Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2015 A.I. Field and Track Relays                     
                                                A I DuPont High School                             
                                                              Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charter                                               54.03   1  10   
  2 Tatnall                                               54.29   2   8   
  3 Appoquinimink                                         55.91   2   6   
  4 Smyrna                                                56.19   1   4   
  5 St. Elizabeth                                         56.51   1   2   
  6 Wilmington Christian                                  57.23   1   1   
  7 Newark Charter                                        59.79   2 
  8 A.I. duPont                                         1:01.33   1 
  9 Delaware Military Academy                           1:06.10   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             1:54.34   2  10   
  2 Smyrna                                              1:55.54   1   8   
  3 A.I. duPont                                         1:58.04   1   6   
  4 Appoquinimink                                       2:00.41   2   4   
  5 Charter                                             2:04.00   1   2   
  6 Newark Charter                                      2:04.70   1   1   
  7 Caravel                                             2:11.64   2 
  8 Delaware Military Academy                           2:14.69   2 
  9 St. Elizabeth                                       2:20.25   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smyrna                                              4:23.06   10   
  2 Charter                                             4:32.54    8   
  3 Delaware Military Academy                           4:33.04    6   
  4 Wilmington Christian                                4:56.16    4   
  5 Caravel                                             4:56.43    2   
  6 Tatnall                                             5:09.76    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delaware Military Academy                          11:24.92   10   
  2 Wilmington Christian                               11:25.81    8   
  3 Newark Charter                                     11:37.68    6   
  4 Caravel                                            12:03.58    4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                        12:11.61    2   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newark Charter                                     24:06.00   10   
  2 Smyrna                                             25:36.74    8   
  3 Caravel                                            25:41.37    6   
  4 Charter                                            25:57.87    4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                        30:18.86    2   
 
Girls 1000 Meter Swedish Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont                                         2:37.61   1  10   
  2 Appoquinimink                                       2:43.55   2   8   
  3 Charter                                             2:43.66   1   6   
  4 Smyrna                                              2:45.88   1   4   
  5 St. Elizabeth                                       2:47.37   1   2   
  6 Caravel                                             2:50.14   2   1   
  7 Newark Charter                                      2:53.49   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smyrna                                              4:47.48   1  10   
  2 Delaware Military Academy                           4:58.15   1   8   
  3 Appoquinimink                                       5:07.53   1   6   
  4 Charter                                             5:08.29   1   4   
  5 St. Elizabeth                                       5:21.39   2   2   
  6 A.I. duPont                                         5:30.78   1   1   
  7 Conrad Schools of Science                           6:07.09   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smyrna                                             13:47.69   10   
  2 Delaware Military Academy                          13:54.02    8   
  3 Tatnall                                            14:18.65    6   
  4 Caravel                                            14:52.59    4   
  5 Wilmington Christian                               15:28.19    2   
  6 Appoquinimink                                      15:30.79    1   
  7 Newark Charter                                     15:31.45  
  8 Smyrna  'B'                                       x15:36.75  
  9 A.I. duPont                                        16:35.37  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smyrna                                              1:17.60   10   
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Nowak, Anna         12 Charter                5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  2       Smith, Brittany     10 Smyrna                 4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  3       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                 4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  4       Ramseur, Taimira    09 Smyrna                 4-06.00      1.37m 
  5       Thatcher, Jenna     12 Caravel               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6       Jenkins, Cheyenne   10 Smyrna                J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7       Shamlin, Asaana     10 Charter                4-04.00      1.32m   4   
  8       Bailey, Lauren      09 Charter               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9       Greback, Ellen      09 Conrad Schoo           4-02.00      1.27m 
 10       McCallister, Grace  12 A.I. duPont            4-00.00      1.21m 
 --       Hastings, Rene      09 Caravel                     NH            
 --       Woods, Kayla        09 Tatnall                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Lash, Erin          12 Appoquinimin           9-01.00      2.76m   5   
  2       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                 7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  3       Jones, Gabrielle    12 Smyrna                J7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  4       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel                5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  5       Sullivan, Samantha  09 Appoquinimin           5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  6       Leefeldt, Emma      09 Caravel               J5-00.00      1.52m   3   
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       DeMoe, Dominique    12 Smyrna                16-02.50      4.94m   5   
  2       Paraskiewicz, Kate  11 Charter               15-05.75      4.71m   4   
  3       Mangan, Clare       12 Charter               15-01.00      4.59m   4   
  4       Kargbeh, Shantell   11 Smyrna                14-11.00      4.54m   5   
  5       Gadson, Wynnsome    11 Conrad Schoo          14-06.00      4.41m   3   
  6       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel               13-05.50      4.10m 
  7       Vass, Arianna       09 Smyrna                13-03.50      4.05m 
  8       Cropper, Christina  10 St. Elizabet          12-04.50      3.77m 
  9       Jones, Elizabeth    11 Smyrna                12-01.25      3.68m 
 10       Ward, Caitlyn       11 Appoquinimin          11-06.50      3.51m 
 11       Greback, Ellen      09 Conrad Schoo          10-07.50      3.23m   3   
 12       Darko, Alexis       11 Delaware Mil          10-05.50      3.18m 
 --       Lash, Erin          12 Appoquinimin              FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       DeMoe, Dominique    12 Smyrna                32-06.00      9.90m   5   
  2       McKeldin, Melissa   12 Smyrna                31-04.00      9.55m   5   
  3       Gadson, Wynnsome    11 Conrad Schoo          31-01.50      9.48m 
  4       Nowak, Anna         12 Charter               31-00.00      9.44m   4   
  5       Mangan, Clare       12 Charter               30-10.50      9.41m   4   
  6       Summers, Jalen      11 Smyrna                29-11.00      9.11m 
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       McFolling-Young, M  10 Smyrna                32-00.00      9.75m   5   
  2       Carter, Cayla       12 Smyrna                27-09.75      8.47m   5   
  3       Hall, Melayna       12 Smyrna                27-08.00      8.43m 
  4       Robinson, Alexis    12 Caravel               26-09.50      8.16m   4   
  5       Truax, Arielle      10 Charter               25-10.25      7.88m   3   
  6       Lynch, Brianna      11 Appoquinimin          24-03.00      7.39m   2   
  7       Lee, Alexis         09 St. Elizabet          24-01.00      7.34m   1   
  8       Javorski, Jacqueli  11 Appoquinimin          22-05.75      6.85m   2   
  9       Council, Zoi        11 Charter               22-00.75      6.72m   3   
 10       Hu, Irene           09 St. Elizabet          22-00.25      6.71m   1   
 11       Fellin, Mecina      09 Appoquinimin          21-06.00      6.55m 
 12       Armistead, Jennife  09 Caravel              J21-06.00      6.55m   4   
 13       Thomas, Tamara      11 Charter               21-05.00      6.52m 
 14       Bordrick, Sicily    10 Charter               21-02.25      6.45m 
 15       Greer, Meredith     10 Delaware Mil          20-09.75      6.34m   0.50
 16       Griffiths, Hannah   11 Smyrna                20-08.75      6.31m 
 17       Ziolkowski, Jessie  09 Caravel               20-04.25      6.20m 
 18       Soistmann, Rebecca  10 Wilmington C          20-02.75      6.16m 
 19       Scott, Janice       10 Delaware Mil          19-04.00      5.89m   0.50
 20       Pennington, Joy     10 Wilmington C          19-03.25      5.87m 
 21       Harvey, Emily       10 Delaware Mil          18-02.75      5.55m 
 22       Rice, Ava           10 Delaware Mil          18-02.50      5.54m 
 23       Holden, Noelle      12 Caravel               17-10.75      5.45m 
 24       Archie, Jaylen      09 Tatnall               17-10.00      5.43m 
 25       Bourantas, Christi  09 Wilmington C          16-10.25      5.13m 
 26       Sawyer, Jessica     09 Appoquinimin          15-11.00      4.85m 
 27       Otersen, Cassie     10 Wilmington C          14-10.00      4.52m 
 28       Taylor, Caylah      12 A.I. duPont           14-06.50      4.43m 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Flanagan, Michael   11 Tatnall               10:16.09  
  2       Garrett, Joey       11 Tatnall               10:16.30  
  3       Boswell, Ben        12 Tatnall               10:16.83  
  4       McFoy, Noah         11 Tatnall               10:45.11  
  5       Puharic, Jacob      10 Caravel               10:55.05  
  6       Bailey, Jeffery     12 Caravel               13:17.83  
  7       Maliszzewski, Nick  10 Salesianum            13:25.13  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smyrna                                                45.92   1  10   
  2 Caravel                                               47.08   1   8   
  3 Appoquinimink                                         47.55   1   6   
  4 Conrad Schools of Science                             48.25   3   4   
  5 Charter                                               48.90   1   2   
  6 Tatnall                                               51.15   2   1   
  7 Newark Charter                                        52.49   3 
  8 St. Elizabeth                                         53.05   2 
  9 Delaware Military Academy                             53.11   2 
 10 Wilmington Christian                                  53.94   3 
 -- A.I. duPont                                              DQ   2  Zone Violation Exch 3-4
 -- Salesianum                                               DQ   1  Zone Violation Exch 1-2
 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smyrna                                              1:36.24   1  10   
  2 Salesianum                                          1:37.24   1   8   
  3 Appoquinimink                                       1:38.95   1   6   
  4 Tatnall                                             1:41.21   2   4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                         1:42.76   1   2   
  6 Caravel                                             1:44.71   2   1   
  7 St. Elizabeth                                       1:45.30   2 
  8 Newark Charter                                      1:47.33   2 
  9 Delaware Military Academy                           1:47.88   2 
 10 Conrad Schools of Science                           1:53.64   1 
 -- Charter                                                  FS   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caravel                                             3:37.23   1  10   
  2 Smyrna                                              3:38.34   1   8   
  3 Salesianum                                          3:39.51   1   6   
  4 Charter                                             3:41.82   1   4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                         3:46.67   1   2   
  6 Tatnall                                             3:52.74   2   1   
  7 Appoquinimink                                       3:52.78   2 
  8 Delaware Military Academy                           3:54.19   2 
  9 Newark Charter                                      4:10.69   2 
 10 Wilmington Christian                                4:11.86   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charter                                             8:21.62   1  10   
  2 Charter  'B'                                       x8:56.55   1 
  3 A.I. duPont                                         8:59.65   1   8   
  4 Appoquinimink                                       9:03.74   1   6   
  5 St. Elizabeth                                       9:21.03   1   4   
  6 Salesianum  'B'                                    x9:35.55   1 
  7 Salesianum                                          9:48.60   1   2   
  8 Appoquinimink  'B'                                 x9:53.01   2 
  9 Delaware Military Academy                           9:57.12   2   1   
 10 Newark Charter                                      9:57.31   2 
 11 Tatnall                                            10:05.23   2 
 12 Wilmington Christian                               10:11.23   2 
 13 Caravel                                            10:15.83   2 
 14 Conrad Schools of Science                          12:18.10   2 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                            19:15.14   10   
  2 A.I. duPont                                        19:48.60    8   
  3 Charter                                            20:05.55    6   
  4 Appoquinimink                                      20:09.19    4   
  5 Caravel                                            20:15.87    2   
  6 Salesianum                                         21:34.82    1   
  7 Newark Charter                                     21:43.75  
  8 Appoquinimink  'B'                                x21:44.00  
  9 Salesianum  'B'                                   x22:51.40  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Swedish Medley Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Appoquinimink                                       2:06.71   1  10   
  2 A.I. duPont                                         2:12.90   1   8   
  3 Salesianum                                          2:14.34   1   6   
  4 Tatnall                                             2:20.15   1   4   
  5 Caravel                                             2:22.93   2   2   
  6 Delaware Military Academy                           2:24.11   2   1   
  7 Smyrna                                              2:25.33   2 
  8 St. Elizabeth                                       2:26.33   1 
  9 Newark Charter                                      2:28.75   2 
 10 Wilmington Christian                                2:29.86   3 
 11 Charter                                             2:39.45   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Appoquinimink                                       3:59.43   1  10   
  2 Caravel                                             4:03.33   1   8   
  3 Salesianum                                          4:05.95   1   6   
  4 Delaware Military Academy                           4:07.19   1   4   
  5 A.I. duPont                                         4:08.08   2   2   
  6 Charter                                             4:11.26   2   1   
  7 Conrad Schools of Science                           4:23.61   3 
  8 Wilmington Christian                                4:55.77   3 
  9 St. Elizabeth                                       5:11.56   2 
 -- Tatnall                                                  DQ   2  Zone Violation
 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                            11:06.52   10   
  2 Salesianum                                         11:23.01    8   
  3 Smyrna                                             11:42.09    6   
  4 Appoquinimink                                      11:48.65    4   
  5 Delaware Military Academy                          12:08.33    2   
  6 Caravel                                            12:18.22    1   
  7 Appoquinimink  'B'                                x12:29.05  
  8 Charter                                            12:29.46  
  9 Newark Charter                                     12:32.39  
 10 Salesianum  'B'                                   x12:41.97  
 11 St. Elizabeth                                      12:57.75  
 12 Smyrna  'B'                                       x13:40.82  
 -- Wilmington Christian                                     DQ   Runner Interference
 
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 A.I. duPont                                         1:15.69   10   
  2 Appoquinimink                                       1:19.70    8   
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Burns, Jonathon     12 Salesianum             5-10.00      1.77m   3.50
  2       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           J5-10.00      1.77m   5   
  3       Kenion, Emmanuel    10 Appoquinimin          J5-10.00      1.77m   3.50
  4       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont            5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5       Ogembe, Abdul       10 Tatnall                5-04.00      1.62m 
  6       Selby, Michael      12 Appoquinimin          J5-04.00      1.62m   3.50
  6       Mase, Malafa        10 Salesianum            J5-04.00      1.62m   3.50
  8       Cole, Zion          10 Smyrna                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  9       Thompson, Derek     09 Appoquinimin          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9       Klaus, Patrick      09 Salesianum            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  9       Scully, Ryan        10 Salesianum            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 12       Hendrixson, Eric    09 Charter                5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pineda, Stefano     12 Charter               13-06.00      4.11m   5   
  2       Palmer, Cameron     12 Charter               10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  3       Bale, Noah          11 Salesianum             9-06.00      2.89m 
  3       Otto, Brian         11 Appoquinimin           9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5       Jones, Erick        11 A.I. duPont            9-00.00      2.74m   3   
  6       Puharic, Jacob      10 Caravel                7-06.00      2.28m 
  7       Pritchard, Kyle     09 Appoquinimin           7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  8       Hendrixson, Eric    09 Charter               J7-00.00      2.13m 
  9       Bacigalupi, David   11 A.I. duPont            6-06.00      1.98m   3   
 --       Kosciewicz, Matthe  11 Salesianum                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chadband, Jermaine  11 Appoquinimin          19-02.00      5.84m   5   
  2       Johnson, Lexington  10 A.I. duPont           19-00.50      5.80m   3   
  3       Perez, Larry        12 Appoquinimin          18-11.00      5.76m   5   
  4       Blue, Evander       12 Salesianum            18-08.00      5.68m   4   
  5       Scott, Rasul        10 Appoquinimin          18-04.00      5.58m 
  6       Tse, Stanley        12 Charter               18-03.00      5.56m   2   
  7       Chandy, Allan       12 Appoquinimin          18-02.50      5.54m 
  8       Ryan, Jeremy        11 Salesianum            18-00.00      5.48m   4   
  9       Concha, Dan         10 Salesianum            17-10.00      5.43m 
 10       Montgomery, Mandel  09 Caravel               17-09.00      5.41m 
 11       O'Leary, Daniel     12 Charter               17-03.00      5.25m   2   
 12       Bailey, John        11 A.I. duPont           17-01.50      5.21m   3   
 13       Wilhelm, Owen       11 Salesianum            17-01.00      5.20m 
 14       Poad, Brian         11 Delaware Mil          16-05.00      5.00m   1   
 14       Weston, Myles       09 Delaware Mil          16-05.00      5.00m   1   
 16       Stillis-Stanford,   11 Charter               15-10.00      4.82m 
 17       Parker, Shemar      10 A.I. duPont           15-07.50      4.76m 
 18       Scott, Adam         12 St. Elizabet          14-04.00      4.36m   0.50
 19       Miles, Brian        10 St. Elizabet          13-00.00      3.96m   0.50
 
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           42-07.50     12.99m   5   
  2       Ibironke, Tosin     10 Smyrna                38-09.00     11.81m 
  3       Wilhelm, Owen       11 Salesianum            36-04.00     11.07m   4   
  4       Riley, Tahaire      11 A.I. duPont           36-03.50     11.06m   5   
  5       Chalk, Cleo         12 Salesianum            34-10.00     10.61m   4   
  6       Parker, Shemar      10 A.I. duPont           34-07.00     10.54m 
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall               50-00.25     15.24m   4   
  2       Smith, Kyle         12 Smyrna                48-00.75     14.64m   5   
  3       Bordley, Avery      12 Salesianum            40-09.25     12.42m   3   
  4       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont           39-11.75     12.18m   2   
  5       Harper, Brandon     11 Smyrna                39-10.75     12.16m   5   
  6       Cathers, Kyle       11 Salesianum            38-09.00     11.81m   3   
  7       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont           38-03.25     11.66m   2   
  8       Umoh, Emaediong     12 Appoquinimin          38-00.50     11.59m   1   
  9       Marte, Jon          12 Charter               36-10.25     11.23m   0.50
 10       Ianni, Julian       11 Salesianum            35-08.50     10.88m 
 11       Boedeker, Ryan      12 Caravel               35-05.50     10.80m 
 12       Scott, Adam         12 St. Elizabet          34-11.75     10.66m 
 13       Stilwell, Chris     12 Appoquinimin          34-09.75     10.61m   1   
 14       Nelson, Titus       11 Conrad Schoo          34-06.50     10.52m 
 15       Stofa, Robbie       09 Tatnall               33-07.50     10.24m   4   
 16       Tiberi, Dante       12 St. Elizabet          33-05.25     10.19m 
 17       Alba, Matt          12 Charter               33-03.75     10.15m   0.50
 18       Kessler, Brandon    09 Delaware Mil          32-05.75      9.89m 
 19       Blatchford, Benjam  11 Wilmington C          32-03.00      9.82m 
 20       Szrama, Luke        11 Salesianum            31-09.00      9.67m 
 21       Swain, Kyle         12 Delaware Mil          30-09.00      9.37m 
 22       Wyngaard, Jake      10 Appoquinimin          30-07.50      9.33m 
 23       Pugh, Aslan         11 Charter               30-02.25      9.20m 
 24       Malcom, Zachary     12 Caravel               29-01.75      8.88m 
 25       Clark, Issa         11 Wilmington C          29-01.50      8.87m 
 26       Parker, Hunter      11 Wilmington C          28-07.75      8.73m 
 27     1 Dante, Lord            A.I. duPont           28-03.75      8.62m 
 28       Orendorf, Zachary   11 Wilmington C          27-07.25      8.41m 
 29       Klinger, Brian      09 Appoquinimin          24-09.25      7.55m 
 30       Doyle, Ryan         10 Caravel               24-03.50      7.40m 
 31       Molokwu-Fields, Ju  10 Conrad Schoo          22-03.00      6.78m 
 32       Taylor, Zen         10 Delaware Mil          21-07.50      6.59m 
 33       Meredith, Ryan      09 Caravel               21-05.50      6.54m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Agwu, Elijah        12 A.I. duPont             159-02     48.51m   5   
  2       Agwu, Noah          11 A.I. duPont             131-04     40.03m   5   
  3       Robinson, Nick      12 Tatnall                 124-08     37.99m 
  4       Stilwell, Chris     12 Appoquinimin            114-06     34.89m   2   
  5       Smith, Kyle         12 Smyrna                  106-06     32.46m   4   
  6       Orendorf, Zachary   11 Wilmington C             96-01     29.28m   3   
  7       Blatchford, Benjam  11 Wilmington C             93-11     28.62m   3   
  8       Harper, Brandon     11 Smyrna                   87-07     26.69m   4   
  9       Swain, Kyle         12 Delaware Mil             82-09     25.22m 
 10       Goodwin, Austin     11 Appoquinimin             65-03     19.88m   2   
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smyrna                     112        2) Charter                    64   
    3) Appoquinimink               39        4) Delaware Military Academy  33   
    5) Caravel                     31        6) Tatnall                    25   
    7) A.I. duPont                 21        8) Newark Charter             17   
    9) Wilmington Christian        15       10) St. Elizabeth               8   
   11) Conrad Schools of Science    6                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) A.I. duPont                 86        2) Appoquinimink              85   
    3) Salesianum                  66        4) Smyrna                     52   
    5) Charter                     38        5) Tatnall                    38   
    7) Caravel                     32        8) Delaware Military Academy  10   
    9) Wilmington Christian         6       10) St. Elizabeth               5   
   11) Conrad Schools of Science    4                                           
 

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/21/15