Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                      2014 AACA Championships
                                                    Mt. Saint Joseph Academy 
                                                                 5/7/2014                                                  
                                                                  Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        AACA: # 12.53  2007        Erin McMullin, Nazareth Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    31 Koller, Rachel      10 Gwynedd-Merc             12.98q  3 
  2    48 Lupica, Jane        11 Villa Joseph             13.03q  5 
  3    30 Grimaldi, Madi      11 Gwynedd-Merc             13.26q  4 
  4    49 Nawalinski, Victor  12 Villa Joseph             13.37q  2 
  5    41 Driscoll, Molly     11 Nazareth Aca             13.40q  1 
  6    33 Sander, Kim          8 Gwynedd-Merc             13.51q  1 
  7    39 Clary, Sarina        9 Mount Saint              13.52   5 
  8    27 Slaughter, Chelsea  10 Country Day              13.57   4 
  9    40 McBride, Siobhan     9 Mount Saint              13.65   4 
 10    43 McNamee, Kayla      11 Nazareth Aca             13.66   4 
 11    38 Ciasullo, Lauren    10 Mount Saint              13.75   3 
 12    36 Wilson, Janan        9 Merion Mercy             13.92   5 
 13    37 Carreras, Leah      11 Mount Saint              13.98   2 
 14    50 Schramm, Katie       9 Villa Joseph             14.00   3 
 15    47 Kotha, Navya         9 Villa Joseph             14.11   1 
 16    32 Lee, Tricia         10 Gwynedd-Merc             14.16   2 
 17    29 Decolli, Gabriella  10 Gwynedd-Merc             14.28   5 
 18    28 Celoni, Olivia      11 Gwynedd-Merc             14.33   1 
 19    42 Klarich, Caitlin     9 Nazareth Aca             14.40   2 
 20    34 Mattioli, Mia       10 Merion Mercy             15.14   2 
 21    35 McShea, Annie       11 Merion Mercy             15.17   3 
 22    44 Jones, Brenda        9 Saint Basil              15.32   1 
Finals
  1    31 Koller, Rachel      10 Gwynedd-Merc             12.70   10   
  2    48 Lupica, Jane        11 Villa Joseph             12.74    8   
  3    30 Grimaldi, Madi      11 Gwynedd-Merc             13.04    6   
  4    49 Nawalinski, Victor  12 Villa Joseph             13.27    4   
  5    41 Driscoll, Molly     11 Nazareth Aca             13.39    2   
  6    33 Sander, Kim          8 Gwynedd-Merc             13.47    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        AACA: # 25.74  2013        Katie Cassidy, St Basil Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    31 Koller, Rachel      10 Gwynedd-Merc             25.85   6  10   
  2    73 Casey, Mary         10 Gwynedd-Merc             26.64   5   8   
  3    74 Maguire, Maggie     10 Gwynedd-Merc             26.75   6   6   
  4    85 Depman, Annelise    11 Saint Basil              27.24   5   4   
  5    48 Lupica, Jane        11 Villa Joseph             27.48   6   2   
  6    30 Grimaldi, Madi      11 Gwynedd-Merc             27.53   5   1   
  7    49 Nawalinski, Victor  12 Villa Joseph             27.64   5 
  8    41 Driscoll, Molly     11 Nazareth Aca             27.69   6 
  9    40 McBride, Siobhan     9 Mount Saint              27.73   6 
 10    79 Higginson, Courtne  12 Mount Saint              27.93   4 
 11    39 Clary, Sarina        9 Mount Saint              27.95   4 
 12    27 Slaughter, Chelsea  10 Country Day              28.17   6 
 13    86 Ryan, Alex          11 Saint Basil              28.21   5 
 14    38 Ciasullo, Lauren    10 Mount Saint              28.33   4 
 15    37 Carreras, Leah      11 Mount Saint              28.53   4 
 16    43 McNamee, Kayla      11 Nazareth Aca             28.81   3 
 17    83 Edger, Alex         12 Nazareth Aca             28.91   2 
 18    32 Lee, Tricia         10 Gwynedd-Merc             29.09   4 
 19    82 Duesler, Regina     11 Nazareth Aca             29.13   2 
 20    80 Kisailus, Ciana      9 Mount Saint              29.22   4 
 21    78 Ferguson, Arianna   10 Mount Saint              29.35   2 
 22    29 Decolli, Gabriella  10 Gwynedd-Merc             29.53   2 
 23    28 Celoni, Olivia      11 Gwynedd-Merc             29.67   3 
 24    77 Carter, Allie       11 Mount Saint              29.78   3 
 25    87 Hughes, Victoria    10 Villa Joseph             29.87   2 
 26    72 Rosario, Marian     10 Country Day              31.14   1 
 27    35 McShea, Annie       11 Merion Mercy             31.29   1 
 28    76 Martin, Kelly       12 Merion Mercy             31.64   2 
 29    75 Eisenhardt, Rylie    9 Merion Mercy             31.78   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        AACA: # 56.18  2012        Emma Keenan, Gwynedd Mercy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   111 Durnin, Erin        11 Villa Joseph             59.96   4  10   
  2    74 Maguire, Maggie     10 Gwynedd-Merc           1:00.21   4   8   
  3    48 Lupica, Jane        11 Villa Joseph           1:00.76   4   6   
  4    85 Depman, Annelise    11 Saint Basil            1:01.50   4   4   
  5    86 Ryan, Alex          11 Saint Basil            1:01.68   3   2   
  6    79 Higginson, Courtne  12 Mount Saint            1:01.72   4   1   
  7    53 Fox, Cayla          10 Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.19   2 
  8    84 McCarthy-Prete, Le  11 Nazareth Aca           1:04.29   4 
  9    83 Edger, Alex         12 Nazareth Aca           1:04.32   3 
 10   104 Baumner, Jen        12 Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.33   3 
 11   112 Morrison, Megan     10 Villa Joseph           1:04.57   3 
 12    36 Wilson, Janan        9 Merion Mercy           1:04.60   2 
 13    82 Duesler, Regina     11 Nazareth Aca           1:05.59   2 
 14   105 Lord, Molly         12 Merion Mercy           1:05.64   3 
 15   107 Adams, Theresa      12 Mount Saint            1:06.89   2 
 16    33 Sander, Kim          8 Gwynedd-Merc           1:07.21   3 
 17   108 McBride, Colleen    11 Mount Saint            1:08.12   1 
 18   106 Moran, Meave        10 Merion Mercy           1:12.33   1 
 19    72 Rosario, Marian     10 Country Day            1:13.60   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        AACA: # 2:14.78  2007        Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd Mercy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    13 Visconto, Karli     11 Nazareth Aca           2:15.74   3  10   
  2   128 Hughes, Stephanie   12 Villa Joseph           2:22.06   3   8   
  3    22 Dobson, Julie       11 Villa Maria            2:22.69   3   6   
  4   113 Hirokawa, Sydney    11 Gwynedd-Merc           2:26.47   3   4   
  5    21 Twomey, Brenna      12 Villa Joseph           2:27.45   2   2   
  6   130 DiGenova, Marisaa    9 Villa Maria            2:28.81   2   1   
  7     2 Flint, Allie        12 Gwynedd-Merc           2:29.22   2 
  8   127 Mackel, Kathryn     11 Saint Basil            2:29.53   2 
  9   111 Durnin, Erin        11 Villa Joseph           2:29.69   3 
 10     7 McElwee, Taylor     12 Merion Mercy           2:30.83   3 
 11   114 Webster, Tara       10 Gwynedd-Merc           2:31.32   3 
 12    25 Nunag, Gab          11 Villa Maria            2:31.75   2 
 13   122 Hawthorne, Kelsey   12 Nazareth Aca           2:33.39   2 
 14   117 Gallagher, Tara     11 Mount Saint            2:34.61   3 
 15   121 Brennan, Erin       11 Nazareth Aca           2:35.53   1 
 16   116 Toddy, Cameron       9 Merion Mercy           2:38.03   1 
 17   118 Kardish, Caroline    9 Mount Saint            2:38.05   2 
 18   123 Picozzi, Marissa    11 Nazareth Aca           2:38.09   2 
 19   129 Spielberger, Britt  10 Villa Joseph           2:38.93   2 
 20   115 Gallagher, Bethey    9 Merion Mercy           2:39.34   1 
 21   125 Blackman, Julia     11 Saint Basil            2:41.69   1 
 22   124 Sucharski, Jessica  12 Nazareth Aca           2:44.16   1 
 23   120 Scheffey, Lauren    10 Mount Saint            2:47.09   1 
 24   126 Dolan, Caileen      10 Saint Basil            2:49.55   1 
 25   119 Murphy, Rosie        9 Mount Saint            2:50.61   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        AACA: # 5:04.01  2008        Megan Lutz, Nazareth Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    13 Visconto, Karli     11 Nazareth Aca           5:04.52   2  10   
  2    22 Dobson, Julie       11 Villa Maria            5:17.76   2   8   
  3     1 Dennin, Caroline    10 Gwynedd-Merc           5:24.17   2   6   
  4    21 Twomey, Brenna      12 Villa Joseph           5:24.63   2   4   
  5    18 DeColli, Danielle   12 Villa Joseph           5:25.98   2   2   
  6    14 Wheeler, Veronica   12 Nazareth Aca           5:26.10   2   1   
  7     7 McElwee, Taylor     12 Merion Mercy           5:26.81   2 
  8     4 Szekely, Stephanie   9 Gwynedd-Merc           5:29.40   2 
  9    25 Nunag, Gab          11 Villa Maria            5:42.20   2 
 10    26 Tomasello, Kierste  10 Villa Maria            5:48.82   1 
 11    20 Neals, Taylor        9 Villa Joseph           5:48.98   1 
 12    24 McEnroe, Lauren     12 Villa Maria            5:49.08   1 
 13    19 Goldner, Emily      11 Villa Joseph           5:52.06   2 
 14     3 Gregor, Emily        9 Gwynedd-Merc           5:54.64   1 
 15     9 Good, Gabby         10 Mount Saint            5:55.28   1 
 16    10 Kelly, Georgia      11 Mount Saint            5:57.75   2 
 17    11 Prior, Jane         10 Mount Saint            6:02.65   2 
 18     8 Quigley, Maggie     12 Merion Mercy           6:07.73   1 
 19    15 Brazukas, Elizabet  10 Saint Basil            6:08.31   1 
 20    17 MacGregor, Julia    10 Saint Basil            6:18.03   1 
 21    16 MacGregor, Caitlin  12 Saint Basil            6:18.06   1 
 22    12 Schluth, Catherine  10 Nazareth Aca           6:28.98   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        AACA: # 11:14.55  2008        Megan Lutz, Nazareth Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    89 Goggin, Kelly       10 Merion Mercy          11:33.24   10   
  2    14 Wheeler, Veronica   12 Nazareth Aca          11:38.28    8   
  3    18 DeColli, Danielle   12 Villa Joseph          12:00.40    6   
  4    92 Kardish, Julianna   10 Mount Saint           12:04.77    4   
  5     4 Szekely, Stephanie   9 Gwynedd-Merc          12:11.64    2   
  6    95 Abbott, Moira       12 Villa Maria           12:14.58    1   
  7    19 Goldner, Emily      11 Villa Joseph          12:22.33  
  8    88 Brown, Shannon      10 Gwynedd-Merc          12:34.68  
  9    93 Kist, Alyssa        12 Mount Saint           12:36.49  
 10    90 McCloskey, Dierdre  11 Merion Mercy          12:39.01  
 11    94 Gervino, Clare      11 Nazareth Aca          12:53.81  
 12     1 Dennin, Caroline    10 Gwynedd-Merc          13:00.27  
 13    96 Quinlisk, Katie     12 Villa Maria           13:45.55  
 14    91 Pelligrino, Courtn  10 Merion Mercy          14:19.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
        AACA: # 15.19  2012        Gina Lupica, Villa Joseph Marie             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    59 Lynch, Sarah        12 Mount Saint              16.28q  4 
  2    66 Falcon, Gabrielle   12 Villa Joseph             17.90q  3 
  3    67 Javardian, Ani      10 Villa Joseph             18.07q  2 
  4    61 Nocitra, Michelle   11 Nazareth Aca             18.83q  1 
  5    56 Ciervo, Sabrina     10 Merion Mercy             19.14q  1 
  6    69 DelGatto, Ade       11 Villa Maria              19.25q  1 
  7    53 Fox, Cayla          10 Gwynedd-Merc             19.73   2 
  8    58 Jarmon, khalita      9 Mount Saint              19.93   4 
  9    57 Donnelly, Erin      11 Merion Mercy             20.04   4 
 10    68 Monaghan, Ashley    11 Villa Joseph             20.12   3 
 11    52 Derstine, Amanda    11 Gwynedd-Merc             20.19   2 
 12    60 Worthington, Tess    9 Mount Saint              20.42   2 
 13    55 Bacso, Hannah        9 Merion Mercy             20.43   3 
 14    54 Jones, Maggie       11 Gwynedd-Merc             20.63   4 
 15    65 Simon, Samantha     11 Saint Basil              20.98   4 
 16    71 Liney, Sarah         9 Villa Maria              20.99   3 
 17    70 Giampetro, Julia    11 Villa Maria              21.07   2 
 18    63 Kloter, Ashley      11 Saint Basil              21.11   1 
 19    64 Mackel, Grace        9 Saint Basil              21.55   1 
 20    62 Showers, Darby      10 Nazareth Aca             21.82   3 
Finals
  1    59 Lynch, Sarah        12 Mount Saint              15.87   10   
  2    66 Falcon, Gabrielle   12 Villa Joseph             18.20    8   
  3    67 Javardian, Ani      10 Villa Joseph             18.21    6   
  4    61 Nocitra, Michelle   11 Nazareth Aca             18.61    4   
  5    56 Ciervo, Sabrina     10 Merion Mercy             18.65    2   
  6    69 DelGatto, Ade       11 Villa Maria              19.47    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        AACA: # 44.65  2013        Katie Cassidy, St Basil Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    73 Casey, Mary         10 Gwynedd-Merc             46.64   4  10   
  2    59 Lynch, Sarah        12 Mount Saint              46.83   4   8   
  3   101 Hoover, Julie        9 Mount Saint              48.58   4   6   
  4   102 Hollister, Michael  11 Villa Joseph             48.63   4   4   
  5    66 Falcon, Gabrielle   12 Villa Joseph             49.31   3   2   
  6   100 Havard, Grace       11 Mount Saint              50.60   3   1   
  7    53 Fox, Cayla          10 Gwynedd-Merc             50.61   3 
  8    67 Javardian, Ani      10 Villa Joseph             50.69   4 
  9    47 Kotha, Navya         9 Villa Joseph             51.62   3 
 10    97 Peel, Katherine      9 Gwynedd-Merc             51.68   3 
 11    81 Dollard, Jacquelin  10 Nazareth Aca             52.01   4 
 12    56 Ciervo, Sabrina     10 Merion Mercy             53.87   2 
 13    99 Geruson, Catherine  11 Mount Saint              54.81   2 
 14    50 Schramm, Katie       9 Villa Joseph             54.91   3 
 15    57 Donnelly, Erin      11 Merion Mercy             55.51   2 
 16   103 Haley, Mackenzie     8 Villa Maria              56.08   2 
 17    98 Graham, Emmalee     10 Merion Mercy             56.31   2 
 18    64 Mackel, Grace        9 Saint Basil              56.76   1 
 19    61 Nocitra, Michelle   11 Nazareth Aca             57.26   2 
 20    70 Giampetro, Julia    11 Villa Maria              57.72   1 
 21    65 Simon, Samantha     11 Saint Basil              58.21   1 
 22    71 Liney, Sarah         9 Villa Maria              58.25   1 
 23    62 Showers, Darby      10 Nazareth Aca             59.33   1 
 24    63 Kloter, Ashley      11 Saint Basil            1:03.63   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        AACA: # 48.97  2012        , Gwynedd Mercy                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                            49.49   10   
     1) 31 Koller, Rachel 10            2) 73 Casey, Mary 10              
     3) 30 Grimaldi, Madi 11            4) 161 DiCandido, Erica 10        
  2 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                       51.50    8   
     1) 37 Carreras, Leah 11            2) 38 Ciasullo, Lauren 10         
     3) 39 Clary, Sarina 9              4) 40 McBride, Siobhan 9          
  3 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                               52.06    6   
     1) 49 Nawalinski, Victoria 12      2) 102 Hollister, Michaela 11     
     3) 66 Falcon, Gabrielle 12         4) 48 Lupica, Jane 11             
  4 Nazareth Academy  'A'                                 52.75    4   
  5 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                             58.59    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        AACA: # 3:58.34  2010        , Gwynedd Mercy                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                          4:00.73   2  10   
     1) 31 Koller, Rachel 10            2) 161 DiCandido, Erica 10        
     3) 74 Maguire, Maggie 10           4) 73 Casey, Mary 10              
  2 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             4:07.88   2   8   
     1) 102 Hollister, Michaela 11      2) 112 Morrison, Megan 10         
     3) 111 Durnin, Erin 11             4) 128 Hughes, Stephanie 12       
  3 Nazareth Academy  'A'                               4:09.16   2   6   
  4 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                     4:10.91   2   4   
     1) 79 Higginson, Courtney 12       2) 101 Hoover, Julie 9            
     3) 190 McCabe, Annie 12            4) 191 Moroz, Adian 11            
  5 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                            4:14.16   2   2   
  6 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                           4:22.69   1   1   
  7 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                            4:22.73   1 
     1) 130 DiGenova, Marisaa 9         2) 22 Dobson, Julie 11            
     3) 103 Haley, Mackenzie 8          4) 25 Nunag, Gab 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        AACA: # 9:28.31  2007        , St Basil Academy                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph Academy  'A'                     9:43.25   10   
     1) 117 Gallagher, Tara 11          2) 93 Kist, Alyssa 12             
     3) 190 McCabe, Annie 12            4) 191 Moroz, Adian 11            
  2 Villa Joseph Marie  'A'                             9:44.77    8   
     1) 111 Durnin, Erin 11             2) 129 Spielberger, Brittany 10   
     3) 112 Morrison, Megan 10          4) 128 Hughes, Stephanie 12       
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy  'A'                          9:56.51    6   
     1) 113 Hirokawa, Sydney 11         2) 97 Peel, Katherine 9           
     3) 114 Webster, Tara 10            4) 4 Szekely, Stephanie 9         
  4 Nazareth Academy  'A'                              10:21.59    4   
  5 Villa Maria Academy  'A'                           10:29.11    2   
     1) 130 DiGenova, Marisaa 9         2) 206 Ritz, Megan 12             
     3) 207 DiGiulio, Marissa 12        4) 208 Kruger, Caroline 12        
  6 Merion Mercy Academy  'A'                          10:35.18    1   
  7 Saint Basil Academy  'A'                           11:11.56  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        AACA: #  5-06  2010        Kiernan McCloskey, Gwynedd Mercy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   154 Reiche, Madeline    11 Mount Saint            5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2    59 Lynch, Sarah        12 Mount Saint           J5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3   102 Hollister, Michael  11 Villa Joseph           4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4    81 Dollard, Jacquelin  10 Nazareth Aca           4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  5    66 Falcon, Gabrielle   12 Villa Joseph          J4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  6   153 Sanford, Kim         8 Gwynedd-Merc           4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7    50 Schramm, Katie       9 Villa Joseph          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8   101 Hoover, Julie        9 Mount Saint           J4-06.00      1.37m 
 --   151 DeGRANDPRE, Emily   11 Gwynedd-Merc                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        AACA: # 11-06  2011        Grace Giamptro, Villa Maria Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    32 Lee, Tricia         10 Gwynedd-Merc           6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2   166 Roque, Rebecca       8 Gwynedd-Merc          J6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3    29 Decolli, Gabriella  10 Gwynedd-Merc           6-00.00      1.82m   6   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        AACA: # 17-09.50  2013        Katie Cassidy, St Basil Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    59 Lynch, Sarah        12 Mount Saint           17-01.00      5.20m  10   
  2   161 DiCandido, Erica    10 Gwynedd-Merc          16-07.00      5.05m   8   
  3   146 Melanson, Ellie     10 Villa Joseph          16-05.00      5.00m   6   
  4    40 McBride, Siobhan     9 Mount Saint           15-07.50      4.76m   4   
  5   108 McBride, Colleen    11 Mount Saint          J15-07.50      4.76m   2   
  6    30 Grimaldi, Madi      11 Gwynedd-Merc          15-06.50      4.73m   1   
  7   153 Sanford, Kim         8 Gwynedd-Merc          15-04.50      4.68m 
  8   162 Mahan, Isabel       12 Nazareth Aca          15-00.50      4.58m 
  9   157 Hagedorn, Genny     12 Mount Saint           14-10.50      4.53m 
 10   164 Piekarski, Carolin  11 Villa Joseph          14-01.00      4.29m 
 11    29 Decolli, Gabriella  10 Gwynedd-Merc          13-07.75      4.15m 
 12   163 Puodziunas, Jessic   9 Nazareth Aca          13-07.25      4.14m 
 13    28 Celoni, Olivia      11 Gwynedd-Merc          13-06.25      4.12m 
 14    98 Graham, Emmalee     10 Merion Mercy          13-04.00      4.06m 
 15    55 Bacso, Hannah        9 Merion Mercy          13-03.00      4.03m 
 16   165 Travagline, Lea      9 Villa Joseph          13-02.50      4.02m 
 17    44 Jones, Brenda        9 Saint Basil           13-01.50      4.00m 
 17    61 Nocitra, Michelle   11 Nazareth Aca          13-01.50      4.00m 
 19    37 Carreras, Leah      11 Mount Saint           13-01.00      3.98m 
 20    77 Carter, Allie       11 Mount Saint           13-00.50      3.97m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        AACA: # 35-11.25  2009        Emily Cable, Villa Maria Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    85 Depman, Annelise    11 Saint Basil           35-04.00     10.76m  10   
  2   161 DiCandido, Erica    10 Gwynedd-Merc          34-07.50     10.55m   8   
  3   172 Buckley, Caroline   12 Saint Basil           31-11.00      9.72m   6   
  4    97 Peel, Katherine      9 Gwynedd-Merc          31-09.50      9.69m   4   
  5    52 Derstine, Amanda    11 Gwynedd-Merc          31-02.25      9.50m   2   
  6   162 Mahan, Isabel       12 Nazareth Aca         J31-02.25      9.50m   1   
  7    32 Lee, Tricia         10 Gwynedd-Merc         J31-02.25      9.50m 
  8   101 Hoover, Julie        9 Mount Saint           31-00.50      9.46m 
  9   171 Weber, Emma         10 Gwynedd-Merc          30-06.00      9.29m 
 10   127 Mackel, Kathryn     11 Saint Basil           30-01.00      9.16m 
 10   157 Hagedorn, Genny     12 Mount Saint           30-01.00      9.16m 
 12    78 Ferguson, Arianna   10 Mount Saint           28-11.00      8.81m 
 13   163 Puodziunas, Jessic   9 Nazareth Aca          28-05.00      8.66m 
 --   173 Fox, Sarah          11 Saint Basil               FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        AACA: # 40-06  2012        Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   141 Sample, Erin        11 Nazareth Aca          37-08.50     11.49m  10   
  2   144 Plunkett, Sheila    11 Saint Basil          J37-08.50     11.49m   8   
  3   145 Ebo, Dumsie         10 Villa Joseph          37-01.50     11.31m   6   
  4   143 Dougherty, Sarah    10 Saint Basil           31-06.00      9.60m   4   
  5   136 Bauer, Sam           9 Mount Saint           29-07.00      9.01m   2   
  6   142 Dixon, Jessica      10 Saint Basil           28-11.00      8.81m   1   
  7   146 Melanson, Ellie     10 Villa Joseph          27-08.00      8.43m 
  8   135 Rogers, Meghan      11 Merion Mercy          27-03.00      8.30m 
  9   139 Dollard, Gianna     11 Nazareth Aca          26-10.00      8.17m 
 10   170 O'Malley, Mary Kat  11 Villa Maria           26-04.00      8.02m 
 11   167 Barnes, Dominique   11 Country Day           26-03.00      8.00m 
 12   138 Gross, Kelly         9 Mount Saint           25-05.50      7.75m 
 12   137 Gelone, Grace        9 Mount Saint           25-05.50      7.75m 
 14   169 Ullmer, Monica      11 Saint Basil           25-02.75      7.68m 
 15   131 Mckenna, Allie      11 Gwynedd-Merc          25-01.00      7.64m 
 16    87 Hughes, Victoria    10 Villa Joseph          23-11.75      7.30m 
 17   134 Ramirez, Jennifer    9 Merion Mercy          20-03.00      6.17m 
 18   140 Leonard, Kylie      12 Nazareth Aca          19-06.00      5.94m 
 19   132 Troy, Allison        9 Gwynedd-Merc          17-07.75      5.37m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        AACA: # 123-00  2012        Mary Newell, Villa Joseph Marie            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   144 Plunkett, Sheila    11 Saint Basil             113-01     34.46m  10   
  2   141 Sample, Erin        11 Nazareth Aca             95-08     29.15m   8   
  3   149 Monteith, Morgan     9 Villa Maria              93-02     28.39m   6   
  4   145 Ebo, Dumsie         10 Villa Joseph             81-02     24.73m   4   
  5   148 Manos, Michelle     11 Villa Maria              77-01     23.49m   2   
  6   142 Dixon, Jessica      10 Saint Basil              76-08     23.36m   1   
  7   146 Melanson, Ellie     10 Villa Joseph             74-11     22.83m 
  8   135 Rogers, Meghan      11 Merion Mercy             67-09     20.65m 
  9   143 Dougherty, Sarah    10 Saint Basil              67-08     20.62m 
 10   138 Gross, Kelly         9 Mount Saint              65-04     19.91m 
 11   133 Dooner, Jenny       10 Merion Mercy             62-06     19.05m 
 12   139 Dollard, Gianna     11 Nazareth Aca             62-05     19.02m 
 13   136 Bauer, Sam           9 Mount Saint              62-01     18.92m 
 14   137 Gelone, Grace        9 Mount Saint              61-03     18.66m 
 15   140 Leonard, Kylie      12 Nazareth Aca             59-08     18.18m 
 16   147 O'Malley, Holly     10 Villa Joseph             56-11     17.34m 
 17   131 Mckenna, Allie      11 Gwynedd-Merc             55-03     16.84m 
 18   134 Ramirez, Jennifer    9 Merion Mercy             48-09     14.85m 
 19   132 Troy, Allison        9 Gwynedd-Merc             30-02      9.19m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        AACA: # 125-02  2009        Alex Trimble, Villa Maria Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   157 Hagedorn, Genny     12 Mount Saint              90-00     27.43m  10   
  2   144 Plunkett, Sheila    11 Saint Basil              86-03     26.28m   8   
  3    54 Jones, Maggie       11 Gwynedd-Merc             82-07     25.17m   6   
  4   160 Murphy, Haley        9 Villa Maria              81-03     24.76m   4   
  5   159 Craig, Renee        12 Saint Basil              78-09     24.00m   2   
  6   155 Baker, Megan        11 Merion Mercy             78-08     23.97m   1   
  7   158 Buckley, Erin       10 Saint Basil              75-02     22.91m 
  8   156 Eberle, Sam         12 Mount Saint              65-11     20.09m 
  9   148 Manos, Michelle     11 Villa Maria              65-06     19.96m 
 10   139 Dollard, Gianna     11 Nazareth Aca             65-05     19.93m 
 11   138 Gross, Kelly         9 Mount Saint              65-04     19.91m 
 12   147 O'Malley, Holly     10 Villa Joseph             64-05     19.63m 
 13   131 Mckenna, Allie      11 Gwynedd-Merc             62-05     19.02m 
 14   140 Leonard, Kylie      12 Nazareth Aca             60-10     18.54m 
 15   145 Ebo, Dumsie         10 Villa Joseph             60-07     18.46m 
 16   146 Melanson, Ellie     10 Villa Joseph             57-06     17.52m 
 17   133 Dooner, Jenny       10 Merion Mercy             54-04     16.56m 
 18   132 Troy, Allison        9 Gwynedd-Merc             42-09     13.03m 
 
                                     Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) Gwynedd-Mercy Academy      152        2) Villa Joseph Marie        118   
    3) Mount Saint Joseph Academy  98        4) Nazareth Academy           72   
    5) Saint Basil Academy         62        6) Villa Maria Academy        31   
    7) Merion Mercy Academy        17                                           

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 03/05/15