Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2014 Blue Hen Conference 
                              Track & Field Championship                           
                                                Appoquinimink High School
                                                      4/29/2014 to 5/5/2014                                          
                                                                Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.47q  NWI  3 
  2 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             12.56q  NWI  2 
  3 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                  12.61q  NWI  5 
  4 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te             12.65q  NWI  4 
  5 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te             12.70q  NWI  4 
  6 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown               12.72q  NWI  1 
  7 Timmons, Faith            10 Newark                   12.81q  NWI  1 
  8 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T             12.91q  NWI  6 
  9 Foster, Maysha            09 Glasgow                  12.98   NWI  4 
 10 Jones, Davashaye          10 Dickinson                12.98   NWI  5 
 11 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges              13.03   NWI  5 
 12 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter                  13.06   NWI  2 
 13 Boyce, Adara              09 Brandywine               13.09   NWI  3 
 14 Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn             13.17   NWI  3 
 15 Phillips, Ayana           09 Hodgson Vo-T             13.27   NWI  2 
 16 Napper, Roneeyah          11 Glasgow                  13.32   NWI  2 
 17 Gibson, Tanisha           11 Howard Tech              13.38   NWI  6 
 18 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                  13.47   NWI  3 
 19 Williams, Brianna         11 A.I. duPont              13.51   NWI  6 
 20 Cruz, Sierra              10 William Penn             13.53   NWI  1 
 21 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                  13.57   NWI  2 
 22 Crews, Mya                10 Appoquinimin             13.76   NWI  3 
 23 Ragin, Crystal            10 Concord                  13.84   NWI  6 
 24 Blake, Camryn             09 Dickinson                13.88   NWI  4 
 25 Lynch, Kayla              10 Appoquinimin             13.92   NWI  5 
 26 Wilson, Ranay             10 William Penn             14.06   NWI  1 
 27 Brown, Kytana             09 St. Georges              14.11   NWI  4 
 28 Purdie, Ijanae            09 St. Georges              14.11   NWI  5 
 29 Anderson, Keara           10 Mt. Pleasant             14.11   NWI  1 
 30 Jackson, Genesis          11 Middletown               14.13   NWI  4 
 31 Holmes, Aaliyah           11 Mt. Pleasant             14.13   NWI  5 
 32 Nyabosi, Joy              09 Glasgow                  14.31   NWI  1 
 33 Smullen, Rashunda         10 Newark                   14.46   NWI  5 
 34 Hardwick, Mayjaliyah      12 McKean                   14.49   NWI  2 
 35 Arter, Aishae             11 Howard Tech              14.55   NWI  2 
 36 Carwell, Alexis           10 Appoquinimin             14.72   NWI  4 
 37 Mosley, Donaijah          12 Brandywine               14.76   NWI  3 
 38 Carlozzi, Josie           10 Charter                  15.30   NWI  6 
 39 West, Ny'Asia             10 Middletown               15.40   NWI  6 
 40 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                   15.52   NWI  5 
 41 Ford, Sarai               09 Brandywine               15.60   NWI  3 
Finals
  1 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te             12.75   3.2  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown               12.84   3.2   8   
  3 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.88   3.2   6   
  4 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T             13.05   3.2   4   
  5 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te             13.10   3.2   2   
  6 Timmons, Faith            10 Newark                   13.21   3.2   1   
  7 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             13.43   3.2 
  8 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                  13.48   3.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Woolbright, Khalleese     12 Delcastle Te             25.28   0.5  6  10   
  2 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te             25.53  +0.0  1   8   
  3 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown               25.57  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T             25.90   0.5  6   4   
  5 Babin, Laetitia           12 William Penn             26.07   0.5  6   2   
  6 Foster, Maysha            09 Glasgow                  26.11   0.5  6   1   
  7 Berkel, Adia              12 Brandywine               26.48   0.5  6 
  8 Roberson, Halimah         09 Newark                   26.59   0.5  6 
  9 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                  26.60   0.7  5 
 10 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown               26.63   0.5  6 
 11 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te             26.64   0.5  6 
 12 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                  26.67   0.7  5 
 13 Beckham, Eeliyah          11 Christiana               27.19   0.7  5 
 14 Woods, Briyana            09 Mt. Pleasant             27.27  +0.0  4 
 15 Boyce, Adara              09 Brandywine               27.52   0.7  5 
 16 Phillips, Ayana           09 Hodgson Vo-T             27.59  +0.0  1 
 17 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                  27.59  +0.0  2 
 18 Jones, Davashaye          10 Dickinson                27.60   0.7  5 
 19 Wilson, Ranay             10 William Penn             27.80  +0.0  4 
 20 Jardine, Myasia           12 Hodgson Vo-T             27.89  +0.0  4 
 21 Martin, Briana            09 McKean                   27.97   0.5  3 
 22 Cruz, Sierra              10 William Penn             28.21  +0.0  4 
 23 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges              28.24   0.7  5 
 24 Blake, Camryn             09 Dickinson                28.44   0.5  3 
 25 Shamlin, Asaana           09 Charter                  28.50   0.5  3 
 26 Copeland, Asya            12 Brandywine               28.68  +0.0  4 
 27 Nyabiosi, Priscilla       12 Newark                   28.86   0.5  3 
 28 Ragin, Crystal            10 Concord                  28.87  +0.0  4 
 29 Brown, Kytana             09 St. Georges              28.88   0.5  3 
 30 McCloskey, Jocelyn        12 A.I. duPont              29.04  +0.0  1 
 31 Lynch, Kayla              10 Appoquinimin             29.06   0.5  3 
 32 Holsey, Stepfanie         12 A.I. duPont              29.16  +0.0  2 
 33 Williams, Shaquiera       10 Newark                   29.49  +0.0  2 
 34 Pittman, Marianna         12 Appoquinimin             30.14  +0.0  2 
 35 Davis, Zhane              09 McKean                   30.41  +0.0  2 
 36 Liberman, Casey           12 Appoquinimin             31.41  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sellers, Siani            10 Delcastle Te             58.07   5  10   
  2 Roberson, Halimah         09 Newark                   58.29   5   8   
  3 Woolbright, Khalleese     12 Delcastle Te             58.51   5   6   
  4 Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame    11 A.I. duPont              59.90   5   4   
  5 Woods, Briyana            09 Mt. Pleasant           1:00.25   5   2   
  6 Berkel, Adia              12 Brandywine             1:00.78   5   1   
  7 Rowley, Sam               11 Newark                 1:02.72   4 
  8 Cruz, Sierra              10 William Penn           1:03.00   5 
  9 Williams, Courtney        10 William Penn           1:04.35   4 
 10 Mangum, Zoe'              10 Newark                 1:04.38   3 
 11 King, Jackie              12 Appoquinimin           1:04.54   3 
 12 Morris, Jenna             10 Appoquinimin           1:04.61   4 
 13 Solanke, Feyi             09 Glasgow                1:05.51   2 
 14 Tucker, Shechinahglory    11 Hodgson Vo-T           1:05.68   3 
 15 Rankine, Natasha          10 Charter                1:05.96   3 
 16 Williams, LaKayla         09 Brandywine             1:06.46   2 
 17 McCray, Eliana            10 Dickinson              1:06.53   1 
 18 Murph, Michaela           11 St. Georges            1:07.02   3 
 19 Glasstetter, Susanna      10 Appoquinimin           1:07.44   3 
 20 Irons, A'Lexus            10 A.I. duPont            1:07.51   1 
 21 Watkins, Tiandra          12 Glasgow                1:07.57   1 
 22 Sanclamente, Sadie        10 St. Georges            1:07.67   4 
 23 Schwartz, Rebecca         12 Mt. Pleasant           1:10.17   2 
 24 Snavely, Julia            11 Charter                1:10.18   2 
 25 Lucas, Evelyn             10 Mt. Pleasant           1:12.52   1 
 26 Reyes, Emma               12 Charter                1:13.03   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanclemente, Drew         11 Appoquinimin           2:22.72   3  10   
  2 Slate, Grace              09 Concord                2:26.44   3   8   
  3 Mangan, MaryRose          12 Charter                2:27.82   3   6   
  4 Santer, Lexi              12 Charter                2:30.02   3   4   
  5 Jackson, Erin             10 Charter                2:30.31   3   2   
  6 Beston, Rachel            10 Newark                 2:31.76   3   1   
  7 Thornton, Ariona          10 Concord                2:33.19   3 
  8 McKinney, Paige           12 Concord                2:33.51   3 
  9 Howard, Xia               10 Newark                 2:37.62   3 
 10 Earl, Tamara              11 William Penn           2:39.09   3 
 11 Stansbury, Ericka         09 Delcastle Te           2:39.81   1 
 12 Tubbs, Taryn              09 Delcastle Te           2:42.88   2 
 13 Trimble, Samantha         09 A.I. duPont            2:43.44   3 
 14 Dennis, Tasia             11 William Penn           2:44.68   2 
 15 Fenton, Amanda            10 Appoquinimin           2:45.78   2 
 16 Rinaldi, Kathryn          10 Middletown             2:46.92   1 
 17 Izzo, Lydia               11 Newark                 2:47.56   3 
 18 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   10 McKean                 2:54.11   2 
 19 Mangan, Kayla             09 St. Georges            2:55.72   2 
 20 Littlejohn, Shalyn        09 Hodgson Vo-T           2:56.98   1 
 21 Ricardo, Morissa          11 St. Georges            2:57.75   1 
 22 Higgin, Sharona           09 Delcastle Te           2:58.58   1 
 23 Oneill, Gyll              09 St. Georges            3:00.69   2 
 24 Eastburn, Mariah          12 Middletown             3:00.88   1 
 25 Frazier, Emelyn           11 McKean                 3:06.74   1 
 26 Jones, Anyya              10 Hodgson Vo-T           3:10.46   1 
 27 Rosado, Caryany           10 Glasgow                3:10.78   1 
 28 Kelly, Michelle           12 A.I. duPont            3:16.26   1 
 29 Warrick, Amber            12 Dickinson              3:22.16   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beston, Rachel            10 Newark                 5:23.80   2  10   
  2 Slate, Grace              09 Concord                5:24.64   2   8   
  3 Freed, Piper              10 Appoquinimin           5:25.97   2   6   
  4 Barnes, Emma              12 Charter                5:39.84   2   4   
  5 Howard, Xia               10 Newark                 5:41.17   2   2   
  6 Anderson, Maria           12 Charter                5:52.50   2   1   
  7 McKinney, Taylor          10 Concord                5:57.99   2 
  8 Martin, Emily             09 Charter                5:59.03   2 
  9 Rinaldi, Kathryn          10 Middletown             6:02.06   1 
 10 Elder, Helena             11 Newark                 6:05.08   2 
 11 Pittman, Samantha         09 Appoquinimin           6:08.86   2 
 12 Earl, Tamara              11 William Penn           6:16.67   2 
 13 Crispin, Mara             09 Appoquinimin           6:21.19   1 
 14 Eastburn, Mariah          12 Middletown             6:30.45   1 
 15 King, Abby                10 A.I. duPont            6:40.01   1 
 16 Cotes, Diamond            09 Delcastle Te           6:50.12   1 
 17 Warrington, Kristin       09 St. Georges            6:55.97   1 
 18 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   09 Delcastle Te           7:24.28   1 
 19 Warrick, Amber            12 Dickinson              8:00.18   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunkley, Ashton           11 Middletown            11:41.92   10   
  2 Subramoney, Caroline      10 Charter               11:51.38    8   
  3 Freed, Piper              10 Appoquinimin          11:55.23    6   
  4 Macturk, Katie            10 Concord               12:03.48    4   
  5 Holveck, Whitney          12 Newark                12:33.13    2   
  6 Alfieri, Silvana          10 Charter               13:08.03    1   
  7 Pittman, Samantha         09 Appoquinimin          13:35.01  
  8 Milham, Virginia          10 Newark                13:47.85  
  9 Carey, Kathleen           11 Middletown            14:08.28  
 10 Crispin, Mara             09 Appoquinimin          14:19.93  
 11 Parker, Ashley            12 Mt. Pleasant          15:20.32  
 12 Warrington, Kristin       09 St. Georges           15:29.23  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             15.73q  NWI  1 
  2 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te             16.36q  NWI  2 
  3 Floyd, Stephanie          12 Concord                  16.88q  NWI  1 
  4 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    10 Mt. Pleasant             16.96q  NWI  3 
  5 Cunningham, Saquaa        11 Glasgow                  17.15q  NWI  2 
  6 Henderson, Candace        12 St. Georges              17.86q  NWI  3 
  7 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              17.88q  NWI  1 
  8 Dougherty, Amanda         12 Middletown               18.29q  NWI  2 
  9 Wesby, Kyra               10 Hodgson Vo-T             18.56   NWI  3 
 10 Moore, Casey              11 Charter                  18.57   NWI  1 
 11 Irons, A'Lexus            10 A.I. duPont              18.81   NWI  3 
 12 Figueroa, Thalia          10 A.I. duPont              19.64   NWI  3 
 13 Ward, Caitlyn             10 Appoquinimin             20.56   NWI  1 
 14 Dickens, La-Chelle        11 St. Georges              20.67   NWI  2 
 15 Shepard, Victoria         09 St. Georges              21.49   NWI  3 
 16 Rivera, Micaela           10 Middletown               22.44   NWI  2 
 17 Fisher, Ayo               09 Middletown               22.61   NWI  1 
Finals
  1 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te             15.58  -1.1  10   
  2 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             15.73  -1.1   8   
  3 Henderson, Candace        12 St. Georges              16.27  -1.1   6   
  4 Cunningham, Saquaa        11 Glasgow                  16.70  -1.1   4   
  5 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    10 Mt. Pleasant             17.10  -1.1   2   
  6 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              17.65  -1.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown               48.17   3  10   
  2 Lewis, Johnasia           12 Delcastle Te             48.93   1   8   
  3 Cunningham, Saquaa        11 Glasgow                  49.78   3   6   
  4 Harris, Yve               10 Newark                   50.47   2   4   
  5 Pollard, Y'Nhia           12 Newark                   51.33   3   2   
  6 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te             51.48   1   1   
  7 Wesby, Kyra               10 Hodgson Vo-T             52.32   3 
  8 Griffin, Kry'stal         09 Hodgson Vo-T             52.53   3 
  9 Dickens, La-Chelle        11 St. Georges              52.69   2 
 10 Truitt, Taylor            10 Delcastle Te             52.82   2 
 11 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              53.50   2 
 12 Williams, Tadajae         11 A.I. duPont              53.85   1 
 13 Platt, Katie              12 Middletown               53.98   2 
 14 Guza, Christine           12 Appoquinimin             54.78   2 
 15 Shepard, Victoria         09 St. Georges              55.94   1 
 16 Moyo, Lindenwe            11 Mt. Pleasant           1:00.41   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                        49.81   3  10   
     1) Bennett, Morgyn 11              2) Fortt, Destiny 10              
     3) Harris, Tatyana 12              4) Lowman, Sherita 10             
  2 William Penn                                          50.28   3   8   
     1) Neal, Myia 09                   2) Babin, Laetitia 12             
     3) Wilson, Ranay 10                4) Coleman, Arianna 11            
  3 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       50.38   3   6   
     1) Tucker, Shechinahglory 11       2) Rogers, Alexis 11              
     3) Jardine, Myasia 12              4) Mayes, Quiara 10               
  4 Concord                                               50.61   3   4   
     1) Ragin, Crystal 10               2) Floyd, Stephanie 12            
     3) Alleyne, Cierra 09              4) King, Mylezia 12               
  5 Glasgow                                               50.70   3   2   
     1) Foster, Maysha 09               2) Napper, Roneeyah 11            
     3) Singleton, Desire 10            4) Cunningham, Saquaa 11          
  6 Charter                                               51.27   2   1   
     1) Hill, Alanna 11                 2) Temeng, Akua 09                
     3) Paraskiewicz, Katey 10          4) Shamlin, Asaana 09             
  7 Christiana                                            52.57   2 
     1) Beckham, Eeliyah 11             2) Wheeler, Taijae 09             
     3) Pearson, Ja'Lyia 12             4) Butler, Kim 11                 
  8 A.I. duPont                                           52.64   2 
     1) Boone, Tajanae 12               2) Holsey, Stepfanie 12           
     3) Williams, Brianna 11            4) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12          
  9 Newark                                                53.83   3 
     1) Timmons, Faith 10               2) Tapimene, Paola 10             
     3) Nyabiosi, Priscilla 12          4) Roberson, Halimah 09           
 10 St. Georges Tech                                      54.56   2 
     1) Dendy, Micaiah 10               2) Dickens, La-Chelle 11          
     3) Fauntleroy, Kalyn 12            4) Shepard, Victoria 09           
 11 Middletown                                            54.93   3 
     1) Griffin, Kayla 11               2) West, Ny'Asia 10               
     3) Washington, Monai 11            4) Jackson, Genesis 11            
 12 Appoquinimink                                         55.42   1 
     1) Lynch, Kayla 10                 2) Carwell, Alexis 10             
     3) Ward, Caitlyn 10                4) Crews, Mya 10                  
 13 McKean                                                56.86   1 
     1) Hardwick, Mayjaliyah 12         2) Davis, Zhane 09                
     3) Munoz, Naisa 11                 4) Martin, Briana 09              
 14 Mt. Pleasant                                          58.21   3 
     1) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10       2) Woods, Briyana 09              
     3) Schwartz, Rebecca 12            4) Pinkney, Isis 12               
 15 Howard Tech                                         1:01.02   1 
     1) Arter, Aishae 11                2) Brown, Tabetha 09              
     3) Evans, Alexis 10                4) Scott, Jaitere 09              
 -- Brandywine                                               DQ   2  3rd Exchange Late
     1) Mosley, Donaijah 12             2) Boyce, Adara 09                
     3) Williams, LaKayla 09            4) Copeland, Asya 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      1:42.47   3  10   
     1) Bennett, Morgyn 11              2) Aiken, Royce 12                
     3) Woolbright, Khalleese 12        4) Harris, Tatyana 12             
  2 Middletown                                          1:45.16   3   8   
     1) Lampkin, Daija 09               2) Bailey, Ashley 11              
     3) Washington, Monai 11            4) Celen, Amber 12                
  3 Brandywine                                          1:47.37   3   6   
     1) Berkel, Adia 12                 2) Boyce, Adara 09                
     3) Williams, LaKayla 09            4) Copeland, Asya 12              
  4 William Penn                                        1:47.70   3   4   
     1) Neal, Myia 09                   2) Babin, Laetitia 12             
     3) Coleman, Arianna 11             4) Williams, Courtney 10          
  5 Glasgow                                             1:50.37   3   2   
     1) Cunningham, Saquaa 11           2) Napper, Roneeyah 11            
     3) Singleton, Desire 10            4) Foster, Maysha 09              
  6 A.I. duPont                                         1:50.89   2   1   
     1) Holsey, Stepfanie 12            2) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11      
     3) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12           4) Williams, Brianna 11           
  7 Charter                                             1:51.22   3 
     1) Hill, Alanna 11                 2) Temeng, Akua 09                
     3) Moore, Casey 11                 4) Paraskiewicz, Katey 10         
  8 Christiana                                          1:52.08   2 
     1) Beckham, Eeliyah 11             2) Wheeler, Taijae 09             
     3) Pearson, Ja'Lyia 12             4) Ridgeway, Diamond 12           
  9 Newark                                              1:53.54   3 
     1) Mangum, Zoe' 10                 2) Milham, Virginia 10            
     3) Nyabiosi, Priscilla 12          4) Webb, Kris 09                  
 10 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:54.15   2 
     1) Tucker, Shechinahglory 11       2) Phillips, Ayana 09             
     3) Wesby, Kyra 10                  4) Norwood, Jasmine 12            
 11 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:54.55   2 
     1) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10       2) Schwartz, Rebecca 12           
     3) Slovitsky, Karina 11            4) Woods, Briyana 09              
 12 St. Georges Tech                                    1:56.30   2 
     1) Purdie, Ijanae 09               2) Omwenga, Kitty 10              
     3) Murph, Michaela 11              4) Sanclamente, Sadie 10          
 13 Howard Tech                                         2:01.25   1 
     1) Arter, Aishae 11                2) Brown, Tabetha 09              
     3) Evans, Alexis 10                4) Scott, Jaitere 09              
 -- McKean                                                   DQ   1  3rd Runner Cut In 
     1) Martin, Briana 09               2) Hardwick, Mayjaliyah 12   Early     
     3) Davis, Zhane 09                 4) Mobley, Isabel 10              
 -- Appoquinimink                                            DQ   2  3rd Runner Cut In
     1) Guza, Christine 12              2) Liberman, Casey 12        Early     
     3) Bui, Ashley 09                  4) Pittman, Marianna 12           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      4:09.26   2  10   
     1) Aiken, Royce 12                 2) Harris, Tatyana 12             
     3) Sellers, Siani 10               4) Woolbright, Khalleese 12       
  2 William Penn                                        4:10.95   2   8   
     1) Neal, Myia 09                   2) Babin, Laetitia 12             
     3) Cruz, Sierra 10                 4) Williams, Courtney 10          
  3 Newark                                              4:13.24   2   6   
     1) Rowley, Sam 11                  2) Mangum, Zoe' 10                
     3) Nyabiosi, Priscilla 12          4) Roberson, Halimah 09           
  4 Concord                                             4:14.26   2   4   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 12             2) Culp, Brandi 12                
     3) Thornton, Ariona 10             4) Slate, Grace 09                
  5 Appoquinimink                                       4:17.30   2   2   
     1) Morris, Jenna 10                2) King, Jackie 12                
     3) Glasstetter, Susanna 10         4) Sanclemente, Drew 11           
  6 A.I. duPont                                         4:17.51   2   1   
     1) Figueroa, Thalia 10             2) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11      
     3) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12           4) Williams, Brianna 11           
  7 Charter                                             4:32.61   2 
     1) Mangan, MaryRose 12             2) Moore, Casey 11                
     3) Santer, Lexi 12                 4) Jackson, Erin 10               
  8 Glasgow                                             4:35.84   1 
     1) Solanke, Feyi 09                2) Singleton, Desire 10           
     3) Hazzard, Camryn 09              4) Watkins, Tiandra 12            
  9 St. Georges Tech                                    4:38.13   1 
     1) Sanclamente, Sadie 10           2) Murph, Michaela 11             
     3) Mangan, Kayla 09                4) Shepard, Victoria 09           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charter                                            10:27.94   10   
     1) Jackson, Erin 10                2) Mangan, MaryRose 12            
     3) Anderson, Maria 12              4) Santer, Lexi 12                
  2 Concord                                            10:33.16    8   
     1) Macturk, Katie 10               2) McKinney, Paige 12             
     3) Culp, Brandi 12                 4) Slate, Grace 09                
  3 Appoquinimink                                      10:44.93    6   
     1) King, Jackie 12                 2) Freed, Piper 10                
     3) Pittman, Samantha 09            4) Sanclemente, Drew 11           
  4 Middletown                                         11:19.41    4   
     1) Rinaldi, Kathryn 10             2) Platt, Katie 12                
     3) Dunkley, Ashton 11              4) Calhoun, Alyssia 11            
  5 Newark                                             11:32.93    2   
     1) Rowley, Sam 11                  2) Holveck, Whitney 12            
     3) Izzo, Lydia 11                  4) Howard, Xia 10                 
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                       11:38.39    1   
     1) Slovitsky, Karina 11            2) Fowler, Phoebe 10              
     3) Phillips, Kaitlin 10            4) Parker, Ashley 12              
  7 St. Georges Tech                                   11:48.58  
     1) Warrington, Kristin 09          2) Pagan, Kriana 11               
     3) Ricardo, Morissa 11             4) Sanclamente, Sadie 10          
  8 Christiana                                         12:27.03  
     1) Ferguson, Leah 10               2) Williams, Taylor 11            
     3) Merritt, Dominique 09           4) Murphy, Tanisha 10             
  9 Delcastle Tech                                     12:31.39  
     1) Stansbury, Ericka 09            2) Tubbs, Taryn 09                
     3) Higgin, Sharona 09              4) Cotes, Diamond 09              
 10 A.I. duPont                                        12:47.76  
     1) Figueroa, Thalia 10             2) Trimble, Samantha 09           
     3) King, Abby 10                   4) Kelly, Michelle 12             
 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                    13:50.13  
     1) Griffin, Kry'stal 09            2) Baronette, Seanasia 10         
     3) Littlejohn, Shalyn 09           4) Jones, Anyya 10                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T           5-02.00   10   
  2 Nowak, Anna               11 Charter                4-10.00    8   
  3 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            J4-10.00    6   
  4 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown             4-08.00    4   
  5 Mitchell, Shanira         09 William Penn          J4-08.00    2   
  6 Henderson, Candace        12 St. Georges            4-04.00    0.33
  6 Shamlin, Asaana           09 Charter                4-04.00    0.33
  6 Copeland, Asya            12 Brandywine             4-04.00    0.33
  9 Sudler, Alahje            10 Newark                J4-04.00  
  9 Shepard, Victoria         09 St. Georges           J4-04.00  
 -- DeCosta, Tanee            11 St. Georges                 NH  
 -- Wilson, Arianna           11 A.I. duPont                 NH  
 -- Wilson, Al'kirah          09 A.I. duPont                 NH  
 -- McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            11-06.00   10   
  2 Williams, Taylor          11 Christiana             7-00.00    8   
  3 Gurev, Cassidy            12 Charter               J7-00.00    6   
  4 Kelly, Michelle           12 A.I. duPont            6-00.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            16-09.50   1.8  10   
  2 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T          16-06.25  +0.0   8   
  3 Sellers, Siani            10 Delcastle Te          15-11.25   NWI   6   
  4 Paraskiewicz, Katey       10 Charter               15-04.50  -0.3   4   
  5 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter               15-04.00  -0.3   2   
  6 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges           15-03.25   1.0   1   
  7 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               15-02.00  +0.0 
  8 Lea, Sarah                11 Hodgson Vo-T          14-01.50  +0.0 
  9 Neal, Myia                09 William Penn          13-10.50   NWI 
 10 Henderson, Candace        12 St. Georges           13-09.50   NWI 
 11 Williams, Danielle        12 Delcastle Te          13-02.00   NWI 
 12 Williams, LaKayla         09 Brandywine            13-00.00   NWI 
 12 Griffin, Kry'stal         09 Hodgson Vo-T          13-00.00   NWI 
 12 Wilson, Arianna           11 A.I. duPont           13-00.00   NWI 
 15 Colson, Malika            12 Dickinson             12-03.25   NWI 
 16 Lucas, Evelyn             10 Mt. Pleasant          12-01.00   NWI 
 17 Ward, Caitlyn             10 Appoquinimin          11-03.00   NWI 
 18 Hartzell, Lauren          11 Appoquinimin          10-10.50   NWI 
 19 McCray, Eliana            10 Dickinson             10-10.00   NWI 
 -- Pearson, Ja'Lyia          12 Christiana                FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges           37-02.75  -2.1  10   
  2 Henderson, Candace        12 St. Georges           34-03.50  -1.4   8   
  3 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te          33-09.75  -1.0   6   
  4 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T          33-08.50  -2.5   4   
  5 Paraskiewicz, Katey       10 Charter               33-07.00  -2.3   2   
  6 Lash, Erin                11 Appoquinimin          32-06.50  -0.9   1   
  7 Dixon, Amber              12 Delcastle Te          32-01.00  -0.9 
  8 Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn          31-11.50  -1.7 
  9 Mangan, Clare             11 Charter               31-02.75  -1.3 
 10 Dennis, Tasia             11 William Penn          30-09.75  -1.4 
 11 Nowak, Anna               11 Charter               29-11.00  -1.6 
 12 Sudler, Alahje            10 Newark                29-04.00  -0.3 
 13 Ward, Caitlyn             10 Appoquinimin          27-05.50  -0.9 
 14 Lucas, Evelyn             10 Mt. Pleasant          25-09.00  -2.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter               38-05.00   10   
  2 Duncan, Tylar             12 William Penn          37-08.25    8   
  3 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter               35-06.00    6   
  4 Fogelman, Lauren          12 Charter               28-01.25    4   
  5 Gibbs, Sidney             12 Brandywine            26-05.75    2   
  6 Fountain, Zekiah          10 Delcastle Te          25-10.50    1   
  7 Phillips, Destiny         12 Hodgson Vo-T          25-09.25  
  8 Traylor, Niraha           10 A.I. duPont           24-08.75  
  9 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana            24-07.00  
 10 McCallum, Deja            10 Concord               23-11.25  
 11 Strickland, Jeri          11 Howard Tech           23-11.00  
 12 Douglass, Keyiera         10 Howard Tech          J23-11.00  
 13 Epting, Danielle          11 Mt. Pleasant          23-09.00  
 14 Belfor, Jeniyah           09 St. Georges           23-05.75  
 15 Lynch, Brianna            10 Appoquinimin          23-00.50  
 16 Fisher, Ife               10 Middletown            22-09.25  
 17 Clement, Bethany          09 St. Georges           22-05.50  
 18 Harris, Aliyah            09 Hodgson Vo-T          21-10.00  
 19 Jolly, Hadiya             10 Concord               21-09.75  
 20 Greenlea, Brianna         10 Delcastle Te          20-01.00  
 21 Javorski, Jacqueline      10 Appoquinimin          19-10.50  
 22 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       11 William Penn          19-04.00  
 23 Henry, Cara               11 Concord               19-00.25  
 24 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont           18-09.50  
 25 Minor, Jamya              09 William Penn          16-08.00  
 26 Stanley, Alex             10 Newark                15-04.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter                 121-01   10   
  2 Duncan, Tylar             12 William Penn            118-02    8   
  3 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter                  95-04    6   
  4 Tucker, Shechinahglory    11 Hodgson Vo-T             90-03    4   
  5 Aberdeen, Ra'jhae         11 Hodgson Vo-T             79-06    2   
  6 Fogelman, Lauren          12 Charter                  79-05    1   
  7 Lynch, Brianna            10 Appoquinimin             77-02  
  8 Epting, Danielle          11 Mt. Pleasant             71-06  
  9 Douglass, Keyiera         10 Howard Tech              69-03  
 10 Clement, Bethany          09 St. Georges              69-00  
 11 Greenlea, Brianna         10 Delcastle Te             68-08  
 12 Phillips, Destiny         12 Hodgson Vo-T             68-05  
 13 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana               66-09  
 14 Javorski, Jacqueline      10 Appoquinimin             60-06  
 15 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont              55-10  
 16 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       11 William Penn             55-00  
 17 Minor, Jamya              09 William Penn             53-09  
 18 Lum, Cierra               10 Mt. Pleasant             51-02  
 19 Gibbs, Sidney             12 Brandywine               50-04  
 20 Fountain, Zekiah          10 Delcastle Te             50-00  
 21 Traylor, Niraha           10 A.I. duPont              49-01  
 22 Lazo, Karina              09 Newark                   45-07  
 22 Daley, Madison            10 Appoquinimin             45-07  
 24 Stanley, Alex             10 Newark                   30-05  
 -- Belfor, Jeniyah           09 St. Georges               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selby, Taronn             11 St. Georges              10.95q  NWI  1 
  2 Morant, David             12 Middletown               11.20q  NWI  6 
  3 Tenkeang, Chiason         11 William Penn             11.30q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Khalil          12 Middletown               11.32q  NWI  7 
  5 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                   11.35q  NWI  5 
  6 Brown Jr., Clinton        09 Glasgow                  11.35q  NWI  4 
  7 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te             11.44q  NWI  1 
  8 Green, Elijah             10 Hodgson Vo-T             11.45q  NWI  1 
  9 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                  11.49   NWI  6 
 10 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine               11.50   NWI  2 
 11 Mills, Mike               09 William Penn             11.53   NWI  7 
 12 Jones, Raymond            11 Hodgson Vo-T             11.54   NWI  4 
 13 Dwornik, Luke             11 Charter                  11.60   NWI  3 
 14 Floyd, Kamau              10 William Penn             11.66   NWI  3 
 15 Johnson, Jashawn          09 Mt. Pleasant             11.68   NWI  5 
 16 Murray-Wallace, Malich    11 Dickinson                11.74   NWI  6 
 17 Meridith, Elijah          11 Dickinson                11.87   NWI  2 
 18 Houser, Roger             11 Delcastle Te             11.88   NWI  1 
 19 Brooks, Saquan            12 Glasgow                  11.89   NWI  5 
 20 Christopher, Anthony      11 A.I. duPont              11.93   NWI  4 
 20 Selby, Michael            11 Appoquinimin             11.93   NWI  2 
 22 Thompson, Ramone          12 Mt. Pleasant             11.94   NWI  6 
 23 Gardner, Matthew          10 Newark                   11.95   NWI  3 
 24 Heyward, Jaleel           11 McKean                   11.96   NWI  7 
 25 Phillips, Tyhreek         12 Mt. Pleasant             11.96   NWI  7 
 26 Jones, Darius             12 McKean                   12.01   NWI  7 
 27 Goodwin, Bernard          10 Brandywine               12.08   NWI  1 
 28 Fair, Adam                10 Howard Tech              12.11   NWI  5 
 29 Ward, Evan                12 Appoquinimin             12.24   NWI  6 
 30 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont              12.29   NWI  7 
 31 Boskett, Ronald           11 Newark                   12.33   NWI  6 
 32 Williams, David           09 McKean                   12.45   NWI  1 
 33 Henderson, Quadree        11 A.I. duPont              12.47   NWI  4 
 34 Mattamira, Michael        09 Charter                  12.53   NWI  3 
 35 Johnson, David            10 Charter                  12.57   NWI  5 
 36 Burgette, Denzel          10 Middletown               12.72   NWI  7 
 37 Hunter, Da'Quann          11 Howard Tech              13.00   NWI  1 
 38 Chiang, Yun-Han           11 Christiana               13.60   NWI  2 
 39 Brown, Daymon             10 Christiana               13.76   NWI  3 
Finals
  1 Selby, Taronn             11 St. Georges              11.14  -1.8  10   
  2 Tenkeang, Chiason         11 William Penn             11.39  -1.8   8   
  3 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                   11.50  -1.8   6   
  4 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te             11.58  -1.8   4   
  5 Brown Jr., Clinton        09 Glasgow                  11.66  -1.8   2   
  6 Williams, Khalil          12 Middletown               11.66  -1.8   1   
  7 Morant, David             12 Middletown               11.78  -1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Selby, Keyjuan            11 St. Georges              21.98   0.9  5  10   
  2 Whalen, Jay               11 Glasgow                  22.40   0.9  5   8   
  3 Henderson, Quadree        11 A.I. duPont              22.52   1.0  1   6   
  4 Brown Jr., Clinton        09 Glasgow                  22.85   0.9  5   4   
  5 Morant, David             12 Middletown               22.91   0.9  5   2   
  6 Tenkeang, Chiason         11 William Penn             22.91  -2.0  4   1   
  7 Mills, Mike               09 William Penn             22.92   0.9  5 
  8 Williams, Khalil          12 Middletown               23.12  -2.0  4 
  9 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                  23.34   0.9  5 
 10 Green, Elijah             10 Hodgson Vo-T             23.37  -2.0  4 
 11 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine               23.41  -2.0  4 
 12 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te             23.45  -2.0  4 
 13 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine               23.47  -2.0  4 
 14 Lockett, Austin           12 Newark                   23.49   0.9  5 
 15 Price, Briayer            12 Delcastle Te             23.58   0.9  3 
 16 Houser, Roger             11 Delcastle Te             23.98  -0.7  2 
 17 Baccino, Tyler            11 Appoquinimin             24.01   0.9  3 
 18 Norris, Shaheed           11 Brandywine               24.11   0.9  3 
 19 Biah, Curtis              10 Newark                   24.12  -0.7  2 
 20 Dwornik, Luke             11 Charter                  24.45   0.9  3 
 21 Meridith, Elijah          11 Dickinson                24.50  -0.7  2 
 22 Dunn, Karim               11 Newark                   24.86  -2.0  4 
 23 Thompson, Ramone          12 Mt. Pleasant             24.87   1.0  1 
 24 Ward, Evan                12 Appoquinimin             25.11  -0.7  2 
 25 Tse, Stanley              11 Charter                  25.53   1.0  1 
 26 Hairston, Ken             11 A.I. duPont              28.16   1.0  1 
 27 Mensah, Francis           09 Christiana               28.19   1.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halton, Eric              12 A.I. duPont              49.88   6  10   
  2 Perez, Larry              11 Appoquinimin             50.34   6   8   
  3 Jones, Aquil              11 Middletown               51.34   6   6   
  4 Pommer, Raquan            11 Brandywine               51.38   5   4   
  5 Wilson, Jarod             11 Newark                   51.92   6   2   
  6 Warren, Austyn            10 St. Georges              52.19   1   1   
  7 Jogoo, Moses              11 William Penn             52.31   4 
  8 Francis, Janaj            11 Brandywine               52.45   4 
  9 Bednash, Ryan             12 Appoquinimin             52.51   6 
 10 Snow, Larry               09 Mt. Pleasant             52.64   5 
 11 Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown               52.81   6 
 12 Thompson, Dorian          12 Glasgow                  52.84   4 
 13 Price, Briayer            12 Delcastle Te             52.88   4 
 14 Pipkin, Jibri             11 Newark                   53.10   6 
 15 Douglas, James            10 Newark                   53.49   5 
 16 Helton, Micheal           11 Glasgow                  53.70   5 
 17 Matamoros, Evan           11 Charter                  54.17   5 
 18 Amin, Joel                11 St. Georges              54.33   3 
 19 Prowse, Graham            12 McKean                   54.47   3 
 20 Collins, Coby             10 Charter                  54.67   1 
 21 Dina, Matthew             10 Appoquinimin             54.81   6 
 22 Utley, Malcolm            10 Hodgson Vo-T             55.01   3 
 23 Parker, Shemar            09 Mt. Pleasant             55.84   2 
 24 Symphorian, Julian        12 A.I. duPont              56.14   5 
 25 Fair, Adam                10 Howard Tech              56.81   2 
 26 Allen, Ronald             09 Dickinson                56.84   2 
 27 Toy, Daniel               11 Hodgson Vo-T             57.01   3 
 28 Clinkscale, Larry         12 Hodgson Vo-T             57.33   3 
 29 Phillips, Travis          09 Middletown               58.17   3 
 30 Thompson, Nicholas        09 A.I. duPont              58.57   2 
 31 Bautista, Edgar           10 Mt. Pleasant             59.94   2 
 32 Sainmervil, Eddy          09 Delcastle Te           1:01.20   2 
 33 Smith, Jahmon             10 McKean                 1:03.03   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Eamon              11 Brandywine             1:58.44   3  10   
  2 Sorouri, Darian           12 Charter                2:00.46   3   8   
  3 Baker, Kobe               11 William Penn           2:01.84   3   6   
  4 Mwaniki, Daniel           10 Newark                 2:01.88   3   4   
  5 Babatunde, Adeola         12 Mt. Pleasant           2:02.70   3   2   
  6 Symes, Matthew            10 Appoquinimin           2:03.14   3   1   
  7 Warren, Jalen             12 Appoquinimin           2:03.91   3 
  8 Joe, Johnelle             09 Mt. Pleasant           2:04.13   3 
  9 Kitson, Christopher       12 Newark                 2:05.20   3 
 10 Ramos, Jonathan           10 Appoquinimin           2:05.34   2 
 11 Rapposelli, jeremy        12 St. Georges            2:05.76   3 
 12 Amin, Joel                11 St. Georges            2:05.94   3 
 13 Hayes, Desmond            10 Concord                2:07.23   2 
 14 Biddle, Gregory           09 Newark                 2:07.77   3 
 15 Dias, Ryan                12 Charter                2:08.70   3 
 16 Leahan, John              11 Concord                2:08.73   2 
 17 Prowse, Graham            12 McKean                 2:09.60   2 
 18 Fields, Dylan             11 Dickinson              2:10.52   1 
 19 Cunningham, Andre         11 Middletown             2:10.58   2 
 20 Blalock, Darius           11 Glasgow                2:10.67   3 
 21 Porth, Owen               11 Charter                2:11.93   2 
 22 McLaughlin, Ryan          12 Concord                2:12.47   2 
 23 Harris-Miller, Keynon     11 Middletown             2:14.34   1 
 24 Romer, Raul               11 Glasgow                2:14.67   2 
 25 Fonjweng, Tanner          10 Glasgow                2:14.81   2 
 26 Clinkscale, Larry         12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:15.23   1 
 27 Toy, Daniel               11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:15.50   2 
 28 McMenamin, Michael        11 Middletown             2:16.11   1 
 29 Bouvier, John             11 A.I. duPont            2:16.25   2 
 30 Peters, Desmond           11 Christiana             2:16.72   1 
 31 Guajardo, Eddie           10 St. Georges            2:17.66   1 
 32 Coles, Nick               10 Delcastle Te           2:27.09   1 
 33 Sequira, Daekwon          10 Delcastle Te           2:39.31   1 
 34 Dawson, Michael           09 Dickinson              2:39.95   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jarod             11 Newark                 4:33.77   3  10   
  2 Kitson, Christopher       12 Newark                 4:34.47   3   8   
  3 Leahan, John              11 Concord                4:37.13   3   6   
  4 Avila, Chris              09 Charter                4:38.59   3   4   
  5 Nguatem, Ernest           11 William Penn           4:39.12   3   2   
  6 Rapposelli, jeremy        12 St. Georges            4:39.74   3   1   
  7 Monroe, Ken               11 Middletown             4:49.60   3 
  8 Cochran, Connor           12 Appoquinimin           4:51.60   3 
  9 Fields, Dylan             11 Dickinson              4:53.57   3 
 10 Williamson, Colby         11 Charter                4:57.22   3 
 11 Bacigalupi, David         10 A.I. duPont            4:57.92   2 
 12 Evans, Blake              09 A.I. duPont            4:58.60   3 
 13 Bedolla-Pantoja, Alvaro   10 Newark                 4:59.51   2 
 14 McMenamin, Michael        11 Middletown             5:01.64   2 
 15 Barry, Alexander          10 Appoquinimin           5:08.10   2 
 16 Guajardo, Eddie           10 St. Georges            5:12.90   1 
 17 Baker, Nick               11 Middletown             5:12.99   2 
 18 Mclvaine, Eli             09 Concord                5:15.46   2 
 19 Peters, Desmond           11 Christiana             5:16.12   2 
 20 Landon, Jake              09 Appoquinimin           5:18.97   2 
 21 Roberston, Caleb          12 Hodgson Vo-T           5:19.97   2 
 22 Hayward, Justin           10 William Penn           5:20.88   1 
 23 Nieves, Alexander         09 Glasgow                5:25.30   1 
 24 Turk, Craig               09 Glasgow                5:36.84   1 
 25 Jones, George             11 Hodgson Vo-T           5:37.90   1 
 26 Evans, Ineyral            11 Delcastle Te           5:48.53   1 
 27 Ndikum, Charles           10 Glasgow                5:49.65   1 
 28 Patrick, Rodney           12 St. Georges            5:50.28   1 
 29 Dawson, Michael           09 Dickinson              5:50.99   1 
 30 Williams, Devon           12 Delcastle Te           6:15.23   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Kevin             10 Charter                9:51.17   10   
  2 Lloyd, Matthew            10 Appoquinimin           9:57.18    8   
  3 Milham, Andrew            12 Newark                10:02.70    6   
  4 Chillakuru, Yesh          12 Charter               10:03.72    4   
  5 Holveck, Brandon          11 Newark                10:04.77    2   
  6 Wilson, Charles           10 Charter               10:21.01    1   
  7 Dippold, Dylan            10 Appoquinimin          10:22.23  
  8 Monroe, Ken               11 Middletown            10:41.35  
  9 Rapposelli, jeremy        12 St. Georges           10:41.80  
 10 Freed, Vail               09 Appoquinimin          10:51.41  
 11 Haines, Noah              09 Concord               10:59.83  
 12 Bacigalupi, David         10 A.I. duPont           11:12.53  
 13 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont           11:19.84  
 14 Gerhart, Ryan             09 Newark                11:20.82  
 15 Baker, Alex               11 Middletown            11:27.04  
 16 Paterson, Ben             10 Middletown            11:27.42  
 17 Hayward, Justin           10 William Penn          11:38.88  
 18 McCormick, Flynn          09 Delcastle Te          11:59.08  
 19 Nieves, Alexander         09 Glasgow               12:07.03  
 20 Blank, Justin             11 Christiana            12:20.36  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                   15.89q  NWI  1 
  2 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                  16.02q  NWI  3 
  3 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant             16.13q  NWI  2 
  4 Blanford, Michael         10 Appoquinimin             16.75q  NWI  3 
  5 Alpaugh, Jared            11 Concord                  17.06q  NWI  3 
  6 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn             17.21q  NWI  1 
  7 Joseph-Young, Michah      10 St. Georges              17.39q  NWI  1 
  8 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                  17.87q  NWI  3 
  9 Addy, Kelvin              12 William Penn             18.70   NWI  2 
 10 O'Leary, Daniel           11 Charter                  19.17   NWI  2 
 11 Woody, Marquis            12 St. Georges              20.44   NWI  1 
 12 Hall, Laren               10 Middletown               21.81   NWI  2 
 13 Brady, Sam                10 Charter                  22.23   NWI  3 
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant             15.60  -1.8  10   
  2 Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                   15.61  -1.8   8   
  3 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                  15.84  -1.8   6   
  4 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn             15.99  -1.8   4   
  5 Joseph-Young, Michah      10 St. Georges              16.02  -1.8   2   
  6 Alpaugh, Jared            11 Concord                  16.38  -1.8   1   
  7 Blanford, Michael         10 Appoquinimin             16.97  -1.8 
  8 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                  17.68  -1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                   39.67   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech              40.08   4   8   
  3 Addy, Kelvin              12 William Penn             41.57   4   6   
  4 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn             41.93   4   4   
  5 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                  42.36   3   2   
  6 Pritchett, Kymere         11 Howard Tech              42.59   2   1   
  7 Osuagwa, Ezenwa           11 Mt. Pleasant             42.81   4 
  8 Outlaw, Dejuan            10 Hodgson Vo-T             43.20   3 
  9 Banks-Williams, Tamir     11 William Penn             43.44   3 
 10 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                  43.45   3 
 11 Heyward, Jaleel           11 McKean                   44.31   2 
 12 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant             44.33   4 
 13 O'Neil, Max               11 Middletown               44.84   2 
 14 Walls, Justin             10 Delcastle Te             45.31   2 
 15 Peracha, Arif             10 Middletown               45.67   1 
 16 Barry, Mohamed            12 St. Georges              45.73   3 
 17 Williams, David           09 McKean                   45.79   2 
 18 Davis, Shawn              10 Mt. Pleasant             45.86   4 
 19 Blanford, Michael         10 Appoquinimin             46.62   3 
 20 Joseph-Young, Michah      10 St. Georges              47.46   3 
 21 Brady, Sam                10 Charter                  47.74   1 
 22 Hunter, Da'Quann          11 Howard Tech              47.95   1 
 23 O'Leary, Daniel           11 Charter                  53.43   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Penn                                          43.29   2  10   
     1) Murray, Kyler 11                2) Tenkeang, Chiason 11           
     3) Bolden, James 11                4) Mills, Mike 09                 
  2 Middletown                                            44.00   2   8   
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Williams, Khalil 12            
     3) Phillips, Travis 09             4) Morant, David 12               
  3 Glasgow                                               44.08   2   6   
     1) Helton, Micheal 11              2) Whalen, Jay 11                 
     3) Dailey, Simeon 10               4) Brown Jr., Clinton 09          
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       44.28   2   4   
     1) Douglas, Jordan 12              2) Green, Elijah 10               
     3) Saunders, Ruben 12              4) Jones, Raymond 11              
  5 Mt. Pleasant                                          44.49   2   2   
     1) Johnson, Jashawn 09             2) Thompson, Ramone 12            
     3) Davis, Malachi 09               4) Phillips, Tyhreek 12           
  6 Newark                                                44.79   2   1   
     1) Wright, Eric 12                 2) Lockett, Austin 12             
     3) Gardner, Matthew 10             4) Douglas, James 10              
  7 A.I. duPont                                           45.31   1 
     1) Henderson, Quadree 11           2) Limberry, Aaron 12             
     3) Christopher, Anthony 11         4) Brown, Mesheik 10              
  8 Appoquinimink                                         45.78   1 
     1) Selby, Michael 11               2) Baccino, Tyler 11              
     3) Ward, Evan 12                   4) Johnson, Dennis 12             
  9 St. Georges Tech                                      46.09   2 
     1) Barry, Mohamed 12               2) Bowe, Zack 11                  
     3) Kemp, Tordell 10                4) Selby, Taronn 11               
 10 Charter                                               47.56   1 
     1) Dwornik, Luke 11                2) Tse, Stanley 11                
     3) Mattamira, Michael 09           4) Leath, Randall 09              
 11 Dickinson                                             47.93   1 
     1) Blakeney, Jerome 09             2) Meridith, Elijah 11            
     3) Murray-Wallace, Malich 11       4) Thomas, Kyle 10                
 12 Christiana                                            53.17   1 
     1) Choudhury, Akib 09              2) Churu, James 09                
     3) Chiang, Yun-Tse 11              4) Brown, Daymon 10               
 -- Brandywine                                              DNF   1 
     1) Walker, Nycere 11               2) Scott, Sean 10                 
     3) Norris, Shaheed 11              4) Goodwin, Bernard 10            
 -- McKean                                                   DQ   1  3rd Exchange
     1) Heyward, Jaleel 11              2) Cottom, Isaiah 11         Early     
     3) Williams, David 09              4) Jones, Darius 12               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     1:32.69   3  10   
     1) Hardy, Justin 12                2) Green, Elijah 10               
     3) Jones, Raymond 11               4) Saunders, Ruben 12             
  2 Brandywine                                          1:33.07   3   8   
     1) Sneh, Jero 12                   2) Pommer, Raquan 11              
     3) Francis, Janaj 11               4) Shepherd, Geramiah 10          
  3 Newark                                              1:33.10   3   6   
     1) Wright, Eric 12                 2) Lockett, Austin 12             
     3) Attoh-Okine, Roland 12          4) Pipkin, Jibri 11               
  4 Appoquinimink                                       1:33.87   3   4   
     1) Perez, Larry 11                 2) Baccino, Tyler 11              
     3) Dina, Matthew 10                4) Bednash, Ryan 12               
  5 William Penn                                        1:34.11   3   2   
     1) Clausell, Adonis 10             2) Floyd, Kamau 10                
     3) Mills, Mike 09                  4) Spaulding, Adrian 11           
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:34.73   3   1   
     1) Phillips, Ean 10                2) Thompson, Ramone 12            
     3) Johnson, Jashawn 09             4) Davis, Malachi 09              
  7 Delcastle Tech                                      1:34.84   2 
     1) Cunningham, Jasaan 09           2) Houser, Roger 11               
     3) Price, Briayer 12               4) Walls, Justin 10               
  8 Concord                                             1:34.87   2 
     1) Mitchell, Charles 11            2) Johnson, Joe 11                
     3) Custis-Quattlebaum, Jaquire 10  4) Mellett, Mark 12               
  9 Middletown                                          1:38.14   2 
     1) Morant, David 12                2) Henry, Tyrone 10               
     3) Burgette, Denzel 10             4) Nelson, Dante 11               
 10 Dickinson                                           1:38.94   1 
     1) Blakeney, Jerome 09             2) Young, Antonio 11              
     3) Allen, Ronald 09                4) Meridith, Elijah 11            
 11 Charter                                             1:40.00   1 
     1) Dwornik, Luke 11                2) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 10    
     3) Tse, Stanley 11                 4) Mattamira, Michael 09          
 12 St. Georges Tech                                    1:46.31   3 
     1) Bowe, Zack 11                   2) Warren, Austyn 10              
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 11               4) Selby, Taronn 11               
 13 Christiana                                          1:46.39   1 
     1) Richards, Nasser 09             2) Choudhury, Akib 09             
     3) Churu, James 09                 4) Mensah, Francis 09             
 -- Glasgow                                                  DQ   2  2nd Exchange
     1) Whalen, Jay 11                  2) Dailey, Simeon 10         Early     
     3) Helton, Micheal 11              4) Brown Jr., Clinton 09          
 -- A.I. duPont                                              DQ   3  1st Exchange
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Limberry, Aaron 12        Early     
     3) Henderson, Quadree 11           4) Symphorian, Julian 12          
 -- McKean                                                   DQ   2  2nd Exchange
     1) Wells, Royce 10                 2) Cottom, Isaiah 11         Early     
     3) Williams, David 09              4) Heyward, Jaleel 11             
 -- Howard Tech                                              DQ   2  2nd Exchange
     1) Ajao, Yimika 09                 2) Hitch, Emanuel 12         Early     
     3) Evans, NaQuan 12                4) Congo, Herman 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Penn                                        3:26.58   2  10   
     1) Baker, Kobe 11                  2) Nquatem, Ernest 11             
     3) Spaulding, Adrian 11            4) Floyd, Kamau 10                
  2 Appoquinimink                                       3:27.37   2   8   
     1) Perez, Larry 11                 2) Baccino, Tyler 11              
     3) Symes, Matthew 10               4) Bednash, Ryan 12               
  3 Newark                                              3:31.33   2   6   
     1) Pipkin, Jibri 11                2) Kitson, Christopher 12         
     3) Douglas, James 10               4) Wilson, Jarod 11               
  4 Concord                                             3:36.41   1   4   
     1) Lancaster-Webb, Terrance 11     2) Johnson, Joe 11                
     3) Bracy, Sean 11                  4) Alpaugh, Jared 11              
  5 A.I. duPont                                         3:36.58   2   2   
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Symphorian, Julian 12          
     3) Earle, Lance 12                 4) Burley, Anthony 11             
  6 Charter                                             3:39.56   2   1   
     1) Collins, Coby 10                2) Sorouri, Darian 12             
     3) Dias, Ryan 12                   4) Tuntivate, Kieran 11           
  7 Middletown                                          3:42.39   1 
     1) Phillips, Travis 09             2) Jeffers, Jayson 09             
     3) Jones, Aquil 11                 4) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11          
  8 Delcastle Tech                                      3:44.77   1 
     1) Coles, Nick 10                  2) Watson, Donte 09               
     3) Walls, Justin 10                4) Evans, Ineyral 11              
  9 Glasgow                                             3:52.99   2 
     1) Blalock, Darius 11              2) Helton, Micheal 11             
     3) Thompson, Dorian 12             4) Fonjweng, Elvin 11             
 10 St. Georges Tech                                    4:00.99   2 
     1) Barry, Mohamed 12               2) Joseph-Young, Michah 10        
     3) Sanclamente, Phil 12            4) Kemp, Tordell 10               
 11 Christiana                                          4:05.20   1 
     1) Spencer, Dante 10               2) Richards, Nasser 09            
     3) Madonado, Alejandro 11          4) Turpin, Arin 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newark                                              8:24.84   10   
     1) Mwaniki, Daniel 10              2) Milham, Andrew 12              
     3) Kitson, Christopher 12          4) Wilson, Jarod 11               
  2 Charter                                             8:28.78    8   
     1) Murray, Kevin 10                2) Dias, Ryan 12                  
     3) Sorouri, Darian 12              4) Tuntivate, Kieran 11           
  3 William Penn                                        8:54.06    6   
     1) Banks-Williams, Tamir 11        2) Mabry, Seraphim 11             
     3) Porter, Trevino 09              4) Nquatem, Ernest 11             
  4 Appoquinimink                                       8:55.21    4   
     1) Warren, Jalen 12                2) Dina, John 12                  
     3) Symes, Matthew 10               4) Ramos, Jonathan 10             
  5 A.I. duPont                                         8:57.08    2   
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Burley, Anthony 11             
     3) Evans, Blake 09                 4) Bacigalupi, David 10           
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:57.74    1   
     1) Snow, Larry 09                  2) Babatunde, Adeola 12           
     3) Osuagwa, Ezenwa 11              4) Joe, Johnelle 09               
  7 St. Georges Tech                                    9:10.31  
     1) Amin, Joel 11                   2) Warren, Austyn 10              
     3) Rapposelli, jeremy 12           4) Guajardo, Eddie 10             
  8 Middletown                                          9:17.96  
     1) Cunningham, Andre 11            2) Harris-Miller, Keynon 11       
     3) McMenamin, Michael 11           4) Monroe, Ken 11                 
  9 Glasgow                                             9:27.81  
     1) Blalock, Darius 11              2) Fonjweng, Tanner 10            
     3) Romer, Raul 11                  4) Nieves, Alexander 09           
 10 Concord                                             9:43.68  
     1) Whittle, Matt 10                2) Hayes, Desmond 10              
     3) McLaughlin, Ryan 12             4) Leahan, John 11                
 11 Christiana                                          9:55.29  
     1) Peters, Desmond 11              2) Madonado, Alejandro 11         
     3) Turpin, Arin 11                 4) Stephenson, Ronald 12          
 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     9:56.50  
     1) Toy, Daniel 11                  2) Utley, Malcolm 10              
     3) Roberston, Caleb 12             4) Clinkscale, Larry 12           
 13 Dickinson                                          10:03.43  
     1) Fields, Dylan 11                2) Stoyanov, Borislav 11          
     3) Dawson, Michael 09              4) Allen, Ronald 09               
 14 Brandywine                                         10:32.57  
     1) Ervin, Andre 09                 2) Boyd, David 12                 
     3) Gross, Andrew 12                4) Conner, Smith 12               
 15 Delcastle Tech                                     11:00.17  
     1) Evans, Ineyral 11               2) Coles, Nick 10                 
     3) Sequira, Daekwon 10             4) Sainmervil, Eddy 09            
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Garth             11 Concord                6-06.00   10   
  2 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont            5-10.00    8   
  3 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               J5-10.00    6   
  4 Oriakhi, Gracious         11 Middletown            J5-10.00    4   
  5 Perkins, Marcus           10 Newark                 5-08.00    2   
  6 Bennett, Corey            12 Middletown             5-06.00    0.50
  6 Riley, Tahaire            10 A.I. duPont            5-06.00    0.50
  8 Pineda, Stefano           11 Charter               J5-06.00  
  8 Selby, Michael            11 Appoquinimin          J5-06.00  
 10 Alpaugh, Jared            11 Concord                5-04.00  
 10 Cowan, Jalil              10 Hodgson Vo-T           5-04.00  
 12 Snow, Larry               09 Mt. Pleasant          J5-04.00  
 13 Sanders, Najee            11 Appoquinimin          J5-04.00  
 -- Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                      NH  
 -- Hunter, Derrick           11 Mt. Pleasant                NH  
 -- Shipman-Scott, Ronald     10 Mt. Pleasant                NH  
 -- Douglas, Jordan           12 Hodgson Vo-T                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pineda, Stefano           11 Charter               12-06.00   10   
  2 Diorrio, Nick             12 Appoquinimin          11-00.00    8   
  3 Otto, Brian               10 Appoquinimin          10-00.00    6   
  4 Palmer, Cameron           11 Charter              J10-00.00    4   
  5 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont          J10-00.00    2   
  6 Sutton, Brian             09 Newark                 9-00.00    1   
  7 Faull, Jacob              12 Charter                8-06.00  
  8 Samis, Jacob              10 Appoquinimin          J8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Raymond            11 Hodgson Vo-T          22-01.00   1.6  10   
  2 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te          21-05.75   1.9   8   
  3 Carroll, Reggie           11 William Penn          20-08.00   3.0   6   
  4 Mellett, Mark             12 Concord              J20-08.00   1.8   4   
  5 Perkins, Marcus           10 Newark                20-00.00   2.3   2   
  6 Hardy, Justin             12 Hodgson Vo-T          19-08.00   1.7   1   
  7 Alpaugh, Jared            11 Concord               19-05.50   NWI 
  8 Murray-Wallace, Malich    11 Dickinson             19-05.25   1.8 
  9 Johnson, Julian           12 Appoquinimin          19-02.25   1.1 
 10 Heyward, Jaleel           11 McKean                18-10.00   1.6 
 11 Bennett, Corey            12 Middletown            18-08.00   1.7 
 12 Davis, Malachi            09 Mt. Pleasant          18-07.75   3.4 
 12 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                18-07.75   2.6 
 14 Cowan, Jalil              10 Hodgson Vo-T          18-05.25   0.8 
 15 Houser, Roger             11 Delcastle Te          18-05.00   2.1 
 16 Johnson, Dennis           12 Appoquinimin          18-03.50   NWI 
 17 Frisby, Tyrique           12 Appoquinimin          18-01.25   2.3 
 18 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont           18-01.00   2.4 
 19 Smith, Isaiah             10 Middletown            17-05.25   NWI 
 20 Genfi, Raymond            12 William Penn          17-02.00   NWI 
 21 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont           17-01.25   1.0 
 22 Mitchell, Tarrell         10 St. Georges           17-00.00   NWI 
 23 Wells, Royce              10 McKean                16-11.00   2.0 
 24 Corbin, Cory              11 A.I. duPont           16-09.50   NWI 
 25 Young, Kesean             12 Dickinson             16-06.00   2.5 
 26 Brown, Ahmir              11 Glasgow               16-05.50   NWI 
 27 Barry, Mohamed            12 St. Georges           16-05.00   2.3 
 28 Hall, Laren               10 Middletown            15-07.50   NWI 
 29 Coe, Herbert (Cj)         10 Charter               15-02.00   NWI 
 30 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  10 Charter               14-10.75   NWI 
 31 Choudhury, Akib           09 Christiana            13-04.00   NWI 
 -- Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord                   FOUL       
 -- Moore, Delant             10 Glasgow                   FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lancaster-Webb, Terrance  11 Concord               42-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont           42-09.75   NWI   8   
  3 Davis, Malachi            09 Mt. Pleasant          40-01.50   NWI   6   
  4 Bennett, Corey            12 Middletown            39-07.25   NWI   4   
  5 Perkins, Marcus           10 Newark                38-10.00   NWI   2   
  6 Douglas, Jordan           12 Hodgson Vo-T          38-09.50   NWI   1   
  7 Mellett, Mark             12 Concord               38-00.75   NWI 
  8 Cowan, Jalil              10 Hodgson Vo-T          35-07.75   NWI 
  9 Genfi, Raymond            12 William Penn          35-06.75   NWI 
 10 Price, Briayer            12 Delcastle Te          35-03.75   NWI 
 11 Cottingham, Deion         12 Hodgson Vo-T          34-11.25   NWI 
 12 Mitchell, Tarrell         10 St. Georges           33-06.50   NWI 
 13 Smith, Isaiah             10 Middletown            33-05.50   NWI 
 14 Goldstein, Ben            12 Newark                33-03.25   NWI 
 15 Young, Kesean             12 Dickinson             32-04.00   NWI 
 16 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord               32-01.00   NWI 
 17 Roberts, Jahlil           12 Appoquinimin          31-05.50   NWI 
 18 Leath, Randall            09 Charter               31-03.50   NWI 
 19 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  10 Charter               30-06.50   NWI 
 20 Choudhury, Akib           09 Christiana            29-11.00   NWI 
 -- Shipman-Scott, Ronald     10 Mt. Pleasant              FOUL       
 -- Sanders, Najee            11 Appoquinimin              FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Ramier           12 Mt. Pleasant          48-08.00   10   
  2 Stubbs, Keith             12 Newark                44-05.25    8   
  3 Lockwood, Noah            10 Mt. Pleasant          43-02.00    6   
  4 Allen, Daron              11 Mt. Pleasant          42-11.50    4   
  5 Moe, Barry                12 Charter               42-06.00    2   
  6 Joseph, Jeff              12 Hodgson Vo-T          40-03.50    1   
  7 Leonard, Charles          10 Newark                39-11.00  
  8 Ezeugoh, Chuka               Concord               38-10.00  
  9 Wilson, Abdur-raham       12 Christiana            38-09.50  
 10 Williams, Vincent         12 Hodgson Vo-T          38-08.00  
 11 Burton, Thomas            10 A.I. duPont           37-06.00  
 12 Roberson, Nazr            10 Newark                37-02.00  
 13 Smith, Daryl              11 Dickinson             37-01.50  
 14 Davies, Jaylen            11 Howard Tech           36-08.25  
 15 Young, Kesean             12 Dickinson             36-05.00  
 16 Gibbs, Arnold             11 Middletown            36-03.25  
 17 Genett, Andrew            10 Charter               35-11.00  
 18 Stilwell, Chris           11 Appoquinimin          35-00.50  
 19 Umoh, Emaediong           11 Appoquinimin          34-09.50  
 20 Eveland, Jordan           09 Appoquinimin          34-07.00  
 21 Estelon, Nick             11 Glasgow               34-06.00  
 22 Genett, Jared             12 Charter               34-03.25  
 23 Newell, Donte             12 Hodgson Vo-T          32-10.00  
 24 DeCosta, Jason            11 A.I. duPont           32-09.75  
 25 Benedict, Connor          12 Middletown            32-00.00  
 26 Smith, Malik              12 William Penn          31-02.50  
 27 Young, Reggie             11 Middletown            30-09.75  
 28 Yarweh, Del               09 Christiana            29-04.00  
 29 Taylor, Sean              10 St. Georges           28-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Keith             12 Newark                  160-02   10   
  2 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont             151-09    8   
  3 Freeman, Ramier           12 Mt. Pleasant            149-11    6   
  4 Lockwood, Noah            10 Mt. Pleasant            140-09    4   
  5 Armstrong, Ian            12 Brandywine              133-01    2   
  6 Stilwell, Chris           11 Appoquinimin            118-06    1   
  7 Farmer, Michael           11 Newark                  115-11  
  8 Agwu, Noah                10 A.I. duPont             109-00  
  9 Young, Reggie             11 Middletown              107-04  
 10 Wilson, Abdur-raham       12 Christiana              106-09  
 11 Ezeugoh, Chuka               Concord                 106-08  
 12 Moe, Barry                12 Charter                 104-02  
 13 Leonard, Charles          10 Newark                  103-04  
 14 Estelon, Nick             11 Glasgow                  98-02  
 15 Mitchell, Mason           12 Mt. Pleasant             97-07  
 16 Genett, Jared             12 Charter                  97-04  
 17 Taylor, Sean              10 St. Georges              92-02  
 18 Genett, Andrew            10 Charter                  87-04  
 19 Joseph, Jeff              12 Hodgson Vo-T             86-10  
 19 Benedict, Connor          12 Middletown               86-10  
 21 Smith, Daryl              11 Dickinson                86-08  
 22 Young, Kesean             12 Dickinson                86-06  
 23 Estelon, Chris            11 Glasgow                  85-06  
 24 Johnson, Terrance         11 Hodgson Vo-T             82-04  
 25 Burton, Thomas            10 A.I. duPont              80-10  
 26 Yarweh, Del               09 Christiana               80-08  
 27 Eveland, Jordan           09 Appoquinimin             73-08  
 28 Smith, Malik              12 William Penn             62-02  
 
                            Girls - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Delcastle Tech             108        2) Charter                    96.33
    3) Middletown                  76        4) Hodgson Vo-Tech            48   
    5) William Penn                40        6) Newark                     38   
    7) Concord                     36        8) Appoquinimink              31   
    9) St. Georges Tech            25.33    10) Glasgow                    15   
   11) Mt. Pleasant                13       12) A.I. duPont                11   
   13) Brandywine                   9.33    14) Christiana                  8   
 
                             Boys - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Newark                     104        2) William Penn               65   
    3) Mt. Pleasant                52        3) Charter                    52   
    5) Concord                     49        6) Appoquinimink              48   
    7) A.I. duPont                 46.50     8) Hodgson Vo-Tech            27   
    9) Middletown                  25.50    10) St. Georges Tech           24   
   10) Brandywine                  24       12) Glasgow                    20   
   13) Delcastle Tech              12       14) Howard Tech                 9   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15