Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
     2014 Blue Hen Conference Cross Country Championship                            
                                             Bellevue State Park, Wilmington, DE                      
                                                              10/23/2014                                                     
 
Boy’s JV 5K Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Nick              11 Charter                 5:38.7   17:32.05    1   
  2 Fickes, Ben               11 Charter                 5:39.2   17:33.74    2   
  3 Mann, Derek               12 Charter                 5:42.9   17:45.16    3   
  4 Kim, Logan                10 Charter                 5:44.5   17:50.16    4   
  5 Jabbour, Charles          11 Charter                 5:52.8   18:16.06    5   
  6 Wilson, Austin            12 Charter                 5:55.9   18:25.74    6   
  7 Turk, Joel                11 Charter                 5:57.6   18:30.77    7   
  8 Jones, Brendan            11 Charter                 5:58.3   18:33.16        
  9 Gerhart, Ryan             10 Newark                  5:58.5   18:33.59    8   
 10 Van Amerongen, Jan        11 Charter                 5:59.0   18:35.36        
 11 Wieman, Hunter            11 Charter                 5:59.4   18:36.51        
 12 Porth, Owen               12 Charter                 6:00.1   18:38.57        
 13 Ulbrich, Luke             12 Charter                 6:06.5   18:58.51        
 14 Perez, Larry              12 Appoquinimink           6:06.6   18:58.96    9   
 15 Brady, Sam                11 Charter                 6:07.5   19:01.58        
 16 Matamoros, Evan           12 Charter                 6:10.7   19:11.74        
 17 McPeak, Grady             09 Charter                 6:11.8   19:15.00        
 18 Iddriss, Iddriss          11 Appoquinimink           6:13.8   19:21.21   10   
 19 Wozar, Jacob              09 Appoquinimink           6:14.0   19:21.83   11   
 20 Nguyen, Jesse             10 Newark                  6:14.7   19:24.07   12   
 21 O'Neill, Patrick          09 Charter                 6:15.3   19:25.78        
 22 Weglarz Jr, John          10 Appoquinimink           6:16.1   19:28.38   13   
 23 McKee, Matt               11 Newark                  6:18.2   19:34.93   14   
 24 Baker, Alex               12 Middletown              6:18.4   19:35.54   15   
 25 Rodriguez, Luis           10 William Penn            6:18.7   19:36.29   16   
 26 Roberts, Jonathan         10 McKean                  6:19.3   19:38.34   17   
 27 Hendrixson, Eric          09 Charter                 6:20.5   19:42.15        
 28 Fenton, Timothy           09 Appoquinimink           6:20.7   19:42.69   18   
 29 Schlosberg, Michael       12 Charter                 6:21.1   19:43.87        
 30 Piper, Cullen             11 Appoquinimink           6:21.4   19:44.85   19   
 31 Sweisthal, Cameron        11 Appoquinimink           6:21.8   19:45.96   20   
 32 Knox, Cooper              09 Charter                 6:21.9   19:46.32        
 33 McNeil, Walker            11 Newark                  6:22.8   19:49.22   21   
 34 Guro, Joe                 10 Appoquinimink           6:23.5   19:51.32        
 35 Hillman, Bret             10 William Penn            6:24.3   19:53.74   22   
 36 Beam, Derek               10 Appoquinimink           6:24.4   19:54.05        
 37 Gannon, JT                09 Charter                 6:24.5   19:54.42        
 38 Duan, Kevin               12 Appoquinimink           6:24.7   19:55.05        
 39 Lemke, Cameron            11 Appoquinimink           6:25.1   19:56.31        
 40 Powel, Andrew             12 Appoquinimink           6:26.0   19:59.04        
 41 McMenamin, Ryan           10 Middletown              6:26.1   19:59.39   23   
 42 Pegram, Nate              12 A.I. duPont             6:26.3   20:00.07   24   
 43 Armstrong, Pierce         12 Hodgson Vo-Tech         6:27.4   20:03.48   25   
 44 Arce, Josiah              10 Appoquinimink           6:27.5   20:03.86        
 45 Nichols, Chauncey         10 William Penn            6:29.1   20:08.69   26   
 46 Thompson, Nicholas        10 A.I. duPont             6:29.5   20:10.08   27   
 47 Lane, Nick                09 William Penn            6:30.4   20:12.80   28   
 48 Baccino, Tyler            12 Appoquinimink           6:30.5   20:13.14        
 49 Kungu, Lewis              09 A.I. duPont             6:30.7   20:13.83   29   
 50 Gillespie, Francis        12 Appoquinimink           6:30.8   20:14.08        
 51 Hernandez, Jorge          12 Newark                  6:30.9   20:14.32   30   
 52 Essick, Anthony           09 Charter                 6:31.0   20:14.62        
 53 Smith, Uriah              10 Glasgow                 6:31.3   20:15.46   31   
 54 Hoffman, Kraig            10 Mt. Pleasant            6:31.4   20:15.80   32   
 55 Faust, Mason              09 Appoquinimink           6:35.6   20:28.82        
 56 Rivera, Hunter            12 Charter                 6:35.9   20:29.87        
 57 Dooley, Nick              12 Charter                 6:36.0   20:30.23        
 58 Farnan, Robbie            10 Concord                 6:36.5   20:31.88   33   
 59 Lu, Bright                09 Appoquinimink           6:36.8   20:32.67        
 60 McMann, Sean              09 Charter                 6:36.9   20:32.97        
 61 Glasstetter, Patrick      10 Appoquinimink           6:37.1   20:33.59        
 62 Gralewski, Jacob          11 A.I. duPont             6:37.2   20:33.90   34   
 63 Pradell, Ben              11 Brandywine              6:38.1   20:36.73   35   
 64 Burns, Steven             10 Mt. Pleasant            6:38.6   20:38.13   36   
 65 Piha, Joseph              10 Concord                 6:40.5   20:44.31   37   
 66 Chan, Jeff                11 Concord                 6:41.4   20:46.83   38   
 67 Linkharst, Owen           10 Concord                 6:44.2   20:55.61   39   
 68 Dickerson, John           09 Appoquinimink           6:46.5   21:02.96        
 69 Mott, Kyle                11 A.I. duPont             6:49.0   21:10.59   40   
 70 Martin, Dylan             11 Newark                  6:49.1   21:10.95   41   
 71 Fickes, Josh              09 Charter                 6:51.4   21:18.13        
 72 Vansant, Angelo           10 Delcastle Tech          6:52.2   21:20.53   42   
 73 Chen, Andy                10 Charter                 6:52.9   21:22.67        
 74 Rushton, Jalen            09 Middletown              6:53.0   21:23.15   43   
 75 Romero, Sergio            10 Charter                 6:53.6   21:24.79        
 76 Rosario, Evan             09 Appoquinimink           6:53.7   21:25.07        
 77 Alba, Matt                12 Charter                 6:53.9   21:25.70        
 78 Roy, Daironn              11 A.I. duPont             6:54.1   21:26.39   44   
 79 Ciecko, Bryce             10 Mt. Pleasant            6:54.2   21:26.63   45   
 80 Johnson, Timothy          11 Appoquinimink           6:54.3   21:27.07        
 81 Lahajani, David           12 Brandywine              6:54.8   21:28.74   46   
 82 Hackman, Joe              09 Charter                 6:55.2   21:29.82        
 83 Paramdeo, Christopher     10 William Penn            6:55.3   21:30.10   47   
 84 Desrosiers, Justin        10 Middletown              6:55.4   21:30.45   48   
 85 Short, Lucas              10 Appoquinimink           6:56.3   21:33.16        
 86 Tiedman, Zackary          10 Appoquinimink           6:56.4   21:33.55        
 87 Baker, Michael            10 Christiana              6:56.6   21:34.18   49   
 88 Aguilar, Noah             09 Brandywine              6:56.7   21:34.55   50   
 89 Tolentino, Neftali        11 William Penn            6:57.0   21:35.57   51   
 90 Wyngaard, Jake            10 Appoquinimink           6:57.4   21:36.66        
 91 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  11 Charter                 6:57.6   21:37.32        
 92 Parks, Jamie              12 Newark                  6:57.9   21:38.16   52   
 93 Albright, Austin          11 Delcastle Tech          6:58.0   21:38.56   53   
 94 Rosa, DeAngelo            09 A.I. duPont             6:58.5   21:40.10   54   
 95 Hadley, Elijah            09 Appoquinimink           6:59.4   21:42.74        
 96 Joyce, Evan               09 Middletown              6:59.8   21:44.04   55   
 97 Aydin, Muhammet           11 William Penn            7:00.1   21:45.00   56   
 98 Hadley, Lorenzo           11 Appoquinimink           7:00.5   21:46.22        
 99 Usmani, Zan               10 Appoquinimink           7:00.8   21:47.09        
100 Patel, Kishan             10 Appoquinimink           7:01.0   21:47.90        
101 Paesano, Francis          09 Charter                 7:01.3   21:48.85        
102 Siskin, Jared             12 Charter                 7:01.6   21:49.86        
103 Flanagan, Brendan         09 Brandywine              7:02.8   21:53.57   57   
104 Mehta, Nikhil             09 Appoquinimink           7:04.1   21:57.39        
105 Dunlap, Ethan             09 Brandywine              7:04.7   21:59.34   58   
106 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter                 7:05.1   22:00.58        
107 Yates, Edward             10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         7:05.5   22:01.96   59   
108 Starr, Connor             09 Charter                 7:08.0   22:09.62        
109 Degnars, Al               10 Middletown              7:09.0   22:12.74   60   
110 Kraut, Sebastian          11 Concord                 7:10.0   22:15.78   61   
111 Schubert, Sam             10 Brandywine              7:10.1   22:16.09   62   
112 Keegan, Patrick           10 Charter                 7:11.1   22:19.26        
113 Bradley, Aidan            09 Mt. Pleasant            7:11.7   22:21.11   63   
114 Grier, Grant              11 Concord                 7:12.8   22:24.51   64   
115 Silva, Basilio            09 St. Georges Tech        7:13.2   22:25.90   65   
116 Meyer, Luke               11 Charter                 7:13.4   22:26.28        
117 Ashcraft, Anthony         11 Delcastle Tech          7:14.3   22:29.07   66   
118 Ruiz, Daniel              11 William Penn            7:14.6   22:30.02        
119 Sequira, Daekwon          11 Delcastle Tech          7:16.2   22:35.01   67   
120 Ritchie, Logan            11 Mt. Pleasant            7:17.4   22:38.75   68   
121 Clouthier, Cameron        09 Mt. Pleasant            7:20.4   22:48.00   69   
122 Tam, Alex                 11 Charter                 7:20.7   22:49.09        
123 Mason, Jonathan           11 Charter                 7:21.4   22:51.20        
124 Craig, Jonathan           09 Charter                 7:26.8   23:07.99        
125 Leigh, Michael            09 Brandywine              7:30.1   23:18.39   70   
126 Dichairo, Murphy          11 Newark                  7:30.7   23:20.17        
127 Gillespie, TJ             10 Appoquinimink           7:31.7   23:23.37        
128 Hallak, Amjed             12 A.I. duPont             7:31.9   23:24.00        
129 O'Donnell, Corey          09 Charter                 7:32.5   23:25.61        
130 Egeonu, Chidera           11 Newark                  7:32.8   23:26.53        
131 Davis, Jayven             12 St. Georges Tech        7:37.9   23:42.54   71   
132 Smith, Matthew            09 Middletown              7:39.9   23:48.68   72   
133 Hughes, Naieem            12 Middletown              7:40.0   23:49.06        
134 O'Donnell, Kyle           11 Charter                 7:41.9   23:54.94        
135 Conrad, Tommy             09 Middletown              7:42.4   23:56.45        
136 Bolin, Tommy              12 Glasgow                 7:42.9   23:57.91   73   
137 Wood, Jeffrey             12 Charter                 7:44.7   24:03.62        
138 Fonseca, Allan            10 Hodgson Vo-Tech         7:45.2   24:05.06   74   
139 Born, Jake                10 A.I. duPont             7:45.3   24:05.43        
140 Gregory, Billy            11 Concord                 7:45.6   24:06.43   75   
141 Van Bremer, Noah          09 Mt. Pleasant            7:45.7   24:06.69   76   
142 Wells, Matthew            09 Charter                 7:45.8   24:07.02        
143 Meissner, Jacob           10 Charter                 7:46.0   24:07.81        
144 Pagano, James             09 St. Georges Tech        7:47.6   24:12.71   77   
145 Halter, Brandon           10 St. Georges Tech        7:47.9   24:13.48   78   
146 Fennimore, Max             8 Charter                 7:48.4   24:14.98        
147 Vargas, Angel             10 Newark                  7:49.6   24:18.79        
148 Eastburn, Derek           10 Middletown              7:50.1   24:20.42        
149 Raden, Tyler               8 Charter                 7:50.7   24:22.25        
150 Bey, MessIao              09 William Penn            7:51.3   24:24.09        
151 Shahan, William           09 St. Georges Tech        7:51.7   24:25.23   79   
152 Hafycz, Joel              09 Charter                 7:53.0   24:29.42        
153 Gwaltney, Elijah          09 St. Georges Tech        7:53.1   24:29.86   80   
154 Horner, Devlan            11 Concord                 7:56.1   24:38.93        
155 Parthemore, Garrett       09 Appoquinimink           7:56.8   24:41.21        
156 Engler, Calvin            12 Charter                 7:59.0   24:48.20        
157 Florentine, Braulio       11 Glasgow                 8:03.5   25:01.91   81   
158 Fausey, Wade              09 Middletown              8:07.5   25:14.44        
159 Atkins, Justin            09 Hodgson Vo-Tech         8:18.9   25:50.02   82   
160 Dixon, Theo               11 Concord                 8:21.1   25:56.74        
161 Borjigin, Tohn            09 Charter                 8:24.1   26:05.94        
162 Lester, Michael           09 Appoquinimink           8:29.3   26:22.34        
163 Piatt, Devin              11 A.I. duPont             8:34.6   26:38.78        
164 Tansey, Nick              09 Charter                 9:01.3   28:01.72        
165 Hunter, Trevon            11 A.I. duPont             9:06.9   28:19.16        
166 Smith, Nathan             09 William Penn            9:14.3   28:42.00        
167 Marsh, Brian              10 St. Georges Tech        9:24.4   29:13.38   83   
168 Tobin, Chris              09 Brandywine              9:28.0   29:24.42        
169 Cael, Joseph              09 Appoquinimink           9:31.3   29:34.76        
170 Horner, Denis             11 Concord                10:09.7   31:34.05        
171 Ellis, Jesse              11 A.I. duPont            10:10.7   31:37.17        
172 Norman, Garrett           10 William Penn           11:54.9   37:01.09        
                                                                                  
                               Team Scores                                    
========================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7    
========================================================================== 
   1 Charter                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:28:57.17                                                     
         Average:    17:47.44                                                     
   2 Appoquinimink                61    9   10   11   13   18   19   20           
      Total Time:  1:36:53.07                                                     
         Average:    19:22.62                                                     
   3 Newark                       85    8   12   14   21   30   41   52           
      Total Time:  1:37:36.13                                                     
         Average:    19:31.23                                                     
   4 William Penn                139   16   22   26   28   47   51   56           
      Total Time:  1:41:21.62                                                     
         Average:    20:16.33                                                     
   5 A.I. duPont                 154   24   27   29   34   40   44   54           
      Total Time:  1:42:08.47                                                     
         Average:    20:25.70                                                     
   6 Middletown                  184   15   23   43   48   55   60   72           
      Total Time:  1:44:12.57                                                     
         Average:    20:50.52                                                     
   7 Concord                     208   33   37   38   39   61   64   75           
      Total Time:  1:45:14.41                                                     
         Average:    21:02.89                                                     
   8 Mt. Pleasant                244   32   36   45   63   68   69   76           
      Total Time:  1:47:20.42                                                     
         Average:    21:28.09                                                     
   9 Brandywine                  246   35   46   50   57   58   62   70           
      Total Time:  1:47:32.93                                                     
         Average:    21:30.59                                                     
  10 Delcastle Tech              312   42   53   66   67   84                     
  11 Hodgson Vo-Tech             324   25   59   74   82   84                     
  12 Glasgow                     354   31   73   81   84   85                     
  13 McKean                      359   17   84   85   86   87                     
  14 St. Georges Tech            370   65   71   77   78   79   80   83           
      Total Time:  1:58:59.86                                                     
         Average:    23:47.98                                                     
  15 Christiana                  391   49   84   85   86   87                     

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15