Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
   2014 Blue Hen Conference Cross Country Championship                            
                                         Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                      
                                                            10/23/2014                                                     
 
Boy’s Varsity 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Tuntivate, Kieran         12 Charter                 5:04.5   15:45.87    1   
  2 Murray, Kevin             11 Charter                 5:04.6   15:46.16    2   
  3 McCoy, Eamon              12 Brandywine              5:12.5   16:10.73    3   
  4 Wilson, Jarod             12 Newark                  5:16.2   16:22.41    4   
  5 Avila, Chris              10 Charter                 5:18.6   16:29.64    5   
  6 Mwaniki, Daniel           11 Newark                  5:22.8   16:42.92    6   
  7 Holveck, Brandon          12 Newark                  5:23.4   16:44.65    7   
  8 Smith, Brandon            09 Newark                  5:23.8   16:45.94    8   
  9 Williamson, Colby         12 Charter                 5:27.4   16:57.14    9   
 10 Bacigalupi, David         11 A.I. duPont             5:27.7   16:58.11   10   
 11 Lloyd, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:28.1   16:59.27   11   
 12 Wilson, Charles           11 Charter                 5:28.3   16:59.88   12   
 13 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow                 5:29.8   17:04.62   13   
 14 Carlozzi, Augie           11 Charter                 5:30.3   17:06.14   14   
 15 Cunningham, Andre         12 Middletown              5:34.3   17:18.57   15   
 16 Monroe, Ken               12 Middletown              5:35.5   17:22.13   16   
 17 Studevant, Nicholas       11 William Penn            5:40.4   17:37.58   17   
 18 Paterson, Ben             11 Middletown              5:41.3   17:40.26   18   
 19 Dippold, Dylan            11 Appoquinimink           5:41.9   17:41.97   19   
 20 Leahan, John              12 Concord                 5:42.0   17:42.35   20   
 21 Landon, Jake              10 Appoquinimink           5:43.2   17:46.11   21   
 22 McIlvaine, Eli            10 Concord                 5:43.3   17:46.47   22   
 23 Blalock, Darias           11 Glasgow                 5:44.3   17:49.52   23   
 24 Symes, Matthew            11 Appoquinimink           5:44.6   17:50.36   24   
 25 Jones, Erick              11 A.I. duPont             5:44.9   17:51.36   25   
 26 Watras, Thomas            11 Concord                 5:45.5   17:53.14   26   
 27 Romero, Raul              12 Glasgow                 5:45.8   17:54.23   27   
 28 McMenamin, Michael        12 Middletown              5:46.1   17:55.27   28   
 29 Collins, Coby             11 Charter                 5:46.8   17:57.47   29   
 30 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow                 5:48.3   18:02.10   30   
 31 Nieves, Alex              10 Glasgow                 5:49.0   18:04.17   31   
 32 Biddle, Gregory           10 Newark                  5:49.1   18:04.49   32   
 33 Bacigalupi, Jon           11 A.I. duPont             5:50.5   18:08.76   33   
 34 Ramos, Jonathan           11 Appoquinimink           5:52.3   18:14.27   34   
 35 Mallary, Paul             11 Newark                  5:53.6   18:18.52   35   
 36 Rhodunda, Bobby           09 Concord                 5:54.0   18:19.72   36   
 37 Candy, Ryan               10 Appoquinimink           5:54.3   18:20.74   37   
 38 Prescott, Ronald          12 Middletown              5:55.1   18:22.97   38   
 39 McLean, Matt              11 A.I. duPont             5:55.5   18:24.44   39   
 40 Roache, Jacob             11 William Penn            5:55.8   18:25.45   40   
 41 Peracha, Muhammad         11 Middletown              5:57.1   18:29.18   41   
 42 Baker, Nick               12 Middletown              5:57.5   18:30.48   42   
 43 Kashner, Zachary          10 William Penn            5:57.8   18:31.44   43   
 44 Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvaro   11 Newark                  5:58.6   18:33.96   44   
 45 Steinberg, Bryan          10 Concord                 6:00.2   18:38.95   45   
 46 McLean, Rob               11 A.I. duPont             6:00.4   18:39.52   46   
 47 Galbraith, Zachary        11 Mt. Pleasant            6:00.5   18:39.84   47   
 48 Haroldsson, Stefan        09 Mt. Pleasant            6:01.2   18:42.01   48   
 49 Toy, Daniel               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:01.9   18:44.31   49   
 50 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil     09 St. Georges Tech        6:04.0   18:50.64   50   
 51 Mankus, James             11 St. Georges Tech        6:04.4   18:51.93   51   
 52 Barry, Alexander          11 Appoquinimink           6:05.2   18:54.44   52   
 53 Harrison, Ben             12 A.I. duPont             6:05.3   18:54.82   53   
 54 Bouvier, John             12 A.I. duPont             6:07.1   19:00.31   54   
 55 Baker, Kobe               12 William Penn            6:08.5   19:04.88   55   
 56 Mitchell, Tarrell         11 St. Georges Tech        6:09.1   19:06.48   56   
 57 Murphy, Tyler             09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:09.4   19:07.70   57   
 58 LaClair, Anthony          12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:09.6   19:08.02   58   
 59 Grabowski, Austin         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:10.3   19:10.20   59   
 60 McCormick, Flynn          10 Delcastle Tech          6:10.6   19:11.35   60   
 61 Hayman, Caleb             09 Mt. Pleasant            6:10.9   19:12.11   61   
 62 Caldwell, Jackson         10 Brandywine              6:12.3   19:16.69   62   
 63 Bracey, Sean              12 Concord                 6:13.1   19:18.89   63   
 64 Blank, Justin             12 Christiana              6:13.1   19:19.19   64   
 65 Tobin, Michael            11 Brandywine              6:13.7   19:20.88   65   
 66 Ervin, Andre              10 Brandywine              6:14.1   19:22.05   66   
 67 Graden, Michael           09 St. Georges Tech        6:14.7   19:24.06   67   
 68 Hayes, Desmond            11 Concord                 6:14.8   19:24.33   68   
 69 Hayward, Justin           12 William Penn            6:15.6   19:26.72   69   
 70 Jones, George             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:15.8   19:27.57   70   
 71 Zavala, Fernando          12 Glasgow                 6:19.1   19:37.64   71   
 72 Crossman, Andrew          12 William Penn            6:19.8   19:39.90   72   
 73 Kurz, Brian               12 Mt. Pleasant            6:20.2   19:40.99   73   
 74 Chamberlin, Donovan       12 Christiana              6:22.1   19:47.06   74   
 75 Haber, Alex               11 William Penn            6:22.4   19:47.87   75   
 76 Hall, Brian               12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:25.3   19:57.06   76   
 77 Guajardo, Eddie           11 St. Georges Tech        6:26.3   19:59.92   77   
 78 Johnson, Maurice          10 Christiana              6:27.3   20:03.21   78   
 79 Conner, Joseph            11 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:28.6   20:07.30   79   
 80 Chege, Rex                11 Christiana              6:31.7   20:16.84   80   
 81 Smith, Jelani             11 Mt. Pleasant            6:33.0   20:20.91   81   
 82 Peters, Desmond           12 Christiana              6:33.5   20:22.33   82   
 83 Lam, Chor In              11 Mt. Pleasant            6:33.9   20:23.63   83   
 84 Thomas, Patrick           12 Mt. Pleasant            6:34.1   20:24.17   84   
 85 Ayon, Erick               12 Glasgow                 6:34.4   20:25.20   85   
 86 Dick, David               11 Christiana              6:34.9   20:26.70   86   
 87 Aguilar, Ethan            11 Christiana              6:35.7   20:29.34   87   
 88 Michels, Connor           12 Brandywine              6:36.7   20:32.48   88   
 89 Whittle, D'Andre          11 Howard                  6:45.5   20:59.70   89   
 90 Evans, Ineyriall          12 Delcastle Tech          6:49.2   21:11.08   90   
 91 Michels, Colin            12 Brandywine              6:50.8   21:16.04   91   
 92 Sainmervil, Eddy          10 Delcastle Tech          6:53.2   21:23.75   92   
 93 Mason, Pharoah            12 Delcastle Tech          6:56.5   21:33.86   93   
 94 Byrnes, Riley             11 Brandywine              6:56.7   21:34.63   94   
 95 Courtney, Justin          12 Delcastle Tech          6:59.4   21:42.88   95   
 96 McGinnis, Jeff            12 St. Georges Tech        7:00.1   21:45.02   96   
 97 Kobosko, Evan             12 St. Georges Tech        7:11.3   22:19.97   97   
 98 Hickman, JyAire            9 Howard                  8:09.8   25:21.50   98   
 99 Walker, Trashawn          10 Howard                  9:15.7   28:46.35   99   
100 Royal, Scott              12 Dickinson               9:22.6   29:07.83  100   
101 Sariaslanui, Cyrry         9 Howard                 11:20.9   35:15.41  101   
102 Rainey, Blake              9 Dickinson              12:20.7   38:21.27  102   
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Charter                      29    1    2    5    9   12   14   29           
      Total Time:  1:21:58.69                                                     
         Average:    16:23.74                                                     
   2 Newark                       57    4    6    7    8   32   35   44           
      Total Time:  1:24:40.41                                                     
         Average:    16:56.09                                                     
   3 Appoquinimink               109   11   19   21   24   34   37   52           
      Total Time:  1:28:31.98                                                     
         Average:    17:42.40                                                     
   4 Middletown                  115   15   16   18   28   38   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:28:39.20                                                     
         Average:    17:43.84                                                     
   5 Glasgow                     124   13   23   27   30   31   71   85           
      Total Time:  1:28:54.64                                                     
         Average:    17:46.93                                                     
   6 Concord                     149   20   22   26   36   45   63   68           
      Total Time:  1:30:20.63                                                     
         Average:    18:04.13                                                     
   7 A.I. duPont                 153   10   25   33   39   46   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:30:02.19                                                     
         Average:    18:00.44                                                     
   8 William Penn                224   17   40   43   55   69   72   75           
      Total Time:  1:33:06.07                                                     
         Average:    18:37.22                                                     
   9 Brandywine                  284    3   62   65   66   88   91   94           
      Total Time:  1:34:42.83                                                     
         Average:    18:56.57                                                     
  10 Hodgson Vo-Tech             293   49   57   58   59   70   76   79           
      Total Time:  1:35:37.80                                                     
         Average:    19:07.56                                                     
  11 St. Georges Tech            301   50   51   56   67   77   96   97           
      Total Time:  1:36:13.03                                                     
         Average:    19:14.61                                                     
  12 Mt. Pleasant                310   47   48   61   73   81   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:36:35.86                                                     
         Average:    19:19.18                                                     
  13 Christiana                  378   64   74   78   80   82   86   87           
      Total Time:  1:39:48.63                                                     
         Average:    19:57.73                                                     
  14 Delcastle Tech              430   60   90   92   93   95                     
      Total Time:  1:45:02.92                                                     
         Average:    21:00.59                                                     
  15 Howard                      490   89   98   99  101  103                     
  16 Dickinson                   514  100  102  103  104  105                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15