21:52.49   21   
 22 Thornton, Ariona          12 Concord                 7:02.9   21:53.73   22   
 23 Ferguson, Leah            11 Christiana              7:03.1   21:54.37   23   
 24 Elder, Helena             12 Newark                  7:03.7   21:56.14   24   
 25 Phillips, Kaitlin         11 Mt. Pleasant            7:06.0   22:03.34   25   
 26 Sanclemente, Drew         12 Appoquinimink           7:06.4   22:04.57   26   
 27 Eastburn, Anna            11 Middletown              7:06.5   22:05.02   27   
 28 Stinson, Brittany         11 Concord                 7:06.8   22:06.02   28   
 29 Fowler, Phoebe            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:10.1   22:16.23   29   
 30 Aguilar, Sara             11 William Penn            7:10.5   22:17.48   30   
 31 Sellers, Siani            11 Delcastle Tech          7:14.9   22:30.93   31   
 32 Wilson, April             12 Appoquinimink           7:15.5   22:32.87   32   
 33 Delaney, Allison          12 Newark                  7:16.2   22:35.03   33   
 34 Crispin, Mara             10 Appoquinimink           7:16.6   22:36.33   34   
 35 Rinaldi, Kathryn          11 Middletown              7:16.8   22:37.10   35   
 36 Fenton, Amanda            11 Appoquinimink           7:17.1   22:37.81   36   
 37 Burtell, Courtney         10 Appoquinimink           7:17.3   22:38.36   37   
 38 Welch, Cassidy            12 Concord                 7:17.4   22:38.81   38   
 39 Milham, Virginia          11 Newark                  7:19.7   22:46.03   39   
 40 Turvey, Tiffany           09 William Penn            7:29.4   23:16.02   40   
 41 Eastburn, Sarah           11 Middletown              7:31.0   23:21.09   41   
 42 Paoletti, Jessica         11 William Penn            7:33.7   23:29.38   42   
 43 McWilliams, Camryn        09 Mt. Pleasant            7:37.0   23:39.66   43   
 44 Barat, Veronica           09 Mt. Pleasant            7:38.4   23:44.19   44   
 45 Kachinsky, Lexie          11 St. Georges Tech        7:40.5   23:50.72   45   
 46 Fayson-Evans, Rickera     09 St. Georges Tech        7:43.0   23:58.23   46   
 47 Purnell, Mikayla          09 Brandywine              7:48.2   24:14.47   47   
 48 King, Abigail             11 A.I. duPont             7:49.6   24:18.95   48   
 49 Chalfant, Rowan           12 Mt. Pleasant            7:52.3   24:27.30   49   
 50 Li, Esme                  12 Middletown              7:56.0   24:38.64   50   
 51 Allred, Lexi              09 Brandywine              7:57.6   24:43.60   51   
 52 Trimble, Samantha         10 A.I. duPont             7:58.4   24:46.16   52   
 53 Lange, Kassie             10 St. Georges Tech        8:00.0   24:51.13   53   
 54 Allred, Liz               09 Brandywine              8:02.6   24:59.22   54   
 55 Torres, Karelin           10 Dickinson               8:03.4   25:01.69   55   
 56 Murphy, Hope              10 A.I. duPont             8:08.3   25:16.87   56   
 57 Lauer, Tovelah            10 Mt. Pleasant            8:10.3   25:23.23   57   
 58 McKenna, Grace            12 Mt. Pleasant            8:11.3   25:26.15   58   
 59 Wragg, Maddie             12 Brandywine              8:11.6   25:27.17   59   
 60 Cortez, Paulina           12 Delcastle Tech          8:14.9   25:37.53   60   
 61 McCallister, Grace        12 A.I. duPont             8:19.4   25:51.32   61   
 62 Chou, Kristen             10 Concord                 8:20.1   25:53.60   62   
 63 Higgin, Sharona           10 Delcastle Tech          8:21.4   25:57.54   63   
 64 Figueroa, Thalia          11 A.I. duPont             8:31.8   26:29.93   64   
 65 Copes, Diamond            10 Delcastle Tech          8:36.3   26:43.93   65   
 66 Ortiz, Yashira            11 Delcastle Tech          8:37.9   26:48.77   66   
 67 Norris, Samantha          09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:50.2   27:27.24   67   
 68 Hill, Maia                10 Brandywine              8:52.8   27:35.14   68   
 69 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz  12 Christiana              8:54.5   27:40.53   69   
 70 Mayne, Angelica           12 Christiana              8:57.5   27:49.96   70   
 71 Santillan, Nancy          11 Delcastle Tech          8:58.2   27:52.07   71   
 72 Mitchell, Morgan          11 St. Georges Tech        9:02.1   28:04.04   72   
 73 Lange, Madison            11 St. Georges Tech        9:02.4   28:05.04   73   
 74 Kotocavage, Molly         12 A.I. duPont             9:03.7   28:09.13   74   
 75 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   10 Delcastle Tech          9:04.1   28:10.43   75   
 76 Gourdet, Marie            10 William Penn            9:04.3   28:10.99   76   
 77 O'Shaughnessy, Ana        09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:04.5   28:11.68   77   
 78 Tabaoda, Araceli          11 Glasgow                 9:14.7   28:43.23   78   
 79 Pringle, Kacy             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:26.6   29:20.09   79   
 80 Klein, Kailey             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:26.7   29:20.49   80   
 81 Percell, Syniah           11 William Penn            9:32.5   29:38.62   81   
 82 Xanakes, Nickole          10 Brandywine              9:34.2   29:43.69   82   
 83 Konschnik, Natalie        10 St. Georges Tech        9:41.1   30:05.14   83   
 84 Widerman, Sarai           10 William Penn            9:42.1   30:08.29   84   
 85 Martinez, Brianna         12 Dickinson               9:45.2   30:18.09   85   
 86 Christophe, Ophelia       11 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:56.0   30:51.62   86   
 87 Roache, Rachel            12 William Penn           10:16.6   31:55.56   87   
 88 Perez, Karla              12 Glasgow                10:16.7   31:55.82   88   
 89 Contee, Angel              9 Dickinson              10:17.5   31:58.27   89   
 90 Fowajuh, Charlene         11 Glasgow                10:21.4   32:10.38   90   
 91 Saltenberger, Christine   11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        10:36.9   32:58.73   91   
 92 Barnard, Dominique        10 Howard                 12:09.0   37:44.85   92   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   
========================================================================= 
   1 Charter                      42    4    6    7   11   14   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:41:51.21                                                     
         Average:    20:22.25                                                     
   2 Newark                       62    1    9   10   18   24   33   39           
      Total Time:  1:43:37.11                                                     
         Average:    20:43.43                                                     
   3 Concord                     103    2   13   22   28   38   62                
      Total Time:  1:46:49.19                                                     
         Average:    21:21.84                                                     
   4 Middletown                  104    3   19   20   27   35   41   50           
      Total Time:  1:47:31.80                                                     
         Average:    21:30.36                                                     
   5 Appoquinimink               118    5   21   26   32   34   36   37           
      Total Time:  1:48:40.98                                                     
         Average:    21:44.20                                                     
   6 Mt. Pleasant                190   25   29   43   44   49   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:56:10.72                                                     
         Average:    23:14.15                                                     
   7 Brandywine                  219    8   47   51   54   59   68   82           
      Total Time:  1:59:51.12                                                     
         Average:    23:58.23                                                     
   8 A.I. duPont                 229   12   48   52   56   61   64   74           
      Total Time:  2:01:25.04                                                     
         Average:    24:17.01                                                     
   9 St. Georges Tech            233   17   45   46   53   72   73   83           
      Total Time:  2:02:24.60                                                     
         Average:    24:28.92                                                     
  10 William Penn                269   30   40   42   76   81   84   87           
      Total Time:  2:06:52.49                                                     
         Average:    25:22.50                                                     
  11 Delcastle Tech              285   31   60   63   65   66   71   75           
      Total Time:  2:07:38.70                                                     
         Average:    25:31.74                                                     
  12 Christiana                  349   23   69   70   93   94                     
  13 Hodgson Vo-Tech             389   67   77   79   80   86   91                
      Total Time:  2:25:11.12                                                     
         Average:    29:02.23                                                     
  14 Dickinson                   416   55   85   89   93   94                     
  15 Glasgow                     443   78   88   90   93   94                     
  16 Howard                      470   92   93   94   95   96                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15