Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                             2014 Blue Hen Conference 
                            Track& Field Championship                           
                                          Appoquinimink High School  
                                               4/29/2014 to 4/30/2014                                        
                                                       Day 1 Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayes, Quiara             10 Hodgson Vo-T             12.47q  3 
  2 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             12.56q  2 
  3 Temeng, Akua              09 Charter                  12.61q  5 
  4 Aiken, Royce              12 Delcastle Te             12.65q  4 
  5 Bennett, Morgyn           11 Delcastle Te             12.70q  4 
  6 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown               12.72q  1 
  7 Timmons, Faith            10 Newark                   12.81q  1 
  8 Rogers, Alexis            11 Hodgson Vo-T             12.91q  6 
  9 Foster, Maysha            09 Glasgow                  12.98   4 
 10 Jones, Davashaye          10 Dickinson                12.98   5 
 11 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges              13.03   5 
 12 Hill, Alanna              11 Charter                  13.06   2 
 13 Boyce, Adara              09 Brandywine               13.09   3 
 14 Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn             13.17   3 
 15 Phillips, Ayana           09 Hodgson Vo-T             13.27   2 
 16 Napper, Roneeyah          11 Glasgow                  13.32   2 
 17 Gibson, Tanisha           11 Howard Tech              13.38   6 
 18 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                  13.47   3 
 19 Williams, Brianna         11 A.I. duPont              13.51   6 
 20 Cruz, Sierra              10 William Penn             13.53   1 
 21 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                  13.57   2 
 22 Crews, Mya                10 Appoquinimin             13.76   3 
 23 Ragin, Crystal            10 Concord                  13.84   6 
 24 Blake, Camryn             09 Dickinson                13.88   4 
 25 Lynch, Kayla              10 Appoquinimin             13.92   5 
 26 Wilson, Ranay             10 William Penn             14.06   1 
 27 Brown, Kytana             09 St. Georges              14.11   4 
 28 Purdie, Ijanae            09 St. Georges              14.11   5 
 29 Anderson, Keara           10 Mt. Pleasant             14.11   1 
 30 Jackson, Genesis          11 Middletown               14.13   4 
 31 Holmes, Aaliyah           11 Mt. Pleasant             14.13   5 
 32 Nyabosi, Joy              09 Glasgow                  14.31   1 
 33 Smullen, Rashunda         10 Newark                   14.46   5 
 34 Hardwick, Mayjaliyah      12 McKean                   14.49   2 
 35 Arter, Aishae             11 Howard Tech              14.55   2 
 36 Carwell, Alexis           10 Appoquinimin             14.72   4 
 37 Mosley, Donaijah          12 Brandywine               14.76   3 
 38 Carlozzi, Josie           10 Charter                  15.30   6 
 39 West, Ny'Asia             10 Middletown               15.40   6 
 40 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                   15.52   5 
 41 Ford, Sarai               09 Brandywine               15.60   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             15.73q  1 
  2 Lowman, Sherita           10 Delcastle Te             16.36q  2 
  3 Floyd, Stephanie          12 Concord                  16.88q  1 
  4 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    10 Mt. Pleasant             16.96q  3 
  5 Cunningham, Saquaa        11 Glasgow                  17.15q  2 
  6 Henderson, Candace        12 St. Georges              17.86q  3 
  7 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              17.88q  1 
  8 Dougherty, Amanda         12 Middletown               18.29q  2 
  9 Wesby, Kyra               10 Hodgson Vo-T             18.56   3 
 10 Moore, Casey              11 Charter                  18.57   1 
 11 Irons, A'Lexus            10 A.I. duPont              18.81   3 
 12 Figueroa, Thalia          10 A.I. duPont              19.64   3 
 13 Ward, Caitlyn             10 Appoquinimin             20.56   1 
 14 Dickens, La-Chelle        11 St. Georges              20.67   2 
 15 Shepard, Victoria         09 St. Georges              21.49   3 
 16 Rivera, Micaela           10 Middletown               22.44   2 
 17 Fisher, Ayo               09 Middletown               22.61   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charter                                            10:27.94   10   
  2 Concord                                            10:33.16    8   
  3 Appoquinimink                                      10:44.93    6   
  4 Middletown                                         11:19.41    4   
  5 Newark                                             11:32.93    2   
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                       11:38.39    1   
  7 St. Georges Tech                                   11:48.58  
  8 Christiana                                         12:27.03  
  9 Delcastle Tech                                     12:31.39  
 10 A.I. duPont                                        12:47.76  
 11 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                    13:50.13  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter               38-05.00   10   
  2 Duncan, Tylar             12 William Penn          37-08.25    8   
  3 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter               35-06.00    6   
  4 Fogelman, Lauren          12 Charter               28-01.25    4   
  5 Gibbs, Sidney             12 Brandywine            26-05.75    2   
  6 Fountain, Zekiah          10 Delcastle Te          25-10.50    1   
  7 Phillips, Destiny         12 Hodgson Vo-T          25-09.25  
  8 Traylor, Niraha           10 A.I. duPont           24-08.75  
  9 Butler, Kim               11 Christiana            24-07.00  
 10 McCallum, Deja            10 Concord               23-11.25  
 11 Strickland, Jeri          11 Howard Tech           23-11.00  
 12 Douglass, Keyiera         10 Howard Tech          J23-11.00  
 13 Epting, Danielle          11 Mt. Pleasant          23-09.00  
 14 Belfor, Jeniyah           09 St. Georges           23-05.75  
 15 Lynch, Brianna            10 Appoquinimin          23-00.50  
 16 Fisher, Ife               10 Middletown            22-09.25  
 17 Clement, Bethany          09 St. Georges           22-05.50  
 18 Harris, Aliyah            09 Hodgson Vo-T          21-10.00  
 19 Jolly, Hadiya             10 Concord               21-09.75  
 20 Greenlea, Brianna         10 Delcastle Te          20-01.00  
 21 Javorski, Jacqueline      10 Appoquinimin          19-10.50  
 22 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       11 William Penn          19-04.00  
 23 Henry, Cara               11 Concord               19-00.25  
 24 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont           18-09.50  
 25 Minor, Jamya              09 William Penn          16-08.00  
 26 Stanley, Alex             10 Newark                15-04.25  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selby, Taronn             11 St. Georges              10.95q  1 
  2 Morant, David             12 Middletown               11.20q  6 
  3 Tenkeang, Chiason         11 William Penn             11.30q  2 
  4 Williams, Khalil          12 Middletown               11.32q  7 
  5 Wright, Eric              12 Newark                   11.35q  5 
  6 Brown Jr., Clinton        09 Glasgow                  11.35q  4 
  7 Cunningham, Jasaan        09 Delcastle Te             11.44q  1 
  8 Green, Elijah             10 Hodgson Vo-T             11.45q  1 
  9 Dailey, Simeon            10 Glasgow                  11.49   6 
 10 Sneh, Jero                12 Brandywine               11.50   2 
 11 Mills, Mike               09 William Penn             11.53   7 
 12 Jones, Raymond            11 Hodgson Vo-T             11.54   4 
 13 Dwornik, Luke             11 Charter                  11.60   3 
 14 Floyd, Kamau              10 William Penn             11.66   3 
 15 Johnson, Jashawn          09 Mt. Pleasant             11.68   5 
 16 Murray-Wallace, Malich    11 Dickinson                11.74   6 
 17 Meridith, Elijah          11 Dickinson                11.87   2 
 18 Houser, Roger             11 Delcastle Te             11.88   1 
 19 Brooks, Saquan            12 Glasgow                  11.89   5 
 20 Christopher, Anthony      11 A.I. duPont              11.93   4 
 20 Selby, Michael            11 Appoquinimin             11.93   2 
 22 Thompson, Ramone          12 Mt. Pleasant             11.94   6 
 23 Gardner, Matthew          10 Newark                   11.95   3 
 24 Heyward, Jaleel           11 McKean                   11.96   7 
 25 Phillips, Tyhreek         12 Mt. Pleasant             11.96   7 
 26 Jones, Darius             12 McKean                   12.01   7 
 27 Goodwin, Bernard          10 Brandywine               12.08   1 
 28 Fair, Adam                10 Howard Tech              12.11   5 
 29 Ward, Evan                12 Appoquinimin             12.24   6 
 30 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont              12.29   7 
 31 Boskett, Ronald           11 Newark                   12.33   6 
 32 Williams, David           09 McKean                   12.45   1 
 33 Henderson, Quadree        11 A.I. duPont              12.47   4 
 34 Mattamira, Michael        09 Charter                  12.53   3 
 35 Johnson, David            10 Charter                  12.57   5 
 36 Burgette, Denzel          10 Middletown               12.72   7 
 37 Hunter, Da'Quann          11 Howard Tech              13.00   1 
 38 Chiang, Yun-Han           11 Christiana               13.60   2 
 39 Brown, Daymon             10 Christiana               13.76   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attoh-Okine, Roland       12 Newark                   15.89q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Charles         11 Concord                  16.02q  3 
  3 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant             16.13q  2 
  4 Blanford, Michael         10 Appoquinimin             16.75q  3 
  5 Alpaugh, Jared            11 Concord                  17.06q  3 
  6 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn             17.21q  1 
  7 Joseph-Young, Michah      10 St. Georges              17.39q  1 
  8 Bracy, Sean               11 Concord                  17.87q  3 
  9 Addy, Kelvin              12 William Penn             18.70   2 
 10 O'Leary, Daniel           11 Charter                  19.17   2 
 11 Woody, Marquis            12 St. Georges              20.44   1 
 12 Hall, Laren               10 Middletown               21.81   2 
 13 Brady, Sam                10 Charter                  22.23   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Newark                                              8:24.84   10   
  2 Charter                                             8:28.78    8   
  3 William Penn                                        8:54.06    6   
  4 Appoquinimink                                       8:55.21    4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                         8:57.08    2   
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:57.74    1   
  7 St. Georges Tech                                    9:10.31  
  8 Middletown                                          9:17.96  
  9 Glasgow                                             9:27.81  
 10 Concord                                             9:43.68  
 11 Christiana                                          9:55.29  
 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                     9:56.50  
 13 Dickinson                                          10:03.43  
 14 Brandywine                                         10:32.57  
 15 Delcastle Tech                                     11:00.17  
 
                  Girls - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charter                     30        2) William Penn                8   
    2) Concord                      8        4) Appoquinimink               6   
    5) Middletown                   4        6) Brandywine                  2   
    6) Newark                       2        8) Mt. Pleasant                1   
    8) Delcastle Tech               1                                           
 
                   Boys - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newark                      10        2) Charter                     8   
    3) William Penn                 6        4) Appoquinimink               4   
    5) A.I. duPont                  2        6) Mt. Pleasant                1   

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15