Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
               2014 A I Field & Track Invitational 
                                                A I DuPont High School  
                                                           3/28/2014                                           
                                                             Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             12.76   9  10   
  2 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown               12.87   2   8   
  3 Fullerton, Katie          11 Caravel                  13.14   9   6   
  4 Watson, Rachel            11 Polytech                 13.31   8   4   
  5 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                  13.46   9   2   
  6 Hackendorn, Sabrina       12 St. Elizabet             13.57   8   1   
  7 Gibson, Tanisha           11 Howard Tech              13.58   8 
  8 Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn             13.63   6 
  9 Stanley, Danissa          09 Sussex Tech              14.04   2 
 10 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                  14.17   9 
 11 Hatton, Vanessa           12 Polytech                 14.19   8 
 12 Martin, Briana            09 McKean                   14.25   6 
 13 McDaniel, Jakirah         09 William Penn             14.29   3 
 14 Stauffer, Kira            11 St. Mark's               14.31   5 
 15 Ragin, Crystal            10 Concord                  14.32   9 
 16 Dickens, La-Chelle        11 St. Georges              14.34   7 
 17 McNeill, Quinn            12 Wilmington F             14.37   5 
 18 Wilson, Ranay             10 William Penn             14.37   2 
 19 Foxworth, Ronae           12 Smyrna                   14.45   7 
 20 McClain, Massiah          11 Howard Tech              14.48   7 
 21 Brown, Kytana             09 St. Georges              14.49   6 
 22 Anderson, Keara           10 Mt. Pleasant             14.51   9 
 23 McNamara, Chelsea         10 Padua                    14.55   7 
 24 Heenan, Cassandra         11 Tatnall                  14.65   6 
 25 Walker, Tina              09 Padua                    14.75   6 
 26 Williams, Tadajae         11 A.I. duPont              14.76   2 
 27 Wilson, Al'kirah          09 A.I. duPont              14.79   1 
 28 Banks, Arabia             09 Padua                    14.88   5  14.85
 29 Arter, Aishae             11 Howard Tech              14.88   5  14.87
 30 Warren, Jelissa           12 Polytech                 14.90   8 
 31 Lewis, Taryn              09 Sussex Tech              15.04   1 
 32 Vickers, Jalin            10 Milford                  15.09   4 
 33 Cannon, Shay              12 Tatnall                  15.18   7 
 34 Gannon, Grace             11 Wilmington F             15.23   3 
 35 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                   15.31   4 
 36 Jefferson, Alexis         10 Milford                  15.34   4 
 37 Bratten, Brynae           10 Middletown               15.54   2 
 38 Franzone, Mackenzie       09 St. Mark's               15.93   5 
 39 Dunfee, Jenn              11 St. Elizabet             16.30   1 
 40 Fish, Meredith            09 St. Mark's               16.46   4 
 41 Hazzard, Aishia           12 Milford                  16.80   4 
 42 Hodge, Kelly              11 Wilmington F             17.29   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             26.72   8  10   
  2 Babin, Laetitia           12 William Penn             27.19   9   8   
  3 Buchanan, Jameela         10 Smyrna                   27.37   8   6   
  4 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges              27.44   8   4   
  5 Chambers, Allison         11 Sussex Tech              27.47   9   2   
  6 Riley, Kendra             11 Tatnall                  28.08   6   1   
  7 Watson, Rachel            11 Polytech                 28.15   6 
  8 Woods, Briyana            09 Mt. Pleasant             28.16   3 
  9 Neal, Myia                09 William Penn             28.24   9 
 10 Deutsch, Darby            09 Padua                    28.34   7 
 11 King, Mylezia             12 Concord                  28.46   9 
 12 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    10 Mt. Pleasant             28.61   8 
 13 Boachie, Margaret         12 Sussex Tech              28.83   6 
 14 Alleyne, Cierra           09 Concord                  28.99   7 
 15 Wilson, Ranay             10 William Penn             29.20   1 
 16 Hatton, Vanessa           12 Polytech                 29.31   5 
 17 Ragin, Crystal            10 Concord                  29.37   8 
 18 Stanley, Danissa          09 Sussex Tech              29.47   2 
 19 Gadson, Wynnsome          10 Conrad Schoo             29.48   5 
 20 Washington, Monai         11 Middletown               29.51   6 
 21 Badson, Aria              10 A.I. duPont              29.51   5 
 22 Foxworth, Ronae           12 Smyrna                   29.54   4 
 23 Copeland, Sheena          10 Howard Tech              29.60   5 
 24 Rider, Jada               11 Smyrna                   29.74   8 
 25 Apostolico, Bailey        09 Padua                    29.87   7 
 26 Darko, Alexis             10 Delaware Mil             30.01   5 
 27 Williams, Tadajae         11 A.I. duPont              30.36   2 
 28 Wilson, Zoe               09 Padua                    30.61   3 
 29 Polk, Diasia              11 St. Georges              30.63   9 
 30 Daniels, Rachel           12 Delaware Mil             30.70   7 
 31 McCrea, Erica             11 Milford                  30.76   7 
 32 Sharp, Paige              10 Milford                  30.80   6 
 33 Heenan, Cassandra         11 Tatnall                  30.99   4 
 34 Russ, Julia               11 Wilmington F             31.07   4 
 35 Cannon, Shay              12 Tatnall                  31.15   4 
 36 Davis, Zhane              09 McKean                   32.44   3 
 37 Young, Ciani              10 McKean                   32.69   2 
 38 Warren, Jelissa           12 Polytech                 33.03   6 
 39 Eissman, Sarah            09 St. Mark's               33.46   2 
 40 Franzone, Mackenzie       09 St. Mark's               33.49   4 
 41 West, Ny'Asia             10 Middletown               33.54   1 
 42 Dunfee, Jenn              11 St. Elizabet             33.94   1 
 43 Sakaguchi, Rebecca        10 Wilmington F             34.30   3 
 44 Gwathney, Alexia          09 Middletown               34.32   1 
 45 Taylor, Chrissy           12 Delaware Mil             35.38   5 
 46 Pierce, Shannon           11 St. Mark's               37.26   2 
 47 Hodge, Kelly              11 Wilmington F             37.48   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Kalyn         12 St. Georges            1:00.28   9  10   
  2 Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame    11 A.I. duPont            1:00.81   9   8   
  3 Woods, Briyana            09 Mt. Pleasant           1:01.58   7   6   
  4 Navarro, Aliyah           09 Smyrna                 1:02.30   9   4   
  5 Culp, Brandi              12 Concord                1:02.75   8   2   
  6 Charamella, Krista        12 St. Mark's             1:03.88   8   1   
  7 Williams, Courtney        10 William Penn           1:04.09   7 
  8 Deutsch, Darby            09 Padua                  1:04.14   8 
  9 Fullerton, Katie          11 Caravel                1:04.87   9 
 10 Pankow, Savannah          09 Tatnall                1:05.31   6 
 11 Cruz, Sierra              10 William Penn           1:05.41   7 
 12 Prechtl, Carin            12 St. Mark's             1:06.40   8 
 13 McClain, Massiah          11 Howard Tech            1:06.59   5 
 14 Glanz, Megan              11 Delaware Mil           1:06.76   6 
 15 Thornton, Ariona          10 Concord                1:06.90   7 
 16 Washington, Monai         11 Middletown             1:07.55   7 
 17 Rosas, Maria              11 Sussex Tech            1:07.89   1 
 18 Sanclamente, Sadie        10 St. Georges            1:08.25   8 
 19 Amendt, Haley             12 Sussex Tech            1:08.67   4 
 20 Martin, Briana            09 McKean                 1:09.10   2 
 21 Needham, Athena           11 Sussex Tech            1:09.44   7 
 22 Dzik, Rachael             11 St. Mark's             1:09.47   6 
 23 Schwartz, Rebecca         12 Mt. Pleasant           1:09.49   2 
 24 Platt, Katie              12 Middletown             1:09.56   1 
 25 Pettyjohn, Lakeisha       12 Milford                1:09.61   8 
 26 Figueroa, Thalia          10 A.I. duPont            1:09.76   3 
 27 Russ, Julia               11 Wilmington F           1:10.01   5 
 28 Callaghan, Ellie          10 Padua                  1:10.31   4 
 29 Bogerty, Shekinah         11 Polytech               1:10.32   4 
 29 Shepard, Victoria         09 St. Georges            1:10.32   4 
 31 Chou, Kristen             09 Concord                1:11.02   5 
 32 Arter, Aishae             11 Howard Tech            1:11.39   5 
 33 Shellenberger, Jen        12 Delaware Mil           1:11.40   3 
 34 Shellenberger, Megan      10 Delaware Mil           1:12.57   3 
 35 Davis, Jen                12 Tatnall                1:13.13   6 
 36 Lum, Cionie               09 Mt. Pleasant           1:14.26   2 
 37 Joanem, Stephanie         09 Polytech               1:14.78   3 
 38 Morton, Grace              8 Caravel                1:14.93   4 
 39 Vaidya, Brinda            09 Caravel                1:15.36   2 
 40 White, Deonika            10 Polytech               1:15.60   5 
 41 Taylor, Alaina            12 Padua                  1:16.65   4 
 42 Sakaguchi, Rebecca        10 Wilmington F           1:16.83   5 
 43 Vickers, Jalin            10 Milford                1:17.10   2 
 44 MacKelcan, Rachel         12 Wilmington F           1:24.10   2 
 45 Legros, Denisha           10 Milford                1:25.35   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Jill           10 Tatnall                2:30.31   4  10   
  2 McKinney, Paige           12 Concord                2:33.33   4   8   
  3 Navarro, Aliyah           09 Smyrna                 2:33.45   4   6   
  4 Vickers, Tori             12 Smyrna                 2:36.45   4   4   
  5 Davis, Jen                12 Tatnall                2:42.36   4   2   
  6 Hanrahan, Isabella        09 St. Mark's             2:43.03   4   1   
  7 Carney, Hannah            11 St. Mark's             2:43.75   3 
  8 Taylor, Natasha           11 Sussex Tech            2:44.73   3 
  9 Slate, Riley              11 Concord                2:45.31   4 
 10 Slovitsky, Karina         11 Mt. Pleasant           2:45.97   3 
 11 Tullier, Madeline         10 Padua                  2:46.86   3 
 12 McKinney, Taylor          10 Concord                2:46.96   4 
 13 Gambacorta, Celia         09 Delaware Mil           2:48.34   3 
 14 Morrell, Kayla            11 Caravel                2:48.61   3 
 15 Thatcher, Jenna           11 Caravel                2:48.97   3 
 16 Hughes, Bridget           11 Padua                  2:49.22   2 
 17 Phillips, Kaitlin         10 Mt. Pleasant           2:50.71   4 
 18 Davidson, Meghan          11 Sussex Tech            2:52.21   2 
 19 Walhgren, Brooke          12 Padua                  2:54.65   3 
 20 Parker, Ashley            12 Mt. Pleasant           2:56.82   3 
 21 Urick, Lena               09 Wilmington F           2:57.38   2 
 22 Eastburn, Sarah           10 Middletown             2:57.43   1 
 23 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   10 McKean                 2:58.78   2 
 24 McClure, Heather           8 Conrad Schoo           2:58.79   2 
 25 Boyles, Elainah           10 Polytech               2:59.92   1 
 26 Warren, Miranda           10 Polytech               3:01.36   2 
 27 Frazier, Emelyn           11 McKean                 3:02.63   2 
 28 Langan, Tara              12 St. Mark's             3:02.81   3 
 29 Fabres-Parker, Mia        12 Milford                3:03.06   2 
 30 Eastburn, Mariah          12 Middletown             3:03.18   1 
 31 Hoey, Taylor              12 Milford                3:03.34   2 
 32 Gooderham, Sarah          09 Wilmington F           3:03.67   2 
 33 Ford, Imani               09 Conrad Schoo           3:04.22   1 
 34 Kelly, Michelle           12 A.I. duPont            3:11.05   1 
 35 Warrington, Kristin       09 St. Georges            3:16.90   4 
 36 Walczykowski, Emily       09 St. Georges            3:24.41   4 
 37 Vanderdoes, Cassidy       09 McKean                 3:28.62   1 
 38 Kuehn, Madeline           09 Conrad Schoo           3:29.79   1 
 39 Weaver, Megan             10 Middletown             3:34.27   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fraczkowski, Adrienne     12 Delaware Mil           5:27.23   3  10   
  2 Ramirez, Roxanne          10 Sussex Tech            5:29.83   3   8   
  3 Teklits, Quinn            09 Tatnall                5:31.74   3   6   
  4 Hanrahan, Kieran          11 Tatnall                5:33.27   3   4   
  5 Macturk, Katie            10 Concord                5:37.54   3   2   
  6 Slate, Grace              09 Concord                5:42.62   3   1   
  7 Robertson, Regan          11 Padua                  5:44.36   2 
  8 Vickers, Tori             12 Smyrna                 5:45.60   3 
  9 Schreiber, Liz            12 Tatnall                5:46.64   3 
 10 Macha, Ashley             10 Padua                  5:53.34   2 
 11 Morrell, Kayla            11 Caravel                5:58.27   3 
 12 McKinney, Taylor          10 Concord                6:02.92   3 
 13 Sullivan, Margaret        09 Wilmington F           6:13.48   1 
 14 McClure, Heather           8 Conrad Schoo           6:14.65   2 
 15 Rinaldi, Kathryn          10 Middletown             6:15.97   2 
 16 Troyer, Logan             12 Sussex Tech            6:17.82   1 
 17 Taylor, Natasha           11 Sussex Tech            6:17.99   3 
 18 Slovitsky, Karina         11 Mt. Pleasant           6:21.18   2 
 19 Grubb, Morgan             12 Conrad Schoo           6:21.47   1 
 20 Phillips, Kaitlin         10 Mt. Pleasant           6:21.99   3 
 21 Spurrier, Allison         11 St. Mark's             6:24.49   2 
 22 McCormick, Caley          12 Padua                  6:27.94   2 
 23 Boyles, Elainah           10 Polytech               6:29.38   2 
 24 Vazquez-Burgos, Taliyah   10 McKean                 6:32.89   2 
 25 Parker, Ashley            12 Mt. Pleasant           6:34.74   2 
 26 Eastburn, Mariah          12 Middletown             6:39.85   1 
 27 Hernandez, Alanis         11 Smyrna                 6:44.79   3 
 28 Earl, Tamara              11 William Penn           6:49.08   1 
 29 Carey, Kathleen           11 Middletown             6:49.19   1 
 30 Warren, Miranda           10 Polytech               6:53.11   2 
 31 Hernandez, Natalia        11 Milford                6:56.70   1 
 32 King, Abby                10 A.I. duPont            6:57.73   2 
 33 Marzano, Brenna           10 St. Mark's             6:58.32   2 
 34 Smith, Amanda             11 St. Mark's             6:58.98   1 
 35 Martinez, Doria           10 William Penn           7:04.21   1 
 36 Frazier, Emelyn           11 McKean                 7:11.89   1 
 37 Lui, Doreen               10 St. Elizabet           7:36.91   1 
 38 Vega, Joshelyn            09 Conrad Schoo           7:47.89   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanrahan, Kieran          11 Tatnall               11:46.78   10   
  2 Dunkley, Ashton           11 Middletown            12:07.01    8   
  3 Macturk, Katie            10 Concord               12:07.23    6   
  4 Kaminski, Analise         10 St. Mark's            12:13.54    4   
  5 Ramirez, Roxanne          10 Sussex Tech           12:29.16    2   
  6 Miller, Gina              09 Delaware Mil          12:52.53    1   
  7 Stowell, Skylar           10 Caravel               13:00.15  
  8 Balestrieri, Emily        09 Padua                 13:12.99  
  9 Sliney, Julia             09 Delaware Mil          13:19.02  
 10 Tesoro, Holly             09 Milford               13:43.10  
 11 Wecht, Katie              12 Padua                 13:48.43  
 12 Higley, Marykate          10 Padua                 13:52.76  
 13 Hernandez, Alanis         11 Smyrna                13:56.40  
 14 Basciani, Kristen         12 St. Mark's            14:01.30  
 15 Troyer, Logan             12 Sussex Tech           14:08.18  
 16 McGovern, Katie           12 St. Mark's            14:14.52  
 17 Samson, Delia             09 Delaware Mil          16:29.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Briana              12 Sussex Tech              15.13   3  10   
  2 Pinkney, Isis             12 Mt. Pleasant             16.09   3   8   
  3 Morris, Ashley            12 Smyrna                   16.41   3   6   
  4 Lofland, Brianna          11 Milford                  17.51   2   4   
  5 Lust, Amber               11 Polytech                 17.72   3   2   
  6 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              17.76   2   1   
  7 Badson, Aria              10 A.I. duPont              17.84   2 
  8 Irons, A'Lexus            10 A.I. duPont              19.07   1 
  9 Williams, Chyane          10 Polytech                 19.35   3 
 10 Showell, Melony           11 Sussex Tech              19.95   2 
 11 Richards, Daniele         10 Polytech                 20.58   2 
 12 Smith, Brittany           09 Smyrna                   20.64   2 
 13 Jenkins, Cheyenne         09 Smyrna                   21.01   1 
 14 Caspar-Johnson, Hannah    11 Wilmington F             21.67   1 
 15 Moyo, Lindenwe            11 Mt. Pleasant             22.22   1 
 16 Rivera, Micaela           10 Middletown               23.93   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Stephanie          12 Concord                  49.22   5  10   
  2 Morris, Ashley            12 Smyrna                   51.63   4   8   
  3 Lust, Amber               11 Polytech                 52.85   4   6   
  4 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont              52.88   3   4   
  5 Polk, Diasia              11 St. Georges              53.03   5   2   
  6 Durso, Sarah              10 Padua                    53.10   4   1   
  7 Lewes, Castaysha          12 Sussex Tech              55.08   5 
  8 Hanling, Lauren           12 St. Mark's               55.12   3 
  9 Smith, Brittany           09 Smyrna                   55.38   2 
 10 Showell, Melony           11 Sussex Tech              55.85   4 
 11 Fasy, Maren               12 St. Mark's               56.20   3 
 12 Tucker, Megan             11 St. Mark's               56.99   3 
 13 Williams, Chyane          10 Polytech                 57.55   4 
 14 Badson, Aria              10 A.I. duPont              59.09   4 
 15 McGowan, Abigail          10 Padua                    59.22   2 
 16 Jeker, Kelly              10 Padua                  1:00.65   1 
 17 Casey, Angelica           09 A.I. duPont            1:02.83   1 
 18 Moyo, Lindenwe            11 Mt. Pleasant           1:03.25   2 
 19 Jenkins, Cheyenne         09 Smyrna                 1:03.75   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sussex Tech                                           50.75   3  10   
     1) Boachie, Margaret 12            2) Lewes, Castaysha 12            
     3) Stanley, Danissa 09             4) Hall, Briana 12                
  2 Concord                                               51.84   3   8   
     1) King, Mylezia 12                2) Floyd, Stephanie 12            
     3) Alleyne, Cierra 09              4) Ragin, Crystal 10              
  3 William Penn                                          52.94   2   6   
     1) Jackson, Jahni 09               2) McDaniel, Jakirah 09           
     3) Wilson, Ranay 10                4) Coleman, Arianna 11            
  4 Mt. Pleasant                                          53.30   3   4   
     1) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10       2) Anderson, Keara 10             
     3) Lucas, Evelyn 10                4) Pinkney, Isis 12               
  5 Smyrna                                                53.90   3   2   
     1) Kargbeh, Shantell 10            2) Bailey, Heaven 11              
     3) Rider, Jada 11                  4) McGowan, Amia 11               
  6 A.I. duPont                                           54.46   2   1   
     1) Boone, Tajanae 12               2) Wilson, Arianna 11             
     3) Badson, Aria 10                 4) Williams, Tadajae 11           
  7 Polytech                                              54.86   3 
     1) Hatton, Vanessa 12              2) Warren, Jelissa 12             
     3) Watson, Rachel 11               4) Williams, Chyane 10            
  8 St. Mark's                                            54.98   2 
     1) Hanling, Lauren 12              2) Stauffer, Kira 11              
     3) Wasko, Carly 10                 4) Goss, Emily 10                 
  9 Padua                                                 55.51   1 
     1) McNamara, Chelsea 10            2) Muschiatti, Kelly 10           
     3) Przywara, Anna 11               4) Apostolico, Bailey 09          
 10 Milford                                               55.56   3 
     1) Lofland, Brianna 11             2) Bryant, Layanna 12             
     3) Williams, Raven 11              4) McCrea, Erica 11               
 11 Middletown                                            56.29   1 
     1) Washington, Monai 11            2) Bratten, Brynae 10             
     3) Jackson, Genesis 11             4) Hodge, Paige 10                
 12 Wilmington Friends                                    58.85   2 
     1) Cauchy, Anna 09                 2) Gannon, Grace 11               
     3) Caspar-Johnson, Hannah 11       4) Jones, Jayna 09                
 13 St. Georges Tech                                      58.86   2 
     1) Brown, Kytana 09                2) Omwenga, Kitty 10              
     3) Murph, Michaela 11              4) Cole, Ciara 09                 
 14 McKean                                                58.92   1 
     1) Young, Ciani 10                 2) Martin, Briana 09              
     3) Joseph, Kaitlin 10              4) Davis, Zhane 09                
 15 Delaware Military Academy                           1:03.39   1 
     1) Leuze, Gabrielle 10             2) Jones, Alyvia 12               
     3) Poad, Mariah 09                 4) Merrit, Tabi 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          1:46.92   3  10   
     1) Celen, Amber 12                 2) Bailey, Ashley 11              
     3) Washington, Monai 11            4) Lampkin, Daija 09              
  2 Smyrna                                              1:46.93   3   8   
     1) DeMoe, Dominique 11             2) Luckett, Raven 12              
     3) Buchanan, Jameela 10            4) Morris, Ashley 12              
  3 Concord                                             1:49.59   2   6   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 12             2) Culp, Brandi 12                
     3) Alleyne, Cierra 09              4) King, Mylezia 12               
  4 William Penn                                        1:50.27   3   4   
     1) Neal, Myia 09                   2) Babin, Laetitia 12             
     3) Cruz, Sierra 10                 4) Williams, Courtney 10          
  5 Sussex Tech                                         1:53.53   3   2   
     1) Showell, Melony 11              2) Chambers, Allison 11           
     3) Rosas, Maria 11                 4) Boachie, Margaret 12           
  6 St. Mark's                                          1:53.82   2   1   
     1) Prechtl, Carin 12               2) Charamella, Krista 12          
     3) Surratte, Courtney 11           4) Wasko, Carly 10                
  7 Milford                                             1:53.85   3 
     1) Lofland, Brianna 11             2) Pettyjohn, Lakeisha 12         
     3) Johnson, Davida 11              4) McCrea, Erica 11               
  8 A.I. duPont                                         1:53.95   2 
     1) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11       2) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12          
     3) Williams, Brianna 11            4) Irons, A'Lexus 10              
  9 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:54.27   3 
     1) Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia 10       2) Woods, Briyana 09              
     3) Anderson, Keara 10              4) Schwartz, Rebecca 12           
 10 Tatnall                                             1:54.41   2 
     1) Pankow, Savannah 09             2) Cannon, Shay 12                
     3) Woods, Kayla 8                  4) Riley, Kendra 11               
 11 Polytech                                            1:59.77   2 
     1) Lust, Amber 11                  2) Warren, Jelissa 12             
     3) Watson, Rachel 11               4) White, Deonika 10              
 12 St. Georges Tech                                    2:00.11   2 
     1) Shepard, Victoria 09            2) Sanclamente, Sadie 10          
     3) Murph, Michaela 11              4) Omwenga, Kitty 10              
 13 Padua                                               2:00.60   1 
     1) Wilson, Zoe 09                  2) McGowan, Abigail 10            
     3) Pieper, Cassidy 09              4) McGrier, Erin 12               
 14 McKean                                              2:06.33   1 
     1) Davis, Zhane 09                 2) Joseph, Kaitlin 10             
     3) Martin, Briana 09               4) Young, Ciani 10                
 15 Wilmington Friends                                  2:08.16   1 
     1) Cauchy, Anna 09                 2) Gannon, Grace 11               
     3) Caspar-Johnson, Hannah 11       4) Jones, Jayna 09                
 16 Delaware Military Academy                           2:19.23   1 
     1) Leuze, Gabrielle 10             2) Jones, Alyvia 12               
     3) Hendler, Gillian 10             4) Poad, Mariah 09                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             4:19.32   2  10   
     1) Pankow, Savannah 09             2) Teklits, Quinn 09              
     3) Reinhardt, Jill 10              4) Schreiber, Liz 12              
  2 William Penn                                        4:20.82   2   8   
     1) Neal, Myia 09                   2) Babin, Laetitia 12             
     3) Cruz, Sierra 10                 4) Williams, Courtney 10          
  3 St. Mark's                                          4:21.33   2   6   
     1) Surratte, Courtney 11           2) Charamella, Krista 12          
     3) Tucker, Megan 11                4) Prechtl, Carin 12              
  4 Concord                                             4:24.28   2   4   
     1) Floyd, Stephanie 12             2) Culp, Brandi 12                
     3) Thornton, Ariona 10             4) McKinney, Paige 12             
  5 A.I. duPont                                         4:31.27   2   2   
     1) Kyeadea-Amposah, Maame 11       2) Figueroa, Thalia 10            
     3) McCloskey, Jocelyn 12           4) Irons, A'Lexus 10              
  6 Sussex Tech                                         4:33.87   2   1   
     1) Needham, Athena 11              2) Chambers, Allison 11           
     3) Oliver, Brittany 11             4) Amendt, Haley 12               
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                        4:44.23   1 
     1) Woods, Briyana 09               2) Chalfant, Rowan 11             
     3) Schwartz, Rebecca 12            4) Lum, Cionie 09                 
  8 Middletown                                          4:46.96   2 
     1) Saah, Kristine 11               2) Calhoun, Alyssia 11            
     3) Hodge, Paige 10                 4) Eastburn, Sarah 10             
  9 Smyrna                                              4:47.87   2 
     1) Rider, Jada 11                  2) Bailey, Heaven 11              
     3) McGowan, Amia 11                4) Jenkins, Cheyenne 09           
 10 Polytech                                            4:47.99   1 
     1) Bogerty, Shekinah 11            2) Hatton, Vanessa 12             
     3) Lust, Amber 11                  4) Williams, Chyane 10            
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           5:01.20   1 
     1) Darko, Alexis 10                2) Daniels, Rachel 12             
     3) Gambacorta, Celia 09            4) Taylor, Chrissy 12             
 12 Padua                                               5:03.65   1 
     1) Jeker, Kelly 10                 2) McGrier, Erin 12               
     3) Orth, Laura 10                  4) Gaffney, Brynna 09             
 13 Milford                                             5:26.05   1 
     1) Pettyjohn, Lakeisha 12          2) Knight, Deja 12                
     3) Sharp, Paige 10                 4) Vickers, Jalin 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                            10:06.67   10   
     1) Davis, Jen 12                   2) Teklits, Quinn 09              
     3) Reinhardt, Jill 10              4) Schreiber, Liz 12              
  2 Concord                                            10:12.77    8   
     1) Macturk, Katie 10               2) Slate, Grace 09                
     3) Slate, Riley 11                 4) McKinney, Paige 12             
  3 Smyrna                                             10:33.48    6   
     1) Vickers, Tori 12                2) Navarro, Aliyah 09             
     3) Francis, Ariel 10               4) Matusewich, Mallory 10         
  4 Delaware Military Academy                          10:35.68    4   
     1) Fraczkowski, Adrienne 12        2) Glanz, Megan 11                
     3) Shellenberger, Jen 12           4) Shellenberger, Megan 10        
  5 Middletown                                         10:46.67    2   
     1) Carey, Kathleen 11              2) Rinaldi, Kathryn 10            
     3) Calhoun, Alyssia 11             4) Eastburn, Mariah 12            
  6 Sussex Tech                                        10:53.75    1   
     1) Needham, Athena 11              2) Taylor, Natasha 11             
     3) Davidson, Meghan 11             4) Ramirez, Roxanne 10            
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                       10:58.23  
     1) Phillips, Kaitlin 10            2) Slovitsky, Karina 11           
     3) Fowler, Phoebe 10               4) Chalfant, Rowan 11             
  8 Padua                                              11:05.69  
     1) Durso, Sarah 10                 2) Apostolico, Hannah 09          
     3) Macha, Abbey 10                 4) Maiale, Gioia 09               
  9 Milford                                            11:49.27  
     1) Tesoro, Holly 09                2) Hoey, Taylor 12                
     3) Hernandez, Natalia 11           4) Fabres-Parker, Mia 12          
 10 A.I. duPont                                        11:53.05  
     1) Figueroa, Thalia 10             2) Trimble, Samantha 09           
     3) Kindbeiter, Alexandra 10        4) King, Abby 10                  
 11 William Penn                                       12:03.79  
     1) Martinez, Doria 10              2) Dennis, Tasia 11               
     3) Quiles, Sierra 09               4) Earl, Tamara 11                
 12 Wilmington Friends                                 12:21.81  
     1) Urick, Lena 09                  2) Sullivan, Margaret 09          
     3) Gooderham, Sarah 09             4) Weber, Lindsay 09              
 13 St. Georges Tech                                   12:22.17  
     1) Oneill, Gyll 09                 2) Pagan, Kriana 11               
     3) Schurban, Marley 09             4) Walczykowski, Emily 09         
 14 St. Mark's                                         12:23.77  
     1) Falchuk, Hannah 12              2) Marzano, Brenna 10             
     3) Campbell, Kennedy 09            4) Fish, Kathryn 11               
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                 5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Woods, Kayla               8 Tatnall                4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Humes, Jordan             11 St. Elizabet           4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  3 Hall, Briana              12 Sussex Tech            4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5 Mitchell, Shanira         09 William Penn           4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  5 Thatcher, Jenna           11 Caravel                4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown             4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown             4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Dzik, Rachael             11 St. Mark's             4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Wilson, Al'kirah          09 A.I. duPont            4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Muschiatti, Kelly         10 Padua                  4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont            4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Przywara, Anna            11 Padua                  4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Goss, Emily               10 St. Mark's             4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Poad, Mariah              09 Delaware Mil                NH            
 -- Beckette, Ashley          12 Sussex Tech                 NH            
 -- Morrison, Mary            09 Polytech                    NH            
 -- Apostolico, Bailey        09 Padua                       NH            
 -- Fasy, Maren               12 St. Mark's                  NH            
 -- McGowan, Amia             11 Smyrna                      NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            11 Middletown            10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Muschiatti, Kelly         10 Padua                 10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Apostolico, Bailey        09 Padua                  8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Wallendorf, Marissa       12 Caravel                8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Jones, Gabrielle          11 Smyrna                 7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  6 Beyer, Kristie            11 Sussex Tech            7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Bryant, Layanna           12 Milford                7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Whitmarsh, Laura          11 Padua                  6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Smith, Brittany           09 Smyrna                 6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Kelly, Michelle           12 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 -- Ryan, Melissa             12 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 -- Deutsch, Darby            09 Padua                       NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges           17-06.00      5.33m  10   
  2 Johnson, Davida           11 Milford               17-00.25      5.18m   8   
  3 Allen, Christina          10 Padua                 16-09.50      5.11m   6   
  4 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            16-07.50      5.06m   4   
  5 Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn          16-04.75      4.99m   2   
  6 Travis, Brittany          11 Padua                 15-11.50      4.86m   1   
  7 Lewes, Castaysha          12 Sussex Tech           15-08.25      4.78m 
  8 Lampkin, Daija            09 Middletown            15-04.25      4.67m 
  9 Luckett, Raven            12 Smyrna                15-03.75      4.67m 
 10 Neal, Myia                09 William Penn          15-02.25      4.62m 
 11 McNeill, Quinn            12 Wilmington F          14-10.25      4.52m 
 12 Stanley, Danissa          09 Sussex Tech           14-10.00      4.52m 
 13 Tullier, Bridgette        12 Padua                 14-06.00      4.41m 
 14 Gadson, Wynnsome          10 Conrad Schoo          14-04.00      4.36m 
 15 Surratte, Courtney        11 St. Mark's            14-02.50      4.33m 
 16 Williams, Brianna         11 A.I. duPont           14-01.00      4.29m 
 17 Grant, Brianna            12 William Penn          14-00.75      4.28m 
 18 Wasko, Carly              10 St. Mark's            13-07.25      4.14m 
 19 Bryant, Layanna           12 Milford               13-04.50      4.07m 
 20 Lucas, Evelyn             10 Mt. Pleasant          13-01.75      4.00m 
 21 Jones, Jayna              09 Wilmington F          12-08.50      3.87m 
 22 Wilson, Arianna           11 A.I. duPont           12-07.00      3.83m 
 23 Stauffer, Kira            11 St. Mark's            11-07.50      3.54m 
 24 Inzarry, Zulmarielys      09 Milford               11-06.50      3.51m 
 25 Deputy, Dymiand           09 Mt. Pleasant          11-02.25      3.40m 
 26 Casey, Angelica           09 A.I. duPont           10-05.25      3.18m 
 27 Joanem, Stephanie         09 Polytech               9-04.50      2.85m 
 28 Gwathney, Alexia          09 Middletown             8-10.00      2.69m 
 -- Chalfant, Rowan           11 Mt. Pleasant              FOUL            
 -- Glanz, Megan              11 Delaware Mil              FOUL            
 -- DeMoe, Dominique          11 Smyrna                    FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Briana              12 Sussex Tech           34-11.00     10.64m  10   
  2 Kargbeh, Shantell         10 Smyrna                34-07.00     10.54m   8   
  3 Celen, Amber              12 Middletown            33-07.00     10.23m   6   
  4 Johnson, Davida           11 Milford               32-06.50      9.91m   4   
  5 Travis, Brittany          11 Padua                 31-07.50      9.63m   2   
  6 Gadson, Wynnsome          10 Conrad Schoo          31-00.00      9.44m   1   
  7 Sobolesky, Jordan         10 Padua                 30-10.00      9.39m 
  8 Tullier, Bridgette        12 Padua                 30-07.00      9.32m 
  9 Dennis, Tasia             11 William Penn          29-08.25      9.04m 
 10 Walsh, Courtney           11 St. Mark's            29-07.50      9.02m 
 11 Surratte, Courtney        11 St. Mark's            29-01.50      8.87m 
 12 Grant, Brianna            12 William Penn          28-07.00      8.71m 
 13 Pettyjohn, Lakeisha       12 Milford               28-03.25      8.61m 
 14 Dzik, Rachael             11 St. Mark's            28-02.00      8.58m 
 15 Wilson, Al'kirah          09 A.I. duPont           26-06.75      8.09m 
 16 Lucas, Evelyn             10 Mt. Pleasant          25-07.25      7.80m 
 -- Coleman, Arianna          11 William Penn              FOUL            
 -- Dendy, Micaiah            10 St. Georges               FOUL            
 -- McCallister, Grace        11 A.I. duPont               FOUL            
 -- Chalfant, Rowan           11 Mt. Pleasant              FOUL            
 -- Lewes, Castaysha          12 Sussex Tech               FOUL            
 -- McGowan, Amia             11 Smyrna                    FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muschiatti, Ashley        12 Padua                 42-06.00     12.95m  10   
  2 Hillman, Sarah            12 Polytech              38-05.50     11.72m   8   
  3 Hackendorn, Sabrina       12 St. Elizabet          37-05.00     11.40m   6   
  4 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter               36-01.50     11.01m   4   
  5 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter               35-01.00     10.69m   2   
  6 Duncan, Tylar             12 William Penn          34-09.50     10.60m   1   
  7 Benson, Ebony             12 Polytech              33-05.00     10.18m 
  8 Highberger, Teresa        11 Padua                 31-02.50      9.51m 
  9 Lowery, Shadiya           12 Milford               31-01.50      9.48m 
 10 Hall, Morgan              12 Middletown            30-11.00      9.42m 
 11 Musumeci, Julianna        12 St. Mark's            29-09.00      9.06m 
 12 Williams, Kyra            12 Smyrna                28-04.50      8.64m 
 13 Lewis, Charelle           10 Sussex Tech           27-08.50      8.44m 
 14 Santacecilia, Gabby       09 Padua                 27-01.00      8.25m 
 15 Dombroski, Sarah          12 St. Mark's            26-11.00      8.20m 
 16 Bright, Lannea            10 Sussex Tech           25-09.25      7.85m 
 17 Belfor, Jeniyah           09 St. Georges           25-09.25      7.85m 
 18 MacKelcan, Rachel         12 Wilmington F          25-08.50      7.83m 
 19 Robinson, Alexis          11 Caravel               25-06.00      7.77m 
 20 McFolling-Young, Myrissa  09 Smyrna                25-01.50      7.65m 
 21 Singletary, Roneara       09 Mt. Pleasant          25-00.00      7.62m 
 22 Traylor, Niraha           10 A.I. duPont           24-09.00      7.54m 
 23 Ryan, Jamie               09 Polytech              24-07.50      7.50m 
 24 Fulmer, Taylor            12 Caravel               24-06.50      7.48m 
 25 Clement, Bethany          09 St. Georges           24-01.50      7.35m 
 26 Procope, Milena           09 St. Mark's            23-11.00      7.28m 
 27 Epting, Danielle          11 Mt. Pleasant          23-09.25      7.24m 
 28 Douglass, Keyiera         10 Howard Tech           23-07.00      7.18m 
 29 Hall, Melayna             11 Smyrna                23-06.00      7.16m 
 30 Oates, Ronnie             11 McKean                22-11.00      6.98m 
 31 Henley, Ashlyn            10 Middletown            21-07.00      6.57m 
 32 Lee, Kasey                12 McKean                20-07.00      6.27m 
 33 Alvarez, Marisol          11 Milford               20-06.25      6.25m 
 34 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       11 William Penn          20-05.50      6.23m 
 35 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont           20-04.00      6.19m 
 36 Henry, Cara               11 Concord               19-10.00      6.04m 
 37 Minor, Jamya              09 William Penn          19-06.75      5.96m 
 38 Fisher, Ife               10 Middletown            19-06.00      5.94m 
 39 Lum, Cierra               10 Mt. Pleasant          19-05.00      5.91m 
 40 Bennington, Rachel        10 Caravel               18-04.00      5.58m 
 41 Arthurs, Summer           09 Milford               17-08.75      5.40m 
 42 Rice, Ava                 09 Delaware Mil          15-08.00      4.77m 
 43 Lawler, Heather           09 St. Georges           15-00.00      4.57m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Tylar             12 William Penn            115-02     35.10m  10   
  2 Troise, Alexia            12 Charter                 114-05     34.87m   8   
  3 Troise, Gabrielle         12 Charter                 103-06     31.54m   6   
  4 Hillman, Sarah            12 Polytech                 98-10     30.12m   4   
  5 Musumeci, Julianna        12 St. Mark's               95-01     28.98m   2   
  6 Hackendorn, Sabrina       12 St. Elizabet             90-04     27.53m   1   
  7 Dombroski, Sarah          12 St. Mark's               89-07     27.30m 
  8 Benson, Ebony             12 Polytech                 78-07     23.95m 
  9 Robinson, Alexis          11 Caravel                  76-10     23.41m 
 10 Williams, Kyra            12 Smyrna                   76-00     23.16m 
 11 Uscamayta, Jillian        12 St. Mark's               73-05     22.37m 
 12 Rayne, Ta Shanda          11 Sussex Tech              71-02     21.69m 
 13 Lowery, Shadiya           12 Milford                  71-01     21.66m 
 14 Soja, Marie               09 Padua                    68-08     20.92m 
 15 Hall, Morgan              12 Middletown               67-11     20.70m 
 16 Ryan, Jamie               09 Polytech                 66-10     20.37m 
 17 Belfor, Jeniyah           09 St. Georges              64-08     19.71m 
 18 Santacecilia, Gabby       09 Padua                    61-02     18.64m 
 19 Fulmer, Taylor            12 Caravel                  60-09     18.51m 
 20 Highberger, Teresa        11 Padua                    60-01     18.31m 
 21 Griffiths, Hannah         10 Smyrna                   59-07     18.16m 
 22 McFolling-Young, Myrissa  09 Smyrna                   58-08     17.88m 
 23 Parker, Desirre           10 Mt. Pleasant             53-01     16.17m 
 24 Bennington, Rachel        10 Caravel                  52-01     15.87m 
 25 Hall-Doss, Ti'China       11 William Penn             50-08     15.44m 
 26 Arthurs, Summer           09 Milford                  48-07     14.80m 
 27 Lloyd, Tiara              10 A.I. duPont              47-04     14.42m 
 28 Lum, Cierra               10 Mt. Pleasant             47-03     14.40m 
 29 Alvarez, Marisol          11 Milford                  45-11     13.99m 
 30 Epting, Danielle          11 Mt. Pleasant             45-03     13.79m 
 31 Henley, Ashlyn            10 Middletown               44-10     13.66m 
 32 Fisher, Ife               10 Middletown               44-03     13.48m 
 33 Clement, Bethany          09 St. Georges              43-03     13.18m 
 34 Traylor, Niraha           10 A.I. duPont              43-02     13.15m 
 35 Minor, Jamya              09 William Penn             38-00     11.58m 
 36 Lawler, Heather           09 St. Georges              36-03     11.04m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morant, David             12 Middletown               11.48   9  10   
  2 Floyd, Kamau              10 William Penn             11.59   7   8   
  3 Thomas, Ryan              12 Milford                  11.70   9   6   
  4 Matthews, Jamont          11 Sussex Tech              11.73   1   4   
  5 Brown, Mesheik            10 A.I. duPont              11.76   5   2   
  6 Osuagwu, Ike              10 Tatnall                  11.86   5   1   
  7 Williams, Khalil          12 Middletown               11.89   8 
  8 Bolden, James             11 William Penn             11.92   1 
  9 Ortiz, Angelo             09 St. Georges              11.95   8 
 10 Marion, Jordan            12 Polytech                 11.95   9 
 11 Drummond, Xavier          11 Sussex Tech              11.97   1 
 12 Davis, Malachi            09 Mt. Pleasant             12.01   6 
 13 Williams, Matthew         12 Polytech                 12.04   8 
 14 Jogoo, Moses              11 William Penn             12.08   2 
 15 Phillips, Tyhreek         12 Mt. Pleasant             12.12   7 
 16 Jones, Darius             12 McKean                   12.12   5 
 17 Sorrell, Sheldon          11 St. Elizabet             12.13   6 
 18 Gray, Murvee              12 St. Georges              12.19   2 
 19 Jackson, Corey            10 Smyrna                   12.20   8 
 20 Sells, Josh               12 Middletown               12.22   7 
 21 Annan, Richard            10 Conrad Schoo             12.22   3 
 22 Brown, Gabriel            11 Polytech                 12.23   7 
 23 Agresta, Matthew          12 Salesianum               12.27   6 
 24 Miller, Blake             12 Tatnall                  12.31   5 
 25 Woten, Isaac              11 Smyrna                   12.33   8 
 26 Jenkins, Jarren           10 Smyrna                   12.39   5 
 27 Johnson, Jashawn          09 Mt. Pleasant             12.49   8 
 28 Womack, Deshawn           11 Howard Tech              12.54   4 
 29 Martinez, Son             10 Milford                  12.55   6 
 30 Hamlin, Corey             10 Caravel                  12.55   4 
 31 Thorn, Demitrius          11 Conrad Schoo             12.60   5 
 32 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont              12.62   2 
 33 Williams, Timaun          10 Sussex Tech              12.76   1 
 34 Williams, David           09 McKean                   12.79   3 
 35 Wynder, Amir              09 McKean                   12.80   4 
 36 Wilson, Connor            12 Delaware Mil             12.82   9 
 37 Boeckenstedt, Alex        12 Delaware Mil             12.83   9 
 38 Stanborough, William      10 Wilmington F             12.84   3 
 39 Sanchez, Raymond          10 Conrad Schoo             12.87   4 
 40 Rose, Dwayne              10 A.I. duPont              13.00   2 
 41 Garcia, Fernando          10 Tatnall                  13.04   3 
 42 Williamson, Nyree         10 St. Georges              13.10   6 
 43 Cruz, Jael                12 Delaware Mil             13.18   9 
 44 Arias, Osvaldo            09 Milford                  13.29   6 
 45 Justin, Brandon           09 Howard Tech              13.86   4 
 46 Perkins, Jordan           09 Wilmington F             14.12   3 
 47 Furman, Ian               11 Wilmington F             15.28   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Selby, Keyjuan            11 St. Georges              22.40   9  10   
  2 Selby, Tarron             11 St. Georges              22.50   9   8   
  3 Floyd, Kamau              10 William Penn             23.26   8   6   
  4 Mills, Mike               09 William Penn             23.56   6   4   
  5 Clausell, Adonis          10 William Penn             23.63   1   2   
  6 Ruane, Sean               11 Salesianum               23.90   8   1   
  7 Knowles, Elijah           10 Sussex Tech              23.99   5 
  8 Ortiz, Angelo             09 St. Georges              24.10   9 
  9 Haffey, James             11 Salesianum               24.33   7 
 10 Daniels, Vance            12 Milford                  24.46   9 
 11 Fair, Adam                10 Howard Tech              24.51   5 
 12 Phillips, Tyhreek         12 Mt. Pleasant             24.57   9 
 13 Herman, Zaire             09 Howard Tech              24.61   4 
 14 Osuagwu, Ike              10 Tatnall                  24.73   5 
 15 Williams, Matthew         12 Polytech                 24.77   9 
 16 Marion, Jordan            12 Polytech                 24.87   7 
 17 Miller, Blake             12 Tatnall                  25.01   5 
 18 Thompson, Ramone          12 Mt. Pleasant             25.05   5 
 19 McLaughlin, Tah-Jay       12 Mt. Pleasant             25.09   6 
 20 Sorrell, Sheldon          11 St. Elizabet             25.12   8 
 21 Lu, Yiffan                11 Salesianum               25.14   1 
 22 Brunson, Michael          10 Milford                  25.23   8 
 23 Butler, Sean              10 Delaware Mil             25.40   6 
 24 Griffin, Patrick          10 Sussex Tech              25.44   2 
 25 Holden, Joe               12 Delaware Mil             25.51   8 
 26 Rodriguez, Franklin       09 Salesianum              x25.59   7 
 27 Mohammed, Faruk           10 Caravel                  25.71   4 
 28 Henry, Tyrone             10 Middletown               25.91   6 
 29 Johns, Christopher        12 Conrad Schoo             25.96   7 
 30 Hamlin, Corey             10 Caravel                  26.15   4 
 31 Hinton, Joe               11 Milford                  26.25   7 
 32 Hunter, Da'Quann          11 Howard Tech              26.78   3 
 33 Williams, David           09 McKean                   26.96   4 
 34 Griffith, Joe             11 Polytech                 26.97   6 
 35 Washington, Mekhi         09 Middletown               27.11   4 
 36 Wambold, Matt             09 St. Elizabet             27.18   1 
 37 Traylor, Tyrek            09 Conrad Schoo             27.21   1 
 38 Joachim, Nasir            11 Middletown               27.29   6 
 39 Sykes, Shi'Waun           11 Sussex Tech              27.40   2 
 40 Leach, Robert             09 McKean                   27.75   4 
 41 Hughes, Myles             10 Delaware Mil             27.80   3 
 42 Roy, Daironn              10 A.I. duPont              28.40   2 
 43 Jeffers, Bobbie           09 Tatnall                  28.60   3 
 44 Perkins, Jordan           09 Wilmington F             28.64   3 
 45 Hill, Preston             10 Conrad Schoo             28.92   3 
 46 Hairston, Ken             11 A.I. duPont              29.01   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hitch, Emanuel            12 Howard Tech              52.15   9  10   
  2 Jones, Aquil              11 Middletown               52.64   8   8   
  3 Williams, Darnell         12 Salesianum               52.72   8   6   
  4 Green, Tae                11 Milford                  52.93   9   4   
  5 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn             53.55   8   2   
  6 Rogers, Gregory           12 Howard Tech              53.58   7   1   
  7 Vavala, Phil              11 Salesianum               53.61   8 
  8 Earle, Lance              12 A.I. duPont              53.77   8 
  9 Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown               53.87   8 
 10 Destine, Henson           12 Sussex Tech              54.82   6 
 11 Johnson, Kevin            12 Milford                  54.97   9 
 12 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                   55.18   6 
 13 Insley, Andrew            10 Salesianum               55.35   7 
 14 Ajao, Yimika              09 Howard Tech              55.48   7 
 15 Mohammed, Faruk           10 Caravel                  55.64   6 
 16 Smith, Josh               12 Polytech                 56.04   9 
 17 Bak, Jayson               09 Caravel                  56.34   5 
 18 Davis, Malachi            09 Mt. Pleasant             56.43   6 
 19 Snow, Larry               09 Mt. Pleasant             56.60   4 
 20 Hinds, Jairus             09 Sussex Tech              56.85   2 
 21 Memba, Nate               10 Tatnall                  57.24   7 
 22 Phillips, Travis          09 Middletown               57.47   5 
 23 Morton, Dylan             10 William Penn             57.80   2 
 24 Walton, D'Angelo          11 Conrad Schoo             58.06   4 
 25 Persaud, Tarun            11 Smyrna                   58.08   7 
 26 Grant, Devon              12 Caravel                  58.35   5 
 27 Lee, Paul                 12 William Penn             58.35   2 
 28 Seely, Ryan               11 Sussex Tech              58.38   2 
 29 Shell, Levi               11 Polytech                 59.05   5 
 30 Ibironke, Oluwafikunayom  09 Smyrna                   59.08   2 
 31 Legros, Gerald            11 Milford                  59.19   5 
 32 Traylor, Tyrek            09 Conrad Schoo             59.95   4 
 33 Lawson, Nick              11 Delaware Mil           1:00.79   5 
 34 Hagen, Zach               12 St. Elizabet           1:01.28   2 
 35 Flamer, Michael           11 Polytech               1:01.39   6 
 36 Wynder, Amir              09 McKean                 1:02.06   3 
 37 Thompson, Nicholas        09 A.I. duPont            1:02.24   4 
 38 Hunter, Derrick           11 Mt. Pleasant           1:02.99   4 
 39 Vernon, Dan               09 St. Elizabet           1:03.11   1 
 40 Hughes, Myles             10 Delaware Mil           1:03.37   4 
 41 Hardin, Max                8 Tatnall                1:04.78   3 
 42 King, Jalen               10 St. Elizabet           1:04.81   1 
 43 Weatherspoon, Corban      09 Conrad Schoo           1:06.32   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boswell, Ben              11 Tatnall                2:00.83   4  10   
  2 Babatunde, Adeola         12 Mt. Pleasant           2:01.72   4   8   
  3 Hall, David               10 Smyrna                 2:03.16   4   6   
  4 Mojica, Gabe              11 Smyrna                 2:03.17   4   4   
  5 Schaefer, Nathan          12 Caravel                2:05.17   4   2   
  6 Lynch, Pat                12 Tatnall                2:06.14   3   1   
  7 Hanson, Kyle              11 Salesianum             2:06.23   4 
  8 Baldo, Tyler              12 Salesianum             2:07.13   4 
  9 Amin, Joel                11 St. Georges            2:09.14   3 
 10 Durnan, Jason             12 Salesianum             2:09.87   3 
 11 Baker, Kobe               11 William Penn           2:10.05   4 
 12 Prowse, Graham            12 McKean                 2:12.14   3 
 13 Westhoff, Robby           11 Sussex Tech            2:12.65   4 
 14 Munce, Brandon            12 Milford                2:13.05   3 
 15 Bouvier, John             11 A.I. duPont            2:14.66   3 
 16 Swain, Kyle               11 Delaware Mil           2:14.81   3 
 17 Morgan, Jeremy            12 Milford                2:15.57   3 
 18 Cunningham, Andre         11 Middletown             2:15.91   3 
 19 Obiera, Keith             12 Polytech               2:17.60   4 
 20 Campos, Carlos            11 Milford                2:18.72   2 
 21 Peracha, Arif             10 Middletown             2:19.14   2 
 22 Evans, NaQuan             12 Howard Tech            2:19.39   3 
 23 Harris-Miller, Keynon     11 Middletown             2:20.46   2 
 24 Guajardo, Eddie           10 St. Georges            2:21.84   2 
 25 Hipkins, Matthew          10 Caravel                2:25.11   1 
 26 Cox, Bruce                10 Conrad Schoo           2:25.15   1 
 27 Smith, Ben                11 St. Elizabet           2:27.73   1 
 28 Adams, Joseph             12 Polytech               2:28.58   3 
 29 Kaucic, David             10 Tatnall                2:29.55   2 
 30 Green, D'Angelo           09 Howard Tech            2:30.86   1 
 31 Meyer, Rhett              12 Conrad Schoo           2:31.57   1 
 32 Bell, Lafayette           09 Smyrna                 2:32.43   2 
 33 Kurz, Brian               11 Mt. Pleasant           2:33.12   2 
 34 Banks-Williams, Tamir     11 William Penn           2:35.10   1 
 35 Nquatem, Ernest           11 William Penn           2:35.30   1 
 36 Vernon, Dan               09 St. Elizabet           2:36.41   1 
 37 Hoffman, Dock             12 Conrad Schoo           2:38.39   2 
 38 Slomski, Andrew           09 Wilmington F           2:38.60   1 
 39 Anker, Matt               11 A.I. duPont            2:46.33   2 
 40 Hilder, Thomas            09 Wilmington F           2:47.13   1 
 41 Fistzgiles, Frederick     11 Howard Tech            2:54.78   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connelly, Thomas          12 Wilmington F           4:34.64   3  10   
  2 Walker, John              10 Salesianum             4:36.87   3   8   
  3 Schaefer, Nathan          12 Caravel                4:38.26   3   6   
  4 Garrett, Joey             10 Tatnall                4:39.32   3   4   
  5 Babatunde, Adeola         12 Mt. Pleasant           4:40.20   3   2   
  6 Landis, David             12 Sussex Tech            4:42.30   3   1   
  7 Higley, Tommy             11 Salesianum             4:43.33   3 
  8 Apostolico, Anthony       12 Salesianum             4:43.64   3 
  9 Nquatem, Ernest           11 William Penn           4:44.85   3 
 10 Bailey, Adam              10 Smyrna                 4:48.98   3 
 11 Monroe, Ken               11 Middletown             4:51.18   2 
 12 Rapposelli, jeremy        12 St. Georges            4:51.56   2 
 13 Joe, Johnelle             09 Mt. Pleasant           4:51.59   3 
 14 Evans, Blake              09 A.I. duPont            5:01.65   2 
 15 Prowse, Graham            12 McKean                 5:10.96   2 
 16 Obiera, Keith             12 Polytech               5:13.20   2 
 17 O'Hea, Conner             10 Polytech               5:14.24   2 
 18 Puharic, Jacob            09 Caravel                5:15.01   2 
 19 Bacigalupi, Jonathon      10 A.I. duPont            5:15.05   2 
 20 Williamson, Kyle          12 Conrad Schoo           5:19.76   1 
 21 Maxim-Chance, Lee         10 Conrad Schoo           5:20.02   1 
 22 Hall, Brent               12 McKean                 5:20.29   2 
 23 Guajardo, Eddie           10 St. Georges            5:20.60   2 
 24 Lennox, Ethan             11 Milford                5:21.24   2 
 25 Kurz, Brian               11 Mt. Pleasant           5:23.83   1 
 26 McMenamin, Michael        11 Middletown             5:26.22   2 
 27 Baker, Nick               11 Middletown             5:27.12   1 
 28 Bottorff, Cole            09 Tatnall                5:28.02   1 
 29 Ellis, Tucker             12 Delaware Mil           5:31.05   1 
 30 Crossman, Andrew          11 William Penn           5:31.98   1 
 31 Buchanan, Auston          12 William Penn           5:32.53   1 
 32 Varnes, Stephen           12 St. Georges            5:33.31   1 
 33 Martone, Dominic          09 Caravel                5:46.64   1 
 34 Burd, Kaleb               12 Polytech               5:49.52   1 
 35 Miller, Vinnie            12 Delaware Mil           5:50.16   1 
 36 Endo, Kenji               12 Wilmington F           5:53.61   1 
 37 Taylor, Zen               09 Delaware Mil           7:29.27   1 
 38 Magee, Zach               09 St. Elizabet           7:35.79   1 
 39 Afrant, Jake              12 A.I. duPont            9:46.96   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boswell, Ben              11 Tatnall               10:00.25   10   
  2 Bidgood, Reed             12 Delaware Mil          10:37.32    8   
  3 Bailey, Adam              10 Smyrna                10:40.56    6   
  4 Rapposelli, jeremy        12 St. Georges           10:41.84    4   
  5 Wolfe, Ryan               12 Tatnall               10:42.79    2   
  6 Bouchard, Tim             11 Salesianum            10:43.74    1   
  7 Foley, Dan                12 Salesianum            10:53.30  
  8 Eshelman, Andrew          12 Milford               10:59.27  
  9 Margolin, Will            12 Tatnall               10:59.97  
 10 Hogan, Matthew            10 Salesianum            11:15.07  
 11 Puharic, Jacob            09 Caravel               11:19.86  
 12 Bamforth, Ben             09 Sussex Tech           11:21.48  
 13 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont           11:25.57  
 14 Paterson, Ben             10 Middletown            11:31.40  
 15 Stypinski, Ryan           12 Smyrna                11:31.67  
 16 O'Hea, Conner             10 Polytech              11:34.61  
 17 Gerstley, Dylan           10 St. Elizabet          11:36.93  
 18 Rehbach, Robert           10 Delaware Mil          11:38.49  
 19 Rogers, David             10 Caravel               11:49.50  
 20 Baker, Alex               11 Middletown            11:54.73  
 21 Graham, Colin             09 Delaware Mil          11:55.63  
 22 Hayward, Justin           10 William Penn          12:00.24  
 23 Kennard, Declan           09 St. Elizabet          12:05.09  
 24 Buchanan, Auston          12 William Penn          12:34.13  
 25 Feightner, Shane          10 Milford               12:39.60  
 26 Varnes, Stephen           12 St. Georges           12:48.47  
 27 Pacarro, Janssen          10 Milford               12:59.52  
 28 Burd, Kaleb               12 Polytech              13:14.06  
 29 Decino, Justin            10 Middletown            13:28.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant             16.14   5  10   
  2 Munroe, Jeff              11 Sussex Tech              16.77   5   8   
  3 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                  17.02   4   6   
  4 Chandler, Andrew          12 Caravel                  17.16   4   4   
  5 Albright, Naasir          11 St. Georges              17.35   4   2   
  6 Joseph-Young, Michah      10 St. Georges              17.37   2   1   
  7 Osuagwa, Ezenwa           11 Mt. Pleasant             18.21   5 
  8 Addy, Kevin               12 William Penn             18.27   2 
  9 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                   18.32   5 
 10 Banks-Williams, Tamir     11 William Penn             19.45   2 
 11 Wamble, Magnus            09 Caravel                  19.94   3 
 12 Davis, Shawn              10 Mt. Pleasant             20.16   1 
 13 Reynolds, Kahyron         09 Milford                  20.17   4 
 14 Smith, Nick               09 Polytech                 20.53   5 
 15 Njuguna, Stephen          11 William Penn             20.74   3 
 16 Hall, Laren               10 Middletown               20.83   3 
 17 Schwarzkopf, Brian        10 Salesianum               20.86   3 
 18 O'Neil, Max               11 Middletown               20.95   2 
 19 Dawson, Brandon           10 Middletown               20.96   2 
 20 Symphorian, Julian        12 A.I. duPont              21.35   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Domingo          11 Howard Tech              40.42   6  10   
  2 Chandler, Andrew          12 Caravel                  42.76   6   8   
  3 Anderson, Rhett           12 Tatnall                  43.35   4   6   
  4 Osuagwa, Ezenwa           11 Mt. Pleasant             43.49   6   4   
  5 Monsanto, Aleyyo          12 Smyrna                   43.60   6   2   
  6 Spaulding, Adrian         11 William Penn             43.73   5   1   
  7 Clifton, Jacob            12 Sussex Tech              44.03   5 
  8 Davis, Shawn              10 Mt. Pleasant             44.83   1 
  9 Munroe, Jeff              11 Sussex Tech              45.10   5 
 10 Joseph-Young, Michah      10 St. Georges              45.71   2 
 11 Barry, Mohamed            12 St. Georges              45.82   5 
 12 Banks-Williams, Tamir     11 William Penn             46.87   3 
 13 Mitchell, Anthony         11 Mt. Pleasant             46.94   5 
 14 Smith, Nick               09 Polytech                 46.94   6 
 15 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont              47.07   1 
 16 O'Neil, Max               11 Middletown               47.56   2 
 17 Addy, Kevin               12 William Penn             48.69   3 
 18 Hunter, Da'Quann          11 Howard Tech              49.56   3 
 19 Wamble, Magnus            09 Caravel                  49.57   4 
 20 Schwarzkopf, Brian        10 Salesianum               49.92   4 
 21 Dawson, Brandon           10 Middletown               50.97   3 
 22 Ramseur, Taevom           10 Smyrna                   52.29   3 
 23 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont              53.39   1 
 -- Stypinski, Jason          10 Smyrna                      DQ   2  Pushed Hurdle 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                      44.82   3  10   
     1) Barry, Mohamed 12               2) Ortiz, Angelo 09               
     3) Williamson, Nyree 10            4) Warren, Austyn 10              
  2 Middletown                                            44.84   2   8   
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Morant, David 12               
     3) Williams, Khalil 12             4) Sells, Josh 12                 
  3 William Penn                                          45.07   3   6   
     1) Bolden, James 11                2) Clausell, Adonis 10            
     3) Jogoo, Moses 11                 4) Tenkeang, Chiason 11           
  4 Sussex Tech                                           45.34   3   4   
     1) Drummond, Xavier 11             2) Matthews, Jamont 11            
     3) Griffin, Patrick 10             4) Knowles, Elijah 10             
  5 Mt. Pleasant                                          45.95   3   2   
     1) Johnson, Jashawn 09             2) Thompson, Ramone 12            
     3) Davis, Shawn 10                 4) Phillips, Tyhreek 12           
  6 Milford                                               46.72   3   1   
     1) Hinton, Joe 11                  2) Smith, Derrick 10              
     3) Martinez, Son 10                4) Daniels, Vance 12              
  7 Polytech                                              46.78   2 
     1) Williams, Matthew 12            2) Givens, Devin 10               
     3) Williams, TeJay 09              4) Brown, Gabriel 11              
  8 A.I. duPont                                           47.33   3 
     1) Armstrong, Chandler 10          2) Brown, Mesheik 10              
     3) Burley, Anthony 11              4) Yasothon, Sakunit 11           
  9 Smyrna                                                47.46   2 
     1) Jackson, Corey 10               2) Cole, Zion 10                  
     3) Jenkins, Jarren 10              4) Woten, Isaac 11                
 10 Howard Tech                                           47.48   2 
     1) Bordrick, Trevon 10             2) Womack, Deshawn 11             
     3) Gyebi, Adrian 09                4) Austin, Earnest 09             
 11 Salesianum                                            47.56   2 
     1) Fresconi, Nick 11               2) Valenzo, Jahaziel 10           
     3) Frechette, Richard 11           4) Agresta, Matthew 12            
 12 McKean                                                47.93   1 
     1) Heyward, Jaleel 11              2) Williams, David 09             
     3) Leslie, Ronald 10               4) Jones, Darius 12               
 13 Delaware Military Academy                             48.80   1 
     1) Butler, Sean 10                 2) Simmons, Brenden 12            
     3) Hummel, Charles 12              4) Lawson, Nick 11                
 14 Wilmington Friends                                    49.90   1 
     1) Ly, Steven 11                   2) Carter, Jordan 09              
     3) Gardner, Jonathan 10            4) Holden, Tai 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Georges Tech                                    1:31.82   3  10   
     1) Bowe, Zack 11                   2) Selby, Tarron 11               
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 11               4) Warren, Austyn 10              
  2 Salesianum                                          1:33.37   3   8   
     1) Haffey, James 11                2) Williams, Darnell 12           
     3) Ruane, Sean 11                  4) Vavala, Phil 11                
  3 William Penn                                        1:33.64   3   6   
     1) Clausell, Adonis 10             2) Floyd, Kamau 10                
     3) Mills, Mike 09                  4) Spaulding, Adrian 11           
  4 A.I. duPont                                         1:35.73   3   4   
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Earle, Lance 12                
     3) Symphorian, Julian 12           4) Burley, Anthony 11             
  5 Milford                                             1:36.05   3   2   
     1) Green, Tae 11                   2) Johnson, Kevin 12              
     3) Brunson, Michael 10             4) Daniels, Vance 12              
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:36.56   1   1   
     1) Phillips, Tyhreek 12            2) McLaughlin, Tah-Jay 12         
     3) Johnson, Jashawn 09             4) Thompson, Ramone 12            
  7 Tatnall                                             1:37.03   2 
     1) Mardis, Terran 12               2) Anderson, Rhett 12             
     3) Miller, Blake 12                4) Osuagwu, Ike 10                
  8 Polytech                                            1:38.34   2 
     1) Williams, Matthew 12            2) Givens, Devin 10               
     3) Smith, Josh 12                  4) Brown, Gabriel 11              
  9 Sussex Tech                                         1:39.09   3 
     1) Sykes, Shi'Waun 11              2) Griffin, Patrick 10            
     3) Brown, Isiah 09                 4) Knowles, Elijah 10             
 10 Caravel                                             1:41.96   2 
     1) Grant, Devon 12                 2) Rios, Matthew 10               
     3) Hamlin, Corey 10                4) Prior, Cole 8                  
 11 Smyrna                                              1:41.97   2 
     1) Monsanto, Aleyyo 12             2) Cole, Zion 10                  
     3) Woten, Isaac 11                 4) Jackson, Corey 10              
 12 Conrad Schools of Science                           1:42.08   2 
     1) Johns, Christopher 12           2) Walton, D'Angelo 11            
     3) Thorn, Demitrius 11             4) Sanchez, Raymond 10            
 13 McKean                                              1:43.66   1 
     1) Wells, Royce 10                 2) Wynder, Amir 09                
     3) Leslie, Ronald 10               4) Heyward, Jaleel 11             
 14 Middletown                                          1:44.08   1 
     1) Henry, Tyrone 10                2) Joachim, Nasir 11              
     3) Williams, Khalil 12             4) Washington, Mekhi 09           
 15 Delaware Military Academy                           1:44.90   2 
     1) Boeckenstedt, Alex 12           2) Cruz, Jael 12                  
     3) Wilson, Connor 12               4) Lawson, Nick 11                
 16 Howard Tech                                         1:45.32   1 
     1) Fistzgiles, Frederick 11        2) Gyebi, Adrian 09               
     3) Austin, Earnest 09              4) Congo, Herman 10               
 17 St. Elizabeth                                       1:46.25   1 
     1) Hagen, Zach 12                  2) King, Jalen 10                 
     3) Wambold, Matt 09                4) Brown, Marc 10                 
 18 Wilmington Friends                                  1:47.39   1 
     1) Ly, Steven 11                   2) Carter, Jordan 09              
     3) Gardner, Jonathan 10            4) Holden, Tai 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Penn                                        3:33.48   2  10   
     1) Floyd, Kamau 10                 2) Nquatem, Ernest 11             
     3) Baker, Kobe 11                  4) Spaulding, Adrian 11           
  2 Smyrna                                              3:38.30   2   8   
     1) Mojica, Gabe 11                 2) Monsanto, Aleyyo 12            
     3) Persaud, Tarun 11               4) Hall, David 10                 
  3 A.I. duPont                                         3:38.44   2   6   
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Burley, Anthony 11             
     3) Earle, Lance 12                 4) Symphorian, Julian 12          
  4 Milford                                             3:40.06   2   4   
     1) Brunson, Michael 10             2) Johnson, Kevin 12              
     3) Hinton, Joe 11                  4) Green, Tae 11                  
  5 Salesianum                                          3:41.89   2   2   
     1) Hanson, Kyle 11                 2) Rodriguez, Franklin 09         
     3) Insley, Andrew 10               4) Baldo, Tyler 12                
  6 Delaware Military Academy                           3:42.58   2   1   
     1) Butler, Sean 10                 2) Holden, Joe 12                 
     3) Hummel, Charles 12              4) Simmons, Brenden 12            
  7 Tatnall                                             3:43.47   2 
     1) Memba, Nate 10                  2) Lynch, Pat 12                  
     3) Garrett, Joey 10                4) Anderson, Rhett 12             
  8 Middletown                                          3:43.56   1 
     1) Awodiya, Olasubomi 11           2) Jones, Aquil 11                
     3) Phillips, Travis 09             4) Jeffers, Jayson 09             
  9 Caravel                                             3:44.11   2 
     1) Chandler, Andrew 12             2) Mohammed, Faruk 10             
     3) Rios, Matthew 10                4) Bak, Jayson 09                 
 10 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:49.28   1 
     1) Babatunde, Adeola 12            2) Davis, Malachi 09              
     3) Snow, Larry 09                  4) Kurz, Brian 11                 
 11 Sussex Tech                                         3:51.02   1 
     1) Destine, Henson 12              2) Harmon, Elias 11               
     3) Landis, David 12                4) Knowles, Elijah 10             
 -- Polytech                                                DNF   2 
     1) Smith, Josh 12                  2) Williams, TeJay 09             
     3) Smith, Nick 09                  4) Givens, Devin 10               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smyrna                                              8:34.68   10   
     1) Hall, David 10                  2) Carter, Moses 10               
     3) Bailey, Adam 10                 4) Mojica, Gabe 11                
  2 William Penn                                        8:41.42    8   
     1) Baker, Kobe 11                  2) Nquatem, Ernest 11             
     3) Mabry, Seraphim 11              4) Crossman, Andrew 11            
  3 A.I. duPont                                         8:48.12    6   
     1) Halton, Eric 12                 2) Evans, Blake 09                
     3) Bacigalupi, Jonathon 10         4) Bouvier, John 11               
  4 Howard Tech                                         8:50.02    4   
     1) Hitch, Emanuel 12               2) Johnson, Domingo 11            
     3) Ajao, Yimika 09                 4) Rogers, Gregory 12             
  5 Mt. Pleasant                                        8:53.59    2   
     1) Babatunde, Adeola 12            2) Kurz, Brian 11                 
     3) Joe, Johnelle 09                4) Holland, Damiere 12            
  6 Sussex Tech                                         8:55.96    1   
     1) Hete, Sam 11                    2) Harmon, Elias 11               
     3) Westhoff, Robby 11              4) Landis, David 12               
  7 St. Georges Tech                                    9:09.86  
     1) Warren, Austyn 10               2) Joseph-Young, Michah 10        
     3) Guajardo, Eddie 10              4) Amin, Joel 11                  
  8 Middletown                                          9:18.16  
     1) Monroe, Ken 11                  2) Harris-Miller, Keynon 11       
     3) Cunningham, Andre 11            4) Geissler, Kyle 12              
  9 Milford                                             9:18.71  
     1) Morgan, Jeremy 12               2) Eshelman, Andrew 12            
     3) Feightner, Shane 10             4) Munce, Brandon 12              
 10 Salesianum                                          9:20.60  
     1) Blow, Merrick 12                2) Waegele, Stephen 09            
     3) Hally, Andrew 10                4) Banko, Steven 09               
 11 Polytech                                            9:20.96  
     1) Obiera, Keith 12                2) Smith, Josh 12                 
     3) Adams, Joseph 12                4) Williams, TeJay 09             
 12 St. Elizabeth                                       9:37.70  
     1) Gerstley, Dylan 10              2) Kennard, Declan 09             
     3) Smith, Ben 11                   4) Brown, Marc 10                 
 13 Tatnall                                            10:02.48  
     1) Hardin, Max 8                   2) Daniels, Alex 12               
     3) Kaucic, David 10                4) Bottorff, Cole 09              
 14 Wilmington Friends                                 10:15.26  
     1) Endo, Kenji 12                  2) Hilder, Thomas 09              
     3) Slomski, Andrew 09              4) Connelly, Thomas 12            
 15 Conrad Schools of Science                          10:41.15  
     1) Gates, Clancy 09                2) Fender, Bryce 11               
     3) Schone, Harrison 10             4) Schone, Theo 09                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burns, Jonathon           11 Salesianum             6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont            5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Lee, Paul                 12 William Penn           5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  3 Adams, Joseph             12 Polytech               5-04.00      1.62m   5   
  5 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                 5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  6 Brown, Isiah              09 Sussex Tech            5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  7 Lewis, Cameron            09 Polytech               5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Mase, Malafa              09 Salesianum             5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Awodiya, Olasubomi        11 Middletown             5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Cole, Zion                10 Smyrna                 5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Shepperd, DeAndre         10 Sussex Tech            5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 McGinnley, Semaj          10 Sussex Tech            5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Steltz, Mason             09 Salesianum             5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Legros, Gerald            11 Milford                     NH            
 -- Riley, Tahaire            10 A.I. duPont                 NH            
 -- Gilles, Christopher       10 William Penn                NH            
 -- Flood, Andre              09 Middletown                  NH            
 -- Reynolds, Kahyron         09 Milford                     NH            
 -- Hughes, Naieem            11 Middletown                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stacy, Brandon            12 Caravel               14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Rydland, Connor           12 Caravel               10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Armistead, Dan            12 Caravel               10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Kosciewicz, Matt          10 Salesianum            10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  4 Bale, Noah                10 Salesianum            10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  6 Jacobi, Tristan           12 Sussex Tech           10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7 Curry, Kaelan             12 Milford               10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Seely, Ryan               11 Sussex Tech            9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Jones, Erick              10 A.I. duPont            9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Bouvier, John             11 A.I. duPont            9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont            9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 King, Nathan              10 Salesianum             7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Voss, Jason               11 Smyrna                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Funkhouser, Adam          10 Milford                     NH            
 -- Westhoff, Robby           11 Sussex Tech                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              12 Milford               22-10.00      6.95m  10   
  2 Jones, Raymond            11 Hodgson Vo-T          21-08.00      6.60m   8   
  3 Pearson, Connor           12 St. Elizabet          19-06.75      5.96m   6   
  4 Mardis, Terran            12 Tatnall               19-04.00      5.89m   4   
  5 Curry, Kaelan             12 Milford               19-01.00      5.81m   2   
  6 Bennett, Corey            12 Middletown            18-11.00      5.76m   1   
  7 Wilhelm, Owen             10 Salesianum            18-04.50      5.60m 
  8 Munroe, Jeff              11 Sussex Tech           18-03.00      5.56m 
  9 Gardner, Jonathan         10 Wilmington F          18-01.25      5.51m 
 10 Yasothon, Sakunit         11 A.I. duPont           17-11.50      5.47m 
 11 Boeckenstedt, Alex        12 Delaware Mil          17-10.00      5.43m 
 12 Brown, Isiah              09 Sussex Tech           17-08.00      5.38m 
 13 Bynum, Nigel              10 Mt. Pleasant          17-07.50      5.37m 
 14 Cole, Zion                10 Smyrna                17-06.50      5.34m 
 15 Lum, Caleb                10 Mt. Pleasant          17-05.00      5.30m 
 16 Armstrong, Chandler       10 A.I. duPont           17-00.25      5.18m 
 17 Hall, Laren               10 Middletown            17-00.00      5.18m 
 18 Snead, Clayton            11 Milford               16-11.25      5.16m 
 19 Mitchell, Tarrell         10 St. Georges           16-09.50      5.11m 
 20 Young, Reggie             11 Middletown            16-08.00      5.08m 
 21 Pritchett, Rob            09 Mt. Pleasant          16-05.00      5.00m 
 22 Holden, Tai               10 Wilmington F          16-00.50      4.88m 
 23 Concha, Dan               09 Salesianum            16-00.00      4.87m 
 24 Garcia, Fernando          10 Tatnall               15-08.00      4.77m 
 25 Ly, Steven                11 Wilmington F          15-06.50      4.73m 
 26 Tulibacki, Adam           09 Salesianum            15-05.00      4.69m 
 27 Adams, Joseph             12 Polytech              15-03.00      4.64m 
 28 Wilson, Connor            12 Delaware Mil          15-00.00      4.57m 
 29 Sands, Julian             09 A.I. duPont           14-08.50      4.48m 
 -- Austin, Earnest           09 Howard Tech               FOUL            
 -- Womack, Deshawn           11 Howard Tech               FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              12 Milford               45-00.50     13.72m  10   
  2 Curry, Kaelan             12 Milford               42-09.00     13.03m   8   
  3 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont           41-09.50     12.73m   6   
  4 Munroe, Jeff              11 Sussex Tech           41-01.00     12.52m   4   
  5 Bennett, Corey            12 Middletown            40-04.00     12.29m   2   
  6 Davis, Malachi            09 Mt. Pleasant          39-10.50     12.15m   1   
  7 Carter, Moses             10 Smyrna                39-04.00     11.98m 
  8 Lum, Caleb                10 Mt. Pleasant          37-03.50     11.36m 
  9 Cramer, Peter             12 Conrad Schoo          37-02.50     11.34m 
 10 Wilhelm, Owen             10 Salesianum            37-01.00     11.30m 
 11 Jeffers, Jayson           09 Middletown            36-02.00     11.02m 
 12 McGinnley, Semaj          10 Sussex Tech           35-05.25     10.80m 
 13 Greenwood, Joe             9 William Penn          34-10.00     10.61m 
 14 Shepperd, DeAndre         10 Sussex Tech           34-08.00     10.56m 
 15 Riley, Tahaire            10 A.I. duPont           34-02.50     10.42m 
 16 Genfi, Raymond            12 William Penn          33-09.75     10.30m 
 -- Mitchell, Tarrell         10 St. Georges               FOUL            
 -- Morton, Dylan             10 William Penn              FOUL            
 -- Porter, Chase             09 Middletown                FOUL            
 -- Snead, Clayton            11 Milford                   FOUL            
 -- Tulibacki, Adam           09 Salesianum                FOUL            
 -- Haines, Brian             10 Salesianum                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick            11 Tatnall               46-10.00     14.27m  10   
  2 Freeman, Ramier           12 Mt. Pleasant          45-10.00     13.97m   8   
  3 Boylan, Matthew           12 Caravel               45-08.25     13.92m   6   
  4 Lockwood, Noah            10 Mt. Pleasant          44-01.25     13.44m   4   
  5 Smith, Kyle               11 Smyrna                42-06.50     12.96m   2   
  6 Allen, Daron              11 Mt. Pleasant          41-09.25     12.73m   1   
  7 Green, Darryl             12 Polytech              41-05.50     12.63m 
  8 Roberts, Alonzo           09 Howard Tech           38-06.00     11.73m 
  9 Jernigan, Aubrey          11 Sussex Tech           37-10.50     11.54m 
 10 Shockley, Oliver          12 Milford               37-07.75     11.47m 
 11 Burton, Thomas            10 A.I. duPont           37-02.75     11.34m 
 12 Akins, Shakur             11 Milford               37-01.25     11.30m 
 13 Hood, Nushon              10 Sussex Tech           37-00.00     11.27m 
 14 Woodruff, Stefon          10 St. Georges           36-00.00     10.97m 
 15 Lewis, Cameron            09 Polytech              35-11.75     10.96m 
 16 Gibbs, Arnold             11 Middletown            35-08.75     10.89m 
 17 Campbell, Jeffrey         10 Smyrna                35-05.00     10.79m 
 18 Harper, Brandon           10 Smyrna                35-00.75     10.68m 
 19 Kusters, Jonathan         10 Conrad Schoo          34-05.00     10.49m 
 20 Grajewski, Jacob          11 Conrad Schoo          34-00.25     10.36m 
 21 Brittingham, Shaq         10 St. Georges           33-07.50     10.24m 
 22 Szep, Nick                11 Salesianum            33-02.50     10.12m 
 23 Brookes-Pasque, Teron     11 Howard Tech           32-01.00      9.77m 
 24 Young, Reggie             11 Middletown            31-10.00      9.70m 
 25 Benedict, Connor          12 Middletown            31-02.50      9.51m 
 26 Mark, Austin              12 Delaware Mil          31-02.00      9.49m 
 27 Llamas, Dayne             10 Conrad Schoo          30-08.50      9.35m 
 28 Norwood, Tyler            10 Milford               30-06.00      9.29m 
 29 Walls, Tyler              12 Delaware Mil          30-02.50      9.20m 
 30 Smith, Malik              12 William Penn          29-11.00      9.11m 
 31 Boedeker, Ryan            11 Caravel               29-10.75      9.11m 
 31 D'Andrea, Jeff            11 Tatnall               29-10.75      9.11m 
 33 Shaw, Lorne               12 A.I. duPont           29-09.50      9.08m 
 34 Keating, Sean             10 Salesianum            29-02.00      8.89m 
 35 Furman, Ian               11 Wilmington F          27-08.00      8.43m 
 36 Piatt, Devin              10 A.I. duPont           25-11.00      7.89m 
 37 Harris, Michael           10 Salesianum            24-07.00      7.49m 
 38 Jeffers, Bobbie           09 Tatnall               19-05.00      5.91m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agwu, Elijah              11 A.I. duPont             149-05     45.54m  10   
  2 Lockwood, Noah            10 Mt. Pleasant            144-05     44.01m   8   
  3 Freeman, Ramier           12 Mt. Pleasant            143-10     43.84m   6   
  4 Robinson, Nick            11 Tatnall                 135-00     41.14m   4   
  5 Boylan, Matthew           12 Caravel                 120-07     36.75m   2   
  6 Mitchell, Mason           12 Mt. Pleasant            116-00     35.35m   1   
  7 Smith, Kyle               11 Smyrna                  113-10     34.69m 
  8 Stephens, Isaiah          12 Smyrna                  112-09     34.36m 
  9 Rydland, Jake             12 Caravel                 112-04     34.23m 
 10 Akins, Shakur             11 Milford                 103-00     31.39m 
 11 Green, Darryl             12 Polytech                102-10     31.34m 
 12 Burton, Thomas            10 A.I. duPont             100-08     30.68m 
 13 Ortiz, Jose               12 Smyrna                   98-06     30.02m 
 14 Jernigan, Aubrey          11 Sussex Tech              97-10     29.81m 
 15 Woodruff, Stefon          10 St. Georges              90-06     27.58m 
 16 Gibbs, Arnold             11 Middletown               89-01     27.15m 
 17 Lewis, Cameron            09 Polytech                 87-10     26.77m 
 18 Mark, Austin              12 Delaware Mil             79-08     24.28m 
 19 Palmer, Nick              11 Milford                  79-00     24.07m 
 20 Taylor, Sean              10 St. Georges              76-08     23.36m 
 21 Stavpoulos, Leo           11 Middletown               75-00     22.86m 
 22 Boedeker, Ryan            11 Caravel                  74-03     22.63m 
 23 Monohan, Maqwire          10 Sussex Tech              73-09     22.47m 
 24 Walls, Tyler              12 Delaware Mil             72-11     22.22m 
 25 Piatt, Devin              10 A.I. duPont              71-11     21.92m 
 26 D'Andrea, Jeff            11 Tatnall                  71-09     21.86m 
 27 Brittingham, Shaq         10 St. Georges              70-10     21.59m 
 28 Zarate, James             11 Conrad Schoo             69-02     21.08m 
 29 Smith, Malik              12 William Penn             67-02     20.47m 
 30 Auguilera, Danny          09 Salesianum               66-07     20.29m 
 31 Takach, Mike              11 Milford                  65-11     20.09m 
 32 Hood, Nushon              10 Sussex Tech              57-02     17.42m 
 33 Stradley, Billy           09 Salesianum               55-02     16.81m 
 34 Santacecilia, Matt        11 Salesianum               53-01     16.17m 
 35 Jeffers, Bobbie           09 Tatnall                  39-08     12.09m 
 -- Benedict, Connor          12 Middletown                FOUL            
 
                          Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Smyrna                      70        2) Tatnall                    61   
    3) Concord                     57        4) Sussex Tech                52   
    5) Middletown                  48        6) William Penn               40.50
    7) Mt. Pleasant                38        8) Padua                      34   
    9) St. Georges Tech            26       10) Polytech                   24   
   11) Charter                     20       12) Milford                    16   
   12) A.I. duPont                 16       14) Delaware Military Academy  15   
   14) St. Mark's                  15       16) St. Elizabeth              13   
   17) Caravel                     11.50    18) Conrad Schools of Science   1   
 
                            Men - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Tatnall                     58        1) Mt. Pleasant               58   
    1) William Penn                58        4) Caravel                    52   
    5) Milford                     47        6) St. Georges Tech           45   
    7) A.I. duPont                 42        7) Salesianum                 42   
    9) Smyrna                      40       10) Middletown                 29   
   11) Howard Tech                 25       12) Sussex Tech                24   
   13) Wilmington Friends          10       14) Delaware Military Academy   9   
   15) Hodgson Vo-Tech              8       16) St. Elizabeth               6   
   17) Polytech                     5                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15