Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
    2014 Blue Hen Conference Cross Country Championship                            
                                           Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                      
                                                              10/23/2014                                                     
 
Girl’s JV 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Long, Kate                10 Charter                 7:08.0   22:09.65    1   
  2 Herdman, Olivia           09 Charter                 7:09.8   22:15.20    2   
  3 Biener, Hannah            10 Charter                 7:20.6   22:48.67    3   
  4 Mangan, Siobhan           09 Charter                 7:21.9   22:52.93    4   
  5 Lynch, HelenMae           11 Charter                 7:22.9   22:55.82    5   
  6 Lemus, Celeste            10 Appoquinimink           7:23.1   22:56.64    6   
  7 Sullivan, Lucy            12 Charter                 7:26.5   23:06.95    7   
  8 Delbeau, Madeleine        11 Charter                 7:26.7   23:07.77    8   
  9 Lantz, Kim                09 Charter                 7:26.8   23:08.12        
 10 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey       12 Appoquinimink           7:30.0   23:17.87    9   
 11 Glasstetter, Susanna      11 Appoquinimink           7:34.5   23:31.96   10   
 12 Tran, Elan                10 Charter                 7:35.6   23:35.50        
 13 Lombardo, Genny           11 Charter                 7:36.9   23:39.26        
 14 Li, Rebecca               09 Charter                 7:42.1   23:55.66        
 15 Roberson, Halimah         10 Newark                  7:44.7   24:03.78   11   
 16 Feliciano, Alicia         12 Newark                  7:45.1   24:04.83   12   
 17 Reible-Gunter, Aurora     11 Appoquinimink           7:46.9   24:10.47   13   
 18 Morrione, Anna            10 Charter                 7:47.8   24:13.17        
 19 Gratteri, Madison         10 Appoquinimink           7:51.6   24:25.15   14   
 20 Gannon, Courtney          10 Charter                 7:51.7   24:25.49        
 21 Cutler, Kendra            09 Newark                  7:55.8   24:38.02   15   
 22 Kripalu, Meera            10 Concord                 7:56.8   24:41.19   16   
 23 Morris, Jenna             11 Appoquinimink           7:59.3   24:49.06   17   
 24 Mulligan, Julia           12 Appoquinimink           8:00.3   24:52.24   18   
 25 Gbadamosi, Mariam         11 Charter                 8:05.2   25:07.17        
 26 Murray, Meghan            10 Concord                 8:06.3   25:10.70   19   
 27 Joswick, Danielle         10 Appoquinimink           8:07.2   25:13.51        
 28 Carlozzi, Josie           11 Charter                 8:07.9   25:15.73        
 29 Sharpe, Heather           10 Appoquinimink           8:09.9   25:21.93        
 30 Kaminski, Lauren          12 Charter                 8:10.3   25:23.32        
 31 Lopez, Adriana            10 Appoquinimink           8:11.0   25:25.43        
 32 Jordan, Lindsey           11 Charter                 8:12.0   25:28.43        
 33 Koch, Marlena             11 Newark                  8:12.6   25:30.20   20   
 34 DelleDonne, Emily         12 Appoquinimink           8:12.7   25:30.49        
 35 White, Kari               11 Appoquinimink           8:19.2   25:50.79        
 36 Elmedkhar, Amber          12 Middletown              8:19.9   25:53.08   21   
 37 Deng, Maggie              09 Concord                 8:21.7   25:58.54   22   
 38 Frazier, Emelyn           12 McKean                  8:22.3   26:00.33   23   
 39 Duke, Alanna              11 Charter                 8:22.4   26:00.86        
 40 Schrader, Jordyn          12 Charter                 8:24.2   26:06.43        
 41 Bui, Ashley               10 Appoquinimink           8:26.5   26:13.60        
 42 Alexander, Rebecca        09 Newark                  8:28.7   26:20.30   24   
 43 Napper, Ahniyah           10 Newark                  8:28.8   26:20.70   25   
 44 Williams, Morgan          09 Middletown              8:29.7   26:23.32   26   
 45 Miller, Hannah            10 Charter                 8:31.0   26:27.49        
 46 Cullen, Erin              09 Charter                 8:32.4   26:31.69        
 47 Blatz, Katie              11 Concord                 8:33.0   26:33.71   27   
 48 Li, Renee                 10 Charter                 8:35.4   26:41.08        
 49 Skibicki, Alexandra       11 Appoquinimink           8:38.9   26:52.04        
 50 Mason, Lauren             09 Charter                 8:42.0   27:01.78        
 51 Hall, Aly                 09 Charter                 8:46.1   27:14.33        
 52 Wieman, Eliza             09 Charter                 8:47.4   27:18.58        
 53 Lynch, Kayla              11 Appoquinimink           8:48.6   27:22.09        
 54 Simms, Savannah           10 Appoquinimink           8:51.1   27:29.79        
 55 Cole, Lydia               11 Charter                 8:52.0   27:32.59        
 56 Sweeney, Rita             10 Charter                 8:52.1   27:32.92        
 57 Follman, Rachel           10 Appoquinimink           8:54.3   27:39.83        
 58 Anders, Kylee             10 Appoquinimink           8:54.5   27:40.35        
 59 Eldridge, Julianna        12 Middletown              8:54.8   27:41.50   28   
 60 Jenkins, J'Nea            11 Delcastle Tech          8:56.4   27:46.25   29   
 61 Baker, Brittany           12 Appoquinimink           8:58.3   27:52.37        
 62 Rosa, Cheyenne            09 Charter                 8:58.6   27:53.08        
 63 Mangan, Clare             12 Charter                 8:59.6   27:56.45        
 64 Yu, Catherine             10 Charter                 9:01.9   28:03.42        
 65 Carr, Elexis              09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:03.4   28:08.28   30   
 66 Hanley, Sarah             12 Brandywine              9:08.5   28:23.89   31   
 67 Brown, Emma               11 A.I. duPont             9:08.9   28:25.08   32   
 68 Mitchell, Ahjnae          11 Delcastle Tech          9:10.4   28:29.89   33   
 69 McDevitt, Caleigh         10 Appoquinimink           9:10.6   28:30.63        
 70 Wood, Emily               10 Charter                 9:16.7   28:49.35        
 71 Beatty, Donna             09 Brandywine              9:18.0   28:53.38   34   
 72 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter                 9:29.2   29:28.27        
 73 Vanderdoes, Cassidy       10 McKean                  9:35.4   29:47.57   35   
 74 Lopez Mora, Doraly        10 Delcastle Tech          9:36.0   29:49.41   36   
 75 Finn, Victoria            09 Middletown              9:37.3   29:53.49   37   
 76 Trexler, Mackenzie        10 Charter                 9:37.6   29:54.38        
 77 Gong, Grace               09 Charter                 9:43.0   30:11.04        
 78 Knox-St Paul, Mya         10 Delcastle Tech          9:47.5   30:25.04   38   
 79 Addison, Janai            10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         9:50.3   30:33.83   39   
 80 Nguyen, Annie             09 Charter                 9:53.7   30:44.40        
 81 Kung, Sharon              09 Charter                 9:53.9   30:45.05        
 82 Arevalo, Almarith         11 Delcastle Tech          9:54.3   30:46.32   40   
 83 Tang, Celina              12 Concord                10:04.3   31:17.46   41   
 84 Dixon, Amparo             09 Brandywine             10:18.7   32:02.19   42   
 85 Beatty, Danna             09 Brandywine             10:19.5   32:04.62   43   
 86 Fryer, Sarah              10 Appoquinimink          10:22.3   32:13.12        
 87 Locker, Emma              10 Appoquinimink          10:34.9   32:52.50        
 88 Bedard, Olivia            10 Appoquinimink          10:35.6   32:54.58        
 89 Carlson, Melissa          11 Concord                10:52.9   33:48.47   44   
 90 Fleetwood, Darby          11 McKean                 11:56.1   37:04.69   45   
 91 Hickman, Melissa          09 Hodgson Vo-Tech        11:59.1   37:13.95   46   
 92 Weremedic, Victoria       10 McKean                 13:45.0   42:43.14   47   
                                                                                  
                                Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Charter                      15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8           
      Total Time:  1:53:02.27                                                     
         Average:    22:36.46                                                     
   2 Appoquinimink                52    6    9   10   13   14   17   18           
      Total Time:  1:58:22.09                                                     
         Average:    23:40.42                                                     
   3 Newark                       82   11   12   15   20   24   25                
      Total Time:  2:04:37.13                                                     
         Average:    24:55.43                                                     
   4 Concord                     125   16   19   22   27   41   44                
      Total Time:  2:13:41.60                                                     
         Average:    26:44.32                                                     
   5 Middletown                  160   21   26   28   37   48                     
   6 Delcastle Tech              176   29   33   36   38   40                     
      Total Time:  2:27:16.91                                                     
         Average:    29:27.39                                                     
   7 Brandywine                  198   31   34   42   43   48                     
   8 McKean                      198   23   35   45   47   48                     
   9 Hodgson Vo-Tech             212   30   39   46   48   49                     
  10 A.I. duPont                 230   32   48   49   50   51                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15