Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                2015 A.I. Field & Track Invitational
                                                A.I. DuPont High School  
                                                            3/27/2015                                           
                                                              Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lampkin, Daija      10 Middletown               12.48   9  10   
  2       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                    13.34   7   8   
  3       Williams, Brianna   12 A.I. duPont              13.47   9   6   
  4       Jones, Andrea       09 Middletown               13.48   2   4   
  5       Woods, Briyana      10 Mt. Pleasant             13.53   8   2   
  6       Sorey, Dana         10 Wilmington C             13.62   8   1   
  7       Lee, Alexis         09 St. Elizabet             13.65   9 
  8       Cruz, Tyresha       09 Brandywine               13.65   1 
  9       Crews, Mya          11 Appoquinimin             13.75   9 
 10       Osuagwu, Ony        09 Tatnall                  13.89   9 
 11       Cropper, Christina  10 St. Elizabet             14.02   8 
 12       Okeke, Elizabeth    12 Polytech                 14.07   6 
 12       Anderson, Keara     11 Mt. Pleasant             14.07   7 
 14       Lynch, Kayla        11 Appoquinimin             14.30   8 
 15       Hurst, Meghan        8 Caravel                  14.63   6 
 16       Julian, Isabella    09 Padua                    14.63   4 
 17       Arter, Aishae       12 Howard Tech              14.65   7 
 18       Walker, Tina        10 Padua                    14.66   4 
 19       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel                  14.68   6 
 20       Jones, Jayna        10 Wilmington F             14.82   6 
 21       Davis, Zhane        10 McKean                   14.91   5 
 22       Clay, Ke'Shyia      11 Brandywine               14.94   2 
 23       Barnard, Diamoniqu  09 Howard Tech              14.99   3 
 24       Alexander, Cierra   10 St. Georges              15.05   1 
 25       Jones, Avona        12 St. Elizabet             15.08   8 
 26       Davidson, Tyla      09 Middletown               15.19   2 
 27       Bussey, Akirah      09 Polytech                 15.21   4 
 28       Wilson, Mia         09 Wilmington F             15.23   7 
 29       Surratte, Kai       11 St. Mark's               15.32   5 
 30       Carwell, Alexis     11 Appoquinimin             15.43   4 
 31       Young, Ciani        11 McKean                   15.47   3 
 32       Price, LeNia        11 St. Mark's               15.49   5 
 33       Grant, Nafesia      10 Glasgow                  15.56   5 
 34       Medley, Shuma       11 Glasgow                  16.05   7 
 35       Taylor, Jadah       10 Howard Tech              16.06   3 
 36       Nathan, Skye        12 Mt. Pleasant             16.27   4 
 37       Crivelli, Fran      10 Tatnall                  16.39   4 
 38       Whitfield, Shanice  11 Brandywine               16.42   2 
 39       Latham, Elizabeth   12 Wilmington C             16.48   3 
 40       Franzone, Mackenzi  10 St. Mark's               16.74   5 
 41       Leefeldt, Emma      09 Caravel                  16.89   3 
 42       McManus, Sophie     11 Delaware Mil             17.66   3 
 43       Hendler, Gillian    11 Delaware Mil             19.08   1 
 44       Courtney, Rachel    09 Cape Henlope             19.42   2 
 45       Bailey, Ireon       09 Cape Henlope             19.63   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lampkin, Daija      10 Middletown               25.52   9  10   
  2       Lust, Amber         12 Polytech                 26.99   9   8   
  3       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                    27.08   9   6   
  4       Boyce, Adara        10 Brandywine               28.52   2   4   
  5       Lynch, Kayla        11 Appoquinimin             28.63   7   2   
  6       Woods, Briyana      10 Mt. Pleasant             28.64   9   1   
  7       Washington, Monai   12 Middletown               28.74   8 
  8       Sorey, Dana         10 Wilmington C             28.82   7 
  9       Reinhardt, Jill     11 Tatnall                  28.91   7 
 10       Johns, Gabriella    12 Wilmington C             28.95   7 
 11       Denson, Lauryn      10 Middletown               28.99   6 
 12       Anderson, Keara     11 Mt. Pleasant             29.45   8 
 13       Irons, A'Lexus      11 A.I. duPont              29.47   8 
 14       Fayson, Rickera     09 St. Georges              29.82   2 
 15       Osuagwu, Ony        09 Tatnall                  29.95   7 
 16       Pieper, Cassidy     10 Padua                    30.22   5 
 17       Orga, Skylar        10 A.I. duPont              30.30   6 
 18       Moon, Lily          09 Padua                    30.31   3 
 19       Solanke, Feyi       10 Glasgow                  30.46   9 
 20       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel                  30.51   5 
 21       Hurst, Meghan        8 Caravel                  30.52   5 
 22       Kelley, Luren       11 Cape Henlope             30.83   5 
 23       Barnard, Diamoniqu  09 Howard Tech              30.97   4 
 24       Austin, Makenna     09 Appoquinimin             31.02   4 
 25       Maron, Lexi         11 Tatnall                  32.16   7 
 26       Gannon, Grace       12 Wilmington F             32.40   6 
 27       Taylor, Jadah       10 Howard Tech              33.17   3 
 28       Nathan, Alyssa      10 Wilmington F             33.20   5 
 29       Medley, Shuma       11 Glasgow                  33.48   4 
 30       Bussey, Amirah      09 Polytech                 33.56   3 
 31       Husbands, Katie     09 St. Mark's               34.01   4 
 32       LeGates, Marissa    10 Cape Henlope             35.28   3 
 33       Nathan, Skye        12 Mt. Pleasant             35.34   6 
 34       Clair, Imani        11 Brandywine               36.82   2 
 35       Castaneda, Jackie   11 St. Mark's               37.69   3 
 36       Tramont, Karina     10 St. Mark's               37.85   4 
 37       McManus, Sophie     11 Delaware Mil             37.96   2 
 38       Hendler, Gillian    11 Delaware Mil             40.05   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Woods, Briyana      10 Mt. Pleasant           1:02.23   9  10   
  2       Pankow, Savannah    10 Tatnall                1:02.79   9   8   
  3       Darko, Alexis       11 Delaware Mil           1:05.88   8   6   
  4       Harris, Caitlin     09 Delaware Mil           1:05.95   9   4   
  5       Williamson-Hodges,  11 Middletown             1:06.07   1   2   
  6       Morris, Jenna       11 Appoquinimin           1:06.55   8   1   
  7       Navarro, Aliyah     10 Wilmington C           1:06.77   8 
  8       Reinhardt, Jill     11 Tatnall                1:07.11   9 
  9       Cook, Madison       11 Middletown             1:07.27   2 
 10       Solanke, Feyi       10 Glasgow                1:07.59   9 
 11       Brown, Kennedy      09 Tatnall                1:08.06   8 
 12       Kurlej, Jenny       11 Wilmington C           1:08.46   7 
 13       Singleton, Desiree  11 Glasgow                1:08.52   9 
 14       Hurst, Meghan        8 Caravel                1:08.71   7 
 15       Steeman, Samantha   10 Caravel                1:09.18   7 
 16       Wesley, Hunter      10 St. Elizabet           1:10.45   3 
 17       Glasstetter, Susan  11 Appoquinimin           1:10.96   6 
 18       McGowan, Abigail    11 Padua                  1:10.98   5 
 19       Hill, Mackenzie     09 Padua                  1:11.00   6 
 20       Sharif, Alexis      11 Brandywine             1:12.44   2 
 21       Eissman, Sarah      10 St. Mark's             1:13.03   5 
 22       Trainer, Pendleton  09 Wilmington F           1:13.18   6 
 23       Russ, Julia         12 Wilmington F           1:13.36   8 
 24       Brennan-Martin, Sa  12 Wilmington F           1:13.63   6 
 25       Lucas, Evelyn       11 Mt. Pleasant           1:13.70   6 
 26       Bui, Ashley         10 Appoquinimin           1:14.18   2 
 27       Mangan, Kayla       10 St. Georges            1:14.29   3 
 28       Davis, Ashley       10 Howard Tech            1:14.36   5 
 29       Taggart, Grace      09 Padua                  1:14.46   4 
 30       Morton, Grace       09 Caravel                1:15.01   5 
 31       Fish, Meredith      10 St. Mark's             1:16.39   4 
 32       Alexander, Cierra   10 St. Georges            1:17.03   1 
 33       Fish, Kathryn       12 St. Mark's             1:17.57   3 
 34       Gannon, Cara        11 Wilmington C           1:18.07   5 
 35       Hu, Irene           09 St. Elizabet           1:18.45   3 
 36       Hesse, Alyssa       10 Mt. Pleasant           1:20.04   4 
 37       Alvarez, Angeli     11 Howard Tech            1:20.17   4 
 38       Arter, Aishae       12 Howard Tech            1:20.61   6 
 39       Miller-Thomas, Tat  11 Brandywine             1:33.06   2 
 40       Jean, Jasmine       09 Middletown             1:40.84   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Navarro, Aliyah     10 Wilmington C           2:36.86   3  10   
  2       Crowell, Alexa      10 Brandywine             2:37.77   3   8   
  3       Sanclamente, Sadie  11 St. Georges            2:38.42   3   6   
  4       Warren, Miranda     11 Polytech               2:45.20   2   4   
  5       Morrell, Kayla      12 Caravel                2:45.40   3   2   
  6       Foran, Kim          12 Delaware Mil           2:46.02   3   1   
  7       Peyton, Kathryn      8 Caravel                2:46.71   3 
  8       Sliney, Julia       10 Delaware Mil           2:46.74   3 
  9       Foster, Maysha      10 Glasgow                2:47.28   2 
 10       Spadaccini, Emma    09 Padua                  2:47.79   2 
 11       Higley, Marykate    11 Padua                  2:47.85   2 
 12       LeNoir, Julianna    09 Padua                  2:48.11   2 
 13       Rinaldi, Kathryn    11 Middletown             2:49.17   3 
 14       Trimble, Samantha   10 A.I. duPont            2:50.72   3 
 15       Nevels, Victoria    09 Delaware Mil           2:50.73   3 
 16       Perry, Emily        09 Polytech               2:52.06   2 
 17       Phillips, Kaitlin   11 Mt. Pleasant           2:52.52   3 
 18       Silverman, Carolin  11 Tatnall                2:52.93   2 
 19       Marzano, Brenna     11 St. Mark's             2:54.77   1 
 20       Ricardo, Morissa    12 St. Georges            2:54.82   2 
 21       Fenton, Amanda      11 Appoquinimin           2:57.96   2 
 22       Thatcher, Jenna     12 Caravel                2:59.39   1 
 23       Lopez, Adriana      10 Appoquinimin           3:03.14   1 
 24       Lemus, Celeste      10 Appoquinimin           3:04.17   1 
 25       Campbell, Kennedy   10 St. Mark's             3:04.54   1 
 26       Jones, Cara         10 Mt. Pleasant           3:04.88   2 
 27       Hill, Maia          10 Brandywine             3:05.68   1 
 28       Urick, Lena         10 Wilmington F           3:05.93   2 
 29       Vega, Joshelyn      10 Conrad Schoo           3:06.23   1 
 30       Sullivan, Margaret  10 Wilmington F           3:07.35   2 
 31       Boyles, Elainah     11 Polytech               3:09.19   2 
 32       Beck, Samantha      11 A.I. duPont            3:15.21   1 
 33       Weaver, Megan       11 Middletown             3:17.83   1 
 34       Steenkamer, Elizab  09 St. Mark's             3:20.99   1 
 35       Liu, Doreen         11 St. Elizabet           3:27.41   1 
 36       DeVoll, Marie       09 Wilmington F           3:58.48   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dunkley, Ashton     12 Middletown             5:20.82   3  10   
  2       Teklits, Quinn      10 Tatnall                5:23.67   3   8   
  3       Harris, Nicole      09 Delaware Mil           5:29.47   3   6   
  4       Olivere, Maddie     10 Padua                  5:33.45   3   4   
  5       Freed, Piper        11 Appoquinimin           5:43.78   3   2   
  6       Robertson, Regan    12 Padua                  5:45.34   3   1   
  7       Crowell, Alexa      10 Brandywine             5:46.12   3 
  8       Apostolico, Hannah  10 Padua                  5:46.31   3 
  9       MacElrevey, Madiso  12 Cape Henlope           5:49.97   3 
 10       Morrell, Kayla      12 Caravel                5:51.83   3 
 11       Peyton, Kathryn      8 Caravel                6:03.42   2 
 12       Calhoun, Alyssia    12 Middletown             6:04.08   2 
 13       Sanclamente, Sadie  11 St. Georges            6:04.46   1 
 14       Johnson, Jenna      11 Wilmington C           6:06.64   3 
 15       Miller, Gina        10 Delaware Mil           6:11.70   3 
 16       Symes, Emily        11 Appoquinimin           6:20.33   2 
 17       Warren, Miranda     11 Polytech               6:21.04   2 
 18       Rams, Keren         12 Cape Henlope           6:23.47   2 
 19       Spurrier, Allison   12 St. Mark's             6:24.96   2 
 20       Perry, Emily        09 Polytech               6:25.71   2 
 21       Phillips, Kaitlin   11 Mt. Pleasant           6:27.85   2 
 22       Silverman, Carolin  11 Tatnall                6:40.24   2 
 23       Hanrahan, Isabella  10 St. Mark's             6:42.62   2 
 24       Jones, Cara         10 Mt. Pleasant           6:51.36   1 
 25       King, Abby          11 A.I. duPont            6:53.05   2 
 26       Hays, Veronica      09 Polytech               6:53.59   1 
 27       Ricardo, Morissa    12 St. Georges            6:59.44   1 
 28       Hill, Blair         09 Cape Henlope           7:08.52   1 
 29       Williams, Morgan    09 Middletown             7:14.84   1 
 30       Vega, Joshelyn      10 Conrad Schoo           7:19.12   1 
 31       Smith, Amanda       12 St. Mark's             7:30.46   1 
 32       Brown, Emma         11 A.I. duPont            7:32.87   1 
 --       Greback, Ellen      09 Conrad Schoo               DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Teklits, Quinn      10 Tatnall               11:51.45   10   
  2       Balestrieri, Emily  10 Padua                 13:22.43    8   
  3       Macha, Ashley       11 Padua                 13:24.43    6   
  4       Riveros, Sophia     09 Padua                 13:41.77    4   
  5       Stowell, Skylar     11 Caravel               14:07.71    2   
  6       Crispin, Mara       10 Appoquinimin          14:19.37    1   
  7       Perry, Emily        09 Polytech              14:23.33  
  8       Johnson, Cameron    09 St. Mark's            14:24.04  
  9       Sanders, Christina  12 Wilmington C          14:26.86  
 10       Townsend, Sarah     10 A.I. duPont           14:27.39  
 11       Hays, Veronica      09 Polytech              14:53.72  
 12       Myers, Maggie       09 St. Mark's            15:08.49  
 13       Lemus, Celeste      10 Appoquinimin          15:26.17  
 14       Jones, Cara         10 Mt. Pleasant          15:33.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lust, Amber         12 Polytech                 15.50   3  10   
  2       Cunningham, Saquaa  12 Glasgow                  15.72   3   8   
  3       Lucey, Cameron      09 Padua                    17.55   2   6   
  4       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope             17.85   3   4   
  5       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                    18.66   3   2   
  6       Howell, Lekarah     11 Cape Henlope             19.37   2   1   
  7       Brown-Myrick, Leke  11 Mt. Pleasant             20.69   3 
  8       Richards, Daniele   11 Polytech                 20.81   2 
  9       Rivera, Micaela     11 Middletown               20.93   1 
 10       Lambert, Kaylee     10 Cape Henlope             21.15   2 
 11       Ward, Caitlyn       11 Appoquinimin             21.22   1 
 12       Aden, Leyla         11 Appoquinimin             21.51   1 
 13       Ekundayo, Ayodelem  11 Middletown               22.38   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cunningham, Saquaa  12 Glasgow                  46.75   3  10   
  2       Lust, Amber         12 Polytech                 47.60   3   8   
  3       Bailey, Ashley      12 Middletown               48.67   3   6   
  4       Lucey, Cameron      09 Padua                    49.31   2   4   
  5       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                    52.29   3   2   
  6       Brown-Myrick, Leke  11 Mt. Pleasant             54.04   2   1   
  7       Figueroa, Thalia    11 A.I. duPont              55.64   2 
  8       Fisher, Ayo         10 Middletown               57.02   2 
  9       Aden, Leyla         11 Appoquinimin           1:00.83   1 
 10       Richards, Daniele   11 Polytech               1:01.30   1 
 11       Graham, Kennedy     09 Middletown             1:05.29   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown                                            53.00   3  10   
  2 A.I. duPont                                           56.72   2   8   
  3 St. Mark's                                            57.07   3   6   
  4 Padua                                                 57.91   1   4   
  5 Cape Henlopen                                         58.19   1   2   
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                          58.74   3   1   
  7 Wilmington Christian                                  59.91   2 
  8 Polytech                                            1:01.20   2 
  9 Wilmington Friends                                  1:01.51   2 
 -- St. Elizabeth                                            DQ   3  Zone Violation 3-4
 -- Appoquinimink                                            DQ   2  Zone Violation 3-4
 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          1:49.85   3  10   
  2 Glasgow                                             1:50.36   3   8   
  3 Tatnall                                             1:50.71   3   6   
  4 Brandywine                                          1:54.93   3   4   
  5 Howard Tech                                         1:55.97   2   2   
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:56.89   3   1   
  7 St. Elizabeth                                       2:00.04   2 
  8 St. Georges Tech                                    2:00.60   3 
  9 St. Mark's                                          2:01.37   2 
 10 Appoquinimink                                       2:02.06   2 
 11 Padua                                               2:02.25   1 
 12 Wilmington Christian                                2:04.31   2 
 13 Polytech                                            2:04.88   1 
 14 Wilmington Friends                                  2:07.49   1 
 -- A.I. duPont                                              DQ   2  Zone Violation 2-3
 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware Military Academy                           4:22.74   10   
  2 Brandywine                                          4:39.92    8   
  3 St. Mark's                                          4:45.28    6   
  4 Wilmington Christian                                4:47.78    4   
  5 Caravel                                             4:50.44    2   
  6 Middletown                                          4:50.74    1   
  7 Howard Tech                                         4:52.18  
  8 Cape Henlopen                                       5:02.06  
  9 Padua                                               5:08.91  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padua                                              10:39.11   10   
  2 Caravel                                            11:06.43    8   
  3 Wilmington Christian                               11:12.03    6   
  4 Appoquinimink                                      11:15.49    4   
  5 St. Mark's                                         11:24.94    2   
  6 Cape Henlopen                                      11:35.36    1   
  7 Polytech                                           11:37.98  
  8 Delaware Military Academy                          11:45.75  
  9 Middletown                                         11:46.22  
 10 A.I. duPont                                        12:34.12  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Durso, Sarah        11 Padua                  4-08.00      1.42m  10   
  2       Ciritella, Jill     12 Padua                  4-06.00      1.37m   7   
  2       Dendy, Micaiah      11 St. Georges            4-06.00      1.37m   7   
  4       Julian, Isabella    09 Padua                  4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  5       Rams, Keren         12 Cape Henlope           4-04.00      1.32m   2   
  6       Bui, Ashley         10 Appoquinimin           4-04.00      1.32m   1   
  7       Thatcher, Jenna     12 Caravel                4-02.00      1.27m 
  8       Lokken, Claire      09 Cape Henlope           4-00.00      1.21m 
  8       Brennan-Martin, Sa  12 Wilmington F           4-00.00      1.21m 
 --       Desmond, Sarah      11 Cape Henlope                NH            
 --       Shepard, Victoria   10 St. Georges                 NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Muschiatti, Kelly   11 Padua                 11-06.00      3.50m  10   
  2       Lash, Erin          12 Appoquinimin          10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3       Harris, Cam         10 Padua                  8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4       Oneill, Gyll        10 St. Georges            8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5       Warrington, Kristi  10 St. Georges            6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6       Brokaw, Grace       11 Cape Henlope           6-00.00      1.82m   1   
 --       LeGates, Marissa    10 Cape Henlope                NH            
 --       Bailey, Ashley      12 Middletown                  NH            
 --       Sullivan, Samantha  09 Appoquinimin                NH            
 --       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel                     NH            
 --       Lokken, Claire      09 Cape Henlope                NH            
 --       Leefeldt, Emma      09 Caravel                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Allen, Christina    11 Padua                 16-07.00      5.05m  10   
  2       Dendy, Micaiah      11 St. Georges           16-05.00      5.00m   8   
  3       Lash, Erin          12 Appoquinimin          16-03.50      4.96m   6   
  4       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                 15-07.50      4.76m   4   
  5       Travis, Brittany    12 Padua                 15-06.75      4.74m   2   
  6       Johns, Gabriella    12 Wilmington C          14-09.75      4.51m   1   
  7       Jones, Erikah       09 Middletown            14-03.50      4.35m 
  8       Howell, Lekarah     11 Cape Henlope          14-00.00      4.26m 
  9       Gadson, Wynnsome    11 Conrad Schoo          13-06.00      4.11m 
 10       Jones, Jayna        10 Wilmington F          13-03.00      4.03m 
 11       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel               12-11.25      3.94m 
 12       Cropper, Christina  10 St. Elizabet          12-11.00      3.93m 
 13       Lucas, Evelyn       11 Mt. Pleasant          12-05.00      3.78m 
 14       Lambert, Kaylee     10 Cape Henlope          12-04.00      3.75m 
 15       Henson, Ta'Nia      11 Mt. Pleasant          11-09.50      3.59m 
 16       Ekundayo, Ayodelem  11 Middletown            11-02.00      3.40m 
 17       Latham, Elizabeth   12 Wilmington C          11-01.00      3.37m 
 18       Ward, Caitlyn       11 Appoquinimin          10-10.50      3.31m 
 19       Hartzell, Lauren    12 Appoquinimin          10-10.25      3.30m 
 --       Daisey, Mariko      12 Cape Henlope              FOUL            
 --       Stauffer, Kira      12 St. Mark's                FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Dendy, Micaiah      11 St. Georges           36-11.00     11.25m  10   
  2       Brown-Myrick, Leke  11 Mt. Pleasant          31-09.75      9.69m   8   
  3       Sobolesky, Jordan   11 Padua                 31-05.75      9.59m   6   
  4       Gadson, Wynnsome    11 Conrad Schoo          31-03.50      9.53m   4   
  5       Mackey, DaJonte     10 Cape Henlope          31-01.00      9.47m   2   
  6       Travis, Brittany    12 Padua                 31-00.50      9.46m   1   
  7       Walker, Tina        10 Padua                 29-09.50      9.08m 
  8       Lucas, Evelyn       11 Mt. Pleasant          29-03.50      8.92m 
  9       Ward, Caitlyn       11 Appoquinimin          26-06.00      8.07m 
 --       Jean, Jasmine       09 Middletown                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Highberger, Teresa  12 Padua                 33-09.25     10.29m  10   
  2       Griffin, Sheri      11 St. Georges           29-11.00      9.11m   8   
  3       Soja, Marie         10 Padua                 29-02.75      8.90m   6   
  4       Belfor, Jeniyah     10 St. Georges           29-00.50      8.85m   4   
  5       Clement, Bethany    10 St. Georges           28-09.75      8.78m   2   
  6       Echevarria, Mikayl  09 Wilmington F          28-02.00      8.58m   1   
  7       Cox, Angel          10 Cape Henlope          26-05.50      8.06m 
  8       Ryan, Jamie         10 Polytech              26-01.25      7.95m 
  9       Procope, Milena     10 St. Mark's            25-11.50      7.91m 
 10       Lynch, Brianna      11 Appoquinimin          25-08.75      7.84m 
 11       Lowe, Jasmine       10 Mt. Pleasant          25-00.00      7.62m 
 12       Traylor, Niraha     11 A.I. duPont           24-10.50      7.58m 
 13       Brzoska, Andi       11 Cape Henlope          24-06.25      7.47m 
 14       Dzik, Ursula        09 Padua                 24-06.00      7.46m 
 15       Cote', Hannah       11 Polytech              23-04.75      7.13m 
 16       Epting, Danielle    12 Mt. Pleasant          23-03.75      7.10m 
 17       Reeves, Taylor      10 Middletown            23-02.50      7.07m 
 18       Cox, Charity        12 Cape Henlope          22-09.00      6.93m 
 19       Soistmann, Rebecca  10 Wilmington C          22-08.50      6.92m 
 20       Guinn, Rajanee      09 Middletown            22-08.25      6.91m 
 21       Javorski, Jacqueli  11 Appoquinimin          22-04.50      6.81m 
 22       Lum, Cierra         11 Mt. Pleasant          21-09.00      6.62m 
 23       Chandler, Karisma   11 Appoquinimin          20-09.75      6.34m 
 24       Sells, Amber        09 Middletown            20-09.00      6.32m 
 25       Crivelli, Fran      10 Tatnall               20-03.75      6.19m 
 26       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel               20-01.00      6.12m 
 27       Scott, Janice       10 Delaware Mil          19-10.50      6.05m 
 27       Greer, Meredith     10 Delaware Mil          19-10.50      6.05m 
 29       Harvey, Emily       10 Delaware Mil          19-08.50      6.00m 
 30       Otersen, Cassie     10 Wilmington C          19-06.50      5.95m 
 31       Ziolkowski, Jessie  09 Caravel               19-03.00      5.86m 
 32       Archie, Jaylen      09 Tatnall               18-08.00      5.68m 
 33       Pennington, Joy     10 Wilmington C          18-06.25      5.64m 
 34       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel               17-01.50      5.21m 
 35       Pierce, Shannon     12 St. Mark's            16-10.75      5.14m 
 36     3 Lane, Abriah           A.I. duPont           16-09.25      5.11m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Brzoska, Andi       11 Cape Henlope             98-11     30.14m  10   
  2       Highberger, Teresa  12 Padua                    84-02     25.65m   8   
  3       Belfor, Jeniyah     10 St. Georges              82-08     25.19m   6   
  4       Traylor, Niraha     11 A.I. duPont              78-03     23.85m   4   
  5       Clement, Bethany    10 St. Georges              71-04     21.74m   2   
  6       Lynch, Brianna      11 Appoquinimin             68-02     20.77m   1   
  7       Ryan, Jamie         10 Polytech                 67-04     20.52m 
  8       Ziolkowski, Jessie  09 Caravel                  66-03     20.19m 
  9       McGrier, Erial      10 Padua                    66-00     20.11m 
 10       Javorski, Jacqueli  11 Appoquinimin             65-06     19.96m 
 11       Epting, Danielle    12 Mt. Pleasant             64-03     19.58m 
 12       Griffin, Sheri      11 St. Georges              62-01     18.92m 
 13       Girardi, Isadora    11 Cape Henlope             60-07     18.46m 
 14       Soistmann, Rebecca  10 Wilmington C             59-05     18.11m 
 15       Cox, Angel          10 Cape Henlope             58-07     17.85m 
 16       Parker, Desiree     11 Mt. Pleasant             56-09     17.29m 
 17       Procope, Milena     10 St. Mark's               54-02     16.51m 
 18       Sells, Amber        09 Middletown               53-11     16.43m 
 19       Lum, Cierra         11 Mt. Pleasant             53-06     16.30m 
 20       Cote', Hannah       11 Polytech                 49-10     15.18m 
 21       Fisher, Ife         11 Middletown               45-06     13.86m 
 22       Greer, Meredith     10 Delaware Mil             44-03     13.48m 
 23       Scott, Janice       10 Delaware Mil             42-05     12.92m 
 24       Holden, Noelle      12 Caravel                  40-08     12.39m 
 25     2 Petticone, Sandy       Padua                    40-07     12.36m 
 26       Pennington, Joy     10 Wilmington C             39-02     11.93m 
 27       Pierce, Shannon     12 St. Mark's               37-07     11.45m 
 28       Sawyer, Jessica     09 Appoquinimin             35-04     10.76m 
 29       Doyle, Lucy         10 Middletown               34-09     10.59m 
 30       Taylor, Caylah      12 A.I. duPont              34-04     10.46m 
 31       Bourantas, Christi  09 Wilmington C             33-04     10.16m 
 32       Rice, Ava           10 Delaware Mil             32-10     10.00m 
 33       North, Kathryn      09 Caravel                  31-06      9.60m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Selby, Taronn       12 St. Georges              11.07   9  10   
  2       Selby, Keyjuan      12 St. Georges              11.29   9   8   
  3       Dailey, Simeon      11 Glasgow                  11.36   9   6   
  4       Allen, Wardell      11 Cape Henlope             11.49   9   4   
  5       Myrick, Robert      10 Mt. Pleasant             11.50   8   2   
  6       Johnson, Jashawn    10 Mt. Pleasant             11.62   8   1   
  7       Brown, Mesheik      11 A.I. duPont              11.62   4 
  8       Kungu, Lewis        09 A.I. duPont              11.64   9 
  9       Brightwell, Gary    10 St. Georges              11.76   8 
 10       Osuagwu, Ike        11 Tatnall                  11.87   6 
 11       Younger, Martise    09 Glasgow                  11.90   8 
 12       Carter, Jordan      10 Wilmington F             11.98   6 
 13       Chandy, Allan       12 Appoquinimin             11.99   6 
 14       Selby, Michael      12 Appoquinimin             12.05   5 
 15       Dyer, Anwar         09 Polytech                 12.07   4 
 16       Nelson, Titus       11 Conrad Schoo             12.12   9 
 17       Nunley, Jason       11 Caravel                  12.16   4 
 18       Hamlin, Corey       11 Caravel                  12.18   5 
 19       Scott, Rasul        10 Appoquinimin             12.18   4 
 20       Blue, Evander       12 Salesianum               12.25   5 
 21       D'Amico, Nick       09 Salesianum               12.25   5 
 22       Grant, Matthew      11 Caravel                  12.26   4 
 23       Hill, Tavion        09 Glasgow                  12.27   6 
 24       Foster, Azel        09 Polytech                 12.28   1 
 25       Goodwin, Bernard    11 Brandywine               12.29   8 
 26       Brown, Julian       10 Howard Tech              12.34   2 
 27       Scott, Sean         10 Brandywine               12.36   1 
 28       Banks, Malik        09 Howard Tech              12.36   3 
 29       Griffin, Learris    12 Cape Henlope             12.43   7 
 30       Miles, Brian        10 St. Elizabet             12.47   7 
 31       Cooper, Darrien     09 Brandywine               12.48   3 
 32       Morris, Isaiah      09 Cape Henlope             12.89   7 
 33       Patel, Dhruv        12 Tatnall                  12.95   5 
 34       Rosa, DeAngelo      09 A.I. duPont              12.96   3 
 35       Cross, Anthony      09 Polytech                 13.11   2 
 36       Hicks, Eric         10 St. Elizabet             13.15   7 
 37       Leach, Kyree        10 Middletown               13.16   1 
 38       Ward, Andre         09 Tatnall                  13.22   4 
 39       Hamm, Noel          09 Wilmington C             13.23   2 
 40       Hill, Preston       11 Conrad Schoo             13.41   7 
 41       Isaacs, Nick        11 Middletown               13.71   3 
 42       Pitman, Connor      11 Wilmington C             14.12   2 
 43       Green, Alex         12 Delaware Mil             14.36   1 
 44       Bennett, Anthony    09 Wilmington F             14.71   2 
 45       Clifton, Jaden      09 Middletown               14.74   1 
 --       Scott, Adam         12 St. Elizabet                FS   7 
 --       Thomas, Jahleel     11 Mt. Pleasant                FS   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Brown, Mesheik      11 A.I. duPont              23.59   6  10   
  2       Kungu, Lewis        09 A.I. duPont              23.74   6   8   
  3       Baccino, Tyler      12 Appoquinimin             23.93   5   6   
  4       Johnson, Jashawn    10 Mt. Pleasant             24.03   7   4   
  5       Fair, Adam          11 Howard Tech              24.15   8   2   
  6       Bowe, Zandrew        8 Caravel                  24.33   7   1   
  7       Mohammed, Faruk     11 Caravel                  24.39   8 
  8       Montgomery, Mandel  09 Caravel                  24.54   8 
  9       Fonjweng, Elvin     12 Glasgow                  24.56   9 
 10       Osuagwu, Ike        11 Tatnall                  24.58   6 
 11       Walker, Nycere      11 Brandywine               24.64   2 
 12       Valenzo, Jahaziel   11 Salesianum               24.65   6 
 13       Shepherd, Geramiah  11 Brandywine               24.68   1 
 14       Rosember, Edwin     09 Howard Tech              24.83   6 
 15       Jeffers, Jayson     10 Middletown               24.88   7 
 16       Dyer, Anwar         09 Polytech                 24.90   4 
 17       Saunders, Sully     11 Tatnall                  24.98   5 
 18       McMillan, Naza      11 Wilmington F             24.99   7 
 19       Thompson, Derek     09 Appoquinimin             25.07   5 
 20       Hill, Tavion        09 Glasgow                  25.13   9 
 21       Okolo, Maxwell      09 Wilmington F             25.20   2 
 22       Annan, Richard      11 Conrad Schoo             25.29   6 
 23       Kenion, Emmanuel    10 Appoquinimin             25.49   4 
 24       Phillips, Travis    10 Middletown               25.63   7 
 25       Flood, Andre        10 Middletown               25.67   5 
 26       Woodward, Naseem    09 A.I. duPont              25.89   4 
 27       Amougu, Jean        12 Glasgow                  25.92   8 
 28       Lutz, Dan           11 Wilmington C             26.76   3 
 29       Jer-Don, Austin     12 Delaware Mil             26.87   4 
 30     1 Furrowh, Tajaii     JR Delaware Mil             27.07   2 
 31       Garvin, Jahlil      09 Howard Tech              27.41   3 
 32       Horsey, Marc        10 Cape Henlope             28.90   3 
 33       Green, Alex         12 Delaware Mil             30.00   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Perez, Larry        12 Appoquinimin             50.69   9  10   
  2       Whalen, Jay         12 Glasgow                  51.22   9   8   
  3       Hermon, Zaire       10 Howard Tech              52.53   8   6   
  4       Snow, Larry         10 Mt. Pleasant             52.92   9   4   
  5       Chege, Ian          09 Howard Tech              53.03   8   2   
  6       Mohammed, Faruk     11 Caravel                  53.39   8   1   
  7       Dina, Matthew       11 Appoquinimin             53.54   6 
  8       Sengphachanh, Matt  10 Caravel                  53.87   8 
  9       Bowe, Zandrew        8 Caravel                  54.21   8 
 10       Florentino, Brauli  11 Glasgow                  54.90   7 
 11       Awodiya, Olasubomi  12 Middletown               54.92   6 
 12       Jeffers, Jayson     10 Middletown               55.05   7 
 13       Ajao, Yimika        10 Howard Tech              55.44   7 
 14       Baccino, Tyler      12 Appoquinimin             55.80   6 
 15       Feliciano, David    10 Delaware Mil             55.87   6 
 16       Samuels, Conor      11 Salesianum               56.16   7 
 17       Fresconi, Nick      12 Salesianum               56.46   7 
 18       Smith, Josh         12 Polytech                 56.56   5 
 19       Bynum, Nigel        11 Mt. Pleasant             56.68   8 
 20       Bochetti, Lorenzo   09 Tatnall                  57.72   5 
 21       Thompson, Nicholas  10 A.I. duPont              58.18   5 
 22       Maxim-Chance, Lee   11 Conrad Schoo             58.24   4 
 23       Ly, Steven          12 Wilmington F             58.34   6 
 24       Congo, Craig        09 St. Georges              58.36   2 
 25       Duncan, Jared       09 Tatnall                  58.98   4 
 26       Garcia, Fernando    11 Tatnall                  59.60   4 
 27       Lutz, Dan           11 Wilmington C           1:00.08   5 
 28       Thompson, Tristan   09 St. Elizabet           1:00.72   3 
 29       Washington, Mekhi   10 Middletown             1:01.67   4 
 30       Hairston, Ken       12 A.I. duPont            1:01.90   3 
 31       Justice, David      12 Mt. Pleasant           1:02.11   7 
 32       Burgos-Harris, Ant  10 Wilmington F           1:02.80   3 
 33       Vernon, Dan         10 St. Elizabet           1:03.00   2 
 34       Roberts, Justin     09 Brandywine             1:03.08   4 
 35       Barrick, Isaac      11 Wilmington C           1:05.55   2 
 36       Elgin, Garrett      09 Cape Henlope           1:05.92   5 
 37       Kirk, Dylan         09 St. Elizabet           1:10.68   2 
 38       Deberry, Jourdian   09 Brandywine             1:10.89   2 
 39       Rios, Jose          09 Cape Henlope           1:14.25   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Joe, Johnelle       10 Mt. Pleasant           2:03.79   4  10   
  2       Walker, John        11 Salesianum             2:03.87   4   8   
  3       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall                2:04.62   4   6   
  4       Symes, Matthew      11 Appoquinimin           2:07.65   4   4   
  5       Blalock, Darius     12 Glasgow                2:08.32   3   2   
  6       Hanson, Kyle        12 Salesianum             2:08.47   4   1   
  7       Bouvier, John       12 A.I. duPont            2:09.53   4 
  8       Archangelo, Ryan    12 Delaware Mil           2:10.36   4 
  9       Brown, Marc         11 St. Elizabet           2:10.63   4 
 10       Casini, Michael     11 Salesianum             2:10.75   3 
 11       Deutsch, Colin      11 Appoquinimin           2:10.78   3 
 12       Doordan, Charlie    11 Caravel                2:10.86   3 
 13       Ramos, Jonathan     11 Appoquinimin           2:12.20   4 
 14       Fonjweng, Tanner    11 Glasgow                2:12.80   3 
 15       Kitto, Matt         09 Delaware Mil           2:13.08   4 
 16       Amin, Joel          12 St. Georges            2:13.84   3 
 17       Flamer, Anthony     10 Polytech               2:14.94   2 
 18       Warren, Zack        09 St. Georges            2:15.00   3 
 19       Stanborough, Chris  11 Wilmington F           2:15.27   2 
 20       Harris, Malachi     12 Glasgow                2:15.55   4 
 21       Procope, Biagio     09 Delaware Mil           2:15.60   3 
 22       Monroe, Ken         12 Middletown             2:15.82   3 
 23       Bacigalupi, Jonath  11 A.I. duPont            2:17.41   3 
 24       Justin, Brandon     11 Howard Tech            2:17.66   2 
 25       Hamilton, Austyn     8 Caravel                2:18.28   4 
 26       Gauding, Matt       12 Caravel                2:18.40   3 
 27       Smith, Nick         10 Polytech               2:19.72   1 
 28       Miller, Elliott     11 Wilmington C           2:20.68   2 
 29       Spock, George       12 Brandywine             2:21.71   2 
 30       Congo, Herman       11 Howard Tech            2:21.72   2 
 31       Lau-Dickinson, Kha  09 St. Georges            2:21.93   1 
 32       Slomski, Andrew     10 Wilmington F           2:22.59   2 
 33       Nsiah, Augustus     11 Cape Henlope           2:23.39   2 
 34       Kevonte, Jackson    09 Polytech               2:24.20   1 
 35       Acevedo, Erick      10 Mt. Pleasant           2:26.56   2 
 36       Miller-Wilmer, Dom  10 Howard Tech            2:31.45   2 
 37       Esper, Brady        11 Wilmington C           2:35.46   1 
 38       Gates, Clancy       10 Conrad Schoo           2:37.21   1 
 39       Gerstley, Dylan     11 St. Elizabet           2:38.29   3 
 40       Degnars, Al         10 Middletown             2:38.36   1 
 41       Bottorff, Cole      10 Tatnall                2:43.91   1 
 42       Cope, Kyle          09 Cape Henlope           2:44.08   1 
 43       Tomazine, Brendan   11 Wilmington C           2:44.89   1 
 44       Dinesh, Viswathish  09 Conrad Schoo           3:03.66   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Boswell, Ben        12 Tatnall                4:26.92   3  10   
  2       Hally, Andrew       11 Salesianum             4:28.50   3   8   
  3       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall                4:39.24   3   6   
  4       Joe, Johnelle       10 Mt. Pleasant           4:44.03   3   4   
  5       Lloyd, Matthew      11 Appoquinimin           4:45.07   3   2   
  6       Parker, Colin       11 Salesianum             4:49.83   3   1   
  7       Evans, Blake        10 A.I. duPont            4:52.35   3 
  8       Jones, Erick        11 A.I. duPont            4:55.89   3 
  9       Puharic, Jacob      10 Caravel                4:56.54   3 
 10       Gibeault, Nathan    10 Appoquinimin           4:56.60   2 
 11       Bacigalupi, Jonath  11 A.I. duPont            5:00.33   2 
 12       Perry, Bryan        10 Polytech               5:01.35   2 
 13       Candy, Ryan         10 Appoquinimin           5:03.44   2 
 14       Gauding, Matt       12 Caravel                5:05.73   3 
 15       Stanborough, Chris  11 Wilmington F           5:06.20   3 
 16       Hamilton, Austyn     8 Caravel                5:07.06   3 
 17       Smith, Ben          12 St. Elizabet           5:08.52   2 
 18       Nieves, Alexander   10 Glasgow                5:08.52   3 
 19       Peach, Lucien       09 Salesianum             5:08.86   3 
 20       Martinez, Zach      09 Delaware Mil           5:10.66   2 
 21       McMenamin, Michael  12 Middletown             5:13.73   3 
 22       Lau-Dickinson, Kha  09 St. Georges            5:14.35   1 
 23       Grant, Jawann       11 Glasgow                5:14.42   2 
 24       Hahn, Padraig       10 Delaware Mil           5:15.57   3 
 25       O'Hea, Conner       11 Polytech               5:20.65   1 
 26       Flamer, Anthony     10 Polytech               5:21.60   2 
 27       Mora, Brian         12 Delaware Mil           5:22.17   2 
 28       Graden, Michael     09 St. Georges            5:23.72   1 
 29       Slomski, Andrew     10 Wilmington F           5:24.45   2 
 30       Volz, Andrew        11 Wilmington C           5:25.33   2 
 31       Smith, James        09 St. Elizabet           5:26.16   2 
 32       Guajardo, Eddie     11 St. Georges            5:27.27   2 
 33       Acevedo, Erick      10 Mt. Pleasant           5:32.67   2 
 34       Vaughn, Quincy      11 Mt. Pleasant           5:39.40   2 
 35       Schaffer, Ryan      10 Cape Henlope           5:43.21   1 
 36       Bottorff, Cole      10 Tatnall                5:43.50   1 
 37       Aguilar, Noah       09 Brandywine             5:53.60   1 
 38       Huffman, Lawrence   09 Middletown             6:03.98   1 
 39       Justin, Brandon     11 Howard Tech            6:07.23   1 
 40       Kline, Loghan       10 Cape Henlope           6:11.91   1 
 41       Miller, Ryan        12 Middletown             6:16.68   1 
 42       Carp, Connor         8 Conrad Schoo           6:17.40   1 
 43       Schubert, Sam       10 Brandywine             6:27.94   1 
 44       Reilly, Christian   09 Wilmington C           6:30.86   1 
 45       Spence, Jackson      8 Conrad Schoo           6:30.88   1 
 46       Spence, Justin       8 Conrad Schoo           6:37.17   1 
 47       Spangler, Peter     12 Wilmington C           6:48.27   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       McCoy, Eamon        12 Brandywine            10:01.84   2  10   
  2       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall               10:09.03   2   8   
  3       Bouchard, Tim       12 Salesianum            10:11.40   2   6   
  4       Jones, Kyle         12 Salesianum            10:11.80   2   4   
  5       Boswell, Ben        12 Tatnall               10:12.24   2   2   
  6       Bloom, Asa          11 Salesianum            10:36.08   2   1   
  7       Puharic, Jacob      10 Caravel               10:37.26   2 
  8       Landon, Jake        10 Appoquinimin          10:39.98   2 
  9       Freed, Vail         10 Appoquinimin          10:47.23   2 
 10       Perry, Bryan        10 Polytech              10:47.74   2 
 11       Nye, Sam            09 Cape Henlope          11:18.76   1 
 12       Graden, Michael     09 St. Georges           11:19.64   1 
 13       O'Hea, Conner       11 Polytech              11:35.12   1 
 14       Baker, Nick         12 Middletown            11:47.53   2 
 15       Hayman, Caleb       09 Mt. Pleasant          11:53.75   1 
 16       Martone, Dominic    10 Caravel               11:54.74   1 
 17       Hoffman, Kraig      10 Mt. Pleasant          11:56.91   1 
 18       Marsh, Dean         11 Conrad Schoo          12:03.38   1 
 19       Kevonte, Jackson    09 Polytech              12:15.14   1 
 20       Baker, Alex         12 Middletown            12:16.19   1 
 21       Acevedo, Erick      10 Mt. Pleasant          13:05.13   1 
 22       Malone, Brendan      8 Wilmington C          13:10.56   1 
 23       Simmons, Trevor     09 Cape Henlope          13:10.95   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Pritchett, Kymere   12 Howard Tech              15.42   4  10   
  2       Mitchell, Anthony   12 Mt. Pleasant             15.67   4   8   
  3       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                  16.32   4   6   
  4       Joseph-Young, Mich  11 St. Georges              16.47   4   4   
  5       Davis, Shawn        11 Mt. Pleasant             16.58   2   2   
  6       Albright, Naasir    12 St. Georges              17.17   4   1   
  7       Davis, Kai          12 Appoquinimin             17.24   2 
  8       Williams, TeJay     10 Polytech                 17.54   3 
  9       Miller, Akeem       10 Appoquinimin             17.90   3 
 10       Osuagwa, Ezenwa     12 Mt. Pleasant             18.04   3 
 11       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont              18.22   4 
 12       Wamble, Magnus      10 Caravel                  18.50   2 
 13       Mills, Branden      10 Cape Henlope             18.67   3 
 14       Filosa, John        12 Salesianum               18.73   3 
 15       Roberts, Joseph     10 Appoquinimin             19.50   2 
 16       Wilhelm, Owen       11 Salesianum               20.23   3 
 17       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont              20.64   2 
 18       Stavpoulos, Leo     12 Middletown               22.84   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Domingo    12 Howard Tech              39.98   5  10   
  2       Pritchett, Kymere   12 Howard Tech              41.90   5   8   
  3       Davis, Shawn        11 Mt. Pleasant             42.52   5   6   
  4       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                  42.69   3   4   
  5       Osuagwa, Ezenwa     12 Mt. Pleasant             43.38   5   2   
  6       Young, Samuel       12 Cape Henlope             43.88   5   1   
  7       Mitchell, Anthony   12 Mt. Pleasant             44.45   5 
  8       Bailey, John        11 A.I. duPont              44.55   2 
  9       Miller, Akeem       10 Appoquinimin             45.14   4 
 10       Joseph-Young, Mich  11 St. Georges              45.33   4 
 11       Parker, Shemar      10 A.I. duPont              45.86   3 
 12       Schwarzkopf, Brian  11 Salesianum               45.91   2 
 13       Filosa, John        12 Salesianum               46.28   2 
 14       Smith, Nick         10 Polytech                 46.62   4 
 15       Wamble, Magnus      10 Caravel                  46.66   2 
 16       Goodwin, Austin     11 Appoquinimin             46.72   3 
 17       Albright, Naasir    12 St. Georges              46.85   4 
 18       Davis, Kai          12 Appoquinimin             47.27   3 
 19       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont              47.33   3 
 20       Wellman, Tyler      09 St. Georges              48.88   1 
 21       Baker, Alex         12 Middletown               53.19   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                               43.65   3  10   
  2 St. Georges Tech                                      43.93   3   8   
  3 Mt. Pleasant                                          44.19   3   6   
  4 Brandywine                                            45.96   3   4   
  5 Caravel                                               46.41   2   2   
  6 Howard Tech                                           46.48   2   1   
  7 Appoquinimink                                         46.71   2 
  8 Polytech                                              46.86   2 
  9 Cape Henlopen                                         48.16   2 
 10 Delaware Military Academy                             49.52   1 
 11 A.I. duPont                                           50.56   1 
 12 Conrad Schools of Science                             51.72   1 
 13 Tatnall                                               52.05   1 
 14 Wilmington Friends                                    53.12   1 
 15 Wilmington Christian                                  53.35   1 
 -- Middletown                                               DQ   3  Zone Violation 1-2
 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:33.61   3  10   
  2 St. Georges Tech                                    1:36.09   3   8   
  3 Brandywine                                          1:38.00   2   6   
  4 Caravel                                             1:39.12   2   3   
  4 Appoquinimink                                       1:39.12   3   3   
  6 Polytech                                            1:39.30   2   1   
  7 Cape Henlopen                                       1:40.90   3 
  8 Wilmington Friends                                  1:40.92   1 
  9 Salesianum                                          1:41.40   3 
 10 A.I. duPont                                         1:41.57   2 
 11 Delaware Military Academy                           1:42.76   1 
 12 Middletown                                          1:43.47   2 
 13 Howard Tech                                         1:43.47   2 
 14 Conrad Schools of Science                           2:00.87   1 
 -- St. Elizabeth                                            DQ   1  Zone Violation Ex 1
 -- Glasgow                                                  DQ   3  Runner Interference
 -- Tatnall                                                  DQ   1  Zone Violation 2-3
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Appoquinimink                                       3:34.76   10   
  2 Glasgow                                             3:35.26    8   
  3 Howard Tech                                         3:36.52    6   
  4 Salesianum                                          3:38.05    4   
  5 Caravel                                             3:38.82    2   
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                        3:39.58    1   
  7 Brandywine                                          3:47.88  
  8 Polytech                                            3:59.40  
  9 Wilmington Christian                                4:12.09  
 10 Delaware Military Academy                           4:12.45  
 11 Middletown                                          4:13.94  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont                                         8:31.85   10   
  2 Howard Tech                                         8:45.31    8   
  3 Brandywine                                          8:49.13    6   
  4 Caravel                                             8:57.95    4   
  5 St. Georges Tech                                    9:00.43    2   
  6 Middletown                                          9:05.60    1   
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                        9:07.26  
  8 Polytech                                            9:07.39  
  9 Appoquinimink                                       9:14.46  
 10 Salesianum                                          9:20.52  
 11 Cape Henlopen                                       9:23.55  
 12 St. Elizabeth                                       9:45.89  
 13 Delaware Military Academy                          10:26.74  
 14 Wilmington Christian                               10:34.29  
 15 Conrad Schools of Science                          11:19.18  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Burns, Jonathon     12 Salesianum             6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont            6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3       Oriakhi, Gracious   12 Middletown             5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  3       Kevonte, Jackson    09 Polytech               5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5       Chen, Baihang       12 Tatnall                5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  6       Sheppard, DeAndre   11 Cape Henlope           5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  7       Joseph-Young, Mich  11 St. Georges            5-06.00      1.67m 
  7       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont            5-06.00      1.67m 
  9       Mase, Malafa        10 Salesianum             5-04.00      1.62m 
 10       Kenion, Emmanuel    10 Appoquinimin           5-04.00      1.62m 
 11       Duncan, Jared       09 Tatnall                5-02.00      1.57m 
 12       Kyritsis, John      11 Cape Henlope           5-02.00      1.57m 
 13       Ogembe, Abdul       10 Tatnall                5-02.00      1.57m 
 14       Selby, Michael      12 Appoquinimin           5-00.00      1.52m 
 14       Smith, Uriah        10 Glasgow                5-00.00      1.52m 
 14       Steltz, Mason       10 Salesianum             5-00.00      1.52m 
 17       Thompson, Derek     09 Appoquinimin           5-00.00      1.52m 
 --       Okolo, Maxwell      09 Wilmington F                NH            
 --       Davis, Jayven       12 St. Georges                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Young, Samuel       12 Cape Henlope          13-06.00      4.11m  10   
  2     4 Bale, Noah             Salesianum            11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3       Otto, Brian         11 Appoquinimin          10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4       Mankus, James       11 St. Georges            9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5       Jones, Erick        11 A.I. duPont            9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  6       Bailey, Daivyne     10 St. Georges            9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7       Samis, Jacob        11 Appoquinimin           8-06.00      2.59m 
  8       Puharic, Jacob      10 Caravel                7-06.00      2.28m 
  9       Pritchard, Kyle     09 Appoquinimin           7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jones, Raymond      12 Hodgson               21-03.00      6.47m  10   
  2       Davis, Malachi      10 Mt. Pleasant          19-09.25      6.02m   8   
  3       Snow, Larry         10 Mt. Pleasant          19-03.25      5.87m   6   
  4       Smith, Josh         12 Polytech              18-11.50      5.77m   4   
  5       Butler, Sean        11 Delaware Mil          18-06.50      5.65m   2   
  6       Blue, Evander       12 Salesianum            18-05.50      5.62m   1   
  7       Griffin, Learris    12 Cape Henlope          18-02.50      5.54m 
  8       Montgomery, Mandel  09 Caravel               18-01.00      5.51m 
  9       Scott, Rasul        10 Appoquinimin          17-09.00      5.41m 
 10       Mitchell, Tarrell   11 St. Georges           17-06.00      5.33m 
 11       Bynum, Nigel        11 Mt. Pleasant          17-04.50      5.29m 
 12       Evans, Hykeem       11 Cape Henlope          17-04.00      5.28m 
 13       McMillan, Naza      11 Wilmington F          17-04.00      5.28m 
 14       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont           17-03.50      5.27m 
 15       Chadband, Jermaine  11 Appoquinimin          17-03.00      5.25m 
 16       Morris, Isaiah      09 Cape Henlope          17-00.00      5.18m 
 17       Concha, Dan         10 Salesianum            17-00.00      5.18m 
 18       Perez, Larry        12 Appoquinimin          16-08.00      5.08m 
 19       Carter, Jordan      10 Wilmington F          16-07.00      5.05m 
 20       Oriakhi, Gracious   12 Middletown            16-04.50      4.99m 
 21       Hall, Laren         11 Middletown            16-03.50      4.96m 
 22       Velasquez, Jadyn    09 St. Georges           15-11.00      4.85m 
 23       Scott, Adam         12 St. Elizabet          15-07.25      4.75m 
 24       Young, Reggie       12 Middletown            15-06.00      4.72m 
 25       Cruz, Josue         09 Delaware Mil          14-04.50      4.38m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           43-11.50     13.39m  10   
  2       Davis, Malachi      10 Mt. Pleasant          43-08.75     13.32m   8   
  3       Chalk, Cleo         12 Salesianum            38-03.50     11.67m   6   
  4       Chadband, Jermaine  11 Appoquinimin          37-07.50     11.46m   4   
  5       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont           37-03.00     11.35m   2   
  6       Hunter, Derrick     12 Mt. Pleasant          36-11.50     11.26m   1   
  7       Wilhelm, Owen       11 Salesianum            36-07.75     11.16m 
  8       Evans, Hykeem       11 Cape Henlope          36-02.75     11.04m 
  9       Mitchell, Tarrell   11 St. Georges           35-02.50     10.73m 
 10       Tampanella, Dakota  10 Salesianum            34-08.00     10.56m 
 11       Goodwin, Austin     11 Appoquinimin          34-06.50     10.52m 
 12       Jeffers, Jayson     10 Middletown            33-04.50     10.17m 
 13       Elgin, Garrett      09 Cape Henlope          32-11.75     10.05m 
 14       Velasquez, Jadyn    09 St. Georges           31-03.00      9.52m 
 --       Richardson, Javius  09 St. Georges               FOUL            
 --       Ferguson, Shalon    10 Middletown                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Lockwood, Noah      11 Mt. Pleasant          47-10.00     14.57m  10   
  2       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall               45-07.50     13.90m   8   
  3       Nixon, Brandon      11 Cape Henlope          43-04.50     13.22m   6   
  4       Cathers, Kyle       11 Salesianum            42-11.75     13.10m   4   
  5       Fonjweng, Elvin     12 Glasgow               42-10.50     13.06m   2   
  6       Allen, Daron        12 Mt. Pleasant          40-10.00     12.44m   1   
  7       Davies, Jaylen      12 Howard Tech           40-00.50     12.20m 
  8       Green, Xavia        11 Middletown            38-09.25     11.81m 
  9       Roberts, Alonzo     11 Howard Tech           38-09.00     11.81m 
 10       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           38-06.50     11.74m 
 11       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont           37-11.00     11.55m 
 12       Woodruff, Stefon    11 St. Georges           37-07.25     11.46m 
 13       Umoh, Emaediong     12 Appoquinimin          36-09.00     11.20m 
 14       Stilwell, Chris     12 Appoquinimin          35-04.25     10.77m 
 15       Boedeker, Ryan      12 Caravel               35-03.25     10.75m 
 16       Ianni, Julian       11 Salesianum            35-02.75     10.73m 
 17       Gayle, Joshua       10 Polytech              34-10.75     10.63m 
 18       Young, Reggie       12 Middletown            34-06.50     10.52m 
 19       Morris, Richard     11 Mt. Pleasant          34-05.50     10.50m 
 20       Stofa, Robbie       09 Tatnall               34-01.00     10.38m 
 21       Blatchford, Benjam  11 Wilmington C          33-00.00     10.05m 
 22       Tiberi, Dante       12 St. Elizabet          32-11.75     10.05m 
 23       Gatling, Isaiah     09 St. Georges           32-01.00      9.77m 
 24       Wyngaard, Jake      10 Appoquinimin          31-03.50      9.53m 
 25       Kessler, Brandon    09 Delaware Mil          31-00.50      9.46m 
 26       Brooker-Parquet, T  12 Howard Tech           31-00.00      9.44m 
 27       Bursler, James      11 Middletown            30-07.50      9.33m 
 28       Malcom, Zachary     12 Caravel               30-04.50      9.25m 
 29       Goldman, Adam       10 Caravel               28-07.00      8.71m 
 30       Wallace, Christoph  10 Wilmington F          28-00.00      8.53m 
 31       vonDuyke, Ben       12 Tatnall               27-10.75      8.50m 
 32       Howell, Jacob       11 Wilmington F          27-08.25      8.43m 
 33       Wellman, Tyler      09 St. Georges           27-06.75      8.40m 
 34       Clark, Issa         11 Wilmington C          27-03.75      8.32m 
 35       Brady, David        10 Delaware Mil          25-08.75      7.84m 
 36       Glowiak, Blaise     11 Wilmington F          23-04.25      7.11m 
 37       Molokwu-Fields, Ju  10 Conrad Schoo          23-00.50      7.02m 
 38       Taylor, Zen         10 Delaware Mil          19-04.75      5.91m 
 --       Bordley, Avery      12 Salesianum                  ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont             152-10     46.58m  10   
  2       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont             147-03     44.88m   8   
  3       Lockwood, Noah      11 Mt. Pleasant            144-11     44.17m   6   
  4       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall                 141-08     43.18m   4   
  5       Stilwell, Chris     12 Appoquinimin            119-09     36.49m   2   
  6       Ianni, Julian       11 Salesianum              113-06     34.59m   1   
  7       Gilmartin, William  11 Cape Henlope            107-08     32.81m 
  8       Bordley, Avery      12 Salesianum              103-04     31.49m 
  9       Woodruff, Stefon    11 St. Georges              99-04     30.27m 
 10       Blatchford, Benjam  11 Wilmington C             97-05     29.69m 
 11       Young, Reggie       12 Middletown               96-09     29.48m 
 12       Gayle, Joshua       10 Polytech                 96-04     29.36m 
 13       Orendorf, Zachary   11 Wilmington C             91-03     27.81m 
 14       Perry, DeMarcus     09 Cape Henlope             89-03     27.20m 
 15       Allen, Daron        12 Mt. Pleasant             88-00     26.82m 
 16       Boedeker, Ryan      12 Caravel                  80-10     24.63m 
 17       Nixon, Brandon      11 Cape Henlope             73-08     22.45m 
 18       Taylor, Sean        11 St. Georges              73-07     22.42m 
 19       Green, Xavia        11 Middletown               65-08     20.01m 
 20       Stofa, Robbie       09 Tatnall                  64-05     19.63m 
 21       Cathers, Kyle       11 Salesianum               63-06     19.35m 
 22       Fraczkowski, Greg   10 Delaware Mil             61-05     18.71m 
 23       Tiberi, Dante       12 St. Elizabet             61-01     18.61m 
 24       Gatling, Isaiah     09 St. Georges              59-01     18.00m 
 25       Malcom, Zachary     12 Caravel                  58-10     17.93m 
 26       Phillips, Nathan    09 Caravel                  56-02     17.11m 
 27       Lum, Caleb          11 Mt. Pleasant             52-04     15.95m 
 28       Opawumi, Tosin      10 Middletown               48-01     14.65m 
 29       Kessler, Brandon    09 Delaware Mil             46-00     14.02m 
 
                    Girl’s - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Padua                      149        2) Middletown                 63   
    3) St. Georges Tech            59        4) Tatnall                    32   
    5) Polytech                    30        6) Delaware Military Academy  27   
    7) Glasgow                     26        7) Appoquinimink              26   
    9) Mt. Pleasant                24        9) Brandywine                 24   
   11) Cape Henlopen               23       12) Wilmington Christian       22   
   13) A.I. duPont                 18       14) St. Mark's                 14   
   14) Caravel                     14       16) Conrad Schools of Science   4   
   17) Howard Tech                  2       18) Wilmington Friends          1   
 
                    Boy’s - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt. Pleasant               100        2) A.I. duPont                68   
    3) Salesianum                  63        4) Tatnall                    56   
    5) Howard Tech                 53        6) Appoquinimink              47   
    7) St. Georges Tech            46        8) Glasgow                    36   
    9) Brandywine                  26       10) Cape Henlopen              22   
   11) Caravel                     13       12) Polytech                   10   
   12) Hodgson Vo-Tech             10       14) Middletown                  6   
   15) Delaware Military Academy    2                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/27/15