Ultimate Sports Productions                                                                           


 

 

Home
Services
Schedule
Event Information
Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
Live Results


 

 

USP uses the

following systems

in our operation:

 

 

Certified Contractor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Companies We

Work With:

 

 

 

Certified By:

 

 

 

Members of:

 

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                     2017 Keystone State Games
                                                          Open / Masters Division                            
                                                    West York High School, York, PA
                                                             7/30/2017                                                 
                                                       Compiled Results                                    
 
Women 19-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodine, Suzanne           26 Manchester, PA           16.04  
 
Women 35-39 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mock, jill                37 Lndg, MB                 13.50   3 
  2 Brown, Erica              38 Havre De Grace, MD       14.86   3 
  3 Urban, Elizabeth          36 Philadelphia, PA         15.79   3 
 
Women 40-44 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Zakiyya         40 Etters, PA               13.71   3 
 
Women 45-49 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cypress, Jill             45 Lancaster, PA            13.74   3 
  2 Pieper, Georgette         48 Bethlehem, PA            16.47   3 
  3 Longshore, Kristine       49 Doylestown, PA           18.39   2 
 
Women 55-59 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeHaven, Deborah          59 Stevens, PA              16.04   2 
  2 Thatcher Murcia, Rebecca  55 Akron, PA                19.03   2 
 
Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seifert, Susan            62 York, PA                 17.51  
  2 Robinson-Johnson, Janet   60 Philadelphia, PA         31.82  
 
Women 75-79 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Lana                78 Conestoga, PA            21.98  
 
Women 35-39 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mock, jill                37 Lndg, MB                 28.11   3 
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Zakiyya         40 Etters, PA               29.23   3 
  2 Wilson, Sheena            44 Elkins Park, PA          32.91   2 
  3 Vaughn, Kisha             43 Philadelphia, PA         34.01   2 
  4 Clark, Becky              43 Cranesville, PA          37.99   2 
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         48 Bethlehem, PA            37.10   2 
  2 Longshore, Kristine       49 Doylestown, PA           45.14   2 
 
Women 55-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeHaven, Deborah          59 Stevens, PA              35.10  
  2 Thatcher Murcia, Rebecca  55 Akron, PA                42.51  
 
Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seifert, Susan            62 York, PA                 38.19  
 
Women 95-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bodine, Suzanne           26 Manchester, PA           35.78   3 
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Zakiyya         40 Etters, PA             1:13.89  
  2 Vaughn, Kisha             43 Philadelphia, PA       1:24.37  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         48 Bethlehem, PA          1:28.97  
  2 Schoeffling, Marie        49 Trumbauersville, PA    1:40.36  
 
Women 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogrodnik, Jennifer        52 Hillsborough, NJ       1:36.12   2 
 
Women 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kline, Sheryl             55 Seaford, DE            1:19.58   2 
  2 DeHaven, Deborah          59 Stevens, PA            1:23.94   2 
  3 Thatcher Murcia, Rebecca  55 Akron, PA              1:46.82   2 
 
Women 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kim             52 Dillsburg, PA          2:56.55  
  2 Ogrodnik, Jennifer        52 Hillsborough, NJ       3:39.99  
 
Women 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Sheena            44 Elkins Park, PA        7:52.34  
  2 Clark, Becky              43 Cranesville, PA        7:59.79  
 
Women 50-54 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kim             52 Dillsburg, PA          5:47.68  
 
Women 50-54 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kim             52 Dillsburg, PA         12:07.33  
 
Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         48 Bethlehem, PA            17.72  
  2 Longshore, Kristine       49 Doylestown, PA           22.21  
 
Women 19-29 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alston, Aidan             19 Baltimore, MD            16.72  
  2 Spratt, Olivia            19 Bellefonte, PA           20.95  
 
Women 19-29 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spratt, Olivia            19 Bellefonte, PA         1:27.88  
  2 Bodine, Suzanne           26 Manchester, PA         1:35.89  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longshore, Kristine       49 Doylestown, PA         2:16.38  
 
Women 19-29 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spratt, Olivia            19 Bellefonte, PA         5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Women 50-54 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             53 York, PA               4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Women 19-29 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alston, Aidan             19 Baltimore, MD          8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Women 45-49 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Longshore, Kristine       49 Doylestown, PA         5-06.00      1.67m 
 
Women 50-54 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             53 York, PA               5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Tallman, Becky            53 York, PA               5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Women 19-29 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bonaduci, Jessica         23 Red Lion, PA             3.94m   12-11.25 
 
Women 35-39 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Urban, Elizabeth          36 Philadelphia, PA         3.77m   12-04.50 
 
Women 40-44 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Becky              43 Cranesville, PA          3.66m   12-00.25 
 
Women 45-49 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cypress, Jill             45 Lancaster, PA            4.58m   15-00.50 
  2 Pieper, Georgette         48 Bethlehem, PA            3.68m   12-01.00 
  3 Schoeffling, Marie        49 Trumbauersville, PA      3.18m   10-05.25 
 
Women 55-59 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeHaven, Deborah          59 Stevens, PA              3.15m   10-04.00 
  2 Thatcher Murcia, Rebecca  55 Akron, PA                2.60m    8-06.50 
 
Women 19-29 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bonaduci, Jessica         23 Red Lion, PA             8.34m   27-04.50 
 
Women 35-39 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Urban, Elizabeth          36 Philadelphia, PA         7.62m   25-00.00 
 
Women 45-49 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cypress, Jill             45 Lancaster, PA           10.37m   34-00.25 
 
Women 55-59 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeHaven, Deborah          59 Stevens, PA              7.17m   23-06.25 
  2 Thatcher Murcia, Rebecca  55 Akron, PA                5.73m   18-09.75 
 
Women 19-29 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Rachael         21 Gettysburg, PA          10.27m   33-08.50 
 
Women 30-34 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Plavchak, Angela          32 Dillsburg, PA            7.65m   25-01.25 
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schoeffling, Marie        49 Trumbauersville, PA      7.03m   23-00.75 
 
Women 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             53 York, PA                 9.51m   31-02.50 
  2 Haas, Dawn                50 Pipersville, PA          9.01m   29-06.75 
  3 Pikula, Ellen             54 Yorktown Hts, NY         8.63m   28-03.75 
 
Women 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schrecengost, Laurie      59 Meadville, PA            8.43m   27-08.00 
  2 Scanlon, Heather          55 Flourtown, PA            7.49m   24-07.00 
 
Women 65-69 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faller, Suzanne           66 Morgantown, PA           7.56m   24-09.75 
 
Women 75-79 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kane, Lana                78 Conestoga, PA            5.99m   19-08.00 
 
Women 80-84 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Lois              80 New Wilmington, PA       6.47m   21-02.75 
 
Women 85-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria              86 New Oxford, PA           7.44m   24-05.00 
 
Women 90-94 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Disbrow, Gertrude         90 Yardley, PA              4.43m   14-06.50 
 
Women 19-29 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Rachael         21 Gettysburg, PA          37.54m     123-02 
 
Women 30-34 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Plavchak, Angela          32 Dillsburg, PA           24.68m      81-00 
 
Women 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pieper, Georgette         48 Bethlehem, PA           26.96m      88-05 
  2 Cypress, Jill             45 Lancaster, PA           24.09m      79-00 
  3 Schoeffling, Marie        49 Trumbauersville, PA     21.96m      72-00 
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             53 York, PA                27.19m      89-02 
  2 Haas, Dawn                50 Pipersville, PA         22.06m      72-04 
  3 Pikula, Ellen             54 Yorktown Hts, NY        20.76m      68-01 
 
Women 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scanlon, Heather          55 Flourtown, PA           18.18m      59-08 
 
Women 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faller, Suzanne           66 Morgantown, PA          21.98m      72-01 
 
Women 75-79 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kane, Lana                78 Conestoga, PA           10.95m      35-11 
 
Women 80-84 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Lois              80 New Wilmington, PA      11.79m      38-08 
  2 Baloga, Winona            84 Hazle Township, PA       9.44m      31-00 
 
Women 85-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria              86 New Oxford, PA          16.14m      52-11 
 
Women 19-29 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demetriades, Paige        20 Nesquehoning, PA        137-00     41.75m 
  2 Alston, Aidan             19 Baltimore, MD           112-00     34.13m 
 
Women 45-49 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Longshore, Kristine       49 Doylestown, PA           39-01     11.91m 
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Julia             53 York, PA                 77-06     23.62m 
  2 Pikula, Ellen             54 Yorktown Hts, NY         62-06     19.05m 
 
Women 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeHaven, Deborah          59 Stevens, PA              65-04     19.91m 
  2 Scanlon, Heather          55 Flourtown, PA            49-03     15.01m 
 
Women 65-69 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faller, Suzanne           66 Morgantown, PA           72-00     21.94m 
 
Women 75-79 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kane, Lana                78 Conestoga, PA            49-06     15.08m 
 
Women 80-84 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Lois              80 New Wilmington, PA       36-02     11.02m 
 
Women 85-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krug, Gloria              86 New Oxford, PA           41-01     12.52m 
 
Women 90-94 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Disbrow, Gertrude         90 Yardley, PA              29-00      8.83m 
 
Women 40-44 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Becky              43 Cranesville, PA       10:26.52  
 
Women 55-59 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thatcher Murcia, Rebecca  55 Akron, PA             11:24.68  
 
Women 70-74 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kessler, Merrilynn        74 Chambersburg, PA      11:40.29  
 
Women 80-84 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baloga, Winona            84 Hazle Township, PA    16:15.12  
 
Men 19-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Malik             22 Brooklyn, NY             11.41  
  2 Freidhoff, Christopher    27 Armagh, PA               11.48  
  3 Brown, Darryl             28 Hemingway, SC            11.98  
 
Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaton, Wyatt              30 York, PA                 11.77   8 
  2 Lockley, Justin           32 Philadelphia, PA         11.82   8 
  3 Richard, Andrew           32 York, PA                 12.01   8 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billet, Anthony           36 York, PA                 12.47   8 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murdock, Dan              43 Brookville, PA           12.17   7 
  2 Crowell, Matthew          40 Oxford, PA               12.63   7 
  3 Austin, Orlo              44 Erie, PA                 13.92   7 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              49 Tobyhanna, PA            13.07   7  13.063
  2 Clark, John               45 Cranesville, PA          14.51   7  14.505
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCalla, Dave             50 Bronx, NY                12.93   6 
  2 Coleman, Robert           54 Carlisle, PA             13.09   6 
  3 walker, steve             53 Newark, DE               13.73   6 
  4 keppley, Kenneth          53 Pottstown, PA            14.07   6 
  5 Buffa, Giovanni           50 Pottstown, PA            14.67   6  14.666
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zeetehkenz, James         59 New York, NY             13.07   5  13.070
  2 Makozy, Frank             58 Beaver Falls, PA         15.62   5 
  3 Shellenberger, William    58 Mountville, PA           25.13   5 
 -- Muhammad, Aasim           59 Aberdeen, MD               DNF   5 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, Phil              62 Willow Street, PA        13.60   4 
  2 Willis, Dan               60 State College, PA        16.21   4 
  3 Kapenstein, Joseph        62 Haddon Heights, NJ       17.54   4 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren, Don               69 Chester, PA              13.61   4 
  2 Frontino, James           68 Brookville, PA           14.67   4  14.669
  3 Tinsman, Tom              65 Strongstown, PA          15.03   4 
  4 Conway, Steve             66 Yardley, PA              15.39   3 
  5 Geary, Mike               65 Boyertown, PA            16.39   3 
  6 Vash, James               66 Mechanicsburg, PA        16.85   3 
 
Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stellato, Domenic         74 Doylestown, PA           14.51   2  14.505
  2 Acolatse, Joachim         70 Philadelphia, PA         14.60   2 
  3 Bell, James               72 Oil City, PA             18.63   2 
 
Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ocker, Richard            80 Carlisle, PA             17.50  
  2 Paradine, Joe             82 Newtown Square, PA       18.03  
 
Men 90-94 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Ed                   90 Binghamton, NY           18.43  
 
Men 19-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Malik             22 Brooklyn, NY             23.12  
 
Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaton, Wyatt              30 York, PA                 24.14   7 
  2 Richard, Andrew           32 York, PA                 24.81   7 
  3 Zacharkow, Matthew        34 Roebling, NJ             25.22   7 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billet, Anthony           36 York, PA                 29.54   7 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murdock, Dan              43 Brookville, PA           24.91   6 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              49 Tobyhanna, PA            27.26   6 
  2 Clark, John               45 Cranesville, PA          30.97   6 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCalla, Dave             50 Bronx, NY                26.75   5 
  2 Coleman, Robert           54 Carlisle, PA             28.55   5 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrett, Owen             55 Bronx, NY                26.35   5 
  2 Zeetehkenz, James         59 New York, NY             27.05   5 
  3 Shellenberger, William    58 Mountville, PA           55.70   4 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, Phil              62 Willow Street, PA        29.49   4 
  2 Willis, Dan               60 State College, PA        38.68   4 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren, Don               69 Chester, PA              28.50   4 
  2 Frontino, James           68 Brookville, PA           31.17   3 
  3 Geary, Mike               65 Boyertown, PA            32.79   3 
  4 Tinsman, Tom              65 Strongstown, PA          33.09   3 
  5 Vash, James               66 Mechanicsburg, PA        35.81   3 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stellato, Domenic         74 Doylestown, PA           31.04   2 
  2 Acolatse, Joachim         70 Philadelphia, PA         31.62   2 
  3 Hernon, Brian             71 Lancaster, PA            34.82   2 
  4 Bell, James               72 Oil City, PA             39.36   1 
 
Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbein, John             79 Johnstown, PA            47.68  
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baloga, M. Jack           80 Hazle Township, PA       53.92  
 
Men 90-94 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Ed                   90 Binghamton, NY           40.70  
 
Men 30-34 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eaton, Wyatt              30 York, PA                 54.05   4 
  2 Zacharkow, Matthew        34 Roebling, NJ             55.40   4 
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billet, Anthony           36 York, PA                 58.95   4 
  2 Klinefelter, Brian        35 Berwick, PA            1:09.39   4 
  3 Taulbee, James            38 Lafayette Hill, PA     1:12.91   4 
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin, Orlo              44 Erie, PA               1:06.35   4 
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCalla, Dave             50 Bronx, NY              1:03.16   3 
  2 Buffa, Giovanni           50 Pottstown, PA          1:11.69   3 
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barrett, Owen             55 Bronx, NY                57.90   3 
  2 Shellenberger, William    58 Mountville, PA         2:29.21   3 
 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Geary, Mike               65 Boyertown, PA          1:15.96   2 
  2 Vash, James               66 Mechanicsburg, PA      1:24.43   2 
 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernon, Brian             71 Lancaster, PA          1:14.58   1 
  2 Acolatse, Joachim         70 Philadelphia, PA       1:14.88   2 
  3 Bell, James               72 Oil City, PA           1:29.15   1 
 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herbein, John             79 Johnstown, PA          1:53.41  
  2 Robinson, Karl            75 Carlisle, PA           2:09.71  
 
Men 19-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartlaub, Dylan           23 York, PA               2:05.11  
  2 Songster, Nick            20 Mechanicsburg, PA      2:22.33  
 
Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klinefelter, Brian        35 Berwick, PA            2:30.40  
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Orlo              44 Erie, PA               2:47.65  
 
Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, John               45 Cranesville, PA        2:52.42  
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarallo, Paul             56 Lancaster, PA          3:31.15  
  2 Adalbert, Leo             56 Doylestown, PA         3:56.36  
 
Men 70-74 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, James               72 Oil City, PA           3:43.64  
 
Men 75-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Karl            75 Carlisle, PA           5:13.88  
 
Men 80-84 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baloga, M. Jack           80 Hazle Township, PA     4:31.50  
 
Men 19-29 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartlaub, Dylan           23 York, PA               4:32.96   1 
  2 Songster, Nick            20 Mechanicsburg, PA      5:14.73   2 
 
Men 35-39 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klinefelter, Brian        35 Berwick, PA            5:17.14   1 
  2 Taulbee, James            38 Lafayette Hill, PA     6:24.96   2 
  3 Murphy, John Marc         37 Mechanicsburg, PA      6:40.62   1 
 
Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Orlo              44 Erie, PA               5:31.42  
 
Men 45-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Michael          45 Red Lion, PA           5:06.85  
  2 Clark, John               45 Cranesville, PA        5:58.98  
 
Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crosset, John             61 Dallstown, PA          5:43.95   1 
  2 Sherwood, Francis         62 Sharon, PA             8:23.12   2 
 
Men 75-79 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Karl            75 Carlisle, PA          10:15.22   2 
 
Men 80-84 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baloga, M. Jack           80 Hazle Township, PA     9:21.26   2 
 
Men 35-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klinefelter, Brian        35 Berwick, PA           19:50.63  
  2 Murphy, John Marc         37 Mechanicsburg, PA     26:23.81  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Orlo              44 Erie, PA              20:17.55  
 
Men 70-74 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kessler, Bruce            72 Chambersburg, PA      27:13.01  
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke, Rich                55 East Hampton, CT         16.64   2 
  2 Makozy, Frank             58 Beaver Falls, PA         21.43   2 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Phil              62 Willow Street, PA        19.12  
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jack              65 Mechanicsburg, PA        20.16  
 
Men 19-29 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peggues, Russell          27 Harrisburg, PA           15.85  
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Michael          45 Red Lion, PA           1:04.83  
 
Men 55-59 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke, Rich                55 East Hampton, CT       5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Men 60-64 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kress, Art                64 Lancaster, PA          4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Graham, Phil              62 Willow Street, PA      4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jack              65 Mechanicsburg, PA      5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Nezet, Gerard             67 Arlington, VA          4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Men 70-74 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acolatse, Joachim         70 Philadelphia, PA       4-02.00      1.27m 
  2 Marovich, David           74 Chalfont, PA           3-09.00      1.14m 
 
Men 19-29 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pecaitis, Joseph          19 Mcknightstown, PA     12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Men 55-59 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Ted            59 Hershey, PA            8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Luke, Rich                55 East Hampton, CT       8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Men 60-64 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Phil              62 Willow Street, PA      8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Men 65-69 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 harford, john             69 Gibsonia, PA           7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Men 80-84 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paradine, Joe             82 Newtown Square, PA     6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Men 19-29 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rice, Troy                28 York, PA                 6.41m   21-00.50 
  2 Freidhoff, Christopher    27 Armagh, PA               5.94m   19-06.00 
 
Men 30-34 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard, Andrew           32 York, PA                 6.39m   20-11.75 
  2 Lockley, Justin           32 Philadelphia, PA         5.23m   17-02.00 
 
Men 35-39 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, John Marc         37 Mechanicsburg, PA        2.77m    9-01.25 
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Makozy, Frank             58 Beaver Falls, PA         3.66m   12-00.25 
 
Men 60-64 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stauffer, David           61 Harleysville, PA         4.34m   14-03.00 
  2 Graham, Phil              62 Willow Street, PA        4.28m   14-00.50 
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tinsman, Tom              65 Strongstown, PA          3.71m   12-02.25 
 
Men 70-74 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acolatse, Joachim         70 Philadelphia, PA         3.80m   12-05.75 
  2 Marovich, David           74 Chalfont, PA             2.81m    9-02.75 
 
Men 75-79 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  3 Herbein, John             79 Johnstown, PA            1.34m    4-04.75 
 
Men 19-29 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freidhoff, Christopher    27 Armagh, PA              12.47m   40-11.00 
  2 Songster, Nick            20 Mechanicsburg, PA       11.26m   36-11.50 
 
Men 30-34 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard, Andrew           32 York, PA                12.86m   42-02.25 
 
Men 50-54 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gatch, Paul               53 Newfield, NY             6.36m   20-10.50 
  2 Cates, Joseph             52 State College, PA        2.74m    9-00.00 
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Jody             55 Great Bend, PA           8.72m   28-07.50 
  2 Makozy, Frank             58 Beaver Falls, PA         8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Men 60-64 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stauffer, David           61 Harleysville, PA         9.76m   32-00.25 
 
Men 70-74 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marovich, David           74 Chalfont, PA             5.93m   19-05.50 
 
Men 19-29 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cerminara, John           26 Harrisburg, PA          14.04m   46-00.75 
  2 Morley, Benjamin          19 Trenton, NJ             10.73m   35-02.50 
 
Men 35-39 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Mike             39 Spring Grove, PA        10.65m   34-11.25 
  2 Taulbee, James            38 Lafayette Hill, PA      10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruch, Kurt                41 Lancaster, PA           12.26m   40-02.75 
  2 Bartal, Matthew           41 Lebanon, PA             10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Ron          48 Lehighton, PA           11.28m   37-00.25 
  2 Walker, Eric              49 Tobyhanna, PA            9.71m   31-10.25 
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nodolski, John            54 Pottstown, PA           10.01m   32-10.25 
  2 Gatch, Paul               53 Newfield, NY             9.88m   32-05.00 
  3 McLaughlin, Dennis        53 Columbus, NJ             9.20m   30-02.25 
  4 Cates, Joseph             52 State College, PA        7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foianini, Curt            57 California, MD          10.17m   33-04.50 
  2 Shellenberger, William    58 Mountville, PA           8.07m   26-05.75 
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Gerard          60 Odenton, MD             11.54m   37-10.50 
  2 McCall, Scott             62 Elizabeth, PA            9.22m   30-03.00 
  3 Malich, Peter             63 Johnstown, PA            8.73m   28-07.75 
  4 Kapenstein, Joseph        62 Haddon Heights, NJ       8.30m   27-02.75 
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Robert           69 Ringoes, NJ             11.09m   36-04.75 
  2 Weaver, Jack              65 Mechanicsburg, PA       10.81m   35-05.75 
  3 Bartal, Jeffrey           66 Lebanon, PA              9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, David               71 Slatington, PA           9.96m   32-08.25 
  2 Mehalic, Tom              70 Latrobe, PA              9.61m   31-06.50 
  3 Marovich, David           74 Chalfont, PA             9.21m   30-02.75 
 
Men 75-79 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenney, James             76 White Plains, MD         9.97m   32-08.50 
  2 McCabe, Lee               78 Ellicott City, MD        9.08m   29-09.50 
  3 Robinson, Karl            75 Carlisle, PA             7.39m   24-03.00 
  4 Herbein, John             79 Johnstown, PA            5.69m   18-08.00 
 
Men 19-29 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cerminara, John           26 Harrisburg, PA          43.27m     141-11 
  2 Hoffman, Kyle             19 York, PA                36.39m     119-05 
  3 Morley, Benjamin          19 Trenton, NJ             28.26m      92-08 
 
Men 35-39 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vetter, Jaime             39 Marriottsville, MD      41.76m     137-00 
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              49 Tobyhanna, PA           31.59m     103-08 
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nodolski, John            54 Pottstown, PA           32.77m     107-06 
  2 McLaughlin, Dennis        53 Columbus, NJ            30.76m     100-11 
  3 Gatch, Paul               53 Newfield, NY            28.74m      94-03 
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Warren            58 Columbia, PA            41.69m     136-09 
  2 Foianini, Curt            57 California, MD          37.75m     123-10 
  3 Shellenberger, William    58 Mountville, PA          17.79m      58-04 
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kapenstein, Joseph        62 Haddon Heights, NJ      20.79m      68-02 
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Jack              65 Mechanicsburg, PA       39.55m     129-09 
  2 Johnson, Robert           69 Ringoes, NJ             36.15m     118-07 
  3 Bartal, Jeffrey           66 Lebanon, PA             24.49m      80-04 
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, David               71 Slatington, PA          31.84m     104-05 
  2 Marovich, David           74 Chalfont, PA            31.65m     103-10 
  3 Mehalic, Tom              70 Latrobe, PA             22.40m      73-06 
 
Men 75-79 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Lee               78 Ellicott City, MD       30.52m     100-01 
  2 Bradway, Ed               78 Green Creek, NJ         23.73m      77-10 
  3 Robinson, Karl            75 Carlisle, PA            19.04m      62-06 
  4 Herbein, John             79 Johnstown, PA           18.82m      61-09 
 
Men 19-29 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prebola, Billy            19 Unattached              158-00     48.15m 
  2 Cerminara, John           26 Harrisburg, PA          141-06     43.12m 
  3 Klein, Hunter             19 York, PA                128-00     39.01m 
 
Men 30-34 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bresnock, Jon             30 Salladasburg, PA        168-06     51.35m 
 
Men 35-39 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taulbee, James            38 Lafayette Hill, PA      133-00     40.53m 
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derr, Wesley              40 Enola, PA               156-09     47.77m 
  2 Bartal, Matthew           41 Lebanon, PA             130-07     39.80m 
 
Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Eric              49 Tobyhanna, PA           126-01     38.43m 
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gatch, Paul               53 Newfield, NY             77-09     23.69m 
  2 Cates, Joseph             52 State College, PA        62-09     19.12m 
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foianini, Curt            57 California, MD          146-00     44.50m 
  2 Makozy, Frank             58 Beaver Falls, PA         81-05     24.81m 
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacoby, Robert            64 Hummelstown, PA          95-08     29.15m 
  2 McCall, Scott             62 Elizabeth, PA            63-02     19.25m 
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Dick          69 Lemoyne, PA             122-07     37.36m 
  2 Weaver, Jack              65 Mechanicsburg, PA       121-09     37.10m 
  3 Bartal, Jeffrey           66 Lebanon, PA              91-01     27.76m 
  4 Lingg, George             65 Lancaster, PA            71-03     21.71m 
 
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, David               71 Slatington, PA          112-01     34.16m 
  2 Roberts, Jim              73 Unattached               99-06     30.32m 
  3 Marovich, David           74 Chalfont, PA             86-01     26.23m 
  4 Mehalic, Tom              70 Latrobe, PA              81-02     24.73m 
 
Men 75-79 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenney, James             76 White Plains, MD        101-11     31.06m 
  2 Herbein, John             79 Johnstown, PA            56-07     17.24m 
 
Men 45-49 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, John               45 Cranesville, PA        8:21.15  
 
Men 55-59 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shellenberger, William    58 Mountville, PA        13:34.29  
 
Men 65-69 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lingg, George             65 Lancaster, PA         11:05.04  
 
Men 75-79 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Karl            75 Carlisle, PA          13:35.21  
 
Men 80-84 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copeland, Terry           80 Frederick, MD         13:40.09  

 

Send mail to jamerusp@aol.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: 07/31/17